Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Bagn
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Voigt Jens | Crédit Agricole | 6 |
2 | Petacchi Alessandro | Fassa Bortolo | 4 |
3 | Nazon Damien | Bonjour | 2 |
Sprint | Sarrancolin (61 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Robin Jean-Cyril | Bonjour | 6 |
2 | Goubert Stéphane | Jean Delatour | 4 |
3 | Heppner Jens | Team Telekom | 2 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Laiseka Roberto | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 |
2 | Belli Wladimir | Fassa Bortolo | 17 |
3 | Ullrich Jan | Team Telekom | 15 |
4 | Armstrong Lance | US Postal Service | 13 |
5 | Heras Roberto | US Postal Service | 12 |
6 | Beloki Joseba | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 10 |
7 | Sevilla Óscar | 9 | |
8 | Rous Didier | Bonjour | 8 |
9 | Kivilev Andrei | Cofidis | 7 |
10 | González de Galdeano Igor | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 6 |
11 | Cárdenas Félix Rafael | 5 | |
12 | Serrano Marcos Antonio | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 4 |
13 | Garzelli Stefano | Mapei - Quickstep | 3 |
14 | Chaurreau Íñigo | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
15 | Moncoutié David | Cofidis | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Haut de la Côte
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Voigt Jens | Crédit Agricole | 5 |
2 | Bartoli Michele | Mapei - Quickstep | 3 |
3 | Robin Jean-Cyril | Bonjour | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Mauvezin
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Halgand Patrice | Jean Delatour | 10 |
2 | Boogerd Michael | Rabobank ProTeam | 7 |
3 | Vinokourov Alexandre | Team Telekom | 5 |
4 | Sastre Carlos | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 3 |
5 | Heras Roberto | US Postal Service | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte De Capvern-Les-Bains
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Robin Jean-Cyril | Bonjour | 5 |
2 | Montgomery Sven | La Française des Jeux | 3 |
3 | Belli Wladimir | Fassa Bortolo | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col d'Aspin (80 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Julich Bobby | Crédit Agricole | 30 |
2 | Robin Jean-Cyril | Bonjour | 26 |
3 | Goubert Stéphane | Jean Delatour | 22 |
4 | Belli Wladimir | Fassa Bortolo | 18 |
5 | Montgomery Sven | La Française des Jeux | 14 |
6 | Klöden Andreas | Team Telekom | 12 |
7 | Moncoutié David | Cofidis | 10 |
8 | Aerts Mario | Lotto - Adecco | 8 |
9 | Pozzi Oscar | Fassa Bortolo | 6 |
10 | Heppner Jens | Team Telekom | 4 |
11 | Odriozola Jon | iBanesto.com | 2 |
12 | Piepoli Leonardo | iBanesto.com | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col du Tourmalet (Souvenir Jacques Goddet) (109.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Montgomery Sven | La Française des Jeux | 40 |
2 | Belli Wladimir | Fassa Bortolo | 35 |
3 | Moncoutié David | Cofidis | 30 |
4 | Aerts Mario | Lotto - Adecco | 26 |
5 | Julich Bobby | Crédit Agricole | 22 |
6 | Garzelli Stefano | Mapei - Quickstep | 18 |
7 | Laiseka Roberto | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16 |
8 | Pozzi Oscar | Fassa Bortolo | 14 |
9 | Cárdenas Félix Rafael | 12 | |
10 | Ullrich Jan | Team Telekom | 10 |
11 | Menchov Denis | iBanesto.com | 8 |
12 | Armstrong Lance | US Postal Service | 6 |
13 | Sastre Carlos | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 4 |
14 | Beloki Joseba | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 2 |
15 | Kivilev Andrei | Cofidis | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Luz-Ardiden (144.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Laiseka Roberto | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 40 |
2 | Belli Wladimir | Fassa Bortolo | 35 |
3 | Ullrich Jan | Team Telekom | 30 |
4 | Armstrong Lance | US Postal Service | 26 |
5 | Heras Roberto | US Postal Service | 22 |
6 | Beloki Joseba | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 18 |
7 | Sevilla Óscar | 16 | |
8 | Rous Didier | Bonjour | 14 |
9 | Kivilev Andrei | Cofidis | 12 |
10 | González de Galdeano Igor | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 10 |
11 | Cárdenas Félix Rafael | 8 | |
12 | Serrano Marcos Antonio | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 6 |
13 | Garzelli Stefano | Mapei - Quickstep | 4 |
14 | Chaurreau Íñigo | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
15 | Moncoutié David | Cofidis | 1 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Belli Wladimir | Fassa Bortolo | 17 |
2 | Montgomery Sven | La Française des Jeux | 11 |
3 | Aerts Mario | Lotto - Adecco | 11 |
4 | Laiseka Roberto | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9 |
5 | Moncoutié David | Cofidis | 8 |
6 | Rous Didier | Bonjour | 4 |
7 | Robin Jean-Cyril | Bonjour | 3 |
8 | Merckx Axel | Domo - Farm Frites | 2 |
9 | Voigt Jens | Crédit Agricole | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | US Postal Service | 13:20:02 | 13:20:02 |
2 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 13:20:44 | 0:42 |
4 | Cofidis | 13:24:41 | 4:39 |
5 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13:27:55 | 7:53 |
6 | Team Telekom | 13:29:00 | 8:58 |
7 | Bonjour | 13:36:02 | 16:00 |
8 | iBanesto.com | 13:37:08 | 17:06 |
9 | Fassa Bortolo | 13:45:25 | 25:23 |
10 | AG2R Prévoyance | 13:45:59 | 25:57 |
11 | Jean Delatour | 13:46:17 | 26:15 |
12 | Mapei - Quickstep | 13:46:50 | 26:48 |
13 | La Française des Jeux | 13:48:39 | 28:37 |
14 | Lotto - Adecco | 13:50:56 | 30:54 |
15 | Rabobank ProTeam | 13:51:56 | 31:54 |
16 | Festina | 13:55:36 | 35:34 |
17 | Domo - Farm Frites | 14:04:41 | 44:39 |
18 | Crédit Agricole | 14:07:06 | 47:04 |
19 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 14:19:45 | 59:43 |
20 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 14:24:25 | 1:04:23 |
21 | Lampre - Daikin | 14:31:13 | 1:11:11 |