The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:18 | 131 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 32 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 100 | 5:17:49 | |||
2 | 88 | +17:25 | 174 | Classic | DIERCKXSENS Ludo Lampre - Daikin | 36 | Lampre - Daikin | 70 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 86 | +16:14 | 165 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 50 | 0:07 0:07 | |||
4 | 79 | +13:26 | 197 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Domo - Farm Frites | 27 | Domo - Farm Frites | 40 | ,, 0:07 | |||
5 | 58 | +5:48 | 47 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 32 | ,, 0:07 | |||
6 | 60 | +5:57 | 39 | Sprint | TEUTENBERG Sven Festina | 28 | Festina | 26 | ,, 0:07 | |||
7 | 64 | +6:57 | 176 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Lampre - Daikin | 24 | Lampre - Daikin | 22 | ,, 0:07 | |||
8 | 1 | +0:00 | 107 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 18 | ,, 0:07 | |||
9 | 66 | +7:21 | 68 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | 14 | ,, 0:07 | |||
10 | 62 | +6:06 | 209 | GC | TALABARDON Sébastien BigMat - Auber 93 | 23 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 10 | ,, 0:07 | |||
11 | 52 | +1:15 | 169 | Sprint | SIMON François Bonjour | 32 | Bonjour | 8 | ,, 0:07 | |||
12 | 55 | +2:42 | 18 | Classic | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 6 | ,, 0:07 | |||
13 | 49 | +1:14 | 63 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Adecco | 31 | Lotto - Adecco | 4 | ,, 0:07 | |||
14 | 76 | +12:13 | 89 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 32 | Mapei - Quickstep | 2 | ,, 0:07 | |||
15 | 77 | +12:19 | 56 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | ,, 0:07 | |||
16 | 34 | +0:57 | 97 | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:07 | ||||
17 | 68 | +7:45 | 138 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 26 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:07 | ||||
18 | 3 | +0:23 | 31 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina | 30 | Festina | ,, 0:07 | ||||
19 | 19 | +0:42 | 49 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:07 | ||||
20 | 15 | +0:39 | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Jean Delatour | 33 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:07 | ||||
21 | 70 | +8:01 | 48 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:07 | ||||
22 | 11 | +0:36 | 21 | GC | BELOKI Joseba O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:07 | ||||
23 | 67 | +7:40 | 184 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:07 | ||||
24 | 35 | +0:59 | 44 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:07 | ||||
25 | 13 | +0:39 | 155 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:07 | ||||
26 | 41 | +1:03 | 199 | Sprint | WADECKI Piotr Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:07 | ||||
27 | 36 | +1:00 | 51 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:07 | ||||
28 | 9 | +0:30 | 32 | TT | BRARD Florent Festina | 25 | Festina | ,, 0:07 | ||||
29 | 10 | +0:33 | 151 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:07 | ||||
7 | +0:27 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:07 | |||||
31 | 26 | +0:48 | 201 | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane BigMat - Auber 93 | 30 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:07 | ||||
32 | 4 | +0:26 | 109 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:07 | ||||
33 | 8 | +0:30 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:07 | ||||
34 | 5 | +0:26 | 24 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:07 | ||||
35 | 6 | +0:27 | 101 | TT | JULICH Bobby Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:07 | ||||
36 | 37 | +1:01 | 62 | GC | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:07 | ||||
37 | 42 | +1:05 | 121 | GC | SALMON Benoît AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:07 | ||||
38 | 31 | +0:55 | 91 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:07 | ||||
39 | 14 | +0:39 | 161 | GC | ROUS Didier Bonjour | 30 | Bonjour | ,, 0:07 | ||||
40 | 78 | +12:45 | 158 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:07 | ||||
41 | 61 | +6:01 | 94 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente iBanesto.com | 28 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:07 | ||||
42 | 16 | +0:39 | 33 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Festina | 28 | Festina | ,, 0:07 | ||||
43 | 38 | +1:01 | 157 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:07 | ||||
44 | 22 | +0:45 | 82 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:07 | ||||
45 | 74 | +11:50 | 3 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 35 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:07 | ||||
46 | 44 | +1:08 | 2 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:07 | ||||
47 | 57 | +3:31 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:07 | ||||
48 | 24 | +0:46 | 86 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:07 | ||||
49 | 65 | +7:12 | 4 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 30 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:07 | ||||
50 | 21 | +0:44 | 7 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:07 | ||||
51 | 32 | +0:55 | 17 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:07 | ||||
52 | 50 | +1:14 | 194 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:07 | ||||
53 | 40 | +1:03 | 67 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:07 | ||||
54 | 43 | +1:06 | 162 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | ,, 0:07 | ||||
55 | 45 | +1:09 | 92 | GC | BLANCO Santiago iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:07 | ||||
56 | 25 | +0:46 | 145 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:07 | ||||
57 | 53 | +1:16 | 181 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:07 | ||||
58 | 98 | GC | PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ Javier iBanesto.com | 29 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:07 | ||||||
59 | 75 | +11:57 | 52 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:07 | ||||
60 | 23 | +0:45 | 93 | GC | BROŻYNA Tomasz iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:07 | ||||
61 | 20 | +0:42 | 15 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:07 | ||||
62 | 51 | +1:15 | 113 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:07 | ||||
63 | 27 | +0:49 | 25 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 22 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:07 | ||||
64 | 17 | +0:40 | 22 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:07 | ||||
65 | 54 | +1:52 | 14 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 36 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:07 | ||||
66 | 59 | +5:48 | 9 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian US Postal Service | 25 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:07 | ||||
67 | 48 | +1:13 | 16 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:07 | ||||
68 | 18 | +0:41 | 26 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:07 | ||||
69 | 33 | +0:56 | 37 | GC | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Festina | 27 | Festina | ,, 0:07 | ||||
70 | 30 | +0:54 | 43 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:07 | ||||
71 | 69 | +7:51 | 13 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:07 | ||||
72 | 28 | +0:52 | 29 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:07 | ||||
73 | 12 | +0:37 | 28 | GC | SASTRE Carlos O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:07 | ||||
74 | 56 | +3:04 | 12 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:07 | ||||
75 | 46 | +1:11 | 159 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 31 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:07 | ||||
76 | 39 | +1:02 | 27 | GC | PRADERA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:07 | ||||
77 | 47 | +1:13 | 168 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Bonjour | 31 | Bonjour | ,, 0:07 | ||||
78 | 63 | +6:10 | 187 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 32 | La Française des Jeux | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
79 | 71 | +8:16 | 163 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 1:01 1:01 | ||||
80 | 89 | +17:50 | 23 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Álvaro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 5:58 5:58 | ||||
81 | 73 | +11:38 | 164 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Bonjour | 22 | Bonjour | ,, 5:58 | ||||
82 | 90 | +18:21 | 136 | Sprint | LARSEN Nicolaj Bo CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 29 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 5:58 | ||||
83 | 72 | +10:47 | 6 | TT | KJÆRGAARD Steffen US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 7:26 7:26 | ||||
84 | 85 | +15:35 | 166 | Sprint | PERRAUDEAU Olivier Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | ,, 7:26 | ||||
85 | 81 | +14:51 | 133 | GC | CEREZO Francisco Javier CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 13:32 13:32 | ||||
86 | 80 | +14:25 | 79 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 13:32 | ||||
87 | 87 | +16:23 | 207 | Sprint | LAMOULLER Loïc BigMat - Auber 93 | 23 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 14:21 14:21 | ||||
88 | 148 | +26:17 | 122 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 14:21 | ||||
89 | 83 | +15:16 | 143 | Sprint | BOUVARD Gilles Jean Delatour | 31 | Jean Delatour | ,, 14:21 | ||||
90 | 82 | +15:16 | 77 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 14:21 | ||||
91 | 84 | +15:31 | 114 | GC | DEL OLMO Txema Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 14:21 | ||||
92 | 122 | +22:02 | 206 | Classic | JAN Xavier BigMat - Auber 93 | 31 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 14:21 | ||||
93 | 171 | +33:52 | 182 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 18:01 18:01 | ||||
94 | 176 | +36:11 | 139 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 36 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 18:08 18:08 | ||||
95 | 163 | +30:52 | 202 | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume BigMat - Auber 93 | 25 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 18:08 | ||||
96 | 146 | +25:45 | 72 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 18:08 | ||||
97 | 126 | +23:57 | 132 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 18:08 | ||||
98 | 124 | +23:12 | 208 | Sprint | SIVAKOV Alexei BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 18:08 | ||||
99 | 156 | +29:45 | 135 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 18:08 | ||||
100 | 99 | +18:55 | 75 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | ,, 18:08 | ||||
101 | 152 | +27:06 | 105 | Sprint | JENNER Christopher Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 18:08 | ||||
102 | 123 | +22:43 | 193 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Domo - Farm Frites | 30 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 18:08 | ||||
103 | 103 | +19:03 | 188 | GC | SCHNIDER Daniel La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 18:08 | ||||
104 | 104 | +19:03 | 137 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 18:08 | ||||
105 | 118 | +19:27 | 102 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 18:08 | ||||
106 | 98 | +18:54 | 73 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 18:08 | ||||
107 | 157 | +29:49 | 104 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 18:08 | ||||
108 | 142 | +25:33 | 45 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 18:08 | ||||
109 | 140 | +25:08 | 69 | Classic | VERMAUT Stive Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 18:08 | ||||
110 | 94 | +18:49 | 185 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 18:08 | ||||
111 | 105 | +19:04 | 119 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 18:08 | ||||
112 | 145 | +25:40 | 55 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 18:08 | ||||
113 | 143 | +25:34 | 179 | Sprint | VERSTREPEN Johan Lampre - Daikin | 33 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 18:08 | ||||
114 | 132 | +24:07 | 57 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 18:08 | ||||
115 | 129 | +24:05 | 178 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre - Daikin | 32 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 18:08 | ||||
116 | 150 | +26:41 | 147 | Classic | ROUX Laurent Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | ,, 18:08 | ||||
117 | 108 | +19:05 | 42 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 33 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 18:08 | ||||
118 | 97 | +18:53 | 189 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 18:08 | ||||
119 | 138 | +24:59 | 127 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 18:08 | ||||
120 | 144 | +25:40 | 58 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 18:08 | ||||
121 | 113 | +19:14 | 78 | GC | RINERO Christophe Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 18:08 | ||||
122 | 137 | +24:49 | 34 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Festina | 33 | Festina | ,, 18:08 | ||||
123 | 96 | +18:50 | 156 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 18:08 | ||||
124 | 100 | +18:56 | 204 | Sprint | CAPELLE Christophe BigMat - Auber 93 | 33 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 18:08 | ||||
125 | 165 | +31:17 | 128 | TT | MAIGNAN Gilles AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 18:08 | ||||
126 | 170 | +33:50 | 53 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 18:08 | ||||
127 | 159 | +30:06 | 195 | Classic | MILESI Marco Domo - Farm Frites | 31 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 18:08 | ||||
128 | 92 | +18:30 | 19 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | ,, 18:08 | ||||
129 | 183 | +40:08 | 87 | Classic | LEYSEN Bart Mapei - Quickstep | 32 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 18:08 | ||||
130 | 173 | +34:07 | 85 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 30 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 18:08 | ||||
131 | 149 | +26:19 | 115 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 18:08 | ||||
132 | 172 | +33:54 | 84 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Mapei - Quickstep | 33 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 18:08 | ||||
133 | 133 | +24:20 | 46 | Sprint | LODA Nicola Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 18:08 | ||||
134 | 102 | +19:01 | 35 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Festina | 32 | Festina | ,, 18:08 | ||||
135 | 181 | +39:34 | 198 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 18:08 | ||||
136 | 182 | +39:46 | 88 | Sprint | STEELS Tom Mapei - Quickstep | 29 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 18:08 | ||||
137 | 91 | +18:25 | 61 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 18:08 | ||||
138 | 95 | +18:49 | 76 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | ,, 18:08 | ||||
139 | 161 | +30:21 | 205 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 32 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 18:08 | ||||
140 | 107 | +19:05 | 83 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 18:08 | ||||
141 | 131 | +24:06 | 196 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Domo - Farm Frites | 35 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 18:08 | ||||
142 | 175 | +34:41 | 64 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 18:08 | ||||
143 | 116 | +19:21 | 144 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane Jean Delatour | 31 | Jean Delatour | ,, 18:08 | ||||
144 | 112 | +19:14 | 111 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 18:08 | ||||
145 | 120 | +20:14 | 112 | Sprint | CASTRESANA Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 18:08 | ||||
146 | 136 | +24:37 | 172 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 18:08 | ||||
147 | 115 | +19:15 | 118 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 18:08 | ||||
148 | 158 | +29:49 | 38 | Sprint | PRETOT Arnaud Festina | 29 | Festina | ,, 18:08 | ||||
149 | 109 | +19:06 | 36 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina | 34 | Festina | ,, 18:08 | ||||
150 | 125 | +23:26 | 106 | Sprint | MORIN Anthony Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 18:08 | ||||
151 | 101 | +19:00 | 74 | GC | KIVILEV Andrei Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
152 | 127 | +24:03 | 103 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
153 | 139 | +25:01 | 96 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 23 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:00 | ||||
154 | 134 | +24:33 | 59 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
155 | 117 | +19:21 | 129 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
156 | 164 | +31:00 | 81 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | ||||
157 | 184 | +40:13 | 171 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 28 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
158 | 180 | +39:05 | 54 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
159 | 119 | +19:36 | 99 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo iBanesto.com | 29 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:00 | ||||
160 | 130 | +24:06 | 152 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
161 | 135 | +24:33 | 108 | TT | VAUGHTERS Jonathan Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
162 | 167 | +31:31 | 8 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:00 | ||||
163 | 141 | +25:24 | 191 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | ||||
164 | 110 | +19:08 | 117 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
165 | 160 | +30:17 | 192 | Sprint | CASSANI Enrico Domo - Farm Frites | 29 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | ||||
166 | 154 | +28:08 | 186 | TT | MCGEE Bradley La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
167 | 166 | +31:18 | 142 | Sprint | BERNARD Jérôme Jean Delatour | 29 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:00 | ||||
168 | 147 | +26:02 | 125 | Sprint | CAPELLE Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
169 | 93 | +18:47 | 154 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
170 | 111 | +19:12 | 95 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:00 | ||||
171 | 177 | +36:32 | 123 | Sprint | BERGÈS Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
172 | 106 | +19:04 | 66 | Sprint | MIKHAYLOV Gennady Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
173 | 155 | +29:41 | 183 | TT | DURAND Jacky La Française des Jeux | 34 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
174 | 128 | +24:04 | 167 | Classic | RENIER Franck Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | ,, 0:00 | ||||
175 | 114 | +19:15 | 124 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
176 | 185 | +42:12 | 71 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
177 | 162 | +30:32 | 203 | Sprint | AUGER Ludovic BigMat - Auber 93 | 30 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
178 | 169 | +32:33 | 177 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 19:32 19:32 | ||||
179 | 168 | +32:24 | 149 | Sprint | TRASTOUR Olivier Jean Delatour | 29 | Jean Delatour | ,, 19:32 | ||||
180 | 174 | +34:12 | 148 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy Jean Delatour | 32 | Jean Delatour | ,, 19:32 | ||||
181 | 153 | +27:36 | 175 | Sprint | FRUTTI Matteo Lampre - Daikin | 26 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 19:32 | ||||
182 | 121 | +20:45 | 126 | Classic | DEMARBAIX Sébastien AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 19:32 | ||||
183 | 151 | +26:50 | 146 | Sprint | ORIOL Christophe Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | ,, 19:32 | ||||
184 | 179 | +37:45 | 134 | GC | GARCÍA Marcelino CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 19:32 | ||||
185 | 178 | +37:07 | 173 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre - Daikin | 22 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 19:32 | ||||
DNF | 41 | Classic | CASAGRANDE Francesco Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 107 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 19:32:49 | .. | ||
2 | 25 | ▲23 | 131 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 32 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 31 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina | 30 | Festina | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 109 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 24 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:26 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 101 | TT | JULICH Bobby Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 0:27 0:27 | .. | ||
7 | - | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 0:30 0:30 | .. | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 32 | TT | BRARD Florent Festina | 25 | Festina | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 151 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 21 | GC | BELOKI Joseba O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:36 0:36 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 28 | GC | SASTRE Carlos O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:37 0:37 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 155 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 0:39 0:39 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 161 | GC | ROUS Didier Bonjour | 30 | Bonjour | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Jean Delatour | 33 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 33 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Festina | 28 | Festina | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 22 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 26 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:41 0:41 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 49 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 15 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 7 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 82 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 93 | GC | BROŻYNA Tomasz iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:45 | .. | ||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 86 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
25 | 33 | ▲8 | 145 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 201 | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane BigMat - Auber 93 | 30 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 0:48 0:48 | .. | ||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 25 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 22 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:49 0:49 | .. | ||
28 | 34 | ▲6 | 29 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
29 | 37 | ▲8 | 156 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 0:53 0:53 | .. | ||
30 | 39 | ▲9 | 43 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 0:54 0:54 | .. | ||
31 | 40 | ▲9 | 91 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 0:55 0:55 | .. | ||
32 | 41 | ▲9 | 17 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:55 | .. | ||
33 | 43 | ▲10 | 37 | GC | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Festina | 27 | Festina | 0:56 0:56 | .. | ||
34 | 44 | ▲10 | 97 | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | 0:57 0:57 | .. | ||
35 | 45 | ▲10 | 44 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
36 | 49 | ▲13 | 51 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:00 1:00 | .. | ||
37 | 50 | ▲13 | 62 | GC | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | 1:01 1:01 | .. | ||
38 | 51 | ▲13 | 157 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 1:01 | .. | ||
39 | 56 | ▲17 | 27 | GC | PRADERA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 1:02 1:02 | .. | ||
40 | 58 | ▲18 | 67 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | 1:03 1:03 | .. | ||
41 | 59 | ▲18 | 199 | Sprint | WADECKI Piotr Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 1:03 | .. | ||
42 | 64 | ▲22 | 121 | GC | SALMON Benoît AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:05 1:05 | .. | ||
43 | 65 | ▲22 | 162 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | 1:06 1:06 | .. | ||
44 | 67 | ▲23 | 2 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 1:08 1:08 | .. | ||
45 | 68 | ▲23 | 92 | GC | BLANCO Santiago iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 1:09 1:09 | .. | ||
46 | 69 | ▲23 | 159 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 31 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:11 1:11 | .. | ||
47 | 71 | ▲24 | 168 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Bonjour | 31 | Bonjour | 1:13 1:13 | .. | ||
48 | 73 | ▲25 | 16 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
49 | 77 | ▲28 | 63 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Adecco | 31 | Lotto - Adecco | 1:14 1:14 | .. | ||
50 | 78 | ▲28 | 194 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 1:14 | .. | ||
51 | 79 | ▲28 | 113 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:15 1:15 | .. | ||
52 | 80 | ▲28 | 169 | Sprint | SIMON François Bonjour | 32 | Bonjour | ,, 1:15 | .. | ||
53 | 81 | ▲28 | 181 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 1:16 1:16 | .. | ||
54 | 89 | ▲35 | 14 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 36 | Team Telekom | 1:52 1:52 | .. | ||
55 | 92 | ▲37 | 18 | Classic | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 2:42 2:42 | .. | ||
56 | 93 | ▲37 | 12 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 3:04 3:04 | .. | ||
57 | 95 | ▲38 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 3:31 3:31 | .. | ||
58 | 100 | ▲42 | 47 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 5:48 5:48 | .. | ||
59 | 101 | ▲42 | 9 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian US Postal Service | 25 | US Postal Service | ,, 5:48 | .. | ||
60 | 103 | ▲43 | 39 | Sprint | TEUTENBERG Sven Festina | 28 | Festina | 5:57 5:57 | .. | ||
61 | 104 | ▲43 | 94 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente iBanesto.com | 28 | iBanesto.com | 6:01 6:01 | .. | ||
62 | 111 | ▲49 | 209 | GC | TALABARDON Sébastien BigMat - Auber 93 | 23 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 6:06 6:06 | .. | ||
63 | 106 | ▲43 | 187 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 32 | La Française des Jeux | 6:10 6:10 | .. | ||
64 | 119 | ▲55 | 176 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Lampre - Daikin | 24 | Lampre - Daikin | 6:57 6:57 | .. | ||
65 | 123 | ▲58 | 4 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 30 | US Postal Service | 7:12 7:12 | .. | ||
66 | 124 | ▲58 | 68 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | 7:21 7:21 | .. | ||
67 | 132 | ▲65 | 184 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | 7:40 7:40 | .. | ||
68 | 134 | ▲66 | 138 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 26 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 7:45 7:45 | .. | ||
69 | 136 | ▲67 | 13 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 7:51 7:51 | .. | ||
70 | 138 | ▲68 | 48 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 8:01 8:01 | .. | ||
71 | 125 | ▲54 | 163 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 8:16 8:16 | .. | ||
72 | 94 | ▲22 | 6 | TT | KJÆRGAARD Steffen US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 10:47 10:47 | .. | ||
73 | 99 | ▲26 | 164 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Bonjour | 22 | Bonjour | 11:38 11:38 | .. | ||
74 | 149 | ▲75 | 3 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 35 | US Postal Service | 11:50 11:50 | .. | ||
75 | 150 | ▲75 | 52 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 11:57 11:57 | .. | ||
76 | 154 | ▲78 | 89 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 32 | Mapei - Quickstep | 12:13 12:13 | .. | ||
77 | 156 | ▲79 | 56 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 12:19 12:19 | .. | ||
78 | 160 | ▲82 | 158 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 12:45 12:45 | .. | ||
79 | 167 | ▲88 | 197 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Domo - Farm Frites | 27 | Domo - Farm Frites | 13:26 13:26 | .. | ||
80 | 48 | ▼32 | 79 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 14:25 14:25 | .. | ||
81 | 87 | ▲6 | 133 | GC | CEREZO Francisco Javier CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 14:51 14:51 | .. | ||
82 | 53 | ▼29 | 77 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 15:16 15:16 | .. | ||
83 | 55 | ▼28 | 143 | Sprint | BOUVARD Gilles Jean Delatour | 31 | Jean Delatour | ,, 15:16 | .. | ||
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 114 | GC | DEL OLMO Txema Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:31 15:31 | .. | ||
85 | 140 | ▲55 | 166 | Sprint | PERRAUDEAU Olivier Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | 15:35 15:35 | .. | ||
86 | 174 | ▲88 | 165 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 16:14 16:14 | .. | ||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 207 | Sprint | LAMOULLER Loïc BigMat - Auber 93 | 23 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 16:23 16:23 | .. | ||
88 | 177 | ▲89 | 174 | Classic | DIERCKXSENS Ludo Lampre - Daikin | 36 | Lampre - Daikin | 17:25 17:25 | .. | ||
89 | 151 | ▲62 | 23 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Álvaro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 17:50 17:50 | .. | ||
90 | 158 | ▲68 | 136 | Sprint | LARSEN Nicolaj Bo CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 29 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 18:21 18:21 | .. | ||
91 | 3 | ▼88 | 61 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | 18:25 18:25 | .. | ||
92 | 8 | ▼84 | 19 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 18:30 18:30 | .. | ||
93 | 26 | ▼67 | 154 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 18:47 18:47 | .. | ||
94 | 28 | ▼66 | 185 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | 18:49 18:49 | .. | ||
95 | 29 | ▼66 | 76 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | ,, 18:49 | .. | ||
96 | 37 | ▼59 | 156 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 18:50 18:50 | .. | ||
97 | 35 | ▼62 | 189 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 18:53 18:53 | .. | ||
98 | 36 | ▼62 | 73 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 18:54 18:54 | .. | ||
99 | 38 | ▼61 | 75 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 18:55 18:55 | .. | ||
100 | 42 | ▼58 | 204 | Sprint | CAPELLE Christophe BigMat - Auber 93 | 33 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 18:56 18:56 | .. | ||
101 | 46 | ▼55 | 74 | GC | KIVILEV Andrei Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 19:00 19:00 | .. | ||
102 | 47 | ▼55 | 35 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Festina | 32 | Festina | 19:01 19:01 | .. | ||
103 | 52 | ▼51 | 188 | GC | SCHNIDER Daniel La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | 19:03 19:03 | .. | ||
104 | 54 | ▼50 | 137 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 19:03 | .. | ||
105 | 57 | ▼48 | 119 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 19:04 19:04 | .. | ||
106 | 60 | ▼46 | 66 | Sprint | MIKHAYLOV Gennady Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 19:04 | .. | ||
107 | 61 | ▼46 | 83 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 19:05 19:05 | .. | ||
108 | 62 | ▼46 | 42 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 33 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 19:05 | .. | ||
109 | 63 | ▼46 | 36 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina | 34 | Festina | 19:06 19:06 | .. | ||
110 | 66 | ▼44 | 117 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 19:08 19:08 | .. | ||
111 | 70 | ▼41 | 95 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 19:12 19:12 | .. | ||
112 | 72 | ▼40 | 111 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 19:14 19:14 | .. | ||
113 | 74 | ▼39 | 78 | GC | RINERO Christophe Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 19:14 | .. | ||
114 | 75 | ▼39 | 124 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 19:15 19:15 | .. | ||
115 | 76 | ▼39 | 118 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 19:15 | .. | ||
116 | 83 | ▼33 | 144 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane Jean Delatour | 31 | Jean Delatour | 19:21 19:21 | .. | ||
117 | 85 | ▼32 | 129 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 19:21 | .. | ||
118 | 86 | ▼32 | 102 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 19:27 19:27 | .. | ||
119 | 88 | ▼31 | 99 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo iBanesto.com | 29 | iBanesto.com | 19:36 19:36 | .. | ||
120 | 91 | ▼29 | 112 | Sprint | CASTRESANA Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20:14 20:14 | .. | ||
121 | 84 | ▼37 | 126 | Classic | DEMARBAIX Sébastien AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 20:45 20:45 | .. | ||
122 | 135 | ▲13 | 206 | Classic | JAN Xavier BigMat - Auber 93 | 31 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 22:02 22:02 | .. | ||
123 | 96 | ▼27 | 193 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Domo - Farm Frites | 30 | Domo - Farm Frites | 22:43 22:43 | .. | ||
124 | 97 | ▼27 | 208 | Sprint | SIVAKOV Alexei BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 23:12 23:12 | .. | ||
125 | 98 | ▼27 | 106 | Sprint | MORIN Anthony Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 23:26 23:26 | .. | ||
126 | 102 | ▼24 | 132 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 23:57 23:57 | .. | ||
127 | 112 | ▼15 | 103 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 24:03 24:03 | .. | ||
128 | 107 | ▼21 | 167 | Classic | RENIER Franck Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 24:04 24:04 | .. | ||
129 | 108 | ▼21 | 178 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre - Daikin | 32 | Lampre - Daikin | 24:05 24:05 | .. | ||
130 | 109 | ▼21 | 152 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24:06 24:06 | .. | ||
131 | 110 | ▼21 | 196 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Domo - Farm Frites | 35 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 24:06 | .. | ||
132 | 113 | ▼19 | 57 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 24:07 24:07 | .. | ||
133 | 114 | ▼19 | 46 | Sprint | LODA Nicola Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 24:20 24:20 | .. | ||
134 | 115 | ▼19 | 59 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 24:33 24:33 | .. | ||
135 | 116 | ▼19 | 108 | TT | VAUGHTERS Jonathan Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 24:33 | .. | ||
136 | 117 | ▼19 | 172 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 24:37 24:37 | .. | ||
137 | 118 | ▼19 | 34 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Festina | 33 | Festina | 24:49 24:49 | .. | ||
138 | 120 | ▼18 | 127 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 24:59 24:59 | .. | ||
139 | 121 | ▼18 | 96 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 23 | iBanesto.com | 25:01 25:01 | .. | ||
140 | 122 | ▼18 | 69 | Classic | VERMAUT Stive Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | 25:08 25:08 | .. | ||
141 | 126 | ▼15 | 191 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 25:24 25:24 | .. | ||
142 | 128 | ▼14 | 45 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 25:33 25:33 | .. | ||
143 | 129 | ▼14 | 179 | Sprint | VERSTREPEN Johan Lampre - Daikin | 33 | Lampre - Daikin | 25:34 25:34 | .. | ||
144 | 130 | ▼14 | 58 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 25:40 25:40 | .. | ||
145 | 131 | ▼14 | 55 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 25:40 | .. | ||
146 | 133 | ▼13 | 72 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 25:45 25:45 | .. | ||
147 | 137 | ▼10 | 125 | Sprint | CAPELLE Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 26:02 26:02 | .. | ||
148 | 153 | ▲5 | 122 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 26:17 26:17 | .. | ||
149 | 141 | ▼8 | 115 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26:19 26:19 | .. | ||
150 | 142 | ▼8 | 147 | Classic | ROUX Laurent Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | 26:41 26:41 | .. | ||
151 | 127 | ▼24 | 146 | Sprint | ORIOL Christophe Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | 26:50 26:50 | .. | ||
152 | 143 | ▼9 | 105 | Sprint | JENNER Christopher Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 27:06 27:06 | .. | ||
153 | 139 | ▼14 | 175 | Sprint | FRUTTI Matteo Lampre - Daikin | 26 | Lampre - Daikin | 27:36 27:36 | .. | ||
154 | 144 | ▼10 | 186 | TT | MCGEE Bradley La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 28:08 28:08 | .. | ||
155 | 146 | ▼9 | 183 | TT | DURAND Jacky La Française des Jeux | 34 | La Française des Jeux | 29:41 29:41 | .. | ||
156 | 145 | ▼11 | 135 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 29:45 29:45 | .. | ||
157 | 148 | ▼9 | 104 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 29:49 29:49 | .. | ||
158 | 147 | ▼11 | 38 | Sprint | PRETOT Arnaud Festina | 29 | Festina | ,, 29:49 | .. | ||
159 | 152 | ▼7 | 195 | Classic | MILESI Marco Domo - Farm Frites | 31 | Domo - Farm Frites | 30:06 30:06 | .. | ||
160 | 155 | ▼5 | 192 | Sprint | CASSANI Enrico Domo - Farm Frites | 29 | Domo - Farm Frites | 30:17 30:17 | .. | ||
161 | 157 | ▼4 | 205 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 32 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 30:21 30:21 | .. | ||
162 | 159 | ▼3 | 203 | Sprint | AUGER Ludovic BigMat - Auber 93 | 30 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 30:32 30:32 | .. | ||
163 | 161 | ▼2 | 202 | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume BigMat - Auber 93 | 25 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 30:52 30:52 | .. | ||
164 | 162 | ▼2 | 81 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | 31:00 31:00 | .. | ||
165 | 165 | - | 128 | TT | MAIGNAN Gilles AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | 31:17 31:17 | .. | ||
166 | 166 | - | 142 | Sprint | BERNARD Jérôme Jean Delatour | 29 | Jean Delatour | 31:18 31:18 | .. | ||
167 | 168 | ▲1 | 8 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 31:31 31:31 | .. | ||
168 | 163 | ▼5 | 149 | Sprint | TRASTOUR Olivier Jean Delatour | 29 | Jean Delatour | 32:24 32:24 | .. | ||
169 | 164 | ▼5 | 177 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 32:33 32:33 | .. | ||
170 | 170 | - | 53 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 33:50 33:50 | .. | ||
171 | 172 | ▲1 | 182 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 33:52 33:52 | .. | ||
172 | 171 | ▼1 | 84 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Mapei - Quickstep | 33 | Mapei - Quickstep | 33:54 33:54 | .. | ||
173 | 173 | - | 85 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 30 | Mapei - Quickstep | 34:07 34:07 | .. | ||
174 | 169 | ▼5 | 148 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy Jean Delatour | 32 | Jean Delatour | 34:12 34:12 | .. | ||
175 | 175 | - | 64 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | 34:41 34:41 | .. | ||
176 | 178 | ▲2 | 139 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 36 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 36:11 36:11 | .. | ||
177 | 180 | ▲3 | 123 | Sprint | BERGÈS Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 36:32 36:32 | .. | ||
178 | 176 | ▼2 | 173 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre - Daikin | 22 | Lampre - Daikin | 37:07 37:07 | .. | ||
179 | 179 | - | 134 | GC | GARCÍA Marcelino CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 37:45 37:45 | .. | ||
180 | 181 | ▲1 | 54 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 39:05 39:05 | .. | ||
181 | 182 | ▲1 | 198 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 39:34 39:34 | .. | ||
182 | 183 | ▲1 | 88 | Sprint | STEELS Tom Mapei - Quickstep | 29 | Mapei - Quickstep | 39:46 39:46 | .. | ||
183 | 184 | ▲1 | 87 | Classic | LEYSEN Bart Mapei - Quickstep | 32 | Mapei - Quickstep | 40:08 40:08 | .. | ||
184 | 185 | ▲1 | 171 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 28 | Lampre - Daikin | 40:13 40:13 | .. | ||
185 | 186 | ▲1 | 71 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 42:12 42:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 19 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 75 | - | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 107 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 69 | +24 | |
3 | 10 | ▲7 | 176 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Lampre - Daikin | 24 | Lampre - Daikin | 49 | +19 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 127 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 47 | - | |
5 | 23 | ▲18 | 165 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 46 | +26 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 204 | Sprint | CAPELLE Christophe BigMat - Auber 93 | 33 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 45 | - | |
7 | 20 | ▲13 | 39 | Sprint | TEUTENBERG Sven Festina | 28 | Festina | 44 | +20 | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 169 | Sprint | SIMON François Bonjour | 32 | Bonjour | 42 | +15 | |
9 | 27 | ▲18 | 47 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 41 | +22 | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 31 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina | 30 | Festina | 38 | +8 | |
11 | - | 131 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 32 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 35 | +35 | ||
12 | 5 | ▼7 | 59 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | - | |
13 | 68 | ▲55 | 174 | Classic | DIERCKXSENS Ludo Lampre - Daikin | 36 | Lampre - Daikin | 32 | +30 | |
14 | 37 | ▲23 | 68 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | 32 | +17 | |
15 | 7 | ▼8 | 185 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | 30 | - | |
16 | 9 | ▼7 | 38 | Sprint | PRETOT Arnaud Festina | 29 | Festina | 30 | - | |
17 | 8 | ▼9 | 191 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 30 | - | |
18 | 11 | ▼7 | 66 | Sprint | MIKHAYLOV Gennady Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | 30 | - | |
19 | 30 | ▲11 | 63 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Adecco | 31 | Lotto - Adecco | 30 | +13 | |
20 | 13 | ▼7 | 86 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | - | |
21 | 14 | ▼7 | 182 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 26 | - | |
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 193 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Domo - Farm Frites | 30 | Domo - Farm Frites | 26 | - | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 104 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 26 | +2 | |
25 | 17 | ▼8 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 25 | - | |
26 | - | 197 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Domo - Farm Frites | 27 | Domo - Farm Frites | 24 | +24 | ||
27 | 18 | ▼9 | 42 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 33 | Fassa Bortolo | 24 | - | |
28 | 21 | ▼7 | 178 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre - Daikin | 32 | Lampre - Daikin | 23 | - | |
29 | 22 | ▼7 | 53 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 21 | - | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 84 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Mapei - Quickstep | 33 | Mapei - Quickstep | 20 | - | |
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 21 | GC | BELOKI Joseba O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 20 | +4 | |
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 61 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | 19 | - | |
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 101 | TT | JULICH Bobby Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 19 | - | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 43 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 18 | - | |
35 | 28 | ▼7 | 163 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 18 | - | |
36 | - | 18 | Classic | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 18 | +18 | ||
37 | 56 | ▲19 | 56 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 18 | +11 | |
38 | 31 | ▼7 | 195 | Classic | MILESI Marco Domo - Farm Frites | 31 | Domo - Farm Frites | 17 | - | |
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 175 | Sprint | FRUTTI Matteo Lampre - Daikin | 26 | Lampre - Daikin | 17 | - | |
40 | 33 | ▼7 | 24 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 16 | - | |
41 | - | 209 | GC | TALABARDON Sébastien BigMat - Auber 93 | 23 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 16 | +16 | ||
42 | 35 | ▼7 | 76 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 16 | - | |
43 | 36 | ▼7 | 54 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 16 | - | |
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 155 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 16 | +1 | |
45 | 50 | ▲5 | 183 | TT | DURAND Jacky La Française des Jeux | 34 | La Française des Jeux | 16 | +6 | |
46 | 38 | ▼8 | 45 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 15 | - | |
47 | 40 | ▼7 | 109 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 15 | - | |
48 | 54 | ▲6 | 49 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 15 | +7 | |
49 | 41 | ▼8 | 179 | Sprint | VERSTREPEN Johan Lampre - Daikin | 33 | Lampre - Daikin | 13 | - | |
50 | 42 | ▼8 | 64 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | 13 | - | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 184 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | 13 | +3 | |
52 | - | 89 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 32 | Mapei - Quickstep | 12 | +12 | ||
53 | 43 | ▼10 | 106 | Sprint | MORIN Anthony Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 12 | - | |
54 | 44 | ▼10 | 51 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 11 | - | |
55 | 45 | ▼10 | 111 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11 | - | |
56 | - | 97 | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | 10 | +10 | ||
57 | 46 | ▼11 | 74 | GC | KIVILEV Andrei Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 10 | - | |
58 | 49 | ▼9 | 135 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 10 | - | |
59 | 47 | ▼12 | 146 | Sprint | ORIOL Christophe Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | 10 | - | |
60 | - | 138 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 26 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 9 | +9 | ||
61 | 51 | ▼10 | 91 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 9 | - | |
62 | 52 | ▼10 | 157 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 8 | - | |
63 | 53 | ▼10 | 83 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 8 | - | |
64 | 55 | ▼9 | 161 | GC | ROUS Didier Bonjour | 30 | Bonjour | 7 | - | |
65 | 57 | ▼8 | 32 | TT | BRARD Florent Festina | 25 | Festina | 6 | - | |
66 | - | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Jean Delatour | 33 | Jean Delatour | 6 | +6 | ||
67 | 60 | ▼7 | 166 | Sprint | PERRAUDEAU Olivier Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | 6 | - | |
68 | 59 | ▼9 | 208 | Sprint | SIVAKOV Alexei BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 6 | - | |
69 | 58 | ▼11 | 147 | Classic | ROUX Laurent Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | 6 | - | |
70 | - | 187 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 32 | La Française des Jeux | 6 | +6 | ||
71 | 61 | ▼10 | 151 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 5 | - | |
72 | - | 48 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 5 | +5 | ||
73 | 62 | ▼11 | 194 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 5 | - | |
74 | 64 | ▼10 | 44 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 5 | +2 | |
75 | 63 | ▼12 | 52 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 | - | |
76 | - | 122 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 4 | +4 | ||
77 | - | 103 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 4 | +4 | ||
78 | - | 145 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | 4 | +4 | ||
79 | 65 | ▼14 | 28 | GC | SASTRE Carlos O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 2 | - | |
80 | 66 | ▼14 | 67 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | 2 | - | |
81 | 67 | ▼14 | 125 | Sprint | CAPELLE Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2 | - | |
82 | 69 | ▼13 | 158 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1 | - | |
83 | 70 | ▼13 | 132 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Ciney (28 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DURAND Jacky | La Française des Jeux | 6 |
2 | HINAULT Sébastien | Crédit Agricole | 4 |
3 | HUSHOVD Thor | Crédit Agricole | 2 |
Sprint | Florenville (125 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MENGIN Christophe | La Française des Jeux | 6 |
2 | AGNOLUTTO Christophe | AG2R Prévoyance | 4 |
3 | HALGAND Patrice | Jean Delatour | 2 |
Sprint | Damvillers (175.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | O'GRADY Stuart | Crédit Agricole | 6 |
2 | WESEMANN Steffen | Team Telekom | 4 |
3 | HALGAND Patrice | Jean Delatour | 2 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 32 | TT | BRARD Florent Festina | 25 | Festina | 19:33:19 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 26 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 25 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 22 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 43 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 157 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 181 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 9 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian US Postal Service | 25 | US Postal Service | 5:18 5:18 | .. | |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 209 | GC | TALABARDON Sébastien BigMat - Auber 93 | 23 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 5:36 5:36 | .. | |
10 | 16 | ▲6 | 176 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Lampre - Daikin | 24 | Lampre - Daikin | 6:27 6:27 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 164 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Bonjour | 22 | Bonjour | 11:08 11:08 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 207 | Sprint | LAMOULLER Loïc BigMat - Auber 93 | 23 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 15:53 15:53 | .. | |
13 | 4 | ▼9 | 189 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 18:23 18:23 | .. | |
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 119 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 18:34 18:34 | .. | |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 95 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 18:42 18:42 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 172 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 24:07 24:07 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 96 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 23 | iBanesto.com | 24:31 24:31 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 125 | Sprint | CAPELLE Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 25:32 25:32 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 186 | TT | MCGEE Bradley La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 27:38 27:38 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 104 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 29:19 29:19 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 202 | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume BigMat - Auber 93 | 25 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 30:22 30:22 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 177 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 32:03 32:03 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 182 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 33:22 33:22 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 173 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre - Daikin | 22 | Lampre - Daikin | 36:37 36:37 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 71 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 41:42 41:42 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | ▲11 | 145 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | 28 | +25 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 121 | GC | SALMON Benoît AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | +6 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 10 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 183 | TT | DURAND Jacky La Française des Jeux | 34 | La Française des Jeux | 10 | - | |
5 | - | 51 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 8 | +8 | ||
6 | - | 122 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 7 | +7 | ||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 29 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 7 | - | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Jean Delatour | 33 | Jean Delatour | 7 | - | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 184 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | 7 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 146 | Sprint | ORIOL Christophe Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | 6 | - | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 158 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 5 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 74 | GC | KIVILEV Andrei Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 5 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 83 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 5 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 17 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 4 | - | |
15 | - | 101 | TT | JULICH Bobby Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 3 | +3 | ||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 61 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | 3 | - | |
18 | - | 152 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 2 | +2 | ||
19 | - | 187 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 32 | La Française des Jeux | 1 | +1 | ||
20 | - | 12 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 1 | +1 | ||
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 15 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Côte de Celles
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HALGAND Patrice | Jean Delatour | 5 |
2 | SALMON Benoît | AG2R Prévoyance | 3 |
3 | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de la Marquisette
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HALGAND Patrice | Jean Delatour | 5 |
2 | SALMON Benoît | AG2R Prévoyance | 3 |
3 | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Ave-et-Auffe (59 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HALGAND Patrice | Jean Delatour | 5 |
2 | BOOGERD Michael | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 |
3 | MENGIN Christophe | La Française des Jeux | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Redu
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HALGAND Patrice | Jean Delatour | 10 |
2 | AGNOLUTTO Christophe | AG2R Prévoyance | 7 |
3 | BOOGERD Michael | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 |
4 | JULICH Bobby | Crédit Agricole | 3 |
5 | BOLTS Udo | Team Telekom | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Crédit Agricole | TT1 | 58:39:27 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Festina | TT1 | 0:10 0:10 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | TT1 | 0:39 0:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Fassa Bortolo | 15:53:48 |
2 | Festina | ,, |
3 | Bonjour | ,, |
4 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, |
5 | Crédit Agricole | ,, |
6 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, |
7 | ,, | |
8 | iBanesto.com | ,, |
9 | Team Telekom | ,, |
10 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, |
11 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, |
12 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, |
13 | US Postal Service | ,, |
14 | La Française des Jeux | 0:13 |
15 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 5:44 |
16 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 14:14 |
17 | Jean Delatour | ,, |
18 | Lampre - Daikin | 17:54 |
19 | AG2R Prévoyance | 32:15 |
20 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
21 | Cofidis | 45:40 |
Race information
- Date:11 July 2001
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.589 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:215 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:87
- Vert. meters:2901
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: