The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 13 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Saxo Bank | 29 | Saxo Bank | 20 | 100 | 0:10:00 | 53.4 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:10 | 115 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team HTC - Columbia | 25 | Team HTC - Columbia | 10 | 70 | 0:10 0:10 | 52.525 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:20 | 57 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Transitions | 33 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 6 | 50 | 0:20 0:20 | 51.677 | ||
4 | +0:22 | 21 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance RadioShack | 38 | RadioShack | 4 | 40 | 0:22 0:22 | 51.511 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:23 | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 2 | 32 | 0:23 0:23 | 51.429 | ||
6 | +0:27 | 1 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Astana | 27 | Astana | 0:27 0:27 | 51.1 | |||||
6 | 7 | +0:28 | 53 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Transitions | 26 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 26 | 0:28 0:28 | 51.019 | |||
7 | 8 | +0:28 | 25 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi RadioShack | 36 | RadioShack | 22 | ,, 0:28 | 51.019 | |||
8 | 9 | +0:32 | 36 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 18 | 0:32 0:32 | 50.696 | |||
9 | 10 | +0:35 | 141 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus Milram | 27 | Milram | 14 | 0:35 0:35 | 50.457 | |||
10 | 11 | +0:35 | 123 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | ,, 0:35 | 50.457 | |||
11 | 12 | +0:35 | 207 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - Farnese Vini | 22 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 8 | ,, 0:35 | 50.457 | |||
12 | 13 | +0:35 | 22 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez RadioShack | 26 | RadioShack | 6 | ,, 0:35 | 50.457 | |||
13 | 14 | +0:35 | 118 | TT | ROGERS Michael Team HTC - Columbia | 30 | Team HTC - Columbia | 4 | ,, 0:35 | 50.457 | |||
14 | 15 | +0:36 | 168 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | 2 | 0:36 0:36 | 50.377 | |||
15 | 16 | +0:36 | 148 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Milram | 26 | Milram | 1 | ,, 0:36 | 50.377 | |||
16 | 17 | +0:36 | 24 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack | 35 | RadioShack | ,, 0:36 | 50.377 | ||||
17 | 18 | +0:38 | 165 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 0:38 0:38 | 50.219 | ||||
18 | 19 | +0:38 | 9 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana | 36 | Astana | ,, 0:38 | 50.219 | ||||
19 | 20 | +0:38 | 44 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas - Doimo | 24 | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 0:38 | 50.219 | ||||
20 | 21 | +0:39 | 55 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Team Garmin - Transitions | 33 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 0:39 0:39 | 50.141 | ||||
21 | 22 | +0:39 | 161 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:39 | 50.141 | ||||
22 | 23 | +0:39 | 121 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:39 | 50.141 | ||||
23 | 24 | +0:40 | 3 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana | 26 | Astana | 0:40 0:40 | 50.062 | ||||
24 | 25 | +0:40 | 59 | TT | ZABRISKIE David Team Garmin - Transitions | 31 | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 0:40 | 50.062 | ||||
25 | 26 | +0:40 | 71 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:40 | 50.062 | ||||
26 | 27 | +0:41 | 47 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Liquigas - Doimo | 30 | Liquigas - Doimo | 0:41 0:41 | 49.984 | ||||
27 | 28 | +0:41 | 128 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:41 | 49.984 | ||||
28 | 29 | +0:41 | 116 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Team HTC - Columbia | 27 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 0:41 | 49.984 | ||||
29 | 30 | +0:42 | 43 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Doimo | 23 | Liquigas - Doimo | 0:42 0:42 | 49.907 | ||||
30 | 31 | +0:43 | 46 | Classic | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Doimo | 23 | Liquigas - Doimo | 0:43 0:43 | 49.829 | ||||
31 | 32 | +0:44 | 192 | TT | BOOM Lars Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:44 0:44 | 49.752 | ||||
32 | 33 | +0:44 | 97 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Cervelo Test Team | 24 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 0:44 | 49.752 | ||||
33 | 34 | +0:45 | 171 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 0:45 0:45 | 49.674 | ||||
35 | +0:46 | 132 | Climber | BARREDO Carlos Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:46 0:46 | 49.598 | |||||
34 | 36 | +0:46 | 34 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:46 | 49.598 | ||||
35 | 37 | +0:46 | 54 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin - Transitions | 29 | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 0:46 | 49.598 | ||||
36 | 38 | +0:47 | 178 | GC | MONIER Damien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 0:47 0:47 | 49.521 | ||||
37 | 39 | +0:48 | 208 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - Farnese Vini | 36 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 0:48 0:48 | 49.444 | ||||
38 | 40 | +0:48 | 37 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:48 | 49.444 | ||||
39 | 41 | +0:49 | 98 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Cervelo Test Team | 30 | Cervelo Test Team | 0:49 0:49 | 49.368 | ||||
40 | 42 | +0:49 | 199 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:49 | 49.368 | ||||
41 | 43 | +0:49 | 162 | Climber | COSTA Rui Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:49 | 49.368 | ||||
42 | 44 | +0:49 | 135 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:49 | 49.368 | ||||
43 | 45 | +0:49 | 169 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:49 | 49.368 | ||||
44 | 46 | +0:49 | 101 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | 27 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:49 | 49.368 | ||||
45 | 47 | +0:49 | 81 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:49 | 49.368 | ||||
46 | 48 | +0:49 | 56 | Sprint | MAASKANT Martijn Team Garmin - Transitions | 26 | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 0:49 | 49.368 | ||||
47 | 49 | +0:49 | 65 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Francaise des Jeux | 25 | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 0:49 | 49.368 | ||||
48 | 50 | +0:49 | 62 | GC | CASAR Sandy Francaise des Jeux | 31 | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 0:49 | 49.368 | ||||
49 | 51 | +0:49 | 67 | TT | ROY Jérémy Francaise des Jeux | 27 | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 0:49 | 49.368 | ||||
50 | 52 | +0:50 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 0:50 0:50 | 49.292 | ||||
51 | 53 | +0:50 | 144 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Milram | 24 | Milram | ,, 0:50 | 49.292 | ||||
52 | 54 | +0:50 | 35 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:50 | 49.292 | ||||
53 | 55 | +0:50 | 197 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:50 | 49.292 | ||||
54 | 56 | +0:51 | 195 | Climber | GESINK Robert Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:51 0:51 | 49.217 | ||||
55 | 57 | +0:51 | 76 | GC | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:51 | 49.217 | ||||
56 | 58 | +0:52 | 23 | GC | HORNER Chris RadioShack | 38 | RadioShack | 0:52 0:52 | 49.141 | ||||
57 | 59 | +0:52 | 86 | GC | LELAY David AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:52 | 49.141 | ||||
58 | 60 | +0:52 | 166 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Caisse d'Epargne | 39 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:52 | 49.141 | ||||
59 | 61 | +0:52 | 142 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Milram | 23 | Milram | ,, 0:52 | 49.141 | ||||
60 | 62 | +0:53 | 42 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Liquigas - Doimo | 30 | Liquigas - Doimo | 0:53 0:53 | 49.066 | ||||
61 | 63 | +0:53 | 145 | GC | KNEES Christian Milram | 29 | Milram | ,, 0:53 | 49.066 | ||||
62 | 64 | +0:53 | 158 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:53 | 49.066 | ||||
63 | 65 | +0:54 | 89 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:54 0:54 | 48.991 | ||||
64 | 66 | +0:54 | 58 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Team Garmin - Transitions | 29 | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 0:54 | 48.991 | ||||
65 | 67 | +0:54 | 198 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:54 | 48.991 | ||||
66 | 68 | +0:54 | 126 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:54 | 48.991 | ||||
67 | 69 | +0:54 | 27 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel RadioShack | 30 | RadioShack | ,, 0:54 | 48.991 | ||||
68 | 70 | +0:54 | 91 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Cervelo Test Team | 35 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 0:54 | 48.991 | ||||
69 | 71 | +0:55 | 163 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | 0:55 0:55 | 48.916 | ||||
70 | 72 | +0:55 | 41 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Doimo | 32 | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 0:55 | 48.916 | ||||
71 | 73 | +0:55 | 134 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:55 | 48.916 | ||||
74 | +0:56 | 191 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:56 0:56 | 48.841 | |||||
72 | 75 | +0:56 | 181 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:56 | 48.841 | ||||
73 | 76 | +0:56 | 113 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Team HTC - Columbia | 35 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 0:56 | 48.841 | ||||
74 | 77 | +0:56 | 31 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:56 | 48.841 | ||||
75 | 78 | +0:56 | 175 | Climber | KERN Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:56 | 48.841 | ||||
76 | 79 | +0:57 | 16 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Saxo Bank | 30 | Saxo Bank | 0:57 0:57 | 48.767 | ||||
77 | 80 | +0:57 | 146 | Sprint | ROBERTS Luke Milram | 33 | Milram | ,, 0:57 | 48.767 | ||||
78 | 81 | +0:57 | 114 | GC | HANSEN Adam Team HTC - Columbia | 29 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 0:57 | 48.767 | ||||
79 | 82 | +0:58 | 189 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:58 0:58 | 48.693 | ||||
80 | 83 | +0:59 | 72 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 0:59 0:59 | 48.619 | ||||
81 | 84 | +0:59 | 19 | GC | VOIGT Jens Saxo Bank | 38 | Saxo Bank | ,, 0:59 | 48.619 | ||||
82 | 85 | +0:59 | 164 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | 31 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:59 | 48.619 | ||||
83 | 86 | +0:59 | 69 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Francaise des Jeux | 28 | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 0:59 | 48.619 | ||||
84 | 87 | +0:59 | 105 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:59 | 48.619 | ||||
85 | 88 | +0:59 | 206 | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Lampre - Farnese Vini | 28 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 0:59 | 48.619 | ||||
86 | 89 | +0:59 | 131 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:59 | 48.619 | ||||
87 | 90 | +1:00 | 107 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Omega Pharma-Lotto | 28 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:00 1:00 | 48.545 | ||||
88 | 91 | +1:00 | 139 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 1:00 | 48.545 | ||||
89 | 92 | +1:00 | 51 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Transitions | 34 | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 1:00 | 48.545 | ||||
90 | 93 | +1:00 | 122 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:00 | 48.545 | ||||
91 | 94 | +1:01 | 28 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack | 30 | RadioShack | 1:01 1:01 | 48.472 | ||||
92 | 95 | +1:01 | 84 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:01 | 48.472 | ||||
93 | 96 | +1:02 | 108 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:02 1:02 | 48.399 | ||||
94 | 97 | +1:02 | 179 | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 1:02 | 48.399 | ||||
95 | 98 | +1:03 | 104 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:03 1:03 | 48.326 | ||||
96 | 99 | +1:03 | 214 | GC | DURÁN Arkaitz Footon-Servetto | 24 | Footon-Servetto | ,, 1:03 | 48.326 | ||||
97 | 100 | +1:04 | 174 | GC | EL FARES Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:04 1:04 | 48.253 | ||||
98 | 101 | +1:04 | 143 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Milram | 25 | Milram | ,, 1:04 | 48.253 | ||||
99 | 102 | +1:04 | 61 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Francaise des Jeux | 29 | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 1:04 | 48.253 | ||||
100 | 103 | +1:04 | 45 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Liquigas - Doimo | 30 | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 1:04 | 48.253 | ||||
101 | 104 | +1:05 | 205 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Lampre - Farnese Vini | 36 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 1:05 1:05 | 48.18 | ||||
102 | 105 | +1:05 | 129 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:05 | 48.18 | ||||
103 | 106 | +1:05 | 82 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:05 | 48.18 | ||||
104 | 107 | +1:05 | 133 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 1:05 | 48.18 | ||||
105 | 108 | +1:06 | 15 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Saxo Bank | 36 | Saxo Bank | 1:06 1:06 | 48.108 | ||||
106 | 109 | +1:06 | 66 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Francaise des Jeux | 23 | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 1:06 | 48.108 | ||||
107 | 110 | +1:06 | 159 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 32 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:06 | 48.108 | ||||
108 | 111 | +1:06 | 75 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Team Katusha | 38 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:06 | 48.108 | ||||
109 | 112 | +1:06 | 184 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:06 | 48.108 | ||||
110 | 113 | +1:07 | 33 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Sky Procycling | 29 | Sky Procycling | 1:07 1:07 | 48.036 | ||||
111 | 114 | +1:07 | 173 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 1:07 | 48.036 | ||||
112 | 115 | +1:08 | 77 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1:08 1:08 | 47.964 | ||||
113 | 116 | +1:08 | 136 | Classic | REDA Francesco Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 1:08 | 47.964 | ||||
114 | 117 | +1:08 | 7 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Astana | 31 | Astana | ,, 1:08 | 47.964 | ||||
115 | 118 | +1:08 | 117 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team HTC - Columbia | 27 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 1:08 | 47.964 | ||||
116 | 119 | +1:08 | 119 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team HTC - Columbia | 27 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 1:08 | 47.964 | ||||
117 | 120 | +1:08 | 32 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:08 | 47.964 | ||||
118 | 121 | +1:09 | 176 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:09 1:09 | 47.892 | ||||
119 | 122 | +1:09 | 11 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | ,, 1:09 | 47.892 | ||||
120 | 123 | +1:09 | 217 | GC | MAYOZ Iban Footon-Servetto | 28 | Footon-Servetto | ,, 1:09 | 47.892 | ||||
121 | 124 | +1:09 | 147 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas Milram | 27 | Milram | ,, 1:09 | 47.892 | ||||
122 | 125 | +1:09 | 155 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 22 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:09 | 47.892 | ||||
123 | 126 | +1:10 | 109 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Omega Pharma-Lotto | 32 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:10 1:10 | 47.821 | ||||
124 | 127 | +1:10 | 111 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team HTC - Columbia | 25 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 1:10 | 47.821 | ||||
125 | 128 | +1:10 | 194 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:10 | 47.821 | ||||
126 | 129 | +1:10 | 209 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - Farnese Vini | 24 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 1:10 | 47.821 | ||||
127 | 130 | +1:10 | 215 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Footon-Servetto | 25 | Footon-Servetto | ,, 1:10 | 47.821 | ||||
128 | 131 | +1:10 | 8 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana | 32 | Astana | ,, 1:10 | 47.821 | ||||
129 | 132 | +1:10 | 196 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | 36 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:10 | 47.821 | ||||
130 | 133 | +1:11 | 112 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team HTC - Columbia | 29 | Team HTC - Columbia | 1:11 1:11 | 47.75 | ||||
131 | 134 | +1:12 | 18 | Classic | SØRENSEN Nicki Saxo Bank | 35 | Saxo Bank | 1:12 1:12 | 47.679 | ||||
132 | 135 | +1:12 | 29 | Classic | RAST Grégory RadioShack | 30 | RadioShack | ,, 1:12 | 47.679 | ||||
133 | 136 | +1:12 | 193 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:12 | 47.679 | ||||
134 | 137 | +1:12 | 49 | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach Liquigas - Doimo | 28 | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 1:12 | 47.679 | ||||
135 | 138 | +1:13 | 127 | Classic | KROON Karsten BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 1:13 1:13 | 47.608 | ||||
136 | 139 | +1:13 | 94 | Sprint | HUNT Jeremy Cervelo Test Team | 36 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 1:13 | 47.608 | ||||
137 | 140 | +1:13 | 201 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Farnese Vini | 28 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 1:13 | 47.608 | ||||
138 | 141 | +1:13 | 154 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 31 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:13 | 47.608 | ||||
139 | 142 | +1:13 | 216 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Footon-Servetto | 20 | Footon-Servetto | ,, 1:13 | 47.608 | ||||
140 | 143 | +1:14 | 153 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 31 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1:14 1:14 | 47.537 | ||||
141 | 144 | +1:14 | 202 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Lampre - Farnese Vini | 24 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 1:14 | 47.537 | ||||
142 | 145 | +1:15 | 204 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre - Farnese Vini | 25 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 1:15 1:15 | 47.467 | ||||
143 | 146 | +1:15 | 96 | Classic | KLIER Andreas Cervelo Test Team | 34 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 1:15 | 47.467 | ||||
144 | 147 | +1:16 | 137 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 23 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:16 1:16 | 47.396 | ||||
145 | 148 | +1:16 | 203 | Sprint | DA DALTO Mauro Lampre - Farnese Vini | 29 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 1:16 | 47.396 | ||||
146 | 149 | +1:16 | 5 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana | 29 | Astana | ,, 1:16 | 47.396 | ||||
147 | 150 | +1:16 | 172 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 1:16 | 47.396 | ||||
148 | 151 | +1:16 | 6 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Astana | 26 | Astana | ,, 1:16 | 47.396 | ||||
149 | 152 | +1:17 | 157 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1:17 1:17 | 47.326 | ||||
150 | 153 | +1:18 | 138 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Quickstep - Innergetic | 33 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:18 1:18 | 47.257 | ||||
151 | 154 | +1:18 | 177 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 1:18 | 47.257 | ||||
152 | 155 | +1:18 | 219 | GC | VALLS Rafael Footon-Servetto | 23 | Footon-Servetto | ,, 1:18 | 47.257 | ||||
153 | 156 | +1:19 | 211 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Footon-Servetto | 24 | Footon-Servetto | 1:19 1:19 | 47.187 | ||||
154 | 157 | +1:19 | 95 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Cervelo Test Team | 32 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 1:19 | 47.187 | ||||
155 | 158 | +1:19 | 78 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:19 | 47.187 | ||||
156 | 159 | +1:19 | 63 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Francaise des Jeux | 24 | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 1:19 | 47.187 | ||||
157 | 160 | +1:19 | 102 | GC | AERTS Mario Omega Pharma-Lotto | 35 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 1:19 | 47.187 | ||||
158 | 161 | +1:19 | 17 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | ,, 1:19 | 47.187 | ||||
159 | 162 | +1:20 | 48 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Doimo | 32 | Liquigas - Doimo | 1:20 1:20 | 47.118 | ||||
160 | 163 | +1:20 | 87 | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:20 | 47.118 | ||||
161 | 164 | +1:20 | 83 | TT | CHAMPION Dimitri AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:20 | 47.118 | ||||
162 | 165 | +1:21 | 182 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:21 1:21 | 47.048 | ||||
163 | 166 | +1:21 | 106 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Omega Pharma-Lotto | 27 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 1:21 | 47.048 | ||||
164 | 167 | +1:21 | 183 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:21 | 47.048 | ||||
165 | 168 | +1:21 | 93 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Cervelo Test Team | 33 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 1:21 | 47.048 | ||||
166 | 169 | +1:22 | 64 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Francaise des Jeux | 30 | Francaise des Jeux | 1:22 1:22 | 46.979 | ||||
167 | 170 | +1:22 | 85 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:22 | 46.979 | ||||
168 | 171 | +1:22 | 52 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Transitions | 35 | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 1:22 | 46.979 | ||||
169 | 172 | +1:22 | 12 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | ,, 1:22 | 46.979 | ||||
170 | 173 | +1:22 | 187 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:22 | 46.979 | ||||
171 | 174 | +1:22 | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:22 | 46.979 | ||||
172 | 175 | +1:22 | 124 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:22 | 46.979 | ||||
173 | 176 | +1:23 | 74 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:23 1:23 | 46.911 | ||||
174 | 177 | +1:23 | 99 | Sprint | LLOYD Daniel Cervelo Test Team | 29 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 1:23 | 46.911 | ||||
175 | 178 | +1:24 | 4 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Astana | 28 | Astana | 1:24 1:24 | 46.842 | ||||
176 | 179 | +1:24 | 185 | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:24 | 46.842 | ||||
177 | 180 | +1:24 | 38 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:24 | 46.842 | ||||
178 | 181 | +1:25 | 103 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:25 1:25 | 46.774 | ||||
179 | 182 | +1:25 | 149 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Milram | 30 | Milram | ,, 1:25 | 46.774 | ||||
180 | 183 | +1:27 | 88 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:27 1:27 | 46.638 | ||||
181 | 184 | +1:28 | 73 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 1:28 1:28 | 46.57 | ||||
182 | 185 | +1:28 | 156 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:28 | 46.57 | ||||
183 | 186 | +1:29 | 79 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 1:29 1:29 | 46.502 | ||||
184 | 187 | +1:31 | 151 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 31 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1:31 1:31 | 46.368 | ||||
185 | 188 | +1:31 | 2 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Astana | 29 | Astana | ,, 1:31 | 46.368 | ||||
186 | 189 | +1:33 | 188 | GC | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:33 1:33 | 46.234 | ||||
187 | 190 | +1:34 | 26 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy RadioShack | 30 | RadioShack | 1:34 1:34 | 46.167 | ||||
188 | 191 | +1:37 | 68 | Sprint | SULZBERGER Wesley Francaise des Jeux | 23 | Francaise des Jeux | 1:37 1:37 | 45.968 | ||||
189 | 192 | +1:38 | 218 | Sprint | PÉREZ Aitor Footon-Servetto | 32 | Footon-Servetto | 1:38 1:38 | 45.903 | ||||
190 | 193 | +1:39 | 186 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:39 1:39 | 45.837 | ||||
191 | 194 | +1:40 | 212 | Sprint | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Footon-Servetto | 28 | Footon-Servetto | 1:40 1:40 | 45.771 | ||||
192 | 195 | +1:42 | 167 | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:42 1:42 | 45.641 | ||||
193 | 196 | +3:32 | 125 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 3:32 3:32 | 39.458 | ||||
194 | 197 | +6:20 | 213 | Sprint | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal Footon-Servetto | 27 | Footon-Servetto | 6:20 6:20 | 32.694 | ||||
DNS | 92 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Cervelo Test Team | 30 | Cervelo Test Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Saxo Bank | 29 | Saxo Bank | 0:10:00 | .. | ||
2 | 115 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team HTC - Columbia | 25 | Team HTC - Columbia | 0:10 0:10 | .. | ||
3 | 57 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Transitions | 33 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 0:20 0:20 | .. | ||
21 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance RadioShack | 38 | RadioShack | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
5 | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
6 | 1 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Astana | 27 | Astana | 0:27 0:27 | .. | ||
7 | 53 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Transitions | 26 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
8 | 25 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi RadioShack | 36 | RadioShack | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||
9 | 36 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 0:32 0:32 | .. | ||
10 | 141 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus Milram | 27 | Milram | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
11 | 123 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
12 | 207 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - Farnese Vini | 22 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
13 | 22 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez RadioShack | 26 | RadioShack | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
14 | 118 | TT | ROGERS Michael Team HTC - Columbia | 30 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
15 | 168 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | 0:36 0:36 | .. | ||
16 | 148 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Milram | 26 | Milram | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
17 | 24 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack | 35 | RadioShack | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
18 | 165 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
19 | 9 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana | 36 | Astana | ,, 0:38 | .. | ||
20 | 44 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas - Doimo | 24 | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 0:38 | .. | ||
21 | 55 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Team Garmin - Transitions | 33 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 0:39 0:39 | .. | ||
22 | 161 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
23 | 121 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
24 | 3 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana | 26 | Astana | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
25 | 59 | TT | ZABRISKIE David Team Garmin - Transitions | 31 | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 0:40 | .. | ||
26 | 71 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:40 | .. | ||
27 | 47 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Liquigas - Doimo | 30 | Liquigas - Doimo | 0:41 0:41 | .. | ||
28 | 128 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
29 | 116 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Team HTC - Columbia | 27 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
30 | 43 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Doimo | 23 | Liquigas - Doimo | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
31 | 46 | Classic | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Doimo | 23 | Liquigas - Doimo | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||
32 | 192 | TT | BOOM Lars Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
33 | 97 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Cervelo Test Team | 24 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 0:44 | .. | ||
34 | 171 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
35 | 132 | Climber | BARREDO Carlos Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
36 | 34 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
37 | 54 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin - Transitions | 29 | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
38 | 178 | GC | MONIER Damien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 0:47 0:47 | .. | ||
39 | 208 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - Farnese Vini | 36 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 0:48 0:48 | .. | ||
40 | 37 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:48 | .. | ||
41 | 98 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Cervelo Test Team | 30 | Cervelo Test Team | 0:49 0:49 | .. | ||
42 | 199 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:49 | .. | ||
43 | 162 | Climber | COSTA Rui Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:49 | .. | ||
44 | 135 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:49 | .. | ||
45 | 169 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:49 | .. | ||
46 | 101 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | 27 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:49 | .. | ||
47 | 81 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:49 | .. | ||
48 | 56 | Sprint | MAASKANT Martijn Team Garmin - Transitions | 26 | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 0:49 | .. | ||
49 | 65 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Francaise des Jeux | 25 | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 0:49 | .. | ||
50 | 62 | GC | CASAR Sandy Francaise des Jeux | 31 | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 0:49 | .. | ||
51 | 67 | TT | ROY Jérémy Francaise des Jeux | 27 | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 0:49 | .. | ||
52 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 0:50 0:50 | .. | ||
53 | 144 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Milram | 24 | Milram | ,, 0:50 | .. | ||
54 | 35 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:50 | .. | ||
55 | 197 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:50 | .. | ||
56 | 195 | Climber | GESINK Robert Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:51 0:51 | .. | ||
57 | 76 | GC | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:51 | .. | ||
58 | 23 | GC | HORNER Chris RadioShack | 38 | RadioShack | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
59 | 86 | GC | LELAY David AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:52 | .. | ||
60 | 166 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Caisse d'Epargne | 39 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:52 | .. | ||
61 | 142 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Milram | 23 | Milram | ,, 0:52 | .. | ||
62 | 42 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Liquigas - Doimo | 30 | Liquigas - Doimo | 0:53 0:53 | .. | ||
63 | 145 | GC | KNEES Christian Milram | 29 | Milram | ,, 0:53 | .. | ||
64 | 158 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:53 | .. | ||
65 | 89 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:54 0:54 | .. | ||
66 | 58 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Team Garmin - Transitions | 29 | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 0:54 | .. | ||
67 | 198 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:54 | .. | ||
68 | 126 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:54 | .. | ||
69 | 27 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel RadioShack | 30 | RadioShack | ,, 0:54 | .. | ||
70 | 91 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Cervelo Test Team | 35 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 0:54 | .. | ||
71 | 163 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | 0:55 0:55 | .. | ||
72 | 41 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Doimo | 32 | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 0:55 | .. | ||
73 | 134 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:55 | .. | ||
74 | 191 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:56 0:56 | .. | ||
75 | 181 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:56 | .. | ||
76 | 113 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Team HTC - Columbia | 35 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 0:56 | .. | ||
77 | 31 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:56 | .. | ||
78 | 175 | Climber | KERN Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:56 | .. | ||
79 | 16 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Saxo Bank | 30 | Saxo Bank | 0:57 0:57 | .. | ||
80 | 146 | Sprint | ROBERTS Luke Milram | 33 | Milram | ,, 0:57 | .. | ||
81 | 114 | GC | HANSEN Adam Team HTC - Columbia | 29 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 0:57 | .. | ||
82 | 189 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||
83 | 72 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
84 | 19 | GC | VOIGT Jens Saxo Bank | 38 | Saxo Bank | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
85 | 164 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | 31 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
86 | 69 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Francaise des Jeux | 28 | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
87 | 105 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
88 | 206 | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Lampre - Farnese Vini | 28 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
89 | 131 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
90 | 107 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Omega Pharma-Lotto | 28 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:00 1:00 | .. | ||
91 | 139 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 1:00 | .. | ||
92 | 51 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Transitions | 34 | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 1:00 | .. | ||
93 | 122 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:00 | .. | ||
94 | 28 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack | 30 | RadioShack | 1:01 1:01 | .. | ||
95 | 84 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:01 | .. | ||
96 | 108 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:02 1:02 | .. | ||
97 | 179 | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 1:02 | .. | ||
98 | 104 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:03 1:03 | .. | ||
99 | 214 | GC | DURÁN Arkaitz Footon-Servetto | 24 | Footon-Servetto | ,, 1:03 | .. | ||
100 | 174 | GC | EL FARES Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:04 1:04 | .. | ||
101 | 143 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Milram | 25 | Milram | ,, 1:04 | .. | ||
102 | 61 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Francaise des Jeux | 29 | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 1:04 | .. | ||
103 | 45 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Liquigas - Doimo | 30 | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 1:04 | .. | ||
104 | 205 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Lampre - Farnese Vini | 36 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 1:05 1:05 | .. | ||
105 | 129 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:05 | .. | ||
106 | 82 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:05 | .. | ||
107 | 133 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 1:05 | .. | ||
108 | 15 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Saxo Bank | 36 | Saxo Bank | 1:06 1:06 | .. | ||
109 | 66 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Francaise des Jeux | 23 | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 1:06 | .. | ||
110 | 159 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 32 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:06 | .. | ||
111 | 75 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Team Katusha | 38 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:06 | .. | ||
112 | 184 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:06 | .. | ||
113 | 33 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Sky Procycling | 29 | Sky Procycling | 1:07 1:07 | .. | ||
114 | 173 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 1:07 | .. | ||
115 | 77 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1:08 1:08 | .. | ||
116 | 136 | Classic | REDA Francesco Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 1:08 | .. | ||
117 | 7 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Astana | 31 | Astana | ,, 1:08 | .. | ||
118 | 117 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team HTC - Columbia | 27 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 1:08 | .. | ||
119 | 119 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team HTC - Columbia | 27 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 1:08 | .. | ||
120 | 32 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:08 | .. | ||
121 | 176 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:09 1:09 | .. | ||
122 | 11 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | ,, 1:09 | .. | ||
123 | 217 | GC | MAYOZ Iban Footon-Servetto | 28 | Footon-Servetto | ,, 1:09 | .. | ||
124 | 147 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas Milram | 27 | Milram | ,, 1:09 | .. | ||
125 | 155 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 22 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:09 | .. | ||
126 | 109 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Omega Pharma-Lotto | 32 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:10 1:10 | .. | ||
127 | 111 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team HTC - Columbia | 25 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 1:10 | .. | ||
128 | 194 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:10 | .. | ||
129 | 209 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - Farnese Vini | 24 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 1:10 | .. | ||
130 | 215 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Footon-Servetto | 25 | Footon-Servetto | ,, 1:10 | .. | ||
131 | 8 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana | 32 | Astana | ,, 1:10 | .. | ||
132 | 196 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | 36 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:10 | .. | ||
133 | 112 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team HTC - Columbia | 29 | Team HTC - Columbia | 1:11 1:11 | .. | ||
134 | 18 | Classic | SØRENSEN Nicki Saxo Bank | 35 | Saxo Bank | 1:12 1:12 | .. | ||
135 | 29 | Classic | RAST Grégory RadioShack | 30 | RadioShack | ,, 1:12 | .. | ||
136 | 193 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:12 | .. | ||
137 | 49 | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach Liquigas - Doimo | 28 | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 1:12 | .. | ||
138 | 127 | Classic | KROON Karsten BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 1:13 1:13 | .. | ||
139 | 94 | Sprint | HUNT Jeremy Cervelo Test Team | 36 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
140 | 201 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Farnese Vini | 28 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
141 | 154 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 31 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
142 | 216 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Footon-Servetto | 20 | Footon-Servetto | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
143 | 153 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 31 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1:14 1:14 | .. | ||
144 | 202 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Lampre - Farnese Vini | 24 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 1:14 | .. | ||
145 | 204 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre - Farnese Vini | 25 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 1:15 1:15 | .. | ||
146 | 96 | Classic | KLIER Andreas Cervelo Test Team | 34 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 1:15 | .. | ||
147 | 137 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 23 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:16 1:16 | .. | ||
148 | 203 | Sprint | DA DALTO Mauro Lampre - Farnese Vini | 29 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 1:16 | .. | ||
149 | 5 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana | 29 | Astana | ,, 1:16 | .. | ||
150 | 172 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 1:16 | .. | ||
151 | 6 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Astana | 26 | Astana | ,, 1:16 | .. | ||
152 | 157 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1:17 1:17 | .. | ||
153 | 138 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Quickstep - Innergetic | 33 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
154 | 177 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 1:18 | .. | ||
155 | 219 | GC | VALLS Rafael Footon-Servetto | 23 | Footon-Servetto | ,, 1:18 | .. | ||
156 | 211 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Footon-Servetto | 24 | Footon-Servetto | 1:19 1:19 | .. | ||
157 | 95 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Cervelo Test Team | 32 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 1:19 | .. | ||
158 | 78 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:19 | .. | ||
159 | 63 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Francaise des Jeux | 24 | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 1:19 | .. | ||
160 | 102 | GC | AERTS Mario Omega Pharma-Lotto | 35 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 1:19 | .. | ||
161 | 17 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | ,, 1:19 | .. | ||
162 | 48 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Doimo | 32 | Liquigas - Doimo | 1:20 1:20 | .. | ||
163 | 87 | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:20 | .. | ||
164 | 83 | TT | CHAMPION Dimitri AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:20 | .. | ||
165 | 182 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:21 1:21 | .. | ||
166 | 106 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Omega Pharma-Lotto | 27 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 1:21 | .. | ||
167 | 183 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:21 | .. | ||
168 | 93 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Cervelo Test Team | 33 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 1:21 | .. | ||
169 | 64 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Francaise des Jeux | 30 | Francaise des Jeux | 1:22 1:22 | .. | ||
170 | 85 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:22 | .. | ||
171 | 52 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Transitions | 35 | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 1:22 | .. | ||
172 | 12 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | ,, 1:22 | .. | ||
173 | 187 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:22 | .. | ||
174 | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:22 | .. | ||
175 | 124 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:22 | .. | ||
176 | 74 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:23 1:23 | .. | ||
177 | 99 | Sprint | LLOYD Daniel Cervelo Test Team | 29 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 1:23 | .. | ||
178 | 4 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Astana | 28 | Astana | 1:24 1:24 | .. | ||
179 | 185 | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:24 | .. | ||
180 | 38 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:24 | .. | ||
181 | 103 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||
182 | 149 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Milram | 30 | Milram | ,, 1:25 | .. | ||
183 | 88 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
184 | 73 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 1:28 1:28 | .. | ||
185 | 156 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:28 | .. | ||
186 | 79 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 1:29 1:29 | .. | ||
187 | 151 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 31 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1:31 1:31 | .. | ||
188 | 2 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Astana | 29 | Astana | ,, 1:31 | .. | ||
189 | 188 | GC | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:33 1:33 | .. | ||
190 | 26 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy RadioShack | 30 | RadioShack | 1:34 1:34 | .. | ||
191 | 68 | Sprint | SULZBERGER Wesley Francaise des Jeux | 23 | Francaise des Jeux | 1:37 1:37 | .. | ||
192 | 218 | Sprint | PÉREZ Aitor Footon-Servetto | 32 | Footon-Servetto | 1:38 1:38 | .. | ||
193 | 186 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:39 1:39 | .. | ||
194 | 212 | Sprint | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Footon-Servetto | 28 | Footon-Servetto | 1:40 1:40 | .. | ||
195 | 167 | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:42 1:42 | .. | ||
196 | 125 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 3:32 3:32 | .. | ||
197 | 213 | Sprint | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal Footon-Servetto | 27 | Footon-Servetto | 6:20 6:20 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Saxo Bank | 29 | Saxo Bank | 15 | +15 | |
2 | 115 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team HTC - Columbia | 25 | Team HTC - Columbia | 12 | +12 | |
3 | 57 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Transitions | 33 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 10 | +10 | |
21 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance RadioShack | 38 | RadioShack | 8 | +8 | ||
5 | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 6 | +6 | |
6 | 1 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Astana | 27 | Astana | - | ||
7 | 53 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Transitions | 26 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 5 | +5 | |
8 | 25 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi RadioShack | 36 | RadioShack | 4 | +4 | |
9 | 36 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 3 | +3 | |
10 | 141 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus Milram | 27 | Milram | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team HTC - Columbia | 25 | Team HTC - Columbia | 0:10:10 | .. | |
2 | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |
3 | 36 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
4 | 207 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - Farnese Vini | 22 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |
5 | 44 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas - Doimo | 24 | Liquigas - Doimo | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |
6 | 43 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Doimo | 23 | Liquigas - Doimo | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |
7 | 46 | Classic | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Doimo | 23 | Liquigas - Doimo | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
8 | 192 | TT | BOOM Lars Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |
9 | 97 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Cervelo Test Team | 24 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 0:34 | .. | |
10 | 171 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |
11 | 162 | Climber | COSTA Rui Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |
12 | 169 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:39 | .. | |
13 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |
14 | 144 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Milram | 24 | Milram | ,, 0:40 | .. | |
15 | 195 | Climber | GESINK Robert Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |
16 | 76 | GC | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:41 | .. | |
17 | 142 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Milram | 23 | Milram | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |
18 | 108 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |
19 | 104 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |
20 | 214 | GC | DURÁN Arkaitz Footon-Servetto | 24 | Footon-Servetto | ,, 0:53 | .. | |
21 | 174 | GC | EL FARES Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |
22 | 143 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Milram | 25 | Milram | ,, 0:54 | .. | |
23 | 82 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |
24 | 66 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Francaise des Jeux | 23 | Francaise des Jeux | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |
25 | 11 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |
26 | 155 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 22 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:59 | .. | |
27 | 111 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team HTC - Columbia | 25 | Team HTC - Columbia | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |
28 | 209 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - Farnese Vini | 24 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 1:00 | .. | |
29 | 216 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Footon-Servetto | 20 | Footon-Servetto | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |
30 | 202 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Lampre - Farnese Vini | 24 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |
31 | 137 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 23 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |
32 | 219 | GC | VALLS Rafael Footon-Servetto | 23 | Footon-Servetto | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |
33 | 211 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Footon-Servetto | 24 | Footon-Servetto | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |
34 | 63 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Francaise des Jeux | 24 | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 1:09 | .. | |
35 | 103 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |
36 | 156 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |
37 | 68 | Sprint | SULZBERGER Wesley Francaise des Jeux | 23 | Francaise des Jeux | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |
38 | 125 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 3:22 3:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RadioShack | WT | 0:31:25 | .. |
2 | Team HTC - Columbia | WT | 0:01 0:01 | .. |
3 | Team Garmin - Transitions | WT | 0:02 0:02 | .. |
4 | Sky Procycling | WT | 0:16 0:16 | .. |
5 | Astana | WT | 0:20 0:20 | .. |
6 | Saxo Bank | WT | 0:22 0:22 | .. |
7 | Caisse d'Epargne | WT | 0:28 0:28 | .. |
8 | BMC Racing Team | PCT | 0:30 0:30 | .. |
9 | Liquigas - Doimo | WT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
10 | Milram | WT | ,, 0:36 | .. |
11 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | WT | 0:57 0:57 | .. |
12 | Rabobank ProTeam | WT | 0:58 0:58 | .. |
13 | Cervelo Test Team | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |
14 | Francaise des Jeux | WT | ,, 1:02 | .. |
15 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | PCT | 1:03 1:03 | .. |
16 | Quickstep - Innergetic | WT | 1:05 1:05 | .. |
17 | Team Katusha | WT | ,, 1:05 | .. |
18 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:10 1:10 | .. |
19 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | WT | 1:23 1:23 | .. |
20 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 1:35 1:35 | .. |
21 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | PCT | 1:43 1:43 | .. |
22 | Footon-Servetto | WT | 1:57 1:57 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | RadioShack | 0:31:25 |
2 | Team HTC - Columbia | 0:01 |
3 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 0:02 |
4 | Sky Procycling | 0:16 |
5 | Astana | 0:20 |
6 | Saxo Bank | 0:22 |
7 | Caisse d'Epargne | 0:28 |
8 | BMC Racing Team | 0:30 |
9 | 0:36 | |
10 | Milram | ,, |
11 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 0:57 |
12 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:58 |
13 | Cervelo Test Team | 1:02 |
14 | Francaise des Jeux | ,, |
15 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:03 |
16 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:05 |
17 | Team Katusha | ,, |
18 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:10 |
19 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:23 |
20 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:35 |
21 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1:43 |
22 | Footon-Servetto | 1:57 |
Race information
- Date:03 July 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:53.4 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:8.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:1
- Vert. meters:43
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: