Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Sarrancolin (121.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mangel Laurent | Saur - Sojasun | 20 |
2 | Roy Jérémy | FDJ | 17 |
3 | Kadri Blel | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 |
4 | Pérez Rubén | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13 |
5 | Gutiérrez José Iván | Movistar Team | 11 |
6 | Thomas Geraint | Sky Procycling | 10 |
7 | Cavendish Mark | HTC - High Road | 9 |
8 | Renshaw Mark | HTC - High Road | 8 |
9 | Rojas José Joaquín | Movistar Team | 7 |
10 | Goss Matthew | HTC - High Road | 6 |
11 | Ventoso Francisco José | Movistar Team | 5 |
12 | Božič Borut | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4 |
13 | Gilbert Philippe | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3 |
14 | Delage Mickaël | FDJ | 2 |
15 | Eisel Bernhard | HTC - High Road | 1 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sánchez Samuel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 |
2 | Vanendert Jelle | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 17 |
3 | Schleck Fränk | Leopard Trek | 15 |
4 | Basso Ivan | Liquigas - Cannondale | 13 |
5 | Evans Cadel | BMC Racing Team | 11 |
6 | Schleck Andy | Leopard Trek | 10 |
7 | Cunego Damiano | Lampre - ISD | 9 |
8 | Contador Alberto | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 8 |
9 | Voeckler Thomas | Team Europcar | 7 |
10 | Rolland Pierre | Team Europcar | 6 |
11 | Danielson Tom | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5 |
12 | Jeannesson Arnold | FDJ | 4 |
13 | Urán Rigoberto | Sky Procycling | 3 |
14 | Leipheimer Levi | RadioShack | 2 |
15 | Dupont Hubert | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
Mountain sprint | La Hourquette d'Ancizan (143.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mangel Laurent | Saur - Sojasun | 10 |
2 | Pérez Rubén | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 |
3 | Kadri Blel | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 |
4 | Roy Jérémy | FDJ | 4 |
5 | Thomas Geraint | Sky Procycling | 2 |
6 | Gutiérrez José Iván | Movistar Team | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col du Tourmalet (Souvenir Jacques Goddet) (177.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Roy Jérémy | FDJ | 20 |
2 | Thomas Geraint | Sky Procycling | 16 |
3 | Kadri Blel | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 |
4 | Pérez Rubén | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 |
5 | Kreuziger Roman | Pro Team Astana | 4 |
6 | ten Dam Laurens | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2 |
Mountain sprint | Luz Ardiden (200 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sánchez Samuel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 40 |
2 | Vanendert Jelle | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 32 |
3 | Schleck Fränk | Leopard Trek | 24 |
4 | Basso Ivan | Liquigas - Cannondale | 16 |
5 | Evans Cadel | BMC Racing Team | 8 |
6 | Schleck Andy | Leopard Trek | 4 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Geraint | Sky Procycling |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:11:21 | 18:11:21 |
2 | Leopard Trek | 18:12:51 | 1:30 |
3 | Team Katusha | 18:13:46 | 2:25 |
4 | Team Europcar | 18:14:28 | 3:07 |
5 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 18:15:08 | 3:47 |
6 | RadioShack | 18:16:29 | 5:08 |
7 | FDJ | 18:17:54 | 6:33 |
8 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 18:18:02 | 6:41 |
9 | Sky Procycling | 18:18:04 | 6:43 |
10 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 18:19:05 | 7:44 |
11 | Saur - Sojasun | 18:19:15 | 7:54 |
12 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 18:22:18 | 10:57 |
13 | BMC Racing Team | 18:28:49 | 17:28 |
14 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 18:31:10 | 19:49 |
15 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 18:31:41 | 20:20 |
16 | HTC - High Road | 18:33:20 | 21:59 |
17 | Pro Team Astana | 18:36:49 | 25:28 |
18 | Lampre - ISD | 18:36:54 | 25:33 |
19 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 18:38:09 | 26:48 |
20 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 18:41:07 | 29:46 |
22 | Movistar Team | 19:03:40 | 52:19 |