The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 44 | +1:30:20 | 175 | TT | MARTIN Tony HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 20 | 100 | 0:55:34 | 45.891 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 141 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | 70 | 0:07 0:07 | 45.795 | ||
5 | +3:57 | 1 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:06 1:06 | 45 | |||||
3 | 63 | +1:53:38 | 203 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 6 | 50 | 1:29 1:29 | 44.698 | ||
4 | 72 | +2:09:24 | 5 | GC | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 4 | 40 | 1:30 1:30 | 44.685 | ||
5 | 10 | +10:11 | 108 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | 32 | 1:33 1:33 | 44.645 | ||
6 | 6 | +4:55 | 21 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | 1:37 1:37 | 44.593 | |||
7 | 119 | +3:07:31 | 12 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | 22 | 1:42 1:42 | 44.529 | |||
8 | 19 | +28:54 | 179 | Climber | VELITS Peter HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 18 | 2:03 2:03 | 44.258 | |||
9 | 12 | +11:29 | 151 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 14 | ,, 2:03 | 44.258 | |||
10 | 9 | +8:15 | 52 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Team Garmin - Cervélo | 33 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 10 | 2:08 2:08 | 44.194 | |||
11 | 53 | +1:44:39 | 114 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 8 | 2:10 2:10 | 44.169 | |||
12 | 4 | +3:20 | 181 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 32 | Team Europcar | 6 | 2:14 2:14 | 44.118 | |||
13 | 29 | +53:16 | 15 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | 4 | 2:36 2:36 | 43.84 | |||
87 | +2:29:24 | 93 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2 | ,, 2:36 | 43.84 | ||||
15 | 90 | +2:30:15 | 168 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | 23 | Lampre - ISD | 1 | 2:38 2:38 | 43.814 | |||
16 | 2 | +1:34 | 11 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy Leopard Trek | 26 | Leopard Trek | ,, 2:38 | 43.814 | ||||
17 | 128 | +3:14:15 | 209 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:39 2:39 | 43.802 | ||||
18 | 51 | +1:43:47 | 109 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:39 | 43.802 | ||||
19 | 3 | +2:30 | 18 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Leopard Trek | 31 | Leopard Trek | 2:41 2:41 | 43.777 | ||||
20 | 11 | +10:43 | 188 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 2:50 2:50 | 43.664 | ||||
21 | 14 | +18:36 | 211 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | 24 | Saur - Sojasun | 2:51 2:51 | 43.652 | ||||
22 | 85 | +2:27:28 | 35 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2:57 2:57 | 43.577 | ||||
35 | +1:12:58 | 42 | Climber | BARREDO Carlos Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:58 2:58 | 43.565 | |||||
23 | 17 | +27:12 | 58 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Cervélo | 35 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 3:00 3:00 | 43.54 | ||||
24 | 27 | +50:28 | 131 | GC | CASAR Sandy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 3:03 3:03 | 43.503 | ||||
25 | 86 | +2:27:28 | 138 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 3:23 3:23 | 43.257 | ||||
26 | 61 | +1:52:21 | 121 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Quickstep Cycling Team | 32 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 3:28 3:28 | 43.196 | ||||
27 | 165 | +3:45:26 | 176 | TT | PATE Danny HTC - High Road | 32 | HTC - High Road | 3:30 3:30 | 43.172 | ||||
28 | 28 | +52:25 | 191 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 3:36 3:36 | 43.099 | ||||
29 | 7 | +6:05 | 161 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | 29 | Lampre - ISD | 3:38 3:38 | 43.074 | ||||
30 | 76 | +2:14:21 | 56 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | 34 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 3:41 3:41 | 43.038 | ||||
31 | 143 | +3:23:30 | 92 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3:43 3:43 | 43.014 | ||||
32 | 8 | +7:23 | 91 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | 33 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3:47 3:47 | 42.965 | ||||
33 | 95 | +2:36:26 | 7 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Saxo Bank - Sungard | 36 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 3:51 3:51 | 42.917 | ||||
34 | 153 | +3:31:42 | 172 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting HTC - High Road | 31 | HTC - High Road | 3:57 3:57 | 42.845 | ||||
35 | 37 | +1:14:42 | 6 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 3:58 3:58 | 42.833 | ||||
36 | 55 | +1:44:45 | 102 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:59 3:59 | 42.821 | ||||
37 | 33 | +1:05:09 | 41 | Climber | GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4:01 4:01 | 42.797 | ||||
38 | 99 | +2:41:41 | 49 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | 33 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4:07 4:07 | 42.725 | ||||
39 | 16 | +26:23 | 79 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack | 34 | RadioShack | 4:10 4:10 | 42.69 | ||||
40 | 25 | +43:06 | 29 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:13 4:13 | 42.654 | ||||
41 | 84 | +2:27:13 | 73 | TT | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 4:18 4:18 | 42.595 | ||||
42 | 98 | +2:41:04 | 112 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Sky Procycling | 33 | Sky Procycling | 4:20 4:20 | 42.571 | ||||
43 | 64 | +1:56:12 | 115 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | 4:23 4:23 | 42.535 | ||||
44 | 31 | +1:00:48 | 117 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 4:24 4:24 | 42.524 | ||||
45 | 135 | +3:16:58 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Saur - Sojasun | 21 | Saur - Sojasun | 4:30 4:30 | 42.453 | ||||
46 | 100 | +2:47:07 | 95 | Classic | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 4:35 4:35 | 42.394 | ||||
47 | 129 | +3:14:29 | 76 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 4:36 4:36 | 42.382 | ||||
48 | 13 | +16:29 | 124 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 29 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 4:38 4:38 | 42.359 | ||||
49 | 91 | +2:31:34 | 83 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 4:39 4:39 | 42.347 | ||||
50 | 15 | +21:20 | 134 | Climber | 25 | FDJ | 4:42 4:42 | 42.312 | |||||
51 | 21 | +33:04 | 208 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4:43 4:43 | 42.3 | ||||
52 | 20 | +31:42 | 38 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 4:44 4:44 | 42.289 | ||||
53 | 78 | +2:17:58 | 16 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Leopard Trek | 37 | Leopard Trek | ,, 4:44 | 42.289 | ||||
54 | 147 | +3:29:07 | 195 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 4:46 4:46 | 42.265 | ||||
55 | 157 | +3:36:53 | 57 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 4:48 4:48 | 42.242 | ||||
56 | 56 | +1:45:16 | 144 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 4:49 4:49 | 42.23 | ||||
57 | 52 | +1:43:49 | 182 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Team Europcar | 32 | Team Europcar | 4:52 4:52 | 42.195 | ||||
58 | 54 | +1:44:41 | 127 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep Cycling Team | 31 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 4:52 | 42.195 | ||||
59 | 48 | +1:35:18 | 119 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 4:54 4:54 | 42.172 | ||||
60 | 18 | +27:14 | 55 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 4:56 4:56 | 42.149 | ||||
61 | 79 | +2:18:19 | 156 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5:00 5:00 | 42.102 | ||||
62 | 43 | +1:27:43 | 183 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 5:01 5:01 | 42.091 | ||||
63 | 45 | +1:31:48 | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | 5:05 5:05 | 42.045 | ||||
64 | 34 | +1:08:28 | 23 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:09 5:09 | 41.998 | ||||
65 | 82 | +2:25:11 | 178 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay HTC - High Road | 22 | HTC - High Road | 5:11 5:11 | 41.975 | ||||
66 | 22 | +36:54 | 103 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:12 5:12 | 41.964 | ||||
67 | 50 | +1:39:58 | 13 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Leopard Trek | 26 | Leopard Trek | 5:15 5:15 | 41.929 | ||||
68 | 103 | +2:49:37 | 149 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5:16 5:16 | 41.918 | ||||
69 | 57 | +1:46:09 | 47 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 5:16 | 41.918 | ||||
70 | 38 | +1:14:51 | 32 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Omega Pharma-Lotto | 29 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5:19 5:19 | 41.883 | ||||
71 | 40 | +1:24:21 | 155 | GC | EL FARES Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5:20 5:20 | 41.872 | ||||
72 | 110 | +3:00:04 | 107 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:26 5:26 | 41.803 | ||||
73 | 71 | +2:07:26 | 46 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team | 35 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5:27 5:27 | 41.792 | ||||
74 | 30 | +56:46 | 199 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 5:30 5:30 | 41.758 | ||||
75 | 42 | +1:25:37 | 98 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | 33 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5:35 5:35 | 41.701 | ||||
76 | 32 | +1:03:58 | 75 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi RadioShack | 37 | RadioShack | 5:38 5:38 | 41.667 | ||||
77 | 81 | +2:24:29 | 77 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 5:42 5:42 | 41.621 | ||||
78 | 151 | +3:30:35 | 187 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 5:43 5:43 | 41.61 | ||||
79 | 23 | +42:26 | 194 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 5:46 5:46 | 41.576 | ||||
80 | 83 | +2:26:39 | 148 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:46 | 41.576 | ||||
81 | 140 | +3:20:07 | 68 | Sprint | VAITKUS Tomas Pro Team Astana | 29 | Pro Team Astana | 5:47 5:47 | 41.565 | ||||
82 | 142 | +3:22:32 | 174 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | 5:48 5:48 | 41.554 | ||||
83 | 114 | +3:03:47 | 142 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 5:51 5:51 | 41.52 | ||||
84 | 69 | +2:03:56 | 96 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5:52 5:52 | 41.508 | ||||
85 | 59 | +1:51:08 | 167 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 5:53 5:53 | 41.497 | ||||
86 | 101 | +2:47:49 | 137 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 5:54 5:54 | 41.486 | ||||
87 | 77 | +2:17:27 | 135 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ | 25 | FDJ | ,, 5:54 | 41.486 | ||||
88 | 60 | +1:51:19 | 14 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | 5:56 5:56 | 41.463 | ||||
89 | 80 | +2:22:54 | 88 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 5:57 5:57 | 41.452 | ||||
90 | 112 | +3:00:52 | 34 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 31 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 6:01 6:01 | 41.407 | ||||
91 | 47 | +1:34:51 | 219 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Saur - Sojasun | 30 | Saur - Sojasun | 6:02 6:02 | 41.396 | ||||
92 | 96 | +2:37:25 | 113 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 6:03 6:03 | 41.385 | ||||
93 | 152 | +3:31:30 | 159 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 6:05 6:05 | 41.363 | ||||
94 | 39 | +1:22:04 | 62 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 6:07 6:07 | 41.34 | ||||
95 | 46 | +1:34:06 | 125 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quickstep Cycling Team | 28 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 6:08 6:08 | 41.329 | ||||
96 | 155 | +3:34:37 | 185 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | ,, 6:08 | 41.329 | ||||
97 | 113 | +3:00:59 | 66 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 6:10 6:10 | 41.307 | ||||
98 | 127 | +3:14:15 | 163 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Lampre - ISD | 25 | Lampre - ISD | 6:11 6:11 | 41.296 | ||||
99 | 62 | +1:53:22 | 3 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 6:14 6:14 | 41.262 | ||||
100 | 36 | +1:14:40 | 81 | GC | ARROYO David Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:14 | 41.262 | ||||
101 | 120 | +3:08:34 | 189 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 6:15 6:15 | 41.251 | ||||
102 | 88 | +2:29:47 | 84 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 6:18 6:18 | 41.218 | ||||
103 | 68 | +2:03:15 | 51 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Team Garmin - Cervélo | 33 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 6:19 6:19 | 41.207 | ||||
104 | 124 | +3:11:47 | 217 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 6:21 6:21 | 41.184 | ||||
105 | 73 | +2:10:05 | 198 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 6:23 6:23 | 41.162 | ||||
106 | 74 | +2:11:51 | 204 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 6:23 | 41.162 | ||||
107 | 41 | +1:24:52 | 157 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 36 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 6:25 6:25 | 41.14 | ||||
108 | 49 | +1:37:57 | 146 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 6:28 6:28 | 41.107 | ||||
109 | 111 | +3:00:44 | 105 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:28 | 41.107 | ||||
110 | 89 | +2:30:09 | 206 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 6:29 6:29 | 41.096 | ||||
111 | 26 | +46:23 | 101 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:29 | 41.096 | ||||
112 | 115 | +3:04:14 | 147 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 6:30 6:30 | 41.085 | ||||
113 | 92 | +2:32:00 | 2 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Saxo Bank - Sungard | 29 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 6:32 6:32 | 41.063 | ||||
114 | 102 | +2:49:23 | 85 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 6:34 6:34 | 41.041 | ||||
115 | 108 | +2:55:25 | 17 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | 6:36 6:36 | 41.019 | ||||
116 | 126 | +3:13:44 | 94 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 6:45 6:45 | 40.92 | ||||
117 | 148 | +3:29:20 | 212 | Sprint | COYOT Arnaud Saur - Sojasun | 30 | Saur - Sojasun | 6:47 6:47 | 40.898 | ||||
118 | 65 | +1:58:43 | 145 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 6:50 6:50 | 40.865 | ||||
119 | 24 | +42:48 | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 6:51 6:51 | 40.854 | ||||
120 | 144 | +3:26:22 | 64 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Pro Team Astana | 27 | Pro Team Astana | 6:54 6:54 | 40.822 | ||||
121 | 58 | +1:47:02 | 48 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 6:56 6:56 | 40.8 | ||||
122 | 107 | +2:54:20 | 169 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 37 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 6:56 | 40.8 | ||||
123 | 97 | +2:37:37 | 216 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 7:04 7:04 | 40.713 | ||||
124 | 75 | +2:12:28 | 25 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:08 7:08 | 40.67 | ||||
125 | 164 | +3:44:08 | 143 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 7:09 7:09 | 40.659 | ||||
126 | 166 | +3:54:35 | 82 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:09 | 40.659 | ||||
127 | 137 | +3:18:07 | 116 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 7:14 7:14 | 40.605 | ||||
128 | 162 | +3:43:17 | 153 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 7:19 7:19 | 40.551 | ||||
129 | 145 | +3:28:00 | 53 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Cervélo | 36 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 7:22 7:22 | 40.519 | ||||
130 | 160 | +3:38:34 | 214 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Saur - Sojasun | 31 | Saur - Sojasun | 7:24 7:24 | 40.498 | ||||
131 | 66 | +1:59:47 | 22 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 7:24 | 40.498 | ||||
132 | 158 | +3:38:13 | 184 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 7:28 7:28 | 40.455 | ||||
133 | 117 | +3:07:07 | 106 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:30 7:30 | 40.433 | ||||
134 | 94 | +2:36:14 | 24 | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:31 7:31 | 40.423 | ||||
135 | 141 | +3:21:39 | 36 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Omega Pharma-Lotto | 29 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 7:36 7:36 | 40.369 | ||||
136 | 146 | +3:28:31 | 126 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep Cycling Team | 34 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 7:39 7:39 | 40.337 | ||||
137 | 156 | +3:35:04 | 33 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Omega Pharma-Lotto | 29 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 7:39 | 40.337 | ||||
138 | 109 | +3:00:00 | 165 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD | 37 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 7:39 | 40.337 | ||||
139 | 118 | +3:07:10 | 158 | Sprint | VALENTIN Tristan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 7:41 7:41 | 40.316 | ||||
140 | 159 | +3:38:32 | 54 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Cervélo | 27 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 7:44 7:44 | 40.284 | ||||
141 | 132 | +3:15:39 | 133 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 7:53 7:53 | 40.189 | ||||
142 | 70 | +2:06:35 | 45 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | 24 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 7:54 7:54 | 40.179 | ||||
143 | 139 | +3:20:02 | 89 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 7:55 7:55 | 40.168 | ||||
144 | 122 | +3:10:19 | 218 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent Saur - Sojasun | 30 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 7:55 | 40.168 | ||||
145 | 150 | +3:30:22 | 123 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 8:07 8:07 | 40.042 | ||||
146 | 104 | +2:49:49 | 139 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 8:09 8:09 | 40.021 | ||||
147 | 167 | +3:57:43 | 97 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 8:11 8:11 | 40 | ||||
148 | 161 | +3:39:08 | 173 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard HTC - High Road | 30 | HTC - High Road | ,, 8:11 | 40 | ||||
149 | 123 | +3:10:36 | 8 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Saxo Bank - Sungard | 37 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 8:16 8:16 | 39.948 | ||||
150 | 149 | +3:30:17 | 27 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:19 8:19 | 39.917 | ||||
151 | 163 | +3:44:00 | 177 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark HTC - High Road | 28 | HTC - High Road | 8:26 8:26 | 39.844 | ||||
152 | 125 | +3:13:43 | 9 | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach Saxo Bank - Sungard | 29 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 8:27 8:27 | 39.833 | ||||
153 | 93 | +2:34:13 | 164 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - ISD | 27 | Lampre - ISD | 8:32 8:32 | 39.782 | ||||
154 | 130 | +3:15:05 | 171 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 8:35 8:35 | 39.751 | ||||
155 | 67 | +1:59:56 | 19 | GC | VOIGT Jens Leopard Trek | 39 | Leopard Trek | 8:37 8:37 | 39.73 | ||||
156 | 133 | +3:16:00 | 99 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 8:44 8:44 | 39.658 | ||||
157 | 106 | +2:53:59 | 63 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Pro Team Astana | 34 | Pro Team Astana | 8:46 8:46 | 39.637 | ||||
158 | 154 | +3:31:42 | 166 | Sprint | KOSTYUK Denys Lampre - ISD | 29 | Lampre - ISD | 9:03 9:03 | 39.464 | ||||
159 | 131 | +3:15:12 | 152 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 9:17 9:17 | 39.322 | ||||
160 | 116 | +3:06:29 | 4 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Saxo Bank - Sungard | 32 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 9:27 9:27 | 39.221 | ||||
161 | 105 | +2:53:50 | 65 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Pro Team Astana | 30 | Pro Team Astana | 9:44 9:44 | 39.051 | ||||
162 | 136 | +3:17:11 | 202 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 9:45 9:45 | 39.041 | ||||
163 | 121 | +3:08:41 | 154 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 9:48 9:48 | 39.011 | ||||
164 | 134 | +3:16:03 | 129 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quickstep Cycling Team | 27 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 10:38 10:38 | 38.52 | ||||
165 | 138 | +3:19:46 | 215 | Sprint | GALLAND Jérémie Saur - Sojasun | 28 | Saur - Sojasun | 11:19 11:19 | 38.126 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 141 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 83:45:20 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy Leopard Trek | 26 | Leopard Trek | 1:34 1:34 | .. | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 18 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Leopard Trek | 31 | Leopard Trek | 2:30 2:30 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 181 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 32 | Team Europcar | 3:20 3:20 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 1 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 3:57 3:57 | .. | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:55 4:55 | .. | ||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 161 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | 29 | Lampre - ISD | 6:05 6:05 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 91 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | 33 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 7:23 7:23 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 52 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Team Garmin - Cervélo | 33 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 8:15 8:15 | .. | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 108 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:11 10:11 | .. | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 188 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 10:43 10:43 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 151 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 11:29 11:29 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 124 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 29 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 16:29 16:29 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 211 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | 24 | Saur - Sojasun | 18:36 18:36 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 134 | Climber | 25 | FDJ | 21:20 21:20 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 79 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack | 34 | RadioShack | 26:23 26:23 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 58 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Cervélo | 35 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 27:12 27:12 | .. | ||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 55 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 27:14 27:14 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 179 | Climber | VELITS Peter HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 28:54 28:54 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 38 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 31:42 31:42 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 208 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 33:04 33:04 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 103 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 36:54 36:54 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 194 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 42:26 42:26 | .. | ||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 42:48 42:48 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 29 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 43:06 43:06 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 101 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 46:23 46:23 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 131 | GC | CASAR Sandy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 50:28 50:28 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 191 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 52:25 52:25 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 15 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | 53:16 53:16 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 199 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 56:46 56:46 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 117 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 1:00:48 1:00:48 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 75 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi RadioShack | 37 | RadioShack | 1:03:58 1:03:58 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 41 | Climber | GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:05:09 1:05:09 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 23 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:08:28 1:08:28 | .. | ||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 42 | Climber | BARREDO Carlos Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:12:58 1:12:58 | .. | ||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 81 | GC | ARROYO David Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:14:40 1:14:40 | .. | ||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 6 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:14:42 1:14:42 | .. | ||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 32 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Omega Pharma-Lotto | 29 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:14:51 1:14:51 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 62 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 1:22:04 1:22:04 | .. | ||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 155 | GC | EL FARES Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:24:21 1:24:21 | .. | ||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 157 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 36 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:24:52 1:24:52 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 98 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | 33 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:25:37 1:25:37 | .. | ||
43 | 43 | - | 183 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 1:27:43 1:27:43 | .. | ||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 175 | TT | MARTIN Tony HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 1:30:20 1:30:20 | .. | ||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | 1:31:48 1:31:48 | .. | ||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 125 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quickstep Cycling Team | 28 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:34:06 1:34:06 | .. | ||
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 219 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Saur - Sojasun | 30 | Saur - Sojasun | 1:34:51 1:34:51 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 119 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 1:35:18 1:35:18 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 146 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1:37:57 1:37:57 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 13 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Leopard Trek | 26 | Leopard Trek | 1:39:58 1:39:58 | .. | ||
51 | 57 | ▲6 | 109 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:43:47 1:43:47 | .. | ||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 182 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Team Europcar | 32 | Team Europcar | 1:43:49 1:43:49 | .. | ||
53 | 58 | ▲5 | 114 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 1:44:39 1:44:39 | .. | ||
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 127 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep Cycling Team | 31 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:44:41 1:44:41 | .. | ||
55 | 55 | - | 102 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:44:45 1:44:45 | .. | ||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 144 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 1:45:16 1:45:16 | .. | ||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 47 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:46:09 1:46:09 | .. | ||
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 48 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:47:02 1:47:02 | .. | ||
59 | 59 | - | 167 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 1:51:08 1:51:08 | .. | ||
60 | 60 | - | 14 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | 1:51:19 1:51:19 | .. | ||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 121 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Quickstep Cycling Team | 32 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:52:21 1:52:21 | .. | ||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 3 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:53:22 1:53:22 | .. | ||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 203 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:53:38 1:53:38 | .. | ||
64 | 64 | - | 115 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | 1:56:12 1:56:12 | .. | ||
65 | 65 | - | 145 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:58:43 1:58:43 | .. | ||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 22 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:59:47 1:59:47 | .. | ||
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 19 | GC | VOIGT Jens Leopard Trek | 39 | Leopard Trek | 1:59:56 1:59:56 | .. | ||
68 | 68 | - | 51 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Team Garmin - Cervélo | 33 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 2:03:15 2:03:15 | .. | ||
69 | 69 | - | 96 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:03:56 2:03:56 | .. | ||
70 | 70 | - | 45 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | 24 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:06:35 2:06:35 | .. | ||
71 | 71 | - | 46 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team | 35 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:07:26 2:07:26 | .. | ||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | 5 | GC | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 2:09:24 2:09:24 | .. | ||
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 198 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 2:10:05 2:10:05 | .. | ||
74 | 74 | - | 204 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:11:51 2:11:51 | .. | ||
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 25 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:12:28 2:12:28 | .. | ||
76 | 76 | - | 56 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | 34 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 2:14:21 2:14:21 | .. | ||
77 | 77 | - | 135 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 2:17:27 2:17:27 | .. | ||
78 | 78 | - | 16 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Leopard Trek | 37 | Leopard Trek | 2:17:58 2:17:58 | .. | ||
79 | 79 | - | 156 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:18:19 2:18:19 | .. | ||
80 | 80 | - | 88 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:22:54 2:22:54 | .. | ||
81 | 81 | - | 77 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 2:24:29 2:24:29 | .. | ||
82 | 82 | - | 178 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay HTC - High Road | 22 | HTC - High Road | 2:25:11 2:25:11 | .. | ||
83 | 83 | - | 148 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 2:26:39 2:26:39 | .. | ||
84 | 84 | - | 73 | TT | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 2:27:13 2:27:13 | .. | ||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | 35 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2:27:28 2:27:28 | .. | ||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 138 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 2:27:28 | .. | ||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | 93 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:29:24 2:29:24 | .. | ||
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 84 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:29:47 2:29:47 | .. | ||
89 | 86 | ▼3 | 206 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:30:09 2:30:09 | .. | ||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | 168 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | 23 | Lampre - ISD | 2:30:15 2:30:15 | .. | ||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 83 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2:31:34 2:31:34 | .. | ||
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 2 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Saxo Bank - Sungard | 29 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 2:32:00 2:32:00 | .. | ||
93 | 90 | ▼3 | 164 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - ISD | 27 | Lampre - ISD | 2:34:13 2:34:13 | .. | ||
94 | 94 | - | 24 | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:36:14 2:36:14 | .. | ||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 7 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Saxo Bank - Sungard | 36 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 2:36:26 2:36:26 | .. | ||
96 | 96 | - | 113 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 2:37:25 2:37:25 | .. | ||
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 216 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 2:37:37 2:37:37 | .. | ||
98 | 98 | - | 112 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Sky Procycling | 33 | Sky Procycling | 2:41:04 2:41:04 | .. | ||
99 | 99 | - | 49 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | 33 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:41:41 2:41:41 | .. | ||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 95 | Classic | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:47:07 2:47:07 | .. | ||
101 | 101 | - | 137 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 2:47:49 2:47:49 | .. | ||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 85 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2:49:23 2:49:23 | .. | ||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 149 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:49:37 2:49:37 | .. | ||
104 | 100 | ▼4 | 139 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 2:49:49 2:49:49 | .. | ||
105 | 104 | ▼1 | 65 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Pro Team Astana | 30 | Pro Team Astana | 2:53:50 2:53:50 | .. | ||
106 | 106 | - | 63 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Pro Team Astana | 34 | Pro Team Astana | 2:53:59 2:53:59 | .. | ||
107 | 107 | - | 169 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 37 | Lampre - ISD | 2:54:20 2:54:20 | .. | ||
108 | 108 | - | 17 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | 2:55:25 2:55:25 | .. | ||
109 | 109 | - | 165 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD | 37 | Lampre - ISD | 3:00:00 3:00:00 | .. | ||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | 107 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:00:04 3:00:04 | .. | ||
111 | 110 | ▼1 | 105 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:00:44 3:00:44 | .. | ||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 34 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 31 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3:00:52 3:00:52 | .. | ||
113 | 112 | ▼1 | 66 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 3:00:59 3:00:59 | .. | ||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 142 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 3:03:47 3:03:47 | .. | ||
115 | 115 | - | 147 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 3:04:14 3:04:14 | .. | ||
116 | 114 | ▼2 | 4 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Saxo Bank - Sungard | 32 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 3:06:29 3:06:29 | .. | ||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 106 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:07:07 3:07:07 | .. | ||
118 | 118 | - | 158 | Sprint | VALENTIN Tristan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:07:10 3:07:10 | .. | ||
119 | 126 | ▲7 | 12 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | 3:07:31 3:07:31 | .. | ||
120 | 120 | - | 189 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 3:08:34 3:08:34 | .. | ||
121 | 117 | ▼4 | 154 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:08:41 3:08:41 | .. | ||
122 | 122 | - | 218 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent Saur - Sojasun | 30 | Saur - Sojasun | 3:10:19 3:10:19 | .. | ||
123 | 121 | ▼2 | 8 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Saxo Bank - Sungard | 37 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 3:10:36 3:10:36 | .. | ||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 217 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 3:11:47 3:11:47 | .. | ||
125 | 123 | ▼2 | 9 | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach Saxo Bank - Sungard | 29 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 3:13:43 3:13:43 | .. | ||
126 | 129 | ▲3 | 94 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3:13:44 3:13:44 | .. | ||
127 | 133 | ▲6 | 163 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Lampre - ISD | 25 | Lampre - ISD | 3:14:15 3:14:15 | .. | ||
128 | 137 | ▲9 | 209 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 3:14:15 | .. | ||
129 | 135 | ▲6 | 76 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 3:14:29 3:14:29 | .. | ||
130 | 128 | ▼2 | 171 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 3:15:05 3:15:05 | .. | ||
131 | 127 | ▼4 | 152 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:15:12 3:15:12 | .. | ||
132 | 132 | - | 133 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 3:15:39 3:15:39 | .. | ||
133 | 130 | ▼3 | 99 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3:16:00 3:16:00 | .. | ||
134 | 124 | ▼10 | 129 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quickstep Cycling Team | 27 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 3:16:03 3:16:03 | .. | ||
135 | 139 | ▲4 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Saur - Sojasun | 21 | Saur - Sojasun | 3:16:58 3:16:58 | .. | ||
136 | 131 | ▼5 | 202 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:17:11 3:17:11 | .. | ||
137 | 136 | ▼1 | 116 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 3:18:07 3:18:07 | .. | ||
138 | 134 | ▼4 | 215 | Sprint | GALLAND Jérémie Saur - Sojasun | 28 | Saur - Sojasun | 3:19:46 3:19:46 | .. | ||
139 | 138 | ▼1 | 89 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 3:20:02 3:20:02 | .. | ||
140 | 141 | ▲1 | 68 | Sprint | VAITKUS Tomas Pro Team Astana | 29 | Pro Team Astana | 3:20:07 3:20:07 | .. | ||
141 | 140 | ▼1 | 36 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Omega Pharma-Lotto | 29 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3:21:39 3:21:39 | .. | ||
142 | 142 | - | 174 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | 3:22:32 3:22:32 | .. | ||
143 | 144 | ▲1 | 92 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3:23:30 3:23:30 | .. | ||
144 | 143 | ▼1 | 64 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Pro Team Astana | 27 | Pro Team Astana | 3:26:22 3:26:22 | .. | ||
145 | 145 | - | 53 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Cervélo | 36 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 3:28:00 3:28:00 | .. | ||
146 | 146 | - | 126 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep Cycling Team | 34 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 3:28:31 3:28:31 | .. | ||
147 | 151 | ▲4 | 195 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 3:29:07 3:29:07 | .. | ||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 212 | Sprint | COYOT Arnaud Saur - Sojasun | 30 | Saur - Sojasun | 3:29:20 3:29:20 | .. | ||
149 | 147 | ▼2 | 27 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:30:17 3:30:17 | .. | ||
150 | 148 | ▼2 | 123 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 3:30:22 3:30:22 | .. | ||
151 | 152 | ▲1 | 187 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 3:30:35 3:30:35 | .. | ||
152 | 153 | ▲1 | 159 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:31:30 3:31:30 | .. | ||
153 | 155 | ▲2 | 172 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting HTC - High Road | 31 | HTC - High Road | 3:31:42 3:31:42 | .. | ||
154 | 150 | ▼4 | 166 | Sprint | KOSTYUK Denys Lampre - ISD | 29 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 3:31:42 | .. | ||
155 | 156 | ▲1 | 185 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 3:34:37 3:34:37 | .. | ||
156 | 154 | ▼2 | 33 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Omega Pharma-Lotto | 29 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3:35:04 3:35:04 | .. | ||
157 | 161 | ▲4 | 57 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 3:36:53 3:36:53 | .. | ||
158 | 157 | ▼1 | 184 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 3:38:13 3:38:13 | .. | ||
159 | 158 | ▼1 | 54 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Cervélo | 27 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 3:38:32 3:38:32 | .. | ||
160 | 160 | - | 214 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Saur - Sojasun | 31 | Saur - Sojasun | 3:38:34 3:38:34 | .. | ||
161 | 159 | ▼2 | 173 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard HTC - High Road | 30 | HTC - High Road | 3:39:08 3:39:08 | .. | ||
162 | 163 | ▲1 | 153 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:43:17 3:43:17 | .. | ||
163 | 162 | ▼1 | 177 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark HTC - High Road | 28 | HTC - High Road | 3:44:00 3:44:00 | .. | ||
164 | 164 | - | 143 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 3:44:08 3:44:08 | .. | ||
165 | 165 | - | 176 | TT | PATE Danny HTC - High Road | 32 | HTC - High Road | 3:45:26 3:45:26 | .. | ||
166 | 166 | - | 82 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 3:54:35 3:54:35 | .. | ||
167 | 167 | - | 97 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3:57:43 3:57:43 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 171 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 280 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 88 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 265 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 32 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Omega Pharma-Lotto | 29 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 230 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 141 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 208 | +17 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 51 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Team Garmin - Cervélo | 33 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 195 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 114 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 157 | +4 | |
7 | 7 | - | 33 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Omega Pharma-Lotto | 29 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 130 | - | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 105 | +9 | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 1 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 105 | +15 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 54 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Cervélo | 27 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 101 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 18 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Leopard Trek | 31 | Leopard Trek | 94 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 138 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 87 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 133 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 82 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 181 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 32 | Team Europcar | 81 | +3 | |
15 | 15 | - | 11 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy Leopard Trek | 26 | Leopard Trek | 74 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 55 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 73 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 131 | GC | CASAR Sandy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 70 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 117 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 68 | - | |
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 179 | Climber | VELITS Peter HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 60 | +7 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 188 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 59 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 161 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | 29 | Lampre - ISD | 57 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 134 | Climber | 25 | FDJ | 57 | - | ||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 169 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 37 | Lampre - ISD | 56 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 105 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 54 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 38 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 51 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 202 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 48 | - | |
27 | 40 | ▲13 | 175 | TT | MARTIN Tony HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 46 | +20 | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 91 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | 33 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 45 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 155 | GC | EL FARES Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 45 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 157 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 36 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 44 | - | |
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 151 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 43 | +6 | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 83 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 41 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 154 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 41 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 25 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 41 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 109 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 125 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quickstep Cycling Team | 28 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 37 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 89 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 37 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 52 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Team Garmin - Cervélo | 33 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 35 | +5 | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 204 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 31 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 26 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 102 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 95 | Classic | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Saur - Sojasun | 21 | Saur - Sojasun | 26 | - | |
44 | 44 | - | 47 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | - | |
45 | 54 | ▲9 | 108 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | +10 | |
46 | 63 | ▲17 | 203 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | +13 | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 135 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 23 | - | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 45 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | 24 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 22 | - | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 49 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | 33 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 22 | - | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 189 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 20 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 62 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 17 | - | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 174 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | 17 | - | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 27 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 17 | - | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 58 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Cervélo | 35 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 15 | - | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 194 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 14 | - | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 182 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Team Europcar | 32 | Team Europcar | 13 | - | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 22 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13 | - | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 106 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13 | - | |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 206 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 12 | - | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 63 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Pro Team Astana | 34 | Pro Team Astana | 12 | - | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 209 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 12 | - | |
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 139 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 11 | - | |
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 15 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | 11 | +2 | |
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 214 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Saur - Sojasun | 31 | Saur - Sojasun | 11 | - | |
65 | 65 | - | 156 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 8 | - | |
66 | 66 | - | 127 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep Cycling Team | 31 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
67 | 67 | - | 129 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quickstep Cycling Team | 27 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
68 | 68 | - | 85 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
69 | 69 | - | 217 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 5 | - | |
70 | 70 | - | 124 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 29 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
71 | 71 | - | 16 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Leopard Trek | 37 | Leopard Trek | 4 | - | |
72 | 72 | - | 19 | GC | VOIGT Jens Leopard Trek | 39 | Leopard Trek | 3 | - | |
73 | 73 | - | 177 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark HTC - High Road | 28 | HTC - High Road | 3 | - | |
74 | 74 | - | 75 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi RadioShack | 37 | RadioShack | 2 | - | |
75 | 75 | - | 123 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
76 | 76 | - | 144 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
77 | 77 | - | 145 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 188 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 83:56:03 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 151 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 211 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | 24 | Saur - Sojasun | 7:53 7:53 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 134 | Climber | 25 | FDJ | 10:37 10:37 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 208 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 22:21 22:21 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 32:05 32:05 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 117 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 50:05 50:05 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 41 | Climber | GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 54:26 54:26 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 183 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 1:17:00 1:17:00 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | 1:21:05 1:21:05 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 114 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 1:33:56 1:33:56 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 102 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:34:02 1:34:02 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 203 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:42:55 1:42:55 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 22 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:49:04 1:49:04 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 96 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:53:13 1:53:13 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 45 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | 24 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:55:52 1:55:52 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 198 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 1:59:22 1:59:22 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 156 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:07:36 2:07:36 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 178 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay HTC - High Road | 22 | HTC - High Road | 2:14:28 2:14:28 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 93 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:18:41 2:18:41 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 168 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | 23 | Lampre - ISD | 2:19:32 2:19:32 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 83 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2:20:51 2:20:51 | .. | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 95 | Classic | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:36:24 2:36:24 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 137 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 2:37:06 2:37:06 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 149 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:38:54 2:38:54 | .. | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 139 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 2:39:06 2:39:06 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 66 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 2:50:16 2:50:16 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 106 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:56:24 2:56:24 | .. | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Saur - Sojasun | 21 | Saur - Sojasun | 3:06:15 3:06:15 | .. | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 116 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 3:07:24 3:07:24 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 174 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | 3:11:49 3:11:49 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 123 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 3:19:39 3:19:39 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 159 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:20:47 3:20:47 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 57 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 3:26:10 3:26:10 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 82 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 3:43:52 3:43:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 108 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 11 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy Leopard Trek | 26 | Leopard Trek | 98 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 38 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 74 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 141 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 58 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 18 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Leopard Trek | 31 | Leopard Trek | 56 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 1 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 51 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 138 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 45 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 188 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 44 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 65 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Pro Team Astana | 30 | Pro Team Astana | 40 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 204 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 40 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 121 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Quickstep Cycling Team | 32 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 38 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 91 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | 33 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 32 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 25 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 181 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 32 | Team Europcar | 25 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 15 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | 20 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 125 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quickstep Cycling Team | 28 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 20 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 131 | GC | CASAR Sandy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 19 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 22 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 18 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 117 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 18 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 106 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 133 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 17 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 83 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 17 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 179 | Climber | VELITS Peter HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 16 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 101 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 157 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 36 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 16 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 51 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Team Garmin - Cervélo | 33 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 14 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 109 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 155 | GC | EL FARES Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 12 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 218 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent Saur - Sojasun | 30 | Saur - Sojasun | 10 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 45 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | 24 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 114 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 9 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 182 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Team Europcar | 32 | Team Europcar | 9 | - | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 194 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 8 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 8 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 55 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 7 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 49 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | 33 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 198 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 178 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay HTC - High Road | 22 | HTC - High Road | 5 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 206 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 62 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 4 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 127 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep Cycling Team | 31 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 203 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 216 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 4 | - | |
44 | 44 | - | 112 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Sky Procycling | 33 | Sky Procycling | 4 | - | |
45 | 45 | - | 66 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 4 | - | |
46 | 46 | - | 154 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4 | - | |
47 | 47 | - | 27 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 | - | |
48 | 48 | - | 137 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 3 | - | |
49 | 49 | - | 32 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Omega Pharma-Lotto | 29 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2 | - | |
50 | 50 | - | 47 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
51 | 51 | - | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Saur - Sojasun | 21 | Saur - Sojasun | 2 | - | |
52 | 52 | - | 48 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
53 | 53 | - | 56 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | 34 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 2 | - | |
54 | 54 | - | 139 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 2 | - | |
55 | 55 | - | 63 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Pro Team Astana | 34 | Pro Team Astana | 2 | - | |
56 | 56 | - | 172 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting HTC - High Road | 31 | HTC - High Road | 2 | - | |
57 | 57 | - | 209 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 | - | |
58 | 58 | - | 195 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 1 | - | |
59 | 59 | - | 183 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 1 | - | |
60 | 60 | - | 175 | TT | MARTIN Tony HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 1 | - | |
61 | 61 | - | 85 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
62 | 62 | - | 107 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
63 | 63 | - | 129 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quickstep Cycling Team | 27 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
64 | 64 | - | 64 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Pro Team Astana | 27 | Pro Team Astana | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Garmin - Cervélo | WT | 250:57:43 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Leopard Trek | WT | 11:04 11:04 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 11:20 11:20 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Team Europcar | PCT | 41:53 41:53 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 52:00 52:00 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Sky Procycling | WT | 58:24 58:24 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 1:09:39 1:09:39 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Saxo Bank - Sungard | WT | 1:16:12 1:16:12 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | FDJ | PCT | 1:30:16 1:30:16 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | PCT | 1:47:29 1:47:29 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | RadioShack | WT | 1:52:31 1:52:31 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Quickstep Cycling Team | WT | 1:57:10 1:57:10 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 2:09:10 2:09:10 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 2:12:10 2:12:10 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Rabobank Cycling Team | WT | 2:14:01 2:14:01 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Liquigas - Cannondale | WT | 2:20:05 2:20:05 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Saur - Sojasun | PCT | 2:38:05 2:38:05 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Lampre - ISD | WT | 2:44:36 2:44:36 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Pro Team Astana | WT | 2:48:21 2:48:21 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Omega Pharma-Lotto | WT | 3:02:28 3:02:28 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | HTC - High Road | WT | 3:12:07 3:12:07 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 3:49:51 3:49:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | HTC - High Road | 2:52:12 |
2 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 0:54 |
3 | Leopard Trek | 1:23 |
4 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:38 |
5 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 3:16 |
6 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:18 |
7 | Team Europcar | 4:23 |
8 | 4:33 | |
9 | BMC Racing Team | 4:39 |
10 | Sky Procycling | 5:20 |
11 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:26 |
12 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5:33 |
13 | FDJ | 5:35 |
14 | Lampre - ISD | 6:36 |
15 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 6:50 |
16 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 7:25 |
17 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 7:27 |
18 | RadioShack | 7:31 |
19 | Saur - Sojasun | 7:50 |
20 | Team Katusha | 8:19 |
21 | Movistar Team | 11:17 |
22 | Pro Team Astana | 11:26 |
Race information
- Date:23 July 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:45.89 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:42.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:53
- Vert. meters:709
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: