The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20 | +33:38 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 20 | 100 | 4:12:11 | ||
2 | 2 | +2:05 | 105 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 10 | 70 | 0:19 0:19 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 101 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 6 | 50 | ,, 0:19 | ||
4 | 10 | +11:46 | 146 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ - BigMat | 22 | FDJ - BigMat | 4 | 40 | 0:22 0:22 | ||
5 | 8 | +10:17 | 29 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 2 | 32 | 0:26 0:26 | ||
6 | 4 | +5:53 | 111 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 26 | ,, 0:26 | |||
7 | 3 | +2:41 | 51 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | 0:37 0:37 | |||
8 | 5 | +8:30 | 9 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 18 | 0:54 0:54 | |||
9 | 13 | +14:22 | 14 | GC | HORNER Chris RadioShack - Nissan | 40 | RadioShack - Nissan | 14 | 1:02 1:02 | |||
10 | 36 | +1:20:30 | 65 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 10 | 1:11 1:11 | |||
11 | 12 | +14:09 | 15 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Nissan | 37 | RadioShack - Nissan | 8 | 1:14 1:14 | |||
12 | 11 | +12:58 | 79 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | 1:30 1:30 | |||
13 | 24 | +49:52 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 4 | 1:39 1:39 | |||
14 | 34 | +1:10:38 | 107 | GC | PORTE Richie Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 2 | 1:46 1:46 | |||
15 | +22:42 | 131 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 1:55 1:55 | |||||
16 | 77 | +2:10:10 | 27 | Climber | KERN Christophe Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 2:10 2:10 | ||||
17 | 9 | +11:00 | 181 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:10 | ||||
18 | 6 | +9:57 | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:10 | ||||
19 | 23 | +48:20 | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | ,, 2:10 | ||||
20 | 27 | +54:29 | 52 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:37 2:37 | ||||
21 | 16 | +24:24 | 16 | GC | MONFORT Maxime RadioShack - Nissan | 29 | RadioShack - Nissan | 3:17 3:17 | ||||
22 | 7 | +10:11 | 19 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Nissan | 35 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 3:17 | ||||
23 | 51 | +1:39:44 | 138 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 3:17 | ||||
24 | 14 | +18:34 | 178 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 4:10 4:10 | ||||
25 | 17 | +25:32 | 35 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:10 | ||||
26 | 25 | +52:36 | 41 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | 6:28 6:28 | ||||
27 | 70 | +2:06:24 | 78 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:46 6:46 | ||||
28 | 31 | +1:02:05 | 162 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:46 | ||||
29 | 120 | +2:57:29 | 185 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 6:55 6:55 | ||||
30 | 41 | +1:28:33 | 187 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:55 | ||||
31 | 22 | +41:47 | 141 | GC | CASAR Sandy FDJ - BigMat | 33 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 6:55 | ||||
32 | 18 | +29:43 | 163 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:55 | ||||
33 | 85 | +2:22:50 | 76 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:33 7:33 | ||||
34 | 30 | +59:02 | 191 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 38 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 8:19 8:19 | ||||
35 | 19 | +33:07 | 139 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 9:06 9:06 | ||||
36 | 48 | +1:37:48 | 8 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 9:37 9:37 | ||||
37 | 72 | +2:07:26 | 209 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10:02 10:02 | ||||
38 | 28 | +55:00 | 157 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team | 31 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 10:42 10:42 | ||||
39 | 35 | +1:11:07 | 34 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 10:42 | ||||
40 | 54 | +1:44:50 | 102 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 11:12 11:12 | ||||
41 | 49 | +1:37:58 | 55 | GC | NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 11:12 | ||||
42 | 37 | +1:20:53 | 81 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 11:21 11:21 | ||||
43 | 45 | +1:33:54 | 71 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:59 13:59 | ||||
44 | 32 | +1:08:24 | 189 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana Pro Team | 38 | Astana Pro Team | 15:02 15:02 | ||||
45 | 44 | +1:33:52 | 184 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 15:02 | ||||
46 | 65 | +1:59:21 | 48 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - ISD | 27 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 15:02 | ||||
47 | 52 | +1:40:01 | 177 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 32 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 15:02 | ||||
48 | 26 | +53:01 | 21 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | 16:01 16:01 | ||||
49 | 103 | +2:43:41 | 113 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 16:06 16:06 | ||||
50 | 60 | +1:49:40 | 2 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 16:06 | ||||
51 | 74 | +2:08:58 | 33 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 16:06 | ||||
52 | 91 | +2:29:52 | 36 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 16:06 | ||||
53 | 59 | +1:48:50 | 123 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 16:06 | ||||
54 | 56 | +1:47:19 | 72 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 16:06 | ||||
55 | 39 | +1:25:29 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 16:06 | ||||
56 | 42 | +1:32:30 | 4 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 16:06 | ||||
57 | 84 | +2:19:17 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 16:06 | ||||
58 | 63 | +1:55:30 | 77 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 16:06 | ||||
59 | 69 | +2:04:16 | 148 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ - BigMat | 29 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 16:06 | ||||
60 | 87 | +2:23:44 | 144 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ - BigMat | 27 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 16:06 | ||||
61 | 33 | +1:09:08 | 152 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 16:06 | ||||
62 | 64 | +1:56:26 | 183 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 16:06 | ||||
63 | 76 | +2:09:31 | 97 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 16:06 | ||||
64 | 29 | +58:30 | 199 | Climber | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 16:06 | ||||
65 | 50 | +1:39:00 | 95 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Saur - Sojasun | 27 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 16:06 | ||||
66 | 47 | +1:34:36 | 142 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick FDJ - BigMat | 33 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 16:06 | ||||
67 | 61 | +1:51:08 | 24 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | ,, 16:06 | ||||
68 | 94 | +2:31:55 | 89 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 16:06 | ||||
69 | 95 | +2:37:21 | 99 | Classic | SIMON Julien Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 16:06 | ||||
70 | 57 | +1:48:39 | 73 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 16:06 | ||||
71 | 21 | +35:59 | 91 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | 25 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 16:06 | ||||
72 | 113 | +2:49:59 | 168 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:06 | ||||
73 | 55 | +1:46:18 | 166 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:06 | ||||
74 | 40 | +1:27:14 | 128 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 16:06 | ||||
75 | 80 | +2:14:16 | 106 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | ,, 16:06 | ||||
76 | 46 | +1:34:13 | 6 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 16:06 | ||||
77 | 86 | +2:23:22 | 94 | GC | FEILLU Brice Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 16:06 | ||||
78 | 83 | +2:18:29 | 22 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 16:06 | ||||
79 | 78 | +2:11:36 | 17 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | RadioShack - Nissan | 22:16 22:16 | ||||
38 | +1:21:35 | 132 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 22:16 | |||||
81 | 58 | +1:48:49 | 28 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | ,, 22:16 | ||||
101 | +2:43:04 | 54 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 22:36 22:36 | |||||
83 | 112 | +2:49:49 | 56 | Classic | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 23:20 23:20 | ||||
84 | 119 | +2:56:01 | 135 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | 38 | Team Katusha | 28:16 28:16 | ||||
85 | 130 | +3:05:56 | 87 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 28:16 | ||||
86 | 68 | +2:03:22 | 155 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 28:16 | ||||
135 | +3:11:45 | 182 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 28:16 | |||||
88 | 71 | +2:07:20 | 58 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 30:57 30:57 | ||||
89 | 43 | +1:33:16 | 57 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 30:57 | ||||
90 | 126 | +3:03:13 | 116 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 35 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 30:57 | ||||
91 | 134 | +3:11:36 | 118 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 30:57 | ||||
92 | 149 | +3:31:18 | 136 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | ,, 30:57 | ||||
93 | 122 | +3:00:04 | 75 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 30:57 | ||||
94 | 118 | +2:54:55 | 176 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 32 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 30:57 | ||||
95 | 107 | +2:47:02 | 117 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 30:57 | ||||
96 | 133 | +3:10:06 | 212 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Argos - Shimano | 32 | Argos - Shimano | ,, 30:57 | ||||
97 | 123 | +3:00:11 | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 30:57 | ||||
98 | 98 | +2:41:23 | 53 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 30:57 | ||||
99 | 110 | +2:47:51 | 213 | GC | DE KORT Koen Argos - Shimano | 29 | Argos - Shimano | ,, 30:57 | ||||
100 | 124 | +3:01:37 | 195 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 37 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 30:57 | ||||
101 | 89 | +2:27:11 | 198 | TT | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 30:57 | ||||
102 | 131 | +3:07:33 | 145 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ - BigMat | 27 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 30:57 | ||||
103 | 115 | +2:52:53 | 122 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 30:57 | ||||
104 | 142 | +3:18:39 | 172 | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 31 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 30:57 | ||||
105 | 93 | +2:31:12 | 43 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD | 38 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 30:57 | ||||
106 | 139 | +3:15:24 | 216 | Classic | HUGUET Yann Argos - Shimano | 28 | Argos - Shimano | ,, 30:57 | ||||
107 | 88 | +2:26:57 | 149 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ - BigMat | 23 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 30:57 | ||||
108 | 81 | +2:17:09 | 201 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 30:57 | ||||
109 | 147 | +3:28:28 | 85 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 30:57 | ||||
110 | 105 | +2:45:34 | 179 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 37 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 30:57 | ||||
111 | 106 | +2:45:57 | 83 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 30:57 | ||||
112 | 128 | +3:05:40 | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 30:57 | ||||
113 | 132 | +3:07:59 | 174 | GC | LUND Anders Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 30:57 | ||||
114 | 148 | +3:29:06 | 218 | GC | TIMMER Albert Argos - Shimano | 27 | Argos - Shimano | ,, 30:57 | ||||
115 | 117 | +2:54:19 | 203 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 30:57 | ||||
116 | 73 | +2:08:13 | 194 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 30:57 | ||||
117 | 79 | +2:12:57 | 46 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 30:57 | ||||
118 | 66 | +2:00:30 | 193 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 30:57 | ||||
119 | 62 | +1:55:00 | 68 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 30:57 | ||||
120 | 121 | +2:58:11 | 204 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 30:57 | ||||
121 | 53 | +1:42:14 | 18 | GC | VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Nissan | 40 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 30:57 | ||||
122 | 143 | +3:20:08 | 215 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Argos - Shimano | 25 | Argos - Shimano | ,, 30:57 | ||||
123 | 116 | +2:53:51 | 217 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Argos - Shimano | 30 | Argos - Shimano | ,, 30:57 | ||||
124 | 153 | +3:45:23 | 86 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 30:57 | ||||
125 | 96 | +2:37:50 | 208 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 30:57 | ||||
126 | 67 | +2:01:54 | 125 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 30:57 | ||||
127 | 97 | +2:39:43 | 66 | TT | MILLAR David Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 30:57 | ||||
128 | 150 | +3:31:49 | 67 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 30:57 | ||||
129 | 151 | +3:40:19 | 93 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Saur - Sojasun | 32 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 30:57 | ||||
130 | 140 | +3:16:19 | 156 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | 33 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 30:57 | ||||
131 | 111 | +2:49:45 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 30:57 | ||||
132 | 100 | +2:43:02 | 202 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 30:57 | ||||
133 | 102 | +2:43:25 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 30:57 | ||||
134 | 127 | +3:04:34 | 38 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 30:57 | ||||
135 | 75 | +2:09:25 | 186 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 30:57 | ||||
136 | 136 | +3:12:14 | 171 | Sprint | CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 30 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 30:57 | ||||
137 | 138 | +3:14:03 | 25 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | ,, 30:57 | ||||
138 | 108 | +2:47:23 | 69 | TT | ZABRISKIE David Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 30:57 | ||||
139 | 109 | +2:47:25 | 7 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 30:57 | ||||
140 | 92 | +2:30:51 | 3 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 30:57 | ||||
141 | 90 | +2:27:38 | 175 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 30:57 | ||||
142 | 125 | +3:02:59 | 147 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ - BigMat | 25 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 30:57 | ||||
143 | 146 | +3:26:57 | 207 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 30:57 | ||||
144 | 152 | +3:44:02 | 63 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 30:57 | ||||
145 | 137 | +3:12:20 | 173 | Classic | KROON Karsten Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 36 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 30:57 | ||||
146 | 99 | +2:42:10 | 197 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 30:57 | ||||
147 | 114 | +2:51:05 | 137 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 30:57 | ||||
148 | 82 | +2:17:56 | 167 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 30:57 | ||||
149 | 129 | +3:05:46 | 98 | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Saur - Sojasun | 28 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 30:57 | ||||
150 | 141 | +3:16:48 | 96 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Saur - Sojasun | 29 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 30:57 | ||||
151 | 144 | +3:21:46 | 104 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 31:32 31:32 | ||||
152 | 145 | +3:21:51 | 103 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | ,, 31:32 | ||||
153 | 104 | +2:45:15 | 59 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | 31 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 31:32 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 101 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 78:28:02 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 105 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 2:05 2:05 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 51 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:41 2:41 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 111 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 5:53 5:53 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 9 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 8:30 8:30 | .. | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 9:57 9:57 | .. | ||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 19 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Nissan | 35 | RadioShack - Nissan | 10:11 10:11 | .. | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 29 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 10:17 10:17 | .. | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 181 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 11:00 11:00 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 146 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ - BigMat | 22 | FDJ - BigMat | 11:46 11:46 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 79 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:58 12:58 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 15 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Nissan | 37 | RadioShack - Nissan | 14:09 14:09 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 14 | GC | HORNER Chris RadioShack - Nissan | 40 | RadioShack - Nissan | 14:22 14:22 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 178 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 18:34 18:34 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 131 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 22:42 22:42 | .. | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 16 | GC | MONFORT Maxime RadioShack - Nissan | 29 | RadioShack - Nissan | 24:24 24:24 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 35 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25:32 25:32 | .. | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 163 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 29:43 29:43 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 139 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 33:07 33:07 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 33:38 33:38 | .. | ||
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 91 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | 25 | Saur - Sojasun | 35:59 35:59 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 141 | GC | CASAR Sandy FDJ - BigMat | 33 | FDJ - BigMat | 41:47 41:47 | .. | ||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 48:20 48:20 | .. | ||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 49:52 49:52 | .. | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | 52:36 52:36 | .. | ||
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 21 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | 53:01 53:01 | .. | ||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 52 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 54:29 54:29 | .. | ||
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 157 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team | 31 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 55:00 55:00 | .. | ||
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 199 | Climber | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 58:30 58:30 | .. | ||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 191 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 38 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 59:02 59:02 | .. | ||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 162 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:02:05 1:02:05 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 189 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana Pro Team | 38 | Astana Pro Team | 1:08:24 1:08:24 | .. | ||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 152 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:09:08 1:09:08 | .. | ||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 107 | GC | PORTE Richie Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 1:10:38 1:10:38 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 34 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:11:07 1:11:07 | .. | ||
36 | 46 | ▲10 | 65 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 1:20:30 1:20:30 | .. | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 81 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:20:53 1:20:53 | .. | ||
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 132 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1:21:35 1:21:35 | .. | ||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | 1:25:29 1:25:29 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 128 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:27:14 1:27:14 | .. | ||
41 | 48 | ▲7 | 187 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:28:33 1:28:33 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 4 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 1:32:30 1:32:30 | .. | ||
43 | 36 | ▼7 | 57 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:33:16 1:33:16 | .. | ||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 184 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:33:52 1:33:52 | .. | ||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 71 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:33:54 1:33:54 | .. | ||
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 6 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 1:34:13 1:34:13 | .. | ||
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 142 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick FDJ - BigMat | 33 | FDJ - BigMat | 1:34:36 1:34:36 | .. | ||
48 | 54 | ▲6 | 8 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1:37:48 1:37:48 | .. | ||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | 55 | GC | NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:37:58 1:37:58 | .. | ||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 95 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Saur - Sojasun | 27 | Saur - Sojasun | 1:39:00 1:39:00 | .. | ||
51 | 66 | ▲15 | 138 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 1:39:44 1:39:44 | .. | ||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 177 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 32 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 1:40:01 1:40:01 | .. | ||
53 | 41 | ▼12 | 18 | GC | VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Nissan | 40 | RadioShack - Nissan | 1:42:14 1:42:14 | .. | ||
54 | 62 | ▲8 | 102 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 1:44:50 1:44:50 | .. | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 166 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:46:18 1:46:18 | .. | ||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 72 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:47:19 1:47:19 | .. | ||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 73 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:48:39 1:48:39 | .. | ||
58 | 52 | ▼6 | 28 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 1:48:49 1:48:49 | .. | ||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 123 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:48:50 1:48:50 | .. | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 2 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:49:40 1:49:40 | .. | ||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 24 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 1:51:08 1:51:08 | .. | ||
62 | 50 | ▼12 | 68 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 1:55:00 1:55:00 | .. | ||
63 | 69 | ▲6 | 77 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:55:30 1:55:30 | .. | ||
64 | 70 | ▲6 | 183 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 1:56:26 1:56:26 | .. | ||
65 | 72 | ▲7 | 48 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - ISD | 27 | Lampre - ISD | 1:59:21 1:59:21 | .. | ||
66 | 55 | ▼11 | 193 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:00:30 2:00:30 | .. | ||
67 | 57 | ▼10 | 125 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:01:54 2:01:54 | .. | ||
68 | 64 | ▼4 | 155 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:03:22 2:03:22 | .. | ||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | 148 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ - BigMat | 29 | FDJ - BigMat | 2:04:16 2:04:16 | .. | ||
70 | 84 | ▲14 | 78 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:06:24 2:06:24 | .. | ||
71 | 65 | ▼6 | 58 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:07:20 2:07:20 | .. | ||
72 | 82 | ▲10 | 209 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:07:26 2:07:26 | .. | ||
73 | 67 | ▼6 | 194 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:08:13 2:08:13 | .. | ||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | 33 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:08:58 2:08:58 | .. | ||
75 | 68 | ▼7 | 186 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 2:09:25 2:09:25 | .. | ||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 97 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 2:09:31 2:09:31 | .. | ||
77 | 92 | ▲15 | 27 | Climber | KERN Christophe Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 2:10:10 2:10:10 | .. | ||
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 17 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | RadioShack - Nissan | 2:11:36 2:11:36 | .. | ||
79 | 71 | ▼8 | 46 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | 2:12:57 2:12:57 | .. | ||
80 | 83 | ▲3 | 106 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 2:14:16 2:14:16 | .. | ||
81 | 73 | ▼8 | 201 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:17:09 2:17:09 | .. | ||
82 | 74 | ▼8 | 167 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 2:17:56 2:17:56 | .. | ||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | 22 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 2:18:29 2:18:29 | .. | ||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:19:17 2:19:17 | .. | ||
85 | 102 | ▲17 | 76 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:22:50 2:22:50 | .. | ||
86 | 90 | ▲4 | 94 | GC | FEILLU Brice Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 2:23:22 2:23:22 | .. | ||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | 144 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ - BigMat | 27 | FDJ - BigMat | 2:23:44 2:23:44 | .. | ||
88 | 79 | ▼9 | 149 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ - BigMat | 23 | FDJ - BigMat | 2:26:57 2:26:57 | .. | ||
89 | 80 | ▼9 | 198 | TT | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:27:11 2:27:11 | .. | ||
90 | 81 | ▼9 | 175 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 2:27:38 2:27:38 | .. | ||
91 | 99 | ▲8 | 36 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:29:52 2:29:52 | .. | ||
92 | 85 | ▼7 | 3 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 2:30:51 2:30:51 | .. | ||
93 | 86 | ▼7 | 43 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD | 38 | Lampre - ISD | 2:31:12 2:31:12 | .. | ||
94 | 103 | ▲9 | 89 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:31:55 2:31:55 | .. | ||
95 | 111 | ▲16 | 99 | Classic | SIMON Julien Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 2:37:21 2:37:21 | .. | ||
96 | 89 | ▼7 | 208 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:37:50 2:37:50 | .. | ||
97 | 93 | ▼4 | 66 | TT | MILLAR David Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | 2:39:43 2:39:43 | .. | ||
98 | 94 | ▼4 | 53 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:41:23 2:41:23 | .. | ||
99 | 95 | ▼4 | 197 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:42:10 2:42:10 | .. | ||
100 | 96 | ▼4 | 202 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:43:02 2:43:02 | .. | ||
101 | 110 | ▲9 | 54 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:43:04 2:43:04 | .. | ||
102 | 97 | ▼5 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:43:25 2:43:25 | .. | ||
103 | 118 | ▲15 | 113 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:43:41 2:43:41 | .. | ||
104 | 98 | ▼6 | 59 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | 31 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:45:15 2:45:15 | .. | ||
105 | 100 | ▼5 | 179 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 37 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 2:45:34 2:45:34 | .. | ||
106 | 101 | ▼5 | 83 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:45:57 2:45:57 | .. | ||
107 | 104 | ▼3 | 117 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:47:02 2:47:02 | .. | ||
108 | 105 | ▼3 | 69 | TT | ZABRISKIE David Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 2:47:23 2:47:23 | .. | ||
109 | 106 | ▼3 | 7 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 2:47:25 2:47:25 | .. | ||
110 | 107 | ▼3 | 213 | GC | DE KORT Koen Argos - Shimano | 29 | Argos - Shimano | 2:47:51 2:47:51 | .. | ||
111 | 108 | ▼3 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:49:45 2:49:45 | .. | ||
112 | 116 | ▲4 | 56 | Classic | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:49:49 2:49:49 | .. | ||
113 | 126 | ▲13 | 168 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2:49:59 2:49:59 | .. | ||
114 | 109 | ▼5 | 137 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 2:51:05 2:51:05 | .. | ||
115 | 112 | ▼3 | 122 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:52:53 2:52:53 | .. | ||
116 | 113 | ▼3 | 217 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Argos - Shimano | 30 | Argos - Shimano | 2:53:51 2:53:51 | .. | ||
117 | 114 | ▼3 | 203 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:54:19 2:54:19 | .. | ||
118 | 115 | ▼3 | 176 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 32 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 2:54:55 2:54:55 | .. | ||
119 | 119 | - | 135 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | 38 | Team Katusha | 2:56:01 2:56:01 | .. | ||
120 | 145 | ▲25 | 185 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 2:57:29 2:57:29 | .. | ||
121 | 117 | ▼4 | 204 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:58:11 2:58:11 | .. | ||
122 | 120 | ▼2 | 75 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:00:04 3:00:04 | .. | ||
123 | 121 | ▼2 | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | 3:00:11 3:00:11 | .. | ||
124 | 122 | ▼2 | 195 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 37 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:01:37 3:01:37 | .. | ||
125 | 123 | ▼2 | 147 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ - BigMat | 25 | FDJ - BigMat | 3:02:59 3:02:59 | .. | ||
126 | 124 | ▼2 | 116 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 35 | Lotto Belisol Team | 3:03:13 3:03:13 | .. | ||
127 | 125 | ▼2 | 38 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:04:34 3:04:34 | .. | ||
128 | 127 | ▼1 | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:05:40 3:05:40 | .. | ||
129 | 128 | ▼1 | 98 | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Saur - Sojasun | 28 | Saur - Sojasun | 3:05:46 3:05:46 | .. | ||
130 | 131 | ▲1 | 87 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:05:56 3:05:56 | .. | ||
131 | 129 | ▼2 | 145 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ - BigMat | 27 | FDJ - BigMat | 3:07:33 3:07:33 | .. | ||
132 | 130 | ▼2 | 174 | GC | LUND Anders Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 3:07:59 3:07:59 | .. | ||
133 | 132 | ▼1 | 212 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Argos - Shimano | 32 | Argos - Shimano | 3:10:06 3:10:06 | .. | ||
134 | 133 | ▼1 | 118 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | 3:11:36 3:11:36 | .. | ||
135 | 137 | ▲2 | 182 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 3:11:45 3:11:45 | .. | ||
136 | 134 | ▼2 | 171 | Sprint | CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 30 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 3:12:14 3:12:14 | .. | ||
137 | 135 | ▼2 | 173 | Classic | KROON Karsten Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 36 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 3:12:20 3:12:20 | .. | ||
138 | 136 | ▼2 | 25 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 3:14:03 3:14:03 | .. | ||
139 | 138 | ▼1 | 216 | Classic | HUGUET Yann Argos - Shimano | 28 | Argos - Shimano | 3:15:24 3:15:24 | .. | ||
140 | 139 | ▼1 | 156 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | 33 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3:16:19 3:16:19 | .. | ||
141 | 140 | ▼1 | 96 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Saur - Sojasun | 29 | Saur - Sojasun | 3:16:48 3:16:48 | .. | ||
142 | 141 | ▼1 | 172 | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 31 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 3:18:39 3:18:39 | .. | ||
143 | 142 | ▼1 | 215 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Argos - Shimano | 25 | Argos - Shimano | 3:20:08 3:20:08 | .. | ||
144 | 143 | ▼1 | 104 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 3:21:46 3:21:46 | .. | ||
145 | 144 | ▼1 | 103 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 3:21:51 3:21:51 | .. | ||
146 | 146 | - | 207 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:26:57 3:26:57 | .. | ||
147 | 147 | - | 85 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:28:28 3:28:28 | .. | ||
148 | 148 | - | 218 | GC | TIMMER Albert Argos - Shimano | 27 | Argos - Shimano | 3:29:06 3:29:06 | .. | ||
149 | 149 | - | 136 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 3:31:18 3:31:18 | .. | ||
150 | 150 | - | 67 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | 3:31:49 3:31:49 | .. | ||
151 | 151 | - | 93 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Saur - Sojasun | 32 | Saur - Sojasun | 3:40:19 3:40:19 | .. | ||
152 | 152 | - | 63 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 3:44:02 3:44:02 | .. | ||
153 | - | 86 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:45:23 3:45:23 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 57 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 356 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | 254 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 204 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 203 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 103 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 130 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 102 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 127 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 101 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 124 | +15 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 105 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 108 | +17 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 100 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 21 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | 91 | +3 | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 91 | +9 | |
11 | 19 | ▲8 | 141 | GC | CASAR Sandy FDJ - BigMat | 33 | FDJ - BigMat | 84 | +17 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 84 | - | |
13 | 18 | ▲5 | 146 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ - BigMat | 22 | FDJ - BigMat | 80 | +13 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 75 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 77 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 199 | Climber | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 76 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 4 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 73 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 83 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 73 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 24 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 69 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 172 | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 31 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 68 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 155 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 63 | - | |
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 29 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 61 | +11 | |
22 | 50 | ▲28 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 60 | +29 | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 194 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 60 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 66 | TT | MILLAR David Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | 56 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 142 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick FDJ - BigMat | 33 | FDJ - BigMat | 56 | - | |
26 | 33 | ▲7 | 111 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 55 | +10 | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 175 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 55 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 38 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 54 | - | |
29 | 40 | ▲11 | 71 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 51 | +13 | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 99 | Classic | SIMON Julien Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 50 | - | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 187 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 49 | +4 | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 22 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 48 | - | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 179 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 37 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 47 | - | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 178 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 47 | - | |
35 | 41 | ▲6 | 34 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 47 | +11 | |
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 144 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ - BigMat | 27 | FDJ - BigMat | 46 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 35 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 45 | +1 | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 68 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 45 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 177 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 32 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 43 | - | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 18 | GC | VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Nissan | 40 | RadioShack - Nissan | 43 | - | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 122 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 43 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 152 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 42 | - | |
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 65 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 40 | +6 | |
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 9 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 39 | +8 | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 131 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | - | ||
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 77 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 41 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | 35 | - | |
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 79 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | +4 | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 183 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 33 | - | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 25 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 32 | - | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 202 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | - | |
52 | 65 | ▲13 | 157 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team | 31 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 31 | +10 | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 116 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 35 | Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | - | |
54 | 92 | ▲38 | 76 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | +20 | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 19 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Nissan | 35 | RadioShack - Nissan | 27 | - | |
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 198 | TT | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | - | |
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 181 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 26 | - | |
58 | 58 | - | 125 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | - | |
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 167 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 25 | - | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 36 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | - | |
61 | 56 | ▼5 | 212 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Argos - Shimano | 32 | Argos - Shimano | 25 | - | |
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 171 | Sprint | CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 30 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 24 | - | |
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 27 | Climber | KERN Christophe Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 23 | - | |
64 | 64 | - | 139 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 23 | - | |
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 137 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 23 | - | |
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 63 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 23 | - | |
67 | 79 | ▲12 | 14 | GC | HORNER Chris RadioShack - Nissan | 40 | RadioShack - Nissan | 21 | +7 | |
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 173 | Classic | KROON Karsten Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 36 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 20 | - | |
69 | 83 | ▲14 | 189 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana Pro Team | 38 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | +7 | |
70 | 67 | ▼3 | 69 | TT | ZABRISKIE David Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 20 | - | |
71 | 89 | ▲18 | 15 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Nissan | 37 | RadioShack - Nissan | 17 | +5 | |
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 81 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 17 | - | |
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 184 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 17 | - | |
74 | 70 | ▼4 | 148 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ - BigMat | 29 | FDJ - BigMat | 17 | - | |
75 | 69 | ▼6 | 147 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ - BigMat | 25 | FDJ - BigMat | 17 | - | |
76 | 68 | ▼8 | 72 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | +-5 | |
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 2 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | - | |
78 | 78 | - | 193 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 15 | - | |
79 | 77 | ▼2 | 43 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD | 38 | Lampre - ISD | 15 | - | |
80 | 75 | ▼5 | 89 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 15 | - | |
81 | 73 | ▼8 | 197 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 15 | - | |
82 | - | 168 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 15 | +15 | ||
83 | 74 | ▼9 | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 15 | - | |
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 16 | GC | MONFORT Maxime RadioShack - Nissan | 29 | RadioShack - Nissan | 14 | - | |
85 | 80 | ▼5 | 203 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14 | - | |
86 | 81 | ▼5 | 104 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 14 | - | |
87 | 87 | - | 28 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 13 | - | |
88 | 94 | ▲6 | 48 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - ISD | 27 | Lampre - ISD | 13 | +5 | |
89 | 86 | ▼3 | 78 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13 | - | |
90 | 84 | ▼6 | 182 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 13 | - | |
91 | 88 | ▼3 | 94 | GC | FEILLU Brice Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 12 | - | |
92 | 90 | ▼2 | 215 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Argos - Shimano | 25 | Argos - Shimano | 12 | - | |
93 | 91 | ▼2 | 3 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | - | |
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 46 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | 9 | - | |
95 | 104 | ▲9 | 107 | GC | PORTE Richie Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 8 | +2 | |
96 | 96 | - | 128 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 8 | - | |
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 138 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 8 | - | |
98 | 95 | ▼3 | 201 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8 | - | |
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 54 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 8 | - | |
100 | 97 | ▼3 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 8 | - | |
101 | 98 | ▼3 | 117 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 8 | - | |
102 | 102 | - | 52 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 7 | - | |
103 | 101 | ▼2 | 132 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 7 | - | |
104 | - | 191 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 38 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6 | +6 | ||
105 | 105 | - | 113 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 6 | - | |
106 | 103 | ▼3 | 213 | GC | DE KORT Koen Argos - Shimano | 29 | Argos - Shimano | 6 | - | |
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 56 | Classic | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 6 | - | |
108 | 109 | ▲1 | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 5 | - | |
109 | 107 | ▼2 | 33 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | - | |
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 208 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | - | |
111 | 118 | ▲7 | 123 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4 | +2 | |
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 106 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 4 | - | |
113 | 112 | ▼1 | 87 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4 | - | |
114 | 110 | ▼4 | 136 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 4 | - | |
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 17 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | RadioShack - Nissan | 3 | - | |
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 73 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
117 | 115 | ▼2 | 97 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 2 | - | |
118 | 113 | ▼5 | 163 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1 | +-2 | |
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 91 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | 25 | Saur - Sojasun | 1 | - | |
120 | 119 | ▼1 | 55 | GC | NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Loures-Barousse (81.1 km)
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 9 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 78:36:32 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 146 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ - BigMat | 22 | FDJ - BigMat | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 152 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:00:38 1:00:38 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 34 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:02:37 1:02:37 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 81 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:12:23 1:12:23 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 128 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:18:44 1:18:44 | .. | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 57 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:24:46 1:24:46 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 55 | GC | NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:29:28 1:29:28 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 102 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 1:36:20 1:36:20 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 28 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 1:40:19 1:40:19 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 24 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 1:42:38 1:42:38 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 149 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ - BigMat | 23 | FDJ - BigMat | 2:18:27 2:18:27 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 89 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:23:25 2:23:25 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 56 | Classic | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:41:19 2:41:19 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 122 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:44:23 2:44:23 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 147 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ - BigMat | 25 | FDJ - BigMat | 2:54:29 2:54:29 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:57:10 2:57:10 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 215 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Argos - Shimano | 25 | Argos - Shimano | 3:11:38 3:11:38 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 86 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:36:53 3:36:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | 134 | +27 | |
2 | 2 | - | 187 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 123 | +20 | |
3 | 3 | - | 178 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 77 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 29 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 63 | +8 | |
5 | 47 | ▲42 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 51 | +49 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 105 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 48 | +16 | |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | 35 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 43 | +21 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 146 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ - BigMat | 22 | FDJ - BigMat | 40 | +8 | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 94 | GC | FEILLU Brice Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 38 | - | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 65 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 34 | - | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 41 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | 33 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 18 | GC | VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Nissan | 40 | RadioShack - Nissan | 31 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 189 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana Pro Team | 38 | Astana Pro Team | 30 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 199 | Climber | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | - | |
15 | 24 | ▲9 | 101 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 26 | +12 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 141 | GC | CASAR Sandy FDJ - BigMat | 33 | FDJ - BigMat | 24 | +4 | |
17 | 23 | ▲6 | 111 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 22 | +8 | |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 34 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21 | +6 | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 155 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 21 | - | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 27 | Climber | KERN Christophe Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 20 | - | |
21 | 41 | ▲20 | 76 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19 | +14 | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 19 | - | |
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 157 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team | 31 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 19 | - | |
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 71 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19 | - | |
25 | - | 163 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 16 | +16 | ||
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 22 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 16 | - | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 175 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 14 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 14 | GC | HORNER Chris RadioShack - Nissan | 40 | RadioShack - Nissan | 14 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 194 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 14 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 167 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 14 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 51 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 13 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 139 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 12 | - | |
33 | - | 191 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 38 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 12 | +12 | ||
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 177 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 32 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 11 | - | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 4 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | - | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 57 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 8 | - | |
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 166 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 184 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | - | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 17 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | RadioShack - Nissan | 7 | - | |
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 24 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 6 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 183 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 66 | TT | MILLAR David Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | 6 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 148 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ - BigMat | 29 | FDJ - BigMat | 5 | - | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 152 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 81 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4 | - | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 48 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - ISD | 27 | Lampre - ISD | 4 | - | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 52 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2 | - | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 19 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Nissan | 35 | RadioShack - Nissan | 2 | - | |
50 | - | 55 | GC | NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2 | +2 | ||
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 123 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 | - | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 198 | TT | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 | - | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 69 | TT | ZABRISKIE David Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 1 | - | |
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 38 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | - | |
55 | - | 102 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 1 | +1 | ||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 68 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 1 | - | |
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 77 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 54 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1 | - | |
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 83 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Mountain sprint | Col de Ment
Mountain sprint | Col des Ares (56.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VOECKLER Thomas | Team Europcar | 5 |
2 | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik | Astana Pro Team | 3 |
3 | CASAR Sandy | FDJ - BigMat | 2 |
4 | MARTÍNEZ Egoi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Burs
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VOECKLER Thomas | Team Europcar | 2 |
2 | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik | Astana Pro Team | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Port de Bal
Mountain sprint | Peyragudes (143.5 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | RadioShack - Nissan | WT | 235:40:21 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Sky Procycling | WT | 14:09 14:09 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 36:21 36:21 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 39:20 39:20 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Europcar | PCT | 1:03:07 1:03:07 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Liquigas - Cannondale | WT | 1:05:27 1:05:27 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 1:08:04 1:08:04 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Team Katusha | WT | 1:10:16 1:10:16 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | FDJ - BigMat | WT | 1:19:12 1:19:12 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:35:19 1:35:19 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 2:09:53 2:09:53 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Lotto Belisol Team | WT | 2:12:56 2:12:56 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Saur - Sojasun | PCT | 2:44:10 2:44:10 | .. |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | Rabobank Cycling Team | WT | 2:46:28 2:46:28 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 2:58:28 2:58:28 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | WT | 3:12:23 3:12:23 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Lampre - ISD | WT | 3:45:55 3:45:55 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 4:21:58 4:21:58 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | PCT | 4:31:33 4:31:33 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Garmin Sharp | WT | 4:58:00 4:58:00 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 5:31:11 5:31:11 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Argos - Shimano | PCT | 7:36:45 7:36:45 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Sky Procycling | 12:38:57 |
2 | RadioShack - Nissan | 3:09 |
3 | BMC Racing Team | 10:17 |
4 | Movistar Team | 11:17 |
5 | Team Katusha | 11:54 |
6 | 12:02 | |
7 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:25 |
8 | Astana Pro Team | 13:36 |
9 | Lotto Belisol Team | 15:47 |
10 | Team Europcar | 16:13 |
11 | FDJ - BigMat | 20:59 |
12 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28:34 |
13 | Saur - Sojasun | 45:54 |
14 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 47:45 |
15 | Lampre - ISD | 50:03 |
16 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 52:40 |
17 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 52:58 |
18 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 53:19 |
19 | Garmin Sharp | 1:00:41 |
20 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:00:45 |
21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:09:32 |
22 | Argos - Shimano | 1:30:27 |
Race information
- Date:19 July 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:34.14 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:143.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:400
- Vert. meters:4383
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:35 km solo
- Avg. temperature: