Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Saint-Rémy-Lès-Chevreuse (29.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Steegmans Gert | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Châteaufort (33.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rojas José Joaquín | Movistar Team | 1 |
Sprint | Paris (87.0 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Flecha Juan Antonio | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20 |
2 | Millar David | Garmin Sharp | 17 |
3 | El Fares Julien | Sojasun | 15 |
4 | Meyer Cameron | Orica GreenEDGE | 13 |
5 | Morabito Steve | BMC Racing Team | 11 |
6 | Cousin Jérôme | Team Europcar | 10 |
7 | Gesink Robert | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 9 |
8 | Evans Cadel | BMC Racing Team | 8 |
9 | Thomas Geraint | Sky Procycling | 7 |
10 | Stannard Ian | Sky Procycling | 6 |
11 | Pineau Jérôme | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 |
12 | Velits Peter | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4 |
13 | López David | Sky Procycling | 3 |
14 | Chavanel Sylvain | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 |
15 | Martin Tony | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kittel Marcel | Team Argos - Shimano | 45 |
2 | Greipel André | Lotto Belisol Team | 35 |
3 | Cavendish Mark | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 |
4 | Sagan Peter | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 |
5 | Ferrari Roberto | Lampre - Merida | 22 |
6 | Kristoff Alexander | Team Katusha | 20 |
7 | Reza Kévin | Team Europcar | 18 |
8 | Gène Yohann | Team Europcar | 16 |
9 | Bennati Daniele | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 14 |
10 | Fischer Murilo Antonio | FDJ.fr | 12 |
11 | Impey Daryl | Orica GreenEDGE | 10 |
12 | Goss Matthew | Orica GreenEDGE | 8 |
13 | Pérez Rubén | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 |
14 | Bak Lars Ytting | Lotto Belisol Team | 4 |
15 | Lobato Juan José | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kittel Marcel | Team Argos - Shimano | 3:06:14 |
2 | Sagan Peter | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
3 | Reza Kévin | Team Europcar | ,, |
4 | Lobato Juan José | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:04 |
5 | van Poppel Boy | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, |
6 | Vanmarcke Sep | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
7 | Navardauskas Ramūnas | Garmin Sharp | 0:10 |
8 | Bardet Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
9 | Talansky Andrew | Garmin Sharp | ,, |
10 | Delaplace Anthony | Sojasun | ,, |
11 | Meyer Cameron | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, |
12 | Quintana Nairo | Movistar Team | ,, |
13 | Izagirre Ion | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
14 | Gallopin Tony | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, |
15 | Kwiatkowski Michał | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, |
16 | Vuillermoz Alexis | Sojasun | ,, |
17 | Dumoulin Tom | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, |
18 | Sicard Romain | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
19 | Molard Rudy | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, |
20 | Geniez Alexandre | FDJ.fr | ,, |
21 | Favilli Elia | Lampre - Merida | 0:29 |
22 | Trentin Matteo | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:34 |
23 | Degenkolb John | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, |
24 | Moser Moreno | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
25 | Cimolai Davide | Lampre - Merida | ,, |
26 | Kennaugh Peter | Sky Procycling | 0:53 |
27 | Cousin Jérôme | Team Europcar | 1:18 |
28 | van Garderen Tejay | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
29 | Vichot Arthur | FDJ.fr | 2:21 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Orica GreenEDGE | 09:18:52 | 9:18:52 |
2 | Team Europcar | 09:18:52 | 0:00 |
3 | Lotto Belisol Team | 09:18:56 | 0:04 |
4 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 09:18:56 | 0:04 |
5 | Team Argos - Shimano | 09:18:56 | 0:04 |
6 | AG2R La Mondiale | 09:19:00 | 0:08 |
7 | Team Katusha | 09:19:02 | 0:10 |
8 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 09:19:02 | 0:10 |
9 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 09:19:02 | 0:10 |
10 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 09:19:02 | 0:10 |
11 | FDJ.fr | 09:19:02 | 0:10 |
12 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 09:19:06 | 0:14 |
13 | Movistar Team | 09:19:06 | 0:14 |
14 | Sojasun | 09:19:06 | 0:14 |
15 | BMC Racing Team | 09:19:06 | 0:14 |
16 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 09:19:06 | 0:14 |
17 | RadioShack - Leopard | 09:19:12 | 0:20 |
18 | Lampre - Merida | 09:19:21 | 0:29 |
19 | Garmin Sharp | 09:19:30 | 0:38 |
20 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 09:19:30 | 0:38 |
21 | Astana Pro Team | 09:19:36 | 0:44 |
22 | Sky Procycling | 09:21:21 | 2:29 |
Overall most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Riblon Christophe | AG2R La Mondiale |