Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Le Hingl
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Maté Luis Ángel | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 |
2 | Westra Lieuwe | Vacansoleil - DCM | 17 |
3 | Simon Julien | Sojasun | 15 |
4 | Cousin Jérôme | Team Europcar | 13 |
5 | Oroz Juan José | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11 |
6 | Greipel André | Lotto Belisol Team | 10 |
7 | Sagan Peter | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 9 |
8 | Cavendish Mark | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 8 |
9 | Flecha Juan Antonio | Vacansoleil - DCM | 7 |
10 | Rojas José Joaquín | Movistar Team | 6 |
11 | Sabatini Fabio | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 |
12 | Bodnar Maciej | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4 |
13 | De Gendt Thomas | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3 |
14 | Chavanel Sylvain | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 |
15 | Stannard Ian | Sky Procycling | 1 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kittel Marcel | Team Argos - Shimano | 45 |
2 | Greipel André | Lotto Belisol Team | 35 |
3 | Cavendish Mark | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 |
4 | Sagan Peter | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 |
5 | Bonnet William | FDJ.fr | 22 |
6 | Kristoff Alexander | Team Katusha | 20 |
7 | Dumoulin Samuel | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 |
8 | Reza Kévin | Team Europcar | 16 |
9 | van Poppel Danny | Vacansoleil - DCM | 14 |
10 | Rojas José Joaquín | Movistar Team | 12 |
11 | Goss Matthew | Orica GreenEDGE | 10 |
12 | Henderson Gregory | Lotto Belisol Team | 8 |
13 | Gène Yohann | Team Europcar | 6 |
14 | Lemoine Cyril | Sojasun | 4 |
15 | Flecha Juan Antonio | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Dinan
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Westra Lieuwe | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Cousin Jérôme | Team Europcar |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 14:40:15 | 14:40:15 |
2 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 14:40:15 | 0:00 |
3 | Team Europcar | 14:40:15 | 0:00 |
4 | Lotto Belisol Team | 14:40:15 | 0:00 |
5 | Sky Procycling | 14:40:15 | 0:00 |
6 | Movistar Team | 14:40:15 | 0:00 |
7 | FDJ.fr | 14:40:15 | 0:00 |
8 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:40:15 | 0:00 |
10 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14:40:15 | 0:00 |
11 | Team Katusha | 14:40:15 | 0:00 |
12 | Sojasun | 14:40:15 | 0:00 |
13 | Garmin Sharp | 14:40:15 | 0:00 |
14 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 14:40:15 | 0:00 |
15 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 14:40:15 | 0:00 |
16 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:40:15 | 0:00 |
17 | BMC Racing Team | 14:40:15 | 0:00 |
18 | Team Argos - Shimano | 14:40:15 | 0:00 |
19 | Lampre - Merida | 14:40:15 | 0:00 |
20 | RadioShack - Leopard | 14:40:15 | 0:00 |
21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14:40:15 | 0:00 |
22 | Astana Pro Team | 14:41:55 | 1:40 |