The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 20 | 100 | 6:07:10 | |
2 | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 10 | 70 | 0:09 0:09 | |
3 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | Team Sky | 6 | 50 | ,, 0:09 | |
4 | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 4 | 40 | ,, 0:09 | |
5 | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 2 | 32 | ,, 0:09 | |
6 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 26 | 0:13 0:13 | ||
7 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | 0:36 0:36 | ||
8 | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | 0:50 0:50 | ||
9 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 14 | 2:11 2:11 | ||
10 | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 10 | ,, 2:11 | ||
11 | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 8 | 3:33 3:33 | ||
12 | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 6 | 3:45 3:45 | ||
13 | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 4 | 4:47 4:47 | ||
14 | REZA Kévin Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 2 | ,, 4:47 | ||
15 | EISEL Bernhard Team Sky | Team Sky | 1 | 8:14 8:14 | ||
16 | ROY Jérémy FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 8:32 8:32 | |||
17 | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | ,, 8:32 | |||
18 | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 8:32 | |||
19 | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:32 | |||
20 | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:32 | |||
21 | KÖNIG Leopold Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 8:32 | |||
22 | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 8:35 8:35 | |||
23 | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 9:07 9:07 | |||
24 | GADRET John Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 9:12 9:12 | |||
25 | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 9:12 | |||
26 | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 9:43 9:43 | |||
27 | JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | ,, 9:43 | |||
28 | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 10:00 10:00 | |||
29 | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:22 10:22 | |||
30 | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 10:22 | |||
31 | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 10:53 10:53 | |||
32 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 11:32 11:32 | |||
33 | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:32 | |||
34 | SCHLECK Fränk Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 11:32 | |||
35 | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 12:08 12:08 | |||
36 | VELITS Peter BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 12:08 | |||
37 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 12:08 | |||
38 | HORNER Chris Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 12:08 | |||
39 | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 12:08 | |||
40 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:08 | |||
41 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:08 | |||
42 | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 12:08 | |||
43 | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:08 | |||
44 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:08 | |||
45 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:08 | |||
46 | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 12:08 | |||
47 | STETINA Peter BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 12:08 | |||
48 | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 13:40 13:40 | |||
49 | FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 14:20 14:20 | |||
50 | PINEAU Jérôme IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 14:20 | |||
51 | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 14:37 14:37 | |||
52 | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 14:52 14:52 | |||
53 | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 16:21 16:21 | |||
54 | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 16:21 | |||
55 | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 16:21 | |||
56 | GUILLOU Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 16:21 | |||
57 | PORTE Richie Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 16:21 | |||
58 | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 16:21 | |||
59 | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 16:21 | |||
60 | ROCHE Nicolas Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 16:21 | |||
61 | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 20:17 20:17 | |||
62 | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 20:17 | |||
63 | VOIGT Jens Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 20:17 | |||
64 | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 20:17 | |||
65 | TANKINK Bram Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:17 | |||
66 | IRIZAR Markel Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 20:17 | |||
67 | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 20:17 | |||
68 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 20:17 | |||
69 | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 20:17 | |||
70 | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | ,, 20:17 | |||
71 | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 20:17 | |||
72 | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 20:17 | |||
73 | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 20:17 | |||
74 | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 20:44 20:44 | |||
75 | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 20:44 | |||
76 | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 20:44 | |||
77 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:44 | |||
78 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 20:44 | |||
79 | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 20:44 | |||
80 | MACHADO Tiago Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 20:44 | |||
81 | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 20:44 | |||
82 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 20:44 | |||
83 | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 20:44 | |||
84 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 20:44 | |||
85 | MENDES José Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 20:44 | |||
86 | KING Ben Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 20:44 | |||
87 | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 20:44 | |||
88 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | ,, 20:44 | |||
89 | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 20:44 | |||
90 | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 20:44 | |||
91 | BUSCHE Matthew Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 20:44 | |||
92 | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 20:44 | |||
93 | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 20:44 | |||
94 | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 20:44 | |||
95 | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 23:52 23:52 | |||
96 | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 23:52 | |||
97 | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 24:33 24:33 | |||
98 | BONNET William FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | ,, 24:33 | |||
99 | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 24:33 | |||
100 | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 24:33 | |||
101 | BOOM Lars Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:33 | |||
102 | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | ,, 24:33 | |||
103 | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | ,, 24:33 | |||
104 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 24:33 | |||
105 | WYNANTS Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:33 | |||
106 | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 24:33 | |||
107 | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 24:33 | |||
108 | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 24:33 | |||
109 | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 24:33 | |||
110 | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 24:33 | |||
111 | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 24:33 | |||
112 | LEEZER Tom Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:33 | |||
113 | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 24:33 | |||
114 | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 24:33 | |||
115 | GÉRARD Arnaud Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 24:33 | |||
116 | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 24:33 | |||
117 | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 26:47 26:47 | |||
118 | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | ,, 26:47 | |||
119 | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | ,, 26:47 | |||
120 | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 26:47 | |||
121 | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 26:47 | |||
122 | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | ,, 26:47 | |||
123 | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 26:47 | |||
124 | VANMARCKE Sep Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 26:47 | |||
125 | FEILLU Romain Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 26:47 | |||
126 | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 26:47 | |||
127 | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 26:47 | |||
128 | PETACCHI Alessandro Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 26:47 | |||
129 | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 26:47 | |||
130 | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 26:47 | |||
131 | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 26:47 | |||
132 | HOWES Alex Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 26:47 | |||
133 | SAGAN Peter Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 26:47 | |||
134 | DEMPSTER Zak Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 26:47 | |||
135 | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 26:47 | |||
136 | JARRIER Benoît Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 26:47 | |||
137 | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 26:47 | |||
138 | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 26:47 | |||
139 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 26:47 | |||
140 | KITTEL Marcel Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 26:47 | |||
141 | VEELERS Tom Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 26:47 | |||
142 | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 26:47 | |||
143 | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 26:47 | |||
144 | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 26:47 | |||
145 | JI Cheng Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 26:47 | |||
146 | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 26:47 | |||
147 | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 26:47 | |||
148 | PETIT Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 26:47 | |||
149 | MØRKØV Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 26:47 | |||
150 | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 26:47 | |||
151 | MARCATO Marco Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 26:47 | |||
152 | BODNAR Maciej Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 26:47 | |||
153 | BIDEAU Jean-Marc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 26:47 | |||
154 | RENSHAW Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 26:47 | |||
155 | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 26:47 | |||
156 | MARINO Jean-Marc Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 26:47 | |||
157 | BAUER Jack Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 26:47 | |||
158 | LANGEVELD Sebastian Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 26:47 | |||
159 | PATE Danny Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 26:47 | |||
160 | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 26:47 | |||
161 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 26:47 | |||
162 | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 26:47 | |||
163 | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | ,, 26:47 | |||
164 | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 26:47 | |||
165 | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 26:47 | |||
166 | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 26:47 | |||
167 | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 26:47 | |||
168 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 27:59 27:59 | |||
169 | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 29:43 29:43 | |||
DNS | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | - | |||
DNS | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 July 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.81 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:237.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:247
- Vert. meters:4047
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:4.6 km solo
- Avg. temperature: