The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 100 | 5:08:36 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:02 | 148 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | 70 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 20 | +0:02 | 74 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6 | 50 | ,, 0:02 | ||
4 | 2 | +0:02 | 51 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | 4 | 40 | ,, 0:02 | ||
5 | 19 | +0:02 | 134 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Belisol | 26 | Lotto Belisol | 2 | 32 | ,, 0:02 | ||
6 | 4 | +0:02 | 182 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | ,, 0:02 | |||
7 | 21 | +0:02 | 91 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 22 | ,, 0:02 | |||
8 | 6 | +0:02 | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 18 | ,, 0:02 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:02 | 141 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 14 | ,, 0:02 | |||
10 | 14 | +0:02 | 82 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | ,, 0:02 | |||
11 | 7 | +0:02 | 131 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol | 31 | Lotto Belisol | 8 | ,, 0:02 | |||
12 | 10 | +0:02 | 42 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | ,, 0:02 | |||
13 | 8 | +0:02 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 31 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 4 | ,, 0:02 | |||
14 | 13 | +0:02 | 111 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | ,, 0:02 | |||
15 | 15 | +0:02 | 169 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | 37 | Trek Factory Racing | 1 | ,, 0:02 | |||
16 | 17 | +0:02 | 81 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:02 | ||||
17 | 11 | +0:02 | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
18 | 12 | +0:02 | 206 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:02 | ||||
19 | 5 | +0:02 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 0:02 | ||||
20 | 18 | +0:02 | 5 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:02 | ||||
21 | 16 | +0:02 | 7 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 0:02 | ||||
22 | 24 | +0:16 | 127 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | 24 | FDJ.fr | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
23 | 22 | +0:16 | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:16 | ||||
24 | 30 | +0:16 | 114 | GC | HORNER Chris Lampre - Merida | 42 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:16 | ||||
25 | 34 | +0:16 | 106 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 0:16 | ||||
26 | 27 | +0:16 | 191 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:16 | ||||
27 | 29 | +0:16 | 161 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 0:16 | ||||
28 | 28 | +0:16 | 151 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:16 | ||||
29 | 23 | +0:16 | 201 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team NetApp - Endura | 26 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:16 | ||||
30 | 33 | +0:16 | 29 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:16 | ||||
31 | 26 | +0:16 | 37 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:16 | ||||
32 | 32 | +0:16 | 142 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:16 | ||||
33 | 31 | +0:16 | 67 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||||
34 | 35 | +0:16 | 198 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:16 | ||||
35 | 25 | +0:16 | 46 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:16 | ||||
36 | 61 | +2:21 | 53 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale | 28 | Cannondale | ,, 0:16 | ||||
37 | 36 | +0:35 | 163 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek Factory Racing | 33 | Trek Factory Racing | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
38 | 42 | +0:35 | 154 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:35 | ||||
39 | 45 | +0:35 | 176 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:35 | ||||
40 | 46 | +0:35 | 171 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:35 | ||||
41 | 41 | +0:35 | 149 | Climber | VELITS Peter BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:35 | ||||
42 | 37 | +0:35 | 23 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:35 | ||||
43 | 40 | +0:35 | 129 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ.fr | 25 | FDJ.fr | ,, 0:35 | ||||
44 | 48 | +0:35 | 56 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Cannondale | 30 | Cannondale | ,, 0:35 | ||||
45 | 38 | +0:35 | 193 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:35 | ||||
46 | 43 | +0:35 | 47 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:35 | ||||
47 | 44 | +0:35 | 26 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:35 | ||||
48 | 39 | +0:35 | 209 | Sprint | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:35 | ||||
49 | 47 | +0:35 | 72 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:35 | ||||
50 | 49 | +0:56 | 199 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
51 | 52 | +1:19 | 211 | GC | FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 1:19 1:19 | ||||
52 | 53 | +1:19 | 113 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:19 | ||||
53 | 51 | +1:19 | 166 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy Trek Factory Racing | 29 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 1:19 | ||||
54 | 50 | +1:19 | 66 | GC | TANKINK Bram Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:19 | ||||
55 | 54 | +1:19 | 145 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:19 | ||||
56 | 57 | +1:45 | 64 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
57 | 58 | +1:45 | 98 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:45 | ||||
58 | 60 | +1:45 | 181 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:45 | ||||
59 | 56 | +1:45 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 1:45 | ||||
60 | 55 | +1:45 | 92 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:45 | ||||
61 | 59 | +1:45 | 14 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:45 | ||||
62 | 62 | +2:34 | 38 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:34 2:34 | ||||
63 | 63 | +2:42 | 183 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:42 2:42 | ||||
64 | 65 | +2:42 | 58 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | ,, 2:42 | ||||
65 | 64 | +2:42 | 205 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp - Endura | 33 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 2:42 | ||||
66 | 66 | +3:40 | 43 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 3:40 3:40 | ||||
67 | 67 | +3:40 | 186 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 3:40 | ||||
68 | 68 | +4:34 | 189 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:34 4:34 | ||||
69 | 69 | +4:34 | 4 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 4:34 | ||||
70 | 70 | +4:34 | 28 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:34 | ||||
71 | 72 | +5:46 | 124 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | 5:46 5:46 | ||||
72 | 71 | +5:46 | 85 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:46 | ||||
73 | 74 | +6:34 | 119 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 6:34 6:34 | ||||
74 | 73 | +6:34 | 147 | GC | STETINA Peter BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:34 | ||||
75 | 75 | +7:05 | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | 7:05 7:05 | ||||
76 | 77 | +8:40 | 173 | Sprint | GARCÍA Egoitz Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:40 8:40 | ||||
77 | 76 | +8:40 | 192 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | ,, 8:40 | ||||
78 | 84 | +10:31 | 138 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol | 29 | Lotto Belisol | 10:31 10:31 | ||||
79 | 110 | +13:00 | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol | 33 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 10:31 | ||||
80 | 99 | +10:31 | 55 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale | 27 | Cannondale | ,, 10:31 | ||||
81 | 101 | +10:31 | 63 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:31 | ||||
82 | 100 | +10:31 | 19 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:31 | ||||
83 | 95 | +10:31 | 17 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:31 | ||||
84 | 78 | +10:31 | 18 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:31 | ||||
85 | 96 | +10:31 | 12 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:31 | ||||
86 | 109 | +12:25 | 143 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 10:31 | ||||
87 | 89 | +10:31 | 212 | Sprint | BIDEAU Jean-Marc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 10:31 | ||||
88 | 87 | +10:31 | 75 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 10:31 | ||||
89 | 105 | +10:31 | 79 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 10:31 | ||||
90 | 90 | +10:31 | 95 | Climber | KING Ben Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 10:31 | ||||
91 | 80 | +10:31 | 202 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp - Endura | 29 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 10:31 | ||||
92 | 82 | +10:31 | 49 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 10:31 | ||||
93 | 83 | +10:31 | 116 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 10:31 | ||||
94 | 79 | +10:31 | 84 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 10:31 | ||||
95 | 97 | +10:31 | 172 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 10:31 | ||||
96 | 104 | +10:31 | 73 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 10:31 | ||||
97 | 93 | +10:31 | 146 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 10:31 | ||||
98 | 85 | +10:31 | 118 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 10:31 | ||||
99 | 81 | +10:31 | 197 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | ,, 10:31 | ||||
100 | 92 | +10:31 | 104 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 10:31 | ||||
101 | 102 | +10:31 | 15 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:31 | ||||
102 | 86 | +10:31 | 165 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 10:31 | ||||
103 | 103 | +10:31 | 194 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 10:31 | ||||
104 | 88 | +10:31 | 159 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 35 | Team Europcar | ,, 10:31 | ||||
105 | 107 | +10:31 | 158 | Climber | REZA Kévin Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | ,, 10:31 | ||||
106 | 106 | +10:31 | 178 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 10:31 | ||||
107 | 91 | +10:31 | 144 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 10:31 | ||||
108 | 94 | +10:31 | 128 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ.fr | 31 | FDJ.fr | ,, 10:31 | ||||
109 | 98 | +10:31 | 13 | Climber | GADRET John Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:31 | ||||
110 | 108 | +12:03 | 175 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12:03 12:03 | ||||
111 | 122 | +14:48 | 88 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:48 14:48 | ||||
112 | 131 | +14:48 | 157 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | ,, 14:48 | ||||
113 | 132 | +14:48 | 87 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:48 | ||||
114 | 161 | +17:17 | 54 | Classic | KING Edward Cannondale | 31 | Cannondale | ,, 14:48 | ||||
115 | 115 | +14:48 | 86 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:48 | ||||
116 | 120 | +14:48 | 133 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol | 27 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 14:48 | ||||
117 | 117 | +14:48 | 156 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | ,, 14:48 | ||||
118 | 111 | +14:48 | 153 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 22 | Team Europcar | ,, 14:48 | ||||
119 | 114 | +14:48 | 164 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 14:48 | ||||
120 | 119 | +14:48 | 45 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 14:48 | ||||
121 | 127 | +14:48 | 168 | GC | VOIGT Jens Trek Factory Racing | 42 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 14:48 | ||||
122 | 112 | +14:48 | 103 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Shimano | 31 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 14:48 | ||||
123 | 140 | +14:48 | 99 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 14:48 | ||||
124 | 133 | +14:48 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 14:48 | ||||
125 | 135 | +14:48 | 89 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:48 | ||||
126 | 118 | +14:48 | 69 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:48 | ||||
127 | 116 | +14:48 | 162 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew Trek Factory Racing | 29 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 14:48 | ||||
128 | 130 | +14:48 | 94 | GC | HOWES Alex Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 14:48 | ||||
129 | 157 | +16:16 | 132 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol | 34 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 14:48 | ||||
130 | 141 | +15:08 | 62 | TT | BOOM Lars Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:48 | ||||
131 | 123 | +14:48 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 14:48 | ||||
132 | 137 | +14:48 | 96 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 14:48 | ||||
133 | 124 | +14:48 | 44 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 14:48 | ||||
134 | 136 | +14:48 | 21 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 14:48 | ||||
135 | 128 | +14:48 | 195 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 14:48 | ||||
136 | 134 | +14:48 | 36 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 14:48 | ||||
137 | 121 | +14:48 | 102 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Shimano | 34 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 14:48 | ||||
138 | 126 | +14:48 | 217 | GC | GUILLOU Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 31 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 14:48 | ||||
139 | 139 | +14:48 | 174 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 14:48 | ||||
140 | 113 | +14:48 | 16 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:48 | ||||
141 | 129 | +14:48 | 24 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | ,, 14:48 | ||||
142 | 125 | +14:48 | 155 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | ,, 14:48 | ||||
143 | 138 | +14:48 | 83 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:48 | ||||
144 | 151 | +15:39 | 188 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 37 | Orica GreenEDGE | 15:39 15:39 | ||||
145 | 146 | +15:39 | 187 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 15:39 | ||||
146 | 158 | +17:09 | 27 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 15:39 | ||||
147 | 159 | +17:09 | 204 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Team NetApp - Endura | 26 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 15:39 | ||||
148 | 156 | +15:39 | 184 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 15:39 | ||||
149 | 148 | +15:39 | 216 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 15:39 | ||||
150 | 149 | +15:39 | 125 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ.fr | 29 | FDJ.fr | ,, 15:39 | ||||
151 | 142 | +15:39 | 68 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:39 | ||||
152 | 153 | +15:39 | 65 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:39 | ||||
153 | 143 | +15:39 | 179 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 15:39 | ||||
154 | 152 | +15:39 | 185 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 15:39 | ||||
155 | 154 | +15:39 | 33 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 15:39 | ||||
156 | 163 | +18:50 | 203 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 15:39 | ||||
157 | 147 | +15:39 | 9 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | ,, 15:39 | ||||
158 | 155 | +15:39 | 39 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 40 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 15:39 | ||||
159 | 150 | +15:39 | 32 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 15:39 | ||||
160 | 162 | +17:54 | 35 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 15:39 | ||||
161 | 145 | +15:39 | 48 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 15:39 | ||||
162 | 160 | +17:09 | 34 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 15:39 | ||||
163 | 144 | +15:39 | 52 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | ,, 15:39 | ||||
164 | 184 | +20:55 | 78 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 18:33 18:33 | ||||
165 | 186 | +21:40 | 108 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | 19:50 19:50 | ||||
166 | 164 | +19:50 | 101 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Giant - Shimano | 26 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 19:50 | ||||
167 | 187 | +21:40 | 109 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 19:50 | ||||
168 | 180 | +19:50 | 208 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp - Endura | 30 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 19:50 | ||||
169 | 167 | +19:50 | 167 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Trek Factory Racing | 20 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 19:50 | ||||
170 | 173 | +19:50 | 139 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol | 32 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 19:50 | ||||
171 | 166 | +19:50 | 135 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol | 31 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 19:50 | ||||
172 | 179 | +19:50 | 207 | GC | MENDES José Team NetApp - Endura | 29 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 19:50 | ||||
173 | 170 | +19:50 | 93 | TT | BAUER Jack Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 19:50 | ||||
174 | 165 | +19:50 | 97 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 19:50 | ||||
175 | 169 | +19:50 | 214 | Sprint | FEILLU Romain Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 19:50 | ||||
176 | 192 | +23:27 | 107 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Shimano | 26 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 19:50 | ||||
177 | 176 | +19:50 | 77 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 19:50 | ||||
178 | 195 | +33:59 | 76 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 40 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 19:50 | ||||
179 | 189 | +22:15 | 177 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 19:50 | ||||
180 | 174 | +19:50 | 122 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ.fr | 32 | FDJ.fr | ,, 19:50 | ||||
181 | 175 | +19:50 | 126 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | 29 | FDJ.fr | ,, 19:50 | ||||
182 | 171 | +19:50 | 121 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ.fr | 22 | FDJ.fr | ,, 19:50 | ||||
183 | 181 | +19:50 | 123 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | ,, 19:50 | ||||
184 | 194 | +28:42 | 112 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 19:50 | ||||
185 | 188 | +21:55 | 59 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | ,, 19:50 | ||||
186 | 168 | +19:50 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 19:50 | ||||
187 | 183 | +19:50 | 57 | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Cannondale | 30 | Cannondale | ,, 19:50 | ||||
188 | 182 | +19:50 | 218 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 19:50 | ||||
189 | 178 | +19:50 | 105 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Team Giant - Shimano | 30 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 19:50 | ||||
190 | 190 | +22:19 | 137 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol | 37 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 19:50 | ||||
191 | 193 | +23:37 | 22 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 19:50 | ||||
192 | 172 | +19:50 | 25 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 19:50 | ||||
193 | 185 | +21:20 | 6 | TT | PATE Danny Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 19:50 | ||||
194 | 177 | +19:50 | 2 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 19:50 | ||||
195 | 191 | +22:29 | 196 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 19:50 | ||||
196 | 196 | +36:31 | 117 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 22:22 22:22 | ||||
DNF | 115 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | - | ||||||
DNS | 71 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 34 | ▲33 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 9:52:43 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 51 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | 0:02 0:02 | .. | ||
3 | 13 | ▲10 | 148 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:02 | .. | ||
4 | 10 | ▲6 | 182 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:02 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 0:02 | .. | ||
6 | 21 | ▲15 | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:02 | .. | ||
7 | 20 | ▲13 | 131 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol | 31 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 0:02 | .. | ||
8 | 22 | ▲14 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 31 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:02 | .. | ||
9 | 32 | ▲23 | 141 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:02 | .. | ||
10 | 29 | ▲19 | 42 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:02 | .. | ||
11 | 24 | ▲13 | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:02 | .. | ||
12 | 23 | ▲11 | 206 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:02 | .. | ||
13 | 31 | ▲18 | 111 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:02 | .. | ||
14 | 36 | ▲22 | 82 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:02 | .. | ||
15 | 33 | ▲18 | 169 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | 37 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 0:02 | .. | ||
16 | 28 | ▲12 | 7 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 0:02 | .. | ||
17 | 35 | ▲18 | 81 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:02 | .. | ||
18 | 47 | ▲29 | 5 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:02 | .. | ||
19 | 113 | ▲94 | 134 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Belisol | 26 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 0:02 | .. | ||
20 | 168 | ▲148 | 74 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:02 | .. | ||
21 | 173 | ▲152 | 91 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:02 | .. | ||
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 201 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team NetApp - Endura | 26 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
24 | 41 | ▲17 | 127 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | 24 | FDJ.fr | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
25 | 38 | ▲13 | 46 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
26 | 46 | ▲20 | 37 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
27 | 54 | ▲27 | 191 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
28 | 57 | ▲29 | 151 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
29 | 59 | ▲30 | 161 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
30 | 64 | ▲34 | 114 | GC | HORNER Chris Lampre - Merida | 42 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
31 | 58 | ▲27 | 67 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
32 | 67 | ▲35 | 142 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
33 | 78 | ▲45 | 29 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
34 | 85 | ▲51 | 106 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
35 | 77 | ▲42 | 198 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
36 | 11 | ▼25 | 163 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek Factory Racing | 33 | Trek Factory Racing | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
37 | 7 | ▼30 | 23 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
38 | 14 | ▼24 | 193 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
39 | 12 | ▼27 | 209 | Sprint | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 129 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ.fr | 25 | FDJ.fr | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | 149 | Climber | VELITS Peter BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
42 | 65 | ▲23 | 154 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
43 | 66 | ▲23 | 47 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
44 | 71 | ▲27 | 26 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
45 | 86 | ▲41 | 176 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
46 | 89 | ▲43 | 171 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
47 | 111 | ▲64 | 72 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
48 | 121 | ▲73 | 56 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Cannondale | 30 | Cannondale | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
49 | 150 | ▲101 | 199 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 0:56 0:56 | .. | ||
50 | 40 | ▼10 | 66 | GC | TANKINK Bram Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:19 1:19 | .. | ||
51 | 44 | ▼7 | 166 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy Trek Factory Racing | 29 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 1:19 | .. | ||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | 211 | GC | FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 1:19 | .. | ||
53 | 130 | ▲77 | 113 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:19 | .. | ||
54 | 146 | ▲92 | 145 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:19 | .. | ||
55 | 25 | ▼30 | 92 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 1:45 1:45 | .. | ||
56 | 30 | ▼26 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 1:45 | .. | ||
57 | 39 | ▼18 | 64 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:45 | .. | ||
58 | 43 | ▼15 | 98 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:45 | .. | ||
59 | 73 | ▲14 | 14 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:45 | .. | ||
60 | 166 | ▲106 | 181 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:45 | .. | ||
61 | 184 | ▲123 | 53 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale | 28 | Cannondale | 2:21 2:21 | .. | ||
62 | 5 | ▼57 | 38 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:34 2:34 | .. | ||
63 | 16 | ▼47 | 183 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:42 2:42 | .. | ||
64 | 52 | ▼12 | 205 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp - Endura | 33 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 2:42 | .. | ||
65 | 84 | ▲19 | 58 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | ,, 2:42 | .. | ||
66 | 80 | ▲14 | 43 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 3:40 3:40 | .. | ||
67 | 165 | ▲98 | 186 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 3:40 | .. | ||
68 | 61 | ▼7 | 189 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:34 4:34 | .. | ||
69 | 82 | ▲13 | 4 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 4:34 | .. | ||
70 | 131 | ▲61 | 28 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:34 | .. | ||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 85 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:46 5:46 | .. | ||
72 | 94 | ▲22 | 124 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | ,, 5:46 | .. | ||
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 147 | GC | STETINA Peter BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 6:34 6:34 | .. | ||
74 | 125 | ▲51 | 119 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 6:34 | .. | ||
75 | 90 | ▲15 | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | 7:05 7:05 | .. | ||
76 | 27 | ▼49 | 192 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | 8:40 8:40 | .. | ||
77 | 101 | ▲24 | 173 | Sprint | GARCÍA Egoitz Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 8:40 | .. | ||
78 | 9 | ▼69 | 18 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 10:31 10:31 | .. | ||
79 | 15 | ▼64 | 84 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
80 | 48 | ▼32 | 202 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp - Endura | 29 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
81 | 50 | ▼31 | 197 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
82 | 62 | ▼20 | 49 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
83 | 63 | ▼20 | 116 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
84 | 91 | ▲7 | 138 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol | 29 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
85 | 72 | ▼13 | 118 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
86 | 70 | ▼16 | 165 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 75 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
88 | 76 | ▼12 | 159 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 35 | Team Europcar | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
89 | 98 | ▲9 | 212 | Sprint | BIDEAU Jean-Marc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
90 | 96 | ▲6 | 95 | Climber | KING Ben Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
91 | 81 | ▼10 | 144 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
92 | 92 | - | 104 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
93 | 106 | ▲13 | 146 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
94 | 100 | ▲6 | 128 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ.fr | 31 | FDJ.fr | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
95 | 127 | ▲32 | 17 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
96 | 126 | ▲30 | 12 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
97 | 116 | ▲19 | 172 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
98 | 103 | ▲5 | 13 | Climber | GADRET John Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
99 | 135 | ▲36 | 55 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale | 27 | Cannondale | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
100 | 134 | ▲34 | 19 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
101 | 145 | ▲44 | 63 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
102 | 133 | ▲31 | 15 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
103 | 147 | ▲44 | 194 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
104 | 161 | ▲57 | 73 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
105 | 170 | ▲65 | 79 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
106 | 167 | ▲61 | 178 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
107 | 169 | ▲62 | 158 | Climber | REZA Kévin Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
108 | 99 | ▼9 | 175 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12:03 12:03 | .. | ||
109 | 182 | ▲73 | 143 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 12:25 12:25 | .. | ||
110 | 188 | ▲78 | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol | 33 | Lotto Belisol | 13:00 13:00 | .. | ||
111 | 4 | ▼107 | 153 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 22 | Team Europcar | 14:48 14:48 | .. | ||
112 | 19 | ▼93 | 103 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Shimano | 31 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
113 | 49 | ▼64 | 16 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
114 | 74 | ▼40 | 164 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
115 | 79 | ▼36 | 86 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
116 | 83 | ▼33 | 162 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew Trek Factory Racing | 29 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
117 | 97 | ▼20 | 156 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
118 | 93 | ▼25 | 69 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
119 | 102 | ▼17 | 45 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
120 | 109 | ▼11 | 133 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol | 27 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
121 | 95 | ▼26 | 102 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Shimano | 34 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 88 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
123 | 104 | ▼19 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
124 | 108 | ▼16 | 44 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
125 | 105 | ▼20 | 155 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
126 | 110 | ▼16 | 217 | GC | GUILLOU Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 31 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 168 | GC | VOIGT Jens Trek Factory Racing | 42 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
128 | 118 | ▼10 | 195 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
129 | 112 | ▼17 | 24 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 94 | GC | HOWES Alex Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
131 | 149 | ▲18 | 157 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
132 | 153 | ▲21 | 87 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
133 | 143 | ▲10 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
134 | 136 | ▲2 | 36 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
135 | 151 | ▲16 | 89 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
136 | 159 | ▲23 | 21 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
137 | 162 | ▲25 | 96 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
138 | 152 | ▲14 | 83 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
139 | 158 | ▲19 | 174 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
140 | 171 | ▲31 | 99 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
141 | 174 | ▲33 | 62 | TT | BOOM Lars Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 15:08 15:08 | .. | ||
142 | 8 | ▼134 | 68 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 15:39 15:39 | .. | ||
143 | 87 | ▼56 | 179 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 15:39 | .. | ||
144 | 115 | ▼29 | 52 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | ,, 15:39 | .. | ||
145 | 122 | ▼23 | 48 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 15:39 | .. | ||
146 | 141 | ▼5 | 187 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 15:39 | .. | ||
147 | 129 | ▼18 | 9 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | ,, 15:39 | .. | ||
148 | 138 | ▼10 | 216 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 15:39 | .. | ||
149 | 137 | ▼12 | 125 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ.fr | 29 | FDJ.fr | ,, 15:39 | .. | ||
150 | 142 | ▼8 | 32 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 15:39 | .. | ||
151 | 163 | ▲12 | 188 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 37 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 15:39 | .. | ||
152 | 154 | ▲2 | 185 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 15:39 | .. | ||
153 | 157 | ▲4 | 65 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:39 | .. | ||
154 | 155 | ▲1 | 33 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 15:39 | .. | ||
155 | 156 | ▲1 | 39 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 40 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 15:39 | .. | ||
156 | 164 | ▲8 | 184 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 15:39 | .. | ||
157 | 175 | ▲18 | 132 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol | 34 | Lotto Belisol | 16:16 16:16 | .. | ||
158 | 177 | ▲19 | 27 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 17:09 17:09 | .. | ||
159 | 179 | ▲20 | 204 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Team NetApp - Endura | 26 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 17:09 | .. | ||
160 | 178 | ▲18 | 34 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 17:09 | .. | ||
161 | 190 | ▲29 | 54 | Classic | KING Edward Cannondale | 31 | Cannondale | 17:17 17:17 | .. | ||
162 | 185 | ▲23 | 35 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 17:54 17:54 | .. | ||
163 | 192 | ▲29 | 203 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | 18:50 18:50 | .. | ||
164 | 1 | ▼163 | 101 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Giant - Shimano | 26 | Team Giant - Shimano | 19:50 19:50 | .. | ||
165 | 3 | ▼162 | 97 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 19:50 | .. | ||
166 | 18 | ▼148 | 135 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol | 31 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 19:50 | .. | ||
167 | 51 | ▼116 | 167 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Trek Factory Racing | 20 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 19:50 | .. | ||
168 | 37 | ▼131 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 19:50 | .. | ||
169 | 53 | ▼116 | 214 | Sprint | FEILLU Romain Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 19:50 | .. | ||
170 | 56 | ▼114 | 93 | TT | BAUER Jack Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 19:50 | .. | ||
171 | 60 | ▼111 | 121 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ.fr | 22 | FDJ.fr | ,, 19:50 | .. | ||
172 | 75 | ▼97 | 25 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 19:50 | .. | ||
173 | 114 | ▼59 | 139 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol | 32 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 19:50 | .. | ||
174 | 120 | ▼54 | 122 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ.fr | 32 | FDJ.fr | ,, 19:50 | .. | ||
175 | 119 | ▼56 | 126 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | 29 | FDJ.fr | ,, 19:50 | .. | ||
176 | 124 | ▼52 | 77 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 19:50 | .. | ||
177 | 107 | ▼70 | 2 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 19:50 | .. | ||
178 | 117 | ▼61 | 105 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Team Giant - Shimano | 30 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 19:50 | .. | ||
179 | 139 | ▼40 | 207 | GC | MENDES José Team NetApp - Endura | 29 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 19:50 | .. | ||
180 | 148 | ▼32 | 208 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp - Endura | 30 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 19:50 | .. | ||
181 | 140 | ▼41 | 123 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | ,, 19:50 | .. | ||
182 | 144 | ▼38 | 218 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 19:50 | .. | ||
183 | 160 | ▼23 | 57 | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Cannondale | 30 | Cannondale | ,, 19:50 | .. | ||
184 | 186 | ▲2 | 78 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 20:55 20:55 | .. | ||
185 | 176 | ▼9 | 6 | TT | PATE Danny Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 21:20 21:20 | .. | ||
186 | 180 | ▼6 | 108 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | 21:40 21:40 | .. | ||
187 | 181 | ▼6 | 109 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 21:40 | .. | ||
188 | 183 | ▼5 | 59 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 21:55 21:55 | .. | ||
189 | 187 | ▼2 | 177 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22:15 22:15 | .. | ||
190 | 189 | ▼1 | 137 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol | 37 | Lotto Belisol | 22:19 22:19 | .. | ||
191 | 191 | - | 196 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 22:29 22:29 | .. | ||
192 | 193 | ▲1 | 107 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Shimano | 26 | Team Giant - Shimano | 23:27 23:27 | .. | ||
193 | 194 | ▲1 | 22 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 23:37 23:37 | .. | ||
194 | 195 | ▲1 | 112 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 28:42 28:42 | .. | ||
195 | 198 | ▲3 | 76 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 40 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33:59 33:59 | .. | ||
196 | 197 | ▲1 | 117 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 36:31 36:31 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 51 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | 69 | +24 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 153 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 22 | Team Europcar | 47 | +8 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 101 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Giant - Shimano | 26 | Team Giant - Shimano | 45 | - | |
4 | 20 | ▲16 | 148 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 31 | +25 | |
5 | - | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 30 | +30 | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 97 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | 30 | - | |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | 182 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | +15 | |
8 | 8 | - | 23 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 25 | +7 | |
9 | - | 74 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | +22 | ||
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 38 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 22 | - | |
11 | - | 86 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | +20 | ||
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 168 | GC | VOIGT Jens Trek Factory Racing | 42 | Trek Factory Racing | 20 | - | |
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 20 | - | |
14 | - | 134 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Belisol | 26 | Lotto Belisol | 17 | +17 | ||
15 | - | 203 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | 17 | +17 | ||
16 | 9 | ▼7 | 172 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 135 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol | 31 | Lotto Belisol | 17 | +6 | |
18 | 10 | ▼8 | 68 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 16 | - | |
19 | 11 | ▼8 | 218 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 15 | - | |
20 | - | 157 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 15 | +15 | ||
21 | 12 | ▼9 | 18 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 14 | - | |
22 | - | 91 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 13 | +13 | ||
23 | - | 162 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew Trek Factory Racing | 29 | Trek Factory Racing | 13 | +13 | ||
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 158 | Climber | REZA Kévin Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 12 | +4 | |
25 | - | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 11 | +11 | ||
26 | - | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 11 | +11 | ||
27 | 15 | ▼12 | 163 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek Factory Racing | 33 | Trek Factory Racing | 10 | - | |
28 | - | 133 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol | 27 | Lotto Belisol | 10 | +10 | ||
29 | - | 141 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 9 | +9 | ||
30 | - | 174 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9 | +9 | ||
31 | 17 | ▼14 | 209 | Sprint | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | 8 | - | |
32 | - | 82 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | +7 | ||
33 | 22 | ▼11 | 59 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 7 | +2 | |
34 | 19 | ▼15 | 76 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 40 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 7 | - | |
35 | - | 131 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol | 31 | Lotto Belisol | 6 | +6 | ||
36 | 21 | ▼15 | 52 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 6 | - | |
37 | - | 42 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | +5 | ||
38 | 24 | ▼14 | 58 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 5 | +1 | |
39 | - | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 31 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 4 | +4 | ||
40 | 23 | ▼17 | 193 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | 4 | - | |
41 | - | 111 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | +3 | ||
42 | 25 | ▼17 | 138 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol | 29 | Lotto Belisol | 3 | - | |
43 | - | 25 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 3 | +3 | ||
44 | - | 169 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | 37 | Trek Factory Racing | 2 | +2 | ||
45 | 26 | ▼19 | 84 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
46 | 27 | ▼19 | 137 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol | 37 | Lotto Belisol | 2 | - | |
47 | 28 | ▼19 | 132 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol | 34 | Lotto Belisol | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Keighley (69.2 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 51 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | 9:52:45 | .. | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 82 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
3 | 24 | ▲21 | 74 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 127 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | 24 | FDJ.fr | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |
5 | 15 | ▲10 | 106 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
6 | 14 | ▲8 | 198 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
7 | 16 | ▲9 | 176 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 98 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:43 | .. | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 14 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:43 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 189 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:32 4:32 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 116 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 10:29 10:29 | .. | |
13 | 18 | ▲5 | 95 | Climber | KING Ben Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 10:29 | .. | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 104 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 10:29 | .. | |
15 | 25 | ▲10 | 79 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 10:29 | .. | |
16 | 2 | ▼14 | 153 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 22 | Team Europcar | 14:46 14:46 | .. | |
17 | 8 | ▼9 | 16 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:46 | .. | |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 184 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 15:37 15:37 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 34 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 17:07 17:07 | .. | |
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 203 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | 18:48 18:48 | .. | |
21 | 9 | ▼12 | 167 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Trek Factory Racing | 20 | Trek Factory Racing | 19:48 19:48 | .. | |
22 | 5 | ▼17 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 19:48 | .. | |
23 | 10 | ▼13 | 121 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ.fr | 22 | FDJ.fr | ,, 19:48 | .. | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 218 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 19:48 | .. | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 59 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 21:53 21:53 | .. | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 177 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22:13 22:13 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 112 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 28:40 28:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 174 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | +6 | ||
2 | - | 86 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | +5 | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 168 | GC | VOIGT Jens Trek Factory Racing | 42 | Trek Factory Racing | 4 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 172 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | +3 | |
5 | - | 151 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 2 | +2 | ||
6 | - | 98 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 2 | +2 | ||
7 | - | 157 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 2 | +2 | ||
8 | - | 203 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | 2 | +2 | ||
9 | - | 159 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 35 | Team Europcar | 2 | +2 | ||
10 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 1 | +1 | ||
11 | 2 | ▼9 | 218 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 1 | - | |
12 | - | 43 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | ||
13 | - | 81 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | ||
14 | - | 91 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 1 | +1 | ||
15 | 3 | ▼12 | 132 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol | 34 | Lotto Belisol | 1 | - | |
16 | - | 75 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Blubberhouses Hill (47 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LEMOINE Cyril | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Oxenhope Moor Hill (85 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig | Team Europcar | 2 |
2 | LEMOINE Cyril | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Ripponden Hill (112.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LEMOINE Cyril | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 |
2 | DE LA CRUZ David | Team NetApp - Endura | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Greetland Hill (119.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LEMOINE Cyril | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 |
2 | DE LA CRUZ David | Team NetApp - Endura | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Holme Moss Hill (143.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KADRI Blel | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 |
2 | EDET Nicolas | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 |
3 | VOECKLER Thomas | Team Europcar | 2 |
4 | MARTIN Tony | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Midhopestones Hill (167 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte | Garmin Sharp | 2 |
2 | TALANSKY Andrew | Garmin Sharp | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Bradfield Hill (175 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GRIVKO Andrey | Astana Pro Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Oughtibridge Hill (182 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ROLLAND Pierre | Team Europcar | 2 |
2 | PERAUD Jean-Christophe | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Jenkin Road Hill (196 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FROOME Chris | Team Sky | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Sky | WT | 29:38:15 | .. |
2 | 12 | ▲10 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:12 0:12 | .. |
3 | 10 | ▲7 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:14 0:14 | .. |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | Team NetApp - Endura | PCT | 0:47 0:47 | .. |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | Trek Factory Racing | WT | ,, 0:47 | .. |
6 | 20 | ▲14 | Cannondale | WT | ,, 0:47 | .. |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | IAM Cycling | PCT | 1:01 1:01 | .. |
8 | 18 | ▲10 | Team Katusha | WT | 1:20 1:20 | .. |
9 | 3 | ▼6 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:31 1:31 | .. |
10 | 19 | ▲9 | Lampre - Merida | WT | ,, 1:31 | .. |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | Tinkoff - Saxo | WT | 2:46 2:46 | .. |
12 | 4 | ▼8 | Garmin Sharp | WT | 3:26 3:26 | .. |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 4:23 4:23 | .. |
14 | 7 | ▼7 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 5:44 5:44 | .. |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | FDJ.fr | WT | 6:31 6:31 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Team Europcar | WT | 7:50 7:50 | .. |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 9:44 9:44 | .. |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | Lotto Belisol | WT | 10:29 10:29 | .. |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 11:02 11:02 | .. |
20 | 6 | ▼14 | Movistar Team | WT | 12:12 12:12 | .. |
21 | 14 | ▼7 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | PCT | 13:29 13:29 | .. |
22 | 13 | ▼9 | Team Giant - Shimano | WT | 25:29 25:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Sky | 15:25:54 |
2 | Astana Pro Team | 0:12 |
3 | BMC Racing Team | 0:14 |
4 | Trek Factory Racing | 0:47 |
5 | Cannondale | ,, |
6 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, |
7 | IAM Cycling | 1:01 |
8 | Team Katusha | 1:20 |
9 | Lampre - Merida | 1:31 |
10 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
11 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:46 |
12 | Garmin Sharp | 3:26 |
13 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:23 |
14 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:44 |
15 | FDJ.fr | 6:31 |
16 | Team Europcar | 7:50 |
17 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9:44 |
18 | Lotto Belisol | 10:29 |
19 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 11:02 |
20 | Movistar Team | 12:12 |
21 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 13:29 |
22 | Team Giant - Shimano | 25:29 |
Race information
- Date:06 July 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.08 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:201 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:160
- Vert. meters:3347
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:1.9 km solo
- Avg. temperature: