Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Templeuve (98.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Westra Lieuwe | Astana Pro Team | 20 |
2 | Clarke Simon | Orica GreenEDGE | 17 |
3 | Hayman Mathew | Orica GreenEDGE | 15 |
4 | Martin Tony | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 13 |
5 | Dumoulin Samuel | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 |
6 | Taaramäe Rein | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 |
7 | Gallopin Tony | Lotto Belisol | 9 |
8 | Sagan Peter | Cannondale | 8 |
9 | Bodnar Maciej | Cannondale | 7 |
10 | Koren Kristijan | Cannondale | 6 |
11 | Vanmarcke Sep | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 5 |
12 | Navardauskas Ramūnas | Garmin Sharp | 4 |
13 | Bak Lars Ytting | Lotto Belisol | 3 |
14 | Grivko Andrey | Astana Pro Team | 2 |
15 | Langeveld Sebastian | Garmin Sharp | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Boom Lars | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 |
2 | Fuglsang Jakob | Astana Pro Team | 25 |
3 | Nibali Vincenzo | Astana Pro Team | 22 |
4 | Sagan Peter | Cannondale | 19 |
5 | Cancellara Fabian | Trek Factory Racing | 17 |
6 | Keukeleire Jens | Orica GreenEDGE | 15 |
7 | Kwiatkowski Michał | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 13 |
8 | Westra Lieuwe | Astana Pro Team | 11 |
9 | Trentin Matteo | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 9 |
10 | Lemoine Cyril | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 |
11 | Porsev Alexander | Team Katusha | 6 |
12 | Hayman Mathew | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 |
13 | Vanmarcke Sep | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4 |
14 | Bakelants Jan | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3 |
15 | Renshaw Mark | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Westra Lieuwe | Astana Pro Team |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sagan Peter | Cannondale | 3:19:36 |
2 | Kwiatkowski Michał | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:06 |
3 | Trentin Matteo | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:20 |
4 | Dumoulin Tom | Team Giant - Shimano | 1:27 |
5 | Pinot Thibaut | FDJ.fr | ,, |
6 | Bardet Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
7 | Izagirre Ion | Movistar Team | 3:15 |
8 | Oliveira Nelson | Lampre - Merida | 7:09 |
9 | Cimolai Davide | Lampre - Merida | 8:54 |
10 | Coquard Bryan | Team Europcar | 10:04 |
11 | Herrada Jesús | Movistar Team | 12:50 |
12 | Durbridge Luke | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, |
13 | Fonseca Armindo | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 14:22 |
14 | Yates Simon | Orica GreenEDGE | 17:02 |
15 | King Ben | Garmin Sharp | ,, |
16 | Degenkolb John | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, |
17 | Jarrier Benoît | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 17:59 |
18 | van Poppel Danny | Trek Factory Racing | 19:47 |
19 | Molard Rudy | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20:23 |
20 | Delaplace Anthony | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 21:39 |
21 | Petit Adrien | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, |
22 | Slagter Tom-Jelte | Garmin Sharp | ,, |
23 | Viviani Elia | Cannondale | ,, |
24 | Majka Rafał | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, |
25 | Reichenbach Sébastien | IAM Cycling | ,, |
26 | de la Cruz David | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, |
27 | Démare Arnaud | FDJ.fr | ,, |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Astana Pro Team | 09:57:32 | 9:57:32 |
2 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 10:00:15 | 2:43 |
3 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 10:00:31 | 2:59 |
4 | Lotto Belisol | 10:01:57 | 4:25 |
5 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10:02:34 | 5:02 |
6 | BMC Racing Team | 10:03:35 | 6:03 |
7 | Team Sky | 10:04:01 | 6:29 |
8 | Garmin Sharp | 10:04:18 | 6:46 |
9 | Trek Factory Racing | 10:04:19 | 6:47 |
10 | Cannondale | 10:05:05 | 7:33 |
11 | Team Katusha | 10:05:50 | 8:18 |
12 | Movistar Team | 10:06:15 | 8:43 |
13 | Team Giant - Shimano | 10:06:42 | 9:10 |
14 | Team NetApp - Endura | 10:07:33 | 10:01 |
15 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:07:34 | 10:02 |
16 | IAM Cycling | 10:08:33 | 11:01 |
17 | Team Europcar | 10:08:39 | 11:07 |
18 | FDJ.fr | 10:10:39 | 13:07 |
19 | Lampre - Merida | 10:10:39 | 13:07 |
20 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 10:12:38 | 15:06 |
21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10:21:03 | 23:31 |
22 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 10:34:41 | 37:09 |