Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BMC Racing Team | 12:34:57 | 12:34:57 |
2 | Lotto Belisol | 12:34:57 | 0:00 |
3 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 12:34:57 | 0:00 |
4 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:34:57 | 0:00 |
5 | Team Giant - Shimano | 12:34:57 | 0:00 |
6 | Team Katusha | 12:34:57 | 0:00 |
7 | Trek Factory Racing | 12:34:57 | 0:00 |
8 | Astana Pro Team | 12:34:57 | 0:00 |
9 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 12:34:57 | 0:00 |
10 | IAM Cycling | 12:34:57 | 0:00 |
11 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 12:34:57 | 0:00 |
12 | Team NetApp - Endura | 12:34:57 | 0:00 |
13 | Cannondale | 12:34:57 | 0:00 |
14 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 12:34:57 | 0:00 |
15 | Team Sky | 12:34:57 | 0:00 |
16 | Garmin Sharp | 12:35:12 | 0:15 |
17 | Team Europcar | 12:35:44 | 0:47 |
18 | Lampre - Merida | 12:35:56 | 0:59 |
19 | Orica GreenEDGE | 12:35:56 | 0:59 |
20 | Movistar Team | 12:36:24 | 1:27 |
21 | FDJ.fr | 12:39:24 | 4:27 |
22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12:40:09 | 5:12 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Maté Luis Ángel | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits |
Sprint | Pinon (118.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Leezer Tom | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 20 |
2 | Gérard Arnaud | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 17 |
3 | Pineau Jérôme | IAM Cycling | 15 |
4 | Maté Luis Ángel | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13 |
5 | Renshaw Mark | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 11 |
6 | Sagan Peter | Cannondale | 10 |
7 | Greipel André | Lotto Belisol | 9 |
8 | Petacchi Alessandro | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 8 |
9 | Marcato Marco | Cannondale | 7 |
10 | Devenyns Dries | Team Giant - Shimano | 6 |
11 | Ji Cheng | Team Giant - Shimano | 5 |
12 | Timmer Albert | Team Giant - Shimano | 4 |
13 | de Kort Koen | Team Giant - Shimano | 3 |
14 | Gruzdev Dmitriy | Astana Pro Team | 2 |
15 | Kwiatkowski Michał | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Greipel André | Lotto Belisol | 45 |
2 | Kristoff Alexander | Team Katusha | 35 |
3 | Dumoulin Samuel | AG2R La Mondiale | 30 |
4 | Renshaw Mark | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 |
5 | Sagan Peter | Cannondale | 22 |
6 | Feillu Romain | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 20 |
7 | Veelers Tom | Team Giant - Shimano | 18 |
8 | Coquard Bryan | Team Europcar | 16 |
9 | Vanmarcke Sep | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 14 |
10 | Chavanel Sylvain | IAM Cycling | 12 |
11 | Oss Daniel | BMC Racing Team | 10 |
12 | Lemoine Cyril | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8 |
13 | Van Avermaet Greg | BMC Racing Team | 6 |
14 | Cancellara Fabian | Trek Factory Racing | 4 |
15 | Fuglsang Jakob | Astana Pro Team | 2 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Coucy-le-Château-Auffrique (107.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Maté Luis Ángel | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Roucy (157 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Maté Luis Ángel | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sagan Peter | Cannondale | 4:11:39 |
2 | Coquard Bryan | Team Europcar | ,, |
3 | Dumoulin Tom | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, |
4 | Kwiatkowski Michał | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, |
5 | Bardet Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
6 | Viviani Elia | Cannondale | ,, |
7 | Trentin Matteo | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:24 |
8 | Pinot Thibaut | FDJ.fr | 0:59 |
9 | Oliveira Nelson | Lampre - Merida | ,, |
10 | Yates Simon | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, |
11 | King Ben | Garmin Sharp | ,, |
12 | Reichenbach Sébastien | IAM Cycling | ,, |
13 | Slagter Tom-Jelte | Garmin Sharp | ,, |
14 | Delaplace Anthony | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, |
15 | Durbridge Luke | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, |
16 | Jarrier Benoît | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, |
17 | Majka Rafał | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:27 |
18 | van Poppel Danny | Trek Factory Racing | 2:38 |
19 | Cimolai Davide | Lampre - Merida | 3:25 |
20 | Herrada Jesús | Movistar Team | 4:13 |
21 | Démare Arnaud | FDJ.fr | 4:51 |
22 | Fonseca Armindo | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, |
23 | Molard Rudy | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, |
24 | Petit Adrien | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, |
25 | de la Cruz David | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, |
26 | Izagirre Ion | Movistar Team | ,, |
27 | Degenkolb John | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, |