The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 31:34:12 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 61 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 0:12 0:12 | .. | ||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 68 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 0:27 0:27 | .. | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 47 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 41 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:03 1:03 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 59 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 1:50 1:50 | .. | ||
8 | 15 | ▲7 | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 1:52 1:52 | .. | ||
9 | 16 | ▲7 | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:59 1:59 | .. | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 116 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 1:59 | .. | ||
11 | 4 | ▼7 | 71 | Classic | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 2:01 2:01 | .. | ||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 44 | GC | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:18 2:18 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 1 | GC | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 2:22 2:22 | .. | ||
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 82 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:43 2:43 | .. | ||
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 131 | GC | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:52 2:52 | .. | ||
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 141 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Racing | 28 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:56 2:56 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 11 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:30 3:30 | .. | ||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 3:52 3:52 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 161 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 4:17 4:17 | .. | ||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 181 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 4:32 4:32 | .. | ||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 12 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:38 4:38 | .. | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 13 | GC | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:08 5:08 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 151 | GC | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 5:20 5:20 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 3 | GC | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 5:22 5:22 | .. | ||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 66 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 6:17 6:17 | .. | ||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 191 | GC | NERZ Dominik Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 6:28 6:28 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 57 | GC | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 6:40 6:40 | .. | ||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:49 6:49 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 21 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 8:05 8:05 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 165 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 8:35 8:35 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 167 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 9:21 9:21 | .. | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | ,, 9:21 | .. | ||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 211 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 10:14 10:14 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 97 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 10:37 10:37 | .. | ||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 188 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 11:20 11:20 | .. | ||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 121 | GC | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 11:43 11:43 | .. | ||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 199 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 11:47 11:47 | .. | ||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 201 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 12:25 12:25 | .. | ||
39 | 44 | ▲5 | 111 | Classic | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 15:18 15:18 | .. | ||
40 | 47 | ▲7 | 46 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 15:57 15:57 | .. | ||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | 27 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 16:24 16:24 | .. | ||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | 86 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 16:47 16:47 | .. | ||
43 | 48 | ▲5 | 123 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 17:14 17:14 | .. | ||
44 | 50 | ▲6 | 72 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 17:18 17:18 | .. | ||
45 | 39 | ▼6 | 84 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 17:44 17:44 | .. | ||
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 108 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 17:45 17:45 | .. | ||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 4 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 17:49 17:49 | .. | ||
48 | 40 | ▼8 | 136 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18:03 18:03 | .. | ||
49 | 42 | ▼7 | 109 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 18:29 18:29 | .. | ||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 173 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19:41 19:41 | .. | ||
51 | 57 | ▲6 | 113 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20:23 20:23 | .. | ||
52 | 63 | ▲11 | 53 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 20:33 20:33 | .. | ||
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 215 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 20:54 20:54 | .. | ||
54 | 43 | ▼11 | 14 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 20:54 | .. | ||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 64 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 20:59 20:59 | .. | ||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 75 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 21:52 21:52 | .. | ||
57 | 65 | ▲8 | 81 | Sprint | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 22:15 22:15 | .. | ||
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 178 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22:25 22:25 | .. | ||
59 | 70 | ▲11 | 138 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23:00 23:00 | .. | ||
60 | 68 | ▲8 | 26 | Sprint | 30 | FDJ | 23:01 23:01 | .. | |||
61 | 55 | ▼6 | 78 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 23:02 23:02 | .. | ||
62 | 71 | ▲9 | 139 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23:06 23:06 | .. | ||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 112 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 23:31 23:31 | .. | ||
64 | 56 | ▼8 | 67 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 23:49 23:49 | .. | ||
65 | 61 | ▼4 | 88 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 24:12 24:12 | .. | ||
66 | 74 | ▲8 | 127 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 24:31 24:31 | .. | ||
67 | 59 | ▼8 | 119 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 24:32 24:32 | .. | ||
68 | 58 | ▼10 | 83 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 24:47 24:47 | .. | ||
69 | 78 | ▲9 | 29 | Classic | 33 | FDJ | 24:50 24:50 | .. | |||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 177 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25:05 25:05 | .. | ||
71 | 62 | ▼9 | 8 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 25:11 25:11 | .. | ||
72 | 85 | ▲13 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 25:25 25:25 | .. | ||
73 | 67 | ▼6 | 214 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 25:36 25:36 | .. | ||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 176 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25:42 25:42 | .. | ||
75 | 69 | ▼6 | 122 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 25:57 25:57 | .. | ||
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 148 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 26:24 26:24 | .. | ||
77 | 92 | ▲15 | 63 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 26:29 26:29 | .. | ||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 69 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 26:34 26:34 | .. | ||
79 | 66 | ▼13 | 24 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 26:51 26:51 | .. | ||
80 | 84 | ▲4 | 96 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 27:14 27:14 | .. | ||
81 | 87 | ▲6 | 192 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 27:17 27:17 | .. | ||
82 | 94 | ▲12 | 6 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 27:21 27:21 | .. | ||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | 87 | Hills | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 27:22 27:22 | .. | ||
84 | 76 | ▼8 | 98 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 27:34 27:34 | .. | ||
85 | 93 | ▲8 | 149 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | 38 | Trek Factory Racing | 27:59 27:59 | .. | ||
86 | 86 | - | 168 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28:02 28:02 | .. | ||
87 | 81 | ▼6 | 134 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28:04 28:04 | .. | ||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | 135 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28:19 28:19 | .. | ||
89 | 77 | ▼12 | 206 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28:39 28:39 | .. | ||
90 | 83 | ▼7 | 195 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | 28:47 28:47 | .. | ||
91 | 82 | ▼9 | 43 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 29:00 29:00 | .. | ||
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 38 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 29:04 29:04 | .. | ||
93 | 80 | ▼13 | 218 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 29:28 29:28 | .. | ||
94 | 98 | ▲4 | 203 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29:39 29:39 | .. | ||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | 209 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30:01 30:01 | .. | ||
96 | 102 | ▲6 | 133 | GC | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30:17 30:17 | .. | ||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 146 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 30:19 30:19 | .. | ||
98 | 90 | ▼8 | 65 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 30:34 30:34 | .. | ||
99 | 97 | ▼2 | 49 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 31:02 31:02 | .. | ||
100 | 96 | ▼4 | 115 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 31:15 31:15 | .. | ||
101 | 108 | ▲7 | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 31:36 31:36 | .. | ||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 187 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 31:43 31:43 | .. | ||
103 | 101 | ▼2 | 58 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 31:57 31:57 | .. | ||
104 | 110 | ▲6 | 189 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 32:06 32:06 | .. | ||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 32:09 32:09 | .. | ||
106 | 109 | ▲3 | 132 | GC | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32:34 32:34 | .. | ||
107 | 95 | ▼12 | 213 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 32:38 32:38 | .. | ||
108 | 105 | ▼3 | 157 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 32:46 32:46 | .. | ||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | 219 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 33:39 33:39 | .. | ||
110 | 117 | ▲7 | 158 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | 34:09 34:09 | .. | ||
111 | 103 | ▼8 | 128 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 34:10 34:10 | .. | ||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | 79 | Classic | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 34:22 34:22 | .. | ||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 204 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 36 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 34:31 34:31 | .. | ||
114 | 119 | ▲5 | 9 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 34:47 34:47 | .. | ||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 155 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 35:06 35:06 | .. | ||
116 | 112 | ▼4 | 174 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35:08 35:08 | .. | ||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 196 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 34 | Bora - Argon 18 | 35:11 35:11 | .. | ||
118 | 122 | ▲4 | 184 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 35:27 35:27 | .. | ||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 28 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 36:15 36:15 | .. | ||
120 | 107 | ▼13 | 124 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | 36:21 36:21 | .. | ||
121 | 126 | ▲5 | 154 | GC | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 36:26 36:26 | .. | ||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 164 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 36:28 36:28 | .. | ||
123 | 130 | ▲7 | 62 | GC | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 36:28 | .. | ||
124 | 123 | ▼1 | 207 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 36:29 36:29 | .. | ||
125 | 128 | ▲3 | 7 | GC | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 36:52 36:52 | .. | ||
126 | 113 | ▼13 | 93 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 37:46 37:46 | .. | ||
127 | 121 | ▼6 | 16 | TT | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 37:48 37:48 | .. | ||
128 | 125 | ▼3 | 182 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 38:03 38:03 | .. | ||
129 | 129 | - | 175 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 38:57 38:57 | .. | ||
130 | 135 | ▲5 | 33 | GC | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 38:58 38:58 | .. | ||
131 | 132 | ▲1 | 126 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 39:28 39:28 | .. | ||
132 | 127 | ▼5 | 37 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 39:31 39:31 | .. | ||
133 | 133 | - | 142 | GC | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 39:53 39:53 | .. | ||
134 | 134 | - | 17 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 40:00 40:00 | .. | ||
135 | 141 | ▲6 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 41:01 41:01 | .. | ||
136 | 138 | ▲2 | 92 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 41:35 41:35 | .. | ||
137 | 140 | ▲3 | 147 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 41:56 41:56 | .. | ||
138 | 131 | ▼7 | 103 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 42:34 42:34 | .. | ||
139 | 136 | ▼3 | 163 | Classic | HAAS Nathan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 42:55 42:55 | .. | ||
140 | 143 | ▲3 | 25 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 43:19 43:19 | .. | ||
141 | 144 | ▲3 | 185 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 43:23 43:23 | .. | ||
142 | 142 | - | 186 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | 43:29 43:29 | .. | ||
143 | 137 | ▼6 | 205 | GC | FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 43:29 | .. | ||
144 | 147 | ▲3 | 35 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 44:04 44:04 | .. | ||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | 208 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 45:01 45:01 | .. | ||
146 | 150 | ▲4 | 56 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 45:09 45:09 | .. | ||
147 | 145 | ▼2 | 55 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 45:59 45:59 | .. | ||
148 | 139 | ▼9 | 23 | Sprint | 34 | FDJ | 46:43 46:43 | .. | |||
149 | 152 | ▲3 | 34 | GC | POELS Wout Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 46:50 46:50 | .. | ||
150 | 153 | ▲3 | 89 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 47:52 47:52 | .. | ||
151 | 163 | ▲12 | 52 | GC | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 48:39 48:39 | .. | ||
152 | 148 | ▼4 | 179 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 48:39 | .. | ||
153 | 159 | ▲6 | 159 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 48:48 48:48 | .. | ||
154 | 158 | ▲4 | 166 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 49:17 49:17 | .. | ||
155 | 164 | ▲9 | 156 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 49:23 49:23 | .. | ||
156 | 149 | ▼7 | 74 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 50:15 50:15 | .. | ||
157 | 151 | ▼6 | 153 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 51:14 51:14 | .. | ||
158 | 167 | ▲9 | 42 | GC | BASSO Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 37 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 51:23 51:23 | .. | ||
159 | 160 | ▲1 | 2 | TT | BOOM Lars Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 51:24 51:24 | .. | ||
160 | 162 | ▲2 | 169 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 51:41 51:41 | .. | ||
161 | 165 | ▲4 | 212 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve MTN - Qhubeka | 34 | MTN - Qhubeka | 51:51 51:51 | .. | ||
162 | 154 | ▼8 | 5 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 52:00 52:00 | .. | ||
163 | 156 | ▼7 | 32 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 52:07 52:07 | .. | ||
164 | 155 | ▼9 | 48 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 41 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 52:10 52:10 | .. | ||
165 | 166 | ▲1 | 216 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | 21 | MTN - Qhubeka | 52:23 52:23 | .. | ||
166 | 161 | ▼5 | 145 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek Factory Racing | 30 | Trek Factory Racing | 52:37 52:37 | .. | ||
167 | 168 | ▲1 | 125 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 52:54 52:54 | .. | ||
168 | 169 | ▲1 | 197 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 52:54 | .. | ||
169 | 170 | ▲1 | 94 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 53:16 53:16 | .. | ||
170 | 172 | ▲2 | 144 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 53:18 53:18 | .. | ||
171 | 171 | - | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 36 | Team Europcar | 53:30 53:30 | .. | ||
172 | 157 | ▼15 | 152 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 54:24 54:24 | .. | ||
173 | 174 | ▲1 | 217 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | 54:27 54:27 | .. | ||
174 | 175 | ▲1 | 194 | GC | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 54:54 54:54 | .. | ||
175 | 173 | ▼2 | 107 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | 57:09 57:09 | .. | ||
176 | 179 | ▲3 | 73 | TT | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 59:17 59:17 | .. | ||
177 | 178 | ▲1 | 193 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:00:45 1:00:45 | .. | ||
178 | 177 | ▼1 | 137 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:00:46 1:00:46 | .. | ||
179 | 176 | ▼3 | 18 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:01:51 1:01:51 | .. | ||
180 | 180 | - | 106 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:04:17 1:04:17 | .. | ||
181 | 181 | - | 202 | Sprint | BRUN Frederic Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 1:06:00 1:06:00 | .. | ||
182 | 182 | - | 76 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 1:06:12 1:06:12 | .. | ||
183 | 184 | ▲1 | 172 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:09:54 1:09:54 | .. | ||
184 | 183 | ▼1 | 54 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:13:01 1:13:01 | .. | ||
185 | 185 | - | 105 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:16:10 1:16:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 47 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 213 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 75 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 210 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 112 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 159 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 81 | Sprint | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 158 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 122 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 102 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 68 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 73 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 116 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 63 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 71 | Classic | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 61 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 52 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 51 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 96 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 50 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 126 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 46 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 211 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 45 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 167 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 44 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 208 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 40 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 39 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 59 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 36 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 83 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 61 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 28 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 24 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 26 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 219 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 153 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 26 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 115 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 73 | TT | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 22 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 63 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 192 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 20 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 174 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 179 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 141 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Racing | 28 | Trek Factory Racing | 18 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 178 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 206 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 18 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 202 | Sprint | BRUN Frederic Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 18 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 82 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 17 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 196 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 34 | Bora - Argon 18 | 17 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 184 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 17 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 205 | GC | FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 17 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 131 | GC | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 64 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 93 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 16 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 1 | GC | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | 15 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 203 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 15 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 9 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | - | |
44 | 44 | - | 215 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 14 | - | |
45 | 45 | - | 84 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 13 | - | |
46 | 46 | - | 108 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 13 | - | |
47 | 47 | - | 127 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 13 | - | |
48 | 48 | - | 154 | GC | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 13 | - | |
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 41 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 12 | - | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 12 | - | |
51 | 51 | - | 213 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 12 | - | |
52 | 52 | - | 109 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 11 | - | |
53 | 53 | - | 138 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | - | |
54 | 54 | - | 111 | Classic | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 10 | - | |
55 | 55 | - | 53 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
56 | 56 | - | 142 | GC | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 10 | - | |
57 | 57 | - | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 9 | - | |
58 | 58 | - | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 9 | - | |
59 | 59 | - | 128 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 9 | - | |
60 | 60 | - | 182 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 9 | - | |
61 | 61 | - | 78 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
62 | 62 | - | 177 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8 | - | |
63 | 63 | - | 58 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
64 | 64 | - | 44 | GC | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 7 | - | |
65 | 65 | - | 57 | GC | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
66 | 66 | - | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 7 | - | |
67 | 67 | - | 132 | GC | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | - | |
68 | 68 | - | 74 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | - | |
69 | 69 | - | 193 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 7 | - | |
70 | 70 | - | 113 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 6 | - | |
71 | 71 | - | 168 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 6 | - | |
72 | 72 | - | 212 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve MTN - Qhubeka | 34 | MTN - Qhubeka | 6 | - | |
73 | 73 | - | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 36 | Team Europcar | 6 | - | |
74 | 74 | - | 165 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 5 | - | |
75 | 75 | - | 195 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | 5 | - | |
76 | 76 | - | 88 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4 | - | |
77 | 77 | - | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
78 | 78 | - | 209 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 4 | - | |
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 188 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 3 | - | |
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 121 | GC | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 3 | - | |
81 | 81 | - | 54 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
82 | 82 | - | 139 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | - | |
83 | 83 | - | 43 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2 | - | |
84 | 84 | - | 125 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 2 | - | |
85 | 85 | - | 67 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
86 | 86 | - | 37 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
87 | 87 | - | 147 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 1 | - | |
88 | 88 | - | 56 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
89 | 89 | - | 32 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 47 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 31:34:50 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 82 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 12 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:00 4:00 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 21 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 7:27 7:27 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 201 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 11:47 11:47 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 111 | Classic | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 14:40 14:40 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 108 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 17:07 17:07 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 109 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 17:51 17:51 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 173 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19:03 19:03 | .. | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 176 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25:04 25:04 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 122 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 25:19 25:19 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 63 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 25:51 25:51 | .. | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 24 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 26:13 26:13 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 87 | Hills | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 26:44 26:44 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 49 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 30:24 30:24 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 132 | GC | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31:56 31:56 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 128 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 33:32 33:32 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 79 | Classic | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 33:44 33:44 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 37 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 35:17 35:17 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 147 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 41:18 41:18 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 103 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 41:56 41:56 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 179 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 48:01 48:01 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 169 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 51:03 51:03 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 216 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | 21 | MTN - Qhubeka | 51:45 51:45 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 94 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 52:38 52:38 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 217 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | 53:49 53:49 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 194 | GC | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 54:16 54:16 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 193 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:00:07 1:00:07 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 105 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:15:32 1:15:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 219 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 4 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 2 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 67 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 127 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 1 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 73 | TT | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 167 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 95:48:04 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Tinkoff - Saxo | WT | 4:04 4:04 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 7:28 7:28 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Team Sky | WT | 7:30 7:30 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Movistar Team | WT | 7:47 7:47 | .. |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 12:55 12:55 | .. |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 14:48 14:48 | .. |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 15:22 15:22 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Team Katusha | WT | 18:59 18:59 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team Cannondale - Garmin | WT | 19:09 19:09 | .. |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | IAM Cycling | WT | 19:44 19:44 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Trek Factory Racing | WT | 20:10 20:10 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 20:44 20:44 | .. |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 23:23 23:23 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | MTN - Qhubeka | PCT | 25:14 25:14 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 26:06 26:06 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Bora - Argon 18 | PCT | 26:59 26:59 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Europcar | PCT | 32:21 32:21 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | FDJ | WT | 32:49 32:49 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 40:34 40:34 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | PCT | 57:15 57:15 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 1:18:34 1:18:34 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | BMC Racing Team | 0:32:15 |
2 | Team Sky | 0:01 |
3 | Movistar Team | 0:04 |
4 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 0:28 |
5 | Astana Pro Team | 0:35 |
6 | IAM Cycling | 0:38 |
7 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:45 |
8 | Lampre - Merida | 0:48 |
9 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:14 |
10 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:24 |
11 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:25 |
12 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:29 |
13 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:32 |
14 | FDJ | 1:33 |
15 | Lotto Soudal | 1:36 |
16 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:37 |
17 | Team Europcar | 1:42 |
18 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 1:46 |
19 | Team Katusha | 1:53 |
20 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:56 |
21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:32 |
22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:58 |
Race information
- Date:12 July 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:52.09 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:28 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:25
- Vert. meters:401
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: