The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 120 | 100 | 4:14:08 | |
2 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 50 | 70 | 0:23 0:23 | |
3 | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:23 | |
4 | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 15 | 40 | ,, 0:23 | |
5 | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5 | 32 | 0:26 0:26 | |
6 | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 26 | 0:28 0:28 | ||
7 | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | ,, 0:28 | ||
8 | POELS Wout Team Sky | Team Sky | 18 | 0:36 0:36 | ||
9 | FROOME Chris Team Sky | Team Sky | 14 | ,, 0:36 | ||
10 | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 10 | 0:53 0:53 | ||
11 | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 8 | ,, 0:53 | ||
12 | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | 6 | ,, 0:53 | ||
13 | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | ORICA-BikeExchange | 4 | 0:56 0:56 | ||
14 | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2 | 1:17 1:17 | ||
15 | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 1 | 1:52 1:52 | ||
16 | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:57 1:57 | |||
17 | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 1:58 1:58 | |||
18 | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:00 3:00 | |||
19 | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 3:10 3:10 | |||
20 | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 3:52 3:52 | |||
21 | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:52 | |||
22 | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:52 | |||
23 | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 4:26 4:26 | |||
24 | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 4:42 4:42 | |||
25 | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4:49 4:49 | |||
26 | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:08 6:08 | |||
27 | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 6:13 6:13 | |||
28 | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | Team Sky | 6:33 6:33 | |||
29 | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:33 | |||
30 | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:33 | |||
31 | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 7:49 7:49 | |||
32 | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7:54 7:54 | |||
33 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:20 8:20 | |||
34 | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | 8:43 8:43 | |||
35 | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-BikeExchange | ORICA-BikeExchange | 9:03 9:03 | |||
36 | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 9:07 9:07 | |||
37 | FDJ | 9:33 9:33 | ||||
38 | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 11:04 11:04 | |||
39 | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 11:43 11:43 | |||
40 | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:43 | |||
41 | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:43 | |||
42 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | Tinkoff | ,, 11:43 | |||
43 | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 11:43 | |||
44 | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 11:43 | |||
45 | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 11:53 11:53 | |||
46 | MORABITO Steve FDJ | FDJ | 12:34 12:34 | |||
47 | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 13:13 13:13 | |||
48 | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 13:13 | |||
49 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 13:30 13:30 | |||
50 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | Team Sky | 13:36 13:36 | |||
51 | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 14:29 14:29 | |||
52 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 14:29 | |||
53 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 14:29 | |||
54 | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 14:29 | |||
55 | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15:02 15:02 | |||
56 | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 16:50 16:50 | |||
57 | SCHLECK Fränk Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 17:30 17:30 | |||
58 | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 17:30 | |||
59 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 17:30 | |||
60 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18:01 18:01 | |||
61 | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | ORICA-BikeExchange | 18:32 18:32 | |||
62 | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 18:32 | |||
63 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 19:34 19:34 | |||
64 | JEANNESSON Arnold Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19:57 19:57 | |||
65 | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 19:57 | |||
66 | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 19:57 | |||
67 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 19:57 | |||
68 | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 19:57 | |||
69 | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | Tinkoff | ,, 19:57 | |||
70 | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 19:57 | |||
71 | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 19:57 | |||
72 | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 19:57 | |||
73 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 21:15 21:15 | |||
74 | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 21:15 | |||
75 | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-BikeExchange | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 21:15 | |||
76 | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 21:57 21:57 | |||
77 | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 22:53 22:53 | |||
78 | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 22:53 | |||
79 | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 23:00 23:00 | |||
80 | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 23:03 23:03 | |||
81 | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 23:03 | |||
82 | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:46 23:46 | |||
83 | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 23:46 | |||
84 | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 23:46 | |||
85 | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 23:46 | |||
86 | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 24:47 24:47 | |||
87 | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 25:18 25:18 | |||
88 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 25:18 | |||
89 | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 27:38 27:38 | |||
90 | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 27:38 | |||
91 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 27:38 | |||
92 | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 27:38 | |||
93 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 27:38 | |||
94 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 27:38 | |||
95 | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 27:38 | |||
96 | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 27:38 | |||
97 | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 27:38 | |||
98 | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 27:38 | |||
99 | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 27:38 | |||
100 | BONNET William FDJ | FDJ | ,, 27:38 | |||
101 | NAESEN Oliver IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 27:38 | |||
102 | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 29:56 29:56 | |||
103 | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 29:56 | |||
104 | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 29:56 | |||
105 | ROWE Luke Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 29:56 | |||
106 | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 29:56 | |||
107 | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 31:28 31:28 | |||
108 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 31:28 | |||
109 | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 31:28 | |||
110 | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 31:28 | |||
111 | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 31:28 | |||
112 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 31:28 | |||
113 | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | Tinkoff | ,, 31:28 | |||
114 | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | Tinkoff | ,, 31:28 | |||
115 | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 31:28 | |||
116 | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 31:28 | |||
117 | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 31:28 | |||
118 | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 31:28 | |||
119 | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 31:28 | |||
120 | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 31:28 | |||
121 | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 31:28 | |||
122 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 31:28 | |||
123 | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 31:28 | |||
124 | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 31:28 | |||
125 | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 31:28 | |||
126 | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 31:28 | |||
127 | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 31:28 | |||
128 | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 31:28 | |||
129 | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-BikeExchange | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 31:28 | |||
130 | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 31:28 | |||
131 | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 31:28 | |||
132 | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 31:28 | |||
133 | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 31:28 | |||
134 | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 31:28 | |||
135 | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 31:28 | |||
136 | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 31:28 | |||
137 | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 31:28 | |||
138 | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-BikeExchange | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 31:28 | |||
139 | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 31:28 | |||
140 | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 31:28 | |||
141 | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 31:28 | |||
142 | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 31:28 | |||
143 | ROY Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | ,, 31:28 | |||
144 | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 31:28 | |||
145 | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 31:28 | |||
146 | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 31:28 | |||
147 | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 31:28 | |||
148 | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 31:28 | |||
149 | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 31:28 | |||
150 | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 31:28 | |||
151 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 31:28 | |||
152 | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 31:28 | |||
153 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-BikeExchange | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 31:28 | |||
154 | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | FDJ | ,, 31:28 | |||
155 | ROUX Anthony FDJ | FDJ | ,, 31:28 | |||
156 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 31:28 | |||
157 | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 31:28 | |||
158 | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 31:28 | |||
159 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 31:28 | |||
160 | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 31:28 | |||
161 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 31:28 | |||
162 | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | Tinkoff | ,, 31:28 | |||
163 | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 31:28 | |||
164 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 31:28 | |||
165 | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 31:28 | |||
166 | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 31:28 | |||
167 | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 31:28 | |||
168 | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 31:28 | |||
169 | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 31:44 31:44 | |||
170 | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 31:44 | |||
171 | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 31:44 | |||
172 | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | Tinkoff | ,, 31:44 | |||
173 | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 31:44 | |||
174 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 31:47 31:47 | |||
175 | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 35:39 35:39 | |||
DNF | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | |||
DNF | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 July 2016
- Start time:14:10
- Avg. speed winner:34.47 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:146 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:337
- Vert. meters:4436
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:3.3 km solo
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube