The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106 | +40:41 | 104 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 120 | 100 | 3:48:09 | ||
2 | 47 | +17:30 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-BikeExchange | 31 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 50 | 70 | 1:04 1:04 | ||
3 | 64 | +25:22 | 191 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | 50 | ,, 1:04 | ||
4 | 39 | +13:07 | 22 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | 40 | 1:58 1:58 | ||
5 | 1 | +0:00 | 98 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 32 | 2:57 2:57 | ||
6 | 44 | +15:27 | 198 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | 3:37 3:37 | |||
7 | 21 | +6:37 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 22 | ,, 3:37 | |||
8 | 75 | +29:41 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 18 | ,, 3:37 | |||
9 | 73 | +28:56 | 16 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 14 | ,, 3:37 | |||
10 | 4 | +5:53 | 12 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 10 | ,, 3:37 | |||
11 | 6 | +5:57 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 8 | ,, 3:37 | |||
12 | 18 | +6:08 | 36 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 6 | ,, 3:37 | |||
13 | 24 | +7:42 | 91 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | ,, 3:37 | |||
14 | 3 | +5:51 | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | ,, 3:37 | |||
15 | 10 | +5:57 | 184 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1 | ,, 3:37 | |||
16 | 14 | +5:57 | 41 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:37 | ||||
17 | 9 | +5:57 | 81 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:37 | ||||
18 | 7 | +5:57 | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:37 | ||||
19 | 36 | +11:31 | 72 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | ,, 3:37 | ||||
20 | 15 | +5:57 | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:37 | ||||
21 | 28 | +9:42 | 131 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3:55 3:55 | ||||
22 | 13 | +5:57 | 51 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:37 3:37 | ||||
23 | 19 | +6:08 | 157 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 3:37 | ||||
24 | 12 | +5:57 | 99 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:37 | ||||
25 | 5 | +5:54 | 141 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | ,, 3:37 | ||||
26 | 41 | +13:20 | 65 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:00 4:00 | ||||
27 | 29 | +9:49 | 211 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 4:02 4:02 | ||||
28 | 31 | +9:56 | 69 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:09 4:09 | ||||
29 | 35 | +10:52 | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:37 3:37 | ||||
30 | 11 | +5:57 | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:37 | ||||
31 | 25 | +8:41 | 5 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 3:37 | ||||
32 | 16 | +5:57 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 3:37 | ||||
33 | 23 | +7:18 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | ,, 3:37 | ||||
34 | 20 | +6:08 | 126 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | ,, 3:37 | |||||
35 | 93 | +36:34 | 23 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:37 | ||||
36 | 34 | +10:44 | 94 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 4:02 4:02 | ||||
37 | 22 | +7:13 | 71 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 4:02 | ||||
38 | 42 | +14:25 | 79 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 4:00 4:00 | ||||
39 | 17 | +6:06 | 147 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 3:37 3:37 | ||||
40 | 8 | +5:57 | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 3:37 | ||||
41 | 82 | +32:46 | 84 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:09 4:09 | ||||
42 | 37 | +12:15 | 49 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:29 4:29 | ||||
43 | 33 | +10:38 | 175 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 4:27 4:27 | ||||
44 | 26 | +8:52 | 18 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 4:29 4:29 | ||||
45 | 79 | +31:05 | 52 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:17 4:17 | ||||
46 | 48 | +17:46 | 149 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 4:34 4:34 | ||||
47 | 32 | +10:34 | 25 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 4:47 4:47 | ||||
48 | 90 | +35:38 | 139 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 4:54 4:54 | ||||
49 | 46 | +17:20 | 115 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 4:54 | ||||
50 | 38 | +12:51 | 137 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 5:03 5:03 | ||||
51 | 52 | +18:50 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 5:05 5:05 | ||||
52 | 45 | +16:54 | 4 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 4:58 4:58 | ||||
53 | 65 | +26:18 | 37 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | ,, 4:58 | ||||
54 | 40 | +13:09 | 42 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:03 5:03 | ||||
55 | 54 | +19:13 | 88 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:25 5:25 | ||||
56 | 66 | +27:27 | 214 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 30 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 5:48 5:48 | ||||
57 | 72 | +28:46 | 172 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | ,, 5:48 | ||||
58 | 51 | +18:49 | 35 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 5:30 5:30 | ||||
59 | 43 | +14:47 | 124 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 6:41 6:41 | ||||
60 | 83 | +33:03 | 159 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 6:41 | ||||
61 | 30 | +9:56 | 107 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 6:23 6:23 | ||||
62 | 27 | +9:12 | 121 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 6:41 6:41 | ||||
63 | 62 | +23:14 | 185 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5:48 5:48 | ||||
64 | 55 | +19:20 | 118 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 6:41 6:41 | ||||
65 | 63 | +23:28 | 96 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:41 | ||||
66 | 78 | +31:04 | 217 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 6:41 | ||||
67 | 49 | +17:56 | 83 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:41 | ||||
68 | 70 | +28:36 | 177 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 8:53 8:53 | ||||
69 | 57 | +19:46 | 116 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7:35 7:35 | ||||
70 | 50 | +18:33 | 195 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 7:35 | ||||
71 | 53 | +18:59 | 43 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:39 7:39 | ||||
72 | 58 | +19:48 | 66 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:10 7:10 | ||||
73 | 2 | +5:50 | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 3:30 3:30 | ||||
74 | 111 | +41:10 | 208 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 6:41 6:41 | ||||
75 | 84 | +34:08 | 82 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 8:53 8:53 | ||||
76 | 97 | +39:07 | 173 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 6:41 6:41 | ||||
77 | 95 | +37:09 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 8:53 8:53 | ||||
78 | 68 | +28:06 | 74 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 37 | IAM Cycling | ,, 8:53 | ||||
79 | 56 | +19:28 | 28 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 8:59 8:59 | ||||
80 | 91 | +35:47 | 55 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9:07 9:07 | ||||
81 | 59 | +20:50 | 145 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 9:17 9:17 | ||||
82 | 141 | +47:33 | 148 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 39 | Team Katusha | ,, 9:17 | ||||
83 | 96 | +38:45 | 73 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 10:29 10:29 | ||||
84 | 88 | +35:03 | 78 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 11:15 11:15 | ||||
85 | 94 | +37:02 | 168 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 11:15 | ||||
86 | 104 | +40:37 | 133 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 11:15 | ||||
87 | 80 | +31:21 | 156 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 11:15 | ||||
88 | 89 | +35:26 | 158 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 12:49 12:49 | ||||
89 | 92 | +36:34 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 12:49 | ||||
90 | 117 | +41:30 | 155 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 12:49 | ||||
91 | 71 | +28:44 | 29 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:49 | ||||
92 | 77 | +30:44 | 218 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 13:21 13:21 | ||||
93 | 74 | +29:09 | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 13:21 | ||||
94 | 60 | +20:55 | 24 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:21 | ||||
95 | 109 | +40:50 | 39 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | ,, 13:21 | ||||
96 | 86 | +34:19 | 114 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 13:21 | ||||
97 | 120 | +42:32 | 194 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 13:21 | ||||
98 | 186 | +56:22 | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 13:21 | ||||
99 | 99 | +39:41 | 106 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 13:21 | ||||
100 | 107 | +40:42 | 63 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:21 | ||||
101 | 169 | +51:32 | 89 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:21 | ||||
102 | 101 | +39:53 | 93 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 13:48 13:48 | ||||
103 | 137 | +46:37 | 178 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 13:21 13:21 | ||||
104 | 102 | +40:01 | 171 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 13:21 | ||||
105 | 105 | +40:41 | 17 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:21 | ||||
106 | 87 | +34:37 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 13:21 | ||||
107 | 166 | +51:19 | 26 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:21 | ||||
108 | 85 | +34:19 | 129 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 13:21 | ||||
109 | 98 | +39:32 | 123 | Sprint | 31 | FDJ | ,, 13:21 | |||||
110 | 124 | +43:31 | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 13:21 | ||||
111 | 81 | +32:34 | 128 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 13:21 | ||||
112 | 123 | +43:25 | 86 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 14:42 14:42 | ||||
113 | 114 | +41:16 | 62 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 14:42 | ||||
114 | 155 | +49:56 | 153 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 14:42 | ||||
115 | 163 | +51:06 | 192 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:59 14:59 | ||||
116 | 159 | +50:12 | 183 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 17:25 17:25 | ||||
117 | 140 | +47:07 | 187 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 17:25 | ||||
118 | 143 | +47:57 | 166 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:25 | ||||
119 | 118 | +41:37 | 76 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 17:25 | ||||
120 | 158 | +50:03 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 17:25 | ||||
121 | 127 | +43:55 | 112 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 17:25 | ||||
122 | 181 | +55:10 | 134 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 17:25 | ||||
123 | 130 | +43:59 | 54 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 17:25 | ||||
124 | 182 | +55:18 | 95 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 17:25 | ||||
125 | 149 | +48:44 | 142 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 17:25 | ||||
126 | 176 | +53:35 | 58 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 17:25 | ||||
127 | 121 | +42:44 | 64 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:25 | ||||
128 | 132 | +44:19 | 97 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 17:25 | ||||
129 | 100 | +39:52 | 201 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 17:25 | ||||
130 | 146 | +48:12 | 203 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 17:25 | ||||
131 | 164 | +51:16 | 56 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 17:25 | ||||
132 | 142 | +47:54 | 144 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 17:25 | ||||
133 | 180 | +55:04 | 92 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 17:25 | ||||
134 | 147 | +48:16 | 85 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:25 | ||||
135 | 69 | +28:23 | 151 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 17:25 | ||||
136 | 113 | +41:14 | 103 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 17:25 | ||||
137 | 67 | +28:00 | 136 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 35 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 17:25 | ||||
138 | 151 | +49:03 | 179 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | ,, 17:25 | ||||
139 | 153 | +49:40 | 109 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 17:25 | ||||
140 | 112 | +41:14 | 75 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | ,, 17:25 | ||||
141 | 156 | +50:00 | 212 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 17:25 | ||||
142 | 187 | +57:06 | 47 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 17:25 | ||||
143 | 76 | +30:08 | 45 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 17:25 | ||||
144 | 184 | +56:02 | 125 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 31 | FDJ | ,, 17:25 | ||||
145 | 61 | +21:23 | 46 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 17:25 | ||||
146 | 103 | +40:29 | 44 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 17:25 | ||||
147 | 145 | +48:04 | 13 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 17:25 | ||||
148 | 133 | +44:33 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 17:25 | ||||
149 | 165 | +51:16 | 59 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 17:25 | ||||
150 | 131 | +44:11 | 202 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 35 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 17:25 | ||||
151 | 148 | +48:41 | 38 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | ,, 17:25 | ||||
152 | 129 | +43:55 | 87 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:25 | ||||
153 | 185 | +56:21 | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 17:25 | ||||
154 | 126 | +43:43 | 204 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-BikeExchange | 38 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 17:25 | ||||
155 | 191 | +59:08 | 189 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 17:25 | ||||
156 | 161 | +50:41 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 17:25 | ||||
157 | 175 | +52:51 | 119 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 17:25 | ||||
158 | 138 | +46:39 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 17:25 | ||||
159 | 136 | +46:17 | 181 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 17:25 | ||||
160 | 177 | +54:00 | 174 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | ,, 17:25 | ||||
161 | 154 | +49:43 | 193 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 17:25 | ||||
162 | 122 | +42:44 | 122 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 17:25 | ||||
163 | 115 | +41:21 | 165 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:25 | ||||
164 | 134 | +45:30 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 17:25 | ||||
165 | 168 | +51:23 | 154 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 17:25 | ||||
166 | 183 | +55:40 | 138 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 32 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 17:25 | ||||
167 | 110 | +41:10 | 127 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 17:25 | ||||
168 | 125 | +43:41 | 15 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 17:25 | ||||
169 | 116 | +41:27 | 68 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:25 | ||||
170 | 162 | +50:43 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 17:25 | ||||
171 | 150 | +48:59 | 167 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:25 | ||||
172 | 192 | +1:00:10 | 77 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 17:25 | ||||
173 | 167 | +51:23 | 53 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 17:25 | ||||
174 | 193 | +1:00:13 | 105 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 20:09 20:09 | ||||
175 | 178 | +54:23 | 108 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 20:09 | ||||
176 | 190 | +57:35 | 169 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 20:09 | ||||
177 | 139 | +47:07 | 101 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 20:09 | ||||
178 | 144 | +48:04 | 164 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 20:09 | ||||
179 | 160 | +50:41 | 161 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 20:09 | ||||
180 | 171 | +51:59 | 188 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 19:28 19:28 | ||||
181 | 119 | +42:32 | 207 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 20:09 20:09 | ||||
182 | 170 | +51:56 | 19 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 20:09 | ||||
183 | 189 | +57:19 | 14 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 20:09 | ||||
184 | 108 | +40:45 | 32 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | ,, 20:09 | ||||
185 | 172 | +52:11 | 34 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 20:09 | ||||
186 | 128 | +43:55 | 186 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 20:09 | ||||
187 | 197 | +1:19:43 | 135 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 20:09 | ||||
188 | 194 | +1:00:29 | 143 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 20:09 | ||||
189 | 179 | +54:45 | 8 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 20:09 | ||||
190 | 174 | +52:39 | 216 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 20:09 | ||||
191 | 196 | +1:15:48 | 162 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 20:09 | ||||
192 | 195 | +1:01:04 | 132 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 20:09 | ||||
193 | 188 | +57:16 | 33 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 20:09 | ||||
194 | 173 | +52:18 | 197 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20:21 20:21 | ||||
195 | 135 | +45:39 | 57 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 20:21 | ||||
196 | 157 | +50:01 | 199 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23:18 23:18 | ||||
197 | 152 | +49:39 | 196 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 23:18 | ||||
198 | 198 | +1:38:25 | 146 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 24:35 24:35 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 98 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 25 | 34:09:44 | .. | ||
2 | 13 | ▲11 | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 5:50 5:50 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5:51 5:51 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 12 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 5:53 5:53 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 141 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 5:54 5:54 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 5:57 5:57 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:57 | .. | |||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 5:57 | .. | |||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 81 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:57 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 184 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 5:57 | .. | |||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:57 | .. | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 99 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:57 | .. | |||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 5:57 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 41 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:57 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:57 | .. | |||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 5:57 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 147 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 6:06 6:06 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 36 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 6:08 6:08 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 157 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 6:08 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 126 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | ,, 6:08 | .. | ||||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 6:37 6:37 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 71 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 7:13 7:13 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | 7:18 7:18 | .. | |||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 91 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 7:42 7:42 | .. | |||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 5 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 8:41 8:41 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 18 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 8:52 8:52 | .. | |||
27 | 20 | ▼7 | 121 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 9:12 9:12 | .. | |||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 131 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | 9:42 9:42 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 211 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 9:49 9:49 | .. | |||
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 107 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 9:56 9:56 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 69 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:56 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 25 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 10:34 10:34 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 175 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 10:38 10:38 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 94 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 10:44 10:44 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:52 10:52 | .. | |||
36 | 40 | ▲4 | 72 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 11:31 11:31 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 49 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:15 12:15 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 137 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 12:51 12:51 | .. | |||
39 | 49 | ▲10 | 22 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 13:07 13:07 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 42 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:09 13:09 | .. | |||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 65 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:20 13:20 | .. | |||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 79 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 14:25 14:25 | .. | |||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 124 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 14:47 14:47 | .. | |||
44 | 53 | ▲9 | 198 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15:27 15:27 | .. | |||
45 | 54 | ▲9 | 4 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 16:54 16:54 | .. | |||
46 | 56 | ▲10 | 115 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 17:20 17:20 | .. | |||
47 | 66 | ▲19 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-BikeExchange | 31 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 17:30 17:30 | .. | |||
48 | 60 | ▲12 | 149 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 17:46 17:46 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 83 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 17:56 17:56 | .. | |||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 195 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18:33 18:33 | .. | |||
51 | 61 | ▲10 | 35 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 18:49 18:49 | .. | |||
52 | 62 | ▲10 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 18:50 18:50 | .. | |||
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 43 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:59 18:59 | .. | |||
54 | 63 | ▲9 | 88 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 19:13 19:13 | .. | |||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | 118 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 19:20 19:20 | .. | |||
56 | 45 | ▼11 | 28 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 19:28 19:28 | .. | |||
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 116 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 19:46 19:46 | .. | |||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 66 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:48 19:48 | .. | |||
59 | 52 | ▼7 | 145 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 20:50 20:50 | .. | |||
60 | 37 | ▼23 | 24 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 20:55 20:55 | .. | |||
61 | 26 | ▼35 | 46 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21:23 21:23 | .. | |||
62 | 69 | ▲7 | 185 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 23:14 23:14 | .. | |||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | 96 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 23:28 23:28 | .. | |||
64 | 94 | ▲30 | 191 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25:22 25:22 | .. | |||
65 | 78 | ▲13 | 37 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 26:18 26:18 | .. | |||
66 | 79 | ▲13 | 214 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 30 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27:27 27:27 | .. | |||
67 | 46 | ▼21 | 136 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 35 | Bora - Argon 18 | 28:00 28:00 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 74 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 37 | IAM Cycling | 28:06 28:06 | .. | |||
69 | 47 | ▼22 | 151 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 28:23 28:23 | .. | |||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 177 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 28:36 28:36 | .. | |||
71 | 65 | ▼6 | 29 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | 28:44 28:44 | .. | |||
72 | 83 | ▲11 | 172 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 28:46 28:46 | .. | |||
73 | 99 | ▲26 | 16 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 28:56 28:56 | .. | |||
74 | 64 | ▼10 | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 29:09 29:09 | .. | |||
75 | 102 | ▲27 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 29:41 29:41 | .. | |||
76 | 59 | ▼17 | 45 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30:08 30:08 | .. | |||
77 | 68 | ▼9 | 218 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 30:44 30:44 | .. | |||
78 | 95 | ▲17 | 217 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31:04 31:04 | .. | |||
79 | 118 | ▲39 | 52 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31:05 31:05 | .. | |||
80 | 73 | ▼7 | 156 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 31:21 31:21 | .. | |||
81 | 71 | ▼10 | 128 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 32:34 32:34 | .. | |||
82 | 129 | ▲47 | 84 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32:46 32:46 | .. | |||
83 | 109 | ▲26 | 159 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 33:03 33:03 | .. | |||
84 | 96 | ▲12 | 82 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 34:08 34:08 | .. | |||
85 | 75 | ▼10 | 129 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 34:19 34:19 | .. | |||
86 | 76 | ▼10 | 114 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 34:19 | .. | |||
87 | 77 | ▼10 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 34:37 34:37 | .. | |||
88 | 88 | - | 78 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 35:03 35:03 | .. | |||
89 | 82 | ▼7 | 158 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 35:26 35:26 | .. | |||
90 | 142 | ▲52 | 139 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 35:38 35:38 | .. | |||
91 | 115 | ▲24 | 55 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35:47 35:47 | .. | |||
92 | 86 | ▼6 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 36:34 36:34 | .. | |||
93 | 160 | ▲67 | 23 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 36:34 | .. | |||
94 | 101 | ▲7 | 168 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 37:02 37:02 | .. | |||
95 | 127 | ▲32 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 37:09 37:09 | .. | |||
96 | 128 | ▲32 | 73 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 38:45 38:45 | .. | |||
97 | 154 | ▲57 | 173 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 39:07 39:07 | .. | |||
98 | 104 | ▲6 | 123 | Sprint | 31 | FDJ | 39:32 39:32 | .. | ||||
99 | 107 | ▲8 | 106 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 39:41 39:41 | .. | |||
100 | 81 | ▼19 | 201 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 39:52 39:52 | .. | |||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 93 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 39:53 39:53 | .. | |||
102 | 114 | ▲12 | 171 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 40:01 40:01 | .. | |||
103 | 84 | ▼19 | 44 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 40:29 40:29 | .. | |||
104 | 135 | ▲31 | 133 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 40:37 40:37 | .. | |||
105 | 122 | ▲17 | 17 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 40:41 40:41 | .. | |||
106 | 191 | ▲85 | 104 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 40:41 | .. | |||
107 | 123 | ▲16 | 63 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 40:42 40:42 | .. | |||
108 | 74 | ▼34 | 32 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 40:45 40:45 | .. | |||
109 | 124 | ▲15 | 39 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | 40:50 40:50 | .. | |||
110 | 85 | ▼25 | 127 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 41:10 41:10 | .. | |||
111 | 169 | ▲58 | 208 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 41:10 | .. | |||
112 | 89 | ▼23 | 75 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 41:14 41:14 | .. | |||
113 | 90 | ▼23 | 103 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 41:14 | .. | |||
114 | 113 | ▼1 | 62 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 41:16 41:16 | .. | |||
115 | 91 | ▼24 | 165 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 41:21 41:21 | .. | |||
116 | 92 | ▼24 | 68 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 41:27 41:27 | .. | |||
117 | 130 | ▲13 | 155 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 41:30 41:30 | .. | |||
118 | 93 | ▼25 | 76 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 41:37 41:37 | .. | |||
119 | 80 | ▼39 | 207 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 42:32 42:32 | .. | |||
120 | 133 | ▲13 | 194 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 42:32 | .. | |||
121 | 100 | ▼21 | 64 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 42:44 42:44 | .. | |||
122 | 98 | ▼24 | 122 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 42:44 | .. | |||
123 | 131 | ▲8 | 86 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 43:25 43:25 | .. | |||
124 | 137 | ▲13 | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 43:31 43:31 | .. | |||
125 | 105 | ▼20 | 15 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 43:41 43:41 | .. | |||
126 | 106 | ▼20 | 204 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-BikeExchange | 38 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 43:43 43:43 | .. | |||
127 | 110 | ▼17 | 112 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 43:55 43:55 | .. | |||
128 | 87 | ▼41 | 186 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 43:55 | .. | |||
129 | 111 | ▼18 | 87 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 43:55 | .. | |||
130 | 112 | ▼18 | 54 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 43:59 43:59 | .. | |||
131 | 117 | ▼14 | 202 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 35 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 44:11 44:11 | .. | |||
132 | 119 | ▼13 | 97 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 44:19 44:19 | .. | |||
133 | 121 | ▼12 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 44:33 44:33 | .. | |||
134 | 126 | ▼8 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 45:30 45:30 | .. | |||
135 | 97 | ▼38 | 57 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 45:39 45:39 | .. | |||
136 | 132 | ▼4 | 181 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 46:17 46:17 | .. | |||
137 | 161 | ▲24 | 178 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 46:37 46:37 | .. | |||
138 | 134 | ▼4 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 46:39 46:39 | .. | |||
139 | 120 | ▼19 | 101 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 47:07 47:07 | .. | |||
140 | 136 | ▼4 | 187 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 47:07 | .. | |||
141 | 185 | ▲44 | 148 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 39 | Team Katusha | 47:33 47:33 | .. | |||
142 | 138 | ▼4 | 144 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 47:54 47:54 | .. | |||
143 | 140 | ▼3 | 166 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 47:57 47:57 | .. | |||
144 | 125 | ▼19 | 164 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 48:04 48:04 | .. | |||
145 | 141 | ▼4 | 13 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 48:04 | .. | |||
146 | 143 | ▼3 | 203 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 48:12 48:12 | .. | |||
147 | 144 | ▼3 | 85 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 48:16 48:16 | .. | |||
148 | 145 | ▼3 | 38 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | 48:41 48:41 | .. | |||
149 | 146 | ▼3 | 142 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 48:44 48:44 | .. | |||
150 | 147 | ▼3 | 167 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | 48:59 48:59 | .. | |||
151 | 148 | ▼3 | 179 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 49:03 49:03 | .. | |||
152 | 108 | ▼44 | 196 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 49:39 49:39 | .. | |||
153 | 152 | ▼1 | 109 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 49:40 49:40 | .. | |||
154 | 153 | ▼1 | 193 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 49:43 49:43 | .. | |||
155 | 171 | ▲16 | 153 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 49:56 49:56 | .. | |||
156 | 157 | ▲1 | 212 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 50:00 50:00 | .. | |||
157 | 116 | ▼41 | 199 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 50:01 50:01 | .. | |||
158 | 158 | - | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 50:03 50:03 | .. | |||
159 | 159 | - | 183 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 50:12 50:12 | .. | |||
160 | 139 | ▼21 | 161 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 50:41 50:41 | .. | |||
161 | 162 | ▲1 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 50:41 | .. | |||
162 | 163 | ▲1 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 50:43 50:43 | .. | |||
163 | 173 | ▲10 | 192 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 51:06 51:06 | .. | |||
164 | 165 | ▲1 | 56 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 51:16 51:16 | .. | |||
165 | 164 | ▼1 | 59 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 51:16 | .. | |||
166 | 182 | ▲16 | 26 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 51:19 51:19 | .. | |||
167 | 166 | ▼1 | 53 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 51:23 51:23 | .. | |||
168 | 167 | ▼1 | 154 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 51:23 | .. | |||
169 | 183 | ▲14 | 89 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 51:32 51:32 | .. | |||
170 | 149 | ▼21 | 19 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 51:56 51:56 | .. | |||
171 | 156 | ▼15 | 188 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 51:59 51:59 | .. | |||
172 | 151 | ▼21 | 34 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 52:11 52:11 | .. | |||
173 | 150 | ▼23 | 197 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 52:18 52:18 | .. | |||
174 | 155 | ▼19 | 216 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 52:39 52:39 | .. | |||
175 | 172 | ▼3 | 119 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 52:51 52:51 | .. | |||
176 | 174 | ▼2 | 58 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 53:35 53:35 | .. | |||
177 | 175 | ▼2 | 174 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | 54:00 54:00 | .. | |||
178 | 168 | ▼10 | 108 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 54:23 54:23 | .. | |||
179 | 170 | ▼9 | 8 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 54:45 54:45 | .. | |||
180 | 179 | ▼1 | 92 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 55:04 55:04 | .. | |||
181 | 180 | ▼1 | 134 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 55:10 55:10 | .. | |||
182 | 181 | ▼1 | 95 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 55:18 55:18 | .. | |||
183 | 184 | ▲1 | 138 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 32 | Bora - Argon 18 | 55:40 55:40 | .. | |||
184 | 186 | ▲2 | 125 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 56:02 56:02 | .. | |||
185 | 187 | ▲2 | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 56:21 56:21 | .. | |||
186 | 195 | ▲9 | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 56:22 56:22 | .. | |||
187 | 188 | ▲1 | 47 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 57:06 57:06 | .. | |||
188 | 176 | ▼12 | 33 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 57:16 57:16 | .. | |||
189 | 177 | ▼12 | 14 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 57:19 57:19 | .. | |||
190 | 178 | ▼12 | 169 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 57:35 57:35 | .. | |||
191 | 193 | ▲2 | 189 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 59:08 59:08 | .. | |||
192 | 194 | ▲2 | 77 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 1:00:10 1:00:10 | .. | |||
193 | 189 | ▼4 | 105 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 1:00:13 1:00:13 | .. | |||
194 | 190 | ▼4 | 143 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 1:00:29 1:00:29 | .. | |||
195 | 192 | ▼3 | 132 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:01:04 1:01:04 | .. | |||
196 | 196 | - | 162 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 1:15:48 1:15:48 | .. | |||
197 | 197 | - | 135 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:19:43 1:19:43 | .. | |||
198 | 198 | - | 146 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1:38:25 1:38:25 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 101 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 204 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 181 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 182 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 32 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 175 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 171 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 112 | - | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 98 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 90 | +23 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 161 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 89 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 144 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 74 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 68 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 64 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 207 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 57 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 53 | +3 | |
11 | - | 104 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 50 | +50 | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 48 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 216 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 48 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 196 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 40 | - | |
15 | - | 191 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 39 | +39 | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 133 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 37 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 184 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 37 | +2 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 53 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 75 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 34 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 37 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 32 | - | |
21 | - | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-BikeExchange | 31 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 29 | +29 | ||
22 | - | 22 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 28 | +28 | ||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 12 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 27 | +7 | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 187 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | - | |
25 | 34 | ▲9 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 22 | +6 | |
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 136 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 35 | Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | - | |
27 | 37 | ▲10 | 84 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | +7 | |
28 | 21 | ▼7 | 141 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 21 | - | |
29 | 22 | ▼7 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 20 | - | |
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 134 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 20 | - | |
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 138 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 32 | Bora - Argon 18 | 20 | - | |
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 77 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 20 | - | |
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 186 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | - | |
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 18 | - | |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 24 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 17 | - | |
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 78 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 17 | - | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 139 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 17 | - | |
38 | 31 | ▼7 | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 17 | - | |
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 179 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 17 | - | |
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 15 | - | |
41 | - | 198 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15 | +15 | ||
42 | - | 55 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | +15 | ||
43 | 36 | ▼7 | 63 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 15 | - | |
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 212 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 15 | - | |
45 | 39 | ▼6 | 51 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14 | - | |
46 | - | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 13 | +13 | ||
47 | 40 | ▼7 | 107 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 13 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 185 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 13 | +2 | |
49 | - | 217 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 13 | +13 | ||
50 | 65 | ▲15 | 82 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 13 | +10 | |
51 | 42 | ▼9 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 13 | - | |
52 | 41 | ▼11 | 201 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 13 | - | |
53 | 43 | ▼10 | 47 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13 | - | |
54 | 66 | ▲12 | 16 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 12 | +9 | |
55 | 44 | ▼11 | 44 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
56 | 45 | ▼11 | 165 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
57 | 46 | ▼11 | 81 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11 | - | |
58 | - | 115 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 11 | +11 | ||
59 | 48 | ▼11 | 177 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 11 | - | |
60 | - | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 11 | +11 | ||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 91 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 9 | +4 | |
62 | 49 | ▼13 | 46 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | - | |
63 | 50 | ▼13 | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | - | |
64 | 51 | ▼13 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 8 | - | |
65 | - | 173 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 8 | +8 | ||
66 | 52 | ▼14 | 154 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 8 | - | |
67 | 53 | ▼14 | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | - | |
68 | 54 | ▼14 | 99 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | - | |
69 | 55 | ▼14 | 167 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | - | |
70 | 56 | ▼14 | 132 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | 7 | - | |
71 | 58 | ▼13 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 6 | - | |
72 | 57 | ▼15 | 164 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
73 | - | 36 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 5 | +5 | ||
74 | 60 | ▼14 | 57 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | - | |
75 | - | 26 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | +5 | ||
76 | 61 | ▼15 | 41 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
77 | 62 | ▼15 | 83 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
78 | 63 | ▼15 | 105 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | - | |
79 | 64 | ▼15 | 126 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 3 | - | ||
80 | - | 42 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | +3 | ||
81 | 67 | ▼14 | 188 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 | - | |
82 | 68 | ▼14 | 146 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
83 | 69 | ▼14 | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
84 | 70 | ▼14 | 142 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 2 | - | |
85 | 71 | ▼14 | 108 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
86 | 72 | ▼14 | 14 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
87 | 73 | ▼14 | 189 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
88 | - | 49 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | ||
89 | 74 | ▼15 | 103 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - | |
90 | 75 | ▼15 | 15 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
91 | 76 | ▼15 | 13 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
92 | 77 | ▼15 | 162 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Sarrancolin (137 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 34:15:34 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 157 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 131 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3:52 3:52 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 211 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 137 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 7:01 7:01 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 83 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 12:06 12:06 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 156 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 25:31 25:31 | .. | |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | 159 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 27:13 27:13 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 158 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 29:36 29:36 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 30:44 30:44 | .. | |
14 | 20 | ▲6 | 173 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 33:17 33:17 | .. | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 171 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 34:11 34:11 | .. | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 39 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | 35:00 35:00 | .. | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 75 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 35:24 35:24 | .. | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 68 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 35:37 35:37 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 203 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 42:22 42:22 | .. | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 196 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 43:49 43:49 | .. | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 56 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 45:26 45:26 | .. | |
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 26 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 45:29 45:29 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 53 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 45:33 45:33 | .. | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 89 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 45:42 45:42 | .. | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 188 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 46:09 46:09 | .. | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 216 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 46:49 46:49 | .. | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 50:32 50:32 | .. | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 47 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 51:16 51:16 | .. | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 143 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 54:39 54:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 98 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 13 | +2 | |
3 | - | 104 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | +10 | ||
4 | - | 191 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8 | +8 | ||
5 | - | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-BikeExchange | 31 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 6 | +6 | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
7 | - | 22 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | +5 | ||
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 24 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 133 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 4 | - | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | - | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 139 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2 | - | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 37 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 2 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 63 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 212 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 36 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 1 | - | |
17 | - | 16 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Capvern (117 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | NIBALI Vincenzo | Astana Pro Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Col d'Aspin (155.5 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 102:43:01 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Sky | WT | 4:16 4:16 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 4:52 4:52 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 6:18 6:18 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Tinkoff | WT | 6:48 6:48 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 9:53 9:53 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 14:03 14:03 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Team Katusha | WT | 14:14 14:14 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 15:34 15:34 | .. |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | FDJ | WT | 15:43 15:43 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | IAM Cycling | WT | 18:18 18:18 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Bora - Argon 18 | PCT | 19:01 19:01 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 22:58 22:58 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 26:23 26:23 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | PCT | 31:09 31:09 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | ORICA-BikeExchange | WT | 31:38 31:38 | .. |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 32:42 32:42 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 34:30 34:30 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Direct Energie | PCT | 39:03 39:03 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 46:15 46:15 | .. |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 57:25 57:25 | .. |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:19:26 1:19:26 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | BMC Racing Team | 102:43:01 |
2 | Team Sky | 4:16 |
3 | Movistar Team | 4:52 |
4 | Astana Pro Team | 6:18 |
5 | Tinkoff | 6:48 |
6 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:53 |
7 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:03 |
8 | Team Katusha | 14:14 |
9 | Etixx - Quick Step | 15:34 |
10 | FDJ | 15:43 |
11 | IAM Cycling | 18:18 |
12 | Bora - Argon 18 | 19:01 |
13 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22:58 |
14 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 26:23 |
15 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31:09 |
16 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 31:38 |
17 | Lampre - Merida | 32:42 |
18 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34:30 |
19 | Direct Energie | 39:03 |
20 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 46:15 |
21 | Team Dimension Data | 57:25 |
22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:19:26 |
Race information
- Date:08 July 2016
- Start time:14:15
- Avg. speed winner:42.74 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:162.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:176
- Vert. meters:2578
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:26.8 km solo
- Avg. temperature:
Climbs
Youtube