Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Geraint | Team Sky | 20 |
2 | Küng Stefan | BMC Racing Team | 17 |
3 | Kiryienka Vasil | Team Sky | 15 |
4 | Martin Tony | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13 |
5 | Trentin Matteo | Quick-Step Floors | 11 |
6 | Froome Chris | Team Sky | 10 |
7 | van Emden Jos | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 |
8 | Kwiatkowski Michał | Team Sky | 8 |
9 | Kittel Marcel | Quick-Step Floors | 7 |
10 | Boasson Hagen Edvald | Team Dimension Data | 6 |
11 | Arndt Nikias | Team Sunweb | 5 |
12 | Phinney Taylor | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 |
13 | Grivko Andrey | Astana Pro Team | 3 |
14 | Impey Daryl | ORICA-Scott | 2 |
15 | Castroviejo Jonathan | Movistar Team | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Sky | 00:48:31 | 48:31 |
2 | Quick-Step Floors | 00:49:08 | 0:37 |
3 | Team Sunweb | 00:49:29 | 0:58 |
4 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 00:49:32 | 1:01 |
5 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 00:49:32 | 1:01 |
6 | BMC Racing Team | 00:49:38 | 1:07 |
7 | Movistar Team | 00:49:39 | 1:08 |
8 | BORA - hansgrohe | 00:49:50 | 1:19 |
9 | ORICA-Scott | 00:49:50 | 1:19 |
10 | Astana Pro Team | 00:49:50 | 1:19 |
11 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 00:50:02 | 1:31 |
12 | Trek - Segafredo | 00:50:26 | 1:55 |
13 | AG2R La Mondiale | 00:50:30 | 1:59 |
14 | Team Dimension Data | 00:50:33 | 2:02 |
15 | FDJ | 00:50:37 | 2:06 |
16 | Lotto Soudal | 00:50:40 | 2:09 |
17 | Direct Energie | 00:50:43 | 2:12 |
18 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 00:51:07 | 2:36 |
19 | UAE Team Emirates | 00:51:14 | 2:43 |
20 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 00:51:24 | 2:53 |
21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 00:51:27 | 2:56 |
22 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 00:52:21 | 3:50 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
11 | van Baarle Dylan | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | |
12 | Bettiol Alberto | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | |
13 | Calmejane Lilian | Direct Energie | |
14 | Valgren Michael | Astana Pro Team | |
15 | McCarthy Jay | BORA - hansgrohe | |
16 | Gogl Michael | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
17 | Meintjes Louis | UAE Team Emirates | |
18 | McLay Daniel | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, |
19 | Laporte Christophe | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | |
20 | Benoot Tiesj | Lotto Soudal | |
21 | Le Gac Olivier | FDJ | |
22 | Gesbert Élie | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, |
23 | Sénéchal Florian | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | |
24 | Boudat Thomas | Direct Energie | |
25 | Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar | Astana Pro Team | |
26 | Martin Guillaume | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | |
27 | Smith Dion | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | |
28 | Groenewegen Dylan | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | |
29 | Zabel Rick | Team Katusha Alpecin |