Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bodnar Maciej | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 |
2 | Kwiatkowski Michał | Team Sky | 17 |
3 | Froome Chris | Team Sky | 15 |
4 | Martin Tony | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13 |
5 | Impey Daryl | ORICA-Scott | 11 |
6 | Contador Alberto | Trek - Segafredo | 10 |
7 | Arndt Nikias | Team Sunweb | 9 |
8 | Urán Rigoberto | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 8 |
9 | Küng Stefan | BMC Racing Team | 7 |
10 | Chavanel Sylvain | Direct Energie | 6 |
11 | Bauer Jack | Quick-Step Floors | 5 |
12 | Sütterlin Jasha | Movistar Team | 4 |
13 | Politt Nils | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 |
14 | Roglič Primož | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 |
15 | Landa Mikel | Team Sky | 1 |
Team day result
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Sky | 01:25:43 | 1:25:43 |
3 | BMC Racing Team | 01:27:57 | 2:14 |
4 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 01:28:07 | 2:24 |
5 | Team Sunweb | 01:28:18 | 2:35 |
8 | ORICA-Scott | 01:28:35 | 2:52 |
9 | Trek - Segafredo | 01:28:38 | 2:55 |
10 | BORA - hansgrohe | 01:28:39 | 2:56 |
11 | Direct Energie | 01:28:50 | 3:07 |
12 | Quick-Step Floors | 01:29:05 | 3:22 |
13 | Astana Pro Team | 01:29:35 | 3:52 |
14 | AG2R La Mondiale | 01:29:49 | 4:06 |
15 | UAE Team Emirates | 01:30:22 | 4:39 |
16 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 01:30:29 | 4:46 |
17 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 01:30:30 | 4:47 |
18 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 01:31:53 | 6:10 |
19 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 01:32:13 | 6:30 |
20 | Team Dimension Data | 01:32:49 | 7:06 |
21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 01:33:44 | 8:01 |
22 | FDJ | 01:34:26 | 8:43 |
Youth day result
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Küng Stefan | BMC Racing Team | 28:49 |
2 | Sütterlin Jasha | Movistar Team | 0:08 |
3 | Politt Nils | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:09 |
4 | Benoot Tiesj | Lotto Soudal | 0:47 |
5 | van Baarle Dylan | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:48 |
6 | Calmejane Lilian | Direct Energie | 0:53 |
7 | McCarthy Jay | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:54 |
8 | Yates Simon | ORICA-Scott | 1:00 |
9 | Meintjes Louis | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
10 | Lutsenko Alexey | Astana Pro Team | 1:02 |
11 | Howson Damien | ORICA-Scott | 1:22 |
12 | Valgren Michael | Astana Pro Team | 1:36 |
13 | Latour Pierre | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:41 |
14 | Gesbert Élie | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:42 |
15 | Buchmann Emanuel | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:52 |
16 | Teunissen Mike | Team Sunweb | 2:00 |
17 | Bettiol Alberto | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:02 |
18 | Laporte Christophe | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:20 |
19 | Sénéchal Florian | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:26 |
20 | Martin Guillaume | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:31 |
21 | Zabel Rick | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:44 |
22 | Gogl Michael | Trek - Segafredo | 2:50 |
23 | Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar | Astana Pro Team | 2:51 |
24 | Le Gac Olivier | FDJ | ,, |
25 | Smith Dion | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:53 |
26 | Groenewegen Dylan | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:13 |
27 | Boudat Thomas | Direct Energie | 3:19 |