Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM sprint (1) Montée de Peyragudes (15 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kangert Tanel | Astana Pro Team | 10 |
2 | Alaphilippe Julian | Quick-Step Floors | 8 |
3 | Đurasek Kristijan | UAE Team Emirates | 6 |
4 | Herrada Jesús | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 |
5 | Majka Rafał | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
6 | Soler Marc | Movistar Team | 1 |
Sprint | Loudenvielle (27.5 Km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kangert Tanel | Astana Pro Team | 20 |
2 | Đurasek Kristijan | UAE Team Emirates | 17 |
3 | Alaphilippe Julian | Quick-Step Floors | 15 |
4 | Herrada Jesús | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13 |
5 | Mühlberger Gregor | BORA - hansgrohe | 11 |
6 | Soler Marc | Movistar Team | 10 |
7 | Majka Rafał | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 |
8 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 8 |
9 | Fraile Omar | Astana Pro Team | 7 |
10 | Edet Nicolas | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 |
11 | Martínez Daniel Felipe | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5 |
12 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 4 |
13 | Pellizotti Franco | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
14 | Navarro Daniel | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 |
15 | Yates Adam | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 |
KOM sprint (1) Col De Val Louron-Azet (37 Km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alaphilippe Julian | Quick-Step Floors | 10 |
2 | Kangert Tanel | Astana Pro Team | 8 |
3 | Đurasek Kristijan | UAE Team Emirates | 6 |
4 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 4 |
5 | Martínez Daniel Felipe | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2 |
6 | Majka Rafał | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
KOM sprint (HC) Saint-Lary Soulan Col Du Portet (Souvenir Henri Desgrange) (65 Km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Quintana Nairo | Movistar Team | 40 |
2 | Martin Dan | UAE Team Emirates | 30 |
3 | Thomas Geraint | Team Sky | 24 |
4 | Roglič Primož | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 |
5 | Dumoulin Tom | Team Sunweb | 16 |
6 | Kruijswijk Steven | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 |
7 | Bernal Egan | Team Sky | 8 |
8 | Froome Chris | Team Sky | 4 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Quintana Nairo | Movistar Team | 20 |
2 | Martin Dan | UAE Team Emirates | 17 |
3 | Thomas Geraint | Team Sky | 15 |
4 | Roglič Primož | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13 |
5 | Dumoulin Tom | Team Sunweb | 11 |
6 | Kruijswijk Steven | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 |
7 | Bernal Egan | Team Sky | 9 |
8 | Froome Chris | Team Sky | 8 |
9 | Landa Mikel | Movistar Team | 7 |
10 | Zakarin Ilnur | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 |
11 | Majka Rafał | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 |
12 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 4 |
13 | Bardet Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 |
14 | Gaudu David | Groupama - FDJ | 2 |
15 | Fuglsang Jakob | Astana Pro Team | 1 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bernal Egan | Team Sky | 2:23:00 |
2 | Gaudu David | Groupama - FDJ | 1:50 |
3 | Tolhoek Antwan | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:27 |
4 | Latour Pierre | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:19 |
5 | Martínez Daniel Felipe | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 7:35 |
6 | Martin Guillaume | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:17 |
7 | Mühlberger Gregor | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:00 |
8 | Soler Marc | Movistar Team | 17:57 |
9 | Ledanois Kévin | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, |
10 | Küng Stefan | BMC Racing Team | 18:04 |
11 | Turgis Anthony | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19:12 |
12 | Boudat Thomas | Direct Energie | 20:47 |
13 | Gesbert Élie | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 21:35 |
14 | Smith Dion | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 21:55 |
15 | Le Gac Olivier | Groupama - FDJ | 22:36 |
16 | Politt Nils | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:58 |
17 | Cort Magnus | Astana Pro Team | 23:03 |
18 | Kragh Andersen Søren | Team Sunweb | ,, |
19 | Roosen Timo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23:06 |
20 | Troia Oliviero | UAE Team Emirates | 24:15 |
21 | De Buyst Jasper | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
22 | Grellier Fabien | Direct Energie | ,, |
23 | Jansen Amund Grøndahl | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24:28 |
24 | Gogl Michael | Trek - Segafredo | 24:49 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Sky | 07:08:16 | 7:08:16 |
2 | Movistar Team | 07:08:28 | 0:12 |
3 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 07:12:18 | 4:02 |
4 | Astana Pro Team | 07:19:09 | 10:53 |
5 | UAE Team Emirates | 07:27:30 | 19:14 |
6 | Team Sunweb | 07:31:59 | 23:43 |
7 | Groupama - FDJ | 07:33:17 | 25:01 |
8 | AG2R La Mondiale | 07:33:25 | 25:09 |
9 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 07:33:56 | 25:40 |
10 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 07:38:28 | 30:12 |
11 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 07:39:32 | 31:16 |
12 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 07:44:00 | 35:44 |
13 | Quick-Step Floors | 07:44:15 | 35:59 |
14 | BORA - hansgrohe | 07:46:02 | 37:46 |
15 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 07:47:36 | 39:20 |
16 | Trek - Segafredo | 07:48:44 | 40:28 |
17 | Direct Energie | 07:49:01 | 40:45 |
18 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 07:49:02 | 40:46 |
19 | BMC Racing Team | 07:52:43 | 44:27 |
20 | Mitchelton-Scott | 07:55:58 | 47:42 |
21 | Team Dimension Data | 08:07:54 | 59:38 |
22 | Lotto Soudal | 08:16:52 | 1:08:36 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Kangert Tanel | Astana Pro Team |