The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +1:51 | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 120 | 100 | 0:40:52 | 45.514 | ||
2 | 3 | +2:24 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 50 | 70 | 0:01 0:01 | 45.495 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 25 | 50 | 0:14 0:14 | 45.255 | ||
4 | 49 | +2:02:08 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 15 | 40 | 0:50 0:50 | 44.604 | ||
5 | 52 | +2:06:23 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 5 | 32 | 0:51 0:51 | 44.586 | ||
6 | 11 | +16:32 | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 26 | 0:52 0:52 | 44.569 | |||
7 | 9 | +12:37 | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | 1:02 1:02 | 44.391 | |||
8 | 4 | +3:22 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18 | 1:12 1:12 | 44.216 | |||
9 | 62 | +2:18:27 | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 14 | 1:22 1:22 | 44.041 | |||
10 | 119 | +3:36:30 | 65 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 | 1:23 1:23 | 44.024 | |||
11 | 29 | +1:17:05 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | 1:26 1:26 | 43.972 | |||
12 | 53 | +2:07:14 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | ,, 1:26 | 43.972 | |||
13 | 20 | +42:31 | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | 1:31 1:31 | 43.885 | |||
14 | 70 | +2:36:06 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 2 | ,, 1:31 | 43.885 | |||
15 | 22 | +44:51 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | 1:41 1:41 | 43.713 | |||
16 | 5 | +6:08 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:45 1:45 | 43.645 | ||||
17 | 58 | +2:12:59 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1:49 1:49 | 43.577 | ||||
18 | 25 | +49:45 | 34 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 1:50 1:50 | 43.56 | ||||
19 | 14 | +27:26 | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:50 | 43.56 | ||||
20 | 86 | +2:57:35 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:52 1:52 | 43.526 | ||||
21 | 36 | +1:38:14 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 1:52 | 43.526 | ||||
22 | 6 | +6:57 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:56 1:56 | 43.458 | ||||
23 | 72 | +2:39:40 | 35 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 1:57 1:57 | 43.441 | ||||
24 | 19 | +39:18 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:57 | 43.441 | ||||
25 | 15 | +27:52 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 1:58 1:58 | 43.424 | ||||
26 | 67 | +2:32:02 | 33 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 2:01 2:01 | 43.373 | ||||
27 | 13 | +22:13 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:06 2:06 | 43.289 | ||||
28 | 65 | +2:24:17 | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 2:19 2:19 | 43.072 | ||||
29 | 32 | +1:22:35 | 88 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 2:25 2:25 | 42.973 | ||||
30 | 47 | +2:00:30 | 204 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:30 2:30 | 42.89 | ||||
31 | 38 | +1:47:17 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 2:32 2:32 | 42.857 | ||||
32 | 117 | +3:36:22 | 63 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:36 2:36 | 42.791 | ||||
33 | 54 | +2:09:30 | 212 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:38 2:38 | 42.759 | ||||
34 | 8 | +9:05 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:40 2:40 | 42.726 | ||||
35 | 34 | +1:29:31 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:41 2:41 | 42.71 | ||||
36 | 18 | +39:08 | 58 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:45 2:45 | 42.644 | ||||
37 | 24 | +49:24 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:47 2:47 | 42.612 | ||||
38 | 79 | +2:50:31 | 22 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:51 2:51 | 42.547 | ||||
39 | 41 | +1:50:08 | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:53 2:53 | 42.514 | ||||
40 | 12 | +19:16 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 2:54 2:54 | 42.498 | ||||
41 | 43 | +1:58:24 | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:59 2:59 | 42.417 | ||||
42 | 74 | +2:41:55 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:59 | 42.417 | ||||
43 | 55 | +2:09:44 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 3:01 3:01 | 42.385 | ||||
44 | 92 | +3:04:48 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:05 3:05 | 42.321 | ||||
45 | 7 | +7:37 | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 3:11 3:11 | 42.225 | ||||
46 | 88 | +3:00:06 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 3:13 3:13 | 42.193 | ||||
47 | 35 | +1:31:56 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:17 3:17 | 42.129 | ||||
48 | 75 | +2:45:10 | 155 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 3:17 | 42.129 | ||||
49 | 17 | +37:06 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3:21 3:21 | 42.066 | ||||
50 | 16 | +34:28 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 3:23 3:23 | 42.034 | ||||
51 | 46 | +2:00:08 | 205 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:27 3:27 | 41.971 | ||||
52 | 77 | +2:47:46 | 74 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:27 | 41.971 | ||||
53 | 30 | +1:18:09 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 3:28 3:28 | 41.955 | ||||
54 | 123 | +3:39:20 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:34 3:34 | 41.86 | ||||
55 | 78 | +2:47:59 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:37 3:37 | 41.813 | ||||
56 | 81 | +2:52:07 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:37 | 41.813 | ||||
57 | 89 | +3:02:15 | 38 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 3:37 | 41.813 | ||||
58 | 33 | +1:27:38 | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:42 3:42 | 41.735 | ||||
59 | 73 | +2:41:46 | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 3:43 3:43 | 41.72 | ||||
60 | 84 | +2:54:45 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:48 3:48 | 41.642 | ||||
61 | 42 | +1:57:44 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3:52 3:52 | 41.58 | ||||
62 | 23 | +49:19 | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:54 3:54 | 41.549 | ||||
63 | 31 | +1:21:13 | 162 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:55 3:55 | 41.533 | ||||
64 | 57 | +2:10:03 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:55 | 41.533 | ||||
65 | 103 | +3:18:46 | 176 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 3:58 3:58 | 41.487 | ||||
66 | 76 | +2:45:57 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 4:00 4:00 | 41.456 | ||||
67 | 124 | +3:41:26 | 96 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:02 4:02 | 41.425 | ||||
68 | 140 | +4:01:34 | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 4:02 | 41.425 | ||||
69 | 10 | +14:18 | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 4:06 4:06 | 41.364 | ||||
70 | 60 | +2:16:21 | 57 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:07 4:07 | 41.349 | ||||
71 | 37 | +1:39:01 | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:13 4:13 | 41.257 | ||||
72 | 63 | +2:20:24 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:13 | 41.257 | ||||
73 | 39 | +1:47:36 | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:14 4:14 | 41.242 | ||||
74 | 27 | +1:08:39 | 16 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4:17 4:17 | 41.196 | ||||
75 | 51 | +2:05:52 | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 4:24 4:24 | 41.09 | ||||
76 | 21 | +44:18 | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:32 4:32 | 40.969 | ||||
77 | 97 | +3:12:24 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:36 4:36 | 40.909 | ||||
78 | 44 | +1:58:38 | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 4:40 4:40 | 40.849 | ||||
79 | 98 | +3:12:46 | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 4:44 4:44 | 40.789 | ||||
80 | 93 | +3:05:34 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 4:45 4:45 | 40.775 | ||||
81 | 101 | +3:15:55 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:49 4:49 | 40.715 | ||||
82 | 59 | +2:13:34 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 4:53 4:53 | 40.656 | ||||
83 | 100 | +3:15:10 | 12 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 4:53 | 40.656 | ||||
84 | 64 | +2:20:31 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:56 4:56 | 40.611 | ||||
85 | 108 | +3:21:55 | 64 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:57 4:57 | 40.597 | ||||
86 | 83 | +2:52:37 | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:58 4:58 | 40.582 | ||||
87 | 28 | +1:10:14 | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 4:59 4:59 | 40.567 | ||||
88 | 99 | +3:13:05 | 48 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 5:02 5:02 | 40.523 | ||||
40 | +1:48:06 | 93 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:08 5:08 | 40.435 | |||||
90 | 143 | +4:09:19 | 137 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 5:17 5:17 | 40.303 | ||||
91 | 61 | +2:17:52 | 145 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 5:17 | 40.303 | ||||
92 | 50 | +2:05:38 | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 5:20 5:20 | 40.26 | ||||
93 | 48 | +2:00:53 | 67 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5:21 5:21 | 40.245 | ||||
94 | 111 | +3:26:41 | 194 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:24 5:24 | 40.202 | ||||
95 | 129 | +3:49:58 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5:27 5:27 | 40.158 | ||||
96 | 82 | +2:52:22 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:35 5:35 | 40.043 | ||||
97 | 96 | +3:11:25 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 5:36 5:36 | 40.029 | ||||
98 | 66 | +2:29:36 | 27 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:37 5:37 | 40.014 | ||||
99 | 102 | +3:16:24 | 56 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:38 5:38 | 40 | ||||
100 | 107 | +3:21:37 | 84 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 5:40 5:40 | 39.971 | ||||
101 | 118 | +3:36:26 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5:42 5:42 | 39.943 | ||||
102 | 109 | +3:21:55 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:44 5:44 | 39.914 | ||||
103 | 94 | +3:06:44 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:46 5:46 | 39.886 | ||||
104 | 87 | +3:00:06 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 5:47 5:47 | 39.871 | ||||
105 | 112 | +3:31:26 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:50 5:50 | 39.829 | ||||
106 | 126 | +3:42:00 | 53 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:52 5:52 | 39.8 | ||||
107 | 69 | +2:34:52 | 92 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 5:52 | 39.8 | ||||
108 | 116 | +3:36:11 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 5:52 | 39.8 | ||||
109 | 68 | +2:32:26 | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 5:55 5:55 | 39.758 | ||||
110 | 85 | +2:57:00 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 5:59 5:59 | 39.701 | ||||
111 | 26 | +1:04:59 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:59 | 39.701 | ||||
112 | 130 | +3:50:31 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 6:01 6:01 | 39.673 | ||||
113 | 138 | +4:01:05 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:03 6:03 | 39.645 | ||||
114 | 121 | +3:37:32 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 6:04 6:04 | 39.631 | ||||
115 | 104 | +3:18:48 | 44 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 6:05 6:05 | 39.617 | ||||
116 | 122 | +3:39:02 | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:07 6:07 | 39.589 | ||||
117 | 45 | +1:59:14 | 46 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 6:14 6:14 | 39.49 | ||||
118 | 131 | +3:51:16 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6:15 6:15 | 39.476 | ||||
119 | 80 | +2:51:17 | 142 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 6:15 | 39.476 | ||||
120 | 110 | +3:23:55 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 6:18 6:18 | 39.435 | ||||
121 | 91 | +3:04:27 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6:22 6:22 | 39.379 | ||||
122 | 125 | +3:41:55 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:27 6:27 | 39.31 | ||||
123 | 90 | +3:04:07 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 6:27 | 39.31 | ||||
124 | 127 | +3:48:08 | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:28 6:28 | 39.296 | ||||
125 | 137 | +3:58:58 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 6:31 6:31 | 39.254 | ||||
126 | 113 | +3:31:39 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:33 6:33 | 39.227 | ||||
127 | 145 | +4:30:56 | 13 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 6:42 6:42 | 39.103 | ||||
128 | 56 | +2:09:59 | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:49 6:49 | 39.007 | ||||
129 | 128 | +3:49:53 | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 6:49 | 39.007 | ||||
130 | 133 | +3:54:55 | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:53 6:53 | 38.953 | ||||
131 | 132 | +3:52:35 | 118 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:55 6:55 | 38.926 | ||||
132 | 144 | +4:12:29 | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:59 6:59 | 38.871 | ||||
133 | 106 | +3:19:54 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:01 7:01 | 38.844 | ||||
134 | 105 | +3:19:22 | 73 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 7:05 7:05 | 38.79 | ||||
135 | 71 | +2:38:08 | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:11 7:11 | 38.71 | ||||
136 | 136 | +3:57:31 | 157 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 7:13 7:13 | 38.683 | ||||
137 | 114 | +3:33:43 | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:17 7:17 | 38.629 | ||||
138 | 139 | +4:01:34 | 94 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:23 7:23 | 38.549 | ||||
139 | 135 | +3:57:23 | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 7:26 7:26 | 38.509 | ||||
140 | 134 | +3:54:57 | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 7:43 7:43 | 38.285 | ||||
141 | 142 | +4:08:54 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 8:00 8:00 | 38.063 | ||||
142 | 115 | +3:34:17 | 18 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 8:12 8:12 | 37.908 | ||||
143 | 141 | +4:08:22 | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 8:13 8:13 | 37.895 | ||||
144 | 95 | +3:09:34 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8:34 8:34 | 37.626 | ||||
145 | 120 | +3:36:52 | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:12 9:12 | 37.15 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 25 | 80:30:37 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:08 6:08 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:57 6:57 | .. | |||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 7:37 7:37 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:05 9:05 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:37 12:37 | .. | |||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 14:18 14:18 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 16:32 16:32 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 19:16 19:16 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22:13 22:13 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 27:26 27:26 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 27:52 27:52 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 34:28 34:28 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 37:06 37:06 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 58 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39:08 39:08 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 39:18 39:18 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 42:31 42:31 | .. | |||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 44:18 44:18 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 44:51 44:51 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 49:19 49:19 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 49:24 49:24 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 34 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 49:45 49:45 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:04:59 1:04:59 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 16 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:08:39 1:08:39 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1:10:14 1:10:14 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:17:05 1:17:05 | .. | |||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 1:18:09 1:18:09 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 162 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:21:13 1:21:13 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 88 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:22:35 1:22:35 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:27:38 1:27:38 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:29:31 1:29:31 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:31:56 1:31:56 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:38:14 1:38:14 | .. | |||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:39:01 1:39:01 | .. | |||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 1:47:17 1:47:17 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:47:36 1:47:36 | .. | |||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 93 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:48:06 1:48:06 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:50:08 1:50:08 | .. | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:57:44 1:57:44 | .. | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:58:24 1:58:24 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:58:38 1:58:38 | .. | |||
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 46 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:59:14 1:59:14 | .. | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 205 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:00:08 2:00:08 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 204 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:00:30 2:00:30 | .. | |||
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 67 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:00:53 2:00:53 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2:02:08 2:02:08 | .. | |||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 2:05:38 2:05:38 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 2:05:52 2:05:52 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2:06:23 2:06:23 | .. | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:07:14 2:07:14 | .. | |||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 212 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:09:30 2:09:30 | .. | |||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2:09:44 2:09:44 | .. | |||
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:09:59 2:09:59 | .. | |||
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2:10:03 2:10:03 | .. | |||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 2:12:59 2:12:59 | .. | |||
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2:13:34 2:13:34 | .. | |||
60 | 60 | - | 57 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:16:21 2:16:21 | .. | |||
61 | 61 | - | 145 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:17:52 2:17:52 | .. | |||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2:18:27 2:18:27 | .. | |||
63 | 63 | - | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:20:24 2:20:24 | .. | |||
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:20:31 2:20:31 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 2:24:17 2:24:17 | .. | |||
66 | 66 | - | 27 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:29:36 2:29:36 | .. | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 33 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 2:32:02 2:32:02 | .. | |||
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2:32:26 2:32:26 | .. | |||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 92 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:34:52 2:34:52 | .. | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 2:36:06 2:36:06 | .. | |||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:38:08 2:38:08 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 35 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 2:39:40 2:39:40 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 2:41:46 2:41:46 | .. | |||
74 | 74 | - | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:41:55 2:41:55 | .. | |||
75 | 75 | - | 155 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:45:10 2:45:10 | .. | |||
76 | 76 | - | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2:45:57 2:45:57 | .. | |||
77 | 77 | - | 74 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 2:47:46 2:47:46 | .. | |||
78 | 78 | - | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:47:59 2:47:59 | .. | |||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | 22 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:50:31 2:50:31 | .. | |||
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 142 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:51:17 2:51:17 | .. | |||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:52:07 2:52:07 | .. | |||
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:52:22 2:52:22 | .. | |||
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:52:37 2:52:37 | .. | |||
84 | 84 | - | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:54:45 2:54:45 | .. | |||
85 | 85 | - | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 2:57:00 2:57:00 | .. | |||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:57:35 2:57:35 | .. | |||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3:00:06 3:00:06 | .. | |||
88 | 88 | - | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:00:06 | .. | |||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 38 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 3:02:15 3:02:15 | .. | |||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 3:04:07 3:04:07 | .. | |||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:04:27 3:04:27 | .. | |||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:04:48 3:04:48 | .. | |||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 3:05:34 3:05:34 | .. | |||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:06:44 3:06:44 | .. | |||
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:09:34 3:09:34 | .. | |||
96 | 96 | - | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3:11:25 3:11:25 | .. | |||
97 | 97 | - | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:12:24 3:12:24 | .. | |||
98 | 98 | - | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3:12:46 3:12:46 | .. | |||
99 | 99 | - | 48 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3:13:05 3:13:05 | .. | |||
100 | 100 | - | 12 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:15:10 3:15:10 | .. | |||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:15:55 3:15:55 | .. | |||
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 56 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:16:24 3:16:24 | .. | |||
103 | 106 | ▲3 | 176 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 3:18:46 3:18:46 | .. | |||
104 | 104 | - | 44 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3:18:48 3:18:48 | .. | |||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 73 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 3:19:22 3:19:22 | .. | |||
106 | 105 | ▼1 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:19:54 3:19:54 | .. | |||
107 | 107 | - | 84 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 3:21:37 3:21:37 | .. | |||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | 64 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:21:55 3:21:55 | .. | |||
109 | 108 | ▼1 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:21:55 | .. | |||
110 | 110 | - | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 3:23:55 3:23:55 | .. | |||
111 | 111 | - | 194 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:26:41 3:26:41 | .. | |||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:31:26 3:31:26 | .. | |||
113 | 112 | ▼1 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:31:39 3:31:39 | .. | |||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:33:43 3:33:43 | .. | |||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 18 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:34:17 3:34:17 | .. | |||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:36:11 3:36:11 | .. | |||
117 | 121 | ▲4 | 63 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:36:22 3:36:22 | .. | |||
118 | 118 | - | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:36:26 3:36:26 | .. | |||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | 65 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:36:30 3:36:30 | .. | |||
120 | 116 | ▼4 | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:36:52 3:36:52 | .. | |||
121 | 119 | ▼2 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 3:37:32 3:37:32 | .. | |||
122 | 120 | ▼2 | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:39:02 3:39:02 | .. | |||
123 | 124 | ▲1 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:39:20 3:39:20 | .. | |||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | 96 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:41:26 3:41:26 | .. | |||
125 | 123 | ▼2 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:41:55 3:41:55 | .. | |||
126 | 125 | ▼1 | 53 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:42:00 3:42:00 | .. | |||
127 | 127 | - | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:48:08 3:48:08 | .. | |||
128 | 128 | - | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:49:53 3:49:53 | .. | |||
129 | 130 | ▲1 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:49:58 3:49:58 | .. | |||
130 | 129 | ▼1 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 3:50:31 3:50:31 | .. | |||
131 | 131 | - | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:51:16 3:51:16 | .. | |||
132 | 132 | - | 118 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:52:35 3:52:35 | .. | |||
133 | 134 | ▲1 | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:54:55 3:54:55 | .. | |||
134 | 133 | ▼1 | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:54:57 3:54:57 | .. | |||
135 | 135 | - | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 3:57:23 3:57:23 | .. | |||
136 | 136 | - | 157 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:57:31 3:57:31 | .. | |||
137 | 137 | - | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:58:58 3:58:58 | .. | |||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:01:05 4:01:05 | .. | |||
139 | 138 | ▼1 | 94 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:01:34 4:01:34 | .. | |||
140 | 140 | - | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 4:01:34 | .. | |||
141 | 141 | - | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:08:22 4:08:22 | .. | |||
142 | 142 | - | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 4:08:54 4:08:54 | .. | |||
143 | 143 | - | 137 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 4:09:19 4:09:19 | .. | |||
144 | 144 | - | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:12:29 4:12:29 | .. | |||
145 | 145 | - | 13 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4:30:56 4:30:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 467 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 196 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 183 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 194 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 148 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 143 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 134 | - | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 110 | +15 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 107 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 98 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 92 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 82 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 82 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 76 | - | |
14 | 22 | ▲8 | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 75 | +20 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 72 | - | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 71 | +8 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 71 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 69 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 69 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 68 | - | |
21 | 29 | ▲8 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 65 | +17 | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 62 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 59 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 57 | +3 | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 55 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 53 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 51 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 50 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 50 | - | |
30 | 37 | ▲7 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 49 | +5 | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 48 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 47 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 46 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 46 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 45 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 45 | +1 | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 44 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 43 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 43 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 42 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 41 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 67 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 39 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 37 | - | |
44 | 44 | - | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 36 | - | |
45 | 45 | - | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 35 | - | |
46 | 61 | ▲15 | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 35 | +10 | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 58 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | - | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 32 | - | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | - | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | - | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | - | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 31 | - | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 30 | - | |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 204 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | - | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 118 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | - | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 28 | - | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 27 | - | |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 16 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | - | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | - | |
61 | 75 | ▲14 | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 26 | +7 | |
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 26 | - | |
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 205 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | - | |
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 25 | - | |
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 25 | - | |
66 | 86 | ▲20 | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | +9 | |
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 24 | - | |
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 73 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 24 | - | |
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 23 | - | |
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 64 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | - | |
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 21 | - | |
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 162 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | - | |
73 | 71 | ▼2 | 33 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 21 | - | |
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | - | |
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | - | |
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | - | |
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19 | - | |
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19 | - | |
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 34 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 18 | - | |
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 18 | - | |
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 93 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 17 | - | |
82 | 106 | ▲24 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 17 | +11 | |
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 17 | - | |
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 22 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17 | - | |
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 17 | - | |
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 16 | - | |
87 | 85 | ▼2 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16 | - | |
88 | 87 | ▼1 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15 | - | |
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 15 | - | |
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 14 | - | |
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 14 | - | |
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 14 | - | |
93 | - | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 13 | +13 | ||
94 | 92 | ▼2 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 13 | - | |
95 | 93 | ▼2 | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11 | - | |
96 | 103 | ▲7 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 11 | +4 | |
97 | 94 | ▼3 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10 | - | |
98 | 95 | ▼3 | 18 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10 | - | |
99 | 96 | ▼3 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 9 | - | |
100 | 97 | ▼3 | 35 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 9 | - | |
101 | 98 | ▼3 | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 8 | - | |
102 | 99 | ▼3 | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | - | |
103 | 100 | ▼3 | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 8 | - | |
104 | 101 | ▼3 | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7 | - | |
105 | 102 | ▼3 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 7 | - | |
106 | 104 | ▼2 | 56 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
107 | 121 | ▲14 | 65 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 7 | +6 | |
108 | 105 | ▼3 | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
109 | 107 | ▼2 | 212 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | - | |
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | - | |
111 | 109 | ▼2 | 63 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | - | |
112 | 110 | ▼2 | 88 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
113 | 111 | ▼2 | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 5 | - | |
114 | 112 | ▼2 | 74 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
115 | 113 | ▼2 | 27 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
116 | 114 | ▼2 | 44 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 4 | - | |
117 | 115 | ▼2 | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
118 | 116 | ▼2 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
119 | 117 | ▼2 | 57 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
120 | 118 | ▼2 | 92 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
121 | - | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 2 | +2 | ||
122 | 119 | ▼3 | 155 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
123 | 120 | ▼3 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 80:52:50 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 5:39 5:39 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 22:05 22:05 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:07:18 1:07:18 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:16:01 1:16:01 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:16:48 1:16:48 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:44:10 1:44:10 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:45:01 1:45:01 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:56:14 1:56:14 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2:10:13 2:10:13 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:19:42 2:19:42 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:35:22 2:35:22 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:37:53 2:37:53 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2:41:54 2:41:54 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:49:12 2:49:12 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:50:11 2:50:11 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:09:26 3:09:26 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:13:58 3:13:58 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 3:15:19 3:15:19 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:25:55 3:25:55 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:32:42 3:32:42 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:38:52 3:38:52 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:39:21 3:39:21 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 3:46:41 3:46:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 170 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 91 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 76 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 74 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 63 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 56 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 41 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 40 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 39 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 35 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 25 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 24 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 16 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 22 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 20 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 18 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 15 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 204 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 14 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 162 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 14 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 58 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 93 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 92 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 8 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 4 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3 | - | |
44 | 44 | - | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | - | |
45 | 45 | - | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
46 | 46 | - | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2 | - | |
47 | 47 | - | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
48 | 48 | - | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
49 | 49 | - | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
50 | 50 | - | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
51 | 51 | - | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
52 | 52 | - | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
53 | 53 | - | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
54 | 54 | - | 22 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
55 | 55 | - | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
56 | 56 | - | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1 | - | |
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - | |
59 | 59 | - | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 1 | - | |
60 | 60 | - | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
61 | 61 | - | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
62 | 62 | - | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
63 | 63 | - | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 242:05:05 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 12:09 12:09 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team Sky | WT | 31:14 31:14 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 47:24 47:24 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:14:38 1:14:38 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 1:58:54 1:58:54 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 2:15:49 2:15:49 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 2:35:45 2:35:45 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 3:06:17 3:06:17 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 3:13:41 3:13:41 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 3:49:11 3:49:11 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 4:00:46 4:00:46 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 4:09:04 4:09:04 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | PCT | 4:11:25 4:11:25 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 4:13:13 4:13:13 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Direct Energie | PCT | 4:24:13 4:24:13 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 4:25:15 4:25:15 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 4:29:08 4:29:08 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 4:40:15 4:40:15 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 4:44:54 4:44:54 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 5:55:46 5:55:46 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 7:35:59 7:35:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Sky | 2:03:41 |
2 | Team Sunweb | 1:36 |
3 | BMC Racing Team | 4:17 |
4 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:20 |
5 | Movistar Team | 5:18 |
6 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:47 |
7 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:48 |
8 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6:08 |
9 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:56 |
10 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7:06 |
11 | Groupama - FDJ | 7:46 |
12 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:51 |
13 | Astana Pro Team | 8:13 |
14 | Quick-Step Floors | 8:27 |
15 | Direct Energie | 8:38 |
16 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:26 |
17 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 9:57 |
18 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10:41 |
19 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:45 |
20 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 10:52 |
21 | Team Dimension Data | 13:05 |
22 | Lotto Soudal | 13:12 |
Race information
- Date:28 July 2018
- Start time:12:00
- Avg. speed winner:45.51 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:31 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:46
- Vert. meters:543
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: