The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | +3:54 | 61 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 120 | 100 | 5:34:15 | ||
2 | 18 | +23:39 | 31 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 50 | 70 | 1:35 1:35 | ||
3 | 22 | +36:27 | 76 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | 50 | 2:28 2:28 | ||
4 | 46 | +1:23:52 | 145 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 15 | 40 | 2:58 2:58 | ||
5 | 68 | +1:51:04 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 5 | 32 | 3:00 3:00 | ||
6 | 48 | +1:29:39 | 162 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 26 | 4:46 4:46 | |||
7 | 36 | +1:07:37 | 98 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 22 | ,, 4:46 | |||
8 | 2 | +1:30 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 18 | ,, 4:46 | |||
9 | 73 | +1:56:03 | 115 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 14 | ,, 4:46 | |||
10 | 4 | +1:47 | 81 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10 | 5:18 5:18 | |||
11 | 6 | +2:14 | 12 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | ,, 5:18 | |||
12 | 5 | +1:50 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | ,, 5:18 | |||
13 | 3 | +1:35 | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 4 | ,, 5:18 | |||
14 | 1 | +0:00 | 21 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 | ,, 5:18 | |||
15 | 9 | +5:33 | 91 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 1 | ,, 5:18 | |||
16 | 8 | +4:54 | 65 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:18 | ||||
17 | 11 | +6:30 | 131 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:18 | ||||
18 | 12 | +7:47 | 211 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5:43 5:43 | ||||
19 | 10 | +5:58 | 62 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 6:16 6:16 | ||||
20 | 13 | +15:11 | 191 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 26 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 6:47 6:47 | ||||
21 | 14 | +16:21 | 122 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:24 7:24 | ||||
22 | 16 | +18:37 | 53 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 8:22 8:22 | ||||
23 | 20 | +35:52 | 57 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 8:53 8:53 | ||||
24 | 15 | +17:00 | 206 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 10:12 10:12 | ||||
25 | 35 | +1:06:42 | 32 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:23 10:23 | ||||
26 | 28 | +49:41 | 25 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10:57 10:57 | ||||
27 | 21 | +36:13 | 82 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10:58 10:58 | ||||
28 | 34 | +1:06:27 | 132 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:27 12:27 | ||||
29 | 30 | +58:26 | 83 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 12:27 | ||||
30 | 56 | +1:40:23 | 114 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 13:11 13:11 | ||||
31 | 27 | +49:35 | 101 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 13:11 | ||||
32 | 25 | +47:13 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 13:21 13:21 | ||||
33 | 29 | +56:46 | 94 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 13:21 | ||||
34 | 92 | +2:24:26 | 157 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:41 13:41 | ||||
35 | 51 | +1:31:42 | 8 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | 13:55 13:55 | ||||
36 | 41 | +1:17:09 | 67 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 14:01 14:01 | ||||
37 | 32 | +1:03:50 | 15 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:17 15:17 | ||||
38 | 38 | +1:11:25 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | 16:32 16:32 | ||||
39 | 17 | +22:43 | 195 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 16:53 16:53 | ||||
40 | 26 | +48:18 | 56 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 19:25 19:25 | ||||
41 | 90 | +2:22:20 | 87 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 20:36 20:36 | ||||
42 | 47 | +1:27:39 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | 20:47 20:47 | ||||
43 | 93 | +2:24:54 | 174 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 20:47 | ||||
44 | 60 | +1:43:30 | 186 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 21:24 21:24 | ||||
45 | 91 | +2:23:00 | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 22:25 22:25 | ||||
46 | 50 | +1:31:34 | 34 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 22:25 | ||||
47 | 58 | +1:40:54 | 135 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:40 22:40 | ||||
48 | 65 | +1:47:49 | 92 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First | 25 | EF Education First | ,, 22:40 | ||||
49 | 37 | +1:10:48 | 133 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 22:40 | ||||
50 | 69 | +1:52:41 | 205 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 22:40 | ||||
51 | 55 | +1:37:12 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 22:40 | ||||
52 | 75 | +2:00:43 | 117 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | ,, 22:40 | ||||
53 | 43 | +1:18:46 | 38 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 22:40 | ||||
54 | 54 | +1:36:45 | 37 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 22:40 | ||||
55 | 71 | +1:53:22 | 208 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 22:40 | ||||
56 | 31 | +1:03:23 | 14 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 22:40 | ||||
57 | 83 | +2:11:32 | 116 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 22:40 | ||||
58 | 61 | +1:44:40 | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 22:40 | ||||
59 | 95 | +2:26:10 | 155 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 22:40 | ||||
60 | 113 | +2:45:21 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:08 23:08 | ||||
61 | 24 | +45:45 | 154 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23:54 23:54 | ||||
62 | 79 | +2:06:23 | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 25:36 25:36 | ||||
63 | 133 | +3:12:04 | 144 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | 25:46 25:46 | ||||
64 | 117 | +2:51:37 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 25:46 | ||||
65 | 72 | +1:53:44 | 63 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 25:46 | ||||
66 | 45 | +1:21:56 | 75 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 25:46 | ||||
67 | 127 | +3:05:59 | 55 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 25:46 | ||||
68 | 40 | +1:13:09 | 125 | Climber | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 25:46 | ||||
69 | 138 | +3:17:22 | 85 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 25:52 25:52 | ||||
70 | 19 | +34:23 | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 28:02 28:02 | ||||
71 | 123 | +3:01:51 | 192 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 29 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 28:06 28:06 | ||||
72 | 142 | +3:23:12 | 27 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28:07 28:07 | ||||
73 | 66 | +1:48:57 | 35 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 28:07 | ||||
74 | 39 | +1:11:44 | 103 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 28:07 | ||||
75 | 97 | +2:28:28 | 217 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 28:07 | ||||
76 | 106 | +2:37:53 | 74 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 28:07 | ||||
77 | 105 | +2:37:05 | 171 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 29:04 29:04 | ||||
78 | 23 | +42:30 | 136 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 29:23 29:23 | ||||
79 | 62 | +1:44:45 | 156 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29:25 29:25 | ||||
80 | 100 | +2:30:41 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 29:25 | ||||
81 | 115 | +2:48:41 | 106 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 29:32 29:32 | ||||
82 | 126 | +3:05:49 | 77 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 29:42 29:42 | ||||
83 | 67 | +1:48:57 | 164 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 29:49 29:49 | ||||
84 | 116 | +2:49:32 | 163 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 29:49 | ||||
85 | 53 | +1:35:54 | 124 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 29:49 | ||||
86 | 125 | +3:03:04 | 134 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 29:59 29:59 | ||||
87 | 77 | +2:02:12 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | ,, 29:59 | ||||
88 | 88 | +2:20:45 | 16 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 29:59 | ||||
89 | 74 | +1:59:10 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | ,, 29:59 | ||||
90 | 52 | +1:31:45 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 33 | EF Education First | ,, 29:59 | ||||
91 | 49 | +1:31:12 | 47 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain Merida | 27 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 29:59 | ||||
92 | 98 | +2:29:07 | 152 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 29:59 | ||||
93 | 80 | +2:08:27 | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 29:59 | ||||
94 | 101 | +2:31:55 | 64 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 29:59 | ||||
95 | 78 | +2:06:21 | 105 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 29:59 | ||||
96 | 89 | +2:20:55 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 29:59 | ||||
97 | 70 | +1:52:42 | 108 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 29:59 | ||||
98 | 87 | +2:18:01 | 48 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 29:59 | ||||
99 | 99 | +2:29:24 | 58 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 29:59 | ||||
100 | 81 | +2:08:31 | 175 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 29:59 | ||||
101 | 104 | +2:35:35 | 216 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 29:59 | ||||
102 | 143 | +3:23:24 | 193 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 29:59 | ||||
103 | 110 | +2:42:50 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 29:59 | ||||
104 | 63 | +1:44:59 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 29:59 | ||||
105 | 33 | +1:05:40 | 148 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 35 | Team Sunweb | ,, 29:59 | ||||
106 | 84 | +2:12:57 | 137 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 29:59 | ||||
107 | 42 | +1:18:05 | 138 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 29:59 | ||||
108 | 57 | +1:40:34 | 72 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 29:59 | ||||
109 | 156 | +3:49:52 | 196 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32:54 32:54 | ||||
110 | 96 | +2:26:33 | 165 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 32:54 | ||||
111 | 147 | +3:24:53 | 198 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 32:54 | ||||
112 | 151 | +3:26:33 | 185 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 32:54 | ||||
113 | 102 | +2:34:33 | 54 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 32:54 | ||||
114 | 144 | +3:23:43 | 183 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 32:54 | ||||
115 | 111 | +2:44:35 | 194 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 32:54 | ||||
116 | 86 | +2:17:50 | 43 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 32:54 | ||||
117 | 154 | +3:35:41 | 182 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 32:54 | ||||
118 | 135 | +3:12:38 | 96 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education First | 29 | EF Education First | ,, 32:54 | ||||
119 | 137 | +3:15:40 | 126 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 32:54 | ||||
120 | 114 | +2:48:28 | 46 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 32:54 | ||||
121 | 140 | +3:22:56 | 215 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 32:54 | ||||
122 | 148 | +3:25:12 | 172 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 32:54 | ||||
123 | 146 | +3:24:02 | 104 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 32:54 | ||||
124 | 145 | +3:23:48 | 52 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 37 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 32:54 | ||||
125 | 152 | +3:30:49 | 167 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 32:54 | ||||
126 | 122 | +3:01:18 | 218 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 32:54 | ||||
127 | 130 | +3:09:54 | 118 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | ,, 32:54 | ||||
128 | 82 | +2:08:51 | 197 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 31 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 32:54 | ||||
129 | 128 | +3:07:11 | 184 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 32:54 | ||||
130 | 107 | +2:39:46 | 158 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 32:54 | ||||
131 | 121 | +2:59:45 | 22 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 32:54 | ||||
132 | 64 | +1:45:52 | 201 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 32:54 | ||||
133 | 124 | +3:02:32 | 204 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 32:54 | ||||
134 | 109 | +2:42:16 | 127 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 32:54 | ||||
135 | 119 | +2:53:02 | 102 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 32:54 | ||||
136 | 103 | +2:35:06 | 123 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 32:54 | ||||
137 | 118 | +2:51:54 | 36 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 32:54 | ||||
138 | 136 | +3:14:23 | 203 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 38 | Team Dimension Data | 33:30 33:30 | ||||
139 | 129 | +3:09:14 | 24 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33:41 33:41 | ||||
140 | 94 | +2:24:58 | 23 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 33:41 | ||||
141 | 139 | +3:22:36 | 84 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 33:41 | ||||
142 | 120 | +2:55:39 | 173 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 24 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 33:41 | ||||
143 | 76 | +2:00:47 | 73 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 33:41 | ||||
144 | 112 | +2:45:01 | 187 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 33:46 33:46 | ||||
145 | 108 | +2:41:29 | 45 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | 34:46 34:46 | ||||
146 | 149 | +3:25:31 | 166 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 34:46 | ||||
147 | 131 | +3:09:56 | 178 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 34:46 | ||||
148 | 134 | +3:12:22 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 34:46 | ||||
149 | 59 | +1:43:20 | 176 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 34:51 34:51 | ||||
150 | 44 | +1:21:27 | 107 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 35:24 35:24 | ||||
151 | 150 | +3:26:24 | 202 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Team Dimension Data | 39 | Team Dimension Data | 35:47 35:47 | ||||
152 | 141 | +3:23:07 | 13 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 36:36 36:36 | ||||
153 | 132 | +3:11:24 | 28 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 36:36 | ||||
154 | 85 | +2:13:11 | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 36:36 | ||||
155 | 155 | +3:49:49 | 95 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | ,, 36:36 | ||||
156 | 153 | +3:34:59 | 26 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 42:02 42:02 | ||||
DNS | 147 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | - | ||||||
DNS | 17 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | 75:18:49 | .. | ||
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 81 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 12 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 61 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 65 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 4:54 4:54 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 91 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 5:33 5:33 | .. | |||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 62 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 5:58 5:58 | .. | |||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 131 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:30 6:30 | .. | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 211 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 7:47 7:47 | .. | |||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 191 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 26 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 15:11 15:11 | .. | |||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 122 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:21 16:21 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 206 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 17:00 17:00 | .. | |||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 53 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 18:37 18:37 | .. | |||
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 195 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 22:43 22:43 | .. | |||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 31 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:39 23:39 | .. | |||
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 34:23 34:23 | .. | |||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 57 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 35:52 35:52 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 82 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 36:13 36:13 | .. | |||
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 76 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 36:27 36:27 | .. | |||
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 136 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 42:30 42:30 | .. | |||
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 154 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 45:45 45:45 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 47:13 47:13 | .. | |||
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 56 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 48:18 48:18 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 101 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 49:35 49:35 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 25 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 49:41 49:41 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 94 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 56:46 56:46 | .. | |||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 83 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 58:26 58:26 | .. | |||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:03:23 1:03:23 | .. | |||
32 | 38 | ▲6 | 15 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:03:50 1:03:50 | .. | |||
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 148 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 35 | Team Sunweb | 1:05:40 1:05:40 | .. | |||
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 132 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:06:27 1:06:27 | .. | |||
35 | 43 | ▲8 | 32 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:06:42 1:06:42 | .. | |||
36 | 46 | ▲10 | 98 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 1:07:37 1:07:37 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 133 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:10:48 1:10:48 | .. | |||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | 1:11:25 1:11:25 | .. | |||
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 103 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:11:44 1:11:44 | .. | |||
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 125 | Climber | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:13:09 1:13:09 | .. | |||
41 | 47 | ▲6 | 67 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:17:09 1:17:09 | .. | |||
42 | 36 | ▼6 | 138 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:18:05 1:18:05 | .. | |||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 38 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:18:46 1:18:46 | .. | |||
44 | 34 | ▼10 | 107 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:21:27 1:21:27 | .. | |||
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 75 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:21:56 1:21:56 | .. | |||
46 | 62 | ▲16 | 145 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:23:52 1:23:52 | .. | |||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | 1:27:39 1:27:39 | .. | |||
48 | 66 | ▲18 | 162 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:29:39 1:29:39 | .. | |||
49 | 44 | ▼5 | 47 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain Merida | 27 | Bahrain Merida | 1:31:12 1:31:12 | .. | |||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 34 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:31:34 1:31:34 | .. | |||
51 | 58 | ▲7 | 8 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | 1:31:42 1:31:42 | .. | |||
52 | 45 | ▼7 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 33 | EF Education First | 1:31:45 1:31:45 | .. | |||
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 124 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:35:54 1:35:54 | .. | |||
54 | 54 | - | 37 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:36:45 1:36:45 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 1:37:12 1:37:12 | .. | |||
56 | 69 | ▲13 | 114 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 1:40:23 1:40:23 | .. | |||
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 72 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:40:34 1:40:34 | .. | |||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 135 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:40:54 1:40:54 | .. | |||
59 | 50 | ▼9 | 176 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:43:20 1:43:20 | .. | |||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | 186 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:43:30 1:43:30 | .. | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:44:40 1:44:40 | .. | |||
62 | 57 | ▼5 | 156 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:44:45 1:44:45 | .. | |||
63 | 56 | ▼7 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 1:44:59 1:44:59 | .. | |||
64 | 53 | ▼11 | 201 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 1:45:52 1:45:52 | .. | |||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 92 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First | 25 | EF Education First | 1:47:49 1:47:49 | .. | |||
66 | 61 | ▼5 | 35 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:48:57 1:48:57 | .. | |||
67 | 60 | ▼7 | 164 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:48:57 | .. | |||
68 | 86 | ▲18 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 1:51:04 1:51:04 | .. | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 205 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1:52:41 1:52:41 | .. | |||
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 108 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:52:42 1:52:42 | .. | |||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 208 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1:53:22 1:53:22 | .. | |||
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 63 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 1:53:44 1:53:44 | .. | |||
73 | 91 | ▲18 | 115 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 1:56:03 1:56:03 | .. | |||
74 | 71 | ▼3 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 1:59:10 1:59:10 | .. | |||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | 117 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 2:00:43 2:00:43 | .. | |||
76 | 68 | ▼8 | 73 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2:00:47 2:00:47 | .. | |||
77 | 74 | ▼3 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 2:02:12 2:02:12 | .. | |||
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 105 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:06:21 2:06:21 | .. | |||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:06:23 2:06:23 | .. | |||
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 2:08:27 2:08:27 | .. | |||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 175 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2:08:31 2:08:31 | .. | |||
82 | 75 | ▼7 | 197 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 31 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2:08:51 2:08:51 | .. | |||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | 116 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 2:11:32 2:11:32 | .. | |||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 137 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:12:57 2:12:57 | .. | |||
85 | 77 | ▼8 | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:13:11 2:13:11 | .. | |||
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 43 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 2:17:50 2:17:50 | .. | |||
87 | 85 | ▼2 | 48 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 2:18:01 2:18:01 | .. | |||
88 | 88 | - | 16 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:20:45 2:20:45 | .. | |||
89 | 89 | - | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:20:55 2:20:55 | .. | |||
90 | 99 | ▲9 | 87 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:22:20 2:22:20 | .. | |||
91 | 96 | ▲5 | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 2:23:00 2:23:00 | .. | |||
92 | 110 | ▲18 | 157 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:24:26 2:24:26 | .. | |||
93 | 103 | ▲10 | 174 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2:24:54 2:24:54 | .. | |||
94 | 90 | ▼4 | 23 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:24:58 2:24:58 | .. | |||
95 | 102 | ▲7 | 155 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:26:10 2:26:10 | .. | |||
96 | 92 | ▼4 | 165 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 2:26:33 2:26:33 | .. | |||
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 217 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:28:28 2:28:28 | .. | |||
98 | 93 | ▼5 | 152 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:29:07 2:29:07 | .. | |||
99 | 94 | ▼5 | 58 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:29:24 2:29:24 | .. | |||
100 | 97 | ▼3 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:30:41 2:30:41 | .. | |||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 64 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 2:31:55 2:31:55 | .. | |||
102 | 98 | ▼4 | 54 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:34:33 2:34:33 | .. | |||
103 | 101 | ▼2 | 123 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:35:06 2:35:06 | .. | |||
104 | 104 | - | 216 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:35:35 2:35:35 | .. | |||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 171 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2:37:05 2:37:05 | .. | |||
106 | 109 | ▲3 | 74 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2:37:53 2:37:53 | .. | |||
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 158 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:39:46 2:39:46 | .. | |||
108 | 105 | ▼3 | 45 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | 2:41:29 2:41:29 | .. | |||
109 | 108 | ▼1 | 127 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:42:16 2:42:16 | .. | |||
110 | 113 | ▲3 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 2:42:50 2:42:50 | .. | |||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 194 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2:44:35 2:44:35 | .. | |||
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 187 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:45:01 2:45:01 | .. | |||
113 | 121 | ▲8 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:45:21 2:45:21 | .. | |||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 46 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 2:48:28 2:48:28 | .. | |||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | 106 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:48:41 2:48:41 | .. | |||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 163 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:49:32 2:49:32 | .. | |||
117 | 122 | ▲5 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:51:37 2:51:37 | .. | |||
118 | 116 | ▼2 | 36 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:51:54 2:51:54 | .. | |||
119 | 119 | - | 102 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:53:02 2:53:02 | .. | |||
120 | 120 | - | 173 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 24 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2:55:39 2:55:39 | .. | |||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | 22 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:59:45 2:59:45 | .. | |||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 218 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:01:18 3:01:18 | .. | |||
123 | 127 | ▲4 | 192 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 29 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3:01:51 3:01:51 | .. | |||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 204 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 3:02:32 3:02:32 | .. | |||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 134 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:03:04 3:03:04 | .. | |||
126 | 132 | ▲6 | 77 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 3:05:49 3:05:49 | .. | |||
127 | 136 | ▲9 | 55 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:05:59 3:05:59 | .. | |||
128 | 128 | - | 184 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:07:11 3:07:11 | .. | |||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | 24 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:09:14 3:09:14 | .. | |||
130 | 133 | ▲3 | 118 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 3:09:54 3:09:54 | .. | |||
131 | 130 | ▼1 | 178 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3:09:56 3:09:56 | .. | |||
132 | 129 | ▼3 | 28 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:11:24 3:11:24 | .. | |||
133 | 139 | ▲6 | 144 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | 3:12:04 3:12:04 | .. | |||
134 | 134 | - | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 3:12:22 3:12:22 | .. | |||
135 | 135 | - | 96 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education First | 29 | EF Education First | 3:12:38 3:12:38 | .. | |||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | 203 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 38 | Team Dimension Data | 3:14:23 3:14:23 | .. | |||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | 126 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:15:40 3:15:40 | .. | |||
138 | 148 | ▲10 | 85 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3:17:22 3:17:22 | .. | |||
139 | 141 | ▲2 | 84 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3:22:36 3:22:36 | .. | |||
140 | 142 | ▲2 | 215 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:22:56 3:22:56 | .. | |||
141 | 140 | ▼1 | 13 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:23:07 3:23:07 | .. | |||
142 | 154 | ▲12 | 27 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:23:12 3:23:12 | .. | |||
143 | 152 | ▲9 | 193 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3:23:24 3:23:24 | .. | |||
144 | 145 | ▲1 | 183 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:23:43 3:23:43 | .. | |||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | 52 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 37 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:23:48 3:23:48 | .. | |||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | 104 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:24:02 3:24:02 | .. | |||
147 | 149 | ▲2 | 198 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3:24:53 3:24:53 | .. | |||
148 | 150 | ▲2 | 172 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3:25:12 3:25:12 | .. | |||
149 | 144 | ▼5 | 166 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 3:25:31 3:25:31 | .. | |||
150 | 143 | ▼7 | 202 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Team Dimension Data | 39 | Team Dimension Data | 3:26:24 3:26:24 | .. | |||
151 | 153 | ▲2 | 185 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:26:33 3:26:33 | .. | |||
152 | 155 | ▲3 | 167 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 3:30:49 3:30:49 | .. | |||
153 | 151 | ▼2 | 26 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:34:59 3:34:59 | .. | |||
154 | 156 | ▲2 | 182 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:35:41 3:35:41 | .. | |||
155 | 157 | ▲2 | 95 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | 3:49:49 3:49:49 | .. | |||
156 | 158 | ▲2 | 196 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3:49:52 3:49:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 309 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 28 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 224 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 43 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 203 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 201 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 198 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 107 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 180 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 138 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 157 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 149 | +15 | |
9 | 9 | - | 21 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 119 | +2 | |
10 | 10 | - | 84 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 116 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 164 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 106 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 93 | +4 | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 87 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 78 | +11 | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 157 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 78 | +13 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 197 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 31 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 73 | - | |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 162 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 71 | +10 | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 126 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 71 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 33 | EF Education First | 66 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 66 | +3 | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 37 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 64 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 59 | - | |
22 | 27 | ▲5 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 55 | +8 | |
23 | 23 | - | 186 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 55 | +3 | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 195 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 53 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 47 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain Merida | 27 | Bahrain Merida | 51 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 108 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 50 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 196 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 49 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 16 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 47 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 117 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 46 | - | |
30 | 76 | ▲46 | 61 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 43 | +27 | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 105 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 43 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 201 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 41 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 174 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 41 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 187 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 41 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 12 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 40 | +5 | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 72 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 40 | - | |
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 81 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 39 | +6 | |
38 | 65 | ▲27 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 37 | +17 | |
39 | 79 | ▲40 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 35 | +20 | |
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 35 | - | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 22 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | - | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 26 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | - | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 65 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 33 | - | |
44 | 66 | ▲22 | 145 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 32 | +13 | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 45 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | 32 | - | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 48 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 31 | - | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 133 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 30 | - | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 35 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | - | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 215 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | - | |
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 155 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | - | |
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 67 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 28 | - | |
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 171 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 28 | - | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 91 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 27 | +1 | |
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 137 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 27 | - | |
55 | 101 | ▲46 | 163 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 26 | +20 | |
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 154 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | - | |
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 148 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 35 | Team Sunweb | 26 | - | |
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 205 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 26 | - | |
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 172 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | - | |
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 131 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 24 | - | |
61 | 96 | ▲35 | 76 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 22 | +15 | |
62 | 57 | ▼5 | 15 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | - | |
63 | 58 | ▼5 | 182 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | - | |
64 | 59 | ▼5 | 136 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 21 | - | |
65 | 60 | ▼5 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 21 | - | |
66 | 61 | ▼5 | 178 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | - | |
67 | 62 | ▼5 | 194 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 20 | - | |
68 | 63 | ▼5 | 192 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 29 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 20 | - | |
69 | 64 | ▼5 | 202 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Team Dimension Data | 39 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | - | |
70 | 80 | ▲10 | 75 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | +6 | |
71 | 83 | ▲12 | 63 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 20 | +8 | |
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 156 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18 | - | |
73 | 68 | ▼5 | 175 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 18 | - | |
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 211 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 17 | - | |
75 | - | 31 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17 | +17 | ||
76 | 70 | ▼6 | 135 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 17 | - | |
77 | 71 | ▼6 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 17 | - | |
78 | 72 | ▼6 | 152 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17 | - | |
79 | 74 | ▼5 | 27 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 17 | - | |
80 | 73 | ▼7 | 193 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 17 | - | |
81 | 75 | ▼6 | 62 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 16 | - | |
82 | 77 | ▼5 | 132 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 16 | - | |
83 | 90 | ▲7 | 115 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 16 | +7 | |
84 | 78 | ▼6 | 36 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16 | - | |
85 | 88 | ▲3 | 92 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First | 25 | EF Education First | 14 | +5 | |
86 | - | 98 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 13 | +13 | ||
87 | 81 | ▼6 | 118 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 13 | - | |
88 | 82 | ▼6 | 14 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | - | |
89 | 84 | ▼5 | 124 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 11 | - | |
90 | 85 | ▼5 | 167 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 11 | - | |
91 | 86 | ▼5 | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10 | - | |
92 | 87 | ▼5 | 158 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | - | |
93 | - | 106 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 | +10 | ||
94 | 89 | ▼5 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 9 | - | |
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 46 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 9 | - | |
96 | 92 | ▼4 | 173 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 24 | Team Total Direct Energie | 9 | - | |
97 | 93 | ▼4 | 13 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | - | |
98 | 94 | ▼4 | 34 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
99 | 95 | ▼4 | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
100 | 97 | ▼3 | 25 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7 | - | |
101 | 98 | ▼3 | 191 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 26 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
102 | 99 | ▼3 | 73 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
103 | 100 | ▼3 | 116 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 6 | - | |
104 | 102 | ▼2 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 96 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education First | 29 | EF Education First | 6 | - | |
106 | 104 | ▼2 | 127 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | - | |
107 | 105 | ▼2 | 102 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | - | |
108 | 106 | ▼2 | 101 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4 | - | |
109 | 107 | ▼2 | 83 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | - | |
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | 4 | - | |
111 | 115 | ▲4 | 125 | Climber | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | +2 | |
112 | 109 | ▼3 | 64 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
113 | 110 | ▼3 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
114 | 111 | ▼3 | 53 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | - | |
115 | 112 | ▼3 | 123 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
116 | 113 | ▼3 | 134 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
117 | 114 | ▼3 | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
118 | 116 | ▼2 | 8 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | 2 | - | |
119 | 117 | ▼2 | 218 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 | - | |
120 | 118 | ▼2 | 85 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 | - | |
121 | - | 114 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 1 | +1 | ||
122 | 119 | ▼3 | 165 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
123 | 120 | ▼3 | 52 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 37 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Les Thuiles (45 km)
Points | Finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 75:20:19 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 53 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 17:07 17:07 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 25 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 48:11 48:11 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 83 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 56:56 56:56 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 15 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:02:20 1:02:20 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 133 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:09:18 1:09:18 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 145 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:22:22 1:22:22 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 162 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:28:09 1:28:09 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 186 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:42:00 1:42:00 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 2:00:42 2:00:42 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:19:25 2:19:25 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 174 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2:23:24 2:23:24 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 45 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | 2:39:59 2:39:59 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 194 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2:43:05 2:43:05 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 187 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:43:31 2:43:31 | .. | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:43:51 2:43:51 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 46 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 2:46:58 2:46:58 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 173 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 24 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2:54:09 2:54:09 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 22 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:58:15 2:58:15 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 178 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3:08:26 3:08:26 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 3:10:52 3:10:52 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 85 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3:15:52 3:15:52 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 193 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3:21:54 3:21:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | ▲10 | 31 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 86 | +68 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 74 | +10 | |
3 | - | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 60 | +60 | ||
4 | 42 | ▲38 | 61 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 58 | +56 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 50 | - | |
6 | 33 | ▲27 | 76 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 45 | +40 | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 164 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 38 | - | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 21 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33 | - | |
9 | 26 | ▲17 | 98 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 31 | +24 | |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 133 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 30 | - | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 108 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | - | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 162 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 28 | +12 | |
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 195 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | - | |
14 | 45 | ▲31 | 132 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 26 | +24 | |
15 | 8 | ▼7 | 81 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | - | |
16 | 9 | ▼7 | 12 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | - | |
17 | 47 | ▲30 | 145 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 22 | +20 | |
18 | 10 | ▼8 | 152 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | - | |
19 | - | 101 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | +20 | ||
20 | 12 | ▼8 | 114 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 18 | - | |
21 | 13 | ▼8 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 18 | - | |
22 | 14 | ▼8 | 65 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 18 | - | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 115 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 17 | +4 | |
24 | 16 | ▼8 | 47 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain Merida | 27 | Bahrain Merida | 13 | - | |
25 | 17 | ▼8 | 205 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 13 | - | |
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 12 | - | |
27 | 20 | ▼7 | 105 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 | - | |
28 | 21 | ▼7 | 137 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | - | |
29 | 22 | ▼7 | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 8 | - | |
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 91 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 8 | - | |
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 15 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 8 | - | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 67 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
34 | 27 | ▼7 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 33 | EF Education First | 6 | - | |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 72 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 175 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 6 | - | |
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6 | - | |
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 171 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 6 | - | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 73 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | - | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 155 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | - | |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 107 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | - | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 157 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | +1 | |
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 196 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
45 | 39 | ▼6 | 194 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
46 | 40 | ▼6 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 2 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 57 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 154 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | - | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 35 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
50 | - | 163 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | +2 | ||
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 117 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 1 | - | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 202 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Team Dimension Data | 39 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 148 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 35 | Team Sunweb | 1 | - | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 34 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
55 | - | 156 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | +1 | ||
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 187 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 22 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 193 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Cote des Demoiselles
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LUTSENKO Alexey | Astana Pro Team | 2 |
2 | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Col de Vars
KOM Sprint (HC) Col d'Izoard
KOM Sprint (HC) Col du Galibier
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 226:02:13 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 20:38 20:38 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | EF Education First | WT | 59:11 59:11 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Team INEOS | WT | 1:00:27 1:00:27 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 1:05:31 1:05:31 | .. |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 1:11:08 1:11:08 | .. |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 1:24:25 1:24:25 | .. |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:27:48 1:27:48 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:35:32 1:35:32 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 1:58:56 1:58:56 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 2:00:01 2:00:01 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 2:31:08 2:31:08 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | PCT | 2:46:28 2:46:28 | .. |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | CCC Team | WT | 2:57:31 2:57:31 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 3:02:08 3:02:08 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Team Sunweb | WT | 3:19:34 3:19:34 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 3:37:18 3:37:18 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Bahrain Merida | WT | 3:42:01 3:42:01 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Arkéa Samsic | PCT | 3:49:59 3:49:59 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 4:36:48 4:36:48 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Total Direct Energie | PCT | 5:32:22 5:32:22 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 6:13:59 6:13:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Movistar Team | 16:54:19 |
2 | Groupama - FDJ | 10:59 |
3 | EF Education First | 11:51 |
4 | Team INEOS | 12:25 |
5 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 17:09 |
6 | CCC Team | 19:44 |
7 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22:49 |
8 | Trek - Segafredo | 28:51 |
9 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31:41 |
10 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32:48 |
11 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 40:12 |
12 | Team Dimension Data | 43:58 |
13 | Bahrain Merida | 44:05 |
14 | Astana Pro Team | 44:47 |
15 | Lotto Soudal | 45:26 |
16 | Team Sunweb | 47:09 |
17 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 47:52 |
18 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 48:41 |
19 | UAE Team Emirates | 49:38 |
20 | Mitchelton-Scott | 59:16 |
21 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:05:24 |
22 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:08:16 |
Race information
- Date:25 July 2019
- Start time:11:25 (13:25 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:37.337 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:208 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:232
- Vert. meters:5215
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:26 km solo
- Avg. temperature: