The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 31 | +1:43:51 | 165 | Climber | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 120 | 100 | 4:19:17 | |||
2 | 93 | +3:12:56 | 95 | Classic | 28 | Cofidis | 50 | 70 | 0:58 0:58 | |||
3 | 111 | +3:37:59 | 147 | Classic | 25 | Team DSM | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:58 | |||
4 | 76 | +2:54:06 | 17 | Classic | 28 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15 | 40 | 1:02 1:02 | |||
5 | 51 | +2:19:19 | 76 | Classic | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 32 | 1:08 1:08 | |||
6 | 105 | +3:28:39 | 48 | Sprint | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 26 | ,, 1:08 | ||||
7 | 52 | +2:20:02 | 115 | Classic | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | 22 | ,, 1:08 | ||||
8 | 80 | +2:59:58 | 218 | Climber | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 18 | ,, 1:08 | ||||
9 | 67 | +2:39:25 | 208 | Classic | 27 | TotalEnergies | 14 | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
10 | 41 | +2:05:49 | 47 | Classic | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | ,, 1:10 | ||||
11 | 37 | +2:00:11 | 42 | GC | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | 2:37 2:37 | ||||
12 | 123 | +3:52:01 | 198 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka NextHash | 28 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 6 | ,, 2:37 | |||
13 | 108 | +3:31:40 | 53 | Classic | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 | ,, 2:37 | ||||
14 | 59 | +2:30:36 | 102 | Classic | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2 | ,, 2:37 | ||||
15 | 55 | +2:26:36 | 118 | Classic | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 1 | ,, 2:37 | ||||
16 | 63 | +2:33:11 | 134 | Climber | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 2:37 | |||||
17 | 65 | +2:38:13 | 158 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:37 | ||||
18 | 26 | +1:20:18 | 187 | Climber | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2:43 2:43 | |||||
19 | 22 | +1:00:21 | 223 | Climber | 26 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 2:57 2:57 | |||||
20 | 122 | +3:49:59 | 195 | Climber | 34 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 10:05 10:05 | |||||
21 | 97 | +3:20:50 | 5 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 20:50 20:50 | ||||
22 | 78 | +2:56:07 | 3 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 20:50 | ||||
23 | 35 | +1:51:01 | 7 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 20:50 | ||||
24 | 114 | +3:40:36 | 6 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 20:50 | ||||
25 | 115 | +3:42:26 | 2 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 20:50 | ||||
26 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 20:50 | ||||
27 | 73 | +2:50:15 | 8 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 20:50 | ||||
28 | 46 | +2:12:15 | 4 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 20:50 | ||||
29 | 90 | +3:10:58 | 62 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 20:50 | ||||
30 | 24 | +1:04:24 | 67 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 41 | Movistar Team | ,, 20:50 | ||||
31 | 95 | +3:17:48 | 64 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 20:50 | ||||
32 | 64 | +2:36:34 | 214 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 20:50 | ||||
33 | 53 | +2:20:36 | 163 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 20:50 | ||||
34 | 6 | +10:11 | 65 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 20:50 | ||||
35 | 100 | +3:23:20 | 168 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 20:50 | ||||
36 | 9 | +13:48 | 162 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 20:50 | ||||
37 | 70 | +2:45:37 | 63 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 20:50 | ||||
38 | 113 | +3:40:21 | 185 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana - Premier Tech | 35 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 20:50 | ||||
39 | 98 | +3:21:10 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 20:50 | ||||
40 | 68 | +2:43:07 | 25 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 20:50 | ||||
41 | 38 | +2:01:04 | 181 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech | 36 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 20:50 | ||||
42 | 36 | +1:51:18 | 227 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 20:50 | ||||
43 | 19 | +58:09 | 12 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 20:50 | ||||
44 | 94 | +3:13:44 | 224 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 22 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 20:50 | ||||
45 | 7 | +11:22 | 188 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 20:50 | ||||
46 | 2 | +5:45 | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 20:50 | ||||
47 | 34 | +1:47:17 | 15 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 20:50 | ||||
48 | 66 | +2:38:39 | 186 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 20:50 | ||||
49 | 101 | +3:24:18 | 154 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 20:50 | ||||
50 | 25 | +1:05:30 | 23 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 20:50 | ||||
51 | 3 | +5:51 | 22 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 20:50 | ||||
52 | 42 | +2:07:40 | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 20:50 | ||||
53 | 15 | +37:21 | 125 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 20:50 | ||||
54 | 85 | +3:06:14 | 153 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 20:50 | ||||
55 | 60 | +2:31:50 | 127 | GC | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | 34 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 20:50 | ||||
56 | 56 | +2:26:43 | 28 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 20:50 | ||||
57 | 11 | +18:42 | 81 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 20:50 | ||||
58 | 17 | +49:33 | 167 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 20:50 | ||||
59 | 104 | +3:28:24 | 121 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 20:50 | ||||
60 | 47 | +2:16:03 | 206 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián TotalEnergies | 26 | TotalEnergies | ,, 20:50 | ||||
61 | 62 | +2:33:00 | 24 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 20:50 | ||||
62 | 4 | +8:18 | 124 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 20:50 | ||||
63 | 77 | +2:54:08 | 122 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 20:50 | ||||
64 | 43 | +2:08:44 | 87 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 20:50 | ||||
65 | 88 | +3:09:17 | 222 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 20:50 | ||||
66 | 45 | +2:12:14 | 117 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 20:50 | ||||
67 | 87 | +3:09:09 | 82 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 20:50 | ||||
68 | 135 | +4:09:32 | 38 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 20:50 | ||||
69 | 32 | +1:46:06 | 72 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:50 | ||||
70 | 96 | +3:20:14 | 128 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 20:50 | ||||
71 | 142 | +4:53:15 | 56 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 20:50 | ||||
72 | 137 | +4:20:20 | 35 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 20:50 | ||||
73 | 127 | +3:58:05 | 164 | Classic | HALLER Marco Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 20:50 | ||||
74 | 107 | +3:30:27 | 107 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 20:50 | ||||
75 | 133 | +4:06:13 | 98 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 20:50 | ||||
76 | 58 | +2:30:20 | 116 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 20:50 | ||||
77 | 110 | +3:37:27 | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 20:50 | ||||
78 | 8 | +12:46 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | ,, 20:50 | ||||
79 | 14 | +35:55 | 211 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 29 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 20:50 | ||||
80 | 86 | +3:07:21 | 156 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 20:50 | ||||
81 | 39 | +2:02:55 | 26 | GC | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 20:50 | ||||
82 | 119 | +3:43:52 | 75 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:50 | ||||
83 | 5 | +8:50 | 73 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:50 | ||||
84 | 49 | +2:18:10 | 212 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 20:50 | ||||
85 | 18 | +52:26 | 113 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo | 27 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 20:50 | ||||
86 | 13 | +32:07 | 172 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 20:50 | ||||
87 | 84 | +3:06:07 | 92 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 20:50 | ||||
88 | 27 | +1:22:39 | 74 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:50 | ||||
89 | 109 | +3:31:48 | 112 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 20:50 | ||||
90 | 92 | +3:12:38 | 97 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | ,, 20:50 | ||||
91 | 82 | +3:04:13 | 225 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 20:50 | ||||
92 | 16 | +47:00 | 166 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 20:50 | ||||
93 | 50 | +2:18:14 | 228 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 34 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 20:50 | ||||
94 | 10 | +16:25 | 111 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - Nippo | 34 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 20:50 | ||||
95 | 130 | +4:01:23 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | ,, 20:50 | ||||
96 | 83 | +3:05:48 | 94 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 20:50 | ||||
97 | 21 | +1:00:04 | 44 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:50 | ||||
98 | 61 | +2:32:32 | 93 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | ,, 20:50 | ||||
99 | 57 | +2:29:19 | 184 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 20:50 | ||||
100 | 74 | +2:50:42 | 204 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | ,, 20:50 | ||||
101 | 116 | +3:43:19 | 108 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 20:50 | ||||
102 | 48 | +2:17:48 | 201 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | ,, 20:50 | ||||
103 | 79 | +2:57:00 | 205 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | ,, 20:50 | ||||
104 | 29 | +1:38:29 | 51 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 20:50 | ||||
105 | 12 | +23:36 | 54 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 20:50 | ||||
106 | 30 | +1:39:05 | 104 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 20:50 | ||||
107 | 71 | +2:49:09 | 123 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 20:50 | ||||
108 | 81 | +3:00:01 | 171 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 20:50 | ||||
109 | 136 | +4:17:44 | 57 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 20:50 | ||||
110 | 102 | +3:25:57 | 177 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 20:50 | ||||
111 | 140 | +4:31:03 | 55 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 20:50 | ||||
112 | 120 | +3:46:54 | 215 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 20:50 | ||||
113 | 121 | +3:49:22 | 216 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 20:50 | ||||
114 | 75 | +2:52:34 | 182 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 20:50 | ||||
115 | 139 | +4:30:00 | 58 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 20:50 | ||||
116 | 54 | +2:22:22 | 86 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 20:50 | ||||
117 | 112 | +3:39:13 | 176 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 32 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 20:50 | ||||
118 | 126 | +3:57:09 | 34 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation | 39 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 20:50 | ||||
119 | 124 | +3:52:22 | 33 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 20:50 | ||||
120 | 141 | +4:32:13 | 143 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | ,, 20:50 | ||||
121 | 72 | +2:49:23 | 46 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:50 | ||||
122 | 138 | +4:25:50 | 45 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:50 | ||||
123 | 128 | +3:58:33 | 146 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | ,, 20:50 | ||||
124 | 125 | +3:55:31 | 192 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Team Qhubeka NextHash | 30 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 20:50 | ||||
125 | 28 | +1:28:24 | 136 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 20:50 | ||||
126 | 23 | +1:03:01 | 114 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 20:50 | ||||
127 | 91 | +3:12:02 | 138 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 20:50 | ||||
128 | 134 | +4:07:30 | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 20:50 | ||||
129 | 106 | +3:29:07 | 32 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 20:50 | ||||
130 | 103 | +3:26:18 | 173 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 20:50 | ||||
131 | 40 | +2:04:33 | 36 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 20:50 | ||||
132 | 44 | +2:11:10 | 144 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 20:50 | ||||
133 | 131 | +4:02:30 | 193 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 20:50 | ||||
134 | 20 | +58:26 | 191 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 33 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 20:50 | ||||
135 | 129 | +3:59:54 | 145 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | ,, 20:50 | ||||
136 | 89 | +3:09:48 | 96 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 20:50 | ||||
137 | 33 | +1:47:06 | 43 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:50 | ||||
138 | 118 | +3:43:32 | 78 | Climber | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:50 | ||||
139 | 117 | +3:43:24 | 77 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:50 | ||||
140 | 132 | +4:04:07 | 203 | TT | CABOT Jérémy TotalEnergies | 29 | TotalEnergies | ,, 20:50 | ||||
141 | 99 | +3:21:14 | 106 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 20:50 | ||||
142 | 69 | +2:43:38 | 52 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 20:50 | ||||
DNS | 61 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 37 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | 79:40:09 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:45 5:45 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 22 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5:51 5:51 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 124 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8:18 8:18 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 73 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:50 8:50 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 65 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 10:11 10:11 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 188 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | Astana - Premier Tech | 11:22 11:22 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 12:46 12:46 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 162 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 13:48 13:48 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 111 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - Nippo | 34 | EF Education - Nippo | 16:25 16:25 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 81 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 18:42 18:42 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 54 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23:36 23:36 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 172 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | 32:07 32:07 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 211 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 29 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35:55 35:55 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 125 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 37:21 37:21 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 166 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 47:00 47:00 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 167 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 49:33 49:33 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 113 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo | 27 | EF Education - Nippo | 52:26 52:26 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 12 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 58:09 58:09 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 191 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 33 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 58:26 58:26 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 44 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:00:04 1:00:04 | .. | |||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 223 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 1:00:21 1:00:21 | .. | |||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 114 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:03:01 1:03:01 | .. | |||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 67 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 41 | Movistar Team | 1:04:24 1:04:24 | .. | |||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 23 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:05:30 1:05:30 | .. | |||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 187 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:20:18 1:20:18 | .. | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 74 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:22:39 1:22:39 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 136 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:28:24 1:28:24 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:38:29 1:38:29 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 104 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:39:05 1:39:05 | .. | |||
31 | 41 | ▲10 | 165 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:43:51 1:43:51 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 72 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:46:06 1:46:06 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 43 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:47:06 1:47:06 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 15 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:47:17 1:47:17 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 7 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:51:01 1:51:01 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 227 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 1:51:18 1:51:18 | .. | |||
37 | 51 | ▲14 | 42 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:00:11 2:00:11 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 181 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech | 36 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2:01:04 2:01:04 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 26 | GC | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:02:55 2:02:55 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 36 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:04:33 2:04:33 | .. | |||
41 | 54 | ▲13 | 47 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:05:49 2:05:49 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:07:40 2:07:40 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 87 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:08:44 2:08:44 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | 144 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 2:11:10 2:11:10 | .. | |||
45 | 45 | - | 117 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 2:12:14 2:12:14 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 4 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:12:15 2:12:15 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 206 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián TotalEnergies | 26 | TotalEnergies | 2:16:03 2:16:03 | .. | |||
48 | 48 | - | 201 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 2:17:48 2:17:48 | .. | |||
49 | 49 | - | 212 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:18:10 2:18:10 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 228 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 34 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 2:18:14 2:18:14 | .. | |||
51 | 63 | ▲12 | 76 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:19:19 2:19:19 | .. | |||
52 | 64 | ▲12 | 115 | Classic | VALGREN Michael EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | 2:20:02 2:20:02 | .. | |||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 163 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:20:36 2:20:36 | .. | |||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 86 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:22:22 2:22:22 | .. | |||
55 | 67 | ▲12 | 118 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 2:26:36 2:26:36 | .. | |||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 28 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:26:43 2:26:43 | .. | |||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 184 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2:29:19 2:29:19 | .. | |||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 116 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | 2:30:20 2:30:20 | .. | |||
59 | 69 | ▲10 | 102 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:30:36 2:30:36 | .. | |||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 127 | GC | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | 34 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:31:50 2:31:50 | .. | |||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 93 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 2:32:32 2:32:32 | .. | |||
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 24 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:33:00 2:33:00 | .. | |||
63 | 74 | ▲11 | 134 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:33:11 2:33:11 | .. | |||
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 214 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:36:34 2:36:34 | .. | |||
65 | 78 | ▲13 | 158 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:38:13 2:38:13 | .. | |||
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 186 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2:38:39 2:38:39 | .. | |||
67 | 80 | ▲13 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 2:39:25 2:39:25 | .. | |||
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 25 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:43:07 2:43:07 | .. | |||
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 52 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:43:38 2:43:38 | .. | |||
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 63 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 2:45:37 2:45:37 | .. | |||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 123 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:49:09 2:49:09 | .. | |||
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 46 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:49:23 2:49:23 | .. | |||
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 8 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:50:15 2:50:15 | .. | |||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 204 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | 2:50:42 2:50:42 | .. | |||
75 | 75 | - | 182 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2:52:34 2:52:34 | .. | |||
76 | 94 | ▲18 | 17 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:54:06 2:54:06 | .. | |||
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 122 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:54:08 2:54:08 | .. | |||
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 3 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:56:07 2:56:07 | .. | |||
79 | 79 | - | 205 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 2:57:00 2:57:00 | .. | |||
80 | 96 | ▲16 | 218 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:59:58 2:59:58 | .. | |||
81 | 81 | - | 171 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 3:00:01 3:00:01 | .. | |||
82 | 82 | - | 225 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 3:04:13 3:04:13 | .. | |||
83 | 83 | - | 94 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 3:05:48 3:05:48 | .. | |||
84 | 84 | - | 92 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 3:06:07 3:06:07 | .. | |||
85 | 85 | - | 153 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 3:06:14 3:06:14 | .. | |||
86 | 86 | - | 156 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 3:07:21 3:07:21 | .. | |||
87 | 87 | - | 82 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:09:09 3:09:09 | .. | |||
88 | 88 | - | 222 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 3:09:17 3:09:17 | .. | |||
89 | 89 | - | 96 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 3:09:48 3:09:48 | .. | |||
90 | 90 | - | 62 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 3:10:58 3:10:58 | .. | |||
91 | 91 | - | 138 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:12:02 3:12:02 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 97 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | 3:12:38 3:12:38 | .. | |||
93 | 109 | ▲16 | 95 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 3:12:56 3:12:56 | .. | |||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 224 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 22 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 3:13:44 3:13:44 | .. | |||
95 | 95 | - | 64 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3:17:48 3:17:48 | .. | |||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 128 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:20:14 3:20:14 | .. | |||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 5 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:20:50 3:20:50 | .. | |||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 3:21:10 3:21:10 | .. | |||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 106 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:21:14 3:21:14 | .. | |||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 168 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:23:20 3:23:20 | .. | |||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 154 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | 3:24:18 3:24:18 | .. | |||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 177 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | 3:25:57 3:25:57 | .. | |||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 173 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 3:26:18 3:26:18 | .. | |||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 121 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:28:24 3:28:24 | .. | |||
105 | 120 | ▲15 | 48 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:28:39 3:28:39 | .. | |||
106 | 106 | - | 32 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:29:07 3:29:07 | .. | |||
107 | 107 | - | 107 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:30:27 3:30:27 | .. | |||
108 | 122 | ▲14 | 53 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:31:40 3:31:40 | .. | |||
109 | 108 | ▼1 | 112 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 3:31:48 3:31:48 | .. | |||
110 | 110 | - | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:37:27 3:37:27 | .. | |||
111 | 126 | ▲15 | 147 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 3:37:59 3:37:59 | .. | |||
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 176 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 32 | Team BikeExchange | 3:39:13 3:39:13 | .. | |||
113 | 112 | ▼1 | 185 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana - Premier Tech | 35 | Astana - Premier Tech | 3:40:21 3:40:21 | .. | |||
114 | 113 | ▼1 | 6 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:40:36 3:40:36 | .. | |||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 2 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:42:26 3:42:26 | .. | |||
116 | 115 | ▼1 | 108 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:43:19 3:43:19 | .. | |||
117 | 116 | ▼1 | 77 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:43:24 3:43:24 | .. | |||
118 | 117 | ▼1 | 78 | Climber | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:43:32 3:43:32 | .. | |||
119 | 118 | ▼1 | 75 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:43:52 3:43:52 | .. | |||
120 | 119 | ▼1 | 215 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3:46:54 3:46:54 | .. | |||
121 | 121 | - | 216 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3:49:22 3:49:22 | .. | |||
122 | 130 | ▲8 | 195 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka NextHash | 34 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3:49:59 3:49:59 | .. | |||
123 | 137 | ▲14 | 198 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka NextHash | 28 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3:52:01 3:52:01 | .. | |||
124 | 123 | ▼1 | 33 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:52:22 3:52:22 | .. | |||
125 | 124 | ▼1 | 192 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Team Qhubeka NextHash | 30 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3:55:31 3:55:31 | .. | |||
126 | 125 | ▼1 | 34 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation | 39 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:57:09 3:57:09 | .. | |||
127 | 127 | - | 164 | Classic | HALLER Marco Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:58:05 3:58:05 | .. | |||
128 | 128 | - | 146 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 3:58:33 3:58:33 | .. | |||
129 | 129 | - | 145 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 3:59:54 3:59:54 | .. | |||
130 | 131 | ▲1 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | 4:01:23 4:01:23 | .. | |||
131 | 132 | ▲1 | 193 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 4:02:30 4:02:30 | .. | |||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | 203 | TT | CABOT Jérémy TotalEnergies | 29 | TotalEnergies | 4:04:07 4:04:07 | .. | |||
133 | 134 | ▲1 | 98 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 4:06:13 4:06:13 | .. | |||
134 | 135 | ▲1 | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4:07:30 4:07:30 | .. | |||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 38 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4:09:32 4:09:32 | .. | |||
136 | 138 | ▲2 | 57 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:17:44 4:17:44 | .. | |||
137 | 139 | ▲2 | 35 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4:20:20 4:20:20 | .. | |||
138 | 140 | ▲2 | 45 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:25:50 4:25:50 | .. | |||
139 | 141 | ▲2 | 58 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:30:00 4:30:00 | .. | |||
140 | 142 | ▲2 | 55 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:31:03 4:31:03 | .. | |||
141 | 143 | ▲2 | 143 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 4:32:13 4:32:13 | .. | |||
142 | 144 | ▲2 | 56 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:53:15 4:53:15 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 55 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 304 | +6 | |
2 | 2 | - | 171 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 269 | +9 | |
3 | 3 | - | 163 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 216 | +8 | |
4 | 4 | - | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | 186 | +2 | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 165 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 163 | +65 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 155 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 146 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 58 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 113 | +1 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 12 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 101 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 88 | - | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 76 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 86 | +16 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 74 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 85 | - | |
13 | 23 | ▲10 | 223 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 77 | +17 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 44 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 76 | - | |
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 177 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | 70 | +7 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 52 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 68 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 22 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 65 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 114 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 65 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 86 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 64 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 97 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | 64 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 34 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation | 39 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 63 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 73 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 61 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 81 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 61 | - | |
24 | 34 | ▲10 | 48 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 57 | +14 | |
25 | 58 | ▲33 | 95 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 57 | +30 | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 54 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 56 | +5 | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 55 | +8 | |
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 53 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 52 | +7 | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 46 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 48 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 96 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 47 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 167 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 45 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 158 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 45 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 63 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 45 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 143 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 45 | - | |
35 | 54 | ▲19 | 42 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 44 | +16 | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 156 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 44 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 216 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 43 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 65 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 41 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 124 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 40 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 166 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 40 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 182 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 40 | - | |
42 | 48 | ▲6 | 47 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 39 | +7 | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 212 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 38 | - | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 38 | - | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 116 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | 38 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 224 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 22 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 38 | - | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 15 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | - | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 188 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | Astana - Premier Tech | 35 | - | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 36 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | - | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 78 | Climber | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | - | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 215 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | - | |
52 | - | 218 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | +30 | ||
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 187 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | - | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 193 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 30 | - | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 111 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - Nippo | 34 | EF Education - Nippo | 29 | - | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 122 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | - | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 64 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 28 | - | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 138 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | - | |
59 | 59 | - | 222 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 26 | - | |
60 | 60 | - | 134 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | - | |
61 | 61 | - | 176 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 32 | Team BikeExchange | 25 | - | |
62 | 62 | - | 162 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | - | |
63 | 63 | - | 43 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 24 | - | |
64 | 64 | - | 117 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 24 | - | |
65 | 65 | - | 201 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 24 | - | |
66 | 66 | - | 168 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | - | |
67 | 67 | - | 106 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | - | |
68 | 68 | - | 67 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 41 | Movistar Team | 23 | - | |
69 | 69 | - | 205 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 23 | - | |
70 | 70 | - | 186 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | - | |
71 | 71 | - | 153 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 22 | - | |
72 | 72 | - | 104 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 21 | - | |
73 | 73 | - | 77 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | - | |
74 | 97 | ▲23 | 195 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka NextHash | 34 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 21 | +11 | |
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 128 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | 20 | - | |
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 33 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 20 | - | |
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 113 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo | 27 | EF Education - Nippo | 20 | - | |
78 | 113 | ▲35 | 17 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 20 | +18 | |
79 | - | 147 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 20 | +20 | ||
80 | 86 | ▲6 | 198 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka NextHash | 28 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 19 | +5 | |
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 136 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 18 | - | |
82 | 78 | ▼4 | 57 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18 | - | |
83 | 79 | ▼4 | 45 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 18 | - | |
84 | 80 | ▼4 | 184 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | 17 | - | |
85 | 81 | ▼4 | 127 | GC | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | 34 | AG2R Citroën Team | 17 | - | |
86 | 82 | ▼4 | 172 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | 15 | - | |
87 | 83 | ▼4 | 125 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 15 | - | |
88 | 84 | ▼4 | 87 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 15 | - | |
89 | - | 118 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 15 | +15 | ||
90 | 85 | ▼5 | 203 | TT | CABOT Jérémy TotalEnergies | 29 | TotalEnergies | 15 | - | |
91 | 87 | ▼4 | 191 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 33 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 13 | - | |
92 | 104 | ▲12 | 102 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | 13 | +7 | |
93 | 88 | ▼5 | 214 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 13 | - | |
94 | 89 | ▼5 | 107 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 13 | - | |
95 | 90 | ▼5 | 112 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 13 | - | |
96 | 91 | ▼5 | 75 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | - | |
97 | 92 | ▼5 | 98 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 13 | - | |
98 | 93 | ▼5 | 211 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 29 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 12 | - | |
99 | - | 115 | Classic | VALGREN Michael EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | 12 | +12 | ||
100 | 94 | ▼6 | 227 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 11 | - | |
101 | 95 | ▼6 | 181 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech | 36 | Astana - Premier Tech | 11 | - | |
102 | 96 | ▼6 | 82 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 11 | - | |
103 | 98 | ▼5 | 154 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | - | |
104 | 99 | ▼5 | 121 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 9 | - | |
105 | 100 | ▼5 | 2 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | - | |
106 | 101 | ▼5 | 26 | GC | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 7 | - | |
107 | 102 | ▼5 | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 7 | - | |
108 | 103 | ▼5 | 4 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
109 | 105 | ▼4 | 225 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 5 | - | |
110 | 106 | ▼4 | 38 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5 | - | |
111 | 107 | ▼4 | 24 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 | - | |
112 | 108 | ▼4 | 145 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 4 | - | |
113 | 109 | ▼4 | 8 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
114 | 110 | ▼4 | 72 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
115 | 111 | ▼4 | 144 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 2 | - | |
116 | 112 | ▼4 | 94 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 2 | - | |
117 | 114 | ▼3 | 185 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana - Premier Tech | 35 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2 | - | |
118 | 115 | ▼3 | 164 | Classic | HALLER Marco Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 | - | |
119 | 116 | ▼3 | 5 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
120 | 117 | ▼3 | 6 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
121 | 118 | ▼3 | 35 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | -6 | - | |
122 | 119 | ▼3 | 228 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 34 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | -10 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Saint-Sever (54.1 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 107 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 166 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 88 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 82 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 12 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 68 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 136 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 66 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 22 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 56 | - | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 124 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 44 | - | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 44 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 41 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 81 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 41 | - | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 96 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 37 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 114 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 36 | - | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 43 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 27 | - | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 201 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 26 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 15 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 36 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | - | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | - | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 65 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 20 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 74 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 54 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 16 | - | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 15 | - | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 113 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo | 27 | EF Education - Nippo | 14 | - | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 122 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 14 | - | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 73 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | - | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 111 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - Nippo | 34 | EF Education - Nippo | 12 | - | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 165 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 11 | - | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 67 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 41 | Movistar Team | 11 | - | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 167 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10 | - | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 163 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10 | - | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 162 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 8 | - | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 212 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 8 | - | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 184 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | 8 | - | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 205 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 6 | - | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 78 | Climber | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | - | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 187 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | 5 | - | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 107 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 4 | - | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 188 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | Astana - Premier Tech | 4 | - | |
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 223 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 4 | - | |
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 104 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 4 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 47 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 153 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 224 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 22 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 4 | - | |
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 158 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
44 | 44 | - | 52 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | - | |
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 156 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 76 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 48 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 176 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 32 | Team BikeExchange | 2 | - | |
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 216 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 | - | |
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 87 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 25 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | - | |
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 171 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 2 | - | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 77 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
54 | - | 118 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 1 | +1 | ||
55 | 55 | - | 186 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1 | - | |
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 128 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 | - | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 98 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 1 | - | |
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 172 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | 1 | - | |
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 86 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 46 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
61 | 61 | - | 35 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | +36 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 79:40:09 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:45 5:45 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 81 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 18:42 18:42 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 125 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 37:21 37:21 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 114 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:03:01 1:03:01 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 87 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:08:44 2:08:44 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 144 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 2:11:10 2:11:10 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 117 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 2:12:14 2:12:14 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 118 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 2:26:36 2:26:36 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 158 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:38:13 2:38:13 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 8 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:50:15 2:50:15 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 122 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:54:08 2:54:08 | .. | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 218 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:59:58 2:59:58 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 156 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 3:07:21 3:07:21 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 222 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 3:09:17 3:09:17 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 224 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 22 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 3:13:44 3:13:44 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 5 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:20:50 3:20:50 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 168 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:23:20 3:23:20 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 112 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 3:31:48 3:31:48 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:37:27 3:37:27 | .. | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 147 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 3:37:59 3:37:59 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 2 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:42:26 3:42:26 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 78 | Climber | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:43:32 3:43:32 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 33 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:52:22 3:52:22 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 146 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 3:58:33 3:58:33 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 145 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 3:59:54 3:59:54 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 193 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 4:02:30 4:02:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 239:22:04 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | EF Education - Nippo | WT | 23:25 23:25 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 1:15:32 1:15:32 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 1:30:06 1:30:06 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 1:30:41 1:30:41 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 1:34:17 1:34:17 | .. |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:45:40 1:45:40 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Movistar Team | WT | 2:01:22 2:01:22 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Astana - Premier Tech | WT | 2:03:40 2:03:40 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 2:42:57 2:42:57 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | PRT | 3:38:39 3:38:39 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 3:41:45 3:41:45 | .. |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 3:48:39 3:48:39 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Cofidis | WT | 3:49:45 3:49:45 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 4:11:59 4:11:59 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Team BikeExchange | WT | 4:28:29 4:28:29 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | TotalEnergies | PRT | 4:58:34 4:58:34 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 5:44:10 5:44:10 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 5:47:23 5:47:23 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 6:05:54 6:05:54 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Qhubeka NextHash | WT | 6:51:42 6:51:42 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team DSM | WT | 7:27:30 7:27:30 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 7:42:04 7:42:04 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:02:46 |
2 | EF Education - Nippo | 19:40 |
3 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 28:37 |
4 | Bahrain - Victorious | 36:45 |
5 | Cofidis | 37:43 |
6 | Team DSM | ,, |
7 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 37:47 |
8 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 37:53 |
9 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
10 | TotalEnergies | 37:55 |
11 | Lotto Soudal | 39:22 |
12 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, |
13 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
14 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
15 | Astana - Premier Tech | 39:28 |
16 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 39:42 |
17 | UAE Team Emirates | 57:35 |
18 | Movistar Team | ,, |
19 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
20 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
22 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, |
23 | Team BikeExchange | ,, |
Race information
- Date:16 July 2021
- Start time:12:30
- Avg. speed winner:47.901 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:207 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:16
- Vert. meters:1181
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:26 km solo
- Avg. temperature: