The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 101 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 120 | 100 | 4:18:30 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:13 | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 50 | 70 | 0:06 0:06 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:14 | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:06 | ||
4 | 5 | +0:24 | 73 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | 40 | ,, 0:06 | ||
5 | 2 | +0:08 | 51 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | 32 | 0:08 0:08 | ||
6 | 7 | +0:26 | 44 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 26 | ,, 0:08 | |||
7 | 9 | +0:26 | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 22 | ,, 0:08 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:26 | 114 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 18 | ,, 0:08 | |||
9 | 17 | +0:31 | 201 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 14 | ,, 0:08 | |||
10 | 6 | +0:26 | 161 | Climber | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10 | ,, 0:08 | |||
11 | 92 | +9:07 | 37 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 8 | ,, 0:08 | |||
12 | 18 | +0:31 | 22 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6 | ,, 0:08 | |||
13 | 11 | +0:26 | 65 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 4 | ,, 0:08 | |||
14 | 10 | +0:26 | 81 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | ,, 0:08 | |||
15 | 14 | +0:26 | 136 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1 | ,, 0:08 | |||
16 | 12 | +0:26 | 188 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:08 | ||||
17 | 62 | +5:51 | 67 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 41 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
18 | 13 | +0:26 | 162 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:08 | ||||
19 | 29 | +2:07 | 14 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:08 | ||||
20 | 55 | +4:28 | 167 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:08 | ||||
21 | 15 | +0:26 | 172 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:08 | ||||
22 | 30 | +2:07 | 72 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:08 | ||||
23 | 19 | +0:31 | 12 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:08 | ||||
24 | 32 | +2:07 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | ,, 0:08 | ||||
25 | 16 | +0:26 | 111 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - Nippo | 34 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 0:08 | ||||
26 | 31 | +2:07 | 191 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 33 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:08 | ||||
27 | 24 | +1:12 | 163 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:08 | ||||
28 | 20 | +0:41 | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
29 | 106 | +11:38 | 187 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:23 | ||||
30 | 33 | +2:22 | 61 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:23 | ||||
31 | 22 | +0:41 | 181 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech | 36 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:23 | ||||
32 | 34 | +2:43 | 113 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 0:23 | ||||
33 | 21 | +0:41 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:23 | ||||
34 | 35 | +2:49 | 125 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:23 | ||||
35 | 36 | +2:49 | 211 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 29 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:23 | ||||
36 | 23 | +0:46 | 182 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:23 | ||||
37 | 37 | +2:49 | 166 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:23 | ||||
38 | 38 | +2:49 | 227 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 0:23 | ||||
39 | 25 | +1:16 | 174 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange | 25 | Team BikeExchange | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
40 | 64 | +6:19 | 36 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
41 | 65 | +6:25 | 134 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
42 | 43 | +3:08 | 26 | GC | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:42 | ||||
43 | 66 | +6:32 | 223 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
44 | 39 | +2:50 | 141 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
45 | 27 | +1:17 | 142 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | ,, 0:51 | ||||
46 | 26 | +1:17 | 52 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
47 | 45 | +3:25 | 104 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:59 | ||||
48 | 67 | +6:42 | 43 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:59 | ||||
49 | 28 | +2:00 | 46 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:59 | ||||
50 | 54 | +4:26 | 212 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:59 | ||||
51 | 44 | +3:25 | 128 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:59 | ||||
52 | 42 | +3:05 | 124 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
53 | 47 | +3:37 | 183 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
54 | 76 | +7:31 | 131 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
55 | 46 | +3:29 | 165 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:30 1:30 | ||||
56 | 49 | +4:01 | 4 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:35 1:35 | ||||
57 | 57 | +5:11 | 178 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | 1:44 1:44 | ||||
58 | 90 | +8:52 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
59 | 48 | +3:44 | 228 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 34 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 1:45 | ||||
60 | 50 | +4:05 | 117 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 1:45 | ||||
61 | 75 | +7:28 | 87 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:45 | ||||
62 | 74 | +7:28 | 42 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:45 | ||||
63 | 78 | +7:53 | 3 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:10 2:10 | ||||
64 | 63 | +5:53 | 93 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 2:26 2:26 | ||||
65 | 79 | +8:09 | 7 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:26 | ||||
66 | 80 | +8:09 | 205 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | ,, 2:26 | ||||
67 | 41 | +3:04 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | ,, 2:26 | ||||
68 | 56 | +4:39 | 57 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 2:26 | ||||
69 | 81 | +8:09 | 204 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | ,, 2:26 | ||||
70 | 51 | +4:25 | 197 | Classic | GOGL Michael Team Qhubeka NextHash | 27 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 2:26 | ||||
71 | 52 | +4:25 | 115 | Classic | VALGREN Michael EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 2:26 | ||||
72 | 98 | +9:33 | 8 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:26 | ||||
73 | 53 | +4:25 | 86 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:26 | ||||
74 | 84 | +8:21 | 92 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 2:38 2:38 | ||||
75 | 105 | +11:37 | 74 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:38 | ||||
76 | 40 | +2:52 | 171 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 2:40 2:40 | ||||
77 | 73 | +7:28 | 25 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:48 3:48 | ||||
78 | 93 | +9:31 | 206 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián TotalEnergies | 26 | TotalEnergies | ,, 3:48 | ||||
79 | 58 | +5:47 | 64 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:48 | ||||
80 | 115 | +13:30 | 107 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 3:48 | ||||
81 | 94 | +9:31 | 184 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 3:48 | ||||
82 | 96 | +9:31 | 24 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 3:48 | ||||
83 | 95 | +9:31 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:48 | ||||
84 | 97 | +9:31 | 23 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 3:48 | ||||
85 | 60 | +5:47 | 144 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 3:48 | ||||
86 | 158 | +20:27 | 15 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 3:48 | ||||
87 | 59 | +5:47 | 54 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 3:48 | ||||
88 | 71 | +7:15 | 177 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 3:48 | ||||
89 | 110 | +12:11 | 102 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:51 3:51 | ||||
90 | 72 | +7:15 | 28 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:03 4:03 | ||||
91 | 68 | +6:48 | 13 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:49 4:49 | ||||
92 | 69 | +6:48 | 146 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | ,, 4:49 | ||||
93 | 91 | +8:54 | 138 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 4:49 | ||||
94 | 111 | +12:49 | 126 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 4:49 | ||||
95 | 70 | +7:15 | 154 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:49 | ||||
96 | 112 | +12:49 | 122 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 4:49 | ||||
97 | 61 | +5:50 | 32 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 4:49 | ||||
98 | 83 | +8:16 | 133 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 4:49 | ||||
99 | 102 | +10:32 | 202 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies | 34 | TotalEnergies | ,, 4:49 | ||||
100 | 82 | +8:16 | 71 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:49 | ||||
101 | 103 | +10:33 | 82 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:23 5:23 | ||||
102 | 125 | +15:25 | 121 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 5:23 | ||||
103 | 101 | +10:32 | 116 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | 5:58 5:58 | ||||
104 | 85 | +8:24 | 186 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 5:58 | ||||
105 | 89 | +8:44 | 106 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 6:18 6:18 | ||||
106 | 87 | +8:44 | 123 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 6:18 | ||||
107 | 88 | +8:44 | 222 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 6:18 | ||||
108 | 109 | +12:01 | 225 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 6:18 | ||||
109 | 118 | +14:18 | 224 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 22 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 6:18 | ||||
110 | 116 | +14:03 | 217 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 6:56 6:56 | ||||
111 | 77 | +7:52 | 158 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 6:56 | ||||
112 | 86 | +8:37 | 215 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 7:03 7:03 | ||||
113 | 133 | +17:23 | 94 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 7:41 7:41 | ||||
114 | 163 | +22:28 | 33 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 7:41 | ||||
115 | 120 | +14:48 | 195 | Climber | 34 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 7:41 | |||||
116 | 107 | +11:46 | 118 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 7:41 | ||||
117 | 123 | +14:51 | 127 | GC | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | 34 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 7:41 | ||||
118 | 100 | +9:40 | 112 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 7:41 | ||||
119 | 147 | +19:07 | 97 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | ,, 7:41 | ||||
120 | 99 | +9:40 | 95 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | ,, 7:41 | ||||
121 | 146 | +18:56 | 185 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana - Premier Tech | 35 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 7:41 | ||||
122 | 119 | +14:38 | 194 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team Qhubeka NextHash | 29 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 7:41 | ||||
123 | 108 | +12:01 | 193 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 7:41 | ||||
124 | 104 | +11:13 | 145 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 9:06 9:06 | ||||
125 | 114 | +13:26 | 153 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 9:06 | ||||
126 | 121 | +14:49 | 63 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:06 | ||||
127 | 126 | +16:13 | 62 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:06 | ||||
128 | 122 | +14:49 | 168 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 9:06 | ||||
129 | 171 | +25:45 | 17 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 9:06 | ||||
130 | 124 | +15:23 | 75 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 9:06 | ||||
131 | 117 | +14:13 | 6 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 9:06 | ||||
132 | 127 | +16:16 | 214 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 9:06 | ||||
133 | 162 | +22:20 | 221 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 9:06 | ||||
134 | 173 | +27:25 | 5 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 9:06 | ||||
135 | 157 | +20:20 | 76 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:21 11:21 | ||||
136 | 178 | +28:00 | 38 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 11:21 | ||||
137 | 130 | +16:52 | 98 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 11:21 | ||||
138 | 172 | +26:08 | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 11:21 | ||||
139 | 131 | +17:04 | 192 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Team Qhubeka NextHash | 30 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 11:21 | ||||
140 | 132 | +17:04 | 96 | Classic | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 11:21 | |||||
141 | 165 | +22:52 | 164 | Classic | HALLER Marco Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 11:21 | ||||
142 | 134 | +17:27 | 108 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 11:44 11:44 | ||||
143 | 113 | +12:55 | 47 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:51 11:51 | ||||
144 | 129 | +16:50 | 77 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:30 12:30 | ||||
145 | 170 | +24:57 | 78 | Climber | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:55 12:55 | |||||
146 | 136 | +18:38 | 196 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 12:55 | ||||
147 | 138 | +18:38 | 157 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 12:55 | ||||
148 | 155 | +20:02 | 216 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 12:55 | ||||
149 | 148 | +19:12 | 56 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 12:55 | ||||
150 | 167 | +24:00 | 218 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 12:55 | ||||
151 | 137 | +18:38 | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 12:55 | ||||
152 | 168 | +24:21 | 34 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation | 38 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 12:55 | ||||
153 | 174 | +27:27 | 137 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 12:55 | ||||
154 | 159 | +21:54 | 103 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 12:55 | ||||
155 | 156 | +20:02 | 152 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 12:55 | ||||
156 | 128 | +16:35 | 27 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 12:55 | ||||
157 | 149 | +19:12 | 55 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 12:55 | ||||
158 | 151 | +19:23 | 151 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 13:06 13:06 | ||||
159 | 152 | +19:23 | 58 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 13:06 | ||||
160 | 176 | +27:53 | 45 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:06 | ||||
161 | 135 | +17:40 | 176 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 13:06 | ||||
162 | 160 | +22:05 | 156 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 13:06 | ||||
163 | 177 | +27:53 | 35 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 13:06 | ||||
164 | 140 | +18:49 | 132 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 13:06 | ||||
165 | 179 | +29:45 | 16 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 13:06 | ||||
166 | 161 | +22:05 | 2 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 13:06 | ||||
167 | 164 | +22:35 | 147 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | ,, 13:06 | ||||
168 | 150 | +19:17 | 198 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka NextHash | 28 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 13:06 | ||||
169 | 143 | +18:49 | 84 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 13:06 | ||||
170 | 139 | +18:42 | 53 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 13:06 | ||||
171 | 142 | +18:49 | 88 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 13:06 | ||||
172 | 141 | +18:49 | 83 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 13:06 | ||||
173 | 144 | +18:49 | 213 | Classic | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 13:06 | |||||
174 | 153 | +19:23 | 155 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 13:06 | ||||
175 | 180 | +29:45 | 175 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange | 27 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 13:06 | ||||
176 | 154 | +19:47 | 173 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 13:06 | ||||
177 | 175 | +27:38 | 135 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 13:06 | ||||
178 | 145 | +18:49 | 203 | TT | 29 | TotalEnergies | ,, 13:06 | |||||
179 | 169 | +24:32 | 48 | Sprint | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:06 | |||||
180 | 166 | +23:03 | 143 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | ,, 13:06 | ||||
DNS | 66 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 14%, or 4:54:41 (+36:11)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20 | ▲19 | 101 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | 8:57:25 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 73 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 161 | Climber | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 44 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 114 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 81 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 65 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 188 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 162 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 136 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 172 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 111 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - Nippo | 34 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
17 | 25 | ▲8 | 201 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 22 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 12 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
20 | 10 | ▼10 | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 181 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech | 36 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 182 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
24 | 33 | ▲9 | 163 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 174 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange | 25 | Team BikeExchange | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 52 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 142 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 46 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
29 | 44 | ▲15 | 14 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
30 | 42 | ▲12 | 72 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:07 | .. | |||
31 | 43 | ▲12 | 191 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 33 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 2:07 | .. | |||
32 | 46 | ▲14 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | ,, 2:07 | .. | |||
33 | 41 | ▲8 | 61 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |||
34 | 56 | ▲22 | 113 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
35 | 60 | ▲25 | 125 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |||
36 | 61 | ▲25 | 211 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 29 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 2:49 | .. | |||
37 | 64 | ▲27 | 166 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 2:49 | .. | |||
38 | 63 | ▲25 | 227 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 2:49 | .. | |||
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 141 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 2:50 2:50 | .. | |||
40 | 2 | ▼38 | 171 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |||
41 | 27 | ▼14 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |||
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 124 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:05 3:05 | .. | |||
43 | 65 | ▲22 | 26 | GC | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
44 | 59 | ▲15 | 128 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:25 3:25 | .. | |||
45 | 68 | ▲23 | 104 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 3:25 | .. | |||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 165 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |||
47 | 67 | ▲20 | 183 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 228 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 34 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 3:44 3:44 | .. | |||
49 | 69 | ▲20 | 4 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
50 | 57 | ▲7 | 117 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 4:05 4:05 | .. | |||
51 | 39 | ▼12 | 197 | Classic | GOGL Michael Team Qhubeka NextHash | 27 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 4:25 4:25 | .. | |||
52 | 38 | ▼14 | 115 | Classic | VALGREN Michael EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 4:25 | .. | |||
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 86 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:25 | .. | |||
54 | 77 | ▲23 | 212 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4:26 4:26 | .. | |||
55 | 84 | ▲29 | 167 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4:28 4:28 | .. | |||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 57 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:39 4:39 | .. | |||
57 | 75 | ▲18 | 178 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | 5:11 5:11 | .. | |||
58 | 37 | ▼21 | 64 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5:47 5:47 | .. | |||
59 | 48 | ▼11 | 54 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 5:47 | .. | |||
60 | 51 | ▼9 | 144 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 5:47 | .. | |||
61 | 31 | ▼30 | 32 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5:50 5:50 | .. | |||
62 | 93 | ▲31 | 67 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 41 | Movistar Team | 5:51 5:51 | .. | |||
63 | 76 | ▲13 | 93 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 5:53 5:53 | .. | |||
64 | 121 | ▲57 | 36 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 6:19 6:19 | .. | |||
65 | 108 | ▲43 | 134 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6:25 6:25 | .. | |||
66 | 105 | ▲39 | 223 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 6:32 6:32 | .. | |||
67 | 100 | ▲33 | 43 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:42 6:42 | .. | |||
68 | 36 | ▼32 | 13 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6:48 6:48 | .. | |||
69 | 52 | ▼17 | 146 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | ,, 6:48 | .. | |||
70 | 66 | ▼4 | 154 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 7:15 7:15 | .. | |||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 177 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 7:15 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 28 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 7:15 | .. | |||
73 | 80 | ▲7 | 25 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 7:28 7:28 | .. | |||
74 | 99 | ▲25 | 42 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:28 | .. | |||
75 | 109 | ▲34 | 87 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 7:28 | .. | |||
76 | 130 | ▲54 | 131 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 7:31 7:31 | .. | |||
77 | 29 | ▼48 | 158 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 7:52 7:52 | .. | |||
78 | 96 | ▲18 | 3 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:53 7:53 | .. | |||
79 | 97 | ▲18 | 7 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 8:09 8:09 | .. | |||
80 | 107 | ▲27 | 205 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | ,, 8:09 | .. | |||
81 | 111 | ▲30 | 204 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | ,, 8:09 | .. | |||
82 | 73 | ▼9 | 71 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:16 8:16 | .. | |||
83 | 78 | ▼5 | 133 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 8:16 | .. | |||
84 | 104 | ▲20 | 92 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 8:21 8:21 | .. | |||
85 | 70 | ▼15 | 186 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | 8:24 8:24 | .. | |||
86 | 34 | ▼52 | 215 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 8:37 8:37 | .. | |||
87 | 58 | ▼29 | 123 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8:44 8:44 | .. | |||
88 | 62 | ▼26 | 222 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 8:44 | .. | |||
89 | 71 | ▼18 | 106 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 8:44 | .. | |||
90 | 139 | ▲49 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | 8:52 8:52 | .. | |||
91 | 81 | ▼10 | 138 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 8:54 8:54 | .. | |||
92 | 154 | ▲62 | 37 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 9:07 9:07 | .. | |||
93 | 110 | ▲17 | 206 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián TotalEnergies | 26 | TotalEnergies | 9:31 9:31 | .. | |||
94 | 113 | ▲19 | 184 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 9:31 | .. | |||
95 | 117 | ▲22 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:31 | .. | |||
96 | 123 | ▲27 | 24 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 9:31 | .. | |||
97 | 124 | ▲27 | 23 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 9:31 | .. | |||
98 | 138 | ▲40 | 8 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:33 9:33 | .. | |||
99 | 50 | ▼49 | 95 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 9:40 9:40 | .. | |||
100 | 53 | ▼47 | 112 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 9:40 | .. | |||
101 | 87 | ▼14 | 116 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | 10:32 10:32 | .. | |||
102 | 114 | ▲12 | 202 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies | 34 | TotalEnergies | ,, 10:32 | .. | |||
103 | 90 | ▼13 | 82 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 10:33 10:33 | .. | |||
104 | 54 | ▼50 | 145 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 11:13 11:13 | .. | |||
105 | 151 | ▲46 | 74 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:37 11:37 | .. | |||
106 | 162 | ▲56 | 187 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | 11:38 11:38 | .. | |||
107 | 82 | ▼25 | 118 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 11:46 11:46 | .. | |||
108 | 86 | ▼22 | 193 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 12:01 12:01 | .. | |||
109 | 106 | ▼3 | 225 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 12:01 | .. | |||
110 | 148 | ▲38 | 102 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | 12:11 12:11 | .. | |||
111 | 145 | ▲34 | 126 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12:49 12:49 | .. | |||
112 | 146 | ▲34 | 122 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 12:49 | .. | |||
113 | 32 | ▼81 | 47 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:55 12:55 | .. | |||
114 | 83 | ▼31 | 153 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 13:26 13:26 | .. | |||
115 | 156 | ▲41 | 107 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 13:30 13:30 | .. | |||
116 | 140 | ▲24 | 217 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 14:03 14:03 | .. | |||
117 | 89 | ▼28 | 6 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:13 14:13 | .. | |||
118 | 147 | ▲29 | 224 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 22 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 14:18 14:18 | .. | |||
119 | 135 | ▲16 | 194 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team Qhubeka NextHash | 29 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 14:38 14:38 | .. | |||
120 | 137 | ▲17 | 195 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka NextHash | 34 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 14:48 14:48 | .. | |||
121 | 95 | ▼26 | 63 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 14:49 14:49 | .. | |||
122 | 118 | ▼4 | 168 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 14:49 | .. | |||
123 | 144 | ▲21 | 127 | GC | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | 34 | AG2R Citroën Team | 14:51 14:51 | .. | |||
124 | 127 | ▲3 | 75 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:23 15:23 | .. | |||
125 | 159 | ▲34 | 121 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 15:25 15:25 | .. | |||
126 | 142 | ▲16 | 62 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 16:13 16:13 | .. | |||
127 | 143 | ▲16 | 214 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 16:16 16:16 | .. | |||
128 | 79 | ▼49 | 27 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 16:35 16:35 | .. | |||
129 | 85 | ▼44 | 77 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:50 16:50 | .. | |||
130 | 91 | ▼39 | 98 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 16:52 16:52 | .. | |||
131 | 94 | ▼37 | 192 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Team Qhubeka NextHash | 30 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 17:04 17:04 | .. | |||
132 | 101 | ▼31 | 96 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 17:04 | .. | |||
133 | 157 | ▲24 | 94 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 17:23 17:23 | .. | |||
134 | 120 | ▼14 | 108 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 17:27 17:27 | .. | |||
135 | 88 | ▼47 | 176 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | 17:40 17:40 | .. | |||
136 | 98 | ▼38 | 196 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 18:38 18:38 | .. | |||
137 | 103 | ▼34 | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 18:38 | .. | |||
138 | 115 | ▼23 | 157 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 18:38 | .. | |||
139 | 92 | ▼47 | 53 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18:42 18:42 | .. | |||
140 | 102 | ▼38 | 132 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 18:49 18:49 | .. | |||
141 | 112 | ▼29 | 83 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 18:49 | .. | |||
142 | 116 | ▼26 | 88 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 18:49 | .. | |||
143 | 119 | ▼24 | 84 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 18:49 | .. | |||
144 | 125 | ▼19 | 213 | Classic | KOCH Jonas Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 18:49 | .. | |||
145 | 122 | ▼23 | 203 | TT | CABOT Jérémy TotalEnergies | 29 | TotalEnergies | ,, 18:49 | .. | |||
146 | 161 | ▲15 | 185 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana - Premier Tech | 35 | Astana - Premier Tech | 18:56 18:56 | .. | |||
147 | 165 | ▲18 | 97 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | 19:07 19:07 | .. | |||
148 | 131 | ▼17 | 56 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19:12 19:12 | .. | |||
149 | 132 | ▼17 | 55 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 19:12 | .. | |||
150 | 126 | ▼24 | 198 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka NextHash | 28 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 19:17 19:17 | .. | |||
151 | 129 | ▼22 | 151 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 19:23 19:23 | .. | |||
152 | 133 | ▼19 | 58 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 19:23 | .. | |||
153 | 128 | ▼25 | 155 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 19:23 | .. | |||
154 | 134 | ▼20 | 173 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 19:47 19:47 | .. | |||
155 | 141 | ▼14 | 216 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 20:02 20:02 | .. | |||
156 | 136 | ▼20 | 152 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 20:02 | .. | |||
157 | 150 | ▼7 | 76 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:20 20:20 | .. | |||
158 | 177 | ▲19 | 15 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 20:27 20:27 | .. | |||
159 | 152 | ▼7 | 103 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 21:54 21:54 | .. | |||
160 | 153 | ▼7 | 156 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 22:05 22:05 | .. | |||
161 | 149 | ▼12 | 2 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 22:05 | .. | |||
162 | 168 | ▲6 | 221 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 22:20 22:20 | .. | |||
163 | 172 | ▲9 | 33 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 22:28 22:28 | .. | |||
164 | 155 | ▼9 | 147 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 22:35 22:35 | .. | |||
165 | 166 | ▲1 | 164 | Classic | HALLER Marco Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 22:52 22:52 | .. | |||
166 | 158 | ▼8 | 143 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 23:03 23:03 | .. | |||
167 | 160 | ▼7 | 218 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24:00 24:00 | .. | |||
168 | 163 | ▼5 | 34 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation | 38 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 24:21 24:21 | .. | |||
169 | 164 | ▼5 | 48 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:32 24:32 | .. | |||
170 | 167 | ▼3 | 78 | Climber | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:57 24:57 | .. | |||
171 | 178 | ▲7 | 17 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 25:45 25:45 | .. | |||
172 | 171 | ▼1 | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 26:08 26:08 | .. | |||
173 | 180 | ▲7 | 5 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 27:25 27:25 | .. | |||
174 | 169 | ▼5 | 137 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 27:27 27:27 | .. | |||
175 | 170 | ▼5 | 135 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 27:38 27:38 | .. | |||
176 | 173 | ▼3 | 45 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 27:53 27:53 | .. | |||
177 | 174 | ▼3 | 35 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 27:53 | .. | |||
178 | 175 | ▼3 | 38 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 28:00 28:00 | .. | |||
179 | 176 | ▼3 | 16 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 29:45 29:45 | .. | |||
180 | 179 | ▼1 | 175 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange | 27 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 29:45 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 51 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 66 | +16 | |
2 | - | 101 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 50 | +50 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 171 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 45 | +2 | |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 44 | +30 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 40 | +20 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 73 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | +18 | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 78 | Climber | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | +11 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 151 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 26 | +9 | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 161 | Climber | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | +7 | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 44 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 22 | +14 | |
11 | - | 48 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | +20 | ||
12 | 12 | - | 114 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 20 | +10 | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 71 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18 | +3 | |
14 | - | 213 | Classic | KOCH Jonas Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 17 | +17 | ||
15 | 23 | ▲8 | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 16 | +12 | |
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 81 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 15 | +3 | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 83 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 15 | +5 | |
18 | - | 203 | TT | CABOT Jérémy TotalEnergies | 29 | TotalEnergies | 15 | +15 | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 55 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14 | +8 | |
20 | - | 96 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 13 | +13 | ||
21 | 14 | ▼7 | 132 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 13 | +4 | |
22 | 11 | ▼11 | 221 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 12 | +1 | |
23 | - | 195 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka NextHash | 34 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 10 | +10 | ||
24 | - | 201 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 8 | +8 | ||
25 | 16 | ▼9 | 163 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 8 | - | |
26 | 17 | ▼9 | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 7 | - | |
27 | - | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | 7 | +7 | ||
28 | 18 | ▼10 | 152 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 65 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 6 | +4 | |
30 | 19 | ▼11 | 172 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | 6 | - | |
31 | - | 37 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 6 | +6 | ||
32 | - | 58 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 | +6 | ||
33 | 21 | ▼12 | 162 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 | - | |
34 | - | 22 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | +5 | ||
35 | 22 | ▼13 | 177 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | 5 | - | |
36 | 24 | ▼12 | 75 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | - | |
37 | 25 | ▼12 | 188 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | Astana - Premier Tech | 3 | - | |
38 | 26 | ▼12 | 16 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 | - | |
39 | - | 136 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 | +2 | ||
40 | 28 | ▼12 | 13 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 | - | |
41 | 29 | ▼12 | 45 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Plouha (85 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 101 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 4 | +4 | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 78 | Climber | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | +1 | |
3 | 3 | - | 96 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 3 | +1 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 51 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
5 | - | 48 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | ||
6 | - | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | +2 | ||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 194 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team Qhubeka NextHash | 29 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 1 | - | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 216 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1 | - | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 171 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Sainte-Barbe (72.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PEREZ Anthony | Cofidis | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Pordic (103.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SCHELLING Ide | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Saint-Brieuc (115.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | THEUNS Edward | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte du village de Mûr-de-Bretagne (165.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | THEUNS Edward | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Mûr-de-Bretagne (168.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN DER POEL Mathieu | Alpecin - Fenix | 2 | 8″ |
2 | POGAČAR Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | 5″ |
3 | ROGLIČ Primož | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0 | 2″ |
KOM Sprint (3) Mûr-de-Bretagne (183.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN DER POEL Mathieu | Alpecin - Fenix | 2 |
2 | POGAČAR Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 8:57:38 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 114 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:13 | .. | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 81 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:13 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 174 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange | 25 | Team BikeExchange | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |
6 | 12 | ▲6 | 125 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 183 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 3:24 3:24 | .. | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 117 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 3:52 3:52 | .. | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 144 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 5:34 5:34 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 146 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 6:35 6:35 | .. | |
11 | 18 | ▲7 | 87 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 7:15 7:15 | .. | |
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 158 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 7:39 7:39 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 222 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 8:31 8:31 | .. | |
14 | 20 | ▲6 | 8 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:20 9:20 | .. | |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 112 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 9:27 9:27 | .. | |
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 145 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 11:00 11:00 | .. | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 118 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 11:33 11:33 | .. | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 193 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 11:48 11:48 | .. | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 122 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12:36 12:36 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 224 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 22 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 14:05 14:05 | .. | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 168 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 14:36 14:36 | .. | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | 18:25 18:25 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 156 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 21:52 21:52 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 2 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 21:52 | .. | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 33 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 22:15 22:15 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 147 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 22:22 22:22 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 218 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23:47 23:47 | .. | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 78 | Climber | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:44 24:44 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 5 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 27:12 27:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 26:53:36 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Astana - Premier Tech | WT | 0:32 0:32 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 0:43 0:43 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:46 1:46 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | EF Education - Nippo | WT | 1:53 1:53 | .. |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | Team BikeExchange | WT | 2:23 2:23 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 2:59 2:59 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 3:34 3:34 | .. |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 4:39 4:39 | .. |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 7:15 7:15 | .. |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 7:58 7:58 | .. |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | PRT | 8:27 8:27 | .. |
13 | 20 | ▲7 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 8:33 8:33 | .. |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | Team DSM | WT | ,, 8:33 | .. |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 8:36 8:36 | .. |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | TotalEnergies | PRT | 9:42 9:42 | .. |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 10:21 10:21 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 10:25 10:25 | .. |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | Cofidis | WT | 11:16 11:16 | .. |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 14:24 14:24 | .. |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | WT | 17:12 17:12 | .. |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 19:55 19:55 | .. |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 27:12 27:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 12:55:52 |
2 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:02 |
3 | Movistar Team | 0:17 |
4 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, |
5 | Astana - Premier Tech | 0:32 |
6 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:51 |
7 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:08 |
8 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:42 |
9 | Team BikeExchange | 1:58 |
10 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:06 |
11 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:30 |
12 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 2:35 |
13 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:11 |
14 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:29 |
15 | TotalEnergies | 3:57 |
16 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
17 | Alpecin - Fenix | 4:25 |
18 | Cofidis | 4:50 |
19 | Team DSM | 5:08 |
20 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5:11 |
21 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 7:56 |
22 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 9:53 |
23 | Lotto Soudal | 20:29 |
Race information
- Date:27 June 2021
- Start time:13:20
- Avg. speed winner:42.592 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:183.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:102
- Vert. meters:2210
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.75 km solo
- Avg. temperature: