Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Vitré (114.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Van Moer Brent | Lotto Soudal | 20 |
2 | Périchon Pierre-Luc | Cofidis | 17 |
3 | Cavendish Mark | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15 |
4 | Mørkøv Michael | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13 |
5 | Bouhanni Nacer | Team Arkéa Samsic | 11 |
6 | Matthews Michael | Team BikeExchange | 10 |
7 | Greipel André | Israel Start-Up Nation | 9 |
8 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 |
9 | Colbrelli Sonny | Bahrain - Victorious | 7 |
10 | Coquard Bryan | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 6 |
11 | Démare Arnaud | Groupama - FDJ | 5 |
12 | Swift Connor | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4 |
13 | Mezgec Luka | Team BikeExchange | 3 |
14 | Alaphilippe Julian | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 |
15 | Guarnieri Jacopo | Groupama - FDJ | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cavendish Mark | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 50 | 10'' |
2 | Bouhanni Nacer | Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | 6'' |
3 | Philipsen Jasper | Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | 4'' |
4 | Matthews Michael | Team BikeExchange | 18 | |
5 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 16 | |
6 | Bol Cees | Team DSM | 14 | |
7 | Laporte Christophe | Cofidis | 12 | |
8 | Pedersen Mads | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | |
9 | van Poppel Boy | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 8 | |
10 | Greipel André | Israel Start-Up Nation | 7 | |
11 | Colbrelli Sonny | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 | |
12 | van der Poel Mathieu | Alpecin - Fenix | 5 | |
13 | Eekhoff Nils | Team DSM | 4 | |
14 | Lutsenko Alexey | Astana - Premier Tech | 3 | |
15 | Zabel Rick | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Van Moer Brent | Lotto Soudal |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10:00:51 | 10:00:51 |
2 | Alpecin - Fenix | 10:00:51 | 0:00 |
3 | Team DSM | 10:00:51 | 0:00 |
4 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 10:00:51 | 0:00 |
5 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10:00:51 | 0:00 |
6 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10:00:51 | 0:00 |
7 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:00:51 | 0:00 |
8 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 10:00:51 | 0:00 |
9 | TotalEnergies | 10:00:51 | 0:00 |
10 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 10:00:51 | 0:00 |
11 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:00:51 | 0:00 |
12 | AG2R Citroën Team | 10:00:51 | 0:00 |
13 | Movistar Team | 10:00:51 | 0:00 |
14 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 10:00:51 | 0:00 |
15 | Team BikeExchange | 10:00:51 | 0:00 |
16 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:00:51 | 0:00 |
17 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10:00:51 | 0:00 |
18 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10:00:51 | 0:00 |
19 | Cofidis | 10:00:51 | 0:00 |
20 | Groupama - FDJ | 10:00:51 | 0:00 |
21 | EF Education - Nippo | 10:00:51 | 0:00 |
22 | Astana - Premier Tech | 10:00:51 | 0:00 |
23 | Lotto Soudal | 10:00:51 | 0:00 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Philipsen Jasper | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:20:17 |
2 | Eekhoff Nils | Team DSM | ,, |
3 | Barthe Cyril | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, |
4 | Gaudu David | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
5 | Paret-Peintre Aurélien | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
6 | Pogačar Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
7 | Higuita Sergio | EF Education - Nippo | ,, |
8 | Van Moer Brent | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
9 | Hamilton Lucas | Team BikeExchange | ,, |
10 | Vingegaard Jonas | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
11 | Donovan Mark | Team DSM | ,, |
12 | Godon Dorian | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
13 | McNulty Brandon | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
14 | de Bod Stefan | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, |
15 | Goldstein Omer | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, |
16 | Powless Neilson | EF Education - Nippo | ,, |
17 | Sweeny Harry | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
18 | Chevalier Maxime | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, |
19 | Rutsch Jonas | EF Education - Nippo | ,, |
20 | Madouas Valentin | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
21 | Nieuwenhuis Joris | Team DSM | 0:43 |
22 | Wright Fred | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:04 |
23 | Bissegger Stefan | EF Education - Nippo | 1:07 |
24 | Hirschi Marc | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
25 | Zimmermann Georg | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:23 |
26 | Bennett Sean | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 1:28 |
27 | Schelling Ide | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
28 | Pedersen Casper | Team DSM | 1:33 |
29 | Bjerg Mikkel | UAE Team Emirates | 1:47 |