The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | +7:39 | 25 | Classic | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 120 | 100 | 4:55:24 | |||
2 | 13 | +15:46 | 124 | Climber | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 50 | 70 | 0:48 0:48 | |||
3 | 29 | +54:16 | 191 | GC | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 25 | 50 | 2:06 2:06 | |||
4 | 18 | +27:16 | 147 | Climber | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 15 | 40 | 2:29 2:29 | |||
5 | 2 | +2:22 | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 32 | 3:23 3:23 | ||
6 | 1 | +0:00 | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 26 | ,, 3:23 | |||
7 | 3 | +2:26 | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | ,, 3:23 | |||
8 | 9 | +9:32 | 61 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 18 | 3:26 3:26 | |||
9 | 17 | +24:55 | 14 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 14 | ,, 3:26 | |||
10 | 91 | +1:58:54 | 172 | Climber | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | 3:32 3:32 | ||||
11 | 4 | +2:35 | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 8 | 3:42 3:42 | |||
12 | 5 | +3:44 | 28 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6 | 4:01 4:01 | |||
13 | 7 | +4:07 | 91 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | 4:17 4:17 | |||
6 | +3:58 | 151 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:44 4:44 | |||||
14 | 12 | +14:50 | 13 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Jumbo-Visma | 2 | 4:46 4:46 | |||
15 | 11 | +10:33 | 131 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1 | 5:29 5:29 | |||
16 | 16 | +22:00 | 36 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 6:06 6:06 | ||||
17 | 10 | +10:06 | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 6:06 | ||||
18 | 14 | +17:54 | 96 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 7:29 7:29 | ||||
19 | 21 | +39:42 | 97 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 7:29 | ||||
20 | 19 | +31:30 | 5 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:46 7:46 | ||||
21 | 78 | +1:45:25 | 76 | Classic | 31 | Cofidis | 9:52 9:52 | |||||
22 | 40 | +1:06:59 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 10:06 10:06 | ||||
23 | 105 | +2:07:25 | 53 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 10:39 10:39 | ||||
24 | 20 | +38:27 | 85 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 10:39 | ||||
25 | 23 | +42:18 | 45 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:06 11:06 | ||||
26 | 15 | +21:37 | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 11:06 | ||||
27 | 37 | +1:04:38 | 218 | GC | 28 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 11:16 11:16 | |||||
28 | 58 | +1:23:18 | 133 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 12:16 12:16 | ||||
29 | 38 | +1:05:58 | 175 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 12:16 | ||||
30 | 22 | +41:54 | 82 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 12:16 | ||||
31 | 41 | +1:09:26 | 93 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 12:16 | ||||
32 | 32 | +56:46 | 208 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 27 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 13:19 13:19 | ||||
33 | 42 | +1:09:45 | 137 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 13:38 13:38 | ||||
34 | 25 | +43:32 | 86 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 14:12 14:12 | ||||
35 | 27 | +51:01 | 173 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 14:12 | ||||
36 | 51 | +1:19:49 | 102 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 14:48 14:48 | ||||
37 | 69 | +1:33:05 | 65 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:48 | ||||
38 | 68 | +1:31:48 | 7 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:09 15:09 | ||||
39 | 56 | +1:22:47 | 115 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 15:35 15:35 | ||||
40 | 53 | +1:20:18 | 138 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 35 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 16:07 16:07 | ||||
41 | 61 | +1:28:45 | 117 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | ,, 16:07 | ||||
42 | 47 | +1:16:56 | 157 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 16:31 16:31 | ||||
43 | 52 | +1:19:55 | 63 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 17:39 17:39 | ||||
44 | 30 | +56:01 | 74 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | ,, 17:39 | ||||
45 | 50 | +1:19:45 | 98 | Climber | STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 17:39 | ||||
46 | 36 | +1:03:39 | 16 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 18:25 18:25 | ||||
47 | 39 | +1:06:25 | 116 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 19:06 19:06 | ||||
48 | 62 | +1:28:47 | 194 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 19:40 19:40 | ||||
49 | 43 | +1:11:58 | 196 | GC | HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 19:40 | ||||
50 | 46 | +1:16:54 | 22 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 19:40 | ||||
51 | 73 | +1:38:59 | 193 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 19:40 | ||||
52 | 54 | +1:21:04 | 27 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 19:40 | ||||
53 | 98 | +2:02:59 | 24 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 19:40 | ||||
54 | 34 | +1:02:26 | 64 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 19:40 | ||||
55 | 57 | +1:22:50 | 128 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21:35 21:35 | ||||
56 | 26 | +48:07 | 12 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 21:56 21:56 | ||||
57 | 74 | +1:40:33 | 66 | TT | 33 | Movistar Team | 22:17 22:17 | |||||
58 | 55 | +1:22:11 | 94 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 22:27 22:27 | ||||
59 | 85 | +1:55:49 | 195 | GC | NIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 22:27 | ||||
60 | 76 | +1:43:32 | 217 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - KTM | 35 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 22:29 22:29 | ||||
61 | 96 | +2:01:31 | 92 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 22:38 22:38 | ||||
62 | 59 | +1:25:28 | 125 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 22:38 | ||||
63 | 66 | +1:29:41 | 123 | Climber | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24:05 24:05 | |||||
64 | 60 | +1:27:56 | 153 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 35 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 24:23 24:23 | ||||
65 | 97 | +2:01:46 | 62 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 25:48 25:48 | ||||
66 | 77 | +1:45:09 | 72 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | ,, 25:48 | ||||
67 | 67 | +1:30:09 | 198 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 26:15 26:15 | ||||
68 | 134 | +2:31:02 | 114 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 26:39 26:39 | ||||
69 | 101 | +2:04:19 | 201 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 27:02 27:02 | ||||
70 | 118 | +2:21:41 | 132 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 27:38 27:38 | ||||
71 | 33 | +56:59 | 38 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 27:38 | ||||
72 | 31 | +56:07 | 6 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 27:38 | ||||
73 | 63 | +1:28:47 | 182 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | ,, 27:38 | ||||
74 | 86 | +1:56:24 | 35 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 27:38 | ||||
75 | 48 | +1:17:30 | 185 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | ,, 27:38 | ||||
76 | 94 | +2:00:32 | 145 | Classic | DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 27:38 | ||||
77 | 71 | +1:38:16 | 46 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 27:38 | ||||
78 | 106 | +2:07:26 | 165 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 27:38 | ||||
79 | 49 | +1:17:59 | 47 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 27:38 | ||||
80 | 102 | +2:04:57 | 178 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 27:38 | ||||
81 | 35 | +1:02:58 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | 35 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 27:38 | ||||
82 | 89 | +1:57:40 | 42 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 27:38 | ||||
83 | 92 | +1:59:13 | 176 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 27:38 | ||||
84 | 44 | +1:15:48 | 73 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 27:42 27:42 | ||||
85 | 120 | +2:22:26 | 17 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | 28:06 28:06 | ||||
86 | 111 | +2:15:08 | 171 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 28:34 28:34 | ||||
87 | 108 | +2:09:57 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team DSM | 33 | Team DSM | 28:58 28:58 | ||||
88 | 70 | +1:35:40 | 33 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 28:58 | ||||
89 | 90 | +1:58:28 | 34 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 28:58 | ||||
90 | 116 | +2:19:41 | 148 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 28:58 | ||||
91 | 143 | +2:36:43 | 48 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 28:58 | ||||
92 | 72 | +1:38:50 | 107 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck | 32 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 28:58 | ||||
93 | 64 | +1:28:51 | 143 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 28:58 | ||||
94 | 65 | +1:29:30 | 211 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 28:58 | ||||
95 | 82 | +1:50:30 | 87 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 28:58 | ||||
96 | 28 | +54:02 | 44 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 28:58 | ||||
97 | 125 | +2:26:17 | 112 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | ,, 28:58 | ||||
98 | 112 | +2:15:43 | 144 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 28:58 | ||||
99 | 99 | +2:03:39 | 122 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 28:58 | ||||
100 | 107 | +2:09:41 | 134 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 28:58 | ||||
101 | 121 | +2:22:28 | 95 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 28:58 | ||||
102 | 24 | +42:55 | 152 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 28:58 | ||||
103 | 156 | +3:02:59 | 8 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 28:58 | ||||
104 | 81 | +1:48:24 | 156 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 30:02 30:02 | ||||
105 | 100 | +2:04:07 | 146 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 30:20 30:20 | ||||
106 | 95 | +2:01:23 | 177 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 30:20 | ||||
107 | 79 | +1:46:42 | 54 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 30:20 | ||||
108 | 75 | +1:41:56 | 88 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 30:48 30:48 | ||||
109 | 140 | +2:35:44 | 166 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 30:48 | ||||
110 | 84 | +1:54:55 | 84 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 30:48 | ||||
111 | 93 | +1:59:30 | 158 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 30:51 30:51 | ||||
112 | 103 | +2:05:17 | 43 | Classic | HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 30:53 30:53 | ||||
113 | 83 | +1:50:49 | 163 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 40 | Lotto Soudal | 31:05 31:05 | ||||
114 | 110 | +2:14:12 | 213 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 31:05 | ||||
115 | 88 | +1:57:35 | 15 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 31:54 31:54 | ||||
116 | 135 | +2:32:06 | 26 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 32:05 32:05 | ||||
117 | 80 | +1:47:42 | 23 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 32:05 | ||||
118 | 142 | +2:36:34 | 192 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | 32:53 32:53 | ||||
119 | 159 | +3:13:30 | 187 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 33:01 33:01 | ||||
120 | 128 | +2:27:37 | 127 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33:11 33:11 | ||||
121 | 87 | +1:56:58 | 197 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | 27 | Israel - Premier Tech | 33:49 33:49 | ||||
122 | 136 | +2:32:17 | 83 | TT | GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 33:49 | ||||
123 | 113 | +2:15:50 | 154 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 33:49 | ||||
124 | 130 | +2:27:49 | 108 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 33:49 | ||||
125 | 133 | +2:28:55 | 135 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 36 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 33:49 | ||||
126 | 132 | +2:28:54 | 106 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 33:49 | ||||
127 | 122 | +2:23:44 | 215 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 39 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 33:49 | ||||
128 | 124 | +2:25:30 | 212 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 33:49 | ||||
129 | 123 | +2:24:25 | 104 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 33:54 33:54 | ||||
130 | 109 | +2:10:55 | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 33:54 | ||||
131 | 152 | +2:57:14 | 67 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 33:59 33:59 | ||||
132 | 126 | +2:27:14 | 184 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | 34:10 34:10 | ||||
133 | 45 | +1:16:54 | 77 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 34:52 34:52 | ||||
134 | 114 | +2:18:13 | 126 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35:05 35:05 | ||||
135 | 151 | +2:53:21 | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 33 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 35:35 35:35 | ||||
136 | 146 | +2:42:17 | 78 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | ,, 35:35 | ||||
137 | 129 | +2:27:43 | 121 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 35:35 | ||||
138 | 158 | +3:11:16 | 3 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 35:39 35:39 | ||||
139 | 153 | +2:57:40 | 205 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 28 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 35:42 35:42 | ||||
140 | 147 | +2:45:42 | 204 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 35:42 | ||||
141 | 139 | +2:34:18 | 181 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies | 32 | TotalEnergies | 35:57 35:57 | ||||
142 | 141 | +2:36:00 | 183 | TT | BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies | 37 | TotalEnergies | ,, 35:57 | ||||
143 | 104 | +2:06:00 | 155 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 36:00 36:00 | ||||
144 | 131 | +2:28:19 | 216 | Classic | MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 36:12 36:12 | ||||
145 | 119 | +2:22:16 | 207 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 34 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 36:19 36:19 | ||||
146 | 115 | +2:18:50 | 202 | TT | BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 37 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 36:28 36:28 | ||||
147 | 144 | +2:38:25 | 214 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 36:49 36:49 | ||||
148 | 145 | +2:38:51 | 55 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 37:21 37:21 | ||||
149 | 138 | +2:34:05 | 58 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 37:21 | ||||
150 | 137 | +2:33:15 | 167 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 38:10 38:10 | ||||
151 | 149 | +2:52:39 | 162 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 38:10 | ||||
152 | 117 | +2:20:36 | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 38:18 38:18 | ||||
153 | 157 | +3:04:27 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 38:25 38:25 | ||||
154 | 150 | +2:53:09 | 164 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 38:26 38:26 | ||||
155 | 127 | +2:27:24 | 56 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 39:04 39:04 | ||||
156 | 154 | +3:01:59 | 57 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 37 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 40:03 40:03 | ||||
157 | 148 | +2:46:33 | 51 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 40:03 | ||||
158 | 155 | +3:02:27 | 75 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 40:03 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 15%, or 5:39:43 (+44:19)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 25 | 46:28:46 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 28 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:44 3:44 | .. | |||
5 | ▼1 | 151 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:58 3:58 | .. | ||||
7 | 7 | - | 91 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:07 4:07 | .. | |||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 25 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 7:39 7:39 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 61 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 9:32 9:32 | .. | |||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:06 10:06 | .. | |||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 131 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 10:33 10:33 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 13 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Jumbo-Visma | 14:50 14:50 | .. | |||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 15:46 15:46 | .. | |||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 96 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 17:54 17:54 | .. | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 21:37 21:37 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 36 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 22:00 22:00 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 14 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 24:55 24:55 | .. | |||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 147 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 27:16 27:16 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 5 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 31:30 31:30 | .. | |||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 85 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | 38:27 38:27 | .. | |||
21 | 29 | ▲8 | 97 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 39:42 39:42 | .. | |||
22 | 27 | ▲5 | 82 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 41:54 41:54 | .. | |||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 45 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 42:18 42:18 | .. | |||
24 | 15 | ▼9 | 152 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 42:55 42:55 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 86 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 43:32 43:32 | .. | |||
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 12 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 48:07 48:07 | .. | |||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 173 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 51:01 51:01 | .. | |||
28 | 21 | ▼7 | 44 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 54:02 54:02 | .. | |||
29 | 41 | ▲12 | 191 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 54:16 54:16 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 74 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 56:01 56:01 | .. | |||
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 6 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 56:07 56:07 | .. | |||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 208 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 27 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 56:46 56:46 | .. | |||
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 38 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 56:59 56:59 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 64 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:02:26 1:02:26 | .. | |||
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | 35 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:02:58 1:02:58 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 16 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:03:39 1:03:39 | .. | |||
37 | 43 | ▲6 | 218 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 1:04:38 1:04:38 | .. | |||
38 | 44 | ▲6 | 175 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:05:58 1:05:58 | .. | |||
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 116 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 1:06:25 1:06:25 | .. | |||
40 | 46 | ▲6 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:06:59 1:06:59 | .. | |||
41 | 47 | ▲6 | 93 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:09:26 1:09:26 | .. | |||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 137 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:09:45 1:09:45 | .. | |||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 196 | GC | HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:11:58 1:11:58 | .. | |||
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 73 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 1:15:48 1:15:48 | .. | |||
45 | 33 | ▼12 | 77 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 1:16:54 1:16:54 | .. | |||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 22 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:16:54 | .. | |||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | 157 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:16:56 1:16:56 | .. | |||
48 | 39 | ▼9 | 185 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 1:17:30 1:17:30 | .. | |||
49 | 40 | ▼9 | 47 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:17:59 1:17:59 | .. | |||
50 | 56 | ▲6 | 98 | Climber | STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:19:45 1:19:45 | .. | |||
51 | 62 | ▲11 | 102 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:19:49 1:19:49 | .. | |||
52 | 57 | ▲5 | 63 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 1:19:55 1:19:55 | .. | |||
53 | 61 | ▲8 | 138 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 35 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:20:18 1:20:18 | .. | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 27 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:21:04 1:21:04 | .. | |||
55 | 49 | ▼6 | 94 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:22:11 1:22:11 | .. | |||
56 | 65 | ▲9 | 115 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 1:22:47 1:22:47 | .. | |||
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 128 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:22:50 1:22:50 | .. | |||
58 | 69 | ▲11 | 133 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:23:18 1:23:18 | .. | |||
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 125 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:25:28 1:25:28 | .. | |||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 153 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 35 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:27:56 1:27:56 | .. | |||
61 | 71 | ▲10 | 117 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 1:28:45 1:28:45 | .. | |||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | 194 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:28:47 1:28:47 | .. | |||
63 | 53 | ▼10 | 182 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | ,, 1:28:47 | .. | |||
64 | 50 | ▼14 | 143 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:28:51 1:28:51 | .. | |||
65 | 52 | ▼13 | 211 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 1:29:30 1:29:30 | .. | |||
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 123 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:29:41 1:29:41 | .. | |||
67 | 60 | ▼7 | 198 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:30:09 1:30:09 | .. | |||
68 | 74 | ▲6 | 7 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:31:48 1:31:48 | .. | |||
69 | 76 | ▲7 | 65 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1:33:05 1:33:05 | .. | |||
70 | 64 | ▼6 | 33 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:35:40 1:35:40 | .. | |||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 46 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:38:16 1:38:16 | .. | |||
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 107 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck | 32 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:38:50 1:38:50 | .. | |||
73 | 78 | ▲5 | 193 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:38:59 1:38:59 | .. | |||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 1:40:33 1:40:33 | .. | |||
75 | 70 | ▼5 | 88 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:41:56 1:41:56 | .. | |||
76 | 81 | ▲5 | 217 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - KTM | 35 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 1:43:32 1:43:32 | .. | |||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 72 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 1:45:09 1:45:09 | .. | |||
78 | 98 | ▲20 | 76 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 1:45:25 1:45:25 | .. | |||
79 | 73 | ▼6 | 54 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:46:42 1:46:42 | .. | |||
80 | 72 | ▼8 | 23 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:47:42 1:47:42 | .. | |||
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 156 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:48:24 1:48:24 | .. | |||
82 | 82 | - | 87 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:50:30 1:50:30 | .. | |||
83 | 80 | ▼3 | 163 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 40 | Lotto Soudal | 1:50:49 1:50:49 | .. | |||
84 | 84 | - | 84 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:54:55 1:54:55 | .. | |||
85 | 94 | ▲9 | 195 | GC | NIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:55:49 1:55:49 | .. | |||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 35 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:56:24 1:56:24 | .. | |||
87 | 83 | ▼4 | 197 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | 27 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:56:58 1:56:58 | .. | |||
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 15 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:57:35 1:57:35 | .. | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 42 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:57:40 1:57:40 | .. | |||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 34 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:58:28 1:58:28 | .. | |||
91 | 132 | ▲41 | 172 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:58:54 1:58:54 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 176 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:59:13 1:59:13 | .. | |||
93 | 86 | ▼7 | 158 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:59:30 1:59:30 | .. | |||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 145 | Classic | DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:00:32 2:00:32 | .. | |||
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 177 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:01:23 2:01:23 | .. | |||
96 | 103 | ▲7 | 92 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:01:31 2:01:31 | .. | |||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 62 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 2:01:46 2:01:46 | .. | |||
98 | 112 | ▲14 | 24 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:02:59 2:02:59 | .. | |||
99 | 97 | ▼2 | 122 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:03:39 2:03:39 | .. | |||
100 | 95 | ▼5 | 146 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:04:07 2:04:07 | .. | |||
101 | 101 | - | 201 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 2:04:19 2:04:19 | .. | |||
102 | 102 | - | 178 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:04:57 2:04:57 | .. | |||
103 | 96 | ▼7 | 43 | Classic | HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:05:17 2:05:17 | .. | |||
104 | 89 | ▼15 | 155 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:06:00 2:06:00 | .. | |||
105 | 134 | ▲29 | 53 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:07:25 2:07:25 | .. | |||
106 | 104 | ▼2 | 165 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:07:26 2:07:26 | .. | |||
107 | 105 | ▼2 | 134 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:09:41 2:09:41 | .. | |||
108 | 106 | ▼2 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team DSM | 33 | Team DSM | 2:09:57 2:09:57 | .. | |||
109 | 100 | ▼9 | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2:10:55 2:10:55 | .. | |||
110 | 110 | - | 213 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 2:14:12 2:14:12 | .. | |||
111 | 114 | ▲3 | 171 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:15:08 2:15:08 | .. | |||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | 144 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:15:43 2:15:43 | .. | |||
113 | 107 | ▼6 | 154 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:15:50 2:15:50 | .. | |||
114 | 111 | ▼3 | 126 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:18:13 2:18:13 | .. | |||
115 | 109 | ▼6 | 202 | TT | BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 37 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 2:18:50 2:18:50 | .. | |||
116 | 119 | ▲3 | 148 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:19:41 2:19:41 | .. | |||
117 | 108 | ▼9 | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 2:20:36 2:20:36 | .. | |||
118 | 126 | ▲8 | 132 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:21:41 2:21:41 | .. | |||
119 | 113 | ▼6 | 207 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 34 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 2:22:16 2:22:16 | .. | |||
120 | 127 | ▲7 | 17 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:22:26 2:22:26 | .. | |||
121 | 124 | ▲3 | 95 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:22:28 2:22:28 | .. | |||
122 | 117 | ▼5 | 215 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 39 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 2:23:44 2:23:44 | .. | |||
123 | 118 | ▼5 | 104 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2:24:25 2:24:25 | .. | |||
124 | 120 | ▼4 | 212 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 2:25:30 2:25:30 | .. | |||
125 | 135 | ▲10 | 112 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 2:26:17 2:26:17 | .. | |||
126 | 123 | ▼3 | 184 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | 2:27:14 2:27:14 | .. | |||
127 | 116 | ▼11 | 56 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:27:24 2:27:24 | .. | |||
128 | 128 | - | 127 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:27:37 2:27:37 | .. | |||
129 | 122 | ▼7 | 121 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:27:43 2:27:43 | .. | |||
130 | 125 | ▼5 | 108 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2:27:49 2:27:49 | .. | |||
131 | 121 | ▼10 | 216 | Classic | MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 2:28:19 2:28:19 | .. | |||
132 | 130 | ▼2 | 106 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2:28:54 2:28:54 | .. | |||
133 | 131 | ▼2 | 135 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 36 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:28:55 2:28:55 | .. | |||
134 | 143 | ▲9 | 114 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 2:31:02 2:31:02 | .. | |||
135 | 138 | ▲3 | 26 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:32:06 2:32:06 | .. | |||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | 83 | TT | GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:32:17 2:32:17 | .. | |||
137 | 129 | ▼8 | 167 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:33:15 2:33:15 | .. | |||
138 | 133 | ▼5 | 58 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:34:05 2:34:05 | .. | |||
139 | 136 | ▼3 | 181 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies | 32 | TotalEnergies | 2:34:18 2:34:18 | .. | |||
140 | 144 | ▲4 | 166 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:35:44 2:35:44 | .. | |||
141 | 139 | ▼2 | 183 | TT | BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies | 37 | TotalEnergies | 2:36:00 2:36:00 | .. | |||
142 | 142 | - | 192 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:36:34 2:36:34 | .. | |||
143 | 147 | ▲4 | 48 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:36:43 2:36:43 | .. | |||
144 | 141 | ▼3 | 214 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 2:38:25 2:38:25 | .. | |||
145 | 140 | ▼5 | 55 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:38:51 2:38:51 | .. | |||
146 | 146 | - | 78 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 2:42:17 2:42:17 | .. | |||
147 | 148 | ▲1 | 204 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 2:45:42 2:45:42 | .. | |||
148 | 145 | ▼3 | 51 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:46:33 2:46:33 | .. | |||
149 | 149 | - | 162 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 2:52:39 2:52:39 | .. | |||
150 | 150 | - | 164 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2:53:09 2:53:09 | .. | |||
151 | 151 | - | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 33 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 2:53:21 2:53:21 | .. | |||
152 | 155 | ▲3 | 67 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2:57:14 2:57:14 | .. | |||
153 | 153 | - | 205 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 28 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 2:57:40 2:57:40 | .. | |||
154 | 152 | ▼2 | 57 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 37 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3:01:59 3:01:59 | .. | |||
155 | 154 | ▼1 | 75 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 3:02:27 3:02:27 | .. | |||
156 | 157 | ▲1 | 8 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:02:59 3:02:59 | .. | |||
157 | 156 | ▼1 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 3:04:27 3:04:27 | .. | |||
158 | 158 | - | 3 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:11:16 3:11:16 | .. | |||
159 | 159 | - | 187 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 3:13:30 3:13:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 16 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 313 | +9 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 159 | +11 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 51 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 155 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 146 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 129 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 116 | +7 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 15 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 114 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 96 | +10 | |
8 | 8 | - | 181 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies | 32 | TotalEnergies | 86 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 193 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 72 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 201 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 68 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 171 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 62 | - | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 91 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 61 | +3 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 204 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 60 | - | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 56 | +9 | |
15 | 31 | ▲16 | 147 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 55 | +24 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 182 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | 52 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 57 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 37 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 51 | - | |
18 | 32 | ▲14 | 25 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 50 | +20 | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 127 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 50 | - | |
18 | ▼2 | 151 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 48 | +2 | ||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 45 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 36 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 43 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 43 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 85 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | 43 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 44 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 43 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 42 | +5 | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 77 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 42 | - | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 28 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 39 | +4 | |
29 | 33 | ▲4 | 64 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 38 | +8 | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 48 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 38 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 143 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 36 | - | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 88 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | - | |
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 61 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 35 | +8 | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 208 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 27 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 33 | - | |
35 | 46 | ▲11 | 76 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 30 | +10 | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 121 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 86 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 216 | Classic | MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 29 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 73 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 27 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 46 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 155 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | - | |
42 | 96 | ▲54 | 123 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 25 | +20 | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 122 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | - | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 112 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 24 | - | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 214 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 56 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | - | |
47 | 51 | ▲4 | 185 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 22 | +4 | |
48 | - | 191 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 21 | +21 | ||
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 178 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 21 | - | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 13 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Jumbo-Visma | 20 | +1 | |
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 27 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | - | |
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 166 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | - | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18 | - | |
54 | - | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 18 | +18 | ||
55 | 112 | ▲57 | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 18 | +17 | |
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 165 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 18 | - | |
57 | 67 | ▲10 | 213 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 18 | +5 | |
58 | 58 | - | 97 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 17 | +2 | |
59 | 53 | ▼6 | 194 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 17 | - | |
60 | 54 | ▼6 | 23 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 17 | - | |
61 | 55 | ▼6 | 162 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 17 | - | |
62 | 56 | ▼6 | 45 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16 | - | |
63 | 57 | ▼6 | 22 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 16 | - | |
64 | 77 | ▲13 | 172 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 16 | +6 | |
65 | 59 | ▼6 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 15 | - | |
66 | 60 | ▼6 | 128 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 15 | - | |
67 | 61 | ▼6 | 54 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 15 | - | |
68 | - | 156 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 15 | +15 | ||
69 | 62 | ▼7 | 35 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 15 | - | |
70 | 63 | ▼7 | 202 | TT | BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 37 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 15 | - | |
71 | 64 | ▼7 | 212 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 15 | - | |
72 | 83 | ▲11 | 14 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 14 | +7 | |
73 | - | 218 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 13 | +13 | ||
74 | 65 | ▼9 | 196 | GC | HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 13 | - | |
75 | 66 | ▼9 | 62 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 13 | - | |
76 | 68 | ▼8 | 24 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13 | - | |
77 | 69 | ▼8 | 78 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 12 | - | |
78 | 70 | ▼8 | 3 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | - | |
79 | 71 | ▼8 | 116 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 11 | - | |
80 | 72 | ▼8 | 47 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11 | - | |
81 | 73 | ▼8 | 87 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 11 | - | |
82 | 74 | ▼8 | 34 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 11 | - | |
83 | 75 | ▼8 | 12 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 10 | - | |
84 | 76 | ▼8 | 7 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | - | |
85 | 78 | ▼7 | 102 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 9 | - | |
86 | 79 | ▼7 | 131 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 8 | - | |
87 | 80 | ▼7 | 195 | GC | NIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 8 | - | |
88 | 81 | ▼7 | 126 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 8 | - | |
89 | 82 | ▼7 | 164 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
90 | 84 | ▼6 | 175 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | - | |
91 | 85 | ▼6 | 94 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 7 | - | |
92 | 86 | ▼6 | 17 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | 7 | - | |
93 | 87 | ▼6 | 152 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6 | - | |
94 | 89 | ▼5 | 74 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 6 | - | |
95 | 88 | ▼7 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | 35 | EF Education - EasyPost | 6 | - | |
96 | 90 | ▼6 | 125 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 6 | - | |
97 | 91 | ▼6 | 148 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 6 | - | |
98 | 92 | ▼6 | 167 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
99 | 93 | ▼6 | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 33 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 6 | - | |
100 | 94 | ▼6 | 82 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 | - | |
101 | 95 | ▼6 | 137 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 5 | - | |
102 | 97 | ▼5 | 43 | Classic | HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | - | |
103 | 98 | ▼5 | 108 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 5 | - | |
104 | 99 | ▼5 | 72 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 4 | - | |
105 | 100 | ▼5 | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
106 | 101 | ▼5 | 187 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 4 | - | |
107 | 102 | ▼5 | 5 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
108 | 103 | ▼5 | 93 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | - | |
109 | 104 | ▼5 | 133 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3 | - | |
110 | - | 198 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 3 | +3 | ||
111 | 105 | ▼6 | 158 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3 | - | |
112 | 106 | ▼6 | 145 | Classic | DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3 | - | |
113 | 107 | ▼6 | 215 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 39 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 3 | - | |
114 | 108 | ▼6 | 96 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
115 | 109 | ▼6 | 104 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2 | - | |
116 | 110 | ▼6 | 183 | TT | BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies | 37 | TotalEnergies | 2 | - | |
117 | 111 | ▼6 | 6 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
118 | 113 | ▼5 | 58 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1 | - | |
119 | 114 | ▼5 | 8 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
120 | 115 | ▼5 | 184 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | -10 | - | |
121 | 116 | ▼5 | 176 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | -18 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Le Monêtier-les-Bains (11.8 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 73 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 43 | - | |
2 | - | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 39 | +39 | ||
3 | 3 | - | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 36 | +6 | |
4 | - | 172 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 35 | +35 | ||
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 185 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 35 | - | |
6 | - | 147 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 35 | +35 | ||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 152 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | - | |
8 | - | 25 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | +28 | ||
9 | - | 76 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 26 | +26 | ||
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 26 | +8 | |
11 | - | 191 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 22 | +22 | ||
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 36 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 18 | - | |
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 16 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 17 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 16 | +4 | |
8 | ▼7 | 151 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 15 | - | ||
16 | 9 | ▼7 | 97 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 14 | - | |
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 12 | - | |
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 146 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 11 | - | |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 91 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | - | |
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 86 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 9 | - | |
21 | - | 218 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 8 | +8 | ||
22 | - | 123 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 8 | +8 | ||
23 | - | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 8 | +8 | ||
24 | 15 | ▼9 | 74 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 7 | - | |
25 | 16 | ▼9 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
26 | 17 | ▼9 | 28 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6 | - | |
27 | 18 | ▼9 | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 6 | - | |
28 | 19 | ▼9 | 44 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | - | |
29 | 20 | ▼9 | 196 | GC | HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 6 | - | |
30 | 21 | ▼9 | 85 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 | - | |
31 | 22 | ▼9 | 23 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | - | |
32 | 23 | ▼9 | 33 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | 4 | - | |
33 | 25 | ▼8 | 217 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - KTM | 35 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 3 | - | |
34 | 24 | ▼10 | 54 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3 | - | |
35 | 26 | ▼9 | 208 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 27 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 3 | - | |
36 | 27 | ▼9 | 162 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
37 | - | 61 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | ||
38 | 28 | ▼10 | 131 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2 | - | |
39 | 29 | ▼10 | 64 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
40 | - | 156 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 | +2 | ||
41 | 30 | ▼11 | 176 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
42 | 31 | ▼11 | 45 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
43 | 32 | ▼11 | 27 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | - | |
44 | 33 | ▼11 | 194 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1 | - | |
45 | 34 | ▼11 | 201 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1 | - | |
46 | 35 | ▼11 | 184 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | -1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (HC) Col du Galibier (33.2 km)
KOM Sprint (HC) Col de la Croix de Fer (110.4 km)
KOM Sprint (HC) L'Alpe d'Huez (165.1 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 46:31:08 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 25 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5:17 5:17 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 6 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 53:45 53:45 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 64 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:00:04 1:00:04 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 116 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 1:04:03 1:04:03 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 93 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:07:04 1:07:04 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 98 | Climber | STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:17:23 1:17:23 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 128 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:20:28 1:20:28 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 88 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:39:34 1:39:34 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 156 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:46:02 1:46:02 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 35 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:54:02 1:54:02 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 176 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:56:51 1:56:51 | .. | |
13 | 20 | ▲7 | 53 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:05:03 2:05:03 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 165 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:05:04 2:05:04 | .. | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2:08:33 2:08:33 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 144 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:13:21 2:13:21 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 148 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:17:19 2:17:19 | .. | |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 112 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 2:23:55 2:23:55 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 184 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | 2:24:52 2:24:52 | .. | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 216 | Classic | MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 2:25:57 2:25:57 | .. | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 114 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 2:28:40 2:28:40 | .. | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 167 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:30:53 2:30:53 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 166 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:33:22 2:33:22 | .. | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 55 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:36:29 2:36:29 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 8 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:00:37 3:00:37 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 3 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:08:54 3:08:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 139:30:39 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Jumbo-Visma | WT | 15:46 15:46 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 44:35 44:35 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 59:20 59:20 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 1:30:29 1:30:29 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 1:37:48 1:37:48 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 1:42:19 1:42:19 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 1:48:16 1:48:16 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Team DSM | WT | 1:57:05 1:57:05 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Cofidis | WT | 2:09:01 2:09:01 | .. |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | WT | 2:16:26 2:16:26 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 2:23:49 2:23:49 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | EF Education - EasyPost | WT | 2:30:23 2:30:23 | .. |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 2:32:20 2:32:20 | .. |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 2:33:27 2:33:27 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Israel - Premier Tech | WT | 2:36:18 2:36:18 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | B&B Hotels - KTM | PRT | 3:36:40 3:36:40 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | TotalEnergies | PRT | 4:26:55 4:26:55 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Alpecin - Deceuninck | PRT | 4:30:35 4:30:35 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | WT | 4:40:26 4:40:26 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 5:33:51 5:33:51 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | WT | 5:42:57 5:42:57 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | INEOS Grenadiers | 14:53:36 |
2 | Jumbo-Visma | 4:11 |
3 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:51 |
4 | UAE Team Emirates | 18:54 |
5 | Movistar Team | 20:56 |
6 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:36 |
7 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23:59 |
8 | Team DSM | 28:00 |
9 | Bahrain - Victorious | 29:43 |
10 | Israel - Premier Tech | 34:02 |
11 | BORA - hansgrohe | 37:26 |
12 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 37:37 |
13 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 38:14 |
14 | Cofidis | 45:55 |
15 | EF Education - EasyPost | 50:21 |
16 | AG2R Citroën Team | 53:58 |
17 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 55:19 |
18 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:08:32 |
19 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:10:11 |
20 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:10:56 |
21 | TotalEnergies | 1:20:53 |
22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:22:07 |
Race information
- Date:14 July 2022
- Start time:13:20
- Avg. speed winner:33.534 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:165.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:389
- Vert. meters:4660
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:11 km solo
- Avg. temperature: