Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Saint-Hilaire (13.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bissegger Stefan | EF Education - EasyPost | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Col de l'Espinas (36.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gougeard Alexis | B&B Hotels - KTM | 2 |
2 | Bissegger Stefan | EF Education - EasyPost | 1 |
Sprint | Lavelanet (67.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Eekhoff Nils | Team DSM | 20 |
2 | van Aert Wout | Jumbo-Visma | 17 |
3 | Gilbert Philippe | Lotto Soudal | 15 |
4 | Van Hooydonck Nathan | Jumbo-Visma | 13 |
5 | Bouet Maxime | Team Arkéa Samsic | 11 |
6 | Storer Michael | Groupama - FDJ | 10 |
7 | Gallopin Tony | Trek - Segafredo | 9 |
8 | Wellens Tim | Lotto Soudal | 8 |
9 | Gougeard Alexis | B&B Hotels - KTM | 7 |
10 | Honoré Mikkel Frølich | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 6 |
11 | Burgaudeau Mathieu | TotalEnergies | 5 |
12 | Powless Neilson | EF Education - EasyPost | 4 |
13 | Bissegger Stefan | EF Education - EasyPost | 3 |
14 | Izagirre Gorka | Movistar Team | 2 |
15 | Houle Hugo | Israel - Premier Tech | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Port de Lers (125.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Geschke Simon | Cofidis | 10 |
2 | van Aert Wout | Jumbo-Visma | 8 |
3 | McNulty Brandon | UAE Team Emirates | 6 |
4 | Jorgenson Matteo | Movistar Team | 4 |
5 | Caruso Damiano | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 |
6 | Woods Michael | Israel - Premier Tech | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Mur de Péguère (151.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Houle Hugo | Israel - Premier Tech | 10 |
2 | Woods Michael | Israel - Premier Tech | 8 |
3 | Jorgenson Matteo | Movistar Team | 6 |
4 | Madouas Valentin | Groupama - FDJ | 4 |
5 | Geschke Simon | Cofidis | 2 |
6 | Storer Michael | Groupama - FDJ | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Houle Hugo | Israel - Premier Tech | 30 | 10'' |
2 | Madouas Valentin | Groupama - FDJ | 25 | 6'' |
3 | Woods Michael | Israel - Premier Tech | 22 | 4'' |
4 | Jorgenson Matteo | Movistar Team | 19 | |
5 | Storer Michael | Groupama - FDJ | 17 | |
6 | Vlasov Aleksandr | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | |
7 | Teuns Dylan | Bahrain - Victorious | 13 | |
8 | Geschke Simon | Cofidis | 11 | |
9 | Burgaudeau Mathieu | TotalEnergies | 9 | |
10 | Caruso Damiano | Bahrain - Victorious | 7 | |
11 | Honoré Mikkel Frølich | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 6 | |
12 | Powless Neilson | EF Education - EasyPost | 5 | |
13 | van Aert Wout | Jumbo-Visma | 4 | |
14 | McNulty Brandon | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | |
15 | Vingegaard Jonas | Jumbo-Visma | 2 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Houle Hugo | Israel - Premier Tech |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jorgenson Matteo | Movistar Team | 4:24:59 |
2 | Storer Michael | Groupama - FDJ | 0:13 |
3 | Burgaudeau Mathieu | TotalEnergies | 3:52 |
4 | Honoré Mikkel Frølich | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 4:33 |
5 | McNulty Brandon | UAE Team Emirates | 4:42 |
6 | Pogačar Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
7 | Pidcock Thomas | INEOS Grenadiers | 6:04 |
8 | Leknessund Andreas | Team DSM | 8:18 |
9 | Geniets Kevin | Groupama - FDJ | 15:16 |
10 | Bissegger Stefan | EF Education - EasyPost | 18:17 |
11 | Eekhoff Nils | Team DSM | 19:33 |
12 | Louvel Matis | Team Arkéa Samsic | 21:46 |
13 | Dewulf Stan | AG2R Citroën Team | 23:42 |
14 | Wright Fred | Bahrain - Victorious | 23:44 |
15 | Bagioli Andrea | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23:47 |
16 | Simmons Quinn | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
17 | Rutsch Jonas | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, |
18 | Zimmermann Georg | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, |
19 | Bjerg Mikkel | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
20 | Kron Andreas | Lotto Soudal | 28:38 |
21 | Hirschi Marc | UAE Team Emirates | 29:17 |
22 | Philipsen Jasper | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, |
23 | Dainese Alberto | Team DSM | 30:09 |
24 | Mozzato Luca | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, |
25 | Van Moer Brent | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
26 | Vermeersch Florian | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:19:50 | 13:19:50 |
2 | Israel - Premier Tech | 13:21:12 | 1:22 |
3 | Bahrain - Victorious | 13:26:46 | 6:56 |
4 | Jumbo-Visma | 13:29:06 | 9:16 |
5 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:30:28 | 10:38 |
6 | Movistar Team | 13:30:51 | 11:01 |
7 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:37:17 | 17:27 |
8 | Team DSM | 13:39:52 | 20:02 |
9 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:41:11 | 21:21 |
10 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 13:49:28 | 29:38 |
11 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 13:50:33 | 30:43 |
12 | Cofidis | 13:57:15 | 37:25 |
13 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 13:58:25 | 38:35 |
14 | EF Education - EasyPost | 13:59:33 | 39:43 |
15 | Lotto Soudal | 14:05:17 | 45:27 |
16 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:06:54 | 47:04 |
17 | AG2R Citroën Team | 14:09:52 | 50:02 |
18 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 14:10:20 | 50:30 |
19 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 14:12:34 | 52:44 |
20 | TotalEnergies | 14:19:07 | 59:17 |
21 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 14:21:19 | 1:01:29 |
22 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 14:32:23 | 1:12:33 |