The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 120 | 100 | 4:27:13 | ||
2 | 62 | +8:55 | 201 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 50 | 70 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 10 | +1:02 | 91 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 5 | +0:40 | 25 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 15 | 40 | ,, 0:00 | ||
11 | +1:05 | 151 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | |||||
5 | 34 | +3:10 | 86 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 | 32 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 3 | +0:31 | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 8 | +1:00 | 22 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 28 | +2:27 | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 9 | +1:01 | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 12 | +1:12 | 61 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 4 | +0:39 | 28 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 83 | +12:46 | 185 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 2 | +0:04 | 147 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 6 | +0:46 | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | 0:05 0:05 | |||
15 | 7 | +0:52 | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | ,, 0:05 | |||
16 | 31 | +3:01 | 131 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
17 | 26 | +2:14 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | 35 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:05 | ||||
18 | 20 | +2:03 | 71 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | ,, 0:05 | ||||
19 | 42 | +5:37 | 198 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:05 | ||||
20 | 15 | +1:21 | 38 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
21 | 30 | +2:59 | 6 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:05 | ||||
22 | 14 | +1:16 | 194 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:05 | ||||
23 | 21 | +2:07 | 77 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 0:11 0:11 | ||||
24 | 87 | +13:26 | 211 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
25 | 25 | +2:11 | 82 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
26 | 38 | +4:59 | 36 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
27 | 102 | +15:51 | 165 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:26 | ||||
28 | 39 | +5:04 | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:26 | ||||
29 | 18 | +1:55 | 125 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:26 | ||||
30 | 13 | +1:12 | 54 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:26 | ||||
31 | 19 | +1:58 | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 0:26 | ||||
32 | 32 | +3:02 | 44 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:26 | ||||
33 | 112 | +17:56 | 5 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:26 | ||||
34 | 16 | +1:31 | 177 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
35 | 27 | +2:14 | 85 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:34 | ||||
36 | 88 | +13:29 | 34 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:34 | ||||
37 | 48 | +6:26 | 163 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 40 | Lotto Soudal | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
38 | 44 | +5:49 | 13 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:00 | ||||
39 | 24 | +2:09 | 45 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
40 | 23 | +2:07 | 47 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:14 | ||||
41 | 59 | +8:42 | 218 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 1:14 | ||||
42 | 41 | +5:34 | 175 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:14 | ||||
43 | 101 | +15:47 | 217 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - KTM | 35 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 1:14 | ||||
44 | 29 | +2:54 | 173 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:14 | ||||
45 | 36 | +4:24 | 116 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | ,, 1:14 | ||||
46 | 167 | +36:36 | 118 | Climber | VERMAERKE Kevin Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
47 | 37 | +4:54 | 12 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
48 | 53 | +7:06 | 188 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis TotalEnergies | 34 | TotalEnergies | ,, 1:20 | ||||
49 | 89 | +13:30 | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
50 | 93 | +14:24 | 153 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 35 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
51 | 17 | +1:46 | 182 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | ,, 1:41 | ||||
52 | 75 | +11:55 | 107 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck | 32 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 1:41 | ||||
53 | 35 | +4:01 | 96 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:41 | ||||
54 | 33 | +3:09 | 152 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:41 | ||||
55 | 22 | +2:07 | 56 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
56 | 56 | +7:42 | 74 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 2:27 2:27 | ||||
57 | 106 | +16:16 | 73 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 2:37 2:37 | ||||
58 | 52 | +7:02 | 31 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 2:37 | ||||
59 | 66 | +9:59 | 143 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:48 2:48 | ||||
60 | 40 | +5:11 | 97 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:55 2:55 | ||||
61 | 47 | +6:01 | 207 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 34 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 3:48 3:48 | ||||
62 | 45 | +5:49 | 94 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:04 4:04 | ||||
63 | 57 | +7:43 | 7 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 4:04 | ||||
64 | 96 | +15:00 | 212 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 4:04 | ||||
65 | 46 | +5:50 | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:04 | ||||
66 | 98 | +15:12 | 137 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 4:04 | ||||
67 | 55 | +7:42 | 64 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:04 | ||||
68 | 43 | +5:46 | 196 | GC | HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 4:04 | ||||
69 | 143 | +23:49 | 195 | GC | NIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 4:04 | ||||
70 | 121 | +19:32 | 32 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 4:04 | ||||
71 | 153 | +26:57 | 133 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 4:04 | ||||
72 | 49 | +6:47 | 157 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 4:04 | ||||
73 | 111 | +17:49 | 181 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies | 32 | TotalEnergies | 5:23 5:23 | ||||
74 | 79 | +12:18 | 84 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 5:23 | ||||
75 | 65 | +9:47 | 203 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 5:23 | ||||
76 | 160 | +30:15 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:23 | ||||
77 | 125 | +20:12 | 121 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 5:23 | ||||
78 | 50 | +6:51 | 155 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 5:23 | ||||
79 | 51 | +6:55 | 15 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 5:37 5:37 | ||||
80 | 60 | +8:44 | 215 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 39 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 5:37 | ||||
81 | 105 | +16:10 | 27 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 5:37 | ||||
82 | 73 | +11:06 | 88 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 5:37 | ||||
83 | 72 | +11:02 | 202 | TT | BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 37 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 5:37 | ||||
84 | 64 | +9:13 | 63 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:37 | ||||
85 | 67 | +10:05 | 42 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 5:37 | ||||
86 | 132 | +21:36 | 35 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 5:37 | ||||
87 | 115 | +18:29 | 33 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 5:37 | ||||
88 | 71 | +10:56 | 191 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 5:37 | ||||
89 | 134 | +21:53 | 138 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 35 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 5:37 | ||||
90 | 141 | +23:15 | 117 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | ,, 5:37 | ||||
91 | 147 | +24:42 | 115 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 6:10 6:10 | ||||
92 | 99 | +15:13 | 208 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 27 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 6:10 | ||||
93 | 163 | +33:19 | 23 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6:15 6:15 | ||||
94 | 86 | +13:05 | 2 | GC | BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 6:15 | ||||
95 | 135 | +22:40 | 142 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 6:15 | ||||
96 | 118 | +18:57 | 134 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 6:15 | ||||
97 | 70 | +10:35 | 104 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 6:34 6:34 | ||||
98 | 138 | +22:47 | 145 | Classic | DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 7:14 7:14 | ||||
99 | 97 | +15:02 | 62 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:14 | ||||
100 | 136 | +22:41 | 172 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:14 | ||||
101 | 113 | +18:04 | 213 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 7:14 | ||||
102 | 54 | +7:19 | 16 | Classic | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 7:28 7:28 | |||||
103 | 63 | +9:06 | 51 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 7:28 | ||||
104 | 77 | +11:59 | 14 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 7:28 | ||||
105 | 128 | +20:39 | 166 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:28 | ||||
106 | 126 | +20:35 | 122 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 7:28 | ||||
107 | 80 | +12:37 | 162 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:28 | ||||
108 | 139 | +22:54 | 148 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 7:28 | ||||
109 | 159 | +28:39 | 132 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 7:28 | ||||
110 | 74 | +11:21 | 197 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | 27 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 7:28 | ||||
111 | 68 | +10:06 | 167 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:28 | ||||
112 | 85 | +13:05 | 102 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 7:28 | ||||
113 | 120 | +19:07 | 192 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 7:28 | ||||
114 | 84 | +12:49 | 128 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 7:28 | ||||
115 | 150 | +25:51 | 184 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | ,, 7:28 | ||||
116 | 69 | +10:18 | 216 | Classic | MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 7:28 | ||||
117 | 91 | +13:47 | 37 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team | 31 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 7:28 | ||||
118 | 58 | +8:20 | 178 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:28 | ||||
119 | 92 | +14:15 | 17 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 7:28 | ||||
120 | 61 | +8:45 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team DSM | 33 | Team DSM | ,, 7:28 | ||||
121 | 148 | +24:58 | 87 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 7:28 | ||||
122 | 166 | +34:19 | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 33 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 7:28 | ||||
123 | 124 | +19:58 | 83 | TT | GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 7:28 | ||||
124 | 133 | +21:41 | 183 | TT | BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies | 37 | TotalEnergies | ,, 7:28 | ||||
125 | 81 | +12:43 | 93 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 7:28 | ||||
126 | 82 | +12:44 | 58 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 8:13 8:13 | ||||
127 | 95 | +14:39 | 126 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 8:13 | ||||
128 | 149 | +25:34 | 26 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 9:11 9:11 | ||||
129 | 129 | +20:42 | 193 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 9:11 | ||||
130 | 109 | +16:43 | 205 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 28 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 9:11 | ||||
131 | 146 | +24:35 | 53 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 9:11 | ||||
132 | 164 | +33:29 | 76 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 9:11 | ||||
133 | 154 | +27:12 | 135 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 36 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 9:11 | ||||
134 | 110 | +16:52 | 106 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 9:11 | ||||
135 | 123 | +19:48 | 156 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 9:11 | ||||
136 | 140 | +23:03 | 92 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 9:40 9:40 | ||||
137 | 119 | +19:04 | 72 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 10:05 10:05 | ||||
138 | 162 | +33:05 | 75 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 10:05 | ||||
139 | 108 | +16:42 | 158 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 10:05 | ||||
140 | 131 | +21:10 | 95 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 10:05 | ||||
141 | 142 | +23:17 | 65 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 10:15 10:15 | ||||
142 | 94 | +14:33 | 154 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 10:24 10:24 | ||||
143 | 114 | +18:21 | 108 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 10:24 | ||||
144 | 90 | +13:37 | 101 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 10:24 | ||||
145 | 78 | +12:04 | 46 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 10:24 | ||||
146 | 137 | +22:41 | 48 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 10:24 | ||||
147 | 155 | +27:22 | 114 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | ,, 10:24 | ||||
148 | 156 | +27:37 | 214 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 10:24 | ||||
149 | 127 | +20:36 | 43 | Classic | HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 10:24 | ||||
150 | 104 | +16:07 | 78 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | ,, 10:24 | ||||
151 | 165 | +33:46 | 98 | Climber | STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 10:24 | ||||
152 | 151 | +26:18 | 204 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 10:24 | ||||
153 | 130 | +20:47 | 24 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 10:24 | ||||
154 | 145 | +24:24 | 52 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 11:28 11:28 | ||||
155 | 76 | +11:55 | 171 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:28 | ||||
156 | 152 | +26:35 | 176 | Climber | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:28 | |||||
157 | 103 | +15:56 | 57 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 37 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 11:28 | ||||
158 | 158 | +28:30 | 146 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 11:28 | ||||
159 | 100 | +15:21 | 127 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 11:28 | ||||
160 | 107 | +16:23 | 123 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 11:28 | ||||
161 | 161 | +32:25 | 67 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:28 | ||||
162 | 144 | +23:49 | 112 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | ,, 11:28 | ||||
163 | 122 | +19:37 | 164 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 14:41 14:41 | ||||
164 | 157 | +27:44 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 14:41 | ||||
165 | 171 | +48:37 | 136 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 14:50 14:50 | ||||
166 | 117 | +18:36 | 55 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 15:10 15:10 | ||||
167 | 169 | +40:53 | 3 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 15:10 | ||||
168 | 168 | +40:33 | 4 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 15:10 | ||||
169 | 116 | +18:33 | 144 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 15:10 | ||||
170 | 172 | +58:49 | 187 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | ,, 15:10 | ||||
171 | 170 | +44:05 | 8 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:55 15:55 | ||||
DNF | 174 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNS | 186 | Classic | OSS Daniel TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 18%, or 5:15:19 (+48:06)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | 20:44:44 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 147 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 28 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 25 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
8 | 17 | ▲9 | 22 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
9 | 18 | ▲9 | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
10 | 20 | ▲10 | 91 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
19 | ▲8 | 151 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:05 1:05 | .. | ||||
12 | 22 | ▲10 | 61 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 54 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
14 | 21 | ▲7 | 194 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
15 | 23 | ▲8 | 38 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 177 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
17 | 3 | ▼14 | 182 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
18 | 28 | ▲10 | 125 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
19 | 29 | ▲10 | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
20 | 39 | ▲19 | 71 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
21 | 38 | ▲17 | 77 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
22 | 5 | ▼17 | 56 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 2:07 | .. | |||
23 | 14 | ▼9 | 47 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:07 | .. | |||
24 | 15 | ▼9 | 45 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
25 | 37 | ▲12 | 82 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |||
26 | 40 | ▲14 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | 35 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
27 | 33 | ▲6 | 85 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
28 | 44 | ▲16 | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 173 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
30 | 49 | ▲19 | 6 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:59 2:59 | .. | |||
31 | 50 | ▲19 | 131 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
32 | 45 | ▲13 | 44 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:02 3:02 | .. | |||
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 152 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |||
34 | 53 | ▲19 | 86 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:10 3:10 | .. | |||
35 | 43 | ▲8 | 96 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
36 | 52 | ▲16 | 116 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 4:24 4:24 | .. | |||
37 | 57 | ▲20 | 12 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 4:54 4:54 | .. | |||
38 | 72 | ▲34 | 36 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |||
39 | 73 | ▲34 | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5:04 5:04 | .. | |||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 97 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:11 5:11 | .. | |||
41 | 65 | ▲24 | 175 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:34 5:34 | .. | |||
42 | 85 | ▲43 | 198 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 5:37 5:37 | .. | |||
43 | 34 | ▼9 | 196 | GC | HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 5:46 5:46 | .. | |||
44 | 74 | ▲30 | 13 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Jumbo-Visma | 5:49 5:49 | .. | |||
45 | 35 | ▼10 | 94 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 5:49 | .. | |||
46 | 36 | ▼10 | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 5:50 5:50 | .. | |||
47 | 41 | ▼6 | 207 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 34 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 6:01 6:01 | .. | |||
48 | 83 | ▲35 | 163 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 40 | Lotto Soudal | 6:26 6:26 | .. | |||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 157 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6:47 6:47 | .. | |||
50 | 27 | ▼23 | 155 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6:51 6:51 | .. | |||
51 | 25 | ▼26 | 15 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 6:55 6:55 | .. | |||
52 | 67 | ▲15 | 31 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 7:02 7:02 | .. | |||
53 | 88 | ▲35 | 188 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis TotalEnergies | 34 | TotalEnergies | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |||
54 | 1 | ▼53 | 16 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 7:19 7:19 | .. | |||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | 64 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 7:42 7:42 | .. | |||
56 | 79 | ▲23 | 74 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | ,, 7:42 | .. | |||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 7 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:43 7:43 | .. | |||
58 | 13 | ▼45 | 178 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:20 8:20 | .. | |||
59 | 96 | ▲37 | 218 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 8:42 8:42 | .. | |||
60 | 51 | ▼9 | 215 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 39 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 8:44 8:44 | .. | |||
61 | 24 | ▼37 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team DSM | 33 | Team DSM | 8:45 8:45 | .. | |||
62 | 102 | ▲40 | 201 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 8:55 8:55 | .. | |||
63 | 30 | ▼33 | 51 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 9:06 9:06 | .. | |||
64 | 58 | ▼6 | 63 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 9:13 9:13 | .. | |||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 203 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 9:47 9:47 | .. | |||
66 | 95 | ▲29 | 143 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 9:59 9:59 | .. | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 42 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:05 10:05 | .. | |||
68 | 46 | ▼22 | 167 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 10:06 10:06 | .. | |||
69 | 48 | ▼21 | 216 | Classic | MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 10:18 10:18 | .. | |||
70 | 63 | ▼7 | 104 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 10:35 10:35 | .. | |||
71 | 80 | ▲9 | 191 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 10:56 10:56 | .. | |||
72 | 82 | ▲10 | 202 | TT | BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 37 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 11:02 11:02 | .. | |||
73 | 84 | ▲11 | 88 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 11:06 11:06 | .. | |||
74 | 61 | ▼13 | 197 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | 27 | Israel - Premier Tech | 11:21 11:21 | .. | |||
75 | 105 | ▲30 | 107 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck | 32 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 11:55 11:55 | .. | |||
76 | 6 | ▼70 | 171 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:55 | .. | |||
77 | 71 | ▼6 | 14 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 11:59 11:59 | .. | |||
78 | 31 | ▼47 | 46 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:04 12:04 | .. | |||
79 | 94 | ▲15 | 84 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 12:18 12:18 | .. | |||
80 | 77 | ▼3 | 162 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 12:37 12:37 | .. | |||
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 93 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:43 12:43 | .. | |||
82 | 70 | ▼12 | 58 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 12:44 12:44 | .. | |||
83 | 122 | ▲39 | 185 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 12:46 12:46 | .. | |||
84 | 81 | ▼3 | 128 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 12:49 12:49 | .. | |||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 102 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 13:05 13:05 | .. | |||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | 2 | GC | BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 13:05 | .. | |||
87 | 130 | ▲43 | 211 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 13:26 13:26 | .. | |||
88 | 124 | ▲36 | 34 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 13:29 13:29 | .. | |||
89 | 115 | ▲26 | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 13:30 13:30 | .. | |||
90 | 54 | ▼36 | 101 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 13:37 13:37 | .. | |||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 37 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team | 31 | AG2R Citroën Team | 13:47 13:47 | .. | |||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 17 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | 14:15 14:15 | .. | |||
93 | 121 | ▲28 | 153 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 35 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 14:24 14:24 | .. | |||
94 | 64 | ▼30 | 154 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 14:33 14:33 | .. | |||
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 126 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 14:39 14:39 | .. | |||
96 | 110 | ▲14 | 212 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 15:00 15:00 | .. | |||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 62 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 15:02 15:02 | .. | |||
98 | 112 | ▲14 | 137 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 15:12 15:12 | .. | |||
99 | 103 | ▲4 | 208 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 27 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 15:13 15:13 | .. | |||
100 | 62 | ▼38 | 127 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 15:21 15:21 | .. | |||
101 | 134 | ▲33 | 217 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - KTM | 35 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 15:47 15:47 | .. | |||
102 | 138 | ▲36 | 165 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 15:51 15:51 | .. | |||
103 | 68 | ▼35 | 57 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 37 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 15:56 15:56 | .. | |||
104 | 87 | ▼17 | 78 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 16:07 16:07 | .. | |||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 27 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 16:10 16:10 | .. | |||
106 | 132 | ▲26 | 73 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 16:16 16:16 | .. | |||
107 | 75 | ▼32 | 123 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 16:23 16:23 | .. | |||
108 | 92 | ▼16 | 158 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 16:42 16:42 | .. | |||
109 | 97 | ▼12 | 205 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 28 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 16:43 16:43 | .. | |||
110 | 98 | ▼12 | 106 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 16:52 16:52 | .. | |||
111 | 118 | ▲7 | 181 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies | 32 | TotalEnergies | 17:49 17:49 | .. | |||
112 | 152 | ▲40 | 5 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:56 17:56 | .. | |||
113 | 109 | ▼4 | 213 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 18:04 18:04 | .. | |||
114 | 100 | ▼14 | 108 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 18:21 18:21 | .. | |||
115 | 123 | ▲8 | 33 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | 18:29 18:29 | .. | |||
116 | 55 | ▼61 | 144 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 18:33 18:33 | .. | |||
117 | 56 | ▼61 | 55 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 18:36 18:36 | .. | |||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | 134 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 18:57 18:57 | .. | |||
119 | 101 | ▼18 | 72 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 19:04 19:04 | .. | |||
120 | 114 | ▼6 | 192 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | 19:07 19:07 | .. | |||
121 | 141 | ▲20 | 32 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | 19:32 19:32 | .. | |||
122 | 76 | ▼46 | 164 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 19:37 19:37 | .. | |||
123 | 108 | ▼15 | 156 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 19:48 19:48 | .. | |||
124 | 119 | ▼5 | 83 | TT | GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 19:58 19:58 | .. | |||
125 | 135 | ▲10 | 121 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 20:12 20:12 | .. | |||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | 122 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 20:35 20:35 | .. | |||
127 | 104 | ▼23 | 43 | Classic | HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:36 20:36 | .. | |||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | 166 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 20:39 20:39 | .. | |||
129 | 113 | ▼16 | 193 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 20:42 20:42 | .. | |||
130 | 106 | ▼24 | 24 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20:47 20:47 | .. | |||
131 | 111 | ▼20 | 95 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 21:10 21:10 | .. | |||
132 | 144 | ▲12 | 35 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 21:36 21:36 | .. | |||
133 | 133 | - | 183 | TT | BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies | 37 | TotalEnergies | 21:41 21:41 | .. | |||
134 | 145 | ▲11 | 138 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 35 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 21:53 21:53 | .. | |||
135 | 147 | ▲12 | 142 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 22:40 22:40 | .. | |||
136 | 140 | ▲4 | 172 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:41 22:41 | .. | |||
137 | 116 | ▼21 | 48 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 22:41 | .. | |||
138 | 142 | ▲4 | 145 | Classic | DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 22:47 22:47 | .. | |||
139 | 139 | - | 148 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 22:54 22:54 | .. | |||
140 | 131 | ▼9 | 92 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 23:03 23:03 | .. | |||
141 | 153 | ▲12 | 117 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 23:15 23:15 | .. | |||
142 | 126 | ▼16 | 65 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 23:17 23:17 | .. | |||
143 | 158 | ▲15 | 195 | GC | NIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 23:49 23:49 | .. | |||
144 | 117 | ▼27 | 112 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | ,, 23:49 | .. | |||
145 | 125 | ▼20 | 52 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 24:24 24:24 | .. | |||
146 | 137 | ▼9 | 53 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 24:35 24:35 | .. | |||
147 | 156 | ▲9 | 115 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 24:42 24:42 | .. | |||
148 | 151 | ▲3 | 87 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 24:58 24:58 | .. | |||
149 | 146 | ▼3 | 26 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 25:34 25:34 | .. | |||
150 | 154 | ▲4 | 184 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | 25:51 25:51 | .. | |||
151 | 143 | ▼8 | 204 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26:18 26:18 | .. | |||
152 | 136 | ▼16 | 176 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 26:35 26:35 | .. | |||
153 | 161 | ▲8 | 133 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26:57 26:57 | .. | |||
154 | 155 | ▲1 | 135 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 36 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 27:12 27:12 | .. | |||
155 | 148 | ▼7 | 114 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 27:22 27:22 | .. | |||
156 | 150 | ▼6 | 214 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 27:37 27:37 | .. | |||
157 | 127 | ▼30 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 27:44 27:44 | .. | |||
158 | 149 | ▼9 | 146 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 28:30 28:30 | .. | |||
159 | 160 | ▲1 | 132 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28:39 28:39 | .. | |||
160 | 165 | ▲5 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 30:15 30:15 | .. | |||
161 | 159 | ▼2 | 67 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 32:25 32:25 | .. | |||
162 | 162 | - | 75 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 33:05 33:05 | .. | |||
163 | 169 | ▲6 | 23 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 33:19 33:19 | .. | |||
164 | 164 | - | 76 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 33:29 33:29 | .. | |||
165 | 163 | ▼2 | 98 | Climber | STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 33:46 33:46 | .. | |||
166 | 168 | ▲2 | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 33 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 34:19 34:19 | .. | |||
167 | 173 | ▲6 | 118 | Climber | VERMAERKE Kevin Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 36:36 36:36 | .. | |||
168 | 166 | ▼2 | 4 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 40:33 40:33 | .. | |||
169 | 167 | ▼2 | 3 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 40:53 40:53 | .. | |||
170 | 170 | - | 8 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 44:05 44:05 | .. | |||
171 | 172 | ▲1 | 136 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 48:37 48:37 | .. | |||
172 | 174 | ▲2 | 187 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 58:49 58:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 16 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 198 | +20 | |
2 | 2 | - | 51 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 137 | +11 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 89 | +13 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 146 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 86 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 181 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies | 32 | TotalEnergies | 86 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 15 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 83 | +10 | |
7 | 17 | ▲10 | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 78 | +50 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 193 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 67 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 204 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 60 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 127 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 50 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 45 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 182 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | 41 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 171 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 40 | - | |
14 | 33 | ▲19 | 201 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 38 | +30 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 48 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 38 | - | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 57 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 37 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 36 | +9 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 147 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 31 | +3 | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 121 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 216 | Classic | MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 29 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 155 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 122 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | - | |
22 | 46 | ▲24 | 91 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 24 | +20 | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 112 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 24 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 214 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 56 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | - | |
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 21 | +12 | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 178 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 21 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 76 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 20 | - | |
29 | 40 | ▲11 | 86 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | +14 | |
30 | 63 | ▲33 | 25 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 19 | +18 | |
51 | ▲20 | 151 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 19 | +16 | ||
32 | - | 194 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 17 | +17 | ||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 16 | +8 | |
34 | 27 | ▼7 | 213 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 13 | - | |
35 | 26 | ▼9 | 24 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13 | - | |
36 | 28 | ▼8 | 78 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 12 | - | |
37 | 29 | ▼8 | 101 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 11 | - | |
38 | - | 22 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 | +10 | ||
39 | 53 | ▲14 | 46 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | +7 | |
40 | 50 | ▲10 | 28 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 8 | +5 | |
41 | - | 126 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 8 | +8 | ||
42 | 32 | ▼10 | 164 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
43 | 56 | ▲13 | 4 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | +5 | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 3 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | +2 | |
45 | - | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 7 | +7 | ||
46 | 35 | ▼11 | 77 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 7 | - | |
47 | 37 | ▼10 | 175 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | - | |
48 | 34 | ▼14 | 94 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 7 | - | |
49 | 36 | ▼13 | 7 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | - | |
50 | 38 | ▼12 | 166 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | - | |
51 | - | 61 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 6 | +6 | ||
52 | 52 | - | 125 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 6 | +3 | |
53 | 39 | ▼14 | 167 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
54 | 61 | ▲7 | 185 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 6 | +4 | |
55 | - | 148 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 6 | +6 | ||
56 | 42 | ▼14 | 13 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Jumbo-Visma | 5 | - | |
57 | 64 | ▲7 | 108 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 5 | +4 | |
58 | 43 | ▼15 | 43 | Classic | HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | - | |
59 | 45 | ▼14 | 47 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | - | |
60 | 47 | ▼13 | 36 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 4 | - | |
61 | 48 | ▼13 | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
62 | 49 | ▼13 | 187 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 4 | - | |
63 | 54 | ▼9 | 93 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | - | |
64 | 55 | ▼9 | 145 | Classic | DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3 | - | |
65 | - | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | +2 | ||
66 | 57 | ▼9 | 45 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
67 | 58 | ▼9 | 104 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2 | - | |
68 | 59 | ▼9 | 88 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 | - | |
69 | 60 | ▼9 | 17 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | 2 | - | |
70 | 62 | ▼8 | 183 | TT | BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies | 37 | TotalEnergies | 2 | - | |
71 | - | 6 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 | ||
72 | - | 2 | GC | BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | -10 | +-10 | ||
73 | - | 184 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | -10 | +-10 | ||
74 | 65 | ▼9 | 176 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | -25 | +15 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Carignan (145.9 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 146 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 11 | - | |
2 | - | 188 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis TotalEnergies | 34 | TotalEnergies | 2 | +2 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 16 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 2 | +1 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 176 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | +2 | |
5 | - | 91 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | +1 | ||
6 | - | 194 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1 | +1 | ||
7 | - | 2 | GC | BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | -1 | +-1 | ||
8 | - | 184 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | -1 | +-1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Côte des Mazures (87.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SIMMONS Quinn | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
2 | FUGLSANG Jakob | Israel - Premier Tech | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Montigny-sur-Chiers (205 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN AERT Wout | Jumbo-Visma | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de Pulventeux (214.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VUILLERMOZ Alexis | TotalEnergies | 2 |
2 | GAUDU David | Groupama - FDJ | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 20:44:44 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 25 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 6 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:59 2:59 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 116 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 4:24 4:24 | .. | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 64 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 7:42 7:42 | .. | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 167 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 10:06 10:06 | .. | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 216 | Classic | MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 10:18 10:18 | .. | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 88 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 11:06 11:06 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 93 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:43 12:43 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 128 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 12:49 12:49 | .. | |
12 | 19 | ▲7 | 165 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 15:51 15:51 | .. | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 144 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 18:33 18:33 | .. | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 55 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 18:36 18:36 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 156 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 19:48 19:48 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 166 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 20:39 20:39 | .. | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 35 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 21:36 21:36 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 148 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 22:54 22:54 | .. | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 112 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 23:49 23:49 | .. | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 53 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 24:35 24:35 | .. | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 184 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | 25:51 25:51 | .. | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 176 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 26:35 26:35 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 114 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 27:22 27:22 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 98 | Climber | STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 33:46 33:46 | .. | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 118 | Climber | VERMAERKE Kevin Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 36:36 36:36 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 3 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 40:53 40:53 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 8 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 44:05 44:05 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 62:15:57 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Jumbo-Visma | WT | 1:01 1:01 | .. |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 2:21 2:21 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | EF Education - EasyPost | WT | 2:59 2:59 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 3:05 3:05 | .. |
6 | 12 | ▲6 | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 3:23 3:23 | .. |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | Team DSM | WT | 3:54 3:54 | .. |
8 | 17 | ▲9 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 5:07 5:07 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 5:12 5:12 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 5:50 5:50 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Israel - Premier Tech | WT | 6:16 6:16 | .. |
12 | 6 | ▼6 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 6:38 6:38 | .. |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | Cofidis | WT | 7:01 7:01 | .. |
14 | 19 | ▲5 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 8:55 8:55 | .. |
15 | 5 | ▼10 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | WT | 10:06 10:06 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | B&B Hotels - KTM | PRT | 10:21 10:21 | .. |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 11:47 11:47 | .. |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | Movistar Team | WT | 12:10 12:10 | .. |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | PRT | 12:37 12:37 | .. |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | WT | 13:45 13:45 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | TotalEnergies | PRT | 15:39 15:39 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Astana Qazaqstan Team | WT | 31:29 31:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:21:39 |
2 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:31 |
3 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:55 |
4 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:00 |
5 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:05 |
6 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:45 |
7 | Team DSM | 2:31 |
8 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 2:42 |
9 | Cofidis | 2:43 |
10 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:53 |
11 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
12 | TotalEnergies | 3:01 |
13 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:02 |
14 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:22 |
15 | Israel - Premier Tech | 4:14 |
16 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:36 |
17 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 6:15 |
18 | Movistar Team | 8:08 |
19 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 8:13 |
20 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 8:41 |
21 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 9:11 |
22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 9:45 |
Race information
- Date:07 July 2022
- Start time:12:15
- Avg. speed winner:49.376 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:219.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:85
- Vert. meters:2477
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: