The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | 28:56:16 | |
2 | 2 | - | VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 0:39 0:39 | ||
3 | 3 | - | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:14 1:14 | ||
4 | 4 | - | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:22 1:22 | ||
5 | 5 | - | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 1:35 1:35 | ||
6 | 6 | - | BARDET Romain Team DSM | Team DSM | 1:36 1:36 | ||
7 | 7 | - | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:39 1:39 | ||
8 | 8 | - | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:41 1:41 | ||
9 | 9 | - | MAS Enric Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:47 1:47 | ||
10 | 10 | - | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:59 1:59 | ||
11 | - | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:10 2:10 | |||
12 | 12 | - | VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:45 2:45 | ||
13 | 13 | - | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 2:49 2:49 | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | Cofidis | 3:02 3:02 | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:08 3:08 | ||
16 | 16 | - | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 3:24 3:24 | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:37 3:37 | ||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 4:27 4:27 | ||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 4:32 4:32 | ||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4:49 4:49 | ||
21 | 28 | ▲7 | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6:10 6:10 | ||
22 | 27 | ▲5 | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 6:16 6:16 | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 6:28 6:28 | ||
24 | 31 | ▲7 | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 6:52 6:52 | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:55 6:55 | ||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 7:02 7:02 | ||
27 | 17 | ▼10 | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:03 7:03 | ||
28 | 23 | ▼5 | GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 7:35 7:35 | ||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 7:50 7:50 | ||
30 | 35 | ▲5 | WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 7:56 7:56 | ||
31 | 25 | ▼6 | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:13 8:13 | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 9:34 9:34 | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 10:09 10:09 | ||
34 | 19 | ▼15 | CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 10:18 10:18 | ||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis | Cofidis | 11:23 11:23 | ||
36 | 30 | ▼6 | FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 11:40 11:40 | ||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 13:36 13:36 | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 14:19 14:19 | ||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 14:45 14:45 | ||
40 | 36 | ▼4 | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | Team DSM | 14:50 14:50 | ||
41 | 41 | - | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 15:15 15:15 | ||
42 | 38 | ▼4 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 15:31 15:31 | ||
43 | 54 | ▲11 | BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 15:56 15:56 | ||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | VUILLERMOZ Alexis TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | ,, 15:56 | ||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 15:56 | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 16:12 16:12 | ||
47 | 44 | ▼3 | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 16:51 16:51 | ||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 16:55 16:55 | ||
49 | 58 | ▲9 | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 17:14 17:14 | ||
50 | 50 | - | FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 17:16 17:16 | ||
51 | 60 | ▲9 | VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 18:25 18:25 | ||
52 | 45 | ▼7 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 18:35 18:35 | ||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 18:45 18:45 | ||
54 | 48 | ▼6 | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 19:28 19:28 | ||
55 | 64 | ▲9 | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 19:42 19:42 | ||
56 | 61 | ▲5 | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 19:53 19:53 | ||
57 | 53 | ▼4 | IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis | Cofidis | 20:27 20:27 | ||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 21:24 21:24 | ||
59 | 51 | ▼8 | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 21:49 21:49 | ||
60 | 66 | ▲6 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 22:53 22:53 | ||
61 | 78 | ▲17 | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 22:56 22:56 | ||
62 | 46 | ▼16 | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 23:12 23:12 | ||
63 | 71 | ▲8 | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 23:16 23:16 | ||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 23:29 23:29 | ||
65 | 75 | ▲10 | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 23:40 23:40 | ||
66 | 63 | ▼3 | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 24:31 24:31 | ||
67 | 76 | ▲9 | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24:39 24:39 | ||
68 | 62 | ▼6 | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 24:55 24:55 | ||
69 | 65 | ▼4 | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | Cofidis | 25:09 25:09 | ||
70 | 88 | ▲18 | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 25:18 25:18 | ||
71 | 80 | ▲9 | VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25:22 25:22 | ||
72 | 55 | ▼17 | DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25:36 25:36 | ||
73 | 69 | ▼4 | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25:44 25:44 | ||
74 | 74 | - | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 26:14 26:14 | ||
75 | 83 | ▲8 | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 26:48 26:48 | ||
76 | 85 | ▲9 | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 26:53 26:53 | ||
77 | 82 | ▲5 | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 27:04 27:04 | ||
78 | 90 | ▲12 | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 27:28 27:28 | ||
79 | 56 | ▼23 | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 27:44 27:44 | ||
80 | 72 | ▼8 | DEGENKOLB John Team DSM | Team DSM | 28:04 28:04 | ||
81 | 81 | - | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 28:12 28:12 | ||
82 | 94 | ▲12 | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 28:40 28:40 | ||
83 | 68 | ▼15 | HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 28:48 28:48 | ||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 28:48 | ||
85 | 106 | ▲21 | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 29:17 29:17 | ||
86 | 73 | ▼13 | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29:20 29:20 | ||
87 | 79 | ▼8 | LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 29:34 29:34 | ||
88 | 93 | ▲5 | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 30:13 30:13 | ||
89 | 96 | ▲7 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 30:52 30:52 | ||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 30:57 30:57 | ||
91 | 89 | ▼2 | NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 31:12 31:12 | ||
92 | 91 | ▼1 | LEMOINE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 31:23 31:23 | ||
93 | 100 | ▲7 | CAPIOT Amaury Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 32:11 32:11 | ||
94 | 70 | ▼24 | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 32:22 32:22 | ||
95 | 86 | ▼9 | PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 32:56 32:56 | ||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 33:11 33:11 | ||
97 | 107 | ▲10 | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | Team DSM | 33:15 33:15 | ||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 33:23 33:23 | ||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 33:27 33:27 | ||
100 | 99 | ▼1 | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 33:49 33:49 | ||
101 | 109 | ▲8 | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | Team DSM | 33:51 33:51 | ||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 33:57 33:57 | ||
103 | 103 | - | ZEITS Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 34:09 34:09 | ||
104 | 84 | ▼20 | GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34:49 34:49 | ||
105 | 98 | ▼7 | MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 35:01 35:01 | ||
106 | 112 | ▲6 | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 35:10 35:10 | ||
107 | 104 | ▼3 | GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 35:14 35:14 | ||
108 | 102 | ▼6 | BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 35:47 35:47 | ||
109 | 137 | ▲28 | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 35:48 35:48 | ||
110 | 110 | - | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 36:37 36:37 | ||
111 | 77 | ▼34 | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 37:10 37:10 | ||
112 | 144 | ▲32 | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 37:16 37:16 | ||
113 | 121 | ▲8 | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 37:19 37:19 | ||
114 | 138 | ▲24 | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 37:19 | ||
115 | 124 | ▲9 | KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 37:37 37:37 | ||
116 | 120 | ▲4 | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | Cofidis | 37:49 37:49 | ||
117 | 128 | ▲11 | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 38:00 38:00 | ||
118 | 123 | ▲5 | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 38:11 38:11 | ||
119 | 116 | ▼3 | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 38:16 38:16 | ||
120 | 125 | ▲5 | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 38:34 38:34 | ||
121 | 118 | ▼3 | FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 38:39 38:39 | ||
122 | 115 | ▼7 | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 39:06 39:06 | ||
123 | 129 | ▲6 | HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 39:07 39:07 | ||
124 | 135 | ▲11 | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 39:38 39:38 | ||
125 | 119 | ▼6 | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 39:55 39:55 | ||
126 | 126 | - | DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 39:59 39:59 | ||
127 | 141 | ▲14 | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 40:07 40:07 | ||
128 | 127 | ▼1 | WALSCHEID Max Cofidis | Cofidis | 40:11 40:11 | ||
129 | 122 | ▼7 | PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 40:12 40:12 | ||
130 | 146 | ▲16 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 40:20 40:20 | ||
131 | 132 | ▲1 | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 40:46 40:46 | ||
132 | 114 | ▼18 | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 40:56 40:56 | ||
133 | 136 | ▲3 | CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 41:05 41:05 | ||
134 | 113 | ▼21 | NIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 41:17 41:17 | ||
135 | 131 | ▼4 | SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 41:34 41:34 | ||
136 | 117 | ▼19 | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 41:36 41:36 | ||
137 | 133 | ▼4 | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 41:41 41:41 | ||
138 | 134 | ▼4 | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 42:16 42:16 | ||
139 | 140 | ▲1 | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 43:04 43:04 | ||
140 | 145 | ▲5 | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 43:58 43:58 | ||
141 | 143 | ▲2 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 44:15 44:15 | ||
142 | 142 | - | GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 44:24 44:24 | ||
143 | 108 | ▼35 | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 44:43 44:43 | ||
144 | 150 | ▲6 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 45:23 45:23 | ||
145 | 148 | ▲3 | BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 45:32 45:32 | ||
146 | 156 | ▲10 | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 46:04 46:04 | ||
147 | 139 | ▼8 | STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 46:08 46:08 | ||
148 | 155 | ▲7 | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 48:06 48:06 | ||
149 | 154 | ▲5 | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 48:28 48:28 | ||
150 | 151 | ▲1 | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 48:36 48:36 | ||
151 | 153 | ▲2 | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 49:55 49:55 | ||
152 | 159 | ▲7 | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | Team DSM | 51:48 51:48 | ||
153 | 161 | ▲8 | LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 52:06 52:06 | ||
154 | 147 | ▼7 | BAGIOLI Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 52:24 52:24 | ||
155 | 158 | ▲3 | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 52:43 52:43 | ||
156 | 160 | ▲4 | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 53:27 53:27 | ||
157 | 149 | ▼8 | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 53:42 53:42 | ||
158 | 165 | ▲7 | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | Cofidis | 53:44 53:44 | ||
159 | 152 | ▼7 | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 54:46 54:46 | ||
160 | 130 | ▼30 | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 55:17 55:17 | ||
161 | 166 | ▲5 | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | Team DSM | 57:23 57:23 | ||
162 | 164 | ▲2 | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 58:20 58:20 | ||
163 | 163 | - | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:00:33 1:00:33 | ||
164 | 162 | ▼2 | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:01:43 1:01:43 | ||
165 | 167 | ▲2 | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | Cofidis | 1:02:10 1:02:10 | ||
166 | 171 | ▲5 | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:13:23 1:13:23 | ||
167 | 169 | ▲2 | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:15:43 1:15:43 | ||
168 | 172 | ▲4 | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 1:28:42 1:28:42 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 July 2022
- Start time:13:20
- Avg. speed winner:44.164 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:186.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:87
- Vert. meters:2556
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: