Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (2) Côte de Domancy (18.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ciccone Giulio | Lidl - Trek | 5 |
2 | Vingegaard Jonas | Jumbo-Visma | 3 |
3 | Yates Simon | Team Jayco AlUla | 2 |
4 | Pogačar Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vingegaard Jonas | Jumbo-Visma | 20 |
2 | Pogačar Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | 17 |
3 | van Aert Wout | Jumbo-Visma | 15 |
4 | Bilbao Pello | Bahrain - Victorious | 13 |
5 | Yates Simon | Team Jayco AlUla | 11 |
6 | Cavagna Rémi | Soudal Quick-Step | 10 |
7 | Yates Adam | UAE Team Emirates | 9 |
8 | Skjelmose Mattias | Lidl - Trek | 8 |
9 | Pedersen Mads | Lidl - Trek | 7 |
10 | Gaudu David | Groupama - FDJ | 6 |
11 | Castroviejo Jonathan | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 |
12 | Rodríguez Carlos | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 |
13 | Gall Felix | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 |
14 | Kuss Sepp | Jumbo-Visma | 2 |
15 | Asgreen Kasper | Soudal Quick-Step | 1 |
ITT Starting order
Rnk | Rider | Team | Starting time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mørkøv Michael | Soudal Quick-Step | 13:05:00 |
2 | Bol Cees | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 13:06:00 |
3 | Fedorov Yevgeniy | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 13:07:00 |
4 | Frison Frederik | Lotto Dstny | 13:08:00 |
5 | Zingle Axel | Cofidis | 13:09:00 |
6 | Bauhaus Phil | Bahrain - Victorious | 13:10:00 |
7 | Edmondson Alex | Team dsm - firmenich | 13:11:00 |
8 | Welsford Sam | Team dsm - firmenich | 13:12:00 |
9 | Degenkolb John | Team dsm - firmenich | 13:13:00 |
10 | Meeus Jordi | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:14:00 |
11 | Renard Alexis | Cofidis | 13:15:00 |
12 | Groenewegen Dylan | Team Jayco AlUla | 13:16:00 |
13 | Petit Adrien | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 13:17:00 |
14 | Wærenskjold Søren | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 13:18:00 |
15 | Eekhoff Nils | Team dsm - firmenich | 13:19:30 |
16 | De Buyst Jasper | Lotto Dstny | 13:21:00 |
17 | Moscon Gianni | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 13:22:30 |
18 | Reinders Elmar | Team Jayco AlUla | 13:24:00 |
19 | Pichon Laurent | Team Arkéa Samsic | 13:25:30 |
20 | Devenyns Dries | Soudal Quick-Step | 13:27:00 |
21 | Mozzato Luca | Team Arkéa Samsic | 13:28:30 |
22 | Vermeersch Florian | Lotto Dstny | 13:30:00 |
23 | Kristoff Alexander | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 13:31:30 |
24 | Bjerg Mikkel | UAE Team Emirates | 13:33:00 |
25 | Sagan Peter | TotalEnergies | 13:34:30 |
26 | Declercq Tim | Soudal Quick-Step | 13:36:00 |
27 | Le Gac Olivier | Groupama - FDJ | 13:37:30 |
28 | Biermans Jenthe | Team Arkéa Samsic | 13:39:00 |
29 | Durbridge Luke | Team Jayco AlUla | 13:40:30 |
30 | Gogl Michael | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 13:42:00 |
31 | Arndt Nikias | Bahrain - Victorious | 13:43:30 |
32 | Boivin Guillaume | Israel - Premier Tech | 13:45:00 |
33 | Girmay Biniam | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 13:46:30 |
34 | Kragh Andersen Søren | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 13:48:00 |
35 | Juul-Jensen Christopher | Team Jayco AlUla | 13:49:30 |
36 | Dillier Silvan | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 13:51:00 |
37 | Mezgec Luka | Team Jayco AlUla | 13:52:30 |
38 | van Poppel Danny | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:54:00 |
39 | Tiller Rasmus | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 13:55:30 |
40 | Trentin Matteo | UAE Team Emirates | 13:57:00 |
41 | Amador Andrey | EF Education - EasyPost | 13:58:30 |
42 | Pedersen Mads | Lidl - Trek | 14:00:00 |
43 | Smith Dion | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 14:01:30 |
44 | Rickaert Jonas | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 14:03:00 |
45 | Kirsch Alex | Lidl - Trek | 14:04:30 |
46 | Lampaert Yves | Soudal Quick-Step | 14:06:00 |
47 | Cavagna Rémi | Soudal Quick-Step | 14:07:30 |
48 | Laengen Vegard Stake | UAE Team Emirates | 14:09:00 |
49 | Wright Fred | Bahrain - Victorious | 14:10:30 |
50 | Hermans Quinten | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 14:12:00 |
51 | Philipsen Jasper | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 14:13:30 |
52 | Clarke Simon | Israel - Premier Tech | 14:15:00 |
53 | Cosnefroy Benoît | AG2R Citroën Team | 14:16:30 |
54 | Coquard Bryan | Cofidis | 14:18:00 |
55 | Turgis Anthony | TotalEnergies | 14:19:30 |
56 | Charmig Anthon | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 14:21:00 |
57 | Teunissen Mike | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 14:22:30 |
58 | Boasson Hagen Edvald | TotalEnergies | 14:24:00 |
59 | Strong Corbin | Israel - Premier Tech | 14:25:30 |
60 | Oss Daniel | TotalEnergies | 14:27:00 |
61 | Træen Torstein | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 14:28:30 |
62 | Cort Magnus | EF Education - EasyPost | 14:30:00 |
63 | Asgreen Kasper | Soudal Quick-Step | 14:31:30 |
64 | Laporte Christophe | Jumbo-Visma | 14:33:00 |
65 | Van Hooydonck Nathan | Jumbo-Visma | 14:34:30 |
66 | Ferron Valentin | TotalEnergies | 14:36:00 |
67 | Bettiol Alberto | EF Education - EasyPost | 14:37:30 |
68 | Lafay Victor | Cofidis | 14:39:00 |
69 | Guglielmi Simon | Team Arkéa Samsic | 14:40:30 |
70 | Peters Nans | AG2R Citroën Team | 14:42:00 |
71 | Haller Marco | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:43:30 |
72 | Abrahamsen Jonas | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 14:45:00 |
73 | Dewulf Stan | AG2R Citroën Team | 14:46:30 |
74 | Eenkhoorn Pascal | Lotto Dstny | 14:48:00 |
75 | Naesen Oliver | AG2R Citroën Team | 14:49:30 |
76 | Costa Rui | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 14:51:00 |
77 | Gallopin Tony | Lidl - Trek | 14:52:30 |
78 | Craddock Lawson | Team Jayco AlUla | 14:54:00 |
79 | Konrad Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:55:30 |
80 | Urán Rigoberto | EF Education - EasyPost | 14:57:00 |
81 | Calmejane Lilian | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 14:58:30 |
82 | Latour Pierre | TotalEnergies | 15:00:00 |
83 | van den Berg Lars | Groupama - FDJ | 15:01:30 |
84 | Perez Anthony | Cofidis | 15:03:00 |
85 | Stuyven Jasper | Lidl - Trek | 15:04:30 |
86 | Vermaerke Kevin | Team dsm - firmenich | 15:06:00 |
87 | Mohorič Matej | Bahrain - Victorious | 15:07:30 |
88 | Dinham Matthew | Team dsm - firmenich | 15:09:00 |
89 | López Juan Pedro | Lidl - Trek | 15:10:30 |
90 | Pacher Quentin | Groupama - FDJ | 15:12:00 |
91 | Delaplace Anthony | Team Arkéa Samsic | 15:13:30 |
92 | Politt Nils | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:15:00 |
93 | Fraile Omar | INEOS Grenadiers | 15:16:30 |
94 | Zimmermann Georg | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 15:18:00 |
95 | Louvel Matis | Team Arkéa Samsic | 15:19:30 |
96 | van der Poel Mathieu | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 15:21:00 |
97 | Powless Neilson | EF Education - EasyPost | 15:22:30 |
98 | Soler Marc | UAE Team Emirates | 15:24:00 |
99 | Schultz Nick | Israel - Premier Tech | 15:25:30 |
100 | Geschke Simon | Cofidis | 15:27:00 |
101 | Champoussin Clément | Team Arkéa Samsic | 15:28:30 |
102 | Campenaerts Victor | Lotto Dstny | 15:30:00 |
103 | Van Gils Maxim | Lotto Dstny | 15:31:30 |
104 | Küng Stefan | Groupama - FDJ | 15:33:00 |
105 | Gregaard Jonas | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 15:34:30 |
106 | Oliveira Nelson | Movistar Team | 15:36:00 |
107 | Paret-Peintre Aurélien | AG2R Citroën Team | 15:37:30 |
108 | Kwiatkowski Michał | INEOS Grenadiers | 15:39:00 |
109 | Aranburu Alex | Movistar Team | 15:40:30 |
111 | Mühlberger Gregor | Movistar Team | 15:43:30 |
112 | Houle Hugo | Israel - Premier Tech | 15:45:00 |
113 | Izagirre Ion | Cofidis | 15:46:30 |
114 | Neilands Krists | Israel - Premier Tech | 15:48:00 |
115 | van Baarle Dylan | Jumbo-Visma | 15:49:30 |
116 | Johannessen Tobias Halland | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 15:51:00 |
117 | Lutsenko Alexey | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 15:52:30 |
118 | Geniets Kevin | Groupama - FDJ | 15:54:00 |
119 | Hamilton Chris | Team dsm - firmenich | 15:55:30 |
120 | Woods Michael | Israel - Premier Tech | 15:57:00 |
121 | Haig Jack | Bahrain - Victorious | 15:58:30 |
122 | Alaphilippe Julian | Soudal Quick-Step | 16:00:00 |
123 | Teuns Dylan | Israel - Premier Tech | 16:01:30 |
124 | Ciccone Giulio | Lidl - Trek | 16:03:00 |
125 | Izagirre Gorka | Movistar Team | 16:04:30 |
126 | Bernal Egan | INEOS Grenadiers | 16:06:00 |
127 | Poels Wout | Bahrain - Victorious | 16:07:30 |
128 | Benoot Tiesj | Jumbo-Visma | 16:09:00 |
129 | Jungels Bob | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:10:30 |
130 | Tejada Harold | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 16:12:00 |
131 | Skjelmose Mattias | Lidl - Trek | 16:13:30 |
132 | Burgaudeau Mathieu | TotalEnergies | 16:15:00 |
133 | Barguil Warren | Team Arkéa Samsic | 16:16:30 |
134 | Großschartner Felix | UAE Team Emirates | 16:18:00 |
135 | van Aert Wout | Jumbo-Visma | 16:19:30 |
136 | O'Connor Ben | AG2R Citroën Team | 16:21:00 |
137 | Madouas Valentin | Groupama - FDJ | 16:22:30 |
138 | Berthet Clément | AG2R Citroën Team | 16:24:00 |
139 | Kelderman Wilco | Jumbo-Visma | 16:25:30 |
140 | Harper Chris | Team Jayco AlUla | 16:27:00 |
141 | Majka Rafał | UAE Team Emirates | 16:28:30 |
142 | Castroviejo Jonathan | INEOS Grenadiers | 16:30:00 |
143 | Buchmann Emanuel | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:32:00 |
144 | Landa Mikel | Bahrain - Victorious | 16:34:00 |
145 | Pinot Thibaut | Groupama - FDJ | 16:36:00 |
146 | Pidcock Thomas | INEOS Grenadiers | 16:38:00 |
147 | Gall Felix | AG2R Citroën Team | 16:40:00 |
148 | Martin Guillaume | Cofidis | 16:42:00 |
149 | Gaudu David | Groupama - FDJ | 16:44:00 |
150 | Yates Simon | Team Jayco AlUla | 16:46:00 |
151 | Bilbao Pello | Bahrain - Victorious | 16:48:00 |
152 | Kuss Sepp | Jumbo-Visma | 16:50:00 |
153 | Hindley Jai | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:52:00 |
154 | Yates Adam | UAE Team Emirates | 16:54:00 |
155 | Rodríguez Carlos | INEOS Grenadiers | 16:56:00 |
156 | Pogačar Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | 16:58:00 |
157 | Vingegaard Jonas | Jumbo-Visma | 17:00:00 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pogačar Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | 34:14 |
2 | Skjelmose Mattias | Lidl - Trek | 1:43 |
3 | Rodríguez Carlos | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:58 |
4 | Gall Felix | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:02 |
5 | Wright Fred | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:21 |
6 | Burgaudeau Mathieu | TotalEnergies | 3:33 |
7 | Vermeersch Florian | Lotto Dstny | 3:38 |
8 | Vermaerke Kevin | Team dsm - firmenich | 3:56 |
9 | van den Berg Lars | Groupama - FDJ | 3:58 |
10 | Pidcock Thomas | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:01 |
11 | Johannessen Tobias Halland | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 4:09 |
12 | Dinham Matthew | Team dsm - firmenich | 4:26 |
13 | Ferron Valentin | TotalEnergies | 4:30 |
14 | Champoussin Clément | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:38 |
15 | Strong Corbin | Israel - Premier Tech | 4:49 |
16 | Van Gils Maxim | Lotto Dstny | 4:50 |
17 | Zingle Axel | Cofidis | 4:51 |
18 | Girmay Biniam | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 4:53 |
19 | Bjerg Mikkel | UAE Team Emirates | 4:58 |
20 | Fedorov Yevgeniy | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 5:00 |
21 | Louvel Matis | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5:10 |
22 | Philipsen Jasper | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 5:12 |
23 | Wærenskjold Søren | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 5:43 |
24 | Mozzato Luca | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5:54 |
25 | Eekhoff Nils | Team dsm - firmenich | 6:14 |
26 | Meeus Jordi | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:32 |
27 | Charmig Anthon | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 6:40 |
28 | Renard Alexis | Cofidis | 9:08 |
DNS | Jorgenson Matteo | Movistar Team |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jumbo-Visma | 01:44:19 | 1:44:19 |
2 | UAE Team Emirates | 01:48:16 | 3:57 |
3 | Soudal Quick-Step | 01:49:24 | 5:05 |
4 | Bahrain - Victorious | 01:49:25 | 5:06 |
5 | Lidl - Trek | 01:49:50 | 5:31 |
6 | Groupama - FDJ | 01:50:09 | 5:50 |
7 | INEOS Grenadiers | 01:50:39 | 6:20 |
8 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 01:51:02 | 6:43 |
9 | Team Jayco AlUla | 01:51:32 | 7:13 |
10 | AG2R Citroën Team | 01:52:01 | 7:42 |
11 | TotalEnergies | 01:53:04 | 8:45 |
12 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 01:53:06 | 8:47 |
13 | BORA - hansgrohe | 01:53:58 | 9:39 |
14 | Cofidis | 01:54:07 | 9:48 |
15 | Israel - Premier Tech | 01:54:45 | 10:26 |
16 | Team dsm - firmenich | 01:55:26 | 11:07 |
17 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 01:55:32 | 11:13 |
18 | Lotto Dstny | 01:56:33 | 12:14 |
19 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 01:56:39 | 12:20 |
20 | Movistar Team | 01:56:49 | 12:30 |
21 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 01:57:21 | 13:02 |
22 | EF Education - EasyPost | 01:59:58 | 15:39 |
Best Teammate in week 2
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Kuss Sepp | Jumbo-Visma |