The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | STIEN Adrian Aas Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | 7 | 5 | 4:03:58 | |
2 | JENSEN August Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | HAGEN Krister Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | GODRIE Stan Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
7 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
8 | MEISEN Marcel Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
10 | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | REINDERS Elmar Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
13 | PAREDES Wilmar Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | MEIJERS Jeroen Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
17 | HIGUITA Sergio Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | |||
18 | AKHMETOV Galym Astana City | Astana City | ,, 0:00 | |||
19 | SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | |||
20 | MÜLLER Patrick BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
21 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
22 | LIENHARD Fabian BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
23 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
24 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
25 | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | |||
26 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
27 | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | ,, 0:00 | |||
28 | FORFANG Ole Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | ,, 0:00 | |||
29 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
30 | VILLEGAS Juan Pablo Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | |||
31 | NIEUWPOORT Jelle Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
32 | BOUWMANS Dylan Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
33 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
34 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
35 | REINHARDT Theo Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
36 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
37 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
38 | SCHÄPPI Martin BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
39 | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | |||
40 | CHSHERBININ Yuriy Astana City | Astana City | ,, 0:00 | |||
41 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
42 | AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:00 | |||
43 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
44 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
45 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
46 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
47 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
48 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
49 | VOGT Mario Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
50 | OSORIO Juan Felipe Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | |||
51 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
52 | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | 0:11 0:11 | |||
53 | SATLIKOV Maxim Astana City | Astana City | 0:13 0:13 | |||
54 | ,, 0:13 | |||||
55 | FREIENSTEIN Raphael Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | ,, 0:13 | |||
56 | THIELE Kersten Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | ,, 0:13 | |||
57 | DE KLEIJN Arvid Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:13 | |||
58 | ,, 0:13 | |||||
59 | KNAUP Tobias Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | 0:16 0:16 | |||
60 | HATZ Christopher Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | ,, 0:16 | |||
61 | RETSCHKE Robert Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | 0:29 0:29 | |||
62 | HENN Luca Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | 0:48 0:48 | |||
63 | VAN LEEUWEN Patrick Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 0:51 0:51 | |||
64 | KOREVAAR Merijn Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 1:02 1:02 | |||
65 | 1:49 1:49 | |||||
66 | ,, 1:49 | |||||
67 | 1:50 1:50 | |||||
68 | 2:21 2:21 | |||||
69 | VAN DER HEIJDEN Maik Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 2:21 | |||
70 | ,, 2:21 | |||||
71 | ,, 2:21 | |||||
72 | ,, 2:21 | |||||
73 | SHTEIN Grigoriy Astana City | Astana City | ,, 2:21 | |||
74 | ,, 2:21 | |||||
75 | ,, 2:21 | |||||
76 | ,, 2:21 | |||||
77 | ,, 2:21 | |||||
78 | ,, 2:21 | |||||
79 | 2:25 2:25 | |||||
80 | ,, 2:25 | |||||
81 | ,, 2:25 | |||||
82 | ,, 2:25 | |||||
83 | LUCHSHENKO Sergey Astana City | Astana City | ,, 2:25 | |||
84 | ,, 2:25 | |||||
85 | KUZMIN Anton Astana City | Astana City | ,, 2:25 | |||
86 | BOS Maikel Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 2:25 | |||
87 | ,, 2:25 | |||||
88 | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | ,, 2:25 | |||
89 | ,, 2:25 | |||||
90 | ,, 2:25 | |||||
91 | 2:30 2:30 | |||||
92 | BORRESEN Magnus Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 2:30 | |||
93 | ,, 2:30 | |||||
94 | ,, 2:30 | |||||
95 | 2:36 2:36 | |||||
96 | ,, 2:36 | |||||
97 | 3:07 3:07 | |||||
98 | ,, 3:07 | |||||
99 | ,, 3:07 | |||||
100 | ,, 3:07 | |||||
101 | ,, 3:07 | |||||
102 | ,, 3:07 | |||||
103 | ,, 3:07 | |||||
104 | ,, 3:07 | |||||
105 | ,, 3:07 | |||||
106 | ,, 3:07 | |||||
107 | LINDAU Philip Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | 3:30 3:30 | |||
108 | 5:16 5:16 | |||||
109 | ,, 5:16 | |||||
110 | REGE Even Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 6:18 6:18 | |||
111 | 6:49 6:49 | |||||
112 | ,, 6:49 | |||||
113 | 9:21 9:21 | |||||
114 | ,, 9:21 | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | BOMMEL Henning Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | - | |||
DNS | - | |||||
DNS | POUTSMA Stefan Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 May 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.73 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:165.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: