The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 5 | 2:55:54 | ||
2 | KEINATH Nico Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | BARTON Chris BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 0:03 0:03 | |||||
5 | 0:18 0:18 | |||||
6 | ,, 0:18 | |||||
7 | ,, 0:18 | |||||
8 | KREDER Michel Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:18 | |||
9 | HOWES Alex Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 0:18 | |||
10 | ,, 0:18 | |||||
11 | FUCHS Sergej Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:18 | |||
12 | ØSTERGAARD Niki Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | ,, 0:18 | |||
13 | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | ,, 0:18 | |||
14 | ,, 0:18 | |||||
15 | ,, 0:18 | |||||
16 | ,, 0:18 | |||||
17 | ,, 0:18 | |||||
18 | ,, 0:18 | |||||
19 | FURDI Blaz Sava | Sava | 0:24 0:24 | |||
20 | ,, 0:24 | |||||
21 | VALLS Rafael Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | ,, 0:24 | |||
22 | ,, 0:24 | |||||
23 | DUVAL Aurelien Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:24 | |||
24 | VENTER Jaco Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | |||
25 | ,, 0:24 | |||||
26 | ,, 0:24 | |||||
27 | ,, 0:24 | |||||
28 | KEIZER Martijn Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:24 | |||
29 | ,, 0:24 | |||||
30 | GALLOPIN Tony Auber 93 | Auber 93 | ,, 0:24 | |||
31 | ,, 0:24 | |||||
32 | VINTHER Troels Rønning Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | ,, 0:24 | |||
33 | ,, 0:24 | |||||
34 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:24 | |||
35 | SICARD Romain Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | ,, 0:24 | |||
36 | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 0:24 | |||
37 | ,, 0:24 | |||||
38 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | ,, 0:24 | |||
39 | ,, 0:24 | |||||
40 | ,, 0:24 | |||||
41 | ,, 0:24 | |||||
42 | ZINGLE Romain Willems Verandas | Willems Verandas | 0:30 0:30 | |||
43 | HENAO Sergio Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | ,, 0:30 | |||
44 | SINKELDAM Ramon Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:30 | |||
45 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | ,, 0:30 | |||
46 | GRETSCH Patrick Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | ,, 0:30 | |||
47 | VILELA Ricardo Liberty Seguros | Liberty Seguros | 0:37 0:37 | |||
48 | 0:40 0:40 | |||||
49 | ,, 0:40 | |||||
50 | 0:47 0:47 | |||||
51 | 0:54 0:54 | |||||
52 | SUAREZ Camilo Andres Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | ,, 0:54 | |||
53 | 1:47 1:47 | |||||
54 | 2:02 2:02 | |||||
55 | ,, 2:02 | |||||
56 | VANMARCKE Sep Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 2:19 2:19 | |||
57 | 2:23 2:23 | |||||
58 | ,, 2:23 | |||||
59 | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:56 2:56 | |||
60 | 3:28 3:28 | |||||
61 | ,, 3:28 | |||||
62 | 3:43 3:43 | |||||
63 | JÕEÄÄR Gert Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team | Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team | 4:20 4:20 | |||
64 | 4:21 4:21 | |||||
65 | LEMARCHAND Romain Auber 93 | Auber 93 | ,, 4:21 | |||
66 | JARC Blaž Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 4:23 4:23 | |||
67 | ,, 4:23 | |||||
68 | HENGGELER Daniel Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | 5:00 5:00 | |||
69 | 5:43 5:43 | |||||
70 | ,, 5:43 | |||||
71 | 5:55 5:55 | |||||
72 | ,, 5:55 | |||||
73 | 7:51 7:51 | |||||
74 | HANS Sebastian Team Heizomat Mapei | Team Heizomat Mapei | ,, 7:51 | |||
75 | 7:59 7:59 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 September 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.738 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:116.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: