2021»57th
Tour de l'Avenir
(2.Ncup)2021»Stage 8»La Tour-en-Maurienne›Saint Jean d’Arves(71.3km)
Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (1) Col du Chaussy (17.5 km)
(view location)
KOM Sprint (HC) Col de la Croix de Fer (58.6 km)
(view location)
KOM Sprint (3) Saint-Jean-d'Arves (71.3 km)
(view location)
Points at finish
Team day classification
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
1 | Rodríguez Carlos | Spain | 2:28:06 |
2 | Gloag Thomas | Great Britain | 0:23 |
3 | Rosero Nixon Efrain | Ecuador | 3:34 |
4 | Toumire Hugo | France | 4:08 |
5 | Arrieta Igor | Spain | 6:40 |
6 | Hessmann Michel | Germany | 8:04 |
7 | Laurance Axel | France | 8:31 |
8 | Glivar Gal | Slovenia | 8:37 |
9 | Ťoupalík Jakub | Czech Republic | 9:53 |
10 | Huby Antoine | Mixte Hauts-de-France | 11:16 |
11 | García Pierna Raúl | Spain | 11:58 |
12 | Staune-Mittet Johannes | Norway | 13:30 |
13 | Leijnse Enzo | Netherlands | 14:50 |
14 | Vinokurov Alexandre | Kazakhstan | 14:58 |
15 | van Uden Casper | Netherlands | 17:28 |
16 | Blume Levy William | Denmark | ,, |
17 | Steinhauser Georg | Germany | ,, |
18 | Bilyi Maksym | Ukraine | 17:51 |
19 | Vercher Mattéo | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | ,, |
20 | Stockwell Oliver | Great Britain | 19:22 |
21 | Paquet Tom | Luxembourg | 19:28 |
22 | Wenzel Mats | Luxembourg | ,, |
23 | Habimana Jean Eric | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 19:48 |
24 | Berckmoes Jenno | Belgium | ,, |
25 | De Lie Arnaud | Belgium | ,, |
26 | Garofoli Gianmarco | Italy | 20:11 |
27 | Christen Fabio | Switzerland | ,, |
28 | Donaldson Robert | Great Britain | ,, |
29 | Vinokurov Nicolas | Kazakhstan | ,, |
30 | Baudin Alex | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 20:33 |
31 | Mccambridge Kevin | Ireland | 20:44 |
32 | Parisella Raphael | Canada | ,, |
33 | Lohinský Filip | Slovakia | 20:51 |
34 | Verre Alessandro | Italy | 21:20 |
35 | Askey Lewis | Great Britain | 21:49 |
36 | Coqueret Louis | Mixte Hauts-de-France | 23:15 |
37 | Bittner Pavel | Czech Republic | 23:18 |
38 | Bereznyak Aleksandr | Russia | 23:40 |
39 | Schmidbauer Maximilian | Austria | 23:52 |
DNF | Senicourt Kylian | Mixte Hauts-de-France | |
OTL | Bouček Jakub | Czech Republic | 46:06 |
OTL | Kawasaki Miori | Japan | 33:26 |
OTL | Kurits Joonas | Estonia | 30:12 |
OTL | Khotulov Denys | Ukraine | 29:43 |
OTL | Byiza Uhiriwe Renus | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 51:07 |