Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Raub (27.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guardini Andrea | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | 3'' |
2 | Fonzi Giuseppe | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 | 2'' |
3 | Chirico Luca | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 | 1'' |
4 | Tleubayev Ruslan | Astana Pro Team | 1 |
Sprint | Cheroh (41.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Minali Riccardo | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 3'' |
2 | Guardini Andrea | Bardiani - CSF | 3 | 2'' |
3 | Parra Jordan | Manzana Postobon | 2 | 1'' |
4 | Chirico Luca | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 |
Sprint | Sungai Koyan (77.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jumari Mohd Elmi | Malaysia | 5 | 3'' |
2 | Azman Muhamad Zawawi | Team Sapura Cycling | 3 | 2'' |
3 | Zheng Zhang | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 2 | 1'' |
4 | Osorio Juan Felipe | Manzana Postobon | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Ringlet (158 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ovechkin Artem | Terengganu Cycling Team | 15 |
2 | Osorio Juan Felipe | Manzana Postobon | 12 |
3 | Duarte Alvaro | Forca Amskins Racing | 10 |
4 | Suaza Bernardo | Manzana Postobon | 8 |
5 | Sweeny Harry | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 6 |
6 | Dyball Benjamin | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 4 |
7 | Sierra Yecid Arturo | Manzana Postobon | 2 |
8 | Raggio Luca | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Tanah Rata (169.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ovechkin Artem | Terengganu Cycling Team | 25 |
2 | Dyball Benjamin | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 20 |
3 | Ghebreigzabhier Amanuel | Team Dimension Data | 16 |
4 | Gidich Yevgeniy | Astana Pro Team | 12 |
5 | Lebas Thomas | Kinan Cycling Team | 10 |
6 | Duarte Alvaro | Forca Amskins Racing | 8 |
7 | Sierra Yecid Arturo | Manzana Postobon | 6 |
8 | Brożyna Piotr | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 |
9 | Raggio Luca | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4 |
10 | Eyob Metkel | Terengganu Cycling Team | 3 |
11 | García Marcos | Kinan Cycling Team | 2 |
12 | Morey Drew | Terengganu Cycling Team | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ovechkin Artem | Terengganu Cycling Team | 15 | 10'' |
2 | Dyball Benjamin | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 12 | 6'' |
3 | Ghebreigzabhier Amanuel | Team Dimension Data | 9 | 4'' |
4 | Gidich Yevgeniy | Astana Pro Team | 7 | |
5 | Lebas Thomas | Kinan Cycling Team | 6 | |
6 | Duarte Alvaro | Forca Amskins Racing | 5 | |
7 | Sierra Yecid Arturo | Manzana Postobon | 4 | |
8 | Brożyna Piotr | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | |
9 | Raggio Luca | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 | |
10 | Eyob Metkel | Terengganu Cycling Team | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 13:15:56 | 13:15:56 |
2 | Astana Pro Team | 13:18:02 | 2:06 |
3 | Kinan Cycling Team | 13:18:07 | 2:11 |
4 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 13:18:27 | 2:31 |
5 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13:19:11 | 3:15 |
6 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 13:19:14 | 3:18 |
7 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 13:19:26 | 3:30 |
8 | Team Sapura Cycling | 13:19:34 | 3:38 |
9 | Team Dimension Data | 13:19:49 | 3:53 |
10 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 13:19:49 | 3:53 |
11 | Manzana Postobon | 13:20:21 | 4:25 |
12 | Thailand Continental Cycling Team | 13:20:32 | 4:36 |
13 | Forca Amskins Racing | 13:21:22 | 5:26 |
14 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 13:24:09 | 8:13 |
15 | 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines | 13:25:52 | 9:56 |
16 | KFC Cycling Team | 13:27:15 | 11:19 |
17 | Bardiani - CSF | 13:31:22 | 15:26 |
18 | Rally Cycling | 13:33:18 | 17:22 |
19 | Malaysia | 13:36:41 | 20:45 |
20 | KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling | 13:47:55 | 31:59 |
21 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 14:05:00 | 49:04 |
Best Asian rider classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gidich Yevgeniy | Astana Pro Team | 21:22:41 |
2 | Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar | Astana Pro Team | 0:50 |
3 | Fominykh Daniil | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
4 | Felipe Marcelo | 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines | 1:20 |
5 | Phounsavath Ariya | Thailand Continental Cycling Team | 1:23 |
6 | Abdurrahman Muhammad | KFC Cycling Team | 1:48 |
7 | Liu Jianpeng | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 1:58 |
8 | Cahyadi Aiman | Team Sapura Cycling | 2:00 |
9 | Mohd Zariff Muhammad Nur Aiman | Team Sapura Cycling | 2:09 |
10 | Liu Jiankun | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 2:13 |
11 | Zulkifli Nik Mohamad Azman | Forca Amskins Racing | 2:20 |
12 | Lim Rustom | 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines | 2:36 |
13 | Chawchiangkwang Peerapol | Thailand Continental Cycling Team | 2:48 |
14 | Sai-udomsin Phuchong | Thailand Continental Cycling Team | 2:54 |
15 | Azman Muhamad Zawawi | Team Sapura Cycling | 3:00 |
16 | Mat Amin Mohd Shahrul | Terengganu Cycling Team | 3:02 |
17 | Zakharov Artyom | Astana Pro Team | 3:21 |
18 | Zulkefli Azlina Najmi | Malaysia | 5:09 |
19 | Ali Sahbana Agung | KFC Cycling Team | 6:52 |
20 | Sirironnachai Sarawut | Thailand Continental Cycling Team | 7:27 |
21 | Martin Bonijoe | 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines | 7:28 |
22 | Shi Hang | Giant Cycling Team | 9:54 |
23 | Juangga Selamat | KFC Cycling Team | 12:06 |
24 | Mohd Shukri Muhammad Shaiful Adlan | Malaysia | ,, |
25 | Niu Yikui | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 12:44 |
26 | Cariño Daniel Ven | 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines | 15:44 |
27 | Boonratanathanakorn Turakit | Thailand Continental Cycling Team | 19:11 |
28 | Mat Senan Mohammad Saufi | Forca Amskins Racing | 20:39 |
29 | Rusli Amir Mustafa | Forca Amskins Racing | 22:33 |
30 | Park Sung Baek | KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling | 22:37 |
31 | Jumari Mohd Elmi | Malaysia | 23:19 |
32 | Peralta Ar-jay | 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines | 27:22 |
33 | Kwon Soon Young | KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling | 27:28 |
34 | Tleubayev Ruslan | Astana Pro Team | 27:29 |
35 | Gani Abdul | KFC Cycling Team | 31:57 |
36 | Awang Mohamad Firdaus | Malaysia | 34:01 |
37 | Perez Dominic | 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines | 34:38 |
38 | Saleh Mohd Harrif | Terengganu Cycling Team | 36:32 |
39 | Manan Anuar | Forca Amskins Racing | 36:36 |
40 | Kim Dae-yeon | KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling | 36:54 |
41 | Saleh Mohd Zamri | Terengganu Cycling Team | 37:17 |
42 | Ahmad Muhammad Ameer | Malaysia | 37:44 |
43 | Wang Bo | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 40:47 |
44 | Arifin Muhammah Imam | KFC Cycling Team | 41:18 |
45 | Ma Guangtong | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 41:24 |
46 | Yan Meng | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 42:08 |
47 | Ali Mahrus | KFC Cycling Team | 42:20 |
48 | Choi Seung Woo | KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling | 42:53 |
49 | Loh Sea Keong | Thailand Continental Cycling Team | 43:28 |
50 | Yamamoto Genki | Kinan Cycling Team | 43:38 |
51 | Nakanishi Kenji | Kinan Cycling Team | 44:43 |
52 | Zheng Zhang | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 46:27 |
53 | Kang Sukho | KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling | 47:14 |