The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SCHLECK Fränk Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 150 | 17:51:49 | |
2 | KLÖDEN Andreas Astana | Astana | 110 | 0:10 0:10 | |
3 | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 90 | 1:32 1:32 | |
4 | BRESCHEL Matti Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 80 | 1:34 1:34 | |
5 | BAZAYEV Assan Astana | Astana | 70 | 1:59 1:59 | |
6 | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 60 | 2:13 2:13 | |
7 | LARSSON Gustav Erik Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 55 | 2:17 2:17 | |
8 | VONA Emmanuele ISD Cycling Team | ISD Cycling Team | 50 | ,, 2:17 | |
9 | POZZOVIVO Domenico CSF Group - Navigare | CSF Group - Navigare | 45 | 2:20 2:20 | |
10 | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 40 | 2:24 2:24 | |
11 | SCHLECK Andy Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 36 | 2:32 2:32 | |
12 | CANUTI Federico CSF Group - Navigare | CSF Group - Navigare | 32 | 2:39 2:39 | |
13 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 28 | 2:43 2:43 | |
14 | DELFOSSE Sébastien Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 24 | ,, 2:43 | |
15 | PIDGORNYY Ruslan ISD Cycling Team | ISD Cycling Team | 20 | 3:15 3:15 | |
16 | CUSIN Rémi Agritubel | Agritubel | 16 | 3:58 3:58 | |
17 | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 14 | 4:05 4:05 | |
18 | GALDÓS Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12 | 4:33 4:33 | |
19 | DOI Yukihiro Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 10 | 4:52 4:52 | |
20 | SCHÄR Michael Astana | Astana | 8 | 4:56 4:56 | |
21 | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | 5:14 5:14 | |
22 | JÉRÔME Vincent Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 4 | 5:18 5:18 | |
23 | FINETTO Mauro CSF Group - Navigare | CSF Group - Navigare | 3 | 5:20 5:20 | |
24 | RAVARD Anthony Agritubel | Agritubel | 2 | ,, 5:20 | |
25 | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1 | 5:25 5:25 | |
26 | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 5:34 5:34 | ||
27 | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:42 5:42 | ||
28 | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:48 5:48 | ||
29 | FEILLU Romain Agritubel | Agritubel | 6:05 6:05 | ||
30 | FRAPPORTI Marco CSF Group - Navigare | CSF Group - Navigare | 6:19 6:19 | ||
31 | HERNÁNDEZ Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:30 6:30 | ||
32 | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 6:36 6:36 | ||
33 | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:41 6:41 | ||
34 | MARANGONI Alan CSF Group - Navigare | CSF Group - Navigare | 6:43 6:43 | ||
35 | VERHEYEN Geert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 6:43 | ||
36 | BELLOTTI Francesco Barloworld - Bianchi | Barloworld - Bianchi | 6:49 6:49 | ||
37 | KVACHUK Oleksandr ISD Cycling Team | ISD Cycling Team | 6:53 6:53 | ||
38 | HOUANARD Steve Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 6:59 6:59 | ||
39 | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Astana | Astana | 7:03 7:03 | ||
40 | RETSCHKE Robert Team Differdange | Team Differdange | 7:40 7:40 | ||
41 | COOKE Baden Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 7:42 7:42 | ||
42 | LÖWIK Gerben Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 7:50 7:50 | ||
43 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 7:56 7:56 | ||
44 | SOKOLL Christoph Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 8:02 8:02 | ||
45 | VAN HUFFEL Wim Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 8:32 8:32 | ||
46 | USOV Alexandre Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 10:53 10:53 | ||
47 | MARKOV Alexei Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 13:31 13:31 | ||
48 | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Agritubel | Agritubel | 15:25 15:25 | ||
49 | RAST Grégory Astana | Astana | 15:44 15:44 | ||
50 | BONNAIRE Olivier Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 15:49 15:49 | ||
51 | DE KORT Koen Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 15:54 15:54 | ||
52 | BOŽIČ Borut Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 15:57 15:57 | ||
53 | CALCAGNI Patrick Barloworld - Bianchi | Barloworld - Bianchi | 15:58 15:58 | ||
54 | MORTENSEN Martin Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 16:01 16:01 | ||
55 | JOHANSSON Fredrik Team Differdange | Team Differdange | 17:27 17:27 | ||
56 | DOCKER Mitchell Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 17:31 17:31 | ||
57 | MUSIOL Daniel Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 17:36 17:36 | ||
58 | ZEN Enrico CSF Group - Navigare | CSF Group - Navigare | 17:39 17:39 | ||
59 | MIKHAYLOV Gennady Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 17:48 17:48 | ||
60 | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana | Astana | 18:42 18:42 | ||
61 | MARTIAS Rony Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 23:15 23:15 | ||
62 | MIRENDA Gianluca ISD Cycling Team | ISD Cycling Team | 23:27 23:27 | ||
63 | VILLA Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 23:41 23:41 | ||
64 | PORTAL Sébastien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 23:43 23:43 | ||
65 | JALABERT Nicolas Agritubel | Agritubel | 23:53 23:53 | ||
66 | BENETSEDER Josef Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 24:08 24:08 | ||
67 | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24:47 24:47 | ||
68 | BLAIN Alexandre Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24:56 24:56 | ||
69 | GOURGUE Benjamin Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 25:44 25:44 | ||
70 | DE BACKER Bert Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 27:20 27:20 | ||
71 | DRUCKER Jempy Team Differdange | Team Differdange | 27:23 27:23 | ||
72 | ABAKOUMOV Igor ISD Cycling Team | ISD Cycling Team | 27:33 27:33 | ||
73 | BOUYER Franck Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 29:10 29:10 | ||
74 | HASELBACHER René Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 29:58 29:58 | ||
75 | VEELERS Tom Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 32:03 32:03 | ||
76 | NILSSON Håkan Team Differdange | Team Differdange | 32:26 32:26 | ||
77 | ACKERMANN Silvère Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 34:17 34:17 | ||
78 | GAUDIN Damien Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 34:25 34:25 | ||
79 | AGIRRE Josu Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 37:01 37:01 | ||
80 | KONDRUT Vitaliy ISD Cycling Team | ISD Cycling Team | 38:49 38:49 | ||
81 | RAIMBEKOV Bolat Astana | Astana | 41:49 41:49 | ||
82 | CORTI Marco Barloworld - Bianchi | Barloworld - Bianchi | 42:23 42:23 | ||
83 | CLAUDE Mathieu Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 42:40 42:40 | ||
84 | DMITRIYEV Valeriy Astana | Astana | 47:36 47:36 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:07 June 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:34.866 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:148.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: