The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | LAMMERTINK Maurits Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 200 | 150 | 16:28:21 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 150 | 110 | 0:09 0:09 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | KIRSCH Alex Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 125 | 90 | 0:19 0:19 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 100 | 80 | 0:22 0:22 | |
5 | 5 | - | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 85 | 70 | 0:24 0:24 | |
6 | 6 | - | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 70 | 60 | 0:28 0:28 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 60 | 55 | 0:32 0:32 | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | DUIJN Huub Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 50 | 50 | 0:37 0:37 | |
9 | 9 | - | BILLE Gaëtan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 40 | 45 | 0:48 0:48 | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | 40 | 0:52 0:52 | |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | SMITH Dion One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 30 | 36 | 0:53 0:53 | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 25 | 32 | 0:56 0:56 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 20 | 28 | 0:59 0:59 | |
14 | 14 | - | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15 | 24 | 1:10 1:10 | |
15 | 15 | - | MOUREY Francis Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 10 | 20 | 1:14 1:14 | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 5 | 16 | 1:15 1:15 | |
17 | 17 | - | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | 14 | 1:26 1:26 | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | PARDINI Olivier Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 5 | 12 | 1:27 1:27 | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 5 | 10 | 1:43 1:43 | |
20 | 33 | ▲13 | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 8 | 1:49 1:49 | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | REGUERO Gabriel Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 5 | 6 | 1:53 1:53 | |
22 | 29 | ▲7 | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 4 | 1:54 1:54 | |
23 | 26 | ▲3 | CENTRONE Ivan Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 5 | 3 | 2:01 2:01 | |
24 | 27 | ▲3 | OLESEN Patrick Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 5 | 2 | 2:02 2:02 | |
25 | 34 | ▲9 | ZAUGG Oliver IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 5 | 1 | 2:11 2:11 | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 5 | 2:13 2:13 | ||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 5 | 2:16 2:16 | ||
28 | 19 | ▼9 | DELFOSSE Sébastien Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 5 | 2:26 2:26 | ||
29 | 22 | ▼7 | KRIEGER Alexander Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 5 | 2:30 2:30 | ||
30 | 25 | ▼5 | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 5 | 2:34 2:34 | ||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | HAYMAN Mathew Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | 2:43 2:43 | ||
32 | 37 | ▲5 | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3 | 2:49 2:49 | ||
33 | 23 | ▼10 | TANNER David IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 3 | 3:05 3:05 | ||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | MAGER Christian Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 3 | 4:00 4:00 | ||
35 | 7 | ▼28 | EDMONDSON Alex Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | 4:10 4:10 | ||
36 | 46 | ▲10 | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3 | 4:35 4:35 | ||
37 | 50 | ▲13 | VAN HOECKE Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | 5:29 5:29 | ||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | WEGMANN Fabian Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 3 | 5:49 5:49 | ||
39 | 48 | ▲9 | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3 | 5:53 5:53 | ||
40 | 52 | ▲12 | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3 | 5:59 5:59 | ||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | DAKTERIS Janis Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 5:59 | |||
42 | 55 | ▲13 | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 6:04 6:04 | |||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | VELITS Peter BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:04 | |||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 6:12 6:12 | |||
45 | 59 | ▲14 | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:46 7:46 | |||
46 | 40 | ▼6 | DECLERCQ Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 8:12 8:12 | |||
47 | 39 | ▼8 | THILL Tom Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 8:16 8:16 | |||
48 | 35 | ▼13 | VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:22 8:22 | |||
49 | 41 | ▼8 | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 8:41 8:41 | |||
50 | 45 | ▼5 | LOVASSY Krisztián Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 10:43 10:43 | |||
51 | 62 | ▲11 | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 10:45 10:45 | |||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10:53 10:53 | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 11:08 11:08 | |||
54 | 44 | ▼10 | BROCKHOFF Jan Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 11:10 11:10 | |||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | BRUN Frederic Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 11:53 11:53 | |||
56 | 51 | ▼5 | EBSEN John One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 12:34 12:34 | |||
57 | 68 | ▲11 | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 12:55 12:55 | |||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 14:14 14:14 | |||
59 | 70 | ▲11 | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:19 14:19 | |||
60 | 71 | ▲11 | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:27 14:27 | |||
61 | 76 | ▲15 | DEWORTELAER Serge Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 14:34 14:34 | |||
62 | 67 | ▲5 | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 14:54 14:54 | |||
63 | 63 | - | TINTORI Devid Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 14:55 14:55 | |||
64 | 60 | ▼4 | CORT Magnus Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 15:37 15:37 | |||
65 | 77 | ▲12 | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 15:46 15:46 | |||
66 | 79 | ▲13 | FOTI Carmelo Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 15:54 15:54 | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | REIHS Michael Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 16:56 16:56 | |||
68 | 65 | ▼3 | TENBROCK Jonas Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 17:50 17:50 | |||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | DUFRASNE Jonathan Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 17:57 17:57 | |||
70 | 86 | ▲16 | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 18:21 18:21 | |||
71 | 85 | ▲14 | HOOGERLAND Johnny Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 18:36 18:36 | |||
72 | 89 | ▲17 | KREDER Wesley Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 19:26 19:26 | |||
73 | 94 | ▲21 | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 19:36 19:36 | |||
74 | 99 | ▲25 | DE KETELE Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20:35 20:35 | |||
75 | 88 | ▲13 | VON HOFF Steele One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 20:44 20:44 | |||
76 | 91 | ▲15 | HONIG Reinier Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 21:38 21:38 | |||
77 | 96 | ▲19 | KERKHOF Tim Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 21:49 21:49 | |||
78 | 80 | ▲2 | DERNIES Tom Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 22:05 22:05 | |||
79 | 92 | ▲13 | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 22:07 22:07 | |||
80 | 100 | ▲20 | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 22:10 22:10 | |||
81 | 95 | ▲14 | STASSEN Julien Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 22:31 22:31 | |||
82 | 102 | ▲20 | KASTEMYR Pontus Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 23:07 23:07 | |||
83 | 83 | - | DRON Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23:10 23:10 | |||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | SCHLECHTER Pit Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 23:47 23:47 | |||
85 | 93 | ▲8 | PEDERSEN Mads Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 24:07 24:07 | |||
86 | 101 | ▲15 | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 25:31 25:31 | |||
87 | 103 | ▲16 | NÕMMELA Aksel Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 27:25 27:25 | |||
88 | 105 | ▲17 | DERUETTE Thomas Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 28:04 28:04 | |||
89 | 106 | ▲17 | VANDEN BAK Laurent Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 32:17 32:17 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 June 2016
- Start time:12:30
- Avg. speed winner:41.48 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:178.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: