The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 39 | +5:36 | 141 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Dstny | 31 | Lotto Dstny | 20 | 30 | 28.06 | 51.032 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:02 | 114 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 15 | 18 | 0.01 | 51.002 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:33 | 115 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | 12 | 0.20 | 50.434 | ||
4 | 6 | +0:37 | 112 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 7 | 0.22 | 50.375 | ||
5 | 5 | +0:33 | 95 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step | 23 | Soudal Quick-Step | 3 | 4 | 0.24 | 50.316 | ||
6 | 7 | +0:39 | 72 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 3 | 0.24 | 50.316 | |||
7 | 1 | +0:00 | 113 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | 0.27 | 50.228 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:42 | 13 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 | 0.27 | 50.228 | |||
9 | 64 | +14:57 | 4 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Lidl - Trek | 31 | Lidl - Trek | 0.32 | 50.081 | ||||
10 | 10 | +0:56 | 164 | TT | KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 0.41 | 49.820 | ||||
11 | 12 | +1:06 | 145 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Dstny | 25 | Lotto Dstny | 0.43 | 49.763 | ||||
12 | 15 | +1:29 | 106 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 0.44 | 49.734 | ||||
13 | 9 | +0:45 | 22 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 0.48 | 49.619 | ||||
14 | 43 | +5:58 | 91 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step | 31 | Soudal Quick-Step | 0.48 | 49.619 | ||||
15 | 3 | +0:03 | 53 | Classic | HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 0.49 | 49.591 | ||||
16 | 34 | +3:58 | 191 | GC | BREGNHØJ Mathias Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 27 | Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 0.58 | 49.335 | ||||
17 | 56 | +12:47 | 111 | Classic | CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | 0.59 | 49.307 | ||||
18 | 17 | +1:34 | 94 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Soudal Quick-Step | 29 | Soudal Quick-Step | 1.00 | 49.278 | ||||
19 | 11 | +1:03 | 144 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny | 23 | Lotto Dstny | 1.02 | 49.222 | ||||
20 | 13 | +1:06 | 84 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1.05 | 49.138 | ||||
21 | 40 | +5:41 | 82 | TT | BARTA Will Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1.05 | 49.138 | ||||
22 | 16 | +1:33 | 171 | GC | CHARMIG Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 1.10 | 48.998 | ||||
23 | 55 | +11:35 | 42 | TT | KNIGHT Oliver Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | 1.17 | 48.803 | ||||
24 | 97 | +27:50 | 142 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Lotto Dstny | 26 | Lotto Dstny | 1.18 | 48.776 | ||||
25 | 36 | +4:58 | 33 | TT | JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1.20 | 48.720 | ||||
26 | 44 | +6:31 | 92 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Soudal Quick-Step | 24 | Soudal Quick-Step | 1.21 | 48.693 | ||||
27 | 58 | +13:24 | 133 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | 29 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1.22 | 48.665 | ||||
28 | 20 | +1:40 | 102 | Classic | COSTIOU Ewen Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1.25 | 48.583 | ||||
29 | 76 | +20:05 | 163 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 1.25 | 48.583 | ||||
30 | 45 | +6:57 | 43 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | 1.26 | 48.555 | ||||
31 | 57 | +13:19 | 193 | Sprint | STOKBRO Andreas Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 26 | Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 1.27 | 48.528 | ||||
32 | 21 | +1:44 | 174 | Climber | JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 1.29 | 48.473 | ||||
33 | 18 | +1:39 | 71 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 1.30 | 48.446 | ||||
34 | 19 | +1:39 | 52 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost | 30 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1.30 | 48.446 | ||||
35 | 22 | +1:46 | 5 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek | 28 | Lidl - Trek | 1.31 | 48.419 | ||||
36 | 14 | +1:10 | 135 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1.32 | 48.391 | ||||
37 | 72 | +18:36 | 66 | Classic | PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 1.38 | 48.229 | ||||
38 | 31 | +2:57 | 132 | GC | HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech | 32 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1.40 | 48.175 | ||||
39 | 59 | +13:25 | 104 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1.42 | 48.121 | ||||
40 | 83 | +23:28 | 83 | TT | HOLLMANN Juri Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1.42 | 48.121 | ||||
41 | 47 | +7:57 | 74 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Jumbo-Visma | 1.42 | 48.121 | ||||
42 | 90 | +25:28 | 93 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Soudal Quick-Step | 40 | Soudal Quick-Step | 1.43 | 48.094 | ||||
43 | 50 | +8:32 | 45 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 1.44 | 48.067 | ||||
44 | 24 | +1:58 | 81 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1.47 | 47.987 | ||||
45 | 23 | +1:56 | 64 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1.47 | 47.987 | ||||
46 | 41 | +5:52 | 62 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 1.50 | 47.906 | ||||
47 | 30 | +2:40 | 14 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1.51 | 47.880 | ||||
48 | 28 | +2:32 | 96 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step | 24 | Soudal Quick-Step | 1.51 | 47.880 | ||||
49 | 77 | +20:27 | 31 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1.51 | 47.880 | ||||
50 | 25 | +2:09 | 12 | Climber | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1.54 | 47.800 | ||||
51 | 62 | +14:42 | 105 | TT | GILLET Baptiste Team Arkéa Samsic | 18 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1.54 | 47.800 | ||||
52 | 49 | +8:26 | 24 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1.56 | 47.747 | ||||
53 | 69 | +16:24 | 36 | Climber | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1.56 | 47.747 | ||||
54 | 26 | +2:11 | 75 | GC | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 1.56 | 47.747 | ||||
55 | 85 | +23:55 | 154 | Classic | DE PESTEL Sander Team Flanders - Baloise | 24 | Team Flanders - Baloise | 1.57 | 47.720 | ||||
56 | 46 | +7:04 | 21 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck | 28 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1.57 | 47.720 | ||||
57 | 33 | +3:33 | 3 | Climber | HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Lidl - Trek | 24 | Lidl - Trek | 1.58 | 47.694 | ||||
58 | 27 | +2:13 | 11 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1.58 | 47.694 | ||||
59 | 51 | +8:57 | 23 | Climber | LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck | 22 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2.01 | 47.615 | ||||
60 | 65 | +15:13 | 85 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 2.12 | 47.327 | ||||
61 | 29 | +2:34 | 73 | Climber | RYAN Archie Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Jumbo-Visma | 2.14 | 47.275 | ||||
62 | 95 | +27:25 | 46 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | 2.15 | 47.249 | ||||
63 | 63 | +14:53 | 172 | GC | HOLTER Ådne Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 2.17 | 47.197 | ||||
64 | 82 | +23:10 | 153 | Classic | BRAET Vito Team Flanders - Baloise | 22 | Team Flanders - Baloise | 2.19 | 47.145 | ||||
65 | 48 | +7:58 | 6 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Lidl - Trek | 24 | Lidl - Trek | 2.19 | 47.145 | ||||
66 | 54 | +10:33 | 15 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2.20 | 47.119 | ||||
67 | 52 | +9:19 | 41 | Classic | DELETTRE Alexandre Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 2.24 | 47.016 | ||||
68 | 42 | +5:54 | 26 | GC | VERGALLITO Luca Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2.25 | 46.991 | ||||
69 | 37 | +5:17 | 176 | Climber | KULSET Johannes Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 19 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 2.26 | 46.965 | ||||
70 | 84 | +23:46 | 116 | TT | VINK Michael UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 2.29 | 46.888 | ||||
71 | 60 | +13:56 | 143 | Classic | PAASSCHENS Mathijs Lotto Dstny | 27 | Lotto Dstny | 2.37 | 46.685 | ||||
72 | 32 | +3:10 | 136 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2.38 | 46.659 | ||||
73 | 35 | +4:25 | 121 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Bingoal WB | 31 | Bingoal WB | 2.39 | 46.634 | ||||
74 | 73 | +19:16 | 32 | Classic | HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2.50 | 46.358 | ||||
75 | 67 | +15:50 | 124 | Climber | TEUGELS Lennert Bingoal WB | 30 | Bingoal WB | 2.52 | 46.308 | ||||
76 | 38 | +5:22 | 16 | Climber | TRONCHON Bastien AG2R Citroën Team | 21 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2.53 | 46.283 | ||||
77 | 86 | +24:24 | 146 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny | 26 | Lotto Dstny | 2.53 | 46.283 | ||||
78 | 78 | +20:33 | 165 | Climber | PLUIMERS Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 2.55 | 46.233 | ||||
79 | 87 | +24:46 | 162 | Classic | ERIKSSON Jacob Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 3.00 | 46.109 | ||||
80 | 100 | +30:58 | 126 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Bingoal WB | 29 | Bingoal WB | 3.04 | 46.011 | ||||
81 | 101 | +34:29 | 1 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Lidl - Trek | 38 | Lidl - Trek | 3.06 | 45.962 | ||||
82 | 96 | +27:28 | 34 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3.08 | 45.912 | ||||
83 | 66 | +15:32 | 161 | Classic | ERIKSSON Lucas Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 3.08 | 45.912 | ||||
84 | 93 | +26:41 | 63 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 38 | Groupama - FDJ | 3.08 | 45.912 | ||||
85 | 68 | +16:13 | 134 | Classic | STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech | 23 | Israel - Premier Tech | 3.10 | 45.864 | ||||
86 | 70 | +17:32 | 101 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3.11 | 45.839 | ||||
87 | 80 | +23:06 | 184 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom Global 6 Cycling | 27 | Global 6 Cycling | 3.12 | 45.815 | ||||
88 | 99 | +29:18 | 155 | Classic | DE WILDE Gilles Team Flanders - Baloise | 23 | Team Flanders - Baloise | 3.16 | 45.717 | ||||
89 | 94 | +26:52 | 55 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 30 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3.19 | 45.645 | ||||
90 | 91 | +25:31 | 54 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - EasyPost | 34 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3.25 | 45.500 | ||||
91 | 102 | +36:17 | 173 | Climber | JOHANNESSEN Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 3.27 | 45.452 | ||||
92 | 81 | +23:08 | 125 | Classic | VAN BOVEN Luca Bingoal WB | 23 | Bingoal WB | 3.30 | 45.380 | ||||
93 | 98 | +28:54 | 195 | Classic | SØGAARD Kasper Viberg Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 22 | Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 3.30 | 45.380 | ||||
94 | 53 | +10:02 | 56 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3.32 | 45.332 | ||||
95 | 61 | +14:03 | 123 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Bingoal WB | 28 | Bingoal WB | 3.33 | 45.308 | ||||
96 | 88 | +24:57 | 122 | Climber | MEENS Johan Bingoal WB | 24 | Bingoal WB | 3.46 | 45.000 | ||||
97 | 104 | +39:41 | 194 | Sprint | PRIES Cedric Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 22 | Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 3.48 | 44.953 | ||||
98 | 92 | +25:36 | 51 | GC | AMADOR Andrey EF Education - EasyPost | 37 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3.53 | 44.836 | ||||
99 | 75 | +19:55 | 86 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 3.56 | 44.766 | ||||
100 | 103 | +36:58 | 196 | Climber | WENZEL Mats Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 20 | Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 4.12 | 44.396 | ||||
101 | 89 | +25:10 | 103 | Sprint | DAUPHIN Florian Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4.14 | 44.351 | ||||
102 | 79 | +21:19 | 25 | GC | VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck | 23 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 4.15 | 44.328 | ||||
103 | 71 | +17:52 | 181 | Sprint | BALLABIO Giacomo Global 6 Cycling | 25 | Global 6 Cycling | 4.24 | 44.123 | ||||
104 | 74 | +19:35 | 175 | Climber | KULSET Magnus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 4.46 | 43.631 | ||||
105 | 105 | +59:50 | 183 | Climber | ŞAMPIYONBISIKLET Mehmet Global 6 Cycling | 37 | Global 6 Cycling | 6.07 | 41.909 | ||||
DNS | 76 | TT | VAN DIJKE Tim Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Jumbo-Visma | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 30%, or 36:32 (+8:26)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 113 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 13:07:26 | .. | ||
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 114 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 53 | Classic | HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |||
4 | 13 | ▲9 | 115 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 95 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step | 23 | Soudal Quick-Step | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
6 | 16 | ▲10 | 112 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
7 | 21 | ▲14 | 72 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
8 | 18 | ▲10 | 13 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 22 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
10 | 20 | ▲10 | 164 | TT | KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
11 | 5 | ▼6 | 144 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny | 23 | Lotto Dstny | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
12 | 25 | ▲13 | 145 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Dstny | 25 | Lotto Dstny | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 84 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
14 | 3 | ▼11 | 135 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
15 | 30 | ▲15 | 106 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |||
16 | 26 | ▲10 | 171 | GC | CHARMIG Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
17 | 28 | ▲11 | 94 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Soudal Quick-Step | 29 | Soudal Quick-Step | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
18 | 10 | ▼8 | 71 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
19 | 9 | ▼10 | 52 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost | 30 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 1:39 | .. | |||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 102 | Classic | COSTIOU Ewen Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 174 | Climber | JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
22 | 14 | ▼8 | 5 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek | 28 | Lidl - Trek | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
23 | 11 | ▼12 | 64 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
24 | 12 | ▼12 | 81 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 12 | Climber | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 75 | GC | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |||
27 | 15 | ▼12 | 11 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 96 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step | 24 | Soudal Quick-Step | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |||
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 73 | Climber | RYAN Archie Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 14 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 132 | GC | HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech | 32 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |||
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 136 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 3:10 3:10 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 3 | Climber | HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Lidl - Trek | 24 | Lidl - Trek | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 191 | GC | BREGNHØJ Mathias Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 27 | Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |||
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 121 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Bingoal WB | 31 | Bingoal WB | 4:25 4:25 | .. | |||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 33 | TT | JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:58 4:58 | .. | |||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 176 | Climber | KULSET Johannes Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 19 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 5:17 5:17 | .. | |||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 16 | Climber | TRONCHON Bastien AG2R Citroën Team | 21 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5:22 5:22 | .. | |||
39 | 46 | ▲7 | 141 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Dstny | 31 | Lotto Dstny | 5:36 5:36 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 82 | TT | BARTA Will Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 5:41 5:41 | .. | |||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 62 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:52 5:52 | .. | |||
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 26 | GC | VERGALLITO Luca Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 5:54 5:54 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 91 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step | 31 | Soudal Quick-Step | 5:58 5:58 | .. | |||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 92 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Soudal Quick-Step | 24 | Soudal Quick-Step | 6:31 6:31 | .. | |||
45 | 45 | - | 43 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | 6:57 6:57 | .. | |||
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 21 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck | 28 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 7:04 7:04 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 74 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Jumbo-Visma | 7:57 7:57 | .. | |||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 6 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Lidl - Trek | 24 | Lidl - Trek | 7:58 7:58 | .. | |||
49 | 49 | - | 24 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 8:26 8:26 | .. | |||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 45 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 8:32 8:32 | .. | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 23 | Climber | LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck | 22 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 8:57 8:57 | .. | |||
52 | 52 | - | 41 | Classic | DELETTRE Alexandre Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 9:19 9:19 | .. | |||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 56 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 10:02 10:02 | .. | |||
54 | 54 | - | 15 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 10:33 10:33 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 42 | TT | KNIGHT Oliver Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | 11:35 11:35 | .. | |||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | 111 | Classic | CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:47 12:47 | .. | |||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 193 | Sprint | STOKBRO Andreas Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 26 | Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 13:19 13:19 | .. | |||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | 133 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | 29 | Israel - Premier Tech | 13:24 13:24 | .. | |||
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 104 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 13:25 13:25 | .. | |||
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 143 | Classic | PAASSCHENS Mathijs Lotto Dstny | 27 | Lotto Dstny | 13:56 13:56 | .. | |||
61 | 56 | ▼5 | 123 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Bingoal WB | 28 | Bingoal WB | 14:03 14:03 | .. | |||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 105 | TT | GILLET Baptiste Team Arkéa Samsic | 18 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 14:42 14:42 | .. | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 172 | GC | HOLTER Ådne Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 14:53 14:53 | .. | |||
64 | 71 | ▲7 | 4 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Lidl - Trek | 31 | Lidl - Trek | 14:57 14:57 | .. | |||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 85 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 15:13 15:13 | .. | |||
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 161 | Classic | ERIKSSON Lucas Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 15:32 15:32 | .. | |||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 124 | Climber | TEUGELS Lennert Bingoal WB | 30 | Bingoal WB | 15:50 15:50 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 134 | Classic | STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech | 23 | Israel - Premier Tech | 16:13 16:13 | .. | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 36 | Climber | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:24 16:24 | .. | |||
70 | 70 | - | 101 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 17:32 17:32 | .. | |||
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 181 | Sprint | BALLABIO Giacomo Global 6 Cycling | 25 | Global 6 Cycling | 17:52 17:52 | .. | |||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | 66 | Classic | PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 18:36 18:36 | .. | |||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 32 | Classic | HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 19:16 19:16 | .. | |||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 175 | Climber | KULSET Magnus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 19:35 19:35 | .. | |||
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 86 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 19:55 19:55 | .. | |||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | 163 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 20:05 20:05 | .. | |||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 31 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:27 20:27 | .. | |||
78 | 78 | - | 165 | Climber | PLUIMERS Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 20:33 20:33 | .. | |||
79 | 77 | ▼2 | 25 | GC | VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck | 23 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 21:19 21:19 | .. | |||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 184 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom Global 6 Cycling | 27 | Global 6 Cycling | 23:06 23:06 | .. | |||
81 | 81 | - | 125 | Classic | VAN BOVEN Luca Bingoal WB | 23 | Bingoal WB | 23:08 23:08 | .. | |||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 153 | Classic | BRAET Vito Team Flanders - Baloise | 22 | Team Flanders - Baloise | 23:10 23:10 | .. | |||
83 | 89 | ▲6 | 83 | TT | HOLLMANN Juri Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 23:28 23:28 | .. | |||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 116 | TT | VINK Michael UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 23:46 23:46 | .. | |||
85 | 91 | ▲6 | 154 | Classic | DE PESTEL Sander Team Flanders - Baloise | 24 | Team Flanders - Baloise | 23:55 23:55 | .. | |||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 146 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny | 26 | Lotto Dstny | 24:24 24:24 | .. | |||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 162 | Classic | ERIKSSON Jacob Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 24:46 24:46 | .. | |||
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 122 | Climber | MEENS Johan Bingoal WB | 24 | Bingoal WB | 24:57 24:57 | .. | |||
89 | 84 | ▼5 | 103 | Sprint | DAUPHIN Florian Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 25:10 25:10 | .. | |||
90 | 95 | ▲5 | 93 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Soudal Quick-Step | 40 | Soudal Quick-Step | 25:28 25:28 | .. | |||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 54 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - EasyPost | 34 | EF Education - EasyPost | 25:31 25:31 | .. | |||
92 | 88 | ▼4 | 51 | GC | AMADOR Andrey EF Education - EasyPost | 37 | EF Education - EasyPost | 25:36 25:36 | .. | |||
93 | 93 | - | 63 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 38 | Groupama - FDJ | 26:41 26:41 | .. | |||
94 | 94 | - | 55 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 30 | EF Education - EasyPost | 26:52 26:52 | .. | |||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 46 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | 27:25 27:25 | .. | |||
96 | 96 | - | 34 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 27:28 27:28 | .. | |||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 142 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Lotto Dstny | 26 | Lotto Dstny | 27:50 27:50 | .. | |||
98 | 98 | - | 195 | Classic | SØGAARD Kasper Viberg Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 22 | Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 28:54 28:54 | .. | |||
99 | 99 | - | 155 | Classic | DE WILDE Gilles Team Flanders - Baloise | 23 | Team Flanders - Baloise | 29:18 29:18 | .. | |||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 126 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Bingoal WB | 29 | Bingoal WB | 30:58 30:58 | .. | |||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Lidl - Trek | 38 | Lidl - Trek | 34:29 34:29 | .. | |||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 173 | Climber | JOHANNESSEN Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 36:17 36:17 | .. | |||
103 | 103 | - | 196 | Climber | WENZEL Mats Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 20 | Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 36:58 36:58 | .. | |||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 194 | Sprint | PRIES Cedric Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 22 | Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 39:41 39:41 | .. | |||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 183 | Sprint | ŞAMPIYONBISIKLET Mehmet Global 6 Cycling | 37 | Global 6 Cycling | 59:50 59:50 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 22 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 36 | - | |
2 | 14 | ▲12 | 114 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | +16 | |
3 | 11 | ▲8 | 115 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 24 | +13 | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 113 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 21 | +5 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 53 | Classic | HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 20 | - | |
6 | - | 141 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Dstny | 31 | Lotto Dstny | 20 | +20 | ||
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 134 | Classic | STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech | 23 | Israel - Premier Tech | 20 | - | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 101 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 | - | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 81 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 18 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 144 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny | 23 | Lotto Dstny | 14 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 4 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Lidl - Trek | 31 | Lidl - Trek | 14 | +2 | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 135 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 13 | - | |
13 | - | 112 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 11 | +11 | ||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 34 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11 | - | |
15 | 33 | ▲18 | 95 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step | 23 | Soudal Quick-Step | 10 | +9 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 71 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 10 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 92 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Soudal Quick-Step | 24 | Soudal Quick-Step | 9 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 16 | Climber | TRONCHON Bastien AG2R Citroën Team | 21 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 165 | Climber | PLUIMERS Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 42 | TT | KNIGHT Oliver Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | 7 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 123 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Bingoal WB | 28 | Bingoal WB | 7 | - | |
22 | - | 72 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 7 | +7 | ||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 73 | Climber | RYAN Archie Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Jumbo-Visma | 7 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 196 | Climber | WENZEL Mats Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 20 | Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 7 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 121 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Bingoal WB | 31 | Bingoal WB | 6 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 21 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck | 28 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 5 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 153 | Classic | BRAET Vito Team Flanders - Baloise | 22 | Team Flanders - Baloise | 5 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 84 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 5 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek | 28 | Lidl - Trek | 5 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 125 | Classic | VAN BOVEN Luca Bingoal WB | 23 | Bingoal WB | 5 | - | |
31 | - | 13 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 | +3 | ||
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 142 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Lotto Dstny | 26 | Lotto Dstny | 3 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 94 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Soudal Quick-Step | 29 | Soudal Quick-Step | 2 | - | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 52 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost | 30 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2 | - | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 11 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2 | - | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 124 | Climber | TEUGELS Lennert Bingoal WB | 30 | Bingoal WB | 2 | - | |
37 | - | 164 | TT | KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | ||
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 161 | Classic | ERIKSSON Lucas Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 31 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 162 | Classic | ERIKSSON Jacob Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 155 | Classic | DE WILDE Gilles Team Flanders - Baloise | 23 | Team Flanders - Baloise | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 196 | Climber | WENZEL Mats Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 20 | Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 26 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 16 | Climber | TRONCHON Bastien AG2R Citroën Team | 21 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 124 | Climber | TEUGELS Lennert Bingoal WB | 30 | Bingoal WB | 11 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 53 | Classic | HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 10 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 125 | Classic | VAN BOVEN Luca Bingoal WB | 23 | Bingoal WB | 6 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 153 | Classic | BRAET Vito Team Flanders - Baloise | 22 | Team Flanders - Baloise | 6 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 121 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Bingoal WB | 31 | Bingoal WB | 5 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 42 | TT | KNIGHT Oliver Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | 4 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 113 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 84 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 111 | Classic | CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 114 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 95 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step | 23 | Soudal Quick-Step | 1 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 136 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 133 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | 29 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 123 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Bingoal WB | 28 | Bingoal WB | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 113 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:07:26 | .. | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 114 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 53 | Classic | HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 95 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step | 23 | Soudal Quick-Step | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 164 | TT | KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 144 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny | 23 | Lotto Dstny | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 145 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Dstny | 25 | Lotto Dstny | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 84 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:06 | .. | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 171 | GC | CHARMIG Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 102 | Classic | COSTIOU Ewen Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 174 | Climber | JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 12 | Climber | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 96 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step | 24 | Soudal Quick-Step | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 73 | Climber | RYAN Archie Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 3 | Climber | HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Lidl - Trek | 24 | Lidl - Trek | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 176 | Climber | KULSET Johannes Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 19 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 5:17 5:17 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 16 | Climber | TRONCHON Bastien AG2R Citroën Team | 21 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5:22 5:22 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 92 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Soudal Quick-Step | 24 | Soudal Quick-Step | 6:31 6:31 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 6 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Lidl - Trek | 24 | Lidl - Trek | 7:58 7:58 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 23 | Climber | LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck | 22 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 8:57 8:57 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 56 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 10:02 10:02 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 42 | TT | KNIGHT Oliver Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | 11:35 11:35 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 111 | Classic | CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:47 12:47 | .. | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 105 | TT | GILLET Baptiste Team Arkéa Samsic | 18 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 14:42 14:42 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 172 | GC | HOLTER Ådne Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 14:53 14:53 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 134 | Classic | STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech | 23 | Israel - Premier Tech | 16:13 16:13 | .. | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 36 | Climber | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:24 16:24 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 181 | Sprint | BALLABIO Giacomo Global 6 Cycling | 25 | Global 6 Cycling | 17:52 17:52 | .. | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 66 | Classic | PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 18:36 18:36 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 175 | Climber | KULSET Magnus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 19:35 19:35 | .. | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 165 | Climber | PLUIMERS Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 20:33 20:33 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 25 | GC | VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck | 23 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 21:19 21:19 | .. | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 125 | Classic | VAN BOVEN Luca Bingoal WB | 23 | Bingoal WB | 23:08 23:08 | .. | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 153 | Classic | BRAET Vito Team Flanders - Baloise | 22 | Team Flanders - Baloise | 23:10 23:10 | .. | |
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 83 | TT | HOLLMANN Juri Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 23:28 23:28 | .. | |
36 | 40 | ▲4 | 154 | Classic | DE PESTEL Sander Team Flanders - Baloise | 24 | Team Flanders - Baloise | 23:55 23:55 | .. | |
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 162 | Classic | ERIKSSON Jacob Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 24:46 24:46 | .. | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 122 | Climber | MEENS Johan Bingoal WB | 24 | Bingoal WB | 24:57 24:57 | .. | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 103 | Sprint | DAUPHIN Florian Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 25:10 25:10 | .. | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 34 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 27:28 27:28 | .. | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 195 | Classic | SØGAARD Kasper Viberg Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 22 | Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 28:54 28:54 | .. | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 155 | Classic | DE WILDE Gilles Team Flanders - Baloise | 23 | Team Flanders - Baloise | 29:18 29:18 | .. | |
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 173 | Climber | JOHANNESSEN Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 36:17 36:17 | .. | |
44 | 44 | - | 196 | Climber | WENZEL Mats Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 20 | Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 36:58 36:58 | .. | |
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 194 | Sprint | PRIES Cedric Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 22 | Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 39:41 39:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 39:22:54 | .. |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | Soudal Quick-Step | WT | 3:00 3:00 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Jumbo-Visma | WT | 3:25 3:25 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 4:21 4:21 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Israel - Premier Tech | PRT | 4:53 4:53 | .. |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | Lotto Dstny | PRT | 6:43 6:43 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | PRT | 7:49 7:49 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Movistar Team | WT | 8:08 8:08 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Lidl - Trek | WT | 9:45 9:45 | .. |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | EF Education - EasyPost | WT | 11:05 11:05 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | WT | 12:53 12:53 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Team Arkéa Samsic | WT | 15:58 15:58 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Cofidis | WT | 21:40 21:40 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Bingoal WB | PRT | 24:21 24:21 | .. |
15 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 25:48 25:48 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | PRT | 28:58 28:58 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 30:13 30:13 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | CT | 37:19 37:19 | .. |
19 | - | Team Flanders - Baloise | PRT | 1:03:42 1:03:42 | .. | |
20 | - | Global 6 Cycling | CT | 1:40:12 1:40:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:25:01 |
2 | Lotto Dstny | 1:02 |
3 | Soudal Quick-Step | 1:29 |
4 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:53 |
5 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:08 |
6 | Movistar Team | 3:09 |
7 | Lidl - Trek | 3:18 |
8 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:29 |
9 | Cofidis | 3:44 |
10 | Israel - Premier Tech | 3:51 |
11 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 3:58 |
12 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 4:13 |
13 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 4:18 |
14 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:24 |
15 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:32 |
16 | EF Education - EasyPost | 4:55 |
17 | Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | 5:12 |
18 | Team Flanders - Baloise | 6:49 |
19 | Bingoal WB | 7:52 |
20 | Global 6 Cycling | 13:00 |
Race information
- Date:23 September 2023
- Start time:15:30
- Avg. speed winner:51.032 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:23.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:14
- Vert. meters:237
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: