The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SINNER Benoît Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 7 | 5 | 3:40:19 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | FERASSE Thibault Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 1 | 1 | 0:05 0:05 | |
4 | DUPONT Timothy Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 0:18 0:18 | |||
5 | DE TROYER Tim Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | |||
6 | VEREECKEN Nicolas An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:18 | |||
7 | BOVENHUIS Jasper An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:18 | |||
8 | ,, 0:18 | |||||
9 | DELTOMBE Kevin Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:18 | |||
10 | RASMUSSEN Alex ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | ,, 0:18 | |||
11 | MENTEN Milan Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:18 | |||
12 | SILVESTRE Fábio Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:18 | |||
13 | MATHIS Marco Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | ,, 0:18 | |||
14 | ,, 0:18 | |||||
15 | PARDINI Olivier Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:18 | |||
16 | ARIESEN Tim SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:18 | |||
17 | ,, 0:18 | |||||
18 | VERMELTFOORT Coen Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:18 | |||
19 | MORA Sebastián Team Raleigh GAC | Team Raleigh GAC | ,, 0:18 | |||
20 | HATZ Christopher Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | ,, 0:18 | |||
21 | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:18 | |||
22 | ,, 0:18 | |||||
23 | ,, 0:18 | |||||
24 | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:18 | |||
25 | ,, 0:18 | |||||
26 | KNEISKY Morgan Team Raleigh GAC | Team Raleigh GAC | ,, 0:18 | |||
27 | SHAW James Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:18 | |||
28 | LINDAU Philip Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | ,, 0:18 | |||
29 | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | ,, 0:18 | |||
30 | BOL Cees Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:18 | |||
31 | ,, 0:18 | |||||
32 | TUSVELD Martijn Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:18 | |||
33 | BROCKHOFF Jan Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:18 | |||
34 | WILSON Edvin Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | ,, 0:18 | |||
35 | FREIENSTEIN Raphael Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | ,, 0:18 | |||
36 | ,, 0:18 | |||||
37 | GOOLAERTS Michael Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:18 | |||
38 | ,, 0:18 | |||||
39 | VINTHER Troels Rønning Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | |||
40 | ISTA Kevyn Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:18 | |||
41 | ,, 0:18 | |||||
42 | PLANCKAERT Emiel Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:18 | |||
43 | BOULO Matthieu Team Raleigh GAC | Team Raleigh GAC | ,, 0:18 | |||
44 | KRUOPIS Aidis Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | |||
45 | HUPPERTZ Joshua Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | ,, 0:18 | |||
46 | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | ,, 0:18 | |||
47 | LENDERINK Peter Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:18 | |||
48 | ,, 0:18 | |||||
49 | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | JLT Condor | ,, 0:18 | |||
50 | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | |||
51 | HEREIJGERS Kobus Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:18 | |||
52 | BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | ,, 0:18 | |||
53 | STEWART Thomas Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:18 | |||
54 | ,, 0:18 | |||||
55 | ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:18 | |||
56 | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:18 | |||
57 | PYM George Team Raleigh GAC | Team Raleigh GAC | ,, 0:18 | |||
58 | MOL Wouter Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:18 | |||
59 | LAVERACK Edward JLT Condor | JLT Condor | ,, 0:18 | |||
60 | MEIJERS Jeroen Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:18 | |||
61 | MEIJERS Daan Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:18 | |||
62 | ,, 0:18 | |||||
63 | ,, 0:18 | |||||
64 | STASSEN Julien Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:18 | |||
65 | MYGIND Rasmus Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | |||
66 | NISHIZONO Ryota Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | |||
67 | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:18 | |||
68 | DE GREEF Robbert Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:18 | |||
69 | DUNNE Conor JLT Condor | JLT Condor | ,, 0:18 | |||
70 | ,, 0:18 | |||||
71 | BODIOT Alexis Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:18 | |||
72 | BOL Jetse Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:18 | |||
73 | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | ,, 0:18 | |||
74 | KLARIS Magnus Bak SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:18 | |||
75 | DE WINTER Ludwig Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:18 | |||
76 | WESTMATTELMANN Daniel Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | ,, 0:18 | |||
77 | VANREYTEN Joachim Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:18 | |||
78 | LUND Christian Nyvang ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | ,, 0:18 | |||
79 | DE JONG Martijn SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:18 | |||
80 | THOMAS Benjamin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:18 | |||
81 | ,, 0:18 | |||||
82 | KOREVAAR Merijn Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:18 | |||
83 | ,, 0:18 | |||||
84 | GUNMAN Taylor Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:18 | |||
85 | CORDEEL Sander Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | |||
86 | VAN ZUMMEREN Stef Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | |||
87 | HATSUYAMA Sho Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | |||
88 | HEPWORTH Richard Team Raleigh GAC | Team Raleigh GAC | ,, 0:18 | |||
89 | TSCHERNOSTER Jan Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | ,, 0:18 | |||
90 | NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | ,, 0:18 | |||
91 | CLAUSEN Patrick Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | |||
92 | ,, 0:18 | |||||
93 | MORABITO Massimo Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:18 | |||
94 | WASTYN Emiel An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | 0:36 0:36 | |||
95 | CALLEEUW Joeri Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 0:38 0:38 | |||
96 | VAN DEN BERG Julius SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 0:47 0:47 | |||
97 | ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:47 | |||
98 | VANDEN BAK Laurent Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:47 | |||
99 | SUZUKI Ryu Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 1:57 1:57 | |||
100 | WILSON Jack An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | 2:12 2:12 | |||
101 | BRAUN Julian Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | 2:19 2:19 | |||
102 | ,, 2:19 | |||||
103 | KOCH Michel Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 3:14 3:14 | |||
104 | KNAUP Tobias Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | ,, 3:14 | |||
105 | UCHIMA Kohei Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 3:14 | |||
106 | RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 3:17 3:17 | |||
107 | MCCONVEY Connor An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | 5:04 5:04 | |||
108 | ,, 5:04 | |||||
109 | VORRE Aske Louring ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | 5:32 5:32 | |||
110 | GREGAARD Jonas Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 6:15 6:15 | |||
111 | GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke JLT Condor | JLT Condor | ,, 6:15 | |||
112 | OLESEN Patrick Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 6:15 | |||
113 | CHEVALIER Olivier Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 7:52 7:52 | |||
114 | ESCRITT Jack Team Raleigh GAC | Team Raleigh GAC | 13:33 13:33 | |||
115 | LEVASSEUR Jordan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 13:44 13:44 | |||
116 | SCHULTZ Nick SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 16:19 16:19 | |||
117 | SØRENSEN Jimmi ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | ,, 16:19 | |||
118 | OVETT Freddy SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 16:19 | |||
119 | HALLER Patrick Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | ,, 16:19 | |||
120 | INOUE Kazuo Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 16:19 | |||
121 | KAGGESTAD Christian Erwan Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 16:19 | |||
122 | CORNELISSE Mitchell Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 16:19 | |||
123 | ,, 16:19 | |||||
124 | ,, 16:19 | |||||
125 | BRØCHNER Nicolai Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | ,, 16:19 | |||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | ENGLISH Felix Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | - | |||
DNF | LIß Lucas Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | - | |||
DNS | KRIEGER Alexander Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 March 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.3 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:159 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: