The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | EENKHOORN Pascal BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 25:09:54 |
2 | 2 | - | MAITRE Florian France | France | 0:06 0:06 |
3 | 3 | - | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Polartec - Fundación Contador | Polartec - Fundación Contador | 0:09 0:09 |
4 | 4 | - | MOLLY Kenny AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 0:13 0:13 |
5 | 5 | - | MORTIER Julien AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 0:15 0:15 |
6 | 6 | - | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | 0:18 0:18 |
7 | 7 | - | ARIMONT Charlie AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 1:07 1:07 |
8 | 8 | - | DE LAAT Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 1:07 |
9 | 9 | - | BROCKHOFF Jan Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 1:09 1:09 |
10 | 10 | - | EIKELAND Ken Levi Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 1:14 1:14 |
11 | 11 | - | GAREL Adrien VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | ,, 1:14 |
12 | 12 | - | JANSSEN Adriaan SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 1:14 |
13 | 13 | - | VAN SCHIP Jan-Willem Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | 2:00 2:00 |
14 | 14 | - | SPENGLER Lukas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 2:41 2:41 |
15 | 15 | - | KOOISTRA Marten SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 2:46 2:46 |
16 | 16 | - | SCOTT Jacob An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | 3:33 3:33 |
17 | 17 | - | NÕMMELA Aksel Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 6:48 6:48 |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 8:25 8:25 |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | CULLAIGH Gabriel SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 9:02 9:02 |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | PALM Martin AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 9:28 9:28 |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | VAN DEN BERG Julius SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 10:03 10:03 |
22 | 25 | ▲3 | ALAPHILIPPE Bryan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 11:25 11:25 |
23 | 27 | ▲4 | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | 11:35 11:35 |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | TEGGART Matthew An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 11:35 |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 11:43 11:43 |
26 | 29 | ▲3 | SIVAKOV Pavel BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 14:07 14:07 |
27 | 30 | ▲3 | LAVERACK Edward JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 14:37 14:37 |
28 | 31 | ▲3 | RIVIÈRE David Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 15:39 15:39 |
29 | 32 | ▲3 | JAKOBSEN Fabio SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 15:48 15:48 |
30 | 33 | ▲3 | GREGAARD Jonas Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 16:45 16:45 |
31 | 34 | ▲3 | LAPIERRE Louis VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 20:06 20:06 |
32 | 35 | ▲3 | SCHÄPPI Martin BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 21:05 21:05 |
33 | 37 | ▲4 | CANTONI Daniele Polartec - Fundación Contador | Polartec - Fundación Contador | 23:36 23:36 |
34 | 38 | ▲4 | VIEGAS Daniel Polartec - Fundación Contador | Polartec - Fundación Contador | 24:38 24:38 |
35 | 39 | ▲4 | MONCASSIN Maxence GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 | GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 | 24:43 24:43 |
36 | 40 | ▲4 | LOY Antoine AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 24:54 24:54 |
37 | 43 | ▲6 | ØVERLAND Bjørnar Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 25:42 25:42 |
38 | 45 | ▲7 | ORCEAU Clément Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 26:00 26:00 |
39 | 44 | ▲5 | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26:15 26:15 |
40 | 47 | ▲7 | DENIS Thomas Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 26:53 26:53 |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | PIJOURLET Louis France | France | 27:23 27:23 |
42 | 48 | ▲6 | MCKENNA Sean An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | 27:40 27:40 |
43 | 46 | ▲3 | ANDERSEN Rune Almindsø ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | 28:18 28:18 |
44 | 49 | ▲5 | KOHL Romain GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 | GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 | 29:34 29:34 |
45 | 50 | ▲5 | WEINSTEIN Domenic Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 30:12 30:12 |
46 | 18 | ▼28 | WIRTGEN Tom Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 30:25 30:25 |
47 | 53 | ▲6 | MÄOMA Silver VC Rouen 76 | VC Rouen 76 | 31:38 31:38 |
48 | 51 | ▲3 | GELABERT Tomeu Polartec - Fundación Contador | Polartec - Fundación Contador | 32:26 32:26 |
49 | 54 | ▲5 | NOLDE Tobias Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 32:36 32:36 |
50 | 57 | ▲7 | CRAS Steff BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 43:03 43:03 |
51 | 58 | ▲7 | LEPLINGARD Antoine VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 48:38 48:38 |
52 | 60 | ▲8 | AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team Coop | Team Coop | 52:24 52:24 |
53 | 56 | ▲3 | MANDRYSCH John Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 1:01:14 1:01:14 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 March 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.57 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:144.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:33
- Vert. meters:1421
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: