The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 88 | +1:06:56 | 13 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 50 | 50 | 0:28:59 | 51.754 | ||
2 | 17 | +10:58 | 12 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 20 | 30 | 0:22 0:22 | 51.107 | ||
3 | 22 | +14:59 | 136 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | 18 | 0:39 0:39 | 50.619 | ||
4 | 15 | +9:39 | 94 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 13 | 0:41 0:41 | 50.562 | |||
5 | 29 | +22:59 | 133 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | 0:48 0:48 | 50.364 | |||
6 | 2 | +4:22 | 66 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | 0:49 0:49 | 50.336 | |||
7 | 78 | +58:05 | 105 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-BikeExchange | 39 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 4 | 1:11 1:11 | 49.724 | |||
8 | 3 | +4:54 | 46 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 1:13 1:13 | 49.669 | |||
9 | 53 | +47:38 | 3 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | 2 | 1:19 1:19 | 49.505 | |||
10 | 31 | +26:45 | 197 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | 1:21 1:21 | 49.451 | |||
11 | 46 | +35:01 | 238 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:25 1:25 | 49.342 | ||||
12 | 32 | +26:54 | 154 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:30 1:30 | 49.207 | ||||
13 | 1 | +0:00 | 148 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:31 1:31 | 49.18 | ||||
14 | 6 | +5:45 | 14 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:32 1:32 | 49.153 | ||||
15 | 9 | +6:20 | 33 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:35 1:35 | 49.073 | ||||
16 | 67 | +50:16 | 147 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:37 1:37 | 49.02 | ||||
17 | 21 | +14:22 | 18 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 1:38 1:38 | 48.993 | ||||
18 | 7 | +5:47 | 168 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 1:40 1:40 | 48.94 | ||||
19 | 66 | +50:14 | 193 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:41 1:41 | 48.913 | ||||
20 | 27 | +18:21 | 81 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 1:42 1:42 | 48.886 | ||||
21 | 48 | +47:20 | 1 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 1:47 1:47 | 48.754 | ||||
22 | 49 | +47:21 | 103 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-BikeExchange | 22 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:48 1:48 | 48.728 | ||||
23 | 24 | +16:14 | 196 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:50 1:50 | 48.675 | ||||
24 | 30 | +24:04 | 191 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:53 1:53 | 48.596 | ||||
25 | 23 | +15:18 | 121 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 1:54 1:54 | 48.57 | ||||
26 | 18 | +12:25 | 145 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:54 | 48.57 | ||||
27 | 26 | +17:42 | 77 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 1:55 1:55 | 48.544 | ||||
28 | 20 | +13:24 | 101 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 1:55 | 48.544 | ||||
29 | 90 | +1:08:18 | 137 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:58 1:58 | 48.465 | ||||
30 | 16 | +10:10 | 92 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:58 | 48.465 | ||||
31 | 51 | +47:32 | 73 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:59 1:59 | 48.439 | ||||
32 | 45 | +33:05 | 91 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 2:00 2:00 | 48.413 | ||||
33 | 50 | +47:26 | 21 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:02 2:02 | 48.361 | ||||
34 | 5 | +5:22 | 141 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 2:03 2:03 | 48.335 | ||||
35 | 86 | +1:02:56 | 198 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:04 2:04 | 48.309 | ||||
36 | 84 | +1:02:06 | 185 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 27 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:04 | 48.309 | ||||
37 | 8 | +6:08 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2:10 2:10 | 48.154 | ||||
38 | 75 | +54:11 | 52 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 2:12 2:12 | 48.103 | ||||
39 | 13 | +9:13 | 244 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 2:12 | 48.103 | ||||
40 | 54 | +47:46 | 127 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 2:13 2:13 | 48.077 | ||||
41 | 82 | +1:00:23 | 134 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:13 | 48.077 | ||||
42 | 52 | +47:37 | 176 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | ,, 2:13 | 48.077 | ||||
43 | 55 | +47:50 | 234 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:17 2:17 | 47.974 | ||||
44 | 59 | +48:51 | 5 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff | 36 | Tinkoff | ,, 2:17 | 47.974 | ||||
45 | 85 | +1:02:11 | 187 | Classic | KOCH Jonas VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 23 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 2:18 2:18 | 47.949 | ||||
46 | 56 | +47:51 | 113 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 2:18 | 47.949 | ||||
47 | 34 | +27:28 | 75 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 2:20 2:20 | 47.898 | ||||
48 | 76 | +57:57 | 68 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:22 2:22 | 47.847 | ||||
49 | 35 | +27:48 | 227 | Climber | SMITH Dion One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | 2:24 2:24 | 47.796 | ||||
50 | 28 | +22:55 | 153 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:28 2:28 | 47.695 | ||||
51 | 11 | +8:16 | 143 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 2:29 2:29 | 47.669 | ||||
52 | 4 | +5:06 | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:32 2:32 | 47.594 | ||||
53 | 42 | +29:38 | 71 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 2:32 | 47.594 | ||||
54 | 12 | +8:16 | 2 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | 2:33 2:33 | 47.569 | ||||
55 | 37 | +28:04 | 123 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 2:40 2:40 | 47.393 | ||||
56 | 73 | +53:16 | 178 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 2:40 | 47.393 | ||||
57 | 14 | +9:28 | 124 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:40 | 47.393 | ||||
58 | 36 | +27:56 | 26 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:41 2:41 | 47.368 | ||||
59 | 57 | +48:14 | 156 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:41 | 47.368 | ||||
60 | 58 | +48:16 | 171 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 2:43 2:43 | 47.319 | ||||
61 | 74 | +54:02 | 45 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:43 | 47.319 | ||||
62 | 19 | +13:19 | 183 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 30 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:43 | 47.319 | ||||
63 | 83 | +1:01:09 | 195 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:44 2:44 | 47.294 | ||||
64 | 91 | +1:10:45 | 112 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:50 2:50 | 47.145 | ||||
65 | 38 | +28:05 | 93 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:50 | 47.145 | ||||
66 | 39 | +28:26 | 76 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 3:02 3:02 | 46.851 | ||||
67 | 62 | +49:40 | 131 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:06 3:06 | 46.753 | ||||
68 | 10 | +8:01 | 47 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:07 3:07 | 46.729 | ||||
69 | 89 | +1:07:26 | 138 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:08 3:08 | 46.705 | ||||
70 | 96 | +1:17:03 | 247 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:09 3:09 | 46.68 | ||||
71 | 81 | +59:15 | 117 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:12 3:12 | 46.608 | ||||
72 | 71 | +51:23 | 16 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 3:13 3:13 | 46.584 | ||||
73 | 77 | +58:03 | 233 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:17 3:17 | 46.488 | ||||
74 | 69 | +50:30 | 192 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:21 3:21 | 46.392 | ||||
75 | 25 | +17:41 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:26 3:26 | 46.272 | ||||
76 | 60 | +49:04 | 53 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 3:31 3:31 | 46.154 | ||||
77 | 47 | +39:46 | 114 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:35 3:35 | 46.059 | ||||
78 | 61 | +49:10 | 152 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:37 3:37 | 46.012 | ||||
79 | 40 | +29:08 | 84 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 3:44 3:44 | 45.848 | ||||
80 | 80 | +59:10 | 144 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 3:47 3:47 | 45.778 | ||||
81 | 79 | +58:46 | 235 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:49 3:49 | 45.732 | ||||
82 | 70 | +50:34 | 151 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:00 4:00 | 45.478 | ||||
83 | 92 | +1:11:58 | 161 | Sprint | AREGGER Marcel IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 4:01 4:01 | 45.455 | ||||
84 | 97 | +1:18:04 | 213 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 4:05 4:05 | 45.363 | ||||
85 | 41 | +29:29 | 211 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 4:05 | 45.363 | ||||
86 | 63 | +49:42 | 188 | GC | HNÍK Karel VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 4:09 4:09 | 45.272 | ||||
87 | 44 | +31:00 | 87 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 4:15 4:15 | 45.135 | ||||
88 | 93 | +1:15:15 | 181 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 4:18 4:18 | 45.068 | ||||
89 | 72 | +51:46 | 237 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:22 4:22 | 44.978 | ||||
90 | 64 | +49:49 | 208 | Sprint | ZIELIńSKI Kamil Poland | 28 | Poland | 4:25 4:25 | 44.91 | ||||
91 | 65 | +50:01 | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:28 4:28 | 44.843 | ||||
92 | 33 | +27:04 | 15 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 4:53 4:53 | 44.291 | ||||
93 | 68 | +50:26 | 202 | Sprint | DETKO Artur Poland | 33 | Poland | 4:58 4:58 | 44.183 | ||||
94 | 43 | +30:31 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:07 5:07 | 43.988 | ||||
95 | 94 | +1:15:40 | 54 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 6:24 6:24 | 42.393 | ||||
96 | 87 | +1:06:00 | 62 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:35 7:35 | 41.021 | ||||
97 | 95 | +1:15:43 | 221 | Sprint | BARKER Yanto One Pro Cycling | 36 | One Pro Cycling | 9:23 9:23 | 39.096 | ||||
DNS | 132 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 148 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 400 | 250 | 23:47:23 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 66 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 320 | 190 | 4:22 4:22 | .. | ||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 46 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 260 | 160 | 4:54 4:54 | .. | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 220 | 140 | 5:06 5:06 | .. | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 141 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 180 | 120 | 5:22 5:22 | .. | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 14 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 140 | 110 | 5:45 5:45 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 168 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 120 | 100 | 5:47 5:47 | .. | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 100 | 90 | 6:08 6:08 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 33 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 80 | 80 | 6:20 6:20 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 47 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 68 | 70 | 8:01 8:01 | .. | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 143 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 56 | 60 | 8:16 8:16 | .. | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 2 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | 48 | 55 | ,, 8:16 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 244 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 40 | 50 | 9:13 9:13 | .. | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 124 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 32 | 45 | 9:28 9:28 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 94 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 28 | 40 | 9:39 9:39 | .. | ||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 92 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 24 | 36 | 10:10 10:10 | .. | ||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 12 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 24 | 32 | 10:58 10:58 | .. | ||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 145 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 24 | 28 | 12:25 12:25 | .. | ||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 183 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 30 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | 24 | 13:19 13:19 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 101 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | 20 | 13:24 13:24 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 18 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 16 | 18 | 14:22 14:22 | .. | ||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 136 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16 | 16 | 14:59 14:59 | .. | ||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 121 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 16 | 14 | 15:18 15:18 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 196 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16 | 12 | 16:14 16:14 | .. | ||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 16 | 10 | 17:41 17:41 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 77 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 16 | 9 | 17:42 17:42 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 81 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 16 | 8 | 18:21 18:21 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 153 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16 | 7 | 22:55 22:55 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 133 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16 | 6 | 22:59 22:59 | .. | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 191 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16 | 5 | 24:04 24:04 | .. | ||
31 | 41 | ▲10 | 197 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 8 | 5 | 26:45 26:45 | .. | ||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 154 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | 5 | 26:54 26:54 | .. | ||
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 15 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 8 | 5 | 27:04 27:04 | .. | ||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 75 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 8 | 5 | 27:28 27:28 | .. | ||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 227 | Climber | SMITH Dion One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | 8 | 5 | 27:48 27:48 | .. | ||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 26 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 | 5 | 27:56 27:56 | .. | ||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 123 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 8 | 5 | 28:04 28:04 | .. | ||
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 93 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | 5 | 28:05 28:05 | .. | ||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 76 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 8 | 5 | 28:26 28:26 | .. | ||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 84 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 8 | 5 | 29:08 29:08 | .. | ||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 211 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | 8 | 5 | 29:29 29:29 | .. | ||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 71 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 8 | 5 | 29:38 29:38 | .. | ||
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 8 | 5 | 30:31 30:31 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 87 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 8 | 5 | 31:00 31:00 | .. | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 91 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | 5 | 33:05 33:05 | .. | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 238 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 | 5 | 35:01 35:01 | .. | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 114 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 8 | 5 | 39:46 39:46 | .. | ||
48 | 60 | ▲12 | 1 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 8 | 5 | 47:20 47:20 | .. | ||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | 103 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-BikeExchange | 22 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 8 | 5 | 47:21 47:21 | .. | ||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 21 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 | 5 | 47:26 47:26 | .. | ||
51 | 64 | ▲13 | 73 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 4 | 5 | 47:32 47:32 | .. | ||
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 176 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 4 | 5 | 47:37 47:37 | .. | ||
53 | 65 | ▲12 | 3 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | 4 | 5 | 47:38 47:38 | .. | ||
54 | 63 | ▲9 | 127 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 4 | 5 | 47:46 47:46 | .. | ||
55 | 62 | ▲7 | 234 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | 5 | 47:50 47:50 | .. | ||
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 113 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2 | 5 | 47:51 47:51 | .. | ||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 156 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | 5 | 48:14 48:14 | .. | ||
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 171 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 2 | 5 | 48:16 48:16 | .. | ||
59 | 68 | ▲9 | 5 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff | 36 | Tinkoff | 2 | 5 | 48:51 48:51 | .. | ||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 53 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | 5 | 49:04 49:04 | .. | ||
61 | 61 | - | 152 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 49:10 49:10 | .. | |||
62 | 67 | ▲5 | 131 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 49:40 49:40 | .. | |||
63 | 57 | ▼6 | 188 | GC | HNÍK Karel VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 49:42 49:42 | .. | |||
64 | 49 | ▼15 | 208 | Sprint | ZIELIńSKI Kamil Poland | 28 | Poland | 5 | 49:49 49:49 | .. | |||
65 | 55 | ▼10 | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 50:01 50:01 | .. | |||
66 | 72 | ▲6 | 193 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 50:14 50:14 | .. | |||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | 147 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 50:16 50:16 | .. | |||
68 | 52 | ▼16 | 202 | Sprint | DETKO Artur Poland | 33 | Poland | 5 | 50:26 50:26 | .. | |||
69 | 69 | - | 192 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 50:30 50:30 | .. | |||
70 | 66 | ▼4 | 151 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 50:34 50:34 | .. | |||
71 | 71 | - | 16 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 5 | 51:23 51:23 | .. | |||
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 237 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | 51:46 51:46 | .. | |||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 178 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 5 | 53:16 53:16 | .. | |||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 45 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 54:02 54:02 | .. | |||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 52 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 54:11 54:11 | .. | |||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | 68 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 57:57 57:57 | .. | |||
77 | 77 | - | 233 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | 58:03 58:03 | .. | |||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | 105 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-BikeExchange | 39 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 5 | 58:05 58:05 | .. | |||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 235 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | 58:46 58:46 | .. | |||
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 144 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 59:10 59:10 | .. | |||
81 | 81 | - | 117 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5 | 59:15 59:15 | .. | |||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 134 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 1:00:23 1:00:23 | .. | |||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 195 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 1:01:09 1:01:09 | .. | |||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | 185 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 27 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 1:02:06 1:02:06 | .. | |||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 187 | Classic | KOCH Jonas VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 23 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 1:02:11 1:02:11 | .. | |||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | 198 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 1:02:56 1:02:56 | .. | |||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 62 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 1:06:00 1:06:00 | .. | |||
88 | 94 | ▲6 | 13 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 5 | 1:06:56 1:06:56 | .. | |||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 138 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 1:07:26 1:07:26 | .. | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 137 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 1:08:18 1:08:18 | .. | |||
91 | 95 | ▲4 | 112 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5 | 1:10:45 1:10:45 | .. | |||
92 | 96 | ▲4 | 161 | Sprint | AREGGER Marcel IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 5 | 1:11:58 1:11:58 | .. | |||
93 | 98 | ▲5 | 181 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 1:15:15 1:15:15 | .. | |||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | 54 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 1:15:40 1:15:40 | .. | |||
95 | 93 | ▼2 | 221 | Sprint | BARKER Yanto One Pro Cycling | 36 | One Pro Cycling | 5 | 1:15:43 1:15:43 | .. | |||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | 247 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | 1:17:03 1:17:03 | .. | |||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 213 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5 | 1:18:04 1:18:04 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 46 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 53 | +13 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 134 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 51 | - | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 141 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 41 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 148 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 40 | +8 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 75 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 34 | - | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 66 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 32 | +15 | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 14 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 26 | +7 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 178 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 25 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 176 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 24 | - | |
10 | 30 | ▲20 | 94 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 22 | +17 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 92 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 21 | - | |
12 | 22 | ▲10 | 154 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | +9 | |
13 | - | 13 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 20 | +20 | ||
14 | 39 | ▲25 | 12 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 20 | +19 | |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 19 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 168 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 18 | +3 | |
17 | - | 136 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18 | +18 | ||
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 227 | Climber | SMITH Dion One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | 17 | - | |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 26 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 17 | - | |
20 | 31 | ▲11 | 3 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | 17 | +12 | |
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 33 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 16 | +6 | |
22 | - | 133 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16 | +16 | ||
23 | 15 | ▼8 | 68 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 16 | - | |
24 | 17 | ▼7 | 117 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 15 | - | |
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | - | |
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 93 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 14 | - | |
27 | - | 105 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-BikeExchange | 39 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 14 | +14 | ||
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 131 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13 | - | |
29 | 21 | ▼8 | 124 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 12 | - | |
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 208 | Sprint | ZIELIńSKI Kamil Poland | 28 | Poland | 12 | - | |
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 47 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11 | - | |
32 | - | 197 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 11 | +11 | ||
33 | 25 | ▼8 | 113 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 11 | - | |
34 | - | 238 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10 | +10 | ||
35 | 27 | ▼8 | 2 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | 9 | - | |
36 | 28 | ▼8 | 143 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
37 | 29 | ▼8 | 244 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 7 | - | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 193 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | +2 | |
39 | - | 147 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | +5 | ||
40 | 32 | ▼8 | 145 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
41 | - | 18 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 4 | +4 | ||
42 | 33 | ▼9 | 121 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 4 | - | |
43 | 34 | ▼9 | 183 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 30 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
44 | 37 | ▼7 | 81 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | +1 | |
45 | 36 | ▼9 | 181 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
46 | 38 | ▼8 | 153 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 148 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 59 | +5 | |
2 | 2 | - | 46 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 34 | +3 | |
3 | 3 | - | 183 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 30 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 30 | +10 | |
4 | 19 | ▲15 | 145 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 19 | +17 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 18 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 18 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 193 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 15 | +2 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 191 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 14 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 185 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 27 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 11 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 91 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 9 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 12 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 233 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7 | - | |
13 | - | 144 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | +7 | ||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 141 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 153 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 92 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
17 | - | 26 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | +5 | ||
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 192 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 14 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
20 | - | 75 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 3 | +3 | ||
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 66 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
23 | - | 47 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 77 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 161 | Sprint | AREGGER Marcel IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 71:35:07 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 4:42 4:42 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 16:35 16:35 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 23:06 23:06 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 36:55 36:55 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 53:53 53:53 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Sky | WT | 59:24 59:24 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 1:04:05 1:04:05 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:12:26 1:12:26 | .. |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | ORICA-BikeExchange | WT | 1:14:07 1:14:07 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:15:15 1:15:15 | .. |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 1:15:23 1:15:23 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Tinkoff | WT | 1:29:05 1:29:05 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:45:10 1:45:10 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 1:49:44 1:49:44 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 1:50:22 1:50:22 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | FDJ | WT | 2:10:59 2:10:59 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 2:15:39 2:15:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 July 2016
- Start time:16:00
- Avg. speed winner:51.75 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:25 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:2
- Vert. meters:168
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube