The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 50 | 50 | 3:51:41 | |
2 | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |
4 | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 13 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | FDJ | 7 | 0:07 0:07 | |||
7 | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | 0:08 0:08 | ||
8 | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 3 | 0:09 0:09 | ||
9 | POELS Wout Team Sky | Team Sky | 2 | 0:12 0:12 | ||
10 | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 1 | 0:14 0:14 | ||
11 | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 0:15 0:15 | |||
12 | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:15 | |||
13 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:15 | |||
14 | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 0:18 0:18 | |||
15 | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 0:20 0:20 | |||
16 | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 0:23 0:23 | |||
17 | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:23 | |||
18 | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:23 | |||
19 | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:23 | |||
20 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:38 0:38 | |||
21 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 0:41 0:41 | |||
22 | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:46 0:46 | |||
23 | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:50 0:50 | |||
24 | ROSA Diego Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 0:50 | |||
25 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:50 | |||
26 | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Poland | Poland | 1:17 1:17 | |||
27 | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:21 1:21 | |||
28 | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 1:34 1:34 | |||
29 | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:58 1:58 | |||
30 | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 2:19 2:19 | |||
31 | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:22 2:22 | |||
32 | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:28 2:28 | |||
33 | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:28 | |||
34 | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:28 | |||
35 | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:28 | |||
36 | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 2:28 | |||
37 | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:28 | |||
38 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:38 2:38 | |||
39 | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:41 2:41 | |||
40 | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:41 | |||
41 | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:57 2:57 | |||
42 | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:59 2:59 | |||
43 | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:59 | |||
44 | PIASKOWY Emanuel Poland | Poland | 3:45 3:45 | |||
45 | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:45 | |||
46 | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 3:45 | |||
47 | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | ,, 3:45 | |||
48 | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 3:48 3:48 | |||
49 | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 3:48 | |||
50 | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3:58 3:58 | |||
51 | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:58 | |||
52 | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:12 4:12 | |||
53 | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 4:12 | |||
54 | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 4:50 4:50 | |||
55 | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:50 | |||
56 | CIEŚLIK Paweł Poland | Poland | 5:30 5:30 | |||
57 | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:39 5:39 | |||
58 | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:39 | |||
59 | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:39 | |||
60 | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5:44 5:44 | |||
61 | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 5:49 5:49 | |||
62 | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 5:57 5:57 | |||
63 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:17 6:17 | |||
64 | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 6:22 6:22 | |||
65 | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8:37 8:37 | |||
66 | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:37 | |||
67 | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 8:37 | |||
68 | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:37 | |||
69 | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:37 | |||
70 | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10:10 10:10 | |||
71 | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 10:10 | |||
72 | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 10:10 | |||
73 | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 10:10 | |||
74 | BRESCHEL Matti Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 10:10 | |||
75 | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 10:10 | |||
76 | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:10 | |||
77 | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:10 | |||
78 | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 10:10 | |||
79 | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 10:10 | |||
80 | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:10 | |||
81 | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 10:56 10:56 | |||
82 | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 10:56 | |||
83 | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:11 11:11 | |||
84 | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13:13 13:13 | |||
85 | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 13:25 13:25 | |||
86 | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 13:40 13:40 | |||
87 | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 13:40 | |||
88 | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:40 | |||
89 | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:40 | |||
90 | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 13:40 | |||
91 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 13:40 | |||
92 | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 13:57 13:57 | |||
93 | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:57 | |||
94 | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 13:57 | |||
95 | STACHOWIAK Adam Poland | Poland | ,, 13:57 | |||
96 | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 13:57 | |||
97 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:04 14:04 | |||
98 | DE BACKER Bert Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 14:04 | |||
99 | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:04 | |||
100 | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:04 | |||
101 | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 14:04 | |||
102 | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 14:04 | |||
103 | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 14:04 | |||
104 | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 14:04 | |||
105 | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 14:04 | |||
106 | GRADEK Kamil Poland | Poland | ,, 14:04 | |||
107 | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:04 | |||
108 | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:04 | |||
109 | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 14:04 | |||
110 | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 14:04 | |||
111 | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:04 | |||
112 | FDJ | 14:13 14:13 | ||||
113 | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 14:13 | |||
114 | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 14:13 | |||
115 | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 14:13 | |||
116 | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 14:13 | |||
117 | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:22 14:22 | |||
118 | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 15:09 15:09 | |||
119 | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:09 | |||
120 | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | FDJ | ,, 15:09 | |||
121 | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:23 15:23 | |||
122 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 16:16 16:16 | |||
123 | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 16:16 | |||
124 | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 16:16 | |||
125 | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 16:16 | |||
126 | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16:23 16:23 | |||
127 | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 16:31 16:31 | |||
128 | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 17:55 17:55 | |||
129 | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23:51 23:51 | |||
130 | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 23:51 | |||
131 | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 23:55 23:55 | |||
132 | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 23:55 | |||
133 | FOURNIER Marc FDJ | FDJ | ,, 23:55 | |||
134 | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 23:55 | |||
135 | FRANCZAK Paweł Poland | Poland | ,, 23:55 | |||
136 | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 23:55 | |||
137 | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 23:55 | |||
138 | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 23:55 | |||
139 | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 23:55 | |||
140 | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 23:55 | |||
141 | BERNAS Paweł Poland | Poland | ,, 23:55 | |||
142 | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 23:55 | |||
143 | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 23:55 | |||
144 | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 23:55 | |||
145 | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 23:55 | |||
146 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 23:55 | |||
147 | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 24:04 24:04 | |||
148 | REZA Kévin FDJ | FDJ | 24:47 24:47 | |||
149 | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 26:58 26:58 | |||
150 | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | FDJ | ,, 26:58 | |||
DNF | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | - | |||
DNS | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:31 July 2017
- Start time:15:10
- Avg. speed winner:41.69 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:161 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:155
- Vert. meters:2230
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: