The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 50 | 50 | 4:41:33 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:04 | 187 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 2 | +0:04 | 36 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 8 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:11 | 86 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13 | 0:04 0:04 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:18 | 6 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10 | 0:08 0:08 | |||
6 | 7 | +0:22 | 94 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 7 | 0:12 0:12 | |||
7 | 8 | +0:22 | 153 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 4 | ,, 0:12 | |||
8 | 9 | +0:22 | 42 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | ,, 0:12 | |||
9 | 6 | +0:22 | 33 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 | ,, 0:12 | |||
10 | 10 | +0:26 | 148 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | 0:16 0:16 | |||
11 | 11 | +0:26 | 126 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:16 | ||||
12 | 12 | +0:31 | 182 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
13 | 15 | +0:38 | 12 | Climber | BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
14 | 13 | +0:38 | 137 | Climber | SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:28 | ||||
15 | 14 | +0:38 | 191 | GC | TULETT Ben Alpecin - Fenix | 19 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:28 | ||||
16 | 16 | +0:40 | 92 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
17 | 18 | +0:40 | 202 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:30 | ||||
18 | 17 | +0:40 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 33 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:30 | ||||
19 | 19 | +0:40 | 54 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 0:30 | ||||
20 | 22 | +0:45 | 112 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
21 | 24 | +0:45 | 177 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:35 | ||||
22 | 20 | +0:45 | 91 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:35 | ||||
23 | 21 | +0:45 | 45 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:35 | ||||
24 | 25 | +0:45 | 27 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:35 | ||||
25 | 23 | +0:45 | 114 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:35 | ||||
26 | 27 | +0:51 | 127 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
27 | 26 | +0:51 | 195 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:41 | ||||
28 | 29 | +0:55 | 132 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
29 | 28 | +0:55 | 97 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:45 | ||||
30 | 30 | +1:01 | 156 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team DSM | 37 | Team DSM | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
31 | 32 | +1:03 | 102 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:53 0:53 | ||||
32 | 31 | +1:03 | 24 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana - Premier Tech | 23 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:53 | ||||
33 | 33 | +1:03 | 75 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:53 | ||||
34 | 34 | +1:03 | 201 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Gazprom - RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:53 | ||||
35 | 49 | +3:25 | 135 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
36 | 36 | +1:20 | 194 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
37 | 35 | +1:20 | 65 | Sprint | OWEN Logan EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 1:10 | ||||
38 | 38 | +1:28 | 147 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
39 | 39 | +1:28 | 104 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:18 | ||||
40 | 37 | +1:28 | 161 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Team Qhubeka NextHash | 30 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 1:18 | ||||
41 | 40 | +1:31 | 25 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
42 | 42 | +1:32 | 192 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
43 | 41 | +1:32 | 145 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:22 | ||||
44 | 43 | +1:36 | 216 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Poland | 34 | Poland | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
45 | 44 | +1:45 | 136 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | 1:35 1:35 | ||||
46 | 45 | +1:50 | 16 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:40 1:40 | ||||
47 | 46 | +1:59 | 141 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
48 | 47 | +2:27 | 122 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 2:17 2:17 | ||||
49 | 48 | +2:27 | 2 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 2:17 | ||||
50 | 50 | +4:27 | 163 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka NextHash | 35 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 2:17 | ||||
51 | 93 | +11:19 | 181 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:52 3:52 | ||||
52 | 51 | +4:50 | 176 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:40 4:40 | ||||
53 | 52 | +4:50 | 3 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 4:40 | ||||
54 | 53 | +5:17 | 77 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:07 5:07 | ||||
55 | 55 | +5:17 | 212 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr Poland | 26 | Poland | ,, 5:07 | ||||
56 | 54 | +5:17 | 215 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Poland | 31 | Poland | ,, 5:07 | ||||
57 | 56 | +5:17 | 171 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:07 | ||||
58 | 57 | +5:26 | 116 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:16 5:16 | ||||
59 | 58 | +6:10 | 115 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 5:16 | ||||
60 | 60 | +6:38 | 206 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom - RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 5:44 5:44 | ||||
61 | 59 | +6:25 | 43 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:15 6:15 | ||||
62 | 80 | +9:18 | 64 | Classic | 36 | EF Education - Nippo | 7:29 7:29 | |||||
63 | 79 | +9:12 | 95 | Classic | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 7:29 | |||||
64 | 74 | +8:45 | 61 | Sprint | ARROYAVE Daniel EF Education - Nippo | 21 | EF Education - Nippo | 7:51 7:51 | ||||
65 | 61 | +8:01 | 63 | GC | EL FARES Julien EF Education - Nippo | 36 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 7:51 | ||||
66 | 62 | +8:01 | 152 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | ,, 7:51 | ||||
67 | 63 | +8:10 | 22 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech | 21 | Astana - Premier Tech | 8:06 8:06 | ||||
68 | 76 | +9:00 | 26 | GC | 29 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 8:06 | |||||
69 | 69 | +8:16 | 14 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 8:06 | ||||
70 | 75 | +9:00 | 151 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | ,, 8:06 | ||||
71 | 77 | +9:00 | 56 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 8:06 | ||||
72 | 81 | +9:18 | 34 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 8:06 | ||||
73 | 65 | +8:16 | 17 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 31 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 8:06 | ||||
74 | 102 | +11:55 | 184 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 8:06 | ||||
75 | 70 | +8:16 | 196 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 8:06 | ||||
76 | 67 | +8:16 | 105 | Classic | RENARD Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation | 22 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 8:06 | ||||
77 | 68 | +8:16 | 103 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 8:06 | ||||
78 | 64 | +8:16 | 193 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 8:06 | ||||
79 | 103 | +11:55 | 81 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 8:06 | ||||
80 | 66 | +8:16 | 93 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 8:06 | ||||
81 | 104 | +11:55 | 142 | GC | VERVLOESEM Xandres Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:06 | ||||
82 | 78 | +9:00 | 83 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 8:06 | ||||
83 | 71 | +8:22 | 205 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Gazprom - RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 8:12 8:12 | ||||
84 | 72 | +8:24 | 172 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:15 8:15 | ||||
85 | 83 | +10:22 | 173 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:24 8:24 | ||||
86 | 82 | +9:25 | 146 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 8:31 8:31 | ||||
87 | 120 | +12:20 | 113 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 8:31 | ||||
88 | 73 | +8:41 | 76 | Climber | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 8:31 | ||||
89 | 89 | +10:52 | 21 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana - Premier Tech | 34 | Astana - Premier Tech | 8:42 8:42 | ||||
90 | 96 | +11:36 | 55 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 10:42 10:42 | ||||
91 | 129 | +13:02 | 73 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 10:42 | ||||
92 | 86 | +10:52 | 52 | TT | BOHLI Tom Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 10:42 | ||||
93 | 85 | +10:52 | 111 | Sprint | DEKKER David Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 10:42 | ||||
94 | 97 | +11:36 | 53 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 10:42 | ||||
95 | 100 | +11:36 | 214 | TT | MACIEJUK Filip Poland | 21 | Poland | ,, 10:42 | ||||
96 | 141 | +17:37 | 213 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał Poland | 25 | Poland | ,, 10:42 | ||||
97 | 88 | +10:52 | 35 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - Victorious | 37 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 10:42 | ||||
98 | 98 | +11:36 | 203 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom - RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 10:42 | ||||
99 | 84 | +10:48 | 124 | Sprint | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:42 | |||||
100 | 99 | +11:36 | 62 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki EF Education - Nippo | 38 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 10:42 | ||||
101 | 101 | +11:36 | 207 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom - RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 10:42 | ||||
102 | 87 | +10:52 | 67 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 10:42 | ||||
103 | 90 | +11:10 | 123 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 11:00 11:00 | ||||
104 | 91 | +11:15 | 15 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 11:05 11:05 | ||||
105 | 105 | +11:59 | 133 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team BikeExchange | 23 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 11:05 | ||||
106 | 92 | +11:15 | 85 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 11:05 | ||||
107 | 108 | +12:09 | 217 | Sprint | 27 | Poland | 11:17 11:17 | |||||
108 | 115 | +12:15 | 117 | Sprint | KOOIJ Olav Team Jumbo-Visma | 19 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 11:21 11:21 | ||||
109 | 94 | +11:33 | 154 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 11:23 11:23 | ||||
110 | 95 | +11:33 | 74 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 11:23 | ||||
111 | 133 | +14:10 | 13 | Classic | JULLIEN Anthony AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12:00 12:00 | ||||
112 | 109 | +12:10 | 125 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 12:00 | ||||
113 | 112 | +12:10 | 167 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Qhubeka NextHash | 29 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 12:00 | ||||
114 | 122 | +12:54 | 23 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 12:00 | ||||
115 | 121 | +12:54 | 155 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 12:00 | ||||
116 | 111 | +12:10 | 211 | Sprint | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Poland | 24 | Poland | ,, 12:00 | ||||
117 | 137 | +15:49 | 4 | TT | GARRISON Ian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 12:00 | ||||
118 | 136 | +15:49 | 7 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 12:00 | ||||
119 | 140 | +16:33 | 157 | GC | STORK Florian Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | ,, 12:00 | ||||
120 | 130 | +13:19 | 134 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 12:00 | ||||
121 | 123 | +12:54 | 82 | Classic | DOULL Owain INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 12:00 | ||||
122 | 113 | +12:10 | 121 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 12:00 | ||||
123 | 125 | +12:54 | 204 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Gazprom - RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 12:00 | ||||
124 | 124 | +12:54 | 84 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 12:00 | ||||
125 | 110 | +12:10 | 144 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 12:00 | ||||
126 | 106 | +12:06 | 106 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 12:00 | ||||
127 | 132 | +13:49 | 87 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 12:00 | ||||
128 | 138 | +15:49 | 72 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 12:00 | ||||
129 | 131 | +13:19 | 96 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 12:00 | ||||
130 | 134 | +14:20 | 71 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 39 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 12:00 | ||||
131 | 126 | +12:54 | 165 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Qhubeka NextHash | 26 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 12:00 | ||||
132 | 119 | +12:17 | 166 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka NextHash | 28 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 12:07 12:07 | ||||
133 | 107 | +12:07 | 31 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 12:07 | ||||
134 | 118 | +12:17 | 197 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 12:07 | ||||
135 | 127 | +13:01 | 186 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 12:07 | ||||
136 | 117 | +12:17 | 183 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 12:07 | ||||
137 | 128 | +13:01 | 185 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 12:07 | ||||
138 | 139 | +15:54 | 162 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 12:07 | ||||
139 | 114 | +12:11 | 5 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 12:07 | ||||
140 | 116 | +12:17 | 47 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 12:07 | ||||
141 | 135 | +15:30 | 107 | Sprint | VAHTRA Norman Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 13:27 13:27 | ||||
142 | 142 | +19:21 | 46 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 19:11 19:11 | ||||
143 | 145 | +24:10 | 174 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:37 19:37 | ||||
144 | 144 | +23:24 | 37 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain - Victorious | 39 | Bahrain - Victorious | 22:12 22:12 | ||||
145 | 143 | +23:06 | 32 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 22:12 | ||||
146 | 146 | +30:55 | 131 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | 29:36 29:36 | ||||
DNS | 101 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | - | ||||||
DNS | 66 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education - Nippo | 31 | EF Education - Nippo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 15%, or 5:23:47 (+42:14)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | ▲14 | 1 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8 | 9:42:47 | .. | ||
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 36 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
3 | 13 | ▲10 | 187 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:04 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 86 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
5 | 16 | ▲11 | 6 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
6 | 20 | ▲14 | 33 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
7 | 27 | ▲20 | 94 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
8 | 37 | ▲29 | 153 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
9 | 53 | ▲44 | 42 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
10 | 40 | ▲30 | 148 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
11 | 55 | ▲44 | 126 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
12 | 18 | ▲6 | 182 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 137 | Climber | SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
14 | 38 | ▲24 | 191 | GC | TULETT Ben Alpecin - Fenix | 19 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
15 | 41 | ▲26 | 12 | Climber | BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
16 | 22 | ▲6 | 92 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
17 | 33 | ▲16 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 33 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
18 | 45 | ▲27 | 202 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
19 | 91 | ▲72 | 54 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
20 | 12 | ▼8 | 91 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 45 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
22 | 49 | ▲27 | 112 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
23 | 48 | ▲25 | 114 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
24 | 61 | ▲37 | 177 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
25 | 58 | ▲33 | 27 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 195 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 127 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
28 | 68 | ▲40 | 97 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
29 | 70 | ▲41 | 132 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
30 | 86 | ▲56 | 156 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team DSM | 37 | Team DSM | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 24 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana - Premier Tech | 23 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
32 | 46 | ▲14 | 102 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:03 | .. | |||
33 | 54 | ▲21 | 75 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:03 | .. | |||
34 | 88 | ▲54 | 201 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Gazprom - RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 1:03 | .. | |||
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 65 | Sprint | OWEN Logan EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 194 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 1:20 | .. | |||
37 | 47 | ▲10 | 161 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Team Qhubeka NextHash | 30 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
38 | 69 | ▲31 | 147 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:28 | .. | |||
39 | 78 | ▲39 | 104 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:28 | .. | |||
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 25 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
41 | 59 | ▲18 | 145 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
42 | 66 | ▲24 | 192 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 1:32 | .. | |||
43 | 77 | ▲34 | 216 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Poland | 34 | Poland | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
44 | 57 | ▲13 | 136 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
45 | 24 | ▼21 | 16 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
46 | 73 | ▲27 | 141 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
47 | 31 | ▼16 | 122 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
48 | 35 | ▼13 | 2 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 2:27 | .. | |||
49 | 134 | ▲85 | 135 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | 3:25 3:25 | .. | |||
50 | 129 | ▲79 | 163 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka NextHash | 35 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 4:27 4:27 | .. | |||
51 | 8 | ▼43 | 176 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |||
52 | 81 | ▲29 | 3 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 4:50 | .. | |||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 77 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:17 5:17 | .. | |||
54 | 67 | ▲13 | 215 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Poland | 31 | Poland | ,, 5:17 | .. | |||
55 | 74 | ▲19 | 212 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr Poland | 26 | Poland | ,, 5:17 | .. | |||
56 | 82 | ▲26 | 171 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:17 | .. | |||
57 | 79 | ▲22 | 116 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:26 5:26 | .. | |||
58 | 95 | ▲37 | 115 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6:10 6:10 | .. | |||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 43 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:25 6:25 | .. | |||
60 | 100 | ▲40 | 206 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom - RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 6:38 6:38 | .. | |||
61 | 85 | ▲24 | 63 | GC | EL FARES Julien EF Education - Nippo | 36 | EF Education - Nippo | 8:01 8:01 | .. | |||
62 | 89 | ▲27 | 152 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
63 | 3 | ▼60 | 22 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech | 21 | Astana - Premier Tech | 8:10 8:10 | .. | |||
64 | 11 | ▼53 | 193 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 8:16 8:16 | .. | |||
65 | 43 | ▼22 | 17 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 31 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 8:16 | .. | |||
66 | 56 | ▼10 | 93 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 8:16 | .. | |||
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 105 | Classic | RENARD Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation | 22 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 8:16 | .. | |||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 103 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 8:16 | .. | |||
69 | 80 | ▲11 | 14 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 8:16 | .. | |||
70 | 76 | ▲6 | 196 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 8:16 | .. | |||
71 | 14 | ▼57 | 205 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Gazprom - RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 8:22 8:22 | .. | |||
72 | 7 | ▼65 | 172 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:24 8:24 | .. | |||
73 | 21 | ▼52 | 76 | Climber | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 8:41 8:41 | .. | |||
74 | 99 | ▲25 | 61 | Sprint | ARROYAVE Daniel EF Education - Nippo | 21 | EF Education - Nippo | 8:45 8:45 | .. | |||
75 | 96 | ▲21 | 151 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | 9:00 9:00 | .. | |||
76 | 108 | ▲32 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana - Premier Tech | 29 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 9:00 | .. | |||
77 | 107 | ▲30 | 56 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 9:00 | .. | |||
78 | 118 | ▲40 | 83 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 9:00 | .. | |||
79 | 126 | ▲47 | 95 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 9:12 9:12 | .. | |||
80 | 124 | ▲44 | 64 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education - Nippo | 36 | EF Education - Nippo | 9:18 9:18 | .. | |||
81 | 119 | ▲38 | 34 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 9:18 | .. | |||
82 | 98 | ▲16 | 146 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 9:25 9:25 | .. | |||
83 | 127 | ▲44 | 173 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:22 10:22 | .. | |||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 124 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 10:48 10:48 | .. | |||
85 | 9 | ▼76 | 111 | Sprint | DEKKER David Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10:52 10:52 | .. | |||
86 | 72 | ▼14 | 52 | TT | BOHLI Tom Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 10:52 | .. | |||
87 | 75 | ▼12 | 67 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 10:52 | .. | |||
88 | 87 | ▼1 | 35 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - Victorious | 37 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 10:52 | .. | |||
89 | 131 | ▲42 | 21 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana - Premier Tech | 34 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 10:52 | .. | |||
90 | 25 | ▼65 | 123 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 11:10 11:10 | .. | |||
91 | 64 | ▼27 | 15 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 11:15 11:15 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 85 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 11:15 | .. | |||
93 | 148 | ▲55 | 181 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:19 11:19 | .. | |||
94 | 44 | ▼50 | 154 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 11:33 11:33 | .. | |||
95 | 90 | ▼5 | 74 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 11:33 | .. | |||
96 | 93 | ▼3 | 55 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 11:36 11:36 | .. | |||
97 | 102 | ▲5 | 53 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 11:36 | .. | |||
98 | 104 | ▲6 | 203 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom - RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 11:36 | .. | |||
99 | 106 | ▲7 | 62 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki EF Education - Nippo | 38 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 11:36 | .. | |||
100 | 112 | ▲12 | 214 | TT | MACIEJUK Filip Poland | 21 | Poland | ,, 11:36 | .. | |||
101 | 116 | ▲15 | 207 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom - RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 11:36 | .. | |||
102 | 142 | ▲40 | 184 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:55 11:55 | .. | |||
103 | 139 | ▲36 | 81 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 11:55 | .. | |||
104 | 138 | ▲34 | 142 | GC | VERVLOESEM Xandres Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 11:55 | .. | |||
105 | 111 | ▲6 | 133 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team BikeExchange | 23 | Team BikeExchange | 11:59 11:59 | .. | |||
106 | 4 | ▼102 | 106 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 12:06 12:06 | .. | |||
107 | 1 | ▼106 | 31 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 12:07 12:07 | .. | |||
108 | 117 | ▲9 | 217 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk Poland | 27 | Poland | 12:09 12:09 | .. | |||
109 | 23 | ▼86 | 125 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 12:10 12:10 | .. | |||
110 | 39 | ▼71 | 144 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 12:10 | .. | |||
111 | 51 | ▼60 | 211 | Sprint | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Poland | 24 | Poland | ,, 12:10 | .. | |||
112 | 62 | ▼50 | 167 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Qhubeka NextHash | 29 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 12:10 | .. | |||
113 | 84 | ▼29 | 121 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 12:10 | .. | |||
114 | 2 | ▼112 | 5 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12:11 12:11 | .. | |||
115 | 105 | ▼10 | 117 | Sprint | KOOIJ Olav Team Jumbo-Visma | 19 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 12:15 12:15 | .. | |||
116 | 17 | ▼99 | 47 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:17 12:17 | .. | |||
117 | 30 | ▼87 | 183 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 12:17 | .. | |||
118 | 42 | ▼76 | 197 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 12:17 | .. | |||
119 | 65 | ▼54 | 166 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka NextHash | 28 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 12:17 | .. | |||
120 | 140 | ▲20 | 113 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 12:20 12:20 | .. | |||
121 | 94 | ▼27 | 155 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 12:54 12:54 | .. | |||
122 | 103 | ▼19 | 23 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 12:54 | .. | |||
123 | 97 | ▼26 | 82 | Classic | DOULL Owain INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 12:54 | .. | |||
124 | 101 | ▼23 | 84 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 12:54 | .. | |||
125 | 114 | ▼11 | 204 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Gazprom - RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 12:54 | .. | |||
126 | 110 | ▼16 | 165 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Qhubeka NextHash | 26 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 12:54 | .. | |||
127 | 109 | ▼18 | 186 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:01 13:01 | .. | |||
128 | 115 | ▼13 | 185 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 13:01 | .. | |||
129 | 132 | ▲3 | 73 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:02 13:02 | .. | |||
130 | 121 | ▼9 | 134 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | 13:19 13:19 | .. | |||
131 | 123 | ▼8 | 96 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 13:19 | .. | |||
132 | 125 | ▼7 | 87 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:49 13:49 | .. | |||
133 | 130 | ▼3 | 13 | Classic | JULLIEN Anthony AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 14:10 14:10 | .. | |||
134 | 133 | ▼1 | 71 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 39 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:20 14:20 | .. | |||
135 | 128 | ▼7 | 107 | Sprint | VAHTRA Norman Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 15:30 15:30 | .. | |||
136 | 136 | - | 7 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15:49 15:49 | .. | |||
137 | 143 | ▲6 | 4 | TT | GARRISON Ian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 15:49 | .. | |||
138 | 144 | ▲6 | 72 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 15:49 | .. | |||
139 | 135 | ▼4 | 162 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 15:54 15:54 | .. | |||
140 | 146 | ▲6 | 157 | GC | STORK Florian Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 16:33 16:33 | .. | |||
141 | 147 | ▲6 | 213 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał Poland | 25 | Poland | 17:37 17:37 | .. | |||
142 | 50 | ▼92 | 46 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 19:21 19:21 | .. | |||
143 | 113 | ▼30 | 32 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | 23:06 23:06 | .. | |||
144 | 120 | ▼24 | 37 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain - Victorious | 39 | Bahrain - Victorious | 23:24 23:24 | .. | |||
145 | 145 | - | 174 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:10 24:10 | .. | |||
146 | 122 | ▼24 | 131 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | 30:55 30:55 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ▲8 | 36 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | +18 | |
2 | 11 | ▲9 | 187 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 29 | +19 | |
3 | 13 | ▲10 | 1 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | +20 | |
4 | 10 | ▲6 | 86 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | +17 | |
5 | 14 | ▲9 | 6 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | +16 | |
6 | 6 | - | 137 | Climber | SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | 22 | +7 | |
7 | 1 | ▼6 | 31 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | - | |
8 | 2 | ▼6 | 5 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | - | |
9 | 3 | ▼6 | 106 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 18 | - | |
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 176 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 17 | - | |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | 111 | Sprint | DEKKER David Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 16 | - | |
12 | 18 | ▲6 | 33 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 15 | +12 | |
13 | - | 94 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 15 | +15 | ||
14 | - | 153 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 14 | +14 | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 182 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 14 | +9 | |
16 | 7 | ▼9 | 193 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 14 | - | |
17 | - | 42 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | +13 | ||
18 | 8 | ▼10 | 91 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 13 | - | |
19 | - | 148 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 11 | +11 | ||
20 | - | 126 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 10 | +10 | ||
21 | 12 | ▼9 | 205 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Gazprom - RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 9 | - | |
22 | - | 12 | Climber | BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8 | +8 | ||
23 | - | 191 | GC | TULETT Ben Alpecin - Fenix | 19 | Alpecin - Fenix | 6 | +6 | ||
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 92 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 6 | +5 | |
25 | 15 | ▼10 | 47 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | - | |
26 | - | 202 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 4 | +4 | ||
27 | 17 | ▼10 | 195 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 4 | - | |
28 | - | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 33 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 | +3 | ||
29 | - | 54 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 2 | +2 | ||
30 | 19 | ▼11 | 76 | Climber | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
31 | - | 112 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Krasnobród (21.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN DER HOORN Taco | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3 | 3″ |
2 | CULLAIGH Gabriel | Movistar Team | 2 | 2″ |
3 | STOSZ Patryk | Poland | 1 | 1″ |
Sprint | Józefów (37.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN DER HOORN Taco | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3 | 3″ |
2 | CULLAIGH Gabriel | Movistar Team | 2 | 2″ |
3 | STOSZ Patryk | Poland | 1 | 1″ |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 213 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał Poland | 25 | Poland | 8 | - | |
2 | - | 46 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | +5 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 22 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech | 21 | Astana - Premier Tech | 5 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 162 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 5 | - | |
5 | - | 36 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4 | +4 | ||
6 | - | 91 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3 | +3 | ||
7 | - | 217 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk Poland | 27 | Poland | 3 | +3 | ||
8 | - | 64 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education - Nippo | 36 | EF Education - Nippo | 3 | +3 | ||
9 | - | 94 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 | +2 | ||
10 | - | 95 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 | +2 | ||
11 | - | 124 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Wólka Husińska (25.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | STOSZ Patryk | Poland | 3 |
2 | VAN DER HOORN Taco | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 |
3 | CULLAIGH Gabriel | Movistar Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Kalwaria Pacławska (171.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 |
2 | LANGEVELD Sebastian | EF Education - Nippo | 3 |
3 | MOHORIČ Matej | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 |
4 | ROTA Lorenzo | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Gruszowa (177.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GIRMAY Biniam | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3 |
2 | MOHORIČ Matej | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 |
3 | ROTA Lorenzo | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 29:10:08 | .. | |
2 | 11 | ▲9 | Team BikeExchange | WT | 1:01 1:01 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 1:02 1:02 | .. |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 1:08 1:08 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 1:21 1:21 | .. |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | Astana - Premier Tech | WT | 1:32 1:32 | .. |
7 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |
8 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |
9 | 3 | ▼6 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 2:56 2:56 | .. |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 5:09 5:09 | .. |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 5:45 5:45 | .. |
12 | 1 | ▼11 | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 7:01 7:01 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Team DSM | WT | 7:37 7:37 | .. |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | Gazprom - RusVelo | PRT | 8:02 8:02 | .. |
15 | 8 | ▼7 | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 9:00 9:00 | .. |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 9:05 9:05 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Poland | NAT | 10:23 10:23 | .. |
18 | 10 | ▼8 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 13:14 13:14 | .. |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | WT | 14:18 14:18 | .. |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | EF Education - Nippo | WT | 15:13 15:13 | .. |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 15:43 15:43 | .. |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | Cofidis | WT | 18:45 18:45 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 14:05:56 |
2 | Team BikeExchange | 1:01 |
3 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:02 |
4 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:08 |
5 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:21 |
6 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:32 |
7 | Lotto Soudal | 1:39 |
8 | Movistar Team | 1:57 |
9 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:56 |
10 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:09 |
11 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:45 |
12 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 5:50 |
13 | Bahrain - Victorious | 7:01 |
14 | Team DSM | 7:37 |
15 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 9:00 |
16 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:05 |
17 | Poland | 10:23 |
18 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:14 |
19 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 14:18 |
20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 14:59 |
21 | EF Education - Nippo | 15:13 |
22 | Cofidis | 18:01 |
Race information
- Date:10 August 2021
- Start time:14:00
- Avg. speed winner:42.792 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:200.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:102
- Vert. meters:1591
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: