The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 69 | +14:35 | 151 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | 50 | 50 | 4:02:20 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:02 | 36 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 31 | +1:43 | 147 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 3 | +0:14 | 187 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 12 | +0:47 | 92 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 96 | +22:32 | 111 | Sprint | DEKKER David Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 50 | +9:00 | 76 | Classic | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 35 | +1:56 | 16 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 11 | +0:37 | 6 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 4 | +0:21 | 86 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 22 | +1:10 | 195 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 7 | +0:32 | 42 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 20 | +0:55 | 112 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 10 | +0:36 | 148 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 9 | +0:36 | 126 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 5 | +0:32 | 94 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 63 | +13:16 | 205 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Gazprom - RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 16 | +0:50 | 202 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 23 | +1:10 | 127 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 28 | +1:22 | 75 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 27 | +1:19 | 27 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 42 | +2:53 | 216 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Poland | 34 | Poland | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 29 | +1:22 | 201 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Gazprom - RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 36 | +2:03 | 102 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 57 | +11:21 | 83 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 6 | +0:32 | 153 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 45 | +7:02 | 3 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 44 | +5:49 | 171 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 39 | +2:18 | 192 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 82 | +17:27 | 176 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 87 | +19:13 | 213 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał Poland | 25 | Poland | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 34 | +1:53 | 24 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana - Premier Tech | 23 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 33 | +1:51 | 145 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 41 | +2:49 | 136 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 56 | +11:14 | 196 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 30 | +1:41 | 97 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 49 | +8:28 | 141 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 78 | +16:41 | 217 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk Poland | 27 | Poland | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 77 | +16:41 | 15 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 60 | +12:41 | 142 | GC | VERVLOESEM Xandres Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 67 | +14:22 | 121 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 32 | +1:47 | 156 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team DSM | 37 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 55 | +11:10 | 206 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom - RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 40 | +2:45 | 161 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Team Qhubeka NextHash | 30 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 52 | +9:48 | 77 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 62 | +12:48 | 93 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 51 | +9:37 | 152 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 18 | +0:50 | 54 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 21 | +0:55 | 177 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 81 | +17:26 | 204 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Gazprom - RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 8 | +0:32 | 33 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 111 | +30:18 | 32 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 80 | +16:59 | 74 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 83 | +17:36 | 144 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 75 | +16:14 | 124 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 79 | +16:57 | 73 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 99 | +23:52 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana - Premier Tech | 29 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 70 | +14:45 | 56 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 74 | +16:08 | 53 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 59 | +12:33 | 63 | GC | EL FARES Julien EF Education - Nippo | 36 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 43 | +3:22 | 2 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 65 | +14:01 | 105 | Classic | RENARD Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation | 22 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 37 | +2:06 | 194 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 13 | +0:48 | 137 | Climber | SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 53 | +10:26 | 193 | Classic | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:00 | |||||
67 | 47 | +7:29 | 212 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr Poland | 26 | Poland | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 24 | +1:14 | 114 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 48 | +8:10 | 115 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 95 | +21:42 | 47 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 46 | +7:22 | 122 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 103 | +25:35 | 113 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 14 | +0:48 | 12 | Climber | BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 109 | +28:33 | 96 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 25 | +1:14 | 132 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 73 | +16:03 | 163 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka NextHash | 35 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 72 | +15:25 | 82 | Classic | DOULL Owain INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 76 | +16:31 | 203 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom - RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 98 | +23:46 | 154 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 104 | +25:47 | 155 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 89 | +20:36 | 31 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 26 | +1:17 | 182 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 122 | +35:06 | 174 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 106 | +27:17 | 184 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 17 | +0:50 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 33 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 94 | +21:21 | 133 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team BikeExchange | 23 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 71 | +15:10 | 14 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 64 | +13:59 | 17 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 31 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 105 | +27:12 | 197 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 84 | +17:36 | 167 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Qhubeka NextHash | 29 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 58 | +12:10 | 43 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 100 | +24:47 | 46 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 90 | +20:39 | 87 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 88 | +19:47 | 106 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:09 3:09 | ||||
95 | 38 | +2:06 | 65 | Sprint | OWEN Logan EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
96 | 61 | +12:47 | 135 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | 3:23 3:23 | ||||
97 | 85 | +17:46 | 146 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 3:30 3:30 | ||||
98 | 19 | +0:55 | 91 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
99 | 93 | +21:00 | 162 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3:30 3:30 | ||||
100 | 97 | +23:44 | 123 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
101 | 54 | +10:44 | 104 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:50 3:50 | ||||
102 | 86 | +18:25 | 81 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:59 3:59 | ||||
103 | 15 | +0:48 | 191 | GC | TULETT Ben Alpecin - Fenix | 19 | Alpecin - Fenix | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
104 | 125 | +36:09 | 157 | GC | STORK Florian Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 4:22 4:22 | ||||
105 | 92 | +20:59 | 21 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana - Premier Tech | 34 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 4:22 | ||||
106 | 91 | +20:55 | 34 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4:25 4:25 | ||||
107 | 66 | +14:12 | 215 | GC | 31 | Poland | 5:03 5:03 | |||||
108 | 107 | +27:22 | 84 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 5:03 | ||||
109 | 101 | +25:09 | 173 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:03 | ||||
110 | 110 | +29:13 | 207 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom - RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 5:03 | ||||
111 | 108 | +27:40 | 172 | Sprint | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:50 6:50 | |||||
112 | 115 | +32:11 | 183 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 8:01 8:01 | ||||
113 | 119 | +33:36 | 185 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 8:01 | ||||
114 | 68 | +14:27 | 25 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 8:01 | ||||
115 | 114 | +32:10 | 181 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 8:01 | ||||
116 | 116 | +32:33 | 22 | Classic | 21 | Astana - Premier Tech | 11:30 11:30 | |||||
117 | 102 | +25:11 | 61 | Sprint | 21 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 11:30 | |||||
118 | 130 | +38:13 | 55 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 14:03 14:03 | ||||
119 | 120 | +33:37 | 85 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 14:03 | ||||
120 | 112 | +31:24 | 214 | TT | MACIEJUK Filip Poland | 21 | Poland | ,, 14:03 | ||||
121 | 118 | +33:19 | 125 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:03 | ||||
122 | 141 | +50:51 | 37 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain - Victorious | 39 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 14:03 | ||||
123 | 131 | +38:54 | 166 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka NextHash | 28 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 14:03 | ||||
124 | 121 | +33:55 | 62 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki EF Education - Nippo | 38 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 14:03 | ||||
125 | 132 | +39:31 | 23 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 14:03 | ||||
126 | 139 | +44:12 | 4 | TT | GARRISON Ian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 14:03 | ||||
127 | 127 | +37:13 | 67 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 14:03 | ||||
128 | 140 | +48:39 | 7 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 14:03 | ||||
129 | 137 | +42:19 | 165 | Classic | 26 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 14:03 | |||||
130 | 113 | +31:39 | 211 | Sprint | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Poland | 24 | Poland | ,, 14:03 | ||||
131 | 128 | +37:54 | 5 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 14:03 | ||||
132 | 135 | +41:29 | 107 | Sprint | VAHTRA Norman Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 14:03 | ||||
133 | 123 | +35:37 | 117 | Sprint | KOOIJ Olav Team Jumbo-Visma | 19 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 14:03 | ||||
134 | 129 | +37:54 | 95 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 14:03 | ||||
135 | 136 | +41:43 | 186 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:03 | ||||
136 | 134 | +40:17 | 52 | TT | BOHLI Tom Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 14:03 | ||||
137 | 124 | +35:37 | 72 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 14:03 | ||||
138 | 117 | +33:05 | 64 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education - Nippo | 36 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 14:03 | ||||
139 | 133 | +39:53 | 13 | Classic | JULLIEN Anthony AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 14:03 | ||||
140 | 138 | +42:32 | 71 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 39 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 14:03 | ||||
141 | 126 | +36:28 | 103 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 14:03 | ||||
DNF | 134 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 15%, or 4:38:41 (+36:21)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8 | 22:54:44 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 36 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 187 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 86 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 94 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 153 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 42 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 33 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 126 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 148 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 6 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 92 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 137 | Climber | SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 191 | GC | TULETT Ben Alpecin - Fenix | 19 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 202 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 33 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 54 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 91 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 112 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 177 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 195 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 127 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 114 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 132 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 1:14 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 182 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 27 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 75 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 201 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Gazprom - RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 1:22 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 97 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 147 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 156 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team DSM | 37 | Team DSM | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 145 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 24 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana - Premier Tech | 23 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 16 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 102 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 194 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 65 | Sprint | OWEN Logan EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 2:06 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 192 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 161 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Team Qhubeka NextHash | 30 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 136 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 216 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Poland | 34 | Poland | 2:53 2:53 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 2 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | 171 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:49 5:49 | .. | |||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 3 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7:02 7:02 | .. | |||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 122 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 7:22 7:22 | .. | |||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 212 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr Poland | 26 | Poland | 7:29 7:29 | .. | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 115 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 8:10 8:10 | .. | |||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 141 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 8:28 8:28 | .. | |||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 76 | Classic | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 9:00 9:00 | .. | |||
51 | 55 | ▲4 | 152 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 9:37 9:37 | .. | |||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | 77 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 9:48 9:48 | .. | |||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | 193 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 10:26 10:26 | .. | |||
54 | 46 | ▼8 | 104 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10:44 10:44 | .. | |||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | 206 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom - RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 11:10 11:10 | .. | |||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | 196 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 11:14 11:14 | .. | |||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 83 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 11:21 11:21 | .. | |||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 43 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:10 12:10 | .. | |||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | 63 | GC | EL FARES Julien EF Education - Nippo | 36 | EF Education - Nippo | 12:33 12:33 | .. | |||
60 | 63 | ▲3 | 142 | GC | VERVLOESEM Xandres Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 12:41 12:41 | .. | |||
61 | 54 | ▼7 | 135 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | 12:47 12:47 | .. | |||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 93 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 12:48 12:48 | .. | |||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 205 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Gazprom - RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 13:16 13:16 | .. | |||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | 17 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 31 | AG2R Citroën Team | 13:59 13:59 | .. | |||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 105 | Classic | RENARD Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation | 22 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 14:01 14:01 | .. | |||
66 | 53 | ▼13 | 215 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Poland | 31 | Poland | 14:12 14:12 | .. | |||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 121 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 14:22 14:22 | .. | |||
68 | 45 | ▼23 | 25 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 14:27 14:27 | .. | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 151 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | 14:35 14:35 | .. | |||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 56 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 14:45 14:45 | .. | |||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 14 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 15:10 15:10 | .. | |||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | 82 | Classic | DOULL Owain INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 15:25 15:25 | .. | |||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | 163 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka NextHash | 35 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 16:03 16:03 | .. | |||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | 53 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 16:08 16:08 | .. | |||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | 124 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 16:14 16:14 | .. | |||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | 203 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom - RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 16:31 16:31 | .. | |||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | 15 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 16:41 16:41 | .. | |||
78 | 84 | ▲6 | 217 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk Poland | 27 | Poland | ,, 16:41 | .. | |||
79 | 85 | ▲6 | 73 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 16:57 16:57 | .. | |||
80 | 86 | ▲6 | 74 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 16:59 16:59 | .. | |||
81 | 88 | ▲7 | 204 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Gazprom - RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 17:26 17:26 | .. | |||
82 | 89 | ▲7 | 176 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:27 17:27 | .. | |||
83 | 91 | ▲8 | 144 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 17:36 17:36 | .. | |||
84 | 93 | ▲9 | 167 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Qhubeka NextHash | 29 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 17:36 | .. | |||
85 | 69 | ▼16 | 146 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 17:46 17:46 | .. | |||
86 | 71 | ▼15 | 81 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 18:25 18:25 | .. | |||
87 | 95 | ▲8 | 213 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał Poland | 25 | Poland | 19:13 19:13 | .. | |||
88 | 82 | ▼6 | 106 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 19:47 19:47 | .. | |||
89 | 100 | ▲11 | 31 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 20:36 20:36 | .. | |||
90 | 101 | ▲11 | 87 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20:39 20:39 | .. | |||
91 | 79 | ▼12 | 34 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 20:55 20:55 | .. | |||
92 | 81 | ▼11 | 21 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana - Premier Tech | 34 | Astana - Premier Tech | 20:59 20:59 | .. | |||
93 | 90 | ▼3 | 162 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 21:00 21:00 | .. | |||
94 | 104 | ▲10 | 133 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team BikeExchange | 23 | Team BikeExchange | 21:21 21:21 | .. | |||
95 | 107 | ▲12 | 47 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21:42 21:42 | .. | |||
96 | 110 | ▲14 | 111 | Sprint | DEKKER David Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 22:32 22:32 | .. | |||
97 | 112 | ▲15 | 123 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 23:44 23:44 | .. | |||
98 | 113 | ▲15 | 154 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 23:46 23:46 | .. | |||
99 | 116 | ▲17 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana - Premier Tech | 29 | Astana - Premier Tech | 23:52 23:52 | .. | |||
100 | 121 | ▲21 | 46 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:47 24:47 | .. | |||
101 | 99 | ▼2 | 173 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 25:09 25:09 | .. | |||
102 | 66 | ▼36 | 61 | Sprint | ARROYAVE Daniel EF Education - Nippo | 21 | EF Education - Nippo | 25:11 25:11 | .. | |||
103 | 125 | ▲22 | 113 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 25:35 25:35 | .. | |||
104 | 126 | ▲22 | 155 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 25:47 25:47 | .. | |||
105 | 129 | ▲24 | 197 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 27:12 27:12 | .. | |||
106 | 130 | ▲24 | 184 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 27:17 27:17 | .. | |||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 84 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | 27:22 27:22 | .. | |||
108 | 102 | ▼6 | 172 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 27:40 27:40 | .. | |||
109 | 135 | ▲26 | 96 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28:33 28:33 | .. | |||
110 | 120 | ▲10 | 207 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom - RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 29:13 29:13 | .. | |||
111 | 138 | ▲27 | 32 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | 30:18 30:18 | .. | |||
112 | 87 | ▼25 | 214 | TT | MACIEJUK Filip Poland | 21 | Poland | 31:24 31:24 | .. | |||
113 | 92 | ▼21 | 211 | Sprint | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Poland | 24 | Poland | 31:39 31:39 | .. | |||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | 181 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 32:10 32:10 | .. | |||
115 | 118 | ▲3 | 183 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 32:11 32:11 | .. | |||
116 | 103 | ▼13 | 22 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech | 21 | Astana - Premier Tech | 32:33 32:33 | .. | |||
117 | 94 | ▼23 | 64 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education - Nippo | 36 | EF Education - Nippo | 33:05 33:05 | .. | |||
118 | 96 | ▼22 | 125 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 33:19 33:19 | .. | |||
119 | 124 | ▲5 | 185 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 33:36 33:36 | .. | |||
120 | 97 | ▼23 | 85 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 33:37 33:37 | .. | |||
121 | 98 | ▼23 | 62 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki EF Education - Nippo | 38 | EF Education - Nippo | 33:55 33:55 | .. | |||
122 | 141 | ▲19 | 174 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 35:06 35:06 | .. | |||
123 | 105 | ▼18 | 117 | Sprint | KOOIJ Olav Team Jumbo-Visma | 19 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 35:37 35:37 | .. | |||
124 | 106 | ▼18 | 72 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 35:37 | .. | |||
125 | 139 | ▲14 | 157 | GC | STORK Florian Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 36:09 36:09 | .. | |||
126 | 109 | ▼17 | 103 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 36:28 36:28 | .. | |||
127 | 111 | ▼16 | 67 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 37:13 37:13 | .. | |||
128 | 114 | ▼14 | 5 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37:54 37:54 | .. | |||
129 | 115 | ▼14 | 95 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 37:54 | .. | |||
130 | 119 | ▼11 | 55 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 38:13 38:13 | .. | |||
131 | 122 | ▼9 | 166 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka NextHash | 28 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 38:54 38:54 | .. | |||
132 | 123 | ▼9 | 23 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | Astana - Premier Tech | 39:31 39:31 | .. | |||
133 | 127 | ▼6 | 13 | Classic | JULLIEN Anthony AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 39:53 39:53 | .. | |||
134 | 128 | ▼6 | 52 | TT | BOHLI Tom Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 40:17 40:17 | .. | |||
135 | 131 | ▼4 | 107 | Sprint | VAHTRA Norman Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 41:29 41:29 | .. | |||
136 | 132 | ▼4 | 186 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 41:43 41:43 | .. | |||
137 | 133 | ▼4 | 165 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Qhubeka NextHash | 26 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 42:19 42:19 | .. | |||
138 | 134 | ▼4 | 71 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 39 | Groupama - FDJ | 42:32 42:32 | .. | |||
139 | 137 | ▼2 | 4 | TT | GARRISON Ian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 44:12 44:12 | .. | |||
140 | 140 | - | 7 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 48:39 48:39 | .. | |||
141 | 142 | ▲1 | 37 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain - Victorious | 39 | Bahrain - Victorious | 50:51 50:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 36 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 68 | +19 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 86 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 67 | +10 | |
3 | 3 | - | 1 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 65 | +17 | |
4 | 4 | - | 187 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 61 | +16 | |
5 | 5 | - | 31 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 137 | Climber | SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | 38 | - | |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 111 | Sprint | DEKKER David Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | +14 | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 6 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | +11 | |
9 | 23 | ▲14 | 92 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 32 | +15 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 91 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 32 | - | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 106 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | - | |
12 | 22 | ▲10 | 16 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | +12 | |
13 | 13 | - | 42 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | +8 | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 153 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 29 | - | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 193 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | - | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 148 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 26 | +6 | |
17 | 34 | ▲17 | 76 | Classic | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 22 | +13 | |
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 94 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21 | +4 | |
19 | - | 151 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | 20 | +20 | ||
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 176 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | - | |
21 | 14 | ▼7 | 183 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | - | |
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 33 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | - | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 191 | GC | TULETT Ben Alpecin - Fenix | 19 | Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | - | |
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 126 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 19 | +5 | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 47 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 19 | - | |
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 117 | Sprint | KOOIJ Olav Team Jumbo-Visma | 19 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 19 | - | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 5 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | - | |
28 | - | 147 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 18 | +18 | ||
29 | 29 | - | 205 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Gazprom - RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 17 | +3 | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 154 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 17 | - | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 166 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka NextHash | 28 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 16 | - | |
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 112 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15 | +7 | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 182 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 14 | - | |
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 195 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 13 | +9 | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 177 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | - | |
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 144 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 11 | - | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 93 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 10 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 202 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 9 | +2 | |
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 12 | Climber | BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 9 | - | |
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 54 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 8 | - | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 65 | Sprint | OWEN Logan EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | 8 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 53 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 4 | - | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 33 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 | - | |
44 | - | 127 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | ||
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 211 | Sprint | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Poland | 24 | Poland | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Gmina Andrychów (113.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ARROYAVE Daniel | EF Education - Nippo | 3 | 3″ |
2 | RICKAERT Jonas | Alpecin - Fenix | 2 | 2″ |
3 | OWSIAN Łukasz | Poland | 1 | 1″ |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 215 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Poland | 31 | Poland | 50 | +34 | |
2 | - | 172 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 30 | +30 | ||
3 | - | 193 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 22 | +22 | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 61 | Sprint | ARROYAVE Daniel EF Education - Nippo | 21 | EF Education - Nippo | 22 | +14 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 22 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech | 21 | Astana - Premier Tech | 9 | +4 | |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 213 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał Poland | 25 | Poland | 8 | - | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 77 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | - | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 46 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 141 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 205 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Gazprom - RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 5 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 162 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 5 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 36 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4 | - | |
13 | - | 145 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | +4 | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 176 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 91 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 217 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk Poland | 27 | Poland | 3 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 17 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 31 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 64 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education - Nippo | 36 | EF Education - Nippo | 3 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 95 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 94 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 125 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 124 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 87 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 155 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Przełęcz Krowiarki (51.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls | Trek - Segafredo | 10 |
2 | OWSIAN Łukasz | Poland | 7 |
3 | ARROYAVE Daniel | EF Education - Nippo | 5 |
4 | RICKAERT Jonas | Alpecin - Fenix | 3 |
5 | FEDOROV Yevgeniy | Astana - Premier Tech | 2 |
KOM Sprint (1) Kocierz (107.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls | Trek - Segafredo | 10 |
2 | OWSIAN Łukasz | Poland | 7 |
3 | RICKAERT Jonas | Alpecin - Fenix | 5 |
4 | ARROYAVE Daniel | EF Education - Nippo | 3 |
5 | FEDOROV Yevgeniy | Astana - Premier Tech | 2 |
KOM Sprint (1) Przełęcz Przegibek (133.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | OWSIAN Łukasz | Poland | 20 |
2 | RICKAERT Jonas | Alpecin - Fenix | 14 |
3 | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls | Trek - Segafredo | 10 |
4 | ARROYAVE Daniel | EF Education - Nippo | 6 |
5 | GOOSSENS Kobe | Lotto Soudal | 4 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 68:46:29 | .. |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 1:47 1:47 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 2:02 2:02 | .. |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 2:13 2:13 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:25 2:25 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 4:18 4:18 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Team BikeExchange | WT | 6:14 6:14 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 7:18 7:18 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Astana - Premier Tech | WT | 9:46 9:46 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team DSM | WT | 10:50 10:50 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Gazprom - RusVelo | PRT | ,, 10:50 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 13:03 13:03 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Poland | NAT | 16:16 16:16 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 17:48 17:48 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 18:13 18:13 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 18:20 18:20 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 18:59 18:59 | .. |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 21:17 21:17 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 24:40 24:40 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Team Qhubeka NextHash | WT | 28:09 28:09 | .. |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | Cofidis | WT | 32:59 32:59 | .. |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | EF Education - Nippo | WT | 35:27 35:27 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12:07:00 |
2 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
3 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, |
4 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, |
5 | Team DSM | ,, |
6 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
7 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, |
8 | Movistar Team | ,, |
9 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
10 | Poland | ,, |
11 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
12 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
13 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, |
14 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
15 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
16 | Cofidis | ,, |
17 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
18 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
19 | Team BikeExchange | ,, |
20 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, |
21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:09 |
22 | EF Education - Nippo | 11:30 |
Race information
- Date:13 August 2021
- Start time:14:30
- Avg. speed winner:42.784 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:172.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:112
- Vert. meters:2530
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: