The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | +0:38 | 131 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Soudal Quick-Step | 32 | Soudal Quick-Step | 50 | 50 | 19.10 | 51.965 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:00 | 182 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 30 | 30 | 0.13 | 51.384 | ||
3 | 45 | +7:04 | 3 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | 18 | 0.14 | 51.340 | ||
4 | 69 | +19:38 | 183 | Climber | FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 13 | 0.16 | 51.252 | ||
5 | 41 | +4:29 | 187 | Climber | WELLENS Tim UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 15 | 10 | 0.17 | 51.208 | ||
6 | 4 | +0:19 | 136 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step | 23 | Soudal Quick-Step | 10 | 7 | 0.18 | 51.164 | ||
7 | 20 | +1:54 | 151 | GC | VAUQUELIN Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 8 | 4 | 0.18 | 51.164 | ||
8 | 3 | +0:14 | 1 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6 | 3 | 0.21 | 51.033 | ||
9 | 42 | +5:27 | 103 | TT | FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | 3 | 2 | 0.21 | 51.033 | ||
10 | 6 | +0:39 | 186 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | 1 | 0.24 | 50.903 | ||
11 | 1 | +0:00 | 45 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 28 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0.23 | 50.946 | ||||
12 | 14 | +1:24 | 2 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0.27 | 50.773 | ||||
13 | 120 | +46:29 | 174 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla | 31 | Team Jayco AlUla | 0.30 | 50.644 | ||||
14 | 59 | +15:21 | 71 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 0.31 | 50.601 | ||||
15 | 49 | +9:51 | 4 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0.35 | 50.430 | ||||
16 | 18 | +1:49 | 41 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0.35 | 50.430 | ||||
17 | 111 | +37:24 | 132 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step | 30 | Soudal Quick-Step | 0.38 | 50.303 | ||||
18 | 66 | +18:34 | 6 | Classic | HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0.39 | 50.261 | ||||
19 | 50 | +11:17 | 51 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0.39 | 50.261 | ||||
20 | 51 | +11:17 | 5 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0.40 | 50.218 | ||||
21 | 124 | +47:51 | 56 | TT | MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0.42 | 50.134 | ||||
22 | 103 | +33:13 | 82 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 0.42 | 50.134 | ||||
23 | 16 | +1:44 | 226 | GC | VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 0.47 | 49.925 | ||||
24 | 64 | +18:29 | 204 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 0.47 | 49.925 | ||||
25 | 57 | +14:26 | 164 | TT | MILESI Lorenzo Team dsm - firmenich | 21 | Team dsm - firmenich | 0.49 | 49.842 | ||||
26 | 17 | +1:46 | 137 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step | 29 | Soudal Quick-Step | 0.49 | 49.842 | ||||
27 | 125 | +47:54 | 125 | TT | NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 0.50 | 49.800 | ||||
28 | 7 | +0:52 | 171 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla | 26 | Team Jayco AlUla | 0.51 | 49.759 | ||||
29 | 55 | +13:03 | 101 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 0.52 | 49.717 | ||||
30 | 113 | +41:56 | 42 | TT | GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0.53 | 49.676 | ||||
31 | 39 | +4:17 | 166 | GC | POOLE Max Team dsm - firmenich | 20 | Team dsm - firmenich | 0.53 | 49.676 | ||||
32 | 9 | +0:57 | 31 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 0.56 | 49.552 | ||||
33 | 145 | +53:41 | 225 | TT | SUTER Joel Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 0.56 | 49.552 | ||||
34 | 82 | +25:35 | 92 | Classic | HERREGODTS Rune Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 25 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 0.57 | 49.511 | ||||
35 | 62 | +17:18 | 83 | GC | GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 0.58 | 49.470 | ||||
36 | 72 | +20:49 | 24 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1.01 | 49.348 | ||||
37 | 10 | +1:04 | 165 | Climber | ONLEY Oscar Team dsm - firmenich | 20 | Team dsm - firmenich | 1.03 | 49.266 | ||||
38 | 11 | +1:04 | 145 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny | 25 | Lotto Dstny | 1.03 | 49.266 | ||||
39 | 34 | +3:12 | 52 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1.04 | 49.226 | ||||
40 | 8 | +0:55 | 185 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 1.04 | 49.226 | ||||
41 | 136 | +51:40 | 61 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 1.04 | 49.226 | ||||
42 | 28 | +2:27 | 175 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Team Jayco AlUla | 26 | Team Jayco AlUla | 1.06 | 49.145 | ||||
43 | 12 | +1:10 | 84 | Climber | MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ | 20 | Groupama - FDJ | 1.09 | 49.024 | ||||
44 | 65 | +18:29 | 235 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr Poland | 28 | Poland | 1.10 | 48.984 | ||||
45 | 133 | +50:07 | 207 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 1.11 | 48.943 | ||||
46 | 23 | +2:08 | 13 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1.11 | 48.943 | ||||
47 | 13 | +1:23 | 36 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1.11 | 48.943 | ||||
48 | 76 | +23:02 | 76 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1.13 | 48.863 | ||||
49 | 30 | +2:38 | 73 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1.14 | 48.824 | ||||
50 | 15 | +1:26 | 148 | Climber | VAN EETVELT Lennert Lotto Dstny | 22 | Lotto Dstny | 1.14 | 48.824 | ||||
51 | 19 | +1:53 | 55 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1.15 | 48.784 | ||||
52 | 87 | +29:45 | 135 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step | 30 | Soudal Quick-Step | 1.16 | 48.744 | ||||
53 | 68 | +19:31 | 121 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 1.18 | 48.664 | ||||
54 | 32 | +2:52 | 72 | TT | DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1.20 | 48.585 | ||||
55 | 29 | +2:37 | 17 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 33 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1.23 | 48.467 | ||||
56 | 35 | +3:21 | 112 | Climber | HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Lidl - Trek | 24 | Lidl - Trek | 1.24 | 48.428 | ||||
57 | 117 | +46:06 | 134 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step | 30 | Soudal Quick-Step | 1.25 | 48.389 | ||||
58 | 71 | +20:11 | 173 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team Jayco AlUla | 27 | Team Jayco AlUla | 1.25 | 48.389 | ||||
59 | 101 | +32:41 | 75 | Climber | PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1.25 | 48.389 | ||||
60 | 73 | +21:14 | 142 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Dstny | 25 | Lotto Dstny | 1.26 | 48.350 | ||||
61 | 27 | +2:23 | 66 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 1.26 | 48.350 | ||||
62 | 106 | +35:10 | 44 | TT | MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1.26 | 48.350 | ||||
63 | 110 | +36:11 | 95 | Classic | PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 22 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 1.27 | 48.310 | ||||
64 | 61 | +16:34 | 94 | Classic | MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 20 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 1.27 | 48.310 | ||||
65 | 53 | +12:37 | 33 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1.27 | 48.310 | ||||
66 | 107 | +35:15 | 126 | TT | HOLLMANN Juri Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1.28 | 48.271 | ||||
67 | 128 | +48:38 | 197 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Human Powered Health | 31 | Human Powered Health | 1.29 | 48.232 | ||||
68 | 52 | +12:10 | 62 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 1.31 | 48.155 | ||||
69 | 90 | +30:10 | 141 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Dstny | 36 | Lotto Dstny | 1.31 | 48.155 | ||||
70 | 24 | +2:10 | 202 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 1.32 | 48.116 | ||||
71 | 22 | +1:59 | 16 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1.32 | 48.116 | ||||
72 | 25 | +2:11 | 123 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1.33 | 48.077 | ||||
73 | 46 | +7:56 | 47 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1.33 | 48.077 | ||||
74 | 108 | +35:20 | 155 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1.36 | 47.961 | ||||
75 | 95 | +31:23 | 12 | Classic | GAUTHERAT Pierre AG2R Citroën Team | 20 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1.37 | 47.923 | ||||
76 | 44 | +6:21 | 172 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Team Jayco AlUla | 31 | Team Jayco AlUla | 1.38 | 47.885 | ||||
77 | 75 | +22:04 | 15 | Climber | TRONCHON Bastien AG2R Citroën Team | 21 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1.38 | 47.885 | ||||
78 | 97 | +32:09 | 85 | Classic | PENHOËT Paul Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 1.39 | 47.846 | ||||
79 | 40 | +4:21 | 113 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Lidl - Trek | 28 | Lidl - Trek | 1.40 | 47.808 | ||||
80 | 21 | +1:55 | 21 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1.40 | 47.808 | ||||
81 | 79 | +23:37 | 232 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub Poland | 29 | Poland | 1.41 | 47.770 | ||||
82 | 88 | +29:48 | 153 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1.41 | 47.770 | ||||
83 | 70 | +19:54 | 163 | Climber | FLYNN Sean Team dsm - firmenich | 23 | Team dsm - firmenich | 1.41 | 47.770 | ||||
84 | 31 | +2:52 | 231 | Climber | BUDZIŃSKI Marcin Poland | 25 | Poland | 1.42 | 47.732 | ||||
85 | 26 | +2:20 | 106 | GC | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 1.42 | 47.732 | ||||
86 | 99 | +32:20 | 46 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1.43 | 47.694 | ||||
87 | 36 | +3:39 | 152 | GC | RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1.45 | 47.618 | ||||
88 | 86 | +27:03 | 224 | Climber | PLUIMERS Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 1.46 | 47.580 | ||||
89 | 98 | +32:16 | 77 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz EF Education - EasyPost | 31 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1.46 | 47.580 | ||||
90 | 102 | +33:02 | 43 | Classic | GOVEKAR Matevž Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1.46 | 47.580 | ||||
91 | 33 | +3:12 | 64 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 1.47 | 47.542 | ||||
92 | 43 | +5:29 | 81 | Classic | ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1.49 | 47.466 | ||||
93 | 63 | +18:23 | 184 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1.49 | 47.466 | ||||
94 | 67 | +18:54 | 54 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1.49 | 47.466 | ||||
95 | 93 | +31:09 | 167 | Sprint | VAN UDEN Casper Team dsm - firmenich | 22 | Team dsm - firmenich | 1.50 | 47.429 | ||||
96 | 109 | +35:47 | 67 | Classic | WOOD Harrison Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 1.50 | 47.429 | ||||
97 | 91 | +30:49 | 114 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Lidl - Trek | 29 | Lidl - Trek | 1.51 | 47.391 | ||||
98 | 112 | +39:08 | 193 | GC | DOUBLE Paul Human Powered Health | 27 | Human Powered Health | 1.53 | 47.316 | ||||
99 | 137 | +52:00 | 26 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1.53 | 47.316 | ||||
100 | 83 | +25:41 | 115 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek | 32 | Lidl - Trek | 1.54 | 47.278 | ||||
101 | 140 | +52:58 | 176 | Sprint | QUICK Blake Team Jayco AlUla | 23 | Team Jayco AlUla | 1.56 | 47.204 | ||||
102 | 89 | +30:04 | 236 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Poland | 36 | Poland | 1.57 | 47.167 | ||||
103 | 132 | +49:41 | 7 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1.57 | 47.167 | ||||
104 | 116 | +45:56 | 211 | Classic | KOPECKÝ Matyáš Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1.59 | 47.092 | ||||
105 | 104 | +33:50 | 97 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 35 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 2.03 | 46.944 | ||||
106 | 60 | +16:32 | 154 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2.04 | 46.907 | ||||
107 | 94 | +31:13 | 124 | Sprint | KANTER Max Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2.06 | 46.834 | ||||
108 | 47 | +8:30 | 203 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 2.06 | 46.834 | ||||
109 | 37 | +3:47 | 11 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 37 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2.07 | 46.797 | ||||
110 | 143 | +53:11 | 34 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team | 30 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2.09 | 46.724 | ||||
111 | 142 | +53:11 | 27 | Sprint | PLOWRIGHT Jensen Alpecin - Deceuninck | 23 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2.11 | 46.651 | ||||
112 | 153 | +1:08:53 | 157 | Sprint | DEKKER David Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2.12 | 46.615 | ||||
113 | 81 | +23:51 | 74 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - EasyPost | 34 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2.12 | 46.615 | ||||
114 | 134 | +51:27 | 96 | Sprint | THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 25 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 2.12 | 46.615 | ||||
115 | 147 | +54:10 | 63 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 2.12 | 46.615 | ||||
116 | 48 | +8:56 | 116 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Lidl - Trek | 29 | Lidl - Trek | 2.13 | 46.578 | ||||
117 | 118 | +46:16 | 181 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 2.14 | 46.542 | ||||
118 | 84 | +25:47 | 91 | Classic | DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 20 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 2.14 | 46.542 | ||||
119 | 135 | +51:30 | 213 | Sprint | RIDOLFO Filippo Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | 2.15 | 46.506 | ||||
120 | 123 | +47:35 | 234 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk Poland | 29 | Poland | 2.15 | 46.506 | ||||
121 | 129 | +49:23 | 205 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 2.16 | 46.470 | ||||
122 | 77 | +23:15 | 214 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk | 38 | Team Novo Nordisk | 2.16 | 46.470 | ||||
123 | 92 | +31:05 | 144 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Lotto Dstny | 26 | Lotto Dstny | 2.16 | 46.470 | ||||
124 | 56 | +13:12 | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 2.17 | 46.434 | ||||
125 | 78 | +23:24 | 14 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2.17 | 46.434 | ||||
126 | 38 | +4:10 | 195 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Human Powered Health | 29 | Human Powered Health | 2.21 | 46.290 | ||||
127 | 119 | +46:18 | 87 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 2.23 | 46.218 | ||||
128 | 126 | +48:24 | 147 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Lotto Dstny | 34 | Lotto Dstny | 2.23 | 46.218 | ||||
129 | 100 | +32:32 | 161 | Sprint | ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm - firmenich | 20 | Team dsm - firmenich | 2.24 | 46.182 | ||||
130 | 58 | +15:06 | 133 | Climber | HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step | 32 | Soudal Quick-Step | 2.28 | 46.040 | ||||
131 | 141 | +53:10 | 122 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2.29 | 46.005 | ||||
132 | 131 | +49:35 | 206 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 2.30 | 45.969 | ||||
133 | 148 | +56:09 | 22 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2.30 | 45.969 | ||||
134 | 54 | +12:51 | 177 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team Jayco AlUla | 26 | Team Jayco AlUla | 2.31 | 45.934 | ||||
135 | 105 | +33:57 | 127 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2.31 | 45.934 | ||||
136 | 121 | +46:34 | 146 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Lotto Dstny | 32 | Lotto Dstny | 2.32 | 45.899 | ||||
137 | 85 | +26:32 | 117 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Lidl - Trek | 29 | Lidl - Trek | 2.33 | 45.863 | ||||
138 | 122 | +47:14 | 191 | Sprint | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Human Powered Health | 26 | Human Powered Health | 2.35 | 45.793 | ||||
139 | 74 | +21:46 | 35 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 30 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2.43 | 45.514 | ||||
140 | 80 | +23:43 | 216 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 34 | Team Novo Nordisk | 2.44 | 45.479 | ||||
141 | 127 | +48:34 | 221 | Sprint | KOLZE CHANGIZI Sebastian Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 2.51 | 45.238 | ||||
142 | 96 | +31:51 | 201 | TT | BAUER Jack Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 38 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 2.56 | 45.068 | ||||
143 | 151 | +1:05:35 | 23 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2.57 | 45.034 | ||||
144 | 144 | +53:15 | 233 | Sprint | BANASZEK Norbert Poland | 26 | Poland | 2.59 | 44.966 | ||||
145 | 146 | +54:04 | 192 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan Human Powered Health | 25 | Human Powered Health | 3.02 | 44.865 | ||||
146 | 139 | +52:46 | 37 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 27 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3.06 | 44.731 | ||||
147 | 115 | +44:41 | 212 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 34 | Team Novo Nordisk | 3.09 | 44.630 | ||||
148 | 154 | +1:19:21 | 53 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3.13 | 44.497 | ||||
149 | 149 | +57:05 | 222 | Sprint | DE KLEIJN Arvid Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 3.16 | 44.398 | ||||
150 | 138 | +52:34 | 217 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | 3.19 | 44.299 | ||||
151 | 130 | +49:27 | 215 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | 3.24 | 44.136 | ||||
152 | 114 | +42:09 | 223 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 3.26 | 44.071 | ||||
153 | 152 | +1:06:09 | 196 | Sprint | WEEMAES Sasha Human Powered Health | 25 | Human Powered Health | 3.29 | 43.974 | ||||
154 | 150 | +58:43 | 194 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás Human Powered Health | 24 | Human Powered Health | 3.43 | 43.525 | ||||
DNS | 25 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | - | |||||||
DNS | 32 | Climber | GAROFOLI Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team | 20 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | - | |||||||
DNS | 57 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | - | |||||||
DNS | 86 | Classic | WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | - | |||||||
DNS | 104 | GC | VAN DIJKE Mick Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Jumbo-Visma | - | |||||||
DNS | 105 | Sprint | KOOIJ Olav Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Jumbo-Visma | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 25%, or 23:58 (+4:48)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 45 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 28 | Bahrain - Victorious | 8 | 22:49:07 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 182 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 136 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step | 23 | Soudal Quick-Step | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
5 | 18 | ▲13 | 131 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Soudal Quick-Step | 32 | Soudal Quick-Step | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
6 | 14 | ▲8 | 186 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 171 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla | 26 | Team Jayco AlUla | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 185 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 165 | Climber | ONLEY Oscar Team dsm - firmenich | 20 | Team dsm - firmenich | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 145 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny | 25 | Lotto Dstny | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 84 | Climber | MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ | 20 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 36 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
14 | 24 | ▲10 | 2 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 148 | Climber | VAN EETVELT Lennert Lotto Dstny | 22 | Lotto Dstny | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
16 | 25 | ▲9 | 226 | GC | VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 137 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step | 29 | Soudal Quick-Step | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
18 | 28 | ▲10 | 41 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 55 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
20 | 33 | ▲13 | 151 | GC | VAUQUELIN Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |||
21 | 13 | ▼8 | 21 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
22 | 15 | ▼7 | 16 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 13 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 202 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
25 | 17 | ▼8 | 123 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |||
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 106 | GC | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 66 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 175 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Team Jayco AlUla | 26 | Team Jayco AlUla | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 17 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 33 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 73 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 231 | Climber | BUDZIŃSKI Marcin Poland | 25 | Poland | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 72 | TT | DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 2:52 | .. | |||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 64 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 3:12 3:12 | .. | |||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 52 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 3:12 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 112 | Climber | HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Lidl - Trek | 24 | Lidl - Trek | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 152 | GC | RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:39 3:39 | .. | |||
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 11 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 37 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:47 3:47 | .. | |||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 195 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Human Powered Health | 29 | Human Powered Health | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 166 | GC | POOLE Max Team dsm - firmenich | 20 | Team dsm - firmenich | 4:17 4:17 | .. | |||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 113 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Lidl - Trek | 28 | Lidl - Trek | 4:21 4:21 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 187 | Climber | WELLENS Tim UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:29 4:29 | .. | |||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 103 | TT | FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | 5:27 5:27 | .. | |||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 81 | Classic | ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:29 5:29 | .. | |||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 172 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Team Jayco AlUla | 31 | Team Jayco AlUla | 6:21 6:21 | .. | |||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 3 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | 7:04 7:04 | .. | |||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 47 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 7:56 7:56 | .. | |||
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 203 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 8:30 8:30 | .. | |||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 116 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Lidl - Trek | 29 | Lidl - Trek | 8:56 8:56 | .. | |||
49 | 49 | - | 4 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 9:51 9:51 | .. | |||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 51 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:17 11:17 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | 5 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 11:17 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 62 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 12:10 12:10 | .. | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 33 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 12:37 12:37 | .. | |||
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 177 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team Jayco AlUla | 26 | Team Jayco AlUla | 12:51 12:51 | .. | |||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 101 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 13:03 13:03 | .. | |||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 13:12 13:12 | .. | |||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 164 | TT | MILESI Lorenzo Team dsm - firmenich | 21 | Team dsm - firmenich | 14:26 14:26 | .. | |||
58 | 58 | - | 133 | Climber | HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step | 32 | Soudal Quick-Step | 15:06 15:06 | .. | |||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | 71 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 15:21 15:21 | .. | |||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 154 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 16:32 16:32 | .. | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 94 | Classic | MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 20 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 16:34 16:34 | .. | |||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 83 | GC | GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 17:18 17:18 | .. | |||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 184 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 18:23 18:23 | .. | |||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | 204 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 18:29 18:29 | .. | |||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 235 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr Poland | 28 | Poland | ,, 18:29 | .. | |||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | 6 | Classic | HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 18:34 18:34 | .. | |||
67 | 67 | - | 54 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:54 18:54 | .. | |||
68 | 72 | ▲4 | 121 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 19:31 19:31 | .. | |||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | 183 | Climber | FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 19:38 19:38 | .. | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 163 | Climber | FLYNN Sean Team dsm - firmenich | 23 | Team dsm - firmenich | 19:54 19:54 | .. | |||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 173 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team Jayco AlUla | 27 | Team Jayco AlUla | 20:11 20:11 | .. | |||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | 24 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 20:49 20:49 | .. | |||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | 142 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Dstny | 25 | Lotto Dstny | 21:14 21:14 | .. | |||
74 | 74 | - | 35 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 30 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 21:46 21:46 | .. | |||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | 15 | Climber | TRONCHON Bastien AG2R Citroën Team | 21 | AG2R Citroën Team | 22:04 22:04 | .. | |||
76 | 83 | ▲7 | 76 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | 23:02 23:02 | .. | |||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 214 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk | 38 | Team Novo Nordisk | 23:15 23:15 | .. | |||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 14 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | 23:24 23:24 | .. | |||
79 | 84 | ▲5 | 232 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub Poland | 29 | Poland | 23:37 23:37 | .. | |||
80 | 80 | - | 216 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 34 | Team Novo Nordisk | 23:43 23:43 | .. | |||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 74 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - EasyPost | 34 | EF Education - EasyPost | 23:51 23:51 | .. | |||
82 | 88 | ▲6 | 92 | Classic | HERREGODTS Rune Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 25 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 25:35 25:35 | .. | |||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | 115 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek | 32 | Lidl - Trek | 25:41 25:41 | .. | |||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 91 | Classic | DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 20 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 25:47 25:47 | .. | |||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 117 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Lidl - Trek | 29 | Lidl - Trek | 26:32 26:32 | .. | |||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | 224 | Climber | PLUIMERS Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 27:03 27:03 | .. | |||
87 | 92 | ▲5 | 135 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step | 30 | Soudal Quick-Step | 29:45 29:45 | .. | |||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | 153 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 29:48 29:48 | .. | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 236 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Poland | 36 | Poland | 30:04 30:04 | .. | |||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | 141 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Dstny | 36 | Lotto Dstny | 30:10 30:10 | .. | |||
91 | 96 | ▲5 | 114 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Lidl - Trek | 29 | Lidl - Trek | 30:49 30:49 | .. | |||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 144 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Lotto Dstny | 26 | Lotto Dstny | 31:05 31:05 | .. | |||
93 | 98 | ▲5 | 167 | Sprint | VAN UDEN Casper Team dsm - firmenich | 22 | Team dsm - firmenich | 31:09 31:09 | .. | |||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | 124 | Sprint | KANTER Max Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 31:13 31:13 | .. | |||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | 12 | Classic | GAUTHERAT Pierre AG2R Citroën Team | 20 | AG2R Citroën Team | 31:23 31:23 | .. | |||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 201 | TT | BAUER Jack Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 38 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 31:51 31:51 | .. | |||
97 | 101 | ▲4 | 85 | Classic | PENHOËT Paul Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 32:09 32:09 | .. | |||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | 77 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz EF Education - EasyPost | 31 | EF Education - EasyPost | 32:16 32:16 | .. | |||
99 | 103 | ▲4 | 46 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | 32:20 32:20 | .. | |||
100 | 100 | - | 161 | Sprint | ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm - firmenich | 20 | Team dsm - firmenich | 32:32 32:32 | .. | |||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | 75 | Climber | PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | EF Education - EasyPost | 32:41 32:41 | .. | |||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 43 | Classic | GOVEKAR Matevž Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 33:02 33:02 | .. | |||
103 | 109 | ▲6 | 82 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 33:13 33:13 | .. | |||
104 | 107 | ▲3 | 97 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 35 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 33:50 33:50 | .. | |||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 127 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 33:57 33:57 | .. | |||
106 | 111 | ▲5 | 44 | TT | MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 35:10 35:10 | .. | |||
107 | 112 | ▲5 | 126 | TT | HOLLMANN Juri Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 35:15 35:15 | .. | |||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 155 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 35:20 35:20 | .. | |||
109 | 113 | ▲4 | 67 | Classic | WOOD Harrison Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 35:47 35:47 | .. | |||
110 | 114 | ▲4 | 95 | Classic | PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 22 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 36:11 36:11 | .. | |||
111 | 116 | ▲5 | 132 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step | 30 | Soudal Quick-Step | 37:24 37:24 | .. | |||
112 | 117 | ▲5 | 193 | GC | DOUBLE Paul Human Powered Health | 27 | Human Powered Health | 39:08 39:08 | .. | |||
113 | 119 | ▲6 | 42 | TT | GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 41:56 41:56 | .. | |||
114 | 118 | ▲4 | 223 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 42:09 42:09 | .. | |||
115 | 120 | ▲5 | 212 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 34 | Team Novo Nordisk | 44:41 44:41 | .. | |||
116 | 122 | ▲6 | 211 | Classic | KOPECKÝ Matyáš Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | 45:56 45:56 | .. | |||
117 | 126 | ▲9 | 134 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step | 30 | Soudal Quick-Step | 46:06 46:06 | .. | |||
118 | 123 | ▲5 | 181 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 46:16 46:16 | .. | |||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | 87 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 46:18 46:18 | .. | |||
120 | 129 | ▲9 | 174 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla | 31 | Team Jayco AlUla | 46:29 46:29 | .. | |||
121 | 124 | ▲3 | 146 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Lotto Dstny | 32 | Lotto Dstny | 46:34 46:34 | .. | |||
122 | 125 | ▲3 | 191 | Sprint | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Human Powered Health | 26 | Human Powered Health | 47:14 47:14 | .. | |||
123 | 127 | ▲4 | 234 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk Poland | 29 | Poland | 47:35 47:35 | .. | |||
124 | 135 | ▲11 | 56 | TT | MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 47:51 47:51 | .. | |||
125 | 132 | ▲7 | 125 | TT | NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 47:54 47:54 | .. | |||
126 | 130 | ▲4 | 147 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Lotto Dstny | 34 | Lotto Dstny | 48:24 48:24 | .. | |||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 221 | Sprint | KOLZE CHANGIZI Sebastian Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 48:34 48:34 | .. | |||
128 | 136 | ▲8 | 197 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Human Powered Health | 31 | Human Powered Health | 48:38 48:38 | .. | |||
129 | 134 | ▲5 | 205 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 49:23 49:23 | .. | |||
130 | 131 | ▲1 | 215 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | 49:27 49:27 | .. | |||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | 206 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 49:35 49:35 | .. | |||
132 | 137 | ▲5 | 7 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 49:41 49:41 | .. | |||
133 | 139 | ▲6 | 207 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 50:07 50:07 | .. | |||
134 | 140 | ▲6 | 96 | Sprint | THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 25 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 51:27 51:27 | .. | |||
135 | 142 | ▲7 | 213 | Sprint | RIDOLFO Filippo Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | 51:30 51:30 | .. | |||
136 | 146 | ▲10 | 61 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 51:40 51:40 | .. | |||
137 | 144 | ▲7 | 26 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 52:00 52:00 | .. | |||
138 | 141 | ▲3 | 217 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | 52:34 52:34 | .. | |||
139 | 143 | ▲4 | 37 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 27 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 52:46 52:46 | .. | |||
140 | 150 | ▲10 | 176 | Sprint | QUICK Blake Team Jayco AlUla | 23 | Team Jayco AlUla | 52:58 52:58 | .. | |||
141 | 147 | ▲6 | 122 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 53:10 53:10 | .. | |||
142 | 148 | ▲6 | 27 | Sprint | PLOWRIGHT Jensen Alpecin - Deceuninck | 23 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 53:11 53:11 | .. | |||
143 | 149 | ▲6 | 34 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team | 30 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 53:11 | .. | |||
144 | 145 | ▲1 | 233 | Sprint | BANASZEK Norbert Poland | 26 | Poland | 53:15 53:15 | .. | |||
145 | 153 | ▲8 | 225 | TT | SUTER Joel Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 53:41 53:41 | .. | |||
146 | 151 | ▲5 | 192 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan Human Powered Health | 25 | Human Powered Health | 54:04 54:04 | .. | |||
147 | 152 | ▲5 | 63 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 54:10 54:10 | .. | |||
148 | 154 | ▲6 | 22 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 56:09 56:09 | .. | |||
149 | 155 | ▲6 | 222 | Sprint | DE KLEIJN Arvid Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 57:05 57:05 | .. | |||
150 | 156 | ▲6 | 194 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás Human Powered Health | 24 | Human Powered Health | 58:43 58:43 | .. | |||
151 | 157 | ▲6 | 23 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:05:35 1:05:35 | .. | |||
152 | 158 | ▲6 | 196 | Sprint | WEEMAES Sasha Human Powered Health | 25 | Human Powered Health | 1:06:09 1:06:09 | .. | |||
153 | 159 | ▲6 | 157 | Sprint | DEKKER David Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:08:53 1:08:53 | .. | |||
154 | 160 | ▲6 | 53 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:19:21 1:19:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 45 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 28 | Bahrain - Victorious | 68 | +10 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 182 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 68 | +19 | |
3 | 3 | - | 1 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 66 | +13 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 73 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 55 | - | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 136 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step | 23 | Soudal Quick-Step | 48 | +15 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 165 | Climber | ONLEY Oscar Team dsm - firmenich | 20 | Team dsm - firmenich | 43 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 36 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 36 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 134 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step | 30 | Soudal Quick-Step | 34 | - | |
9 | 26 | ▲17 | 183 | Climber | FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 33 | +17 | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 61 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 33 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 185 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 31 | - | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 84 | Climber | MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ | 20 | Groupama - FDJ | 29 | - | |
13 | 24 | ▲11 | 186 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 28 | +11 | |
14 | 41 | ▲27 | 131 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Soudal Quick-Step | 32 | Soudal Quick-Step | 27 | +20 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 23 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 206 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 26 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 55 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 122 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 25 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 148 | Climber | VAN EETVELT Lennert Lotto Dstny | 22 | Lotto Dstny | 23 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 191 | Sprint | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Human Powered Health | 26 | Human Powered Health | 23 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 16 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 19 | - | |
23 | - | 3 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | 18 | +18 | ||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 171 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla | 26 | Team Jayco AlUla | 17 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 145 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny | 25 | Lotto Dstny | 17 | - | |
26 | 50 | ▲24 | 151 | GC | VAUQUELIN Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 17 | +14 | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 211 | Classic | KOPECKÝ Matyáš Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | 17 | - | |
28 | 42 | ▲14 | 2 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 16 | +9 | |
29 | - | 187 | Climber | WELLENS Tim UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 16 | +16 | ||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 142 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Dstny | 25 | Lotto Dstny | 15 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 236 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Poland | 36 | Poland | 15 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 81 | Classic | ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 13 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 43 | Classic | GOVEKAR Matevž Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 13 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 222 | Sprint | DE KLEIJN Arvid Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 13 | - | |
35 | - | 103 | TT | FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | 12 | +12 | ||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 96 | Sprint | THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 25 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 12 | - | |
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 26 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 12 | - | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 231 | Climber | BUDZIŃSKI Marcin Poland | 25 | Poland | 11 | - | |
39 | 47 | ▲8 | 41 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10 | +5 | |
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 85 | Classic | PENHOËT Paul Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | - | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 123 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 9 | - | |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 66 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 9 | - | |
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 224 | Climber | PLUIMERS Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 13 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8 | - | |
45 | - | 174 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla | 31 | Team Jayco AlUla | 8 | +8 | ||
46 | 40 | ▼6 | 21 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 7 | - | |
47 | - | 71 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 7 | +7 | ||
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 226 | GC | VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
49 | - | 4 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6 | +6 | ||
50 | 45 | ▼5 | 163 | Climber | FLYNN Sean Team dsm - firmenich | 23 | Team dsm - firmenich | 6 | - | |
51 | 46 | ▼5 | 12 | Classic | GAUTHERAT Pierre AG2R Citroën Team | 20 | AG2R Citroën Team | 6 | - | |
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 155 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5 | - | |
53 | - | 132 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step | 30 | Soudal Quick-Step | 4 | +4 | ||
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 34 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team | 30 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4 | - | |
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 203 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 62 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 3 | - | |
57 | - | 6 | Classic | HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | +3 | ||
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 144 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Lotto Dstny | 26 | Lotto Dstny | 3 | - | |
59 | - | 51 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | +2 | ||
60 | 55 | ▼5 | 116 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Lidl - Trek | 29 | Lidl - Trek | 1 | - | |
61 | - | 5 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | +1 | ||
62 | 56 | ▼6 | 167 | Sprint | VAN UDEN Casper Team dsm - firmenich | 22 | Team dsm - firmenich | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 113 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Lidl - Trek | 28 | Lidl - Trek | 25 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 114 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Lidl - Trek | 29 | Lidl - Trek | 18 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 141 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Dstny | 36 | Lotto Dstny | 17 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 135 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step | 30 | Soudal Quick-Step | 8 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 161 | Sprint | ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm - firmenich | 20 | Team dsm - firmenich | 6 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 | - | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 173 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team Jayco AlUla | 27 | Team Jayco AlUla | 5 | - | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 142 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Dstny | 25 | Lotto Dstny | 4 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 15 | Climber | TRONCHON Bastien AG2R Citroën Team | 21 | AG2R Citroën Team | 4 | - | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 233 | Sprint | BANASZEK Norbert Poland | 26 | Poland | 3 | - | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 131 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Soudal Quick-Step | 32 | Soudal Quick-Step | 3 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 171 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla | 26 | Team Jayco AlUla | 3 | - | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 164 | TT | MILESI Lorenzo Team dsm - firmenich | 21 | Team dsm - firmenich | 3 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 2 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 195 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Human Powered Health | 29 | Human Powered Health | 2 | - | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 184 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 74 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - EasyPost | 34 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 234 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk Poland | 29 | Poland | 2 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 213 | Sprint | RIDOLFO Filippo Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | 2 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 187 | Climber | WELLENS Tim UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 3 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | - | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 6 | Classic | HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 68:28:20 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Soudal Quick-Step | WT | 1:33 1:33 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 5:43 5:43 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 5:45 5:45 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Team Jayco AlUla | WT | 6:29 6:29 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 8:28 8:28 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | WT | 9:03 9:03 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 10:40 10:40 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team dsm - firmenich | WT | 11:27 11:27 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Jumbo-Visma | WT | 11:40 11:40 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Lidl - Trek | WT | 15:22 15:22 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | EF Education - EasyPost | WT | 15:30 15:30 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Cofidis | WT | 16:03 16:03 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | ,, 16:03 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Lotto Dstny | PRT | 17:44 17:44 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Arkéa Samsic | WT | 20:34 20:34 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | PRT | 27:15 27:15 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 40:05 40:05 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Poland | NAT | 43:59 43:59 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | WT | 51:34 51:34 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | PRT | 1:01:02 1:01:02 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Alpecin - Deceuninck | WT | 1:08:17 1:08:17 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Human Powered Health | PRT | 1:26:46 1:26:46 | .. |
24 | 24 | - | Team Novo Nordisk | PRT | 1:29:01 1:29:01 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:58:16 |
2 | Soudal Quick-Step | 0:10 |
3 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:16 |
4 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:07 |
5 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:39 |
6 | Team Jayco AlUla | 1:41 |
7 | Team dsm - firmenich | 1:59 |
8 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:03 |
9 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:09 |
10 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:12 |
11 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 2:43 |
12 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 2:44 |
13 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:48 |
14 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:49 |
15 | Movistar Team | 2:50 |
16 | Lotto Dstny | 2:57 |
17 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 3:05 |
18 | Cofidis | 3:15 |
19 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:20 |
20 | Poland | 3:47 |
21 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 3:48 |
22 | Lidl - Trek | 4:09 |
23 | Human Powered Health | 4:57 |
24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5:44 |
Race information
- Date:03 August 2023
- Start time:13:32
- Avg. speed winner:51.965 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:16.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:3
- Vert. meters:127
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: