The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ZÜLLE Alex Team Coast | Team Coast | 50 | 0:24:59 | 43.949 | ||
2 | FRIGO Dario Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 30 | 0:24 0:24 | 43.257 | ||
3 | MILLAR David Cofidis | Cofidis | 18 | 0:40 0:40 | 42.807 | ||
4 | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 13 | 0:42 0:42 | 42.751 | ||
5 | EVANS Cadel Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 10 | 0:45 0:45 | 42.668 | ||
6 | BODROGI László Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 7 | 0:48 0:48 | 42.586 | ||
7 | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 | 0:55 0:55 | 42.394 | ||
8 | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3 | 0:56 0:56 | 42.367 | ||
9 | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 2 | ,, 0:56 | 42.367 | ||
10 | PERON Andrea CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 1 | ,, 0:56 | 42.367 | ||
11 | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 0:56 | 42.367 | |||
12 | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:02 1:02 | 42.204 | |||
13 | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:04 1:04 | 42.15 | |||
14 | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 1:04 | 42.15 | |||
15 | MAZZOLENI Eddy Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 1:07 1:07 | 42.069 | |||
16 | PÉREZ Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:08 1:08 | 42.042 | |||
17 | HONCHAR Serhiy Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 1:13 1:13 | 41.908 | |||
18 | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | Cofidis | 1:16 1:16 | 41.829 | |||
19 | NOÈ Andrea Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 1:17 1:17 | 41.802 | |||
20 | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 1:18 1:18 | 41.776 | |||
21 | BRANDT Christophe Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 1:22 1:22 | 41.67 | |||
22 | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 1:22 | 41.67 | |||
23 | HIEKMANN Torsten Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 1:22 | 41.67 | |||
24 | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | Cofidis | 1:23 1:23 | 41.643 | |||
25 | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 1:24 1:24 | 41.617 | |||
26 | VALVERDE Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:30 1:30 | 41.46 | |||
27 | ARRIZABALAGA Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:31 1:31 | 41.434 | |||
28 | SCHNIDER Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:32 1:32 | 41.408 | |||
29 | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:32 | 41.408 | |||
30 | HUNTER Robert Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 1:33 1:33 | 41.382 | |||
31 | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 1:35 1:35 | 41.33 | |||
32 | CODOL Massimo Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 1:38 1:38 | 41.252 | |||
33 | GIANETTI Mauro Team Coast | Team Coast | 1:39 1:39 | 41.227 | |||
34 | POSPYEYEV Kyrylo Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 1:40 1:40 | 41.201 | |||
35 | BELTRÁN Manuel Team Coast | Team Coast | ,, 1:40 | 41.201 | |||
36 | STEINHAUSER Tobias Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 1:42 1:42 | 41.149 | |||
37 | STRAUSS Marcel Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 1:43 1:43 | 41.124 | |||
38 | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 1:43 | 41.124 | |||
39 | GONZÁLEZ Santos Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 1:45 1:45 | 41.072 | |||
40 | AEBERSOLD Niki Team Coast | Team Coast | ,, 1:45 | 41.072 | |||
41 | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis | Cofidis | 1:47 1:47 | 41.021 | |||
42 | VENEBERG Thorwald Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:47 | 41.021 | |||
43 | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | Cofidis | 1:48 1:48 | 40.996 | |||
44 | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:48 | 40.996 | |||
45 | RATTI Eddy Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 1:50 1:50 | 40.945 | |||
46 | BERTOLETTI Simone Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 1:50 | 40.945 | |||
47 | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis | Cofidis | 1:53 1:53 | 40.868 | |||
48 | VERBRUGGHE Ief Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 1:58 1:58 | 40.742 | |||
49 | BERNUCCI Lorenzo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 1:58 | 40.742 | |||
50 | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 1:58 | 40.742 | |||
51 | FRAGNIERE Cédric Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 1:58 | 40.742 | |||
52 | ROMANO Domenico Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 1:58 | 40.742 | |||
53 | HØJ Frank Team Coast | Team Coast | 1:59 1:59 | 40.717 | |||
54 | RÜTIMANN Stefan Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 2:00 2:00 | 40.692 | |||
55 | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:02 2:02 | 40.642 | |||
56 | ZAMPIERI Steve Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 2:03 2:03 | 40.617 | |||
57 | BELLI Wladimir Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 2:05 2:05 | 40.567 | |||
58 | SZMYD Sylwester Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | ,, 2:05 | 40.567 | |||
59 | LOPEBOSELLI Angelo Cofidis | Cofidis | 2:09 2:09 | 40.467 | |||
60 | GARATE Juan Manuel Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 2:14 2:14 | 40.343 | |||
61 | PRONK Matthé Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 2:14 | 40.343 | |||
62 | CAÑADA David Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 2:16 2:16 | 40.294 | |||
63 | CALCAGNI Patrick Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 2:18 2:18 | 40.244 | |||
64 | GONZÁLEZ Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:21 2:21 | 40.171 | |||
65 | DERGANC Martin Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 2:28 2:28 | 40 | |||
66 | LIVINGSTON Kevin Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 2:29 2:29 | 39.976 | |||
67 | SCHRECK Stephan Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 2:32 2:32 | 39.903 | |||
68 | ARTETXE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:34 2:34 | 39.855 | |||
69 | MUTSAARS Ronald Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:37 2:37 | 39.783 | |||
70 | CUNEGO Damiano Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 2:41 2:41 | 39.687 | |||
71 | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 2:41 | 39.687 | |||
72 | KADLEC Milan Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 2:41 | 39.687 | |||
73 | CHARRIERE Christian Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2:43 2:43 | 39.639 | |||
74 | HUSER Rolf Team Coast | Team Coast | 2:46 2:46 | 39.568 | |||
75 | CAVAGNIS Oscar Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 2:47 2:47 | 39.544 | |||
76 | GASPERONI Cristian Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 2:48 2:48 | 39.52 | |||
77 | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 2:49 2:49 | 39.496 | |||
78 | BILEKA Volodymyr Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 2:57 2:57 | 39.308 | |||
79 | VAN LANCKER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 2:58 2:58 | 39.284 | |||
80 | STREMERSCH Tom Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 3:02 3:02 | 39.191 | |||
81 | JONASSON Danny CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 3:03 3:03 | 39.168 | |||
82 | FORNACIARI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 3:05 3:05 | 39.121 | |||
83 | ENGELS Addy Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:07 3:07 | 39.075 | |||
84 | GARCÍA Marcelino CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 3:08 3:08 | 39.052 | |||
85 | SALMON Benoît Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3:13 3:13 | 38.936 | |||
86 | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 3:24 3:24 | 38.685 | |||
87 | CEREZO Francisco Javier CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 3:33 3:33 | 38.481 | |||
88 | BASSO Ivan Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 3:34 3:34 | 38.459 | |||
89 | ZANETTE Denis Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 3:36 3:36 | 38.414 | |||
90 | PUGACI Igor Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 3:37 3:37 | 38.392 | |||
91 | LODA Nicola Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 3:38 3:38 | 38.369 | |||
92 | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 3:40 3:40 | 38.325 | |||
93 | METLUSHENKO Yuri Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 3:40 | 38.325 | |||
94 | LÓPEZ Joaquin Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 3:54 3:54 | 38.015 | |||
95 | LOZANO Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 3:59 3:59 | 37.906 | |||
96 | JEUNE Raphael CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 4:04 4:04 | 37.797 | |||
97 | ZUCCONI Pietro Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 4:06 4:06 | 37.754 | |||
98 | BEUCHAT Roger Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 4:09 4:09 | 37.689 | |||
99 | MASON Oscar Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 4:10 4:10 | 37.667 | |||
100 | TONTI Andrea Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 4:15 4:15 | 37.56 | |||
101 | PEPOLI Cristian Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | ,, 4:15 | 37.56 | |||
102 | RUŠKYS Saulius Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 4:24 4:24 | 37.368 | |||
103 | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 4:29 4:29 | 37.262 | |||
104 | SILLONIZ Josu Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:28 5:28 | 36.059 | |||
DNF | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | 36.059 | |||
DNS | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | Team Telekom | - | 36.059 | |||
DNS | HONDO Danilo Team Telekom | Team Telekom | - | 36.059 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 May 2002
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.95 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:18.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: