The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 85 | GC | HORNER Chris Davitamon - Lotto | 34 | Davitamon - Lotto | 50 | 4:16:22 | |||
2 | 5 | +0:11 | 113 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Liberty Seguros - Würth | 29 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | 30 | 0:05 0:05 | |||
3 | 4 | +0:09 | 1 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 33 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 18 | ,, 0:05 | |||
4 | 3 | +0:07 | 91 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 13 | 0:08 0:08 | |||
5 | 2 | +0:07 | 41 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 10 | ,, 0:08 | |||
6 | 7 | +0:17 | 81 | GC | EVANS Cadel Davitamon - Lotto | 29 | Davitamon - Lotto | 7 | ,, 0:08 | |||
7 | 10 | +0:30 | 115 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Liberty Seguros - Würth | 26 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | 4 | ,, 0:08 | |||
8 | 9 | +0:26 | 2 | Sprint | MARTÍN PERDIGUERO Miguel Ángel Phonak Hearing Systems | 33 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3 | ,, 0:08 | |||
9 | 8 | +0:19 | 112 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth | 23 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | 2 | ,, 0:08 | |||
10 | 6 | +0:17 | 181 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 1 | ,, 0:08 | |||
11 | 13 | +0:34 | 77 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre-Fondital | 28 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 0:08 | ||||
12 | 12 | +0:34 | 186 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Liquigas | 37 | Liquigas | ,, 0:08 | ||||
13 | 14 | +0:46 | 97 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:08 | ||||
14 | 11 | +0:33 | 104 | GC | GHISALBERTI Sergio Team Milram | 26 | Team Milram | 0:13 0:13 | ||||
15 | 16 | +1:35 | 123 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
16 | 17 | +1:36 | 66 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy T-Mobile Team | 32 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 1:26 | ||||
17 | 20 | +1:37 | 161 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 1:26 | ||||
18 | 26 | +1:49 | 196 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:26 | ||||
19 | 24 | +1:44 | 185 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Liquigas | 32 | Liquigas | ,, 1:26 | ||||
20 | 23 | +1:44 | 17 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 1:26 | ||||
21 | 22 | +1:40 | 67 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 1:26 | ||||
22 | 25 | +1:46 | 65 | GC | KOHL Bernhard T-Mobile Team | 24 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 1:26 | ||||
23 | 19 | +1:37 | 191 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:26 | ||||
24 | 18 | +1:37 | 167 | GC | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 1:26 | ||||
25 | 21 | +1:38 | 154 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:26 | ||||
26 | 28 | +2:02 | 114 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Liberty Seguros - Würth | 32 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | ,, 1:26 | ||||
27 | 27 | +1:51 | 93 | GC | ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 1:26 | ||||
28 | 15 | +1:34 | 151 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:26 | ||||
29 | 43 | +2:16 | 176 | Sprint | LABBÉ Arnaud Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | 2:00 2:00 | ||||
30 | 52 | +2:22 | 106 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Milram | 25 | Team Milram | ,, 2:00 | ||||
31 | 38 | +2:14 | 172 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 2:00 | ||||
32 | 29 | +2:05 | 132 | TT | BODROGI László Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 2:00 | ||||
33 | 33 | +2:12 | 14 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | 2:02 2:02 | ||||
34 | 42 | +2:16 | 102 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Team Milram | 25 | Team Milram | ,, 2:02 | ||||
35 | 44 | +2:18 | 7 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 2:02 | ||||
36 | 50 | +2:21 | 48 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:02 | ||||
37 | 40 | +2:15 | 193 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis AG2R Prévoyance | 34 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 2:02 | ||||
38 | 61 | +2:31 | 158 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:02 | ||||
39 | 51 | +2:22 | 177 | Sprint | LE BOULANGER Yoann Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 2:02 | ||||
40 | 64 | +2:33 | 87 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Davitamon - Lotto | 26 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 2:02 | ||||
41 | 71 | +2:52 | 105 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Team Milram | 25 | Team Milram | ,, 2:02 | ||||
42 | 47 | +2:19 | 98 | GC | ZABALLA Constantino Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 2:02 | ||||
43 | 48 | +2:21 | 8 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 2:02 | ||||
44 | 32 | +2:10 | 11 | TT | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 2:02 | ||||
45 | 46 | +2:19 | 31 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Quickstep - Innergetic | 35 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 2:02 | ||||
46 | 36 | +2:12 | 88 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Davitamon - Lotto | 25 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 2:02 | ||||
47 | 30 | +2:08 | 95 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 2:02 | ||||
48 | 67 | +2:34 | 143 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | ,, 2:02 | ||||
49 | 39 | +2:14 | 51 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 2:02 | ||||
50 | 66 | +2:33 | 207 | GC | OCHOA Carlos José LPR - Nava | 25 | LPR - Nava | ,, 2:02 | ||||
51 | 70 | +2:42 | 144 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Française des Jeux | 20 | Française des Jeux | ,, 2:02 | ||||
52 | 60 | +2:30 | 13 | TT | PERON Andrea CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 2:02 | ||||
53 | 62 | +2:31 | 194 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 2:02 | ||||
54 | 55 | +2:23 | 36 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 2:02 | ||||
55 | 69 | +2:38 | 152 | Classic | ALBIZU Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:02 | ||||
56 | 35 | +2:12 | 21 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 2:02 | ||||
57 | 45 | +2:19 | 121 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 2:02 | ||||
58 | 56 | +2:26 | 22 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 2:02 | ||||
59 | 54 | +2:22 | 64 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy T-Mobile Team | 35 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 2:02 | ||||
60 | 41 | +2:16 | 26 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 2:02 | ||||
61 | 31 | +2:10 | 78 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Lampre-Fondital | 29 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 2:02 | ||||
62 | 53 | +2:22 | 63 | GC | DAVIS Scott T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 2:02 | ||||
63 | 34 | +2:12 | 34 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 2:02 | ||||
64 | 63 | +2:32 | 33 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 2:02 | ||||
65 | 59 | +2:30 | 198 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 2:02 | ||||
66 | 65 | +2:33 | 118 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Liberty Seguros - Würth | 26 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | ,, 2:02 | ||||
67 | 57 | +2:27 | 111 | GC | BELOKI Joseba Liberty Seguros - Würth | 32 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | ,, 2:02 | ||||
68 | 68 | +2:37 | 135 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 2:02 | ||||
69 | 58 | +2:30 | 127 | GC | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 2:02 | ||||
70 | 37 | +2:12 | 42 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:02 | ||||
71 | 49 | +2:21 | 45 | TT | HOSTE Leif Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:02 | ||||
72 | 74 | +3:44 | 57 | Sprint | VASTARANTA Jukka Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:18 3:18 | ||||
73 | 72 | +3:34 | 32 | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 3:18 | ||||
74 | 75 | +3:50 | 27 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 3:18 | ||||
75 | 73 | +3:43 | 107 | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Team Milram | 24 | Team Milram | 3:32 3:32 | ||||
76 | 76 | +5:51 | 164 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 5:12 5:12 | ||||
77 | 77 | +6:19 | 202 | Sprint | DIETZIKER Andreas LPR - Nava | 23 | LPR - Nava | 6:11 6:11 | ||||
78 | 81 | +6:34 | 201 | Sprint | BEUCHAT Roger LPR - Nava | 34 | LPR - Nava | ,, 6:11 | ||||
79 | 82 | +6:55 | 55 | TT | SCHEUNEMAN Niels Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 6:11 | ||||
80 | 80 | +6:33 | 134 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 6:11 | ||||
81 | 78 | +6:23 | 148 | TT | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | ,, 6:11 | ||||
82 | 79 | +6:26 | 47 | Sprint | MIKHAYLOV Gennady Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:11 | ||||
83 | 84 | +7:51 | 117 | Climber | REDONDO José Antonio Liberty Seguros - Würth | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | 7:19 7:19 | ||||
84 | 85 | +7:59 | 108 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Team Milram | 30 | Team Milram | 7:20 7:20 | ||||
85 | 83 | +7:43 | 147 | GC | MONNERAIS Cyrille Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 7:22 7:22 | ||||
86 | 88 | +9:09 | 116 | TT | NOZAL Isidro Liberty Seguros - Würth | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | 8:34 8:34 | ||||
87 | 86 | +8:38 | 72 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 8:34 | ||||
88 | 89 | +9:25 | 84 | Sprint | DOCKX Bart Davitamon - Lotto | 24 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 8:34 | ||||
89 | 87 | +9:00 | 153 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 8:34 | ||||
90 | 104 | +10:18 | 46 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 9:47 9:47 | ||||
91 | 153 | +13:01 | 35 | GC | GARRIDO José Antonio Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 9:47 | ||||
92 | 94 | +10:07 | 157 | GC | PEÑA Aketza Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 9:47 | ||||
93 | 99 | +10:16 | 6 | Sprint | MURN Uroš Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 9:47 | ||||
94 | 90 | +9:59 | 184 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | ,, 9:47 | ||||
95 | 115 | +10:25 | 101 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Team Milram | 31 | Team Milram | 10:01 10:01 | ||||
96 | 122 | +10:28 | 122 | Sprint | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 10:01 | ||||
97 | 128 | +10:31 | 125 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 10:01 | ||||
98 | 103 | +10:17 | 103 | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Team Milram | 28 | Team Milram | ,, 10:01 | ||||
99 | 133 | +10:32 | 75 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Lampre-Fondital | 27 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 10:01 | ||||
100 | 127 | +10:30 | 71 | Classic | SABALIAUSKAS Marius Lampre-Fondital | 27 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 10:01 | ||||
101 | 98 | +10:15 | 54 | Sprint | HORRILLO Pedro Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 10:01 | ||||
102 | 112 | +10:24 | 195 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 10:01 | ||||
103 | 130 | +10:31 | 136 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 10:01 | ||||
104 | 149 | +10:43 | 3 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 10:01 | ||||
105 | 102 | +10:17 | 192 | GC | MOREAU Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 35 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 10:01 | ||||
106 | 136 | +10:34 | 92 | GC | COLOM Antonio Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 10:01 | ||||
107 | 107 | +10:21 | 96 | Sprint | PÉREZ Aitor Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 10:01 | ||||
108 | 105 | +10:19 | 74 | Sprint | CORIONI Claudio Lampre-Fondital | 23 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 10:01 | ||||
109 | 93 | +10:07 | 73 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 10:01 | ||||
110 | 129 | +10:31 | 94 | TT | BRARD Florent Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 10:01 | ||||
111 | 145 | +10:40 | 68 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 10:01 | ||||
112 | 117 | +10:26 | 61 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 32 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 10:01 | ||||
113 | 134 | +10:33 | 163 | Sprint | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 10:01 | ||||
114 | 143 | +10:39 | 86 | TT | ROESEMS Bert Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 10:01 | ||||
115 | 106 | +10:20 | 128 | Classic | SCHEIRLINCKX Staf Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 10:01 | ||||
116 | 121 | +10:28 | 38 | Sprint | WEYLANDT Wouter Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 10:01 | ||||
117 | 92 | +10:02 | 82 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 10:01 | ||||
118 | 97 | +10:13 | 182 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Liquigas | 25 | Liquigas | ,, 10:01 | ||||
119 | 119 | +10:27 | 156 | Sprint | HERRERO David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 10:01 | ||||
120 | 150 | +10:46 | 168 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 10:01 | ||||
121 | 154 | +13:03 | 173 | Sprint | DRANCOURT Pierre Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 10:01 | ||||
122 | 131 | +10:31 | 23 | TT | HIEKMANN Torsten Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 10:01 | ||||
123 | 95 | +10:09 | 53 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 10:01 | ||||
124 | 101 | +10:17 | 162 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 10:01 | ||||
125 | 123 | +10:28 | 83 | GC | AERTS Mario Davitamon - Lotto | 31 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 10:01 | ||||
126 | 111 | +10:23 | 25 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven Gerolsteiner | 29 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 10:01 | ||||
127 | 146 | +10:40 | 203 | GC | DE PAOLI Daniele LPR - Nava | 32 | LPR - Nava | ,, 10:01 | ||||
128 | 144 | +10:39 | 183 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Liquigas | 33 | Liquigas | ,, 10:01 | ||||
129 | 110 | +10:23 | 188 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Liquigas | 37 | Liquigas | ,, 10:01 | ||||
130 | 148 | +10:42 | 124 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 10:01 | ||||
131 | 151 | +10:46 | 62 | Classic | BERNUCCI Lorenzo T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 10:01 | ||||
132 | 152 | +10:52 | 16 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 10:01 | ||||
133 | 120 | +10:27 | 187 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | ,, 10:01 | ||||
134 | 140 | +10:36 | 4 | Sprint | GUIDI Fabrizio Phonak Hearing Systems | 34 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 10:01 | ||||
135 | 132 | +10:31 | 137 | GC | KAGGESTAD Mads Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 10:01 | ||||
136 | 126 | +10:29 | 37 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 10:01 | ||||
137 | 147 | +10:42 | 15 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr CSC ProTeam | 29 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 10:01 | ||||
138 | 118 | +10:26 | 12 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 10:01 | ||||
139 | 116 | +10:26 | 43 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:01 | ||||
140 | 124 | +10:29 | 5 | GC | MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick Phonak Hearing Systems | 24 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 10:01 | ||||
141 | 96 | +10:09 | 178 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 10:01 | ||||
142 | 108 | +10:23 | 18 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian CSC ProTeam | 29 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 10:01 | ||||
143 | 100 | +10:17 | 174 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 10:01 | ||||
144 | 138 | +10:34 | 171 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 10:01 | ||||
145 | 135 | +10:33 | 175 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Bouygues Telecom | 21 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 10:01 | ||||
146 | 109 | +10:23 | 204 | Sprint | METLUSHENKO Yuri LPR - Nava | 30 | LPR - Nava | ,, 10:01 | ||||
147 | 139 | +10:36 | 146 | Sprint | MCLEOD Ian Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | ,, 10:01 | ||||
148 | 141 | +10:38 | 142 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Française des Jeux | 20 | Française des Jeux | ,, 10:01 | ||||
149 | 114 | +10:24 | 52 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 10:01 | ||||
150 | 142 | +10:39 | 44 | Sprint | HAMMOND Roger Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:01 | ||||
151 | 113 | +10:24 | 58 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 10:01 | ||||
152 | 91 | +10:01 | 141 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | ,, 10:01 | ||||
153 | 125 | +10:29 | 126 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 10:01 | ||||
154 | 137 | +10:34 | 206 | Sprint | MURAGLIA Giuseppe LPR - Nava | 26 | LPR - Nava | 10:18 10:18 | ||||
155 | 155 | +14:54 | 165 | GC | FRITSCH Nicolas Saunier Duval - Prodir | 27 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 13:55 13:55 | ||||
156 | 156 | +18:53 | 205 | Classic | KONYCHEV Dmitri LPR - Nava | 40 | LPR - Nava | ,, 13:55 | ||||
DNF | 24 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | - | ||||||
DNF | 131 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | - | ||||||
DNS | 133 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20 | ▲19 | 85 | GC | HORNER Chris Davitamon - Lotto | 34 | Davitamon - Lotto | 8:31:11 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 41 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 0:07 0:07 | .. | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 91 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||
4 | 14 | ▲10 | 1 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 33 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 0:09 0:09 | .. | ||
5 | 35 | ▲30 | 113 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Liberty Seguros - Würth | 29 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | 0:11 0:11 | .. | ||
6 | 16 | ▲10 | 181 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
7 | 17 | ▲10 | 81 | GC | EVANS Cadel Davitamon - Lotto | 29 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
8 | 29 | ▲21 | 112 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth | 23 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
9 | 56 | ▲47 | 2 | Sprint | MARTÍN PERDIGUERO Miguel Ángel Phonak Hearing Systems | 33 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
10 | 78 | ▲68 | 115 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Liberty Seguros - Würth | 26 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | 0:30 0:30 | .. | ||
11 | 66 | ▲55 | 104 | GC | GHISALBERTI Sergio Team Milram | 26 | Team Milram | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
12 | 93 | ▲81 | 186 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Liquigas | 37 | Liquigas | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
13 | 94 | ▲81 | 77 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre-Fondital | 28 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 0:34 | .. | ||
14 | 141 | ▲127 | 97 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 151 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:34 1:34 | .. | ||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 123 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:35 1:35 | .. | ||
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 66 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy T-Mobile Team | 32 | T-Mobile Team | 1:36 1:36 | .. | ||
18 | 28 | ▲10 | 167 | GC | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1:37 1:37 | .. | ||
19 | 30 | ▲11 | 191 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:37 | .. | ||
20 | 31 | ▲11 | 161 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 1:37 | .. | ||
21 | 37 | ▲16 | 154 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:38 1:38 | .. | ||
22 | 42 | ▲20 | 67 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 1:40 1:40 | .. | ||
23 | 57 | ▲34 | 17 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | 1:44 1:44 | .. | ||
24 | 59 | ▲35 | 185 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Liquigas | 32 | Liquigas | ,, 1:44 | .. | ||
25 | 67 | ▲42 | 65 | GC | KOHL Bernhard T-Mobile Team | 24 | T-Mobile Team | 1:46 1:46 | .. | ||
26 | 81 | ▲55 | 196 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:49 1:49 | .. | ||
27 | 89 | ▲62 | 93 | GC | ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 1:51 1:51 | .. | ||
28 | 136 | ▲108 | 114 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Liberty Seguros - Würth | 32 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | 2:02 2:02 | .. | ||
29 | 5 | ▼24 | 132 | TT | BODROGI László Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 2:05 2:05 | .. | ||
30 | 7 | ▼23 | 95 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 2:08 2:08 | .. | ||
31 | 8 | ▼23 | 78 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Lampre-Fondital | 29 | Lampre-Fondital | 2:10 2:10 | .. | ||
32 | 13 | ▼19 | 11 | TT | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 2:10 | .. | ||
33 | 19 | ▼14 | 14 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | 2:12 2:12 | .. | ||
34 | 22 | ▼12 | 34 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 2:12 | .. | ||
35 | 23 | ▼12 | 21 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 2:12 | .. | ||
36 | 24 | ▼12 | 88 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Davitamon - Lotto | 25 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 2:12 | .. | ||
37 | 26 | ▼11 | 42 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:12 | .. | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 172 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | 2:14 2:14 | .. | ||
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 51 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 2:14 | .. | ||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 193 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis AG2R Prévoyance | 34 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2:15 2:15 | .. | ||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 26 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 2:16 2:16 | .. | ||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 102 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Team Milram | 25 | Team Milram | ,, 2:16 | .. | ||
43 | 49 | ▲6 | 176 | Sprint | LABBÉ Arnaud Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 2:16 | .. | ||
44 | 52 | ▲8 | 7 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2:18 2:18 | .. | ||
45 | 53 | ▲8 | 121 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2:19 2:19 | .. | ||
46 | 54 | ▲8 | 31 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Quickstep - Innergetic | 35 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 2:19 | .. | ||
47 | 55 | ▲8 | 98 | GC | ZABALLA Constantino Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 2:19 | .. | ||
48 | 61 | ▲13 | 8 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2:21 2:21 | .. | ||
49 | 62 | ▲13 | 45 | TT | HOSTE Leif Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:21 | .. | ||
50 | 63 | ▲13 | 48 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:21 | .. | ||
51 | 64 | ▲13 | 177 | Sprint | LE BOULANGER Yoann Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bouygues Telecom | 2:22 2:22 | .. | ||
52 | 75 | ▲23 | 106 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Milram | 25 | Team Milram | ,, 2:22 | .. | ||
53 | 68 | ▲15 | 63 | GC | DAVIS Scott T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 2:22 | .. | ||
54 | 70 | ▲16 | 64 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy T-Mobile Team | 35 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 2:22 | .. | ||
55 | 72 | ▲17 | 36 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:23 2:23 | .. | ||
56 | 87 | ▲31 | 22 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | 2:26 2:26 | .. | ||
57 | 91 | ▲34 | 111 | GC | BELOKI Joseba Liberty Seguros - Würth | 32 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | 2:27 2:27 | .. | ||
58 | 104 | ▲46 | 127 | GC | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2:30 2:30 | .. | ||
59 | 107 | ▲48 | 198 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 2:30 | .. | ||
60 | 108 | ▲48 | 13 | TT | PERON Andrea CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 2:30 | .. | ||
61 | 109 | ▲48 | 158 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:31 2:31 | .. | ||
62 | 112 | ▲50 | 194 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 2:31 | .. | ||
63 | 115 | ▲52 | 33 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:32 2:32 | .. | ||
64 | 118 | ▲54 | 87 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Davitamon - Lotto | 26 | Davitamon - Lotto | 2:33 2:33 | .. | ||
65 | 120 | ▲55 | 118 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Liberty Seguros - Würth | 26 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | ,, 2:33 | .. | ||
66 | 121 | ▲55 | 207 | GC | OCHOA Carlos José LPR - Nava | 25 | LPR - Nava | ,, 2:33 | .. | ||
67 | 127 | ▲60 | 143 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 2:34 2:34 | .. | ||
68 | 133 | ▲65 | 135 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | 2:37 2:37 | .. | ||
69 | 135 | ▲66 | 152 | Classic | ALBIZU Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:38 2:38 | .. | ||
70 | 146 | ▲76 | 144 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Française des Jeux | 20 | Française des Jeux | 2:42 2:42 | .. | ||
71 | 153 | ▲82 | 105 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Team Milram | 25 | Team Milram | 2:52 2:52 | .. | ||
72 | 45 | ▼27 | 32 | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3:34 3:34 | .. | ||
73 | 27 | ▼46 | 107 | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Team Milram | 24 | Team Milram | 3:43 3:43 | .. | ||
74 | 96 | ▲22 | 57 | Sprint | VASTARANTA Jukka Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:44 3:44 | .. | ||
75 | 124 | ▲49 | 27 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | 3:50 3:50 | .. | ||
76 | 143 | ▲67 | 164 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 5:51 5:51 | .. | ||
77 | 12 | ▼65 | 202 | Sprint | DIETZIKER Andreas LPR - Nava | 23 | LPR - Nava | 6:19 6:19 | .. | ||
78 | 32 | ▼46 | 148 | TT | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 6:23 6:23 | .. | ||
79 | 44 | ▼35 | 47 | Sprint | MIKHAYLOV Gennady Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 6:26 6:26 | .. | ||
80 | 80 | - | 134 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 6:33 6:33 | .. | ||
81 | 102 | ▲21 | 201 | Sprint | BEUCHAT Roger LPR - Nava | 34 | LPR - Nava | 6:34 6:34 | .. | ||
82 | 150 | ▲68 | 55 | TT | SCHEUNEMAN Niels Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6:55 6:55 | .. | ||
83 | 73 | ▼10 | 147 | GC | MONNERAIS Cyrille Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 7:43 7:43 | .. | ||
84 | 128 | ▲44 | 117 | Climber | REDONDO José Antonio Liberty Seguros - Würth | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | 7:51 7:51 | .. | ||
85 | 142 | ▲57 | 108 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Team Milram | 30 | Team Milram | 7:59 7:59 | .. | ||
86 | 25 | ▼61 | 72 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 8:38 8:38 | .. | ||
87 | 98 | ▲11 | 153 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9:00 9:00 | .. | ||
88 | 132 | ▲44 | 116 | TT | NOZAL Isidro Liberty Seguros - Würth | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | 9:09 9:09 | .. | ||
89 | 154 | ▲65 | 84 | Sprint | DOCKX Bart Davitamon - Lotto | 24 | Davitamon - Lotto | 9:25 9:25 | .. | ||
90 | 36 | ▼54 | 184 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | 9:59 9:59 | .. | ||
91 | 3 | ▼88 | 141 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | 10:01 10:01 | .. | ||
92 | 4 | ▼88 | 82 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | 10:02 10:02 | .. | ||
93 | 6 | ▼87 | 73 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 10:07 10:07 | .. | ||
94 | 69 | ▼25 | 157 | GC | PEÑA Aketza Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 10:07 | .. | ||
95 | 10 | ▼85 | 53 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 10:09 10:09 | .. | ||
96 | 11 | ▼85 | 178 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 10:09 | .. | ||
97 | 34 | ▼63 | 182 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Liquigas | 25 | Liquigas | 10:13 10:13 | .. | ||
98 | 43 | ▼55 | 54 | Sprint | HORRILLO Pedro Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 10:15 10:15 | .. | ||
99 | 111 | ▲12 | 6 | Sprint | MURN Uroš Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10:16 10:16 | .. | ||
100 | 46 | ▼54 | 174 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 10:17 10:17 | .. | ||
101 | 47 | ▼54 | 162 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 10:17 | .. | ||
102 | 48 | ▼54 | 192 | GC | MOREAU Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 35 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 10:17 | .. | ||
103 | 50 | ▼53 | 103 | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Team Milram | 28 | Team Milram | ,, 10:17 | .. | ||
104 | 122 | ▲18 | 46 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 10:18 10:18 | .. | ||
105 | 58 | ▼47 | 74 | Sprint | CORIONI Claudio Lampre-Fondital | 23 | Lampre-Fondital | 10:19 10:19 | .. | ||
106 | 60 | ▼46 | 128 | Classic | SCHEIRLINCKX Staf Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 10:20 10:20 | .. | ||
107 | 65 | ▼42 | 96 | Sprint | PÉREZ Aitor Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 10:21 10:21 | .. | ||
108 | 74 | ▼34 | 18 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian CSC ProTeam | 29 | CSC ProTeam | 10:23 10:23 | .. | ||
109 | 76 | ▼33 | 204 | Sprint | METLUSHENKO Yuri LPR - Nava | 30 | LPR - Nava | ,, 10:23 | .. | ||
110 | 77 | ▼33 | 188 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Liquigas | 37 | Liquigas | ,, 10:23 | .. | ||
111 | 79 | ▼32 | 25 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven Gerolsteiner | 29 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 10:23 | .. | ||
112 | 82 | ▼30 | 195 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 10:24 10:24 | .. | ||
113 | 83 | ▼30 | 58 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 10:24 | .. | ||
114 | 84 | ▼30 | 52 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 10:24 | .. | ||
115 | 86 | ▼29 | 101 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Team Milram | 31 | Team Milram | 10:25 10:25 | .. | ||
116 | 88 | ▼28 | 43 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 10:26 10:26 | .. | ||
117 | 90 | ▼27 | 61 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 32 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 10:26 | .. | ||
118 | 92 | ▼26 | 12 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 10:26 | .. | ||
119 | 95 | ▼24 | 156 | Sprint | HERRERO David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:27 10:27 | .. | ||
120 | 97 | ▼23 | 187 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | ,, 10:27 | .. | ||
121 | 99 | ▼22 | 38 | Sprint | WEYLANDT Wouter Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 10:28 10:28 | .. | ||
122 | 100 | ▼22 | 122 | Sprint | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 10:28 | .. | ||
123 | 101 | ▼22 | 83 | GC | AERTS Mario Davitamon - Lotto | 31 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 10:28 | .. | ||
124 | 103 | ▼21 | 5 | GC | MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick Phonak Hearing Systems | 24 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10:29 10:29 | .. | ||
125 | 105 | ▼20 | 126 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 10:29 | .. | ||
126 | 106 | ▼20 | 37 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 10:29 | .. | ||
127 | 110 | ▼17 | 71 | Classic | SABALIAUSKAS Marius Lampre-Fondital | 27 | Lampre-Fondital | 10:30 10:30 | .. | ||
128 | 113 | ▼15 | 125 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 10:31 10:31 | .. | ||
129 | 119 | ▼10 | 94 | TT | BRARD Florent Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
130 | 114 | ▼16 | 136 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
131 | 116 | ▼15 | 23 | TT | HIEKMANN Torsten Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
132 | 117 | ▼15 | 137 | GC | KAGGESTAD Mads Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||
133 | 123 | ▼10 | 75 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Lampre-Fondital | 27 | Lampre-Fondital | 10:32 10:32 | .. | ||
134 | 125 | ▼9 | 163 | Sprint | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 10:33 10:33 | .. | ||
135 | 126 | ▼9 | 175 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Bouygues Telecom | 21 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 10:33 | .. | ||
136 | 129 | ▼7 | 92 | GC | COLOM Antonio Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 10:34 10:34 | .. | ||
137 | 51 | ▼86 | 206 | Sprint | MURAGLIA Giuseppe LPR - Nava | 26 | LPR - Nava | ,, 10:34 | .. | ||
138 | 130 | ▼8 | 171 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 10:34 | .. | ||
139 | 131 | ▼8 | 146 | Sprint | MCLEOD Ian Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 10:36 10:36 | .. | ||
140 | 134 | ▼6 | 4 | Sprint | GUIDI Fabrizio Phonak Hearing Systems | 34 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 10:36 | .. | ||
141 | 137 | ▼4 | 142 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Française des Jeux | 20 | Française des Jeux | 10:38 10:38 | .. | ||
142 | 138 | ▼4 | 44 | Sprint | HAMMOND Roger Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 10:39 10:39 | .. | ||
143 | 139 | ▼4 | 86 | TT | ROESEMS Bert Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 10:39 | .. | ||
144 | 140 | ▼4 | 183 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Liquigas | 33 | Liquigas | ,, 10:39 | .. | ||
145 | 144 | ▼1 | 68 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 10:40 10:40 | .. | ||
146 | 145 | ▼1 | 203 | GC | DE PAOLI Daniele LPR - Nava | 32 | LPR - Nava | ,, 10:40 | .. | ||
147 | 147 | - | 15 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr CSC ProTeam | 29 | CSC ProTeam | 10:42 10:42 | .. | ||
148 | 148 | - | 124 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 10:42 | .. | ||
149 | 149 | - | 3 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10:43 10:43 | .. | ||
150 | 151 | ▲1 | 168 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 10:46 10:46 | .. | ||
151 | 152 | ▲1 | 62 | Classic | BERNUCCI Lorenzo T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 10:46 | .. | ||
152 | 155 | ▲3 | 16 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | 10:52 10:52 | .. | ||
153 | 158 | ▲5 | 35 | GC | GARRIDO José Antonio Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 13:01 13:01 | .. | ||
154 | 157 | ▲3 | 173 | Sprint | DRANCOURT Pierre Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | 13:03 13:03 | .. | ||
155 | 156 | ▲1 | 165 | GC | FRITSCH Nicolas Saunier Duval - Prodir | 27 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 14:54 14:54 | .. | ||
156 | 159 | ▲3 | 205 | Classic | KONYCHEV Dmitri LPR - Nava | 40 | LPR - Nava | 18:53 18:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 41 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | +11 | |
2 | - | 85 | GC | HORNER Chris Davitamon - Lotto | 34 | Davitamon - Lotto | 25 | +25 | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 82 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | 25 | - | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 91 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 25 | +13 | |
5 | - | 113 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Liberty Seguros - Würth | 29 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | 20 | +20 | ||
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 107 | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Team Milram | 24 | Team Milram | 20 | - | |
7 | - | 1 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 33 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 16 | +16 | ||
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 73 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 16 | - | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 184 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | 13 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 53 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 11 | - | |
11 | - | 81 | GC | EVANS Cadel Davitamon - Lotto | 29 | Davitamon - Lotto | 10 | +10 | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 123 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 10 | +1 | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 108 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Team Milram | 30 | Team Milram | 10 | - | |
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 141 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | 10 | - | |
15 | - | 115 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Liberty Seguros - Würth | 26 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | 9 | +9 | ||
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 95 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 9 | - | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 54 | Sprint | HORRILLO Pedro Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 9 | - | |
18 | - | 2 | Sprint | MARTÍN PERDIGUERO Miguel Ángel Phonak Hearing Systems | 33 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 8 | +8 | ||
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 132 | TT | BODROGI László Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 8 | - | |
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 143 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 8 | - | |
21 | 25 | ▲4 | 181 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 7 | +6 | |
22 | - | 112 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth | 23 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | 7 | +7 | ||
23 | 15 | ▼8 | 78 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Lampre-Fondital | 29 | Lampre-Fondital | 7 | - | |
24 | 16 | ▼8 | 151 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | - | |
25 | 17 | ▼8 | 4 | Sprint | GUIDI Fabrizio Phonak Hearing Systems | 34 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6 | - | |
26 | - | 77 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre-Fondital | 28 | Lampre-Fondital | 5 | +5 | ||
27 | 18 | ▼9 | 178 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | 5 | - | |
28 | 19 | ▼9 | 38 | Sprint | WEYLANDT Wouter Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | - | |
29 | - | 186 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Liquigas | 37 | Liquigas | 4 | +4 | ||
30 | 20 | ▼10 | 202 | Sprint | DIETZIKER Andreas LPR - Nava | 23 | LPR - Nava | 4 | - | |
31 | 21 | ▼10 | 204 | Sprint | METLUSHENKO Yuri LPR - Nava | 30 | LPR - Nava | 4 | - | |
32 | - | 97 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 3 | +3 | ||
33 | 22 | ▼11 | 11 | TT | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 3 | - | |
34 | 23 | ▼11 | 158 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | - | |
35 | - | 104 | GC | GHISALBERTI Sergio Team Milram | 26 | Team Milram | 2 | +2 | ||
36 | 24 | ▼12 | 176 | Sprint | LABBÉ Arnaud Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | 2 | - | |
37 | 26 | ▼11 | 185 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Liquigas | 32 | Liquigas | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Délemont (44.1 km)
Points do not count for general classification.# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LOOSLI David | Lampre-Fondital | 6 |
2 | BEUCHAT Roger | LPR - Nava | 3 |
3 | MCGEE Bradley | Française des Jeux | 1 |
Sprint | Miécourt (138.8 km)
Points do not count for general classification.# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LOOSLI David | Lampre-Fondital | 6 |
2 | BEUCHAT Roger | LPR - Nava | 3 |
3 | BRARD Florent | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | 201 | Sprint | BEUCHAT Roger LPR - Nava | 34 | LPR - Nava | 24 | +23 | |
2 | - | 72 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 14 | +14 | ||
3 | - | 112 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth | 23 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | 12 | +12 | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 8 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 11 | +6 | |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | 205 | Classic | KONYCHEV Dmitri LPR - Nava | 40 | LPR - Nava | 10 | - | |
6 | - | 1 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 33 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10 | +10 | ||
7 | - | 91 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 8 | +8 | ||
8 | - | 192 | GC | MOREAU Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 35 | AG2R Prévoyance | 6 | +6 | ||
9 | - | 113 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Liberty Seguros - Würth | 29 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | 4 | +4 | ||
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 126 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3 | - | |
11 | - | 41 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
12 | - | 46 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
13 | - | 94 | TT | BRARD Florent Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) (56.2 km)
KOM Sprint (2)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BEUCHAT Roger | LPR - Nava | 8 |
2 | LOOSLI David | Lampre-Fondital | 6 |
3 | MOOS Alexandre | Phonak Hearing Systems | 4 |
4 | ZAMPIERI Steve | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2 |
5 | BRARD Florent | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) (157.7 km)
Race information
- Date:27 April 2006
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.068 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:171.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:4 km solo
- Avg. temperature: