The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 250 | 19:24:51 | |
2 | 2 | - | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 190 | 0:54 0:54 | |
3 | 3 | - | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 160 | 1:49 1:49 | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 140 | 1:54 1:54 | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 120 | 2:03 2:03 | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 110 | 2:14 2:14 | |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 100 | 2:16 2:16 | |
8 | 14 | ▲6 | PORTE Richie Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 90 | 2:31 2:31 | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 80 | 2:32 2:32 | |
10 | 10 | - | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 70 | 2:41 2:41 | |
11 | 25 | ▲14 | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 60 | ,, 2:41 | |
12 | 5 | ▼7 | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | FDJ | 55 | 2:43 2:43 | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 50 | 2:51 2:51 | |
14 | 4 | ▼10 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 45 | 2:54 2:54 | |
15 | 23 | ▲8 | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 40 | 3:05 3:05 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | TALANSKY Andrew Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 36 | 3:07 3:07 | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 32 | 3:33 3:33 | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | 3:35 3:35 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 24 | 4:07 4:07 | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 20 | 4:09 4:09 | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 18 | 4:12 4:12 | |
22 | 16 | ▼6 | LÓPEZ David Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 16 | 4:22 4:22 | |
23 | 26 | ▲3 | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 14 | 4:41 4:41 | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 12 | 4:43 4:43 | |
25 | 32 | ▲7 | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 10 | 4:49 4:49 | |
26 | 30 | ▲4 | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 9 | 4:55 4:55 | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 8 | 5:04 5:04 | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | TSCHOPP Johann IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 7 | 5:10 5:10 | |
29 | 20 | ▼9 | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 6 | ,, 5:10 | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | KREUZIGER Roman Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5 | 5:15 5:15 | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | SICARD Romain Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 5:16 5:16 | |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 5:21 5:21 | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 5 | 5:37 5:37 | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | PREIDLER Georg Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 5 | 5:51 5:51 | |
35 | 38 | ▲3 | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 5 | 6:19 6:19 | |
36 | 36 | - | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 5 | 6:45 6:45 | |
37 | 41 | ▲4 | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5 | 7:05 7:05 | |
38 | 43 | ▲5 | FÉDRIGO Pierrick FDJ | FDJ | 5 | 7:35 7:35 | |
39 | 39 | - | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 7:49 7:49 | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 7:51 7:51 | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5 | 8:02 8:02 | |
42 | 42 | - | RUJANO José Humberto Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 8:32 8:32 | |
43 | 47 | ▲4 | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | 9:31 9:31 | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5 | ,, 9:31 | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | MOUREY Francis FDJ | FDJ | 5 | 9:39 9:39 | |
46 | 46 | - | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 5 | 10:08 10:08 | |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 10:21 10:21 | |
48 | 50 | ▲2 | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5 | ,, 10:21 | |
49 | 49 | - | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5 | 10:43 10:43 | |
50 | 51 | ▲1 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5 | 11:20 11:20 | |
51 | 53 | ▲2 | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 12:17 12:17 | |
52 | 54 | ▲2 | CLEMENT Stef Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 12:38 12:38 | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | FDJ | 5 | 12:50 12:50 | |
54 | 55 | ▲1 | GESINK Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 15:25 15:25 | |
55 | 57 | ▲2 | GARATE Juan Manuel Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 16:16 16:16 | |
56 | 58 | ▲2 | TANKINK Bram Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 16:54 16:54 | |
57 | 59 | ▲2 | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 18:16 18:16 | |
58 | 56 | ▼2 | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 5 | 18:17 18:17 | |
59 | 61 | ▲2 | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 5 | 20:55 20:55 | |
60 | 60 | - | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 21:17 21:17 | |
61 | 65 | ▲4 | MALORI Adriano Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 23:39 23:39 | |
62 | 64 | ▲2 | MEYER Travis Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 23:44 23:44 | |
63 | 63 | - | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 24:31 24:31 | |
64 | 67 | ▲3 | PINOTTI Marco BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 25:02 25:02 | |
65 | 66 | ▲1 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 5 | 26:07 26:07 | |
66 | 68 | ▲2 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 30:05 30:05 | |
67 | 69 | ▲2 | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 5 | 30:16 30:16 | |
68 | 71 | ▲3 | DUMOULIN Tom Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 5 | 30:48 30:48 | |
69 | 70 | ▲1 | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 31:09 31:09 | |
70 | 72 | ▲2 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | 32:09 32:09 | |
71 | 74 | ▲3 | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5 | 32:12 32:12 | |
72 | 73 | ▲1 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 32:16 32:16 | |
73 | 75 | ▲2 | SZMYD Sylwester Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5 | 32:52 32:52 | |
74 | 78 | ▲4 | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 33:18 33:18 | |
75 | 79 | ▲4 | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5 | 33:26 33:26 | |
76 | 81 | ▲5 | DENNIS Rohan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 5 | 33:32 33:32 | |
77 | 76 | ▼1 | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 33:38 33:38 | |
78 | 77 | ▼1 | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 34:56 34:56 | |
79 | 82 | ▲3 | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | 35:10 35:10 | |
80 | 83 | ▲3 | SILIN Egor Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 35:33 35:33 | |
81 | 80 | ▼1 | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 35:35 35:35 | |
82 | 84 | ▲2 | VEILLEUX David Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 5 | 35:44 35:44 | |
83 | 85 | ▲2 | SULZBERGER Wesley Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 36:28 36:28 | |
84 | 87 | ▲3 | BILLE Gaëtan Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 5 | 36:39 36:39 | |
85 | 86 | ▲1 | ROHREGGER Thomas RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 5 | 37:06 37:06 | |
86 | 88 | ▲2 | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 38:28 38:28 | |
87 | 90 | ▲3 | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 5 | 42:37 42:37 | |
88 | 92 | ▲4 | CUSIN Rémi IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 5 | 43:38 43:38 | |
89 | 91 | ▲2 | MANGEL Laurent FDJ | FDJ | 5 | 43:51 43:51 | |
90 | 93 | ▲3 | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 5 | 44:24 44:24 | |
91 | 94 | ▲3 | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 45:33 45:33 | |
92 | 95 | ▲3 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5 | 45:51 45:51 | |
93 | 97 | ▲4 | ROY Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | 5 | 46:08 46:08 | |
94 | 98 | ▲4 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 46:42 46:42 | |
95 | 96 | ▲1 | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 47:24 47:24 | |
96 | 100 | ▲4 | GOOS Marc Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 50:13 50:13 | |
97 | 99 | ▲2 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 5 | 50:28 50:28 | |
98 | 101 | ▲3 | SÁEZ Adrián Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 50:39 50:39 | |
99 | 102 | ▲3 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 5 | 51:04 51:04 | |
100 | 103 | ▲3 | RAST Grégory RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 5 | 53:19 53:19 | |
101 | 105 | ▲4 | LARSSON Gustav Erik IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 5 | 55:53 55:53 | |
102 | 106 | ▲4 | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 5 | 56:02 56:02 | |
103 | 104 | ▲1 | BILBAO Pello Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 56:17 56:17 | |
104 | 110 | ▲6 | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 59:46 59:46 | |
105 | 108 | ▲3 | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | FDJ | 5 | 1:00:01 1:00:01 | |
106 | 107 | ▲1 | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 5 | 1:00:05 1:00:05 | |
107 | 109 | ▲2 | REZA Kévin Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 5 | 1:00:27 1:00:27 | |
108 | 111 | ▲3 | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 5 | 1:01:43 1:01:43 | |
109 | 113 | ▲4 | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 1:02:11 1:02:11 | |
110 | 112 | ▲2 | NOVAL Benjamín Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5 | 1:03:26 1:03:26 | |
111 | 114 | ▲3 | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 1:04:56 1:04:56 | |
112 | 115 | ▲3 | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 5 | 1:08:21 1:08:21 | |
113 | 116 | ▲3 | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 1:10:30 1:10:30 | |
114 | 117 | ▲3 | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5 | 1:13:38 1:13:38 | |
115 | 118 | ▲3 | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | 1:13:56 1:13:56 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:28 April 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:52.85 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:18.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:34
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube