The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6 | 50 | 0:21:07 | 52.849 | |
2 | MALORI Adriano Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 4 | 30 | 0:16 0:16 | 52.19 | |
3 | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 2 | 18 | 0:34 0:34 | 51.468 | |
4 | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 | 13 | 0:36 0:36 | 51.389 | |
5 | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1 | 10 | 0:41 0:41 | 51.193 | |
6 | CLEMENT Stef Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 7 | 0:50 0:50 | 50.843 | ||
7 | PORTE Richie Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 4 | 0:52 0:52 | 50.766 | ||
8 | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 3 | 0:55 0:55 | 50.651 | ||
9 | DENNIS Rohan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 2 | 0:56 0:56 | 50.612 | ||
10 | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 1 | 1:01 1:01 | 50.422 | ||
11 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:01 | 50.422 | |||
12 | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:02 1:02 | 50.384 | |||
13 | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:02 | 50.384 | |||
14 | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:02 | 50.384 | |||
15 | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:04 1:04 | 50.308 | |||
16 | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:05 1:05 | 50.27 | |||
17 | PINOTTI Marco BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:06 1:06 | 50.233 | |||
18 | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 1:06 | 50.233 | |||
19 | ROY Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | ,, 1:06 | 50.233 | |||
20 | TALANSKY Andrew Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 1:07 1:07 | 50.195 | |||
21 | MEYER Travis Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:09 1:09 | 50.12 | |||
22 | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:10 1:10 | 50.082 | |||
23 | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:10 | 50.082 | |||
24 | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:11 1:11 | 50.045 | |||
25 | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:11 | 50.045 | |||
26 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:18 1:18 | 49.784 | |||
27 | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:18 | 49.784 | |||
28 | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:19 1:19 | 49.747 | |||
29 | BILLE Gaëtan Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:19 | 49.747 | |||
30 | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:20 1:20 | 49.71 | |||
31 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:21 1:21 | 49.674 | |||
32 | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:23 1:23 | 49.6 | |||
33 | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:25 1:25 | 49.527 | |||
34 | FÉDRIGO Pierrick FDJ | FDJ | 1:27 1:27 | 49.453 | |||
35 | GESINK Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1:30 1:30 | 49.344 | |||
36 | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 1:32 1:32 | 49.272 | |||
37 | DUMOULIN Tom Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:33 1:33 | 49.235 | |||
38 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 1:35 1:35 | 49.163 | |||
39 | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:39 1:39 | 49.019 | |||
40 | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 1:40 1:40 | 48.983 | |||
41 | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:40 | 48.983 | |||
42 | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:41 1:41 | 48.947 | |||
43 | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 1:42 1:42 | 48.912 | |||
44 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:44 1:44 | 48.84 | |||
45 | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:44 | 48.84 | |||
46 | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:46 1:46 | 48.769 | |||
47 | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:46 | 48.769 | |||
48 | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:47 1:47 | 48.734 | |||
49 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:47 | 48.734 | |||
50 | CUSIN Rémi IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:47 | 48.734 | |||
51 | LARSSON Gustav Erik IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 1:50 1:50 | 48.627 | |||
52 | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | FDJ | 1:51 1:51 | 48.592 | |||
53 | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 1:52 1:52 | 48.557 | |||
54 | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:53 1:53 | 48.522 | |||
55 | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:54 1:54 | 48.487 | |||
56 | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:55 1:55 | 48.452 | |||
57 | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:57 1:57 | 48.382 | |||
58 | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:57 | 48.382 | |||
59 | GARATE Juan Manuel Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:57 | 48.382 | |||
60 | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:59 1:59 | 48.312 | |||
61 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:01 2:01 | 48.242 | |||
62 | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 2:01 | 48.242 | |||
63 | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | FDJ | 2:02 2:02 | 48.207 | |||
64 | LÓPEZ David Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 2:06 2:06 | 48.069 | |||
65 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 2:06 | 48.069 | |||
66 | TANKINK Bram Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2:09 2:09 | 47.966 | |||
67 | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 2:09 | 47.966 | |||
68 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2:10 2:10 | 47.931 | |||
69 | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2:11 2:11 | 47.897 | |||
70 | PREIDLER Georg Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 2:11 | 47.897 | |||
71 | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:12 2:12 | 47.863 | |||
72 | KREUZIGER Roman Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 2:12 | 47.863 | |||
73 | SILIN Egor Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:12 | 47.863 | |||
74 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:14 2:14 | 47.794 | |||
75 | SICARD Romain Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:14 | 47.794 | |||
76 | SZMYD Sylwester Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:15 2:15 | 47.76 | |||
77 | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:16 2:16 | 47.726 | |||
78 | VEILLEUX David Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 2:17 2:17 | 47.692 | |||
79 | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:17 | 47.692 | |||
80 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:19 2:19 | 47.624 | |||
81 | TSCHOPP Johann IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 2:20 2:20 | 47.591 | |||
82 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 2:20 | 47.591 | |||
83 | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 2:20 | 47.591 | |||
84 | RAST Grégory RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:22 2:22 | 47.523 | |||
85 | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 2:23 2:23 | 47.489 | |||
86 | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | FDJ | 2:25 2:25 | 47.422 | |||
87 | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 2:25 | 47.422 | |||
88 | RUJANO José Humberto Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:26 2:26 | 47.389 | |||
89 | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:27 2:27 | 47.355 | |||
90 | REZA Kévin Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 2:28 2:28 | 47.322 | |||
91 | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:28 | 47.322 | |||
92 | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 2:33 2:33 | 47.155 | |||
93 | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:34 2:34 | 47.122 | |||
94 | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 2:36 2:36 | 47.056 | |||
95 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:38 2:38 | 46.989 | |||
96 | GOOS Marc Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2:41 2:41 | 46.891 | |||
97 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:42 2:42 | 46.858 | |||
98 | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 2:43 2:43 | 46.825 | |||
99 | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 2:43 | 46.825 | |||
100 | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 2:47 2:47 | 46.695 | |||
101 | BILBAO Pello Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:53 2:53 | 46.5 | |||
102 | ROHREGGER Thomas RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:54 2:54 | 46.468 | |||
103 | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:57 2:57 | 46.371 | |||
104 | SULZBERGER Wesley Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:57 | 46.371 | |||
105 | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:57 | 46.371 | |||
106 | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:59 2:59 | 46.307 | |||
107 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 2:59 | 46.307 | |||
108 | SÁEZ Adrián Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:02 3:02 | 46.211 | |||
109 | MOUREY Francis FDJ | FDJ | 3:03 3:03 | 46.179 | |||
110 | MANGEL Laurent FDJ | FDJ | 3:06 3:06 | 46.084 | |||
111 | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 3:09 3:09 | 45.989 | |||
112 | NOVAL Benjamín Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 3:10 3:10 | 45.957 | |||
113 | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:32 3:32 | 45.274 | |||
114 | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:41 3:41 | 45 | |||
115 | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 4:01 4:01 | 44.403 | |||
DNS | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | - | ||||
DNS | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | - | ||||
DNS | BASSO Ivan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:28 April 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:52.85 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:18.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:34
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube