The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 6 | 50 | 0:24:50 | 44.698 | ||
2 | 83 | +44:51 | 16 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4 | 30 | 0:01 0:01 | 44.668 | ||
3 | 88 | +47:37 | 75 | TT | SERGENT Jesse Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 2 | 18 | 0:08 0:08 | 44.459 | ||
4 | 14 | +3:50 | 11 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1 | 13 | 0:15 0:15 | 44.252 | ||
5 | 8 | +2:07 | 24 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1 | 10 | 0:20 0:20 | 44.106 | ||
6 | 12 | +3:29 | 71 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 7 | 0:29 0:29 | 43.845 | |||
7 | 2 | +0:28 | 31 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 4 | ,, 0:29 | 43.845 | |||
8 | 3 | +1:32 | 121 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | 0:31 0:31 | 43.787 | |||
9 | 10 | +2:31 | 141 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 2 | 0:35 0:35 | 43.672 | |||
10 | 4 | +1:44 | 181 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 1 | ,, 0:35 | 43.672 | |||
11 | 62 | +31:34 | 113 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 0:36 0:36 | 43.644 | ||||
12 | 9 | +2:15 | 22 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:36 | 43.644 | ||||
13 | 48 | +23:26 | 108 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | 0:37 0:37 | 43.615 | ||||
14 | 43 | +18:04 | 104 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Garmin Sharp | 23 | Garmin Sharp | 0:38 0:38 | 43.586 | ||||
15 | 6 | +1:52 | 23 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:40 0:40 | 43.529 | ||||
16 | 40 | +17:18 | 86 | TT | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:42 0:42 | 43.473 | ||||
17 | 7 | +1:56 | 163 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 0:43 0:43 | 43.444 | ||||
18 | 5 | +1:48 | 161 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:43 | 43.444 | ||||
19 | 28 | +12:56 | 93 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 0:44 0:44 | 43.416 | ||||
20 | 32 | +13:35 | 41 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:45 0:45 | 43.388 | ||||
21 | 39 | +16:14 | 33 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 0:46 0:46 | 43.359 | ||||
22 | 11 | +2:38 | 101 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 0:49 0:49 | 43.275 | ||||
23 | 50 | +25:10 | 148 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ.fr | 30 | FDJ.fr | 0:51 0:51 | 43.219 | ||||
24 | 46 | +21:41 | 21 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:01 1:01 | 42.94 | ||||
25 | 22 | +8:59 | 36 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 1:04 1:04 | 42.857 | ||||
26 | 70 | +34:58 | 147 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ.fr | 27 | FDJ.fr | 1:07 1:07 | 42.775 | ||||
27 | 82 | +44:27 | 184 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 1:08 1:08 | 42.747 | ||||
28 | 78 | +41:21 | 92 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:09 1:09 | 42.72 | ||||
29 | 33 | +13:47 | 166 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:09 | 42.72 | ||||
30 | 31 | +13:24 | 143 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ.fr | 26 | FDJ.fr | 1:10 1:10 | 42.692 | ||||
31 | 76 | +40:42 | 126 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 1:13 1:13 | 42.61 | ||||
32 | 27 | +12:48 | 151 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Belisol | 31 | Lotto Belisol | 1:14 1:14 | 42.583 | ||||
33 | 13 | +3:32 | 64 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:15 1:15 | 42.556 | ||||
34 | 94 | +52:57 | 167 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 1:21 1:21 | 42.393 | ||||
35 | 23 | +9:14 | 37 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:25 1:25 | 42.286 | ||||
36 | 108 | +1:08:12 | 88 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:26 1:26 | 42.259 | ||||
37 | 19 | +7:30 | 61 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:31 1:31 | 42.125 | ||||
38 | 30 | +13:18 | 44 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:32 1:32 | 42.099 | ||||
39 | 114 | +1:16:37 | 83 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:37 1:37 | 41.966 | ||||
40 | 44 | +18:10 | 3 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 1:37 | 41.966 | ||||
41 | 20 | +7:37 | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:38 1:38 | 41.94 | ||||
42 | 66 | +32:48 | 94 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:46 1:46 | 41.729 | ||||
43 | 58 | +29:12 | 142 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ.fr | 22 | FDJ.fr | 1:49 1:49 | 41.651 | ||||
44 | 77 | +40:46 | 32 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 1:52 1:52 | 41.573 | ||||
45 | 25 | +10:01 | 187 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann IAM Cycling | 31 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:52 | 41.573 | ||||
46 | 72 | +35:24 | 65 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff - Saxo | 21 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:54 1:54 | 41.521 | ||||
47 | 59 | +30:09 | 172 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | ,, 1:54 | 41.521 | ||||
48 | 75 | +39:02 | 63 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:55 1:55 | 41.495 | ||||
49 | 68 | +33:53 | 97 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:57 1:57 | 41.444 | ||||
50 | 52 | +25:32 | 4 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 1:57 | 41.444 | ||||
51 | 121 | +1:27:06 | 2 | GC | EARLE Nathan Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 1:58 1:58 | 41.418 | ||||
52 | 34 | +14:10 | 115 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 2:01 2:01 | 41.341 | ||||
53 | 106 | +1:04:00 | 77 | GC | VOIGT Jens Trek Factory Racing | 42 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:02 2:02 | 41.315 | ||||
54 | 60 | +30:37 | 66 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:04 2:04 | 41.264 | ||||
55 | 21 | +7:55 | 171 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | ,, 2:04 | 41.264 | ||||
56 | 100 | +57:37 | 54 | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 2:05 2:05 | 41.238 | ||||
57 | 69 | +34:30 | 68 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:07 2:07 | 41.187 | ||||
58 | 85 | +45:58 | 38 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 2:08 2:08 | 41.162 | ||||
59 | 24 | +9:56 | 91 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:08 | 41.162 | ||||
60 | 81 | +44:15 | 8 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 2:09 2:09 | 41.137 | ||||
61 | 42 | +17:50 | 87 | Classic | SCHURTER Nino Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:10 2:10 | 41.111 | ||||
62 | 36 | +15:22 | 55 | GC | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:10 | 41.111 | ||||
63 | 101 | +58:19 | 46 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:11 2:11 | 41.086 | ||||
64 | 104 | +1:00:07 | 57 | GC | WARBASSE Larry BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 2:12 2:12 | 41.06 | ||||
65 | 53 | +25:35 | 183 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 2:13 2:13 | 41.035 | ||||
66 | 51 | +25:29 | 164 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:13 | 41.035 | ||||
67 | 96 | +55:03 | 153 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Belisol | 22 | Lotto Belisol | 2:17 2:17 | 40.934 | ||||
68 | 26 | +12:22 | 152 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 2:17 | 40.934 | ||||
69 | 90 | +49:17 | 112 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | 2:18 2:18 | 40.909 | ||||
70 | 73 | +36:40 | 58 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 2:20 2:20 | 40.859 | ||||
71 | 49 | +23:44 | 122 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:20 | 40.859 | ||||
72 | 47 | +23:03 | 53 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 2:23 2:23 | 40.784 | ||||
73 | 37 | +15:26 | 48 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:23 | 40.784 | ||||
74 | 15 | +5:30 | 186 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | 2:26 2:26 | 40.709 | ||||
75 | 79 | +41:59 | 81 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:28 2:28 | 40.659 | ||||
76 | 41 | +17:48 | 131 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Cannondale | 36 | Cannondale | 2:29 2:29 | 40.635 | ||||
77 | 64 | +32:20 | 35 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 2:31 2:31 | 40.585 | ||||
78 | 113 | +1:13:00 | 47 | TT | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:32 2:32 | 40.56 | ||||
79 | 107 | +1:04:36 | 76 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Trek Factory Racing | 20 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 2:32 | 40.56 | ||||
80 | 97 | +55:13 | 117 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Shimano | 28 | Team Giant - Shimano | 2:33 2:33 | 40.536 | ||||
81 | 116 | +1:17:35 | 116 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 28 | Team Giant - Shimano | 2:34 2:34 | 40.511 | ||||
82 | 65 | +32:25 | 134 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale | 33 | Cannondale | ,, 2:34 | 40.511 | ||||
83 | 54 | +25:56 | 67 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:36 2:36 | 40.462 | ||||
84 | 17 | +6:44 | 102 | GC | CARDOSO André Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 2:36 | 40.462 | ||||
85 | 99 | +57:31 | 73 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Trek Factory Racing | 40 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:40 2:40 | 40.364 | ||||
86 | 38 | +15:55 | 127 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 2:41 2:41 | 40.339 | ||||
87 | 119 | +1:19:48 | 28 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 2:43 2:43 | 40.29 | ||||
88 | 45 | +20:00 | 13 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:45 2:45 | 40.242 | ||||
89 | 91 | +49:53 | 173 | Classic | GUILLEMOIS Romain Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 2:46 2:46 | 40.217 | ||||
90 | 84 | +45:28 | 132 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale | 26 | Cannondale | 2:47 2:47 | 40.193 | ||||
91 | 16 | +5:32 | 188 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 2:47 | 40.193 | ||||
92 | 117 | +1:19:36 | 34 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 2:48 2:48 | 40.169 | ||||
93 | 98 | +56:34 | 146 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | 2:49 2:49 | 40.145 | ||||
94 | 67 | +33:51 | 165 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:49 | 40.145 | ||||
95 | 118 | +1:19:43 | 144 | GC | LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri FDJ.fr | 20 | FDJ.fr | 2:55 2:55 | 40 | ||||
96 | 61 | +31:02 | 103 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 2:56 2:56 | 39.976 | ||||
97 | 57 | +27:21 | 105 | Sprint | FAIRLY Caleb Garmin Sharp | 27 | Garmin Sharp | 2:57 2:57 | 39.952 | ||||
98 | 56 | +26:17 | 145 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ.fr | 33 | FDJ.fr | ,, 2:57 | 39.952 | ||||
99 | 29 | +13:05 | 62 | GC | BELTRÁN Edward Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 2:57 | 39.952 | ||||
100 | 55 | +26:08 | 137 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale | 23 | Cannondale | 2:58 2:58 | 39.928 | ||||
101 | 102 | +58:27 | 185 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 3:00 3:00 | 39.88 | ||||
102 | 80 | +43:42 | 123 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 3:01 3:01 | 39.856 | ||||
103 | 35 | +15:15 | 45 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:07 3:07 | 39.714 | ||||
104 | 18 | +7:24 | 52 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 3:09 3:09 | 39.666 | ||||
105 | 112 | +1:12:39 | 72 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | 23 | Trek Factory Racing | 3:10 3:10 | 39.643 | ||||
106 | 86 | +46:41 | 157 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 3:10 | 39.643 | ||||
107 | 71 | +35:23 | 27 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:10 | 39.643 | ||||
108 | 115 | +1:17:14 | 156 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Lotto Belisol | 20 | Lotto Belisol | 3:15 3:15 | 39.525 | ||||
109 | 120 | +1:24:16 | 118 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | 3:25 3:25 | 39.292 | ||||
110 | 110 | +1:10:33 | 128 | Sprint | XU Gang Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 3:25 | 39.292 | ||||
111 | 109 | +1:08:52 | 6 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 3:30 3:30 | 39.176 | ||||
112 | 87 | +47:09 | 114 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | 3:39 3:39 | 38.97 | ||||
113 | 74 | +37:50 | 17 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 3:39 | 38.97 | ||||
114 | 103 | +58:53 | 158 | Sprint | VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Belisol | 25 | Lotto Belisol | 3:40 3:40 | 38.947 | ||||
115 | 111 | +1:10:44 | 78 | GC | WATSON Calvin Trek Factory Racing | 21 | Trek Factory Racing | 3:43 3:43 | 38.879 | ||||
116 | 89 | +48:59 | 135 | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Cannondale | 30 | Cannondale | ,, 3:43 | 38.879 | ||||
117 | 63 | +31:45 | 106 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | 3:57 3:57 | 38.564 | ||||
118 | 95 | +53:52 | 42 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:31 4:31 | 37.819 | ||||
119 | 93 | +52:14 | 85 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:33 4:33 | 37.777 | ||||
120 | 122 | +1:30:34 | 7 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 5:05 5:05 | 37.103 | ||||
121 | 92 | +50:36 | 133 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 5:07 5:07 | 37.062 | ||||
122 | 105 | +1:03:03 | 138 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale | 27 | Cannondale | 5:32 5:32 | 36.553 | ||||
DNS | 56 | Climber | VELITS Peter BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | - | |||||||
DNS | 178 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | - | |||||||
DNS | 174 | Sprint | HUREL Tony Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | - | |||||||
DNS | 84 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | - | |||||||
DNS | 125 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | - | |||||||
DNS | 124 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | - | |||||||
DNS | 74 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | - | |||||||
DNS | 96 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 250 | 16:18:46 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 31 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 190 | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 121 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 160 | 1:32 1:32 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 181 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 140 | 1:44 1:44 | .. | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 161 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 120 | 1:48 1:48 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 23 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 110 | 1:52 1:52 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 163 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 100 | 1:56 1:56 | .. | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 24 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 90 | 2:07 2:07 | .. | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 22 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 80 | 2:15 2:15 | .. | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 141 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 70 | 2:31 2:31 | .. | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 101 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 60 | 2:38 2:38 | .. | ||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 71 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 55 | 3:29 3:29 | .. | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 64 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 50 | 3:32 3:32 | .. | ||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 11 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 45 | 3:50 3:50 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 186 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | 40 | 5:30 5:30 | .. | ||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 188 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 36 | 5:32 5:32 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 102 | GC | CARDOSO André Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 32 | 6:44 6:44 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 52 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 28 | 7:24 7:24 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 61 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | 7:30 7:30 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 20 | 7:37 7:37 | .. | ||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 171 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | 18 | 7:55 7:55 | .. | ||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 36 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 16 | 8:59 8:59 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 37 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 14 | 9:14 9:14 | .. | ||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 91 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 12 | 9:56 9:56 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 187 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann IAM Cycling | 31 | IAM Cycling | 10 | 10:01 10:01 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 152 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | 9 | 12:22 12:22 | .. | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 151 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Belisol | 31 | Lotto Belisol | 8 | 12:48 12:48 | .. | ||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 93 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 7 | 12:56 12:56 | .. | ||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 62 | GC | BELTRÁN Edward Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 6 | 13:05 13:05 | .. | ||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 44 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 13:18 13:18 | .. | ||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 143 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ.fr | 26 | FDJ.fr | 5 | 13:24 13:24 | .. | ||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 41 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 13:35 13:35 | .. | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 166 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 13:47 13:47 | .. | ||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 115 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 5 | 14:10 14:10 | .. | ||
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 45 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 15:15 15:15 | .. | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 55 | GC | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 15:22 15:22 | .. | ||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 48 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 15:26 15:26 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 127 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 15:55 15:55 | .. | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 33 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 5 | 16:14 16:14 | .. | ||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | 86 | TT | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 17:18 17:18 | .. | ||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 131 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Cannondale | 36 | Cannondale | 5 | 17:48 17:48 | .. | ||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 87 | Classic | SCHURTER Nino Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 17:50 17:50 | .. | ||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 104 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Garmin Sharp | 23 | Garmin Sharp | 5 | 18:04 18:04 | .. | ||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 3 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 5 | 18:10 18:10 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 13 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | 20:00 20:00 | .. | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 21 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 5 | 21:41 21:41 | .. | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 53 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 23:03 23:03 | .. | ||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 108 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | 5 | 23:26 23:26 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 122 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 23:44 23:44 | .. | ||
50 | 57 | ▲7 | 148 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ.fr | 30 | FDJ.fr | 5 | 25:10 25:10 | .. | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 164 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 25:29 25:29 | .. | ||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | 4 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 5 | 25:32 25:32 | .. | ||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 183 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 5 | 25:35 25:35 | .. | ||
54 | 54 | - | 67 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 5 | 25:56 25:56 | .. | ||
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 137 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale | 23 | Cannondale | 5 | 26:08 26:08 | .. | ||
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 145 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ.fr | 33 | FDJ.fr | 5 | 26:17 26:17 | .. | ||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 105 | Sprint | FAIRLY Caleb Garmin Sharp | 27 | Garmin Sharp | 5 | 27:21 27:21 | .. | ||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 142 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ.fr | 22 | FDJ.fr | 5 | 29:12 29:12 | .. | ||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | 172 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 5 | 30:09 30:09 | .. | ||
60 | 63 | ▲3 | 66 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 5 | 30:37 30:37 | .. | ||
61 | 61 | - | 103 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 5 | 31:02 31:02 | .. | ||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | 113 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 5 | 31:34 31:34 | .. | ||
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 106 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | 5 | 31:45 31:45 | .. | ||
64 | 64 | - | 35 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 5 | 32:20 32:20 | .. | ||
65 | 65 | - | 134 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale | 33 | Cannondale | 5 | 32:25 32:25 | .. | ||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 94 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 32:48 32:48 | .. | ||
67 | 67 | - | 165 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 33:51 33:51 | .. | ||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 97 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 33:53 33:53 | .. | ||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 68 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 5 | 34:30 34:30 | .. | ||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | 147 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ.fr | 27 | FDJ.fr | 5 | 34:58 34:58 | .. | ||
71 | 71 | - | 27 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 5 | 35:23 35:23 | .. | ||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 65 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff - Saxo | 21 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 5 | 35:24 35:24 | .. | ||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | 58 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 36:40 36:40 | .. | ||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 17 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | 37:50 37:50 | .. | ||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | 63 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 5 | 39:02 39:02 | .. | ||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | 126 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 40:42 40:42 | .. | ||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 32 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 5 | 40:46 40:46 | .. | ||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | 92 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 41:21 41:21 | .. | ||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 81 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 41:59 41:59 | .. | ||
80 | 83 | ▲3 | 123 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 43:42 43:42 | .. | ||
81 | 84 | ▲3 | 8 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 5 | 44:15 44:15 | .. | ||
82 | 86 | ▲4 | 184 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 5 | 44:27 44:27 | .. | ||
83 | 91 | ▲8 | 16 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | 44:51 44:51 | .. | ||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 132 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale | 26 | Cannondale | 5 | 45:28 45:28 | .. | ||
85 | 90 | ▲5 | 38 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 5 | 45:58 45:58 | .. | ||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | 157 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 5 | 46:41 46:41 | .. | ||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 114 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | 5 | 47:09 47:09 | .. | ||
88 | 97 | ▲9 | 75 | TT | SERGENT Jesse Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 5 | 47:37 47:37 | .. | ||
89 | 92 | ▲3 | 135 | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Cannondale | 30 | Cannondale | 5 | 48:59 48:59 | .. | ||
90 | 94 | ▲4 | 112 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | 5 | 49:17 49:17 | .. | ||
91 | 96 | ▲5 | 173 | Classic | GUILLEMOIS Romain Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 5 | 49:53 49:53 | .. | ||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 133 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 5 | 50:36 50:36 | .. | ||
93 | 98 | ▲5 | 85 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 52:14 52:14 | .. | ||
94 | 101 | ▲7 | 167 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 52:57 52:57 | .. | ||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | 42 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 53:52 53:52 | .. | ||
96 | 103 | ▲7 | 153 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Belisol | 22 | Lotto Belisol | 5 | 55:03 55:03 | .. | ||
97 | 102 | ▲5 | 117 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Shimano | 28 | Team Giant - Shimano | 5 | 55:13 55:13 | .. | ||
98 | 105 | ▲7 | 146 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | 5 | 56:34 56:34 | .. | ||
99 | 106 | ▲7 | 73 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Trek Factory Racing | 40 | Trek Factory Racing | 5 | 57:31 57:31 | .. | ||
100 | 109 | ▲9 | 54 | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 57:37 57:37 | .. | ||
101 | 110 | ▲9 | 46 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 58:19 58:19 | .. | ||
102 | 108 | ▲6 | 185 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 5 | 58:27 58:27 | .. | ||
103 | 107 | ▲4 | 158 | Sprint | VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Belisol | 25 | Lotto Belisol | 5 | 58:53 58:53 | .. | ||
104 | 112 | ▲8 | 57 | GC | WARBASSE Larry BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 1:00:07 1:00:07 | .. | ||
105 | 111 | ▲6 | 138 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale | 27 | Cannondale | 5 | 1:03:03 1:03:03 | .. | ||
106 | 114 | ▲8 | 77 | GC | VOIGT Jens Trek Factory Racing | 42 | Trek Factory Racing | 5 | 1:04:00 1:04:00 | .. | ||
107 | 115 | ▲8 | 76 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Trek Factory Racing | 20 | Trek Factory Racing | 5 | 1:04:36 1:04:36 | .. | ||
108 | 117 | ▲9 | 88 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 1:08:12 1:08:12 | .. | ||
109 | 116 | ▲7 | 6 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 5 | 1:08:52 1:08:52 | .. | ||
110 | 119 | ▲9 | 128 | Sprint | XU Gang Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 1:10:33 1:10:33 | .. | ||
111 | 118 | ▲7 | 78 | GC | WATSON Calvin Trek Factory Racing | 21 | Trek Factory Racing | 5 | 1:10:44 1:10:44 | .. | ||
112 | 120 | ▲8 | 72 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | 23 | Trek Factory Racing | 5 | 1:12:39 1:12:39 | .. | ||
113 | 121 | ▲8 | 47 | TT | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 1:13:00 1:13:00 | .. | ||
114 | 123 | ▲9 | 83 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 1:16:37 1:16:37 | .. | ||
115 | 122 | ▲7 | 156 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Lotto Belisol | 20 | Lotto Belisol | 5 | 1:17:14 1:17:14 | .. | ||
116 | 124 | ▲8 | 116 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 28 | Team Giant - Shimano | 5 | 1:17:35 1:17:35 | .. | ||
117 | 125 | ▲8 | 34 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 5 | 1:19:36 1:19:36 | .. | ||
118 | 126 | ▲8 | 144 | GC | LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri FDJ.fr | 20 | FDJ.fr | 5 | 1:19:43 1:19:43 | .. | ||
119 | 127 | ▲8 | 28 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 5 | 1:19:48 1:19:48 | .. | ||
120 | 128 | ▲8 | 118 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | 5 | 1:24:16 1:24:16 | .. | ||
121 | 129 | ▲8 | 2 | GC | EARLE Nathan Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 5 | 1:27:06 1:27:06 | .. | ||
122 | 130 | ▲8 | 7 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 5 | 1:30:34 1:30:34 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 187 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann IAM Cycling | 31 | IAM Cycling | 30 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 172 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 28 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 12 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 135 | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Cannondale | 30 | Cannondale | 12 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 185 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 10 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 31 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 8 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 48 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 161 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 141 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 6 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 104 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Garmin Sharp | 23 | Garmin Sharp | 6 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 164 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 81 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 54 | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 181 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 4 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 163 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 188 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 4 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 171 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | 4 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 183 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 4 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 123 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 4 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 23 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 101 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 2 | - | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 103 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 2 | - | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 58 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | - | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 62 | GC | BELTRÁN Edward Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1 | - | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 67 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1 | - | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 72 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | 23 | Trek Factory Racing | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 22 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 16:21:01 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 141 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 62 | GC | BELTRÁN Edward Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 10:50 10:50 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 115 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 11:55 11:55 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 33 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 13:59 13:59 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 104 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Garmin Sharp | 23 | Garmin Sharp | 15:49 15:49 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 53 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 20:48 20:48 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 67 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 23:41 23:41 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 137 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale | 23 | Cannondale | 23:53 23:53 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 142 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ.fr | 22 | FDJ.fr | 26:57 26:57 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 113 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 29:19 29:19 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 65 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff - Saxo | 21 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 33:09 33:09 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 157 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 44:26 44:26 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 173 | Classic | GUILLEMOIS Romain Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 47:38 47:38 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 153 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Belisol | 22 | Lotto Belisol | 52:48 52:48 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 46 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 56:04 56:04 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 57 | GC | WARBASSE Larry BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 57:52 57:52 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 76 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Trek Factory Racing | 20 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:02:21 1:02:21 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 6 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 1:06:37 1:06:37 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 78 | GC | WATSON Calvin Trek Factory Racing | 21 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:08:29 1:08:29 | .. | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 72 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | 23 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:10:24 1:10:24 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 83 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:14:22 1:14:22 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 156 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Lotto Belisol | 20 | Lotto Belisol | 1:14:59 1:14:59 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 144 | GC | LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri FDJ.fr | 20 | FDJ.fr | 1:17:28 1:17:28 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 49:02:34 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | IAM Cycling | PCT | 2:48 2:48 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 7:13 7:13 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 11:42 11:42 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Tinkoff - Saxo | WT | 15:34 15:34 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Garmin Sharp | WT | 18:29 18:29 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 18:48 18:48 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 28:52 28:52 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Team Sky | WT | 30:17 30:17 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 30:25 30:25 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Team Europcar | WT | 33:08 33:08 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | FDJ.fr | WT | 33:26 33:26 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 33:49 33:49 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | WT | 43:58 43:58 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Lotto Belisol | WT | 56:07 56:07 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Cannondale | WT | 1:03:04 1:03:04 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 1:09:26 1:09:26 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Giant - Shimano | WT | 1:15:40 1:15:40 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Trek Factory Racing | WT | 1:33:45 1:33:45 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 May 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.7 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:18.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:36
- Vert. meters:231
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: