The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | FDJ | 6 | 50 | 4:38:54 | |
2 | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4 | 30 | 0:07 0:07 | |
3 | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | 18 | 0:20 0:20 | |
4 | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1 | 13 | ,, 0:20 | |
5 | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1 | 10 | ,, 0:20 | |
6 | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 7 | ,, 0:20 | ||
7 | FROOME Chris Team Sky | Team Sky | 4 | ,, 0:20 | ||
8 | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 | 0:53 0:53 | ||
9 | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2 | ,, 0:53 | ||
10 | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1 | ,, 0:53 | ||
11 | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:07 1:07 | |||
12 | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:07 | |||
13 | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:07 | |||
14 | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:07 | |||
15 | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 1:07 | |||
16 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:27 1:27 | |||
17 | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:41 1:41 | |||
18 | DANIELSON Tom Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:51 1:51 | |||
19 | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 1:58 1:58 | |||
20 | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 2:26 2:26 | |||
21 | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:26 | |||
22 | MORABITO Steve FDJ | FDJ | ,, 2:26 | |||
23 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 2:26 | |||
24 | SANTAROMITA Ivan Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:04 3:04 | |||
25 | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 3:15 3:15 | |||
26 | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3:42 3:42 | |||
27 | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 3:45 3:45 | |||
28 | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4:08 4:08 | |||
29 | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 4:08 | |||
30 | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:08 | |||
31 | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 4:34 4:34 | |||
32 | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 4:34 | |||
33 | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 4:49 4:49 | |||
34 | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 6:06 6:06 | |||
35 | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 6:33 6:33 | |||
36 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 7:02 7:02 | |||
37 | CARDOSO André Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 7:02 | |||
38 | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:02 | |||
39 | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 8:55 8:55 | |||
40 | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 9:21 9:21 | |||
41 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:21 | |||
42 | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 9:21 | |||
43 | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 9:21 | |||
44 | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:21 | |||
45 | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 9:21 | |||
46 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 9:21 | |||
47 | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 10:12 10:12 | |||
48 | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 10:18 10:18 | |||
49 | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | FDJ | ,, 10:18 | |||
50 | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 10:18 | |||
51 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 10:37 10:37 | |||
52 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 10:37 | |||
53 | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 10:37 | |||
54 | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 10:46 10:46 | |||
55 | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 11:15 11:15 | |||
56 | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 11:43 11:43 | |||
57 | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 11:50 11:50 | |||
58 | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 12:46 12:46 | |||
59 | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 12:46 | |||
60 | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 13:11 13:11 | |||
61 | TEN DAM Laurens Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14:02 14:02 | |||
62 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:02 | |||
63 | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:02 | |||
64 | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 14:02 | |||
65 | ACEVEDO Janier Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 14:02 | |||
66 | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 14:16 14:16 | |||
67 | PIRES Bruno Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 14:46 14:46 | |||
68 | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 17:59 17:59 | |||
69 | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 17:59 | |||
70 | MÉDEREL Maxime Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 17:59 | |||
71 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 22:30 22:30 | |||
72 | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 22:30 | |||
73 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 22:30 | |||
74 | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 22:30 | |||
75 | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 22:30 | |||
76 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 22:30 | |||
77 | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 22:30 | |||
78 | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 22:30 | |||
79 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 22:30 | |||
80 | TAARAMÄE Rein Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 22:30 | |||
81 | JONES Carter Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 22:30 | |||
82 | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 22:30 | |||
83 | GUILLEMOIS Romain Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 22:30 | |||
84 | PLAZA Rubén Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 22:30 | |||
85 | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 22:30 | |||
86 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 22:30 | |||
87 | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 22:30 | |||
88 | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 22:30 | |||
89 | NAULEAU Bryan Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 22:30 | |||
90 | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 22:30 | |||
91 | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 22:30 | |||
92 | HAAS Nathan Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 22:30 | |||
93 | BUSCHE Matthew Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 22:30 | |||
94 | VANDEWALLE Kristof Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 22:30 | |||
95 | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 22:30 | |||
96 | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 22:30 | |||
97 | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 22:30 | |||
98 | FDJ | ,, 22:30 | ||||
99 | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 22:30 | |||
100 | FLAKEMORE Campbell BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 25:29 25:29 | |||
101 | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | FDJ | 30:02 30:02 | |||
102 | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 30:02 | |||
103 | MARANGONI Alan Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 30:02 | |||
104 | SILVESTRE Fábio Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 30:02 | |||
105 | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 30:02 | |||
106 | ROWE Luke Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 30:02 | |||
107 | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 30:02 | |||
108 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 30:02 | |||
109 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 30:02 | |||
110 | BROECKX Stig Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 30:02 | |||
111 | BULGAÇ Brian Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 30:02 | |||
112 | FLENS Rick Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 30:02 | |||
113 | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 30:02 | |||
114 | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 30:02 | |||
115 | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 30:02 | |||
116 | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 30:02 | |||
117 | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 32:20 32:20 | |||
118 | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 34:38 34:38 | |||
119 | HUPOND Thierry Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 38:33 38:33 | |||
120 | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 38:33 | |||
121 | ROY Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | ,, 38:33 | |||
122 | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 38:33 | |||
123 | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 38:33 | |||
124 | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 38:33 | |||
125 | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 38:33 | |||
126 | PATE Danny Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 38:33 | |||
127 | VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 38:33 | |||
128 | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 38:33 | |||
129 | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 38:33 | |||
DNF | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | Team Europcar | - | |||
DNF | FDJ | - | ||||
DNF | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | - | |||
DNS | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | - | |||
DNS | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:02 May 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.73 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:166.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:361
- Vert. meters:3688
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:4.9 km solo
- Avg. temperature: