The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 60 | +35:36 | 61 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 60 | 50 | 4:13:17 | ||
2 | 32 | +17:46 | 52 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 25 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 31 | +17:38 | 91 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 94 | +51:40 | 86 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 90 | +50:06 | 93 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 81 | +47:41 | 167 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 74 | +43:40 | 66 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 89 | +49:41 | 32 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 18 | +5:25 | 47 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 73 | +42:32 | 135 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 70 | +40:51 | 186 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth | 28 | Team Roth | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 93 | +51:32 | 144 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 72 | +42:28 | 194 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 4 | +0:26 | 8 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 67 | +38:37 | 58 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 82 | +48:12 | 192 | Sprint | BILLE Gaëtan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 45 | +26:08 | 176 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 87 | +49:34 | 96 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 78 | +46:13 | 72 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 102 | +56:05 | 188 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 43 | +24:19 | 142 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 48 | +28:48 | 197 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 62 | +37:15 | 117 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 16 | +4:21 | 65 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 1 | +0:00 | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 2 | +0:19 | 71 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 30 | +17:33 | 75 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 11 | +1:32 | 76 | Climber | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
29 | 8 | +1:16 | 131 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 57 | +33:09 | 138 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 9 | +1:24 | 81 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 7 | +1:16 | 1 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 5 | +0:57 | 171 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 14 | +3:25 | 106 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 103 | +56:06 | 155 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 20 | +5:59 | 16 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 15 | +3:29 | 127 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 28 | +17:17 | 18 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | 32 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 33 | +18:04 | 143 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 12 | +2:24 | 147 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 109 | +56:56 | 46 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 64 | +37:22 | 175 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 49 | +28:51 | 38 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 83 | +48:36 | 37 | Climber | VELITS Peter BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 53 | +30:27 | 94 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 86 | +49:15 | 133 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 56 | +32:32 | 134 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 50 | +28:57 | 145 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 22 | +7:22 | 6 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 23 | +9:06 | 118 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 80 | +47:26 | 73 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 24 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 52 | +29:52 | 78 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 115 | +1:01:28 | 64 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 13 | +2:33 | 34 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 10 | +1:27 | 36 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 41 | +23:50 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 25 | +10:32 | 3 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 107 | +56:41 | 95 | TT | LAMMERTINK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 59 | +34:45 | 137 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 84 | +48:42 | 183 | GC | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 108 | +56:52 | 184 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 101 | +55:20 | 181 | GC | KOHLER Martin Team Roth | 30 | Team Roth | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 39 | +21:21 | 63 | Climber | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 29 | +17:18 | 122 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 104 | +56:15 | 177 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 91 | +50:46 | 148 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 24 | +10:21 | 101 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 69 | +40:39 | 173 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 46 | +26:29 | 88 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 44 | +25:17 | 123 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 100 | +54:54 | 146 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 66 | +38:28 | 105 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 113 | +59:43 | 174 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 61 | +36:22 | 68 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 54 | +31:00 | 54 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 19 | +5:25 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 88 | +49:41 | 126 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 21 | +6:06 | 191 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 34 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 35 | +19:17 | 33 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 2:47 2:47 | ||||
80 | 112 | +58:55 | 198 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 37 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:49 2:49 | ||||
81 | 6 | +1:12 | 111 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
82 | 97 | +52:30 | 112 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 77 | +45:57 | 114 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 106 | +56:34 | 172 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 36 | +19:36 | 35 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 2:53 2:53 | ||||
86 | 111 | +58:07 | 77 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 2:56 2:56 | ||||
87 | 34 | +18:50 | 132 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 2:56 | ||||
88 | 42 | +24:16 | 195 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 22 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:56 | ||||
89 | 26 | +12:25 | 161 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:56 | ||||
90 | 75 | +45:21 | 2 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 3:01 3:01 | ||||
91 | 55 | +31:48 | 115 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 3:04 3:04 | ||||
92 | 99 | +54:23 | 168 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:04 | ||||
93 | 105 | +56:19 | 128 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:08 3:08 | ||||
94 | 37 | +21:11 | 125 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:08 | ||||
95 | 40 | +23:28 | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 3:08 | ||||
96 | 63 | +37:18 | 5 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 3:13 3:13 | ||||
97 | 114 | +1:00:05 | 157 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 3:20 3:20 | ||||
98 | 27 | +17:07 | 141 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:24 3:24 | ||||
99 | 98 | +54:00 | 25 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 3:33 3:33 | ||||
100 | 65 | +37:31 | 98 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 3:33 | ||||
101 | 51 | +29:42 | 28 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
102 | 68 | +40:28 | 53 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3:33 3:33 | ||||
103 | 118 | +1:04:52 | 57 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:33 | ||||
104 | 110 | +56:57 | 27 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
105 | 38 | +21:12 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 3:36 3:36 | ||||
106 | 85 | +48:47 | 7 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 3:51 3:51 | ||||
107 | 71 | +41:55 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 4:00 4:00 | ||||
108 | 17 | +5:13 | 164 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
109 | 79 | +46:25 | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 96 | +51:48 | 193 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 92 | +50:55 | 44 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 117 | +1:04:12 | 165 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 11:49 11:49 | ||||
113 | 119 | +1:07:39 | 45 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 11:49 | ||||
114 | 120 | +1:08:42 | 185 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | ,, 11:49 | ||||
115 | 76 | +45:32 | 182 | GC | BAILLIFARD Valentin Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | ,, 11:49 | ||||
116 | 58 | +33:20 | 187 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Roth | 34 | Team Roth | ,, 11:49 | ||||
117 | 116 | +1:02:12 | 48 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 11:49 | ||||
118 | 47 | +27:35 | 162 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 11:49 | ||||
119 | 123 | +1:16:35 | 24 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 11:49 | ||||
120 | 95 | +51:45 | 4 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 11:49 | ||||
121 | 121 | +1:11:26 | 97 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 11:49 | ||||
122 | 122 | +1:16:18 | 166 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 15:44 15:44 | ||||
123 | 124 | +1:18:18 | 163 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 15:45 15:45 | ||||
124 | 3 | +0:23 | 56 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
DNF | 43 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | - | ||||||
DNF | 152 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 136 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 13 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | - | ||||||
DNF | 14 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | - | ||||||
DNS | 84 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNS | 41 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | - | ||||||
DNS | 158 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 23 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | - | ||||||
DNS | 17 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | - | ||||||
DNS | 11 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | - | ||||||
DNS | 121 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 124 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 500 | 250 | 16:20:20 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 71 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 400 | 190 | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 56 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 325 | 160 | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 8 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 275 | 140 | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 171 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 225 | 120 | 0:57 0:57 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 111 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 175 | 110 | 1:12 1:12 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 1 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 150 | 100 | 1:16 1:16 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 131 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 125 | 90 | ,, 1:16 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 81 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 100 | 80 | 1:24 1:24 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 36 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 85 | 70 | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 76 | Climber | 26 | FDJ | 70 | 60 | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 147 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 60 | 55 | 2:24 2:24 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 34 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 50 | 50 | 2:33 2:33 | .. | ||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 106 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 40 | 45 | 3:25 3:25 | .. | ||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 127 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 35 | 40 | 3:29 3:29 | .. | ||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 65 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 30 | 36 | 4:21 4:21 | .. | ||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 164 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 30 | 32 | 5:13 5:13 | .. | ||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 47 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | 28 | 5:25 5:25 | .. | ||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 30 | 24 | ,, 5:25 | .. | ||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 16 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | 30 | 20 | 5:59 5:59 | .. | ||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 191 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 34 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 20 | 18 | 6:06 6:06 | .. | ||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 6 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 20 | 16 | 7:22 7:22 | .. | ||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 118 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 20 | 14 | 9:06 9:06 | .. | ||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 101 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | 12 | 10:21 10:21 | .. | ||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 3 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 20 | 10 | 10:32 10:32 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 161 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | 9 | 12:25 12:25 | .. | ||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 141 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 8 | 17:07 17:07 | .. | ||
28 | 37 | ▲9 | 18 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | 32 | Tinkoff | 20 | 7 | 17:17 17:17 | .. | ||
29 | 38 | ▲9 | 122 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 6 | 17:18 17:18 | .. | ||
30 | 39 | ▲9 | 75 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 20 | 5 | 17:33 17:33 | .. | ||
31 | 41 | ▲10 | 91 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | 5 | 17:38 17:38 | .. | ||
32 | 42 | ▲10 | 52 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 10 | 5 | 17:46 17:46 | .. | ||
33 | 45 | ▲12 | 143 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | 5 | 18:04 18:04 | .. | ||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 132 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 10 | 5 | 18:50 18:50 | .. | ||
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 33 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | 5 | 19:17 19:17 | .. | ||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 35 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | 5 | 19:36 19:36 | .. | ||
37 | 44 | ▲7 | 125 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 10 | 5 | 21:11 21:11 | .. | ||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 10 | 5 | 21:12 21:12 | .. | ||
39 | 49 | ▲10 | 63 | Climber | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10 | 5 | 21:21 21:21 | .. | ||
40 | 46 | ▲6 | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 10 | 5 | 23:28 23:28 | .. | ||
41 | 51 | ▲10 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 10 | 5 | 23:50 23:50 | .. | ||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | 195 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 22 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10 | 5 | 24:16 24:16 | .. | ||
43 | 52 | ▲9 | 142 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | 5 | 24:19 24:19 | .. | ||
44 | 53 | ▲9 | 123 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 10 | 5 | 25:17 25:17 | .. | ||
45 | 54 | ▲9 | 176 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 10 | 5 | 26:08 26:08 | .. | ||
46 | 55 | ▲9 | 88 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | 5 | 26:29 26:29 | .. | ||
47 | 32 | ▼15 | 162 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | 5 | 27:35 27:35 | .. | ||
48 | 57 | ▲9 | 197 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10 | 5 | 28:48 28:48 | .. | ||
49 | 58 | ▲9 | 38 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | 5 | 28:51 28:51 | .. | ||
50 | 59 | ▲9 | 145 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | 5 | 28:57 28:57 | .. | ||
51 | 60 | ▲9 | 28 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 5 | 5 | 29:42 29:42 | .. | ||
52 | 61 | ▲9 | 78 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 5 | 5 | 29:52 29:52 | .. | ||
53 | 62 | ▲9 | 94 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 5 | 30:27 30:27 | .. | ||
54 | 64 | ▲10 | 54 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5 | 5 | 31:00 31:00 | .. | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 115 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 5 | 31:48 31:48 | .. | ||
56 | 65 | ▲9 | 134 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 3 | 5 | 32:32 32:32 | .. | ||
57 | 66 | ▲9 | 138 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | 3 | 5 | 33:09 33:09 | .. | ||
58 | 50 | ▼8 | 187 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Roth | 34 | Team Roth | 3 | 5 | 33:20 33:20 | .. | ||
59 | 70 | ▲11 | 137 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 3 | 5 | 34:45 34:45 | .. | ||
60 | 71 | ▲11 | 61 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | 5 | 35:36 35:36 | .. | ||
61 | 72 | ▲11 | 68 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 36:22 36:22 | .. | |||
62 | 74 | ▲12 | 117 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 37:15 37:15 | .. | |||
63 | 69 | ▲6 | 5 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 5 | 37:18 37:18 | .. | |||
64 | 75 | ▲11 | 175 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5 | 37:22 37:22 | .. | |||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 98 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 37:31 37:31 | .. | |||
66 | 77 | ▲11 | 105 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 38:28 38:28 | .. | |||
67 | 78 | ▲11 | 58 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 5 | 38:37 38:37 | .. | |||
68 | 73 | ▲5 | 53 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 5 | 40:28 40:28 | .. | |||
69 | 80 | ▲11 | 173 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5 | 40:39 40:39 | .. | |||
70 | 81 | ▲11 | 186 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth | 28 | Team Roth | 5 | 40:51 40:51 | .. | |||
71 | 76 | ▲5 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 41:55 41:55 | .. | |||
72 | 83 | ▲11 | 194 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | 42:28 42:28 | .. | |||
73 | 84 | ▲11 | 135 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 5 | 42:32 42:32 | .. | |||
74 | 85 | ▲11 | 66 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 43:40 43:40 | .. | |||
75 | 82 | ▲7 | 2 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 5 | 45:21 45:21 | .. | |||
76 | 67 | ▼9 | 182 | GC | BAILLIFARD Valentin Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | 5 | 45:32 45:32 | .. | |||
77 | 87 | ▲10 | 114 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 45:57 45:57 | .. | |||
78 | 88 | ▲10 | 72 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 5 | 46:13 46:13 | .. | |||
79 | 89 | ▲10 | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 46:25 46:25 | .. | |||
80 | 90 | ▲10 | 73 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 5 | 47:26 47:26 | .. | |||
81 | 91 | ▲10 | 167 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 47:41 47:41 | .. | |||
82 | 92 | ▲10 | 192 | Sprint | BILLE Gaëtan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | 48:12 48:12 | .. | |||
83 | 95 | ▲12 | 37 | Climber | VELITS Peter BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 48:36 48:36 | .. | |||
84 | 96 | ▲12 | 183 | GC | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | 5 | 48:42 48:42 | .. | |||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 7 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 5 | 48:47 48:47 | .. | |||
86 | 97 | ▲11 | 133 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 5 | 49:15 49:15 | .. | |||
87 | 98 | ▲11 | 96 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 49:34 49:34 | .. | |||
88 | 99 | ▲11 | 126 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 49:41 49:41 | .. | |||
89 | 100 | ▲11 | 32 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | ,, 49:41 | .. | |||
90 | 102 | ▲12 | 93 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 50:06 50:06 | .. | |||
91 | 105 | ▲14 | 148 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 50:46 50:46 | .. | |||
92 | 106 | ▲14 | 44 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | 50:55 50:55 | .. | |||
93 | 108 | ▲15 | 144 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 51:32 51:32 | .. | |||
94 | 109 | ▲15 | 86 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 51:40 51:40 | .. | |||
95 | 79 | ▼16 | 4 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 5 | 51:45 51:45 | .. | |||
96 | 110 | ▲14 | 193 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | 51:48 51:48 | .. | |||
97 | 112 | ▲15 | 112 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 52:30 52:30 | .. | |||
98 | 104 | ▲6 | 25 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 5 | 54:00 54:00 | .. | |||
99 | 107 | ▲8 | 168 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 54:23 54:23 | .. | |||
100 | 114 | ▲14 | 146 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 54:54 54:54 | .. | |||
101 | 116 | ▲15 | 181 | GC | KOHLER Martin Team Roth | 30 | Team Roth | 5 | 55:20 55:20 | .. | |||
102 | 120 | ▲18 | 188 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | 5 | 56:05 56:05 | .. | |||
103 | 121 | ▲18 | 155 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 56:06 56:06 | .. | |||
104 | 123 | ▲19 | 177 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5 | 56:15 56:15 | .. | |||
105 | 113 | ▲8 | 128 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 56:19 56:19 | .. | |||
106 | 124 | ▲18 | 172 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5 | 56:34 56:34 | .. | |||
107 | 125 | ▲18 | 95 | TT | LAMMERTINK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 56:41 56:41 | .. | |||
108 | 127 | ▲19 | 184 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | 5 | 56:52 56:52 | .. | |||
109 | 129 | ▲20 | 46 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | 56:56 56:56 | .. | |||
110 | 130 | ▲20 | 27 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 5 | 56:57 56:57 | .. | |||
111 | 115 | ▲4 | 77 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 5 | 58:07 58:07 | .. | |||
112 | 122 | ▲10 | 198 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 37 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | 58:55 58:55 | .. | |||
113 | 132 | ▲19 | 174 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5 | 59:43 59:43 | .. | |||
114 | 126 | ▲12 | 157 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 1:00:05 1:00:05 | .. | |||
115 | 135 | ▲20 | 64 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 1:01:28 1:01:28 | .. | |||
116 | 103 | ▼13 | 48 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | 1:02:12 1:02:12 | .. | |||
117 | 111 | ▼6 | 165 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 1:04:12 1:04:12 | .. | |||
118 | 134 | ▲16 | 57 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 5 | 1:04:52 1:04:52 | .. | |||
119 | 118 | ▼1 | 45 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | 1:07:39 1:07:39 | .. | |||
120 | 128 | ▲8 | 185 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | 5 | 1:08:42 1:08:42 | .. | |||
121 | 131 | ▲10 | 97 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 1:11:26 1:11:26 | .. | |||
122 | 133 | ▲11 | 166 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 1:16:18 1:16:18 | .. | |||
123 | 137 | ▲14 | 24 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 5 | 1:16:35 1:16:35 | .. | |||
124 | 136 | ▲12 | 163 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 1:18:18 1:18:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | ▲16 | 61 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 91 | +71 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 56 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 81 | - | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 75 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 8 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 67 | +3 | |
5 | 5 | - | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 62 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 171 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 56 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 55 | +6 | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 86 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 48 | +18 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 66 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 47 | +12 | |
10 | 51 | ▲41 | 52 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 44 | +40 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 42 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 35 | - | |
13 | - | 47 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | +33 | ||
14 | 14 | - | 36 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 24 | - | |
15 | 41 | ▲26 | 167 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 22 | +14 | |
16 | 16 | - | 81 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 21 | - | |
17 | 50 | ▲33 | 93 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | +16 | |
18 | - | 91 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | +20 | ||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 28 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 19 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 18 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 17 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 132 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 17 | - | |
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 144 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17 | +5 | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 126 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 16 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 125 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 15 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 1 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 14 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 134 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 13 | - | |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 131 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 11 | - | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 76 | Climber | 26 | FDJ | 10 | - | ||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 191 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 34 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10 | - | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 3 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 10 | - | |
32 | 54 | ▲22 | 186 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth | 28 | Team Roth | 10 | +6 | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 183 | GC | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | 10 | - | |
34 | - | 32 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | +10 | ||
35 | 35 | - | 168 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 181 | GC | KOHLER Martin Team Roth | 30 | Team Roth | 10 | - | |
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 127 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 75 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 9 | - | |
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 147 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | - | |
40 | 43 | ▲3 | 94 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | - | |
41 | - | 135 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 7 | +7 | ||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 16 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | 6 | - | |
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 176 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 6 | - | |
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 197 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | - | |
45 | 59 | ▲14 | 194 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | +4 | |
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 34 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 5 | - | |
48 | 53 | ▲5 | 175 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4 | - | |
49 | 55 | ▲6 | 133 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 3 | - | |
50 | 56 | ▲6 | 48 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 | - | |
51 | 57 | ▲6 | 106 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
52 | 58 | ▲6 | 141 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
53 | - | 58 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 42 | +10 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 34 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 28 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 3 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 24 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 36 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 22 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 8 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 16 | - | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 111 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 16 | - | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 66 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 137 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 12 | - | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 71 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 12 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 76 | Climber | 26 | FDJ | 12 | - | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 127 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 52 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 6 | +2 | |
14 | 14 | - | 183 | GC | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | 6 | - | |
15 | 23 | ▲8 | 125 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | +3 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 123 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 197 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 5 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 4 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 56 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 141 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
21 | - | 132 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 3 | +3 | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 53 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 131 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 2 | - | |
24 | - | 91 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | +2 | ||
25 | 25 | - | 168 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 57 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 171 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1 | - | |
28 | - | 47 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1 | +1 | ||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 35 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
30 | - | 115 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 147 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:22:44 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 65 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 164 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 47 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 118 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 6:42 6:42 | .. | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 63 | Climber | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 18:57 18:57 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 195 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 22 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 21:52 21:52 | .. | |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 117 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 34:51 34:51 | .. | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 98 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35:07 35:07 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 182 | GC | BAILLIFARD Valentin Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | 43:08 43:08 | .. | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 32 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 47:17 47:17 | .. | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 44 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | 48:31 48:31 | .. | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 86 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 49:16 49:16 | .. | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 188 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | 53:41 53:41 | .. | |
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 95 | TT | LAMMERTINK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 54:17 54:17 | .. | |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 185 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | 1:06:18 1:06:18 | .. | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 24 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 1:14:11 1:14:11 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 49:06:36 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 1:24 1:24 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 10:49 10:49 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | FDJ | WT | 13:26 13:26 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 13:51 13:51 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 22:24 22:24 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 22:32 22:32 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 27:05 27:05 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 36:08 36:08 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 38:51 38:51 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | IAM Cycling | WT | 42:10 42:10 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 43:40 43:40 | .. |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 53:42 53:42 | .. |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 54:11 54:11 | .. |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 55:27 55:27 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | Team Sky | WT | 1:06:25 1:06:25 | .. |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:10:31 1:10:31 | .. |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | Team Roth | PCT | 1:27:01 1:27:01 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:01 May 2016
- Start time:11:30
- Avg. speed winner:42.02 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:177.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:47
- Vert. meters:2154
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: