The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 10 | 7:22:35 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | FDJ | 0:23 0:23 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:26 0:26 | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:29 0:29 | ||
5 | 13 | ▲8 | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:50 0:50 | ||
6 | 6 | - | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 1:06 1:06 | ||
7 | 7 | - | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:11 1:11 | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 1:12 1:12 | ||
9 | 16 | ▲7 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:22 1:22 | ||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 1:23 1:23 | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:24 1:24 | ||
12 | 15 | ▲3 | FDJ | 1:25 1:25 | |||
13 | 8 | ▼5 | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:44 1:44 | ||
14 | 14 | - | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:48 1:48 | ||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:57 1:57 | ||
16 | 10 | ▼6 | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:09 2:09 | ||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:09 | ||
18 | 22 | ▲4 | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:15 2:15 | ||
19 | 19 | - | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:17 2:17 | ||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:26 2:26 | ||
21 | 11 | ▼10 | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:28 2:28 | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:40 2:40 | ||
23 | 18 | ▼5 | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 3:15 3:15 | ||
24 | 31 | ▲7 | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:18 3:18 | ||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:19 3:19 | ||
26 | 24 | ▼2 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:21 3:21 | ||
27 | 34 | ▲7 | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 3:23 3:23 | ||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3:26 3:26 | ||
29 | 26 | ▼3 | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 3:45 3:45 | ||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 3:53 3:53 | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4:02 4:02 | ||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 4:33 4:33 | ||
33 | 25 | ▼8 | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4:37 4:37 | ||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4:44 4:44 | ||
35 | 42 | ▲7 | MORABITO Steve FDJ | FDJ | 5:02 5:02 | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5:11 5:11 | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5:21 5:21 | ||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:36 5:36 | ||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 5:44 5:44 | ||
40 | 28 | ▼12 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:44 | ||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:48 5:48 | ||
42 | 38 | ▼4 | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 6:00 6:00 | ||
43 | 43 | - | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 6:21 6:21 | ||
44 | 44 | - | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 6:39 6:39 | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 7:31 7:31 | ||
46 | 54 | ▲8 | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | FDJ | 7:39 7:39 | ||
47 | 52 | ▲5 | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7:44 7:44 | ||
48 | 45 | ▼3 | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:50 7:50 | ||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | PIRES Bruno Team Roth | Team Roth | 8:00 8:00 | ||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 8:03 8:03 | ||
51 | 51 | - | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 8:15 8:15 | ||
52 | 50 | ▼2 | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 8:17 8:17 | ||
53 | 53 | - | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:36 8:36 | ||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 8:42 8:42 | ||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 8:57 8:57 | ||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:57 | ||
57 | 47 | ▼10 | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 9:17 9:17 | ||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 9:44 9:44 | ||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9:51 9:51 | ||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 9:59 9:59 | ||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 11:22 11:22 | ||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 11:38 11:38 | ||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 11:56 11:56 | ||
64 | 64 | - | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 12:14 12:14 | ||
65 | 61 | ▼4 | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 12:23 12:23 | ||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 12:44 12:44 | ||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 12:45 12:45 | ||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 13:05 13:05 | ||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 13:11 13:11 | ||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:24 13:24 | ||
71 | 69 | ▼2 | ZAUGG Oliver IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 13:31 13:31 | ||
72 | 70 | ▼2 | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:33 13:33 | ||
73 | 63 | ▼10 | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 14:09 14:09 | ||
74 | 67 | ▼7 | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:24 14:24 | ||
75 | 75 | - | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 15:57 15:57 | ||
76 | 81 | ▲5 | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 16:37 16:37 | ||
77 | 84 | ▲7 | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 16:46 16:46 | ||
78 | 80 | ▲2 | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 17:02 17:02 | ||
79 | 89 | ▲10 | ROY Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | 17:21 17:21 | ||
80 | 85 | ▲5 | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 17:37 17:37 | ||
81 | 93 | ▲12 | FROOME Chris Team Sky | Team Sky | 17:50 17:50 | ||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 17:52 17:52 | ||
83 | 77 | ▼6 | MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 17:54 17:54 | ||
84 | 78 | ▼6 | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 18:17 18:17 | ||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 18:17 | ||
86 | 82 | ▼4 | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 18:18 18:18 | ||
87 | 79 | ▼8 | PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth | Team Roth | 18:23 18:23 | ||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18:25 18:25 | ||
89 | 76 | ▼13 | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 18:32 18:32 | ||
90 | 86 | ▼4 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 18:42 18:42 | ||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | 19:02 19:02 | ||
92 | 87 | ▼5 | BAILLIFARD Valentin Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 19:02 | ||
93 | 91 | ▼2 | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 19:58 19:58 | ||
94 | 94 | - | BILLE Gaëtan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 20:18 20:18 | ||
95 | 103 | ▲8 | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 21:21 21:21 | ||
96 | 96 | - | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 21:47 21:47 | ||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21:51 21:51 | ||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 21:58 21:58 | ||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | MEYER Cameron Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 22:10 22:10 | ||
100 | 95 | ▼5 | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 22:22 22:22 | ||
101 | 106 | ▲5 | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22:23 22:23 | ||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 22:29 22:29 | ||
103 | 112 | ▲9 | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 22:31 22:31 | ||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | Team Sky | 22:33 22:33 | ||
105 | 114 | ▲9 | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | FDJ | 22:48 22:48 | ||
106 | 101 | ▼5 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 22:52 22:52 | ||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 22:54 22:54 | ||
108 | 107 | ▼1 | BONNET William FDJ | FDJ | 22:56 22:56 | ||
109 | 102 | ▼7 | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 23:04 23:04 | ||
110 | 100 | ▼10 | MARTINELLI Davide Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 23:12 23:12 | ||
111 | 111 | - | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 23:25 23:25 | ||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:38 23:38 | ||
113 | 97 | ▼16 | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 23:46 23:46 | ||
114 | 108 | ▼6 | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 23:51 23:51 | ||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | CLAEYS Dimitri Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24:05 24:05 | ||
116 | 116 | - | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 24:23 24:23 | ||
117 | 115 | ▼2 | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 24:47 24:47 | ||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25:17 25:17 | ||
119 | 118 | ▼1 | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 26:12 26:12 | ||
120 | 123 | ▲3 | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 26:39 26:39 | ||
121 | 129 | ▲8 | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 26:48 26:48 | ||
122 | 122 | - | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 27:00 27:00 | ||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 27:14 27:14 | ||
124 | 138 | ▲14 | ROUX Anthony FDJ | FDJ | 27:28 27:28 | ||
125 | 121 | ▼4 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | Team Sky | 27:46 27:46 | ||
126 | 119 | ▼7 | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 27:47 27:47 | ||
127 | 131 | ▲4 | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 27:55 27:55 | ||
128 | 132 | ▲4 | VELITS Peter BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 28:00 28:00 | ||
129 | 135 | ▲6 | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 28:00 | ||
130 | 136 | ▲6 | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 28:07 28:07 | ||
131 | 124 | ▼7 | REYNÉS Vicente IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 28:11 28:11 | ||
132 | 128 | ▼4 | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 28:21 28:21 | ||
133 | 134 | ▲1 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28:23 28:23 | ||
134 | 127 | ▼7 | THALMANN Roland Team Roth | Team Roth | 28:25 28:25 | ||
135 | 140 | ▲5 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 28:51 28:51 | ||
136 | 125 | ▼11 | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | Team Sky | 29:03 29:03 | ||
137 | 133 | ▼4 | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | Team Roth | 29:04 29:04 | ||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | Team Roth | 29:09 29:09 | ||
139 | 130 | ▼9 | PAGE Dylan Team Roth | Team Roth | 29:10 29:10 | ||
140 | 137 | ▼3 | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 29:13 29:13 | ||
141 | 142 | ▲1 | LAMMERTINK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29:33 29:33 | ||
142 | 145 | ▲3 | KOHLER Martin Team Roth | Team Roth | 31:01 31:01 | ||
143 | 141 | ▼2 | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 31:07 31:07 | ||
144 | 144 | - | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 31:38 31:38 | ||
145 | 143 | ▼2 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31:54 31:54 | ||
146 | 146 | - | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 32:28 32:28 | ||
147 | 148 | ▲1 | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 32:51 32:51 | ||
148 | 147 | ▼1 | PETERS Alex Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 32:51 | ||
149 | 149 | - | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 34:34 34:34 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 April 2016
- Start time:15:01
- Avg. speed winner:44.55 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:15.11 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:37
- Vert. meters:278
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: